Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 21 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Kelowna
Prize : 15k
Surface : Hard - Outdoor

Main Draw


1 Benjamin MITCHELL (AUS) 241 1
2 Filip PELIWO (CAN) 242 1
3 Philip BESTER (CAN) 419 1
4 Dennis NOVIKOV (USA) 491 1
5 Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) 568 1
6 Kyle MCMORROW (USA) 765 1
7 Theo FOURNERIE (FRA) 799 6
8 Dekel BAR (ISR) 847 1
9 Mico SANTIAGO (USA) 884 1
10 Alexander SARKISSIAN (USA) 897 1
11 Connor FARREN (USA) 1062= 2
12 Hans HACH (MEX) 1101 2
13 Leon FROST (AUS) 1107 1
14 George JECMINEK (CAN) 1147 1
15 Oscar Fabian MATTHEWS (USA) 1152= 1
16 Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN) 1242= 1
17 Patrick DAVIDSON (USA) 1276= 1
18 Henry CHOI (CAN) 1295= 1

Qualifying

1 Collin JOHNS (USA) 1588= 1
2 Carl EGUEZ (USA) 1613= 1
3 Riaan DU TOIT (CAN) 1826= 1
4 Alexander DAY (CAN) 1826= 1
5 Ren NAKAMURA (JPN) 1947= 1
6 Deepinder BAINS (IND) 101 2
7 Kyryll KRYVCHUN (CAN) 56 1
8 Tejas PHATERPEKAR (CAN) 79 1
9 Evan MCNICOL (CAN) 80 1
10 Felix FAN (CAN) 86 1
11 Ryan Wan Tat CHEUNG (HKG) 78 2
12 Justin KATES (CAN) 94 1
13 Austin HOOLE (CAN) 97 1
14 Alexander CENTENARI (USA) 158 1
15 Joshua MACNEIL (CAN) 99 1
16 Grant SOLOMON (USA) 182 1
17 Wesley BERTSCH (CAN) 182 1
18 Mesa MEI (USA) 269 1
19 Anderson REED (USA) 337 2
20 Shane NICHOLLS (CAN) 215 1
21 Nyles MOISSON (CAN) 247 1
22 Leo TANG (CAN) 280 1
23 Brandon FUNG (CAN) 389 1
24 Joshua YABLON (USA) 371 1
25 Raymond HAYFORD (GHA) 2 1
26 Saul SHROM (CAN) 407 1
27 Roy HOBBS (SIN) 2 1
28 Zeke HINDLE (USA) 488 1
29 Michael Atlesonn STAFF (NOR) 1
30 Patryk POLUS (CAN) 1
31 Peter TEKAVEC (CAN) 1
32 Hayden SMITH (AUS) 1
33 Arin MESERKHANI (USA) 1
34 David VAN TRUMP (CAN) 1
35 Osama ZOGHLAMI (CAN) 1
36 Botirjon TILYAVOV (UZB) 1
37 Daniel MCCALL (USA) 1
38 Stephen STEGE (USA) 1
39 Antoine LEDUC (CAN) 2
40 Charles FORCE (USA) 1
41 Austin WILLIAMS (USA) 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Canada F4 [30 June/Kelowna/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Matt SEEBERGER (USA) [1] BYE
Nyles MOISSON (CAN) BYE
Charles FORCE (USA) 6-1 6-2 Shane NICHOLLS (CAN)
Alexander CENTENARI (USA) BYE
Riaan DU TOIT (CAN) [2] BYE
Wesley BERTSCH (CAN) BYE
Michael BITCON (CAN) 6-4 6-3 Jonathan KOOY (CAN)
Stephen STEGE (USA) BYE
Zeke HINDLE (USA) BYE
Osama ZOGHLAMI (CAN) BYE
Ren NAKAMURA (JPN) 6-2 6-2 Ignacio MARTINEZ (USA)
Peter TEKAVEC (CAN) BYE
David VAN TRUMP (CAN) BYE
Austin HOOLE (CAN) BYE
Joshua MACNEIL (CAN) 6-4 6-3 Nicholas SHAMMA (USA)
Austin WILLIAMS (USA) BYE
Jayson AMOS (USA) BYE
Tejas PHATERPEKAR (CAN) BYE
Daniel MCCALL (USA) 6-3 7-5 Anderson REED (USA)
Grant SOLOMON (USA) BYE
Evan MCNICOL (CAN) BYE
Roy HOBBS (SIN) BYE
Deepinder BAINS (IND) 6-1 6-0 Michael Atlesonn STAFF (NOR)
Christopher TASKER (USA) BYE
Mesa MEI (USA) BYE
Ryan Wan Tat CHEUNG (HKG) BYE
Hayden SMITH (AUS) 7-5 6-2 Kelvin KIM (USA)
Marc ROBERT (CAN) BYE
Mousheg HOVHANNISYAN (USA) BYE
Arin MESERKHANI (USA) 6-3 6-3 Andrew GYOTOKU (USA)
Saul SHROM (CAN) 6-3 7-6(4) Brandon FUNG (CAN)
Nicholas KAMISAR (USA) BYE

Round 2

Matt SEEBERGER (USA) [1] 6-2 6-1 Nyles MOISSON (CAN)
Charles FORCE (USA) 6-3 6-2 Alexander CENTENARI (USA)
Riaan DU TOIT (CAN) [2] 6-0 6-4 Wesley BERTSCH (CAN)
Stephen STEGE (USA) 6-1 6-2 Michael BITCON (CAN)
Zeke HINDLE (USA) 6-3 0-6 6-4 Osama ZOGHLAMI (CAN)
Ren NAKAMURA (JPN) 6-1 6-0 Peter TEKAVEC (CAN)
Austin HOOLE (CAN) 6-1 6-1 David VAN TRUMP (CAN)
Joshua MACNEIL (CAN) 6-1 6-0 Austin WILLIAMS (USA)
Jayson AMOS (USA) 6-0 6-1 Tejas PHATERPEKAR (CAN)
Grant SOLOMON (USA) 6-3 6-3 Daniel MCCALL (USA)
Roy HOBBS (SIN) 6-1 4-6 6-1 Evan MCNICOL (CAN)
Deepinder BAINS (IND) 2-6 6-4 7-5 Christopher TASKER (USA)
Mesa MEI (USA) 3-6 6-2 6-4 Ryan Wan Tat CHEUNG (HKG)
Hayden SMITH (AUS) 6-0 6-0 Marc ROBERT (CAN)
Mousheg HOVHANNISYAN (USA) 6-0 6-0 Arin MESERKHANI (USA)
Nicholas KAMISAR (USA) 6-4 6-0 Saul SHROM (CAN)

Round 3

Matt SEEBERGER (USA) [1] 4-6 6-1 6-4 Charles FORCE (USA)
Riaan DU TOIT (CAN) [2] 7-5 6-3 Stephen STEGE (USA)
Ren NAKAMURA (JPN) 6-0 6-2 Zeke HINDLE (USA)
Austin HOOLE (CAN) 6-3 6-2 Joshua MACNEIL (CAN)
Jayson AMOS (USA) 6-2 2-6 6-3 Grant SOLOMON (USA)
Roy HOBBS (SIN) 6-1 6-1 Deepinder BAINS (IND)
Hayden SMITH (AUS) 6-3 7-5 Mesa MEI (USA)
Mousheg HOVHANNISYAN (USA) 6-3 6-2 Nicholas KAMISAR (USA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Canada F4 [30 June/Kelowna/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Filip PELIWO (CAN) [1] 6-2 7-6(3) Alexander DAY (CAN)
Ren NAKAMURA (JPN) 5-7 7-5 6-4 Patrick DAVIDSON (USA)
Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN) 6-7(4) 7-6(5) 7-6(4) Henry CHOI (CAN)
Kyle MCMORROW (USA) [6] 7-5 6-4 George JECMINEK (CAN)
Philip BESTER (CAN) [3] 7-6(6) 6-3 Jayson AMOS (USA)
Collin JOHNS (USA) 6-3 1-6 7-5 Matt SEEBERGER (USA)
Mousheg HOVHANNISYAN (USA) 6-0 6-1 Austin HOOLE (CAN)
Theo FOURNERIE (FRA) [7] 6-4 6-7(2) 6-2 Carl EGUEZ (USA)
Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) [5] 6-1 6-3 Felix FAN (CAN)
Alexander SARKISSIAN (USA) 6-1 3-6 6-3 Hans HACH (MEX)
Leon FROST (AUS) 6-4 6-4 Riaan DU TOIT (CAN)
Dennis NOVIKOV (USA) [4] 6-1 6-1 Mico SANTIAGO (USA)
Dekel BAR (ISR) [8] 6-3 3-6 6-3 Roy HOBBS (SIN)
Oscar Fabian MATTHEWS (USA) 6-0 6-0 Kyryll KRYVCHUN (CAN)
Connor FARREN (USA) 6-2 6-2 David VOLFSON (CAN)
Benjamin MITCHELL (AUS) [2] 6-2 6-3 Hayden SMITH (AUS)

2nd Round

Filip PELIWO (CAN) [1] 6-2 6-1 Ren NAKAMURA (JPN)
Kyle MCMORROW (USA) [6] 6-3 6-4 Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN)
Philip BESTER (CAN) [3] 6-3 6-2 Collin JOHNS (USA)
Mousheg HOVHANNISYAN (USA) 7-5 6-2 Theo FOURNERIE (FRA) [7]
Alexander SARKISSIAN (USA) 6-3 3-6 7-6(3) Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) [5]
Dennis NOVIKOV (USA) [4] 6-1 6-4 Leon FROST (AUS)
Oscar Fabian MATTHEWS (USA) 6-2 6-2 Dekel BAR (ISR) [8]
Benjamin MITCHELL (AUS) [2] 6-1 6-3 Connor FARREN (USA)

Quarterfinal

Filip PELIWO (CAN) [1] 6-4 6-3 Kyle MCMORROW (USA) [6]
Philip BESTER (CAN) [3] 7-6(3) 6-2 Mousheg HOVHANNISYAN (USA)
Dennis NOVIKOV (USA) [4] 6-2 6-4 Alexander SARKISSIAN (USA)
Benjamin MITCHELL (AUS) [2] 6-3 6-2 Oscar Fabian MATTHEWS (USA)

Semifinal

Filip PELIWO (CAN) [1] 6-4 6-4 Philip BESTER (CAN) [3]
Benjamin MITCHELL (AUS) [2] 6-2 5-7 6-4 Dennis NOVIKOV (USA) [4]

Final

Benjamin MITCHELL (AUS) [2] 6-3 2-6 6-4 Filip PELIWO (CAN) [1]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Canada F4 [30 June/Kelowna/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Patrick DAVIDSON (USA) / Benjamin MITCHELL (AUS) [1] 6-3 6-2 George JECMINEK (CAN) / Kyryll KRYVCHUN (CAN)
Henry CHOI (CAN) / Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) 6-1 6-2 Michael BITCON (CAN) / Felix FAN (CAN)
Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN) / David VOLFSON (CAN) 4-6 7-6(6) [10-4] Dekel BAR (ISR) / Leon FROST (AUS) [3]
Carl EGUEZ (USA) / Anderson REED (USA) 6-2 6-4 Charles FORCE (USA) / Osama ZOGHLAMI (CAN)
Joshua MACNEIL (CAN) / Tejas PHATERPEKAR (CAN) 3-6 6-2 [11-9] Wesley BERTSCH (CAN) / Austin HOOLE (CAN)
Philip BESTER (CAN) / Matt SEEBERGER (USA) [4] 6-1 6-2 Theo FOURNERIE (FRA) / Collin JOHNS (USA)
Alexander DAY (CAN) / Riaan DU TOIT (CAN) 6-4 7-6(1) Daniel MCCALL (USA) / Mesa MEI (USA)
Connor FARREN (USA) / Alexander SARKISSIAN (USA) 6-7(4) 6-4 [10-5] Hans HACH (MEX) / Kyle MCMORROW (USA) [2]

Quarterfinal

Patrick DAVIDSON (USA) / Benjamin MITCHELL (AUS) [1] 6-3 6-3 Henry CHOI (CAN) / Brayden SCHNUR (CAN)
Carl EGUEZ (USA) / Anderson REED (USA) 7-6(5) 6-1 Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN) / David VOLFSON (CAN)
Philip BESTER (CAN) / Matt SEEBERGER (USA) [4] 6-4 6-4 Joshua MACNEIL (CAN) / Tejas PHATERPEKAR (CAN)
Connor FARREN (USA) / Alexander SARKISSIAN (USA) 6-2 4-6 [10-8] Alexander DAY (CAN) / Riaan DU TOIT (CAN)

Semifinal

Carl EGUEZ (USA) / Anderson REED (USA) 6-3 6-2 Patrick DAVIDSON (USA) / Benjamin MITCHELL (AUS) [1]
Philip BESTER (CAN) / Matt SEEBERGER (USA) [4] 3-6 6-3 [10-6] Connor FARREN (USA) / Alexander SARKISSIAN (USA)

Final

Carl EGUEZ (USA) / Anderson REED (USA) 7-6(2) 7-6(4) Philip BESTER (CAN) / Matt SEEBERGER (USA) [4]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Canada F4 [30 June/Kelowna/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Matt SEEBERGER (USA) [1] BYE
Nyles MOISSON (CAN) BYE
Charles FORCE (USA) 6-1 6-2 Shane NICHOLLS (CAN)
Alexander CENTENARI (USA) BYE
Riaan DU TOIT (CAN) [2] BYE
Wesley BERTSCH (CAN) BYE
Michael BITCON (CAN) 6-4 6-3 Jonathan KOOY (CAN)
Stephen STEGE (USA) BYE
Zeke HINDLE (USA) BYE
Osama ZOGHLAMI (CAN) BYE
Ren NAKAMURA (JPN) 6-2 6-2 Ignacio MARTINEZ (USA)
Peter TEKAVEC (CAN) BYE
David VAN TRUMP (CAN) BYE
Austin HOOLE (CAN) BYE
Joshua MACNEIL (CAN) 6-4 6-3 Nicholas SHAMMA (USA)
Austin WILLIAMS (USA) BYE
Jayson AMOS (USA) BYE
Tejas PHATERPEKAR (CAN) BYE
Daniel MCCALL (USA) 6-3 7-5 Anderson REED (USA)
Grant SOLOMON (USA) BYE
Evan MCNICOL (CAN) BYE
Roy HOBBS (SIN) BYE
Deepinder BAINS (IND) 6-1 6-0 Michael Atlesonn STAFF (NOR)
Christopher TASKER (USA) BYE
Mesa MEI (USA) BYE
Ryan Wan Tat CHEUNG (HKG) BYE
Hayden SMITH (AUS) 7-5 6-2 Kelvin KIM (USA)
Marc ROBERT (CAN) BYE
Mousheg HOVHANNISYAN (USA) BYE
Arin MESERKHANI (USA) 6-3 6-3 Andrew GYOTOKU (USA)
Saul SHROM (CAN) 6-3 7-6(4) Brandon FUNG (CAN)
Nicholas KAMISAR (USA) BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Canada F4 [30 June/Kelowna/Hard]

lets hope for another peliwo and mitchell showdown =D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Canada F4 [30 June/Kelowna/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Matt SEEBERGER (USA) [1] BYE
Nyles MOISSON (CAN) BYE
Charles FORCE (USA) 6-1 6-2 Shane NICHOLLS (CAN)
Alexander CENTENARI (USA) BYE
Riaan DU TOIT (CAN) [2] BYE
Wesley BERTSCH (CAN) BYE
Michael BITCON (CAN) 6-4 6-3 Jonathan KOOY (CAN)
Stephen STEGE (USA) BYE
Zeke HINDLE (USA) BYE
Osama ZOGHLAMI (CAN) BYE
Ren NAKAMURA (JPN) 6-2 6-2 Ignacio MARTINEZ (USA)
Peter TEKAVEC (CAN) BYE
David VAN TRUMP (CAN) BYE
Austin HOOLE (CAN) BYE
Joshua MACNEIL (CAN) 6-4 6-3 Nicholas SHAMMA (USA)
Austin WILLIAMS (USA) BYE
Jayson AMOS (USA) BYE
Tejas PHATERPEKAR (CAN) BYE
Daniel MCCALL (USA) 6-3 7-5 Anderson REED (USA)
Grant SOLOMON (USA) BYE
Evan MCNICOL (CAN) BYE
Roy HOBBS (SIN) BYE
Deepinder BAINS (IND) 6-1 6-0 Michael Atlesonn STAFF (NOR)
Christopher TASKER (USA) BYE
Mesa MEI (USA) BYE
Ryan Wan Tat CHEUNG (HKG) BYE
Hayden SMITH (AUS) 7-5 6-2 Kelvin KIM (USA)
Marc ROBERT (CAN) BYE
Mousheg HOVHANNISYAN (USA) BYE
Arin MESERKHANI (USA) 6-3 6-3 Andrew GYOTOKU (USA)
Saul SHROM (CAN) 6-3 7-6(4) Brandon FUNG (CAN)
Nicholas KAMISAR (USA) BYE

Round 2

Matt SEEBERGER (USA) [1] 6-2 6-1 Nyles MOISSON (CAN)
Charles FORCE (USA) 6-3 6-2 Alexander CENTENARI (USA)
Riaan DU TOIT (CAN) [2] 6-0 6-4 Wesley BERTSCH (CAN)
Stephen STEGE (USA) 6-1 6-2 Michael BITCON (CAN)
Zeke HINDLE (USA) 6-3 0-6 6-4 Osama ZOGHLAMI (CAN)
Ren NAKAMURA (JPN) 6-1 6-0 Peter TEKAVEC (CAN)
Austin HOOLE (CAN) 6-1 6-1 David VAN TRUMP (CAN)
Joshua MACNEIL (CAN) 6-1 6-0 Austin WILLIAMS (USA)
Jayson AMOS (USA) 6-0 6-1 Tejas PHATERPEKAR (CAN)
Grant SOLOMON (USA) 6-3 6-3 Daniel MCCALL (USA)
Roy HOBBS (SIN) 6-1 4-6 6-1 Evan MCNICOL (CAN)
Deepinder BAINS (IND) 2-6 6-4 7-5 Christopher TASKER (USA)
Mesa MEI (USA) 3-6 6-2 6-4 Ryan Wan Tat CHEUNG (HKG)
Hayden SMITH (AUS) 6-0 6-0 Marc ROBERT (CAN)
Mousheg HOVHANNISYAN (USA) 6-0 6-0 Arin MESERKHANI (USA)
Nicholas KAMISAR (USA) 6-4 6-0 Saul SHROM (CAN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Canada F4 [30 June/Kelowna/Hard]

Qualy

Round 3

Matt SEEBERGER (USA) [1] 4-6 6-1 6-4 Charles FORCE (USA)
Riaan DU TOIT (CAN) [2] 7-5 6-3 Stephen STEGE (USA)
Ren NAKAMURA (JPN) 6-0 6-2 Zeke HINDLE (USA)
Austin HOOLE (CAN) 6-3 6-2 Joshua MACNEIL (CAN)
Jayson AMOS (USA) 6-2 2-6 6-3 Grant SOLOMON (USA)
Roy HOBBS (SIN) 6-1 6-1 Deepinder BAINS (IND)
Hayden SMITH (AUS) 6-3 7-5 Mesa MEI (USA)
Mousheg HOVHANNISYAN (USA) 6-3 6-2 Nicholas KAMISAR (USA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Canada F4 [30 June/Kelowna/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN) / David VOLFSON (CAN) 4-6 7-6(6) [10-4] Dekel BAR (ISR) / Leon FROST (AUS) [3]
Carl EGUEZ (USA) / Anderson REED (USA) 6-2 6-4 Charles FORCE (USA) / Osama ZOGHLAMI (CAN)
Joshua MACNEIL (CAN) / Tejas PHATERPEKAR (CAN) 3-6 6-2 [11-9] Wesley BERTSCH (CAN) / Austin HOOLE (CAN)
Alexander DAY (CAN) / Riaan DU TOIT (CAN) 6-4 7-6(1) Daniel MCCALL (USA) / Mesa MEI (USA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Canada F4 [30 June/Kelowna/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Filip PELIWO (CAN) [1] 6-2 7-6(3) Alexander DAY (CAN)
Ren NAKAMURA (JPN) 5-7 7-5 6-4 Patrick DAVIDSON (USA)
Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN) 6-7(4) 7-6(5) 7-6(4) Henry CHOI (CAN)
Kyle MCMORROW (USA) [6] 7-5 6-4 George JECMINEK (CAN)
Philip BESTER (CAN) [3] 7-6(6) 6-3 Jayson AMOS (USA)
Collin JOHNS (USA) 6-3 1-6 7-5 Matt SEEBERGER (USA)
Mousheg HOVHANNISYAN (USA) 6-0 6-1 Austin HOOLE (CAN)
Theo FOURNERIE (FRA) [7] 6-4 6-7(2) 6-2 Carl EGUEZ (USA)
Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) [5] 6-1 6-3 Felix FAN (CAN)
Alexander SARKISSIAN (USA) 6-1 3-6 6-3 Hans HACH (MEX)
Leon FROST (AUS) 6-4 6-4 Riaan DU TOIT (CAN)
Dennis NOVIKOV (USA) [4] 6-1 6-1 Mico SANTIAGO (USA)
Dekel BAR (ISR) [8] 6-3 3-6 6-3 Roy HOBBS (SIN)
Oscar Fabian MATTHEWS (USA) 6-0 6-0 Kyryll KRYVCHUN (CAN)
Connor FARREN (USA) 6-2 6-2 David VOLFSON (CAN)
Benjamin MITCHELL (AUS) [2] 6-2 6-3 Hayden SMITH (AUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Canada F4 [30 June/Kelowna/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Patrick DAVIDSON (USA) / Benjamin MITCHELL (AUS) [1] 6-3 6-2 George JECMINEK (CAN) / Kyryll KRYVCHUN (CAN)
Henry CHOI (CAN) / Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) 6-1 6-2 Michael BITCON (CAN) / Felix FAN (CAN)
Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN) / David VOLFSON (CAN) 4-6 7-6(6) [10-4] Dekel BAR (ISR) / Leon FROST (AUS) [3]
Carl EGUEZ (USA) / Anderson REED (USA) 6-2 6-4 Charles FORCE (USA) / Osama ZOGHLAMI (CAN)
Joshua MACNEIL (CAN) / Tejas PHATERPEKAR (CAN) 3-6 6-2 [11-9] Wesley BERTSCH (CAN) / Austin HOOLE (CAN)
Philip BESTER (CAN) / Matt SEEBERGER (USA) [4] 6-1 6-2 Theo FOURNERIE (FRA) / Collin JOHNS (USA)
Alexander DAY (CAN) / Riaan DU TOIT (CAN) 6-4 7-6(1) Daniel MCCALL (USA) / Mesa MEI (USA)
Connor FARREN (USA) / Alexander SARKISSIAN (USA) 6-7(4) 6-4 [10-5] Hans HACH (MEX) / Kyle MCMORROW (USA) [2]

Quarterfinal

Patrick DAVIDSON (USA) / Benjamin MITCHELL (AUS) [1] 6-3 6-3 Henry CHOI (CAN) / Brayden SCHNUR (CAN)
Carl EGUEZ (USA) / Anderson REED (USA) 7-6(5) 6-1 Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN) / David VOLFSON (CAN)
Philip BESTER (CAN) / Matt SEEBERGER (USA) [4] 6-4 6-4 Joshua MACNEIL (CAN) / Tejas PHATERPEKAR (CAN)
Connor FARREN (USA) / Alexander SARKISSIAN (USA) 6-2 4-6 [10-8] Alexander DAY (CAN) / Riaan DU TOIT (CAN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Canada F4 [30 June/Kelowna/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Filip PELIWO (CAN) [1] 6-2 6-1 Ren NAKAMURA (JPN)
Kyle MCMORROW (USA) [6] 6-3 6-4 Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN)
Philip BESTER (CAN) [3] 6-3 6-2 Collin JOHNS (USA)
Mousheg HOVHANNISYAN (USA) 7-5 6-2 Theo FOURNERIE (FRA) [7]
Alexander SARKISSIAN (USA) 6-3 3-6 7-6(3) Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) [5]
Dennis NOVIKOV (USA) [4] 6-1 6-4 Leon FROST (AUS)
Oscar Fabian MATTHEWS (USA) 6-2 6-2 Dekel BAR (ISR) [8]
Benjamin MITCHELL (AUS) [2] 6-1 6-3 Connor FARREN (USA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Canada F4 [30 June/Kelowna/Hard]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Carl EGUEZ (USA) / Anderson REED (USA) 6-3 6-2 Patrick DAVIDSON (USA) / Benjamin MITCHELL (AUS) [1]
Philip BESTER (CAN) / Matt SEEBERGER (USA) [4] 3-6 6-3 [10-6] Connor FARREN (USA) / Alexander SARKISSIAN (USA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Canada F4 [30 June/Kelowna/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Filip PELIWO (CAN) [1] 6-4 6-3 Kyle MCMORROW (USA) [6]
Philip BESTER (CAN) [3] 7-6(3) 6-2 Mousheg HOVHANNISYAN (USA)
Dennis NOVIKOV (USA) [4] 6-2 6-4 Alexander SARKISSIAN (USA)
Benjamin MITCHELL (AUS) [2] 6-3 6-2 Oscar Fabian MATTHEWS (USA)

Semifinal

Filip PELIWO (CAN) [1] 6-4 6-4 Philip BESTER (CAN) [3]
Benjamin MITCHELL (AUS) [2] 6-2 5-7 6-4 Dennis NOVIKOV (USA) [4]

cool final =)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: Canada F4 [30 June/Kelowna/Hard]

DOUBLES

Final

Carl EGUEZ (USA) / Anderson REED (USA) 7-6(2) 7-6(4) Philip BESTER (CAN) / Matt SEEBERGER (USA) [4]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
12,617 Posts
Re: Canada F4 [30 June/Kelowna/Hard]

Sakrissian beat Schnur 7-6 in the 3rd again! Just as he did in the NCAA singles tournament in early May
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #19
Re: Canada F4 [30 June/Kelowna/Hard]

lets see what happens in the final, hasnt started yet
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,104 Posts
Re: Canada F4 [30 June/Kelowna/Hard]



From Ben's Twitter:

Benjamin Mitchell ‏@BenMitchell_11 39m
Won my first title for this year. Feels good to be back playing great tennis.

The 21-year-old Gold Coaster avenged his semi-final loss in Canada last week to former world junior No.1 Filip Peliwo, one year his junior, in a 6-3 2-6 6-4 result.

GO BEN! :banana:

Saskatoon next! :armed:
 
1 - 20 of 21 Posts
Top