Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 11 of 11 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,095 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location: Richmond
Prize: 15K
Surface: Hard - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Alexander SARKISSIAN (USA) 312 1
2 Eric QUIGLEY (USA) 354 1
3 Philip BESTER (CAN) 358 1
4 Fritz WOLMARANS (RSA) 428 1
5 Marcos GIRON (USA) 451 1
6 Farris Fathi GOSEA (GBR) 574 4
7 Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) 585 1
8 Hans HACH (MEX) 610 1
9 Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) 615 1
10 Keith-Patrick CROWLEY (RSA) 704 1
11 Raymond SARMIENTO (USA) 788 1
12 Hunter NICHOLAS (USA) 1015 2
13 Alexios HALEBIAN (USA) 1022 1
14 Alexander DAY (CAN) 1117 1
15 Matt SEEBERGER (USA) 1364= 1
16 Eric James JOHNSON (USA) 1449= 1
17 Ren NAKAMURA (JPN) 1506= 1
18 George JECMINEK (CAN) 1584= 1
19 Henry CHOI (CAN) 1609= 1
20 Nicholas REYES (USA) 1732= 1

Qualifying

1 Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN) 1738= 1
2 Justin KATES (CAN) 1747= 1
3 Johnny WANG (USA) 1864= 1
4 Stephen STEGE (USA) 2076= 2
5 Alexander CENTENARI (USA) 2156= 2
6 Michael GENENDER (USA) 160 1
7 Denis SHAPOVALOV (CAN) 40 1
8 Joshua PECK (CAN) 56 1
9 Victor KRUSTEV (CAN) 58 1
10 Nicaise MUAMBA (CAN) 59 1
11 Yuvraj SINGH (IND) 80 2
12 Patrick WALKER (CAN) 61 1
13 Riaan DU TOIT (CAN) 65 1
14 Evan MCNICOL (CAN) 69 1
15 Christopher TASKER (USA) 323 3
16 Dane DUNLAP (CAN) 71 1
17 Kelvin KIM (USA) 408 1
18 Stefan FRLJANIC (CAN) 104 1
19 Asad SIYYID (CAN) 114 1
20 Joshua MACNEIL (CAN) 115 1
21 Enrique VIDAL (GBR) 267 1
22 Saul SHROM (CAN) 130 1
23 Wesley BERTSCH (CAN) 185 1
24 Ignacio MARTINEZ (USA) 408 3
25 Austin HOOLE (CAN) 188 1
26 Carl Po Wang HO (CAN) 222 1
27 Denny FAFEK (USA) 483 1
28 Patrick HALL (CAN) 223 1
29 Jonathan KOOY (CAN) 429 1
30 Tejas PHATERPEKAR (CAN) 461 1
31 Kavit MEHTA (IND) 5
32 Edward TURNBULL (CAN) 1
33 Michael BRZEZINSKI (CAN) 1
34 Peter TEKAVEC (CAN) 1
35 Kieran BERTSCH (CAN) 1
36 Bo HARDT (USA) 1
37 Robert SLUTSKY (USA) 2
38 Aleksandr SAMETS (BLR) 2
39 Prabhjot SINGH KANG (IND) 1
40 Nicholas KAMISAR (USA) 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,095 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Canada F3 [22 June/Richmond/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Johnny WANG (USA) [1] BYE
Luka VUKOVIC (CAN) 6-3 7-5 Patrick WALKER (CAN)
Nicholas KAMISAR (USA) 6-1 6-1 Peter TEKAVEC (CAN)
Joshua MACNEIL (CAN) BYE
Alexander CENTENARI (USA) [2] BYE
Austin HOOLE (CAN) 6-0 6-2 Gabriel DAVIS (CAN)
Ignacio MARTINEZ (USA) BYE
Jonathan KOOY (CAN) BYE
Christopher TASKER (USA) BYE
Tejas PHATERPEKAR (CAN) 6-1 6-1 Jared MACLEAN (CAN)
Bijan HEJAZI (USA) 6-0 6-2 David C. KOVAS (USA)
Evan MCNICOL (CAN) BYE
Michael Atlesonn STAFF (NOR) BYE
Kelvin KIM (USA) 6-1 6-0 Eddie WU (CAN)
Andrew OCHOTTA (CAN) 6-2 6-1 Robert SLUTSKY (USA)
Jacob PALLAI (CAN) BYE
Dylan BEDNARCZYK (CAN) BYE
Yuvraj SINGH (IND) BYE
Kiran PHATERPEKAR (CAN) 6-0 6-1 Edward TURNBULL (CAN)
Emil BJORLYKKE BERGLUND (NOR) BYE
Jordan LOMAS (USA) BYE
Saul SHROM (CAN) 6-2 6-0 Michael BRZEZINSKI (CAN)
Dane DUNLAP (CAN) 6-2 6-2 Ryan STANBURY (USA)
Patrick HALL (CAN) BYE
Prabhjot SINGH KANG (IND) BYE
Enrique VIDAL (GBR) BYE
Jack DAVIS (CAN) 6-1 6-3 Socrates Leonardo BOUSBOURAS ROMERO (CAN)
Riaan DU TOIT (CAN) BYE
Stefan FRLJANIC (CAN) BYE
Wesley BERTSCH (CAN) 7-5 6-2 Kieran BERTSCH (CAN)
Michael GENENDER (USA) 6-1 6-4 Bo HARDT (USA)
Kyryll KRYVCHUN (CAN) BYE

Round 2

Johnny WANG (USA) [1] 6-3 6-3 Luka VUKOVIC (CAN)
Nicholas KAMISAR (USA) 6-2 6-3 Joshua MACNEIL (CAN)
Alexander CENTENARI (USA) [2] 6-3 7-6(4) Austin HOOLE (CAN)
Ignacio MARTINEZ (USA) 6-0 6-2 Jonathan KOOY (CAN)
Christopher TASKER (USA) 6-1 6-1 Tejas PHATERPEKAR (CAN)
Bijan HEJAZI (USA) 7-6(3) 6-1 Evan MCNICOL (CAN)
Kelvin KIM (USA) 6-0 6-0 Michael Atlesonn STAFF (NOR)
Andrew OCHOTTA (CAN) 6-0 6-2 Jacob PALLAI (CAN)
Dylan BEDNARCZYK (CAN) 6-0 6-4 Yuvraj SINGH (IND)
Kiran PHATERPEKAR (CAN) 6-0 6-0 Emil BJORLYKKE BERGLUND (NOR)
Jordan LOMAS (USA) 3-6 6-1 7-5 Saul SHROM (CAN)
Dane DUNLAP (CAN) 6-2 6-1 Patrick HALL (CAN)
Enrique VIDAL (GBR) 6-2 6-1 Prabhjot SINGH KANG (IND)
Riaan DU TOIT (CAN) 6-3 6-4 Jack DAVIS (CAN)
Stefan FRLJANIC (CAN) 6-2 6-4 Wesley BERTSCH (CAN)
Michael GENENDER (USA) 6-1 6-1 Kyryll KRYVCHUN (CAN)

Round 3

Johnny WANG (USA) [1] 6-1 6-2 Nicholas KAMISAR (USA)
Alexander CENTENARI (USA) [2] 7-5 6-1 Ignacio MARTINEZ (USA)
Bijan HEJAZI (USA) 6-2 6-1 Christopher TASKER (USA)
Andrew OCHOTTA (CAN) 6-2 6-4 Kelvin KIM (USA)
Dylan BEDNARCZYK (CAN) 6-3 6-7(1) 6-2 Kiran PHATERPEKAR (CAN)
Dane DUNLAP (CAN) 6-0 6-3 Jordan LOMAS (USA)
Riaan DU TOIT (CAN) 6-0 6-2 Enrique VIDAL (GBR)
Michael GENENDER (USA) 6-1 6-2 Stefan FRLJANIC (CAN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,095 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Canada F3 [22 June/Richmond/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Philip BESTER (CAN) [1] 6-7(4) 6-4 6-4 Denis SHAPOVALOV (CAN)
Eric James JOHNSON (USA) 6-1 6-4 Victor KRUSTEV (CAN)
Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN) 6-0 6-1 Bijan HEJAZI (USA)
Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) [6] 6-1 6-2 Andrew OCHOTTA (CAN)
Marcos GIRON (USA) [3] 6-2 6-4 George JECMINEK (CAN)
Alexander CENTENARI (USA) 6-4 6-2 Justin KATES (CAN)
Alexios HALEBIAN (USA) 6-2 6-3 Nicholas REYES (USA)
Hans HACH (MEX) [5] 6-2 6-4 Riaan DU TOIT (CAN)
Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) [7] 6-1 6-7(4) 6-4 Nicaise MUAMBA (CAN)
Henry CHOI (CAN) 6-2 6-4 Dane DUNLAP (CAN)
Matt SEEBERGER (USA) 2-6 6-3 6-1 Michael GENENDER (USA)
Farris Fathi GOSEA (GBR) [4] 6-1 6-1 Hunter NICHOLAS (USA)
Ren NAKAMURA (JPN) 7-5 6-4 Raymond SARMIENTO (USA) [8]
Keith-Patrick CROWLEY (RSA) 6-4 6-3 Alexander DAY (CAN)
Johnny WANG (USA) 6-1 6-3 Dylan BEDNARCZYK (CAN)
Eric QUIGLEY (USA) [2] 6-2 6-1 Joshua PECK (CAN)

2nd Round

Philip BESTER (CAN) [1] 6-4 3-6 7-6(4) Eric James JOHNSON (USA)
Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) [6] 7-6(5) 6-1 Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN)
Marcos GIRON (USA) [3] 6-1 6-1 Alexander CENTENARI (USA)
Alexios HALEBIAN (USA) 7-6(6) 3-6 7-5 Hans HACH (MEX) [5]
Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) [7] 6-4 6-7(6) 6-3 Henry CHOI (CAN)
Farris Fathi GOSEA (GBR) [4] 6-3 6-4 Matt SEEBERGER (USA)
Keith-Patrick CROWLEY (RSA) 6-2 6-0 Ren NAKAMURA (JPN)
Eric QUIGLEY (USA) [2] 6-1 6-7(10) 6-3 Johnny WANG (USA)

Quarterfinal

Philip BESTER (CAN) [1] 6-1 6-4 Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) [6]
Alexios HALEBIAN (USA) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-2 Marcos GIRON (USA) [3]
Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) [7] 3-6 7-6(5) 6-4 Farris Fathi GOSEA (GBR) [4]
Eric QUIGLEY (USA) [2] 7-5 6-3 Keith-Patrick CROWLEY (RSA)

Semifinal

Philip BESTER (CAN) [1] 6-7(2) 6-3 6-4 Alexios HALEBIAN (USA)
Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) [7] 3-6 6-3 6-3 Eric QUIGLEY (USA) [2]

Final

Philip BESTER (CAN) [1] 3-6 6-4 7-6(4) Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) [7]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,095 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Canada F3 [22 June/Richmond/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Philip BESTER (CAN) / Matt SEEBERGER (USA) [1] 6-1 6-1 Tejas PHATERPEKAR (CAN) / Luka VUKOVIC (CAN)
Eric James JOHNSON (USA) / Johnny WANG (USA) 6-3 6-2 Henry CHOI (CAN) / Carl Po Wang HO (CAN)
Hunter NICHOLAS (USA) / Raymond SARMIENTO (USA) [4] 6-0 6-2 Alexander CENTENARI (USA) / Nicholas REYES (USA)
Ren NAKAMURA (JPN) / Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) 6-3 6-2 Victor KRUSTEV (CAN) / Joshua PECK (CAN)
Marcos GIRON (USA) / Farris Fathi GOSEA (GBR) 6-3 6-1 Alexander DAY (CAN) / Denis SHAPOVALOV (CAN)
Alexios HALEBIAN (USA) / Eric QUIGLEY (USA) [3] 6-4 6-2 Jack DAVIS (CAN) / Kiran PHATERPEKAR (CAN)
Dylan BEDNARCZYK (CAN) / Riaan DU TOIT (CAN) 4-6 6-2 [10-8] Andrew ANDERSON (USA) / Nicholas KAMISAR (USA)
Keith-Patrick CROWLEY (RSA) / Hans HACH (MEX) [2] 6-0 6-1 Chih Chi HUANG (CAN) / Nicaise MUAMBA (CAN)

Quarterfinal

Philip BESTER (CAN) / Matt SEEBERGER (USA) [1] 7-5 6-1 Eric James JOHNSON (USA) / Johnny WANG (USA)
Hunter NICHOLAS (USA) / Raymond SARMIENTO (USA) [4] 6-0 7-5 Ren NAKAMURA (JPN) / Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN)
Marcos GIRON (USA) / Farris Fathi GOSEA (GBR) 6-4 7-5 Alexios HALEBIAN (USA) / Eric QUIGLEY (USA) [3]
Keith-Patrick CROWLEY (RSA) / Hans HACH (MEX) [2] 6-2 6-2 Dylan BEDNARCZYK (CAN) / Riaan DU TOIT (CAN)

Semifinal

Hunter NICHOLAS (USA) / Raymond SARMIENTO (USA) [4] 6-4 7-6(3) Philip BESTER (CAN) / Matt SEEBERGER (USA) [1]
Marcos GIRON (USA) / Farris Fathi GOSEA (GBR) 7-6(3) 6-3 Keith-Patrick CROWLEY (RSA) / Hans HACH (MEX) [2]

Final

Hunter NICHOLAS (USA) / Raymond SARMIENTO (USA) [4] 6-3 6-4 Marcos GIRON (USA) / Farris Fathi GOSEA (GBR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,095 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Canada F3 [22 June/Richmond/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Johnny WANG (USA) [1] BYE
Luka VUKOVIC (CAN) 6-3 7-5 Patrick WALKER (CAN)
Nicholas KAMISAR (USA) 6-1 6-1 Peter TEKAVEC (CAN)
Joshua MACNEIL (CAN) BYE
Alexander CENTENARI (USA) [2] BYE
Austin HOOLE (CAN) 6-0 6-2 Gabriel DAVIS (CAN)
Ignacio MARTINEZ (USA) BYE
Jonathan KOOY (CAN) BYE
Christopher TASKER (USA) BYE
Tejas PHATERPEKAR (CAN) 6-1 6-1 Jared MACLEAN (CAN)
Bijan HEJAZI (USA) 6-0 6-2 David C. KOVAS (USA)
Evan MCNICOL (CAN) BYE
Michael Atlesonn STAFF (NOR) BYE
Kelvin KIM (USA) 6-1 6-0 Eddie WU (CAN)
Andrew OCHOTTA (CAN) 6-2 6-1 Robert SLUTSKY (USA)
Jacob PALLAI (CAN) BYE
Dylan BEDNARCZYK (CAN) BYE
Yuvraj SINGH (IND) BYE
Kiran PHATERPEKAR (CAN) 6-0 6-1 Edward TURNBULL (CAN)
Emil BJORLYKKE BERGLUND (NOR) BYE
Jordan LOMAS (USA) BYE
Saul SHROM (CAN) 6-2 6-0 Michael BRZEZINSKI (CAN)
Dane DUNLAP (CAN) 6-2 6-2 Ryan STANBURY (USA)
Patrick HALL (CAN) BYE
Prabhjot SINGH KANG (IND) BYE
Enrique VIDAL (GBR) BYE
Jack DAVIS (CAN) 6-1 6-3 Socrates Leonardo BOUSBOURAS ROMERO (CAN)
Riaan DU TOIT (CAN) BYE
Stefan FRLJANIC (CAN) BYE
Wesley BERTSCH (CAN) 7-5 6-2 Kieran BERTSCH (CAN)
Michael GENENDER (USA) 6-1 6-4 Bo HARDT (USA)
Kyryll KRYVCHUN (CAN) BYE

Round 2

Johnny WANG (USA) [1] 6-3 6-3 Luka VUKOVIC (CAN)
Nicholas KAMISAR (USA) 6-2 6-3 Joshua MACNEIL (CAN)
Alexander CENTENARI (USA) [2] 6-3 7-6(4) Austin HOOLE (CAN)
Ignacio MARTINEZ (USA) 6-0 6-2 Jonathan KOOY (CAN)
Christopher TASKER (USA) 6-1 6-1 Tejas PHATERPEKAR (CAN)
Bijan HEJAZI (USA) 7-6(3) 6-1 Evan MCNICOL (CAN)
Kelvin KIM (USA) 6-0 6-0 Michael Atlesonn STAFF (NOR)
Andrew OCHOTTA (CAN) 6-0 6-2 Jacob PALLAI (CAN)
Dylan BEDNARCZYK (CAN) 6-0 6-4 Yuvraj SINGH (IND)
Kiran PHATERPEKAR (CAN) 6-0 6-0 Emil BJORLYKKE BERGLUND (NOR)
Jordan LOMAS (USA) 3-6 6-1 7-5 Saul SHROM (CAN)
Dane DUNLAP (CAN) 6-2 6-1 Patrick HALL (CAN)
Enrique VIDAL (GBR) 6-2 6-1 Prabhjot SINGH KANG (IND)
Riaan DU TOIT (CAN) 6-3 6-4 Jack DAVIS (CAN)
Stefan FRLJANIC (CAN) 6-2 6-4 Wesley BERTSCH (CAN)
Michael GENENDER (USA) 6-1 6-1 Kyryll KRYVCHUN (CAN)

Round 3

Johnny WANG (USA) [1] 6-1 6-2 Nicholas KAMISAR (USA)
Alexander CENTENARI (USA) [2] 7-5 6-1 Ignacio MARTINEZ (USA)
Bijan HEJAZI (USA) 6-2 6-1 Christopher TASKER (USA)
Andrew OCHOTTA (CAN) 6-2 6-4 Kelvin KIM (USA)
Dylan BEDNARCZYK (CAN) 6-3 6-7(1) 6-2 Kiran PHATERPEKAR (CAN)
Dane DUNLAP (CAN) 6-0 6-3 Jordan LOMAS (USA)
Riaan DU TOIT (CAN) 6-0 6-2 Enrique VIDAL (GBR)
Michael GENENDER (USA) 6-1 6-2 Stefan FRLJANIC (CAN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,095 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Canada F3 [22 June/Richmond/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Philip BESTER (CAN) [1] 6-7(4) 6-4 6-4 Denis SHAPOVALOV (CAN)
Eric James JOHNSON (USA) 6-1 6-4 Victor KRUSTEV (CAN)
Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN) 6-0 6-1 Bijan HEJAZI (USA)
Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) [6] 6-1 6-2 Andrew OCHOTTA (CAN)
Marcos GIRON (USA) [3] 6-2 6-4 George JECMINEK (CAN)
Alexander CENTENARI (USA) 6-4 6-2 Justin KATES (CAN)
Alexios HALEBIAN (USA) 6-2 6-3 Nicholas REYES (USA)
Hans HACH (MEX) [5] 6-2 6-4 Riaan DU TOIT (CAN)
Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) [7] 6-1 6-7(4) 6-4 Nicaise MUAMBA (CAN)
Henry CHOI (CAN) 6-2 6-4 Dane DUNLAP (CAN)
Matt SEEBERGER (USA) 2-6 6-3 6-1 Michael GENENDER (USA)
Farris Fathi GOSEA (GBR) [4] 6-1 6-1 Hunter NICHOLAS (USA)
Ren NAKAMURA (JPN) 7-5 6-4 Raymond SARMIENTO (USA) [8]
Keith-Patrick CROWLEY (RSA) 6-4 6-3 Alexander DAY (CAN)
Johnny WANG (USA) 6-1 6-3 Dylan BEDNARCZYK (CAN)
Eric QUIGLEY (USA) [2] 6-2 6-1 Joshua PECK (CAN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,095 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Canada F3 [22 June/Richmond/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Philip BESTER (CAN) / Matt SEEBERGER (USA) [1] 6-1 6-1 Tejas PHATERPEKAR (CAN) / Luka VUKOVIC (CAN)
Eric James JOHNSON (USA) / Johnny WANG (USA) 6-3 6-2 Henry CHOI (CAN) / Carl Po Wang HO (CAN)
Hunter NICHOLAS (USA) / Raymond SARMIENTO (USA) [4] 6-0 6-2 Alexander CENTENARI (USA) / Nicholas REYES (USA)
Ren NAKAMURA (JPN) / Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) 6-3 6-2 Victor KRUSTEV (CAN) / Joshua PECK (CAN)
Marcos GIRON (USA) / Farris Fathi GOSEA (GBR) 6-3 6-1 Alexander DAY (CAN) / Denis SHAPOVALOV (CAN)
Alexios HALEBIAN (USA) / Eric QUIGLEY (USA) [3] 6-4 6-2 Jack DAVIS (CAN) / Kiran PHATERPEKAR (CAN)
Dylan BEDNARCZYK (CAN) / Riaan DU TOIT (CAN) 4-6 6-2 [10-8] Andrew ANDERSON (USA) / Nicholas KAMISAR (USA)
Keith-Patrick CROWLEY (RSA) / Hans HACH (MEX) [2] 6-0 6-1 Chih Chi HUANG (CAN) / Nicaise MUAMBA (CAN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,095 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Canada F3 [22 June/Richmond/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Marcos GIRON (USA) [3] 6-1 6-1 Alexander CENTENARI (USA)
Alexios HALEBIAN (USA) 7-6(6) 3-6 7-5 Hans HACH (MEX) [5]
Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) [7] 6-4 6-7(6) 6-3 Henry CHOI (CAN)
Farris Fathi GOSEA (GBR) [4] 6-3 6-4 Matt SEEBERGER (USA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,095 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Canada F3 [22 June/Richmond/Hard]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Philip BESTER (CAN) / Matt SEEBERGER (USA) [1] 7-5 6-1 Eric James JOHNSON (USA) / Johnny WANG (USA)
Hunter NICHOLAS (USA) / Raymond SARMIENTO (USA) [4] 6-0 7-5 Ren NAKAMURA (JPN) / Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN)
Marcos GIRON (USA) / Farris Fathi GOSEA (GBR) 6-4 7-5 Alexios HALEBIAN (USA) / Eric QUIGLEY (USA) [3]
Keith-Patrick CROWLEY (RSA) / Hans HACH (MEX) [2] 6-2 6-2 Dylan BEDNARCZYK (CAN) / Riaan DU TOIT (CAN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,095 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Philip BESTER (CAN) [1] 6-4 3-6 7-6(4) Eric James JOHNSON (USA)
Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) [6] 7-6(5) 6-1 Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN)
Marcos GIRON (USA) [3] 6-1 6-1 Alexander CENTENARI (USA)
Alexios HALEBIAN (USA) 7-6(6) 3-6 7-5 Hans HACH (MEX) [5]
Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) [7] 6-4 6-7(6) 6-3 Henry CHOI (CAN)
Farris Fathi GOSEA (GBR) [4] 6-3 6-4 Matt SEEBERGER (USA)
Keith-Patrick CROWLEY (RSA) 6-2 6-0 Ren NAKAMURA (JPN)
Eric QUIGLEY (USA) [2] 6-1 6-7(10) 6-3 Johnny WANG (USA)

Quarterfinal

Philip BESTER (CAN) [1] 6-1 6-4 Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) [6]
Alexios HALEBIAN (USA) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-2 Marcos GIRON (USA) [3]
Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) [7] 3-6 7-6(5) 6-4 Farris Fathi GOSEA (GBR) [4]
Eric QUIGLEY (USA) [2] 7-5 6-3 Keith-Patrick CROWLEY (RSA)

Semifinal

Philip BESTER (CAN) [1] 6-7(2) 6-3 6-4 Alexios HALEBIAN (USA)
Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) [7] 3-6 6-3 6-3 Eric QUIGLEY (USA) [2]

Final

Philip BESTER (CAN) [1] 3-6 6-4 7-6(4) Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) [7]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,095 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
DOUBLES

Semifinal

Hunter NICHOLAS (USA) / Raymond SARMIENTO (USA) [4] 6-4 7-6(3) Philip BESTER (CAN) / Matt SEEBERGER (USA) [1]
Marcos GIRON (USA) / Farris Fathi GOSEA (GBR) 7-6(3) 6-3 Keith-Patrick CROWLEY (RSA) / Hans HACH (MEX) [2]

Final

Hunter NICHOLAS (USA) / Raymond SARMIENTO (USA) [4] 6-3 6-4 Marcos GIRON (USA) / Farris Fathi GOSEA (GBR)
 
1 - 11 of 11 Posts
Top