Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 35 Posts

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Canada F3
Location: Sherbrooke, Québec, Canada
Type: $10K
Surface: hard (indoor)



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100017282
Tournament website: http://www.tenniscanada.ca/tennis_canada/Pub/DisplayPage.aspx?PageID=1750&Language=English&ActiveMenus=yes

Entry list
1 SIPAEYA, Sunil-Kumar IND 419 1
2 MILLOT, Vincent FRA 422 1
3 KRYVONOS, Nikita USA 427 1
4 YANI, Michael USA 457 1
5 NIEMINEN, Timo FIN 460 1
6 POKRAJAC, Milan CAN 497 1
7 RETTENMAIER, Travis USA 500 1
8 AREVALO, Rafael ESA 507 1
9 LUCHICI, Raian ROU 537 1
10 MERGEA, Florin ROU 540 1
11 CHVOJKA, Erik CAN 607 1
12 SHULTS, Peter USA 610 1
13 DIAO NATALE, Justin USA 628 1
14 $ WETTENGEL, Chris USA 655 1
15 VERKERK, Martin NED 683 1
16 HAVILAND, Ryan USA 710 P 1
17 DE BONNEVIE, Philippe FRA 715 3
18 COLANGELO, Fabio ITA 721 1


Alternates
19 GHEDIN, Riccardo ITA 723 1
20 EICHENBERGER, Patrick SUI 754= 1
21 SCHOECK, Thomas GER 782 1
22 WILLIAMS, Rhyne USA 793 1
23 IANNUZZI, Enrico ITA 802 1
24 ROBERTS, Matthew S USA 812= 1
25 TAUBERT, Patrick GER 829= 1
26 PAUL, Todd USA 875= 1
27 CAPONE, Massimo ITA 897 1
28 RIZZA, Rylan USA 920= 1
29 KENNEDY, Adam AUS 940 1
30 FUGATE, Marcus USA 973= 1
31 EL MIHDAWY, Adam USA 1009= 1
32 BERARD, Jean-Francois CAN 1011= 1
33 MARTIN, Fabrice FRA 1023= 1
34 RIOUX, Michel-Alexandre CAN 1143= 1
35 WILSON, Ross USA 1221= 1
36 POMEROY, Brad USA 1221= 1
37 STASIAK, Jurek AUS 1244= 1
38 FULLER, Jeremiah USA 1244= 1
39 CONNOLLY, Ross GBR 1244= 1
40 BONDAZ, Laurent ITA 1283= 1
41 ROJAS, Sergio PER 1310= 1
42 BONAMI, Maxime FRA 1310= 3
43 KLINGEMANN, Christopher USA 1310= 2
44 STOTLAND, Ryan USA 1359= 1
45 RUBIN, Michael USA 1404= 1
46 PEREZ, Rodrigo CHI 1404= 1
47 RAONIC, Milos CAN 1404= 1
48 MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO, Vlademyros GRE 1404= 2
49 BRASSINGTON, Kyle GBR 1404= 1
50 DE FAYS, Frederic BEL 1404= 1
51 SINITSYN, Kirill CAN 1495= 1
52 SCHWANDT, Derek USA 1495= 1
53 HACH VERDUGO, Hans MEX 1495= 1
54 GAETJENS, Gael HAI 1495= 1
55 POSPISIL, Vasek CAN 1495= 1
56 BRADSHAW, Timothy GBR 1495= 1
57 ZOUTENDIJK, Arko NED 1495= 4
58 BARTH, George USA 1495= 4
59 HOYES, John USA 1495= 1
60 CHANAKIRA, Tinotenda ZIM 1495= 1
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Canada F3 - Sherbrooke - Hard]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Patrick TAUBERT (GER) (1) BYE
James LUDLOW (USA) defeated Artashes TOUMANOV (RUS) 6-0 6-2
Philip LAGEDER (ITA) defeated Marco FORTIER (CAN) 6-1 6-0
Laurent BONDAZ (ITA) (10) defeated Bryon WEINBERG (CAN) 6-3 6-4
Todd PAUL (USA) (2) BYE
Thomas MROZIEWICZ (CAN) defeated Jean-Simon BOURGIE (CAN) 6-2 7-6(6)
Philippe GIGUERE (CAN) defeated Michael TOUSIGNANT (CAN) 2-6 7-5 7-6(2)
Ryan HARRISON (USA) (12) defeated Giacomo MICCINI (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Massimo CAPONE (ITA) (3) defeated Nicolas DUTIL (CAN) 6-3 6-0
Christoph RADECKE (GER) defeated George SARANTINOS (CAN) 6-1 6-0
Robert KHOURY (USA) defeated Adam TAYLOR (CAN) 6-1 6-0
Jonathan KINSELLA (GBR) (16) defeated Olivier TASCHEREAU (CAN) 6-3 6-2
Rylan RIZZA (USA) (4) defeated Eros LAMPIONI (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Cary RUBIN (USA) defeated David MARCOTTE (CAN) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-4
Adam BONO (CAN) defeated Denis LIMITOVSKI (CAN) 7-5 2-2 Retired
Michael ROCKMAN (CAN) defeated Bjorn MUNROE (BAH) (14) 6-7(2) 6-4 7-6(7)
Nathaniel GERY (CAN) defeated Adam KENNEDY (AUS) (5) Walkover
Alexandre DEMARAIS (CAN) defeated Houshang HABIBI (CAN) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Jean-sebastian DIONNE-ROY (CAN) defeated Felix FORAND (CAN) 6-3 7-5
Michael RUBIN (USA) (13) defeated Nicolas BOUSQUET (CAN) 6-0 6-2
Marcus FUGATE (USA) (6) defeated Sydney JIM (USA) 6-3 6-4
Michael ORDEN (USA) defeated Tinotenda CHANAKIRA (ZIM) 6-2 2-6 6-3
Antoine LEDUC (CAN) defeated Eric CHUNG (CAN) 6-2 6-1
Derek SCHWANDT (USA) (15) defeated Evan SPECHT (USA) 6-7(7) 6-3 6-3
Jean-Francois BERARD (CAN) (7) defeated Peter NAWARA (CAN) 6-0 6-0
Dennis ZIVKOVIC (USA) defeated Renick DARNELL (USA) 6-2 6-1
Daniel CHU (CAN) defeated Ricky FLACH (USA) 6-1 6-4
Ross WILSON (USA) (9) defeated Yevgeny PEREPELOV (USA) 6-3 6-4
Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) (8) defeated Stefan SRNIC (CAN) 6-2 6-4
Mikhail LEW (CAN) defeated Alexandre DUVAL (CAN) 6-1 6-2
Pedro AST (VEN) defeated Timothy BRADSHAW (GBR) 2-6 6-3 1-1 Retired
Christopher KLINGEMANN (USA) (11) defeated Michael GAUTHEY (CAN) 6-3 6-0

2nd Round

James LUDLOW (USA) defeated Patrick TAUBERT (GER) (1) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Laurent BONDAZ (ITA) (10) defeated Philip LAGEDER (ITA) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Todd PAUL (USA) (2) defeated Thomas MROZIEWICZ (CAN) 6-3 6-2
Ryan HARRISON (USA) (12) defeated Philippe GIGUERE (CAN) 6-0 6-0
Massimo CAPONE (ITA) (3) defeated Christoph RADECKE (GER) 6-4 7-5
Jonathan KINSELLA (GBR) (16) defeated Robert KHOURY (USA) 6-4 6-2
Rylan RIZZA (USA) (4) defeated Cary RUBIN (USA) 6-1 6-4
Michael ROCKMAN (CAN) defeated Adam BONO (CAN) 6-1 6-2
Nathaniel GERY (CAN) defeated Alexandre DEMARAIS (CAN) 6-0 6-0
Michael RUBIN (USA) (13) defeated Jean-sebastian DIONNE-ROY (CAN) 6-1 6-0
Marcus FUGATE (USA) (6) defeated Michael ORDEN (USA) 6-1 6-0
Derek SCHWANDT (USA) (15) defeated Antoine LEDUC (CAN) 7-6(5) 6-0
Dennis ZIVKOVIC (USA) defeated Jean-Francois BERARD (CAN) (7) 6-3 6-4
Daniel CHU (CAN) defeated Ross WILSON (USA) (9) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) (8) defeated Mikhail LEW (CAN) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-2
Christopher KLINGEMANN (USA) (11) defeated Pedro AST (VEN) 6-1 6-4

3rd Round

James LUDLOW (USA) defeated Laurent BONDAZ (ITA) (10) 7-6(7) 6-4
Todd PAUL (USA) (2) defeated Ryan HARRISON (USA) (12) 6-4 6-3
Jonathan KINSELLA (GBR) (16) defeated Massimo CAPONE (ITA) (3) 6-3 6-2
Rylan RIZZA (USA) (4) defeated Michael ROCKMAN (CAN) 6-0 6-1
Michael RUBIN (USA) (13) defeated Nathaniel GERY (CAN) 6-2 7-5
Marcus FUGATE (USA) (6) defeated Derek SCHWANDT (USA) (15) 6-3 6-3
Daniel CHU (CAN) defeated Dennis ZIVKOVIC (USA) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) (8) defeated Christopher KLINGEMANN (USA) (11) 7-6(4) 7-6(4)


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100098698&tournament=1100017282

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/224/qs.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Canada F3 - Sherbrooke - Hard]

Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) defeated Vincent MILLOT (FRA) (1) 6-3 7-5
Justin DIAO NATALE (USA) defeated Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) 7-6(6) 6-2
Martin VERKERK (NED) defeated Thomas SCHOECK (GER) 6-4 6-4
Rylan RIZZA (USA) defeated Milan POKRAJAC (CAN) (5) 6-3 6-2
Milos RAONIC (CAN) defeated Timo NIEMINEN (FIN) (4) 6-7(4) 7-6(0) 7-5
Philippe DE BONNEVIE (FRA) defeated Rhyne WILLIAMS (USA) 6-4 6-4
Erik CHVOJKA (CAN) defeated Jonathan KINSELLA (GBR) 6-4 7-6(4)
Travis RETTENMAIER (USA) (6) defeated Justin JENDRUCH (CAN) 6-0 6-0
Raian LUCHICI (ROU) (7) defeated Michel-Alexandre RIOUX (CAN) 6-1 6-1
Enrico IANNUZZI (ITA) defeated Peter SHULTS (USA) 7-6(4) 6-4
James LUDLOW (USA) defeated Laurent BONDAZ (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Michael YANI (USA) (3) defeated Matthew S ROBERTS (USA) 7-6(2) 6-7(5) 6-3
Florin MERGEA (ROU) (8) defeated Todd PAUL (USA) 6-1 6-2
Vasek POSPISIL (CAN) defeated Daniel CHU (CAN) 6-2 6-3
Michael RUBIN (USA) defeated Fabio COLANGELO (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Marcus FUGATE (USA) defeated Nikita KRYVONOS (USA) (2) 6-3 6-4

2nd Round

Justin DIAO NATALE (USA) defeated Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) 7-6(4) 7-6(3)
Rylan RIZZA (USA) defeated Martin VERKERK (NED) 6-3 7-5
Milos RAONIC (CAN) defeated Philippe DE BONNEVIE (FRA) 7-6(5) 6-7(7) 6-2
Erik CHVOJKA (CAN) defeated Travis RETTENMAIER (USA) (6) 7-6(1) 6-4
Enrico IANNUZZI (ITA) defeated Raian LUCHICI (ROU) (7) 6-2 7-6(3)
Michael YANI (USA) (3) defeated James LUDLOW (USA) 6-3 6-4
Florin MERGEA (ROU) (8) defeated Vasek POSPISIL (CAN) 6-0 6-4
Marcus FUGATE (USA) defeated Michael RUBIN (USA) 6-3 6-7(5) 7-6(1)

Quarterfinal

Justin DIAO NATALE (USA) defeated Rylan RIZZA (USA) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Milos RAONIC (CAN) defeated Erik CHVOJKA (CAN) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Enrico IANNUZZI (ITA) defeated Michael YANI (USA) (3) 6-4 6-4
Marcus FUGATE (USA) defeated Florin MERGEA (ROU) (8) 7-6(7) 7-6(6)

Semifinal

Milos RAONIC (CAN) defeated Justin DIAO NATALE (USA) 4-6 7-6(5) 7-5
Enrico IANNUZZI (ITA) defeated Marcus FUGATE (USA) 6-7(4) 6-4 7-6(3)

Final

Enrico IANNUZZI (ITA) defeated Milos RAONIC (CAN) 7-5 7-6(4)



http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100098699&tournament=1100017282
http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/224/mds.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Canada F3 - Sherbrooke - Hard]

Doubles Draw

1st Round

COLANGELO (ITA) / SCHOECK (GER) (1) defeated POKRAJAC (CAN) / RAONIC (CAN) 7-6(4) 7-6(5)
KRYVONOS (USA) / ZIVKOVIC (USA) defeated MILLOT (FRA) / MUNROE (BAH) 6-4 7-6(3)
CHU (CAN) / SHAMASDIN (CAN) defeated KINSELLA (GBR) / LUCHICI (ROU) (3) 3-6 7-5 [10-6]
FUGATE (USA) / SCHWANDT (USA) defeated CHUNG (CAN) / HEBERT (CAN) 6-3 6-3
CHVOJKA (CAN) / POSPISIL (CAN) defeated ROBERTS (USA) / WILSON (USA) 7-5 7-6(1)
RETTENMAIER (USA) / RIZZA (USA) (4) defeated LUDLOW (USA) / MARTIN (FRA) 7-6(7) 6-3
HARRISON (USA) / WILLIAMS (USA) defeated MERGEA (ROU) / TIMU (CAN) 6-2 6-2
GHEDIN (ITA) / IANNUZZI (ITA) (2) defeated MARCOTTE (CAN) / RIOUX (CAN) 6-3 6-2

Quarterfinal

KRYVONOS (USA) / ZIVKOVIC (USA) defeated COLANGELO (ITA) / SCHOECK (GER) (1) 6-3 6-4
CHU (CAN) / SHAMASDIN (CAN) defeated FUGATE (USA) / SCHWANDT (USA) 6-3 4-6 [10-7]
RETTENMAIER (USA) / RIZZA (USA) (4) defeated CHVOJKA (CAN) / POSPISIL (CAN) 0-6 6-3 [10-4]
HARRISON (USA) / WILLIAMS (USA) defeated GHEDIN (ITA) / IANNUZZI (ITA) (2) 6-4 6-4

Semifinal

CHU (CAN) / SHAMASDIN (CAN) defeated KRYVONOS (USA) / ZIVKOVIC (USA) 6-4 6-2
RETTENMAIER (USA) / RIZZA (USA) (4) defeated HARRISON (USA) / WILLIAMS (USA) 6-3 6-4

Final

CHU (CAN) / SHAMASDIN (CAN) defeated RETTENMAIER (USA) / RIZZA (USA) (4) 7-6(2) 3-6 [10-7]


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100098700&tournament=1100017282

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/224/mdd.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Canada F3 [March 17 - Sherbrooke - Hard]

Haviland, Wettengel OUT
Ghedin, Schoeck IN

Q: 15-17 March, 64 size
MD: 18-23 Mrach
 

·
Registered User
Joined
·
28,747 Posts
Re: Canada F3 [March 17 - Sherbrooke - Hard]

Where is Bester :help:

He should be here, not trying to qualify for Miami.
 

·
Registered User
Joined
·
28,747 Posts
Re: Canada F3 [March 17 - Sherbrooke - Hard] Qualifying Draw

Lots of Canadians winning in the first qualifying day, 15 I think?
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,200 Posts
Re: Canada F3 [March 17 - Sherbrooke - Hard] Qualifying Draw

same players as last weeek, good luck to verkerk
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
407 Posts
Re: Canada F3 [March 17 - Sherbrooke - Hard] Qualifying Draw

Thanks, brilliant from Kinsella. That's an excellent site too!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,200 Posts
Re: Canada F3 [March 17 - Sherbrooke - Hard] Qualifying Draw

good luck against Schoeck for Mardy
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
223 Posts
Re: Canada F3 [March 17 - Sherbrooke - Hard] Qualifying Draw

All the best to Kinsella...
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: Canada F3 [March 17 - Sherbrooke - Hard] Main Draw

1st Round

Vincent MILLOT (FRA) (1) Vs Fabrice MARTIN (FRA)
Justin DIAO NATALE (USA) defeated Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) 7-6(6) 6-2
Martin VERKERK (NED) Vs Thomas SCHOECK (GER)
Rylan RIZZA (USA) Vs Milan POKRAJAC (CAN) (5)
Timo NIEMINEN (FIN) (4) Vs Milos RAONIC (CAN)
Philippe DE BONNEVIE (FRA) Vs Rhyne WILLIAMS (USA)
Jonathan KINSELLA (GBR) Vs Erik CHVOJKA (CAN)
Travis RETTENMAIER (USA) (6) defeated Justin JENDRUCH (CAN) 6-0 6-0
Raian LUCHICI (ROU) (7) defeated Michel-Alexandre RIOUX (CAN) 6-1 6-1
Enrico IANNUZZI (ITA) defeated Peter SHULTS (USA) 7-6(4) 6-4
Laurent BONDAZ (ITA) Vs James LUDLOW (USA)
Michael YANI (USA) (3) defeated Matthew S ROBERTS (USA) 7-6(2) 6-7(5) 6-3
Florin MERGEA (ROU) (8) Vs Todd PAUL (USA)
Daniel CHU (CAN) Vs Vasek POSPISIL (CAN)
Fabio COLANGELO (ITA) Vs Michael RUBIN (USA)
Marcus FUGATE (USA) defeated Nikita KRYVONOS (USA) (2) 6-3 6-4
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #18
Re: Canada F3 [March 17 - Sherbrooke - Hard] Main Draw

1st Round

COLANGELO (ITA) / SCHOECK (GER) (1) defeated POKRAJAC (CAN) / RAONIC (CAN) 7-6(4) 7-6(5)
KRYVONOS (USA) / ZIVKOVIC (USA) Vs MILLOT (FRA) / MUNROE (BAH)
CHU (CAN) / SHAMASDIN (CAN) defeated KINSELLA (GBR) / LUCHICI (ROU) (3) 3-6 7-5 [10-6]
CHUNG (CAN) / HEBERT (CAN) Vs FUGATE (USA) / SCHWANDT (USA)
CHVOJKA (CAN) / POSPISIL (CAN) defeated ROBERTS (USA) / WILSON (USA) 7-5 7-6(1)
RETTENMAIER (USA) / RIZZA (USA) (4) defeated LUDLOW (USA) / MARTIN (FRA) 7-6(7) 6-3
HARRISON (USA) / WILLIAMS (USA) defeated MERGEA (ROU) / TIMU (CAN) 6-2 6-2
GHEDIN (ITA) / IANNUZZI (ITA) (2) defeated MARCOTTE (CAN) / RIOUX (CAN) 6-3 6-2
 
1 - 20 of 35 Posts
Top