Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 29 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Richmond
Prize : 15k
Surface : Hard - Outdoor

Main Draw


1 Filip PELIWO (CAN) 236 1
2 Philip BESTER (CAN) 419 1
3 Rik DE VOEST (RSA) 501 1
4 Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) 564 1
5 Dennis NOVIKOV (USA) 611 2
6 Kyle MCMORROW (USA) 762 1
7 Devin MCCARTHY (USA) 800 2
8 Dekel BAR (ISR) 836 1
9 Mico SANTIAGO (USA) 879 1
10 Chris LETCHER (AUS) 980 4
11 Connor FARREN (USA) 990 2
12 Hans HACH (MEX) 1100 3
13 Leon FROST (AUS) 1110 1
14 Oscar Fabian MATTHEWS (USA) 1146= 1
15 George JECMINEK (CAN) 1148 1
16 Patrick DAVIDSON (USA) 1212= 4
17 Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN) 1247= 1
18 Henry CHOI (CAN) 1287= 1

Qualifying


1 Collin JOHNS (USA) 1575= 1
2 Carl EGUEZ (USA) 1592= 1
3 Alexander DAY (CAN) 1807= 1
4 George BARTH (USA) 1807= 3
5 Riaan DU TOIT (CAN) 1807= 1
6 Ren NAKAMURA (JPN) 1927= 1
7 David VOLFSON (CAN) 2015= 4
8 Daniel CHU (CAN) 2160= 1
9 Andrew OCHOTTA (CAN) 2194= 1
10 Deepinder BAINS (IND) 101 2
11 Kyryll KRYVCHUN (CAN) 56 1
12 Chi Lik Ernest HUNG (HKG) 47 2
13 Eduardo TORRES (CAN) 67 1
14 Alexander CENTENARI (USA) 158 1
15 Mesa MEI (USA) 269 3
16 Evan MCNICOL (CAN) 80 1
17 Felix FAN (CAN) 86 1
18 Austin HOOLE (CAN) 97 1
19 Joshua MACNEIL (CAN) 99 1
20 Patrick WALKER (CAN) 121 1
21 Roy HOBBS (SIN) 2 1
22 Ryan Wan Tat CHEUNG (HKG) 78 2
23 Harman Singh GOSAL (CAN) 131 1
24 Raymond HAYFORD (GHA) 2 1
25 Justin GUAY (CAN) 154 1
26 Brandon WOOD (CAN) 172 1
27 Wesley BERTSCH (CAN) 182 1
28 Carl Po Wang HO (CAN) 240 1
29 Nyles MOISSON (CAN) 247 1
30 Leo TANG (CAN) 280 1
31 Patrick HALL (CAN) 372 1
32 Brandon FUNG (CAN) 389 1
33 Joshua YABLON (USA) 371 1
34 Jared Paul MADISON (USA) 371 1
35 Julien HEINE (CAN) 468 1
36 Zeke HINDLE (USA) 488 1
37 Ignacio MARTINEZ (USA) 1
38 Michael Atlesonn STAFF (NOR) 1
39 Christopher TASKER (USA) 1
40 Hayden SMITH (AUS) 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Canada F3 [23 June/Richmond/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Benjamin MITCHELL (AUS) [1] BYE
Mesa MEI (USA) 6-0 6-0 Nyles MOISSON (CAN)
Ren NAKAMURA (JPN) BYE
Eduardo TORRES (CAN) BYE
Riaan DU TOIT (CAN) [2] BYE
Patrick WALKER (CAN) 6-0 6-1 Andrew GYOTOKU (USA)
Hayden SMITH (AUS) 6-3 6-4 Charles FORCE (USA)
Joshua MACNEIL (CAN) BYE
Daniel CHU (CAN) [3] BYE
Max KORKH (CAN) 6-0 6-1 Patryk POLUS (CAN)
Evan MCNICOL (CAN) BYE
Brandon FUNG (CAN) BYE
Andrew OCHOTTA (CAN) [4] BYE
Anderson REED (USA) 6-0 6-0 Chi Lik Ernest HUNG (HKG)
Christopher TASKER (USA) BYE
Justin GUAY (CAN) BYE
Nicholas KAMISAR (USA) BYE
Alexander CENTENARI (USA) 6-3 2-6 6-4 Roy HOBBS (SIN)
Osama ZOGHLAMI (CAN) BYE
Wesley BERTSCH (CAN) BYE
Ignacio MARTINEZ (USA) BYE
David VAN TRUMP (CAN) 6-1 6-2 Michael Atlesonn STAFF (NOR)
Patrick HALL (CAN) 6-1 7-5 Leo TANG (CAN)
Stephen STEGE (USA) BYE
Austin WILLIAMS (USA) BYE
Zeke HINDLE (USA) 7-5 6-2 Austin HOOLE (CAN)
Deepinder BAINS (IND) 6-2 1-6 6-3 Julien HEINE (CAN)
Nicholas SHAMMA (USA) BYE
Jared Paul MADISON (USA) BYE
Daniel MCCALL (USA) 6-0 Retired Harman Singh GOSAL (CAN)
Arin MESERKHANI (USA) BYE
Ryan Wan Tat CHEUNG (HKG) BYE

Round 2

Benjamin MITCHELL (AUS) [1] 6-1 6-4 Mesa MEI (USA)
Ren NAKAMURA (JPN) 6-2 6-1 Eduardo TORRES (CAN)
Riaan DU TOIT (CAN) [2] 7-5 2-6 6-4 Patrick WALKER (CAN)
Hayden SMITH (AUS) 6-2 6-1 Joshua MACNEIL (CAN)
Daniel CHU (CAN) [3] 6-0 6-1 Max KORKH (CAN)
Evan MCNICOL (CAN) 6-1 6-2 Brandon FUNG (CAN)
Anderson REED (USA) 6-3 3-0 Retired Andrew OCHOTTA (CAN) [4]
Justin GUAY (CAN) 6-0 6-3 Christopher TASKER (USA)
Nicholas KAMISAR (USA) 6-4 6-2 Alexander CENTENARI (USA)
Osama ZOGHLAMI (CAN) 7-5 6-3 Wesley BERTSCH (CAN)
Ignacio MARTINEZ (USA) 6-2 6-3 David VAN TRUMP (CAN)
Stephen STEGE (USA) 6-3 6-4 Patrick HALL (CAN)
Zeke HINDLE (USA) 6-1 6-1 Austin WILLIAMS (USA)
Nicholas SHAMMA (USA) 6-3 6-7(4) 7-6(3) Deepinder BAINS (IND)
Daniel MCCALL (USA) 6-3 6-2 Jared Paul MADISON (USA)
Ryan Wan Tat CHEUNG (HKG) 6-0 6-0 Arin MESERKHANI (USA)

Round 3

Benjamin MITCHELL (AUS) [1] 6-3 6-2 Ren NAKAMURA (JPN)
Hayden SMITH (AUS) 6-3 3-6 6-4 Riaan DU TOIT (CAN) [2]
Daniel CHU (CAN) [3] 6-1 6-1 Evan MCNICOL (CAN)
Anderson REED (USA) 6-3 3-6 6-3 Justin GUAY (CAN)
Osama ZOGHLAMI (CAN) 7-5 6-4 Nicholas KAMISAR (USA)
Stephen STEGE (USA) 6-2 6-3 Ignacio MARTINEZ (USA)
Zeke HINDLE (USA) 7-5 3-6 6-4 Nicholas SHAMMA (USA)
Ryan Wan Tat CHEUNG (HKG) 5-7 6-4 6-4 Daniel MCCALL (USA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Canada F3 [23 June/Richmond/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Filip PELIWO (CAN) [1] 6-3 7-6(2) Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN)
George JECMINEK (CAN) 6-1 1-6 6-3 Hans HACH (MEX)
Collin JOHNS (USA) 2-6 6-4 6-1 Kyryll KRYVCHUN (CAN)
Kyle MCMORROW (USA) [6] 6-2 6-1 Patrick DAVIDSON (USA)
Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) [4] 6-1 6-2 Anderson REED (USA)
Benjamin MITCHELL (AUS) 6-3 6-3 David VOLFSON (CAN)
Alexander DAY (CAN) 6-7(1) 6-4 6-2 Hayden SMITH (AUS)
Dekel BAR (ISR) [7] 6-2 6-2 Oscar Fabian MATTHEWS (USA)
Mico SANTIAGO (USA) [8] 6-2 6-2 Carl Po Wang HO (CAN)
Leon FROST (AUS) 7-6(4) 6-0 Ryan Wan Tat CHEUNG (HKG)
Stephen STEGE (USA) 6-4 6-3 Osama ZOGHLAMI (CAN)
Dennis NOVIKOV (USA) [3] 6-3 6-2 Chris LETCHER (AUS)
Rik DE VOEST (RSA) [5] 6-2 6-1 Henry CHOI (CAN)
Carl EGUEZ (USA) 6-4 6-3 Zeke HINDLE (USA)
Daniel CHU (CAN) 6-4 7-6(7) Connor FARREN (USA)
Philip BESTER (CAN) [2] 6-1 7-5 Felix FAN (CAN)

2nd Round

Filip PELIWO (CAN) [1] 6-2 6-4 George JECMINEK (CAN)
Kyle MCMORROW (USA) [6] 7-6(5) 6-3 Collin JOHNS (USA)
Benjamin MITCHELL (AUS) 6-4 6-2 Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) [4]
Alexander DAY (CAN) 6-1 6-4 Dekel BAR (ISR) [7]
Mico SANTIAGO (USA) [8] 6-0 6-2 Leon FROST (AUS)
Dennis NOVIKOV (USA) [3] 6-4 6-2 Stephen STEGE (USA)
Rik DE VOEST (RSA) [5] 6-1 6-1 Carl EGUEZ (USA)
Philip BESTER (CAN) [2] 7-6(5) 6-1 Daniel CHU (CAN)

Quarterfinal

Filip PELIWO (CAN) [1] 6-4 3-6 6-2 Kyle MCMORROW (USA) [6]
Benjamin MITCHELL (AUS) 6-4 6-0 Alexander DAY (CAN)
Dennis NOVIKOV (USA) [3] 7-5 6-2 Mico SANTIAGO (USA) [8]
Rik DE VOEST (RSA) [5] 6-1 7-6(6) Philip BESTER (CAN) [2]

Semifinal

Filip PELIWO (CAN) [1] 6-4 3-6 6-1 Benjamin MITCHELL (AUS)
Dennis NOVIKOV (USA) [3] 7-5 4-2 Retired Rik DE VOEST (RSA) [5]

Final

Dennis NOVIKOV (USA) [3] 1-6 6-4 6-4 Filip PELIWO (CAN) [1]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Canada F3 [23 June/Richmond/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Daniel CHU (CAN) / George JECMINEK (CAN) 6-2 4-6 [10-8] Patrick DAVIDSON (USA) / Chris LETCHER (AUS) [1]
Ryan Wan Tat CHEUNG (HKG) / Oscar Fabian MATTHEWS (USA) 6-3 6-1 Mesa MEI (USA) / Ren NAKAMURA (JPN)
Hans HACH (MEX) / Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) [3] 6-2 6-3 Alexander DAY (CAN) / Kyryll KRYVCHUN (CAN)
Riaan DU TOIT (CAN) / Patrick WALKER (CAN) 7-6(4) 2-6 [10-6] Collin JOHNS (USA) / Anderson REED (USA)
Rik DE VOEST (RSA) / Matt SEEBERGER (USA) 6-2 6-0 Wesley BERTSCH (CAN) / Roy HOBBS (SIN)
Connor FARREN (USA) / Kyle MCMORROW (USA) [4] 6-1 6-3 Charles FORCE (USA) / Osama ZOGHLAMI (CAN)
Kamil PAJKOWSKI (CAN) / Filip PELIWO (CAN) 6-1 6-2 Mico SANTIAGO (USA) / David VOLFSON (CAN)
Henry CHOI (CAN) / Carl Po Wang HO (CAN) 6-2 6-3 Dekel BAR (ISR) / Leon FROST (AUS) [2]

Quarterfinal

Ryan Wan Tat CHEUNG (HKG) / Oscar Fabian MATTHEWS (USA) 6-4 6-2 Daniel CHU (CAN) / George JECMINEK (CAN)
Hans HACH (MEX) / Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) [3] 7-5 6-3 Riaan DU TOIT (CAN) / Patrick WALKER (CAN)
Rik DE VOEST (RSA) / Matt SEEBERGER (USA) 6-2 6-3 Connor FARREN (USA) / Kyle MCMORROW (USA) [4]
Henry CHOI (CAN) / Carl Po Wang HO (CAN) Walkover Kamil PAJKOWSKI (CAN) / Filip PELIWO (CAN)

Semifinal

Hans HACH (MEX) / Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) [3] 7-5 6-2 Ryan Wan Tat CHEUNG (HKG) / Oscar Fabian MATTHEWS (USA)
Rik DE VOEST (RSA) / Matt SEEBERGER (USA) 6-2 6-4 Henry CHOI (CAN) / Carl Po Wang HO (CAN)

Final

Rik DE VOEST (RSA) / Matt SEEBERGER (USA) 5-7 7-5 [10-5] Hans HACH (MEX) / Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) [3]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Canada F3 [23 June/Richmond/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Benjamin MITCHELL (AUS) [1] BYE
Ren NAKAMURA (JPN) BYE
Eduardo TORRES (CAN) BYE
Riaan DU TOIT (CAN) [2] BYE
Joshua MACNEIL (CAN) BYE
Daniel CHU (CAN) [3] BYE
Evan MCNICOL (CAN) BYE
Brandon FUNG (CAN) BYE
Andrew OCHOTTA (CAN) [4] BYE
Christopher TASKER (USA) BYE
Justin GUAY (CAN) BYE
Nicholas KAMISAR (USA) BYE
Osama ZOGHLAMI (CAN) BYE
Wesley BERTSCH (CAN) BYE
Ignacio MARTINEZ (USA) BYE
Stephen STEGE (USA) BYE
Austin WILLIAMS (USA) BYE
Nicholas SHAMMA (USA) BYE
Jared Paul MADISON (USA) BYE
Arin MESERKHANI (USA) BYE
Ryan Wan Tat CHEUNG (HKG) BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Canada F3 [23 June/Richmond/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Benjamin MITCHELL (AUS) [1] BYE
Mesa MEI (USA) 6-0 6-0 Nyles MOISSON (CAN)
Ren NAKAMURA (JPN) BYE
Eduardo TORRES (CAN) BYE
Riaan DU TOIT (CAN) [2] BYE
Patrick WALKER (CAN) 6-0 6-1 Andrew GYOTOKU (USA)
Hayden SMITH (AUS) 6-3 6-4 Charles FORCE (USA)
Joshua MACNEIL (CAN) BYE
Daniel CHU (CAN) [3] BYE
Max KORKH (CAN) 6-0 6-1 Patryk POLUS (CAN)
Evan MCNICOL (CAN) BYE
Brandon FUNG (CAN) BYE
Andrew OCHOTTA (CAN) [4] BYE
Anderson REED (USA) 6-0 6-0 Chi Lik Ernest HUNG (HKG)
Christopher TASKER (USA) BYE
Justin GUAY (CAN) BYE
Nicholas KAMISAR (USA) BYE
Alexander CENTENARI (USA) 6-3 2-6 6-4 Roy HOBBS (SIN)
Osama ZOGHLAMI (CAN) BYE
Wesley BERTSCH (CAN) BYE
Ignacio MARTINEZ (USA) BYE
David VAN TRUMP (CAN) 6-1 6-2 Michael Atlesonn STAFF (NOR)
Patrick HALL (CAN) 6-1 7-5 Leo TANG (CAN)
Stephen STEGE (USA) BYE
Austin WILLIAMS (USA) BYE
Zeke HINDLE (USA) 7-5 6-2 Austin HOOLE (CAN)
Deepinder BAINS (IND) 6-2 1-6 6-3 Julien HEINE (CAN)
Nicholas SHAMMA (USA) BYE
Jared Paul MADISON (USA) BYE
Daniel MCCALL (USA) 6-0 Retired Harman Singh GOSAL (CAN)
Arin MESERKHANI (USA) BYE
Ryan Wan Tat CHEUNG (HKG) BYE

Round 2

Benjamin MITCHELL (AUS) [1] 6-1 6-4 Mesa MEI (USA)
Ren NAKAMURA (JPN) 6-2 6-1 Eduardo TORRES (CAN)
Riaan DU TOIT (CAN) [2] 7-5 2-6 6-4 Patrick WALKER (CAN)
Hayden SMITH (AUS) 6-2 6-1 Joshua MACNEIL (CAN)
Daniel CHU (CAN) [3] 6-0 6-1 Max KORKH (CAN)
Evan MCNICOL (CAN) 6-1 6-2 Brandon FUNG (CAN)
Anderson REED (USA) 6-3 3-0 Retired Andrew OCHOTTA (CAN) [4]
Justin GUAY (CAN) 6-0 6-3 Christopher TASKER (USA)
Nicholas KAMISAR (USA) 6-4 6-2 Alexander CENTENARI (USA)
Osama ZOGHLAMI (CAN) 7-5 6-3 Wesley BERTSCH (CAN)
Ignacio MARTINEZ (USA) 6-2 6-3 David VAN TRUMP (CAN)
Stephen STEGE (USA) 6-3 6-4 Patrick HALL (CAN)
Zeke HINDLE (USA) 6-1 6-1 Austin WILLIAMS (USA)
Nicholas SHAMMA (USA) 6-3 6-7(4) 7-6(3) Deepinder BAINS (IND)
Daniel MCCALL (USA) 6-3 6-2 Jared Paul MADISON (USA)
Ryan Wan Tat CHEUNG (HKG) 6-0 6-0 Arin MESERKHANI (USA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Canada F3 [23 June/Richmond/Hard]

Qualy

Round 3

Benjamin MITCHELL (AUS) [1] 6-3 6-2 Ren NAKAMURA (JPN)
Hayden SMITH (AUS) 6-3 3-6 6-4 Riaan DU TOIT (CAN) [2]
Daniel CHU (CAN) [3] 6-1 6-1 Evan MCNICOL (CAN)
Anderson REED (USA) 6-3 3-6 6-3 Justin GUAY (CAN)
Osama ZOGHLAMI (CAN) 7-5 6-4 Nicholas KAMISAR (USA)
Stephen STEGE (USA) 6-2 6-3 Ignacio MARTINEZ (USA)
Zeke HINDLE (USA) 7-5 3-6 6-4 Nicholas SHAMMA (USA)
Ryan Wan Tat CHEUNG (HKG) 5-7 6-4 6-4 Daniel MCCALL (USA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Canada F3 [23 June/Richmond/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Collin JOHNS (USA) 2-6 6-4 6-1 Kyryll KRYVCHUN (CAN)
Dennis NOVIKOV (USA) [3] 6-3 6-2 Chris LETCHER (AUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Canada F3 [23 June/Richmond/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Ryan Wan Tat CHEUNG (HKG) / Oscar Fabian MATTHEWS (USA) 6-3 6-1 Mesa MEI (USA) / Ren NAKAMURA (JPN)
Kamil PAJKOWSKI (CAN) / Filip PELIWO (CAN) 6-1 6-2 Mico SANTIAGO (USA) / David VOLFSON (CAN)
Henry CHOI (CAN) / Carl Po Wang HO (CAN) 6-2 6-3 Dekel BAR (ISR) / Leon FROST (AUS) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Canada F3 [23 June/Richmond/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Filip PELIWO (CAN) [1] 6-3 7-6(2) Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN)
George JECMINEK (CAN) 6-1 1-6 6-3 Hans HACH (MEX)
Collin JOHNS (USA) 2-6 6-4 6-1 Kyryll KRYVCHUN (CAN)
Kyle MCMORROW (USA) [6] 6-2 6-1 Patrick DAVIDSON (USA)
Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) [4] 6-1 6-2 Anderson REED (USA)
Benjamin MITCHELL (AUS) 6-3 6-3 David VOLFSON (CAN)
Alexander DAY (CAN) 6-7(1) 6-4 6-2 Hayden SMITH (AUS)
Dekel BAR (ISR) [7] 6-2 6-2 Oscar Fabian MATTHEWS (USA)
Mico SANTIAGO (USA) [8] 6-2 6-2 Carl Po Wang HO (CAN)
Leon FROST (AUS) 7-6(4) 6-0 Ryan Wan Tat CHEUNG (HKG)
Stephen STEGE (USA) 6-4 6-3 Osama ZOGHLAMI (CAN)
Dennis NOVIKOV (USA) [3] 6-3 6-2 Chris LETCHER (AUS)
Rik DE VOEST (RSA) [5] 6-2 6-1 Henry CHOI (CAN)
Carl EGUEZ (USA) 6-4 6-3 Zeke HINDLE (USA)
Daniel CHU (CAN) 6-4 7-6(7) Connor FARREN (USA)
Philip BESTER (CAN) [2] 6-1 7-5 Felix FAN (CAN)

what a joke they made the draw before qualies were done, so ben is unseeded, should be 2nd seed :eek:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Canada F3 [23 June/Richmond/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Daniel CHU (CAN) / George JECMINEK (CAN) 6-2 4-6 [10-8] Patrick DAVIDSON (USA) / Chris LETCHER (AUS) [1]
Ryan Wan Tat CHEUNG (HKG) / Oscar Fabian MATTHEWS (USA) 6-3 6-1 Mesa MEI (USA) / Ren NAKAMURA (JPN)
Hans HACH (MEX) / Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) [3] 6-2 6-3 Alexander DAY (CAN) / Kyryll KRYVCHUN (CAN)
Riaan DU TOIT (CAN) / Patrick WALKER (CAN) 7-6(4) 2-6 [10-6] Collin JOHNS (USA) / Anderson REED (USA)
Rik DE VOEST (RSA) / Matt SEEBERGER (USA) 6-2 6-0 Wesley BERTSCH (CAN) / Roy HOBBS (SIN)
Connor FARREN (USA) / Kyle MCMORROW (USA) [4] 6-1 6-3 Charles FORCE (USA) / Osama ZOGHLAMI (CAN)
Kamil PAJKOWSKI (CAN) / Filip PELIWO (CAN) 6-1 6-2 Mico SANTIAGO (USA) / David VOLFSON (CAN)
Henry CHOI (CAN) / Carl Po Wang HO (CAN) 6-2 6-3 Dekel BAR (ISR) / Leon FROST (AUS) [2]

Quarterfinal

Henry CHOI (CAN) / Carl Po Wang HO (CAN) Walkover Kamil PAJKOWSKI (CAN) / Filip PELIWO (CAN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Canada F3 [23 June/Richmond/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Alexander DAY (CAN) 6-1 6-4 Dekel BAR (ISR) [7]
Mico SANTIAGO (USA) [8] 6-0 6-2 Leon FROST (AUS)
Rik DE VOEST (RSA) [5] 6-1 6-1 Carl EGUEZ (USA)
Philip BESTER (CAN) [2] 7-6(5) 6-1 Daniel CHU (CAN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Canada F3 [23 June/Richmond/Hard]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Ryan Wan Tat CHEUNG (HKG) / Oscar Fabian MATTHEWS (USA) 6-4 6-2 Daniel CHU (CAN) / George JECMINEK (CAN)
Hans HACH (MEX) / Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) [3] 7-5 6-3 Riaan DU TOIT (CAN) / Patrick WALKER (CAN)
Rik DE VOEST (RSA) / Matt SEEBERGER (USA) 6-2 6-3 Connor FARREN (USA) / Kyle MCMORROW (USA) [4]
Henry CHOI (CAN) / Carl Po Wang HO (CAN) Walkover Kamil PAJKOWSKI (CAN) / Filip PELIWO (CAN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: Canada F3 [23 June/Richmond/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Filip PELIWO (CAN) [1] 6-2 6-4 George JECMINEK (CAN)
Kyle MCMORROW (USA) [6] 7-6(5) 6-3 Collin JOHNS (USA)
Benjamin MITCHELL (AUS) 6-4 6-2 Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) [4]
Alexander DAY (CAN) 6-1 6-4 Dekel BAR (ISR) [7]
Mico SANTIAGO (USA) [8] 6-0 6-2 Leon FROST (AUS)
Dennis NOVIKOV (USA) [3] 6-4 6-2 Stephen STEGE (USA)
Rik DE VOEST (RSA) [5] 6-1 6-1 Carl EGUEZ (USA)
Philip BESTER (CAN) [2] 7-6(5) 6-1 Daniel CHU (CAN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: Canada F3 [23 June/Richmond/Hard]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Hans HACH (MEX) / Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) [3] 7-5 6-2 Ryan Wan Tat CHEUNG (HKG) / Oscar Fabian MATTHEWS (USA)
Rik DE VOEST (RSA) / Matt SEEBERGER (USA) 6-2 6-4 Henry CHOI (CAN) / Carl Po Wang HO (CAN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #19
Re: Canada F3 [23 June/Richmond/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Filip PELIWO (CAN) [1] 6-4 3-6 6-2 Kyle MCMORROW (USA) [6]
Benjamin MITCHELL (AUS) 6-4 6-0 Alexander DAY (CAN)
Dennis NOVIKOV (USA) [3] 7-5 6-2 Mico SANTIAGO (USA) [8]
Rik DE VOEST (RSA) [5] 6-1 7-6(6) Philip BESTER (CAN) [2]

real final in the semis
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #20
Re: Canada F3 [23 June/Richmond/Hard]

DOUBLES

Final

Rik DE VOEST (RSA) / Matt SEEBERGER (USA) 5-7 7-5 [10-5] Hans HACH (MEX) / Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) [3]
 
1 - 20 of 29 Posts
Top