Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,446 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
CAMEROON F2

City : Yaounde, Cameroon
Date : 03-09 December 2018
Prize Money : 25.000$
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)
Defending champion : -

Entry List

1 Sadio DOUMBIA (FRA) 389
2 Corentin DENOLLY (FRA) 406
3 Aziz DOUGAZ (TUN) 484
4 Evan FURNESS (FRA) 542
5 Leny MITJANA (FRA) 558
6 Skander MANSOURI (TUN) 859
7 Aziz OUAKAA (TUN) 933
8 Darko BOJANOVIC (BIH) 952
9 Kunal ANAND (IND) 1025
10 Niklas JOHANSSON (SWE) 1107
11 Diego MATOS (BRA) 1272
12 Igor SAO THIAGO (BRA) 1607
13 William BUSHAMUKA (USA) 1622
14 Matt SEEBERGER (USA) 1730
15 Duncan MUGABE (UGA) 1828
16 Domen GOSTINCAR (SLO)
17 Marko STOSIC (SLO)
18 Simon YITBAREK (SWE)
19 Arpit SHARMA (IND)
20 Jatin DAHIYA (IND)

21 (Q) Lamar BARTLEY (GBR)
22 (Q) Abdoulaziz BATIONO (CIV)
23 (Q) Joe COOPER (GBR)
24 (Q) David Chaplefeh FORCHAP (GER)
25 (Q) Alexander KLINTCHAROV (NZL)
26 (Q) Dieu Ne Dort MIDZIE (CMR)
27 (Q) Nkwenti Blaise NGWOHOH (CMR)
28 (Q) Cliford Wuyum NKWAIN (CMR)

29 (wc) Hervé ANTCHANDIE (FRA)
30 (wc) Joel MEDA (BUR)
31 (wc) Etienne TEBOH (CMR)
32 (wc) Cedric WOUOBONG NGOUMTSA (CMR)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,446 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Cameroon F2 [December 03 | Yaounde | Hard]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Nkwenti Blaise Ngwohoh (CMR) vs. Bye
Chris Conrardy (LUX) d. Tyrone Barrett (AUS/wc) 6-1 6-0

André Nkolo-Mvondo (CMR) vs. Bye
Alexander Klintcharov (NZL) d. Darryl Hale (GBR) 6-2 6-4

Sajid Ur Rahman (IND) vs. Bye
Lamar Bartley (GBR) d. Sai Saran Reddy Byreddy (IND) 6-4 6-0

Bernard Nkuh (CMR) vs. Bye
Dieu Ne Dort Midzie (CMR) d. Kamla Ivan Nzogne (CMR) 6-1 6-0

Arno Junior Fapou Talla (CMR) vs. Bye
David Chaplefeh Forchap (GER) d. Odjias Sabour (CMR) 6-2 6-1

Pessinsgo Guy Hyacintte Takam (CMR) d. Babji Siva Atturu (IND) 6-4 3-6 6-2
Abdoulaziz Bationo (CIV) d. Claude Bertole Bouendeu (CMR) 6-4 6-2

Medhir Goyal (IND) d. Karl Njiomo (CMR) 7-6(5) 6-1
Cliford Wuyum Nkwain (CMR) d. Nsuh Levy Ade (CMR) 6-2 6-1

Joe Cooper (GBR) d. Jean Yves Djomo Etele (CMR) 6-2 6-1
Ferderel Itoe Motale (CMR) d. Marcel Mundi (CMR) 6-2 6-2


Final Round

Nkwenti Blaise Ngwohoh (CMR) d. Chris Conrardy (LUX) 6-7(2) 6-3 6-2
Alexander Klintcharov (NZL) d. André Nkolo-Mvondo (CMR) 6-0 6-1
Lamar Bartley (GBR) d. Sajid Ur Rahman (IND) 7-6(2) 6-2
Dieu Ne Dort Midzie (CMR) d. Bernard Nkuh (CMR) w.o
David Chaplefeh Forchap (GER) d. Arno Junior Fapou Talla (CMR) 6-2 6-2
Abdoulaziz Bationo (CIV) d. Pessinsgo Guy Hyacintte Takam (CMR) 6-3 6-0
Cliford Wuyum Nkwain (CMR) d. Medhir Goyal (IND) 7-6(5) 6-2
Joe Cooper (GBR) d. Ferderel Itoe Motale (CMR) 6-4 6-0
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,446 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Cameroon F2 [December 03 | Yaounde | Hard]

Doubles

1st Round

S.Doumbia / D.Matos (FRA/BRA/1) d. A.Nkolo-Mvondo / O.Sabour (CMR/wc) 6-1 6-4
L.Bartley / W.Bushamuka (GBR/USA) d. M.Mundi / K.Nzogne (CMR) 6-1 6-0
I.Sao Thiago / A.Sharma (BRA/IND) d. D.Mugabe / K.Njiomo (UGA/CMR) 7-6(5) 6-3
D.Bojanovic / A.Ouakaa (BIH/TUN/4) d. J.Cooper / M.Seeberger (GBR/USA) 6-1 3-6 10-7

C.Denolly / E.Furness (FRA/3) d. D.Hale / N.Johansson (GBR/SWE) 6-2 6-2
K.Anand / J.Dahiya (IND) d. H.Antchandie / N.Ngwohoh (FRA/CMR/wc) 6-3 6-2
D.Forchap / A.Klintcharov (GER/NZL) d. M.Goyal / E.Teboh (IND/CMR/wc) 6-4 6-4
A.Dougaz / S.Mansouri (TUN/2) d. C.Conrardy / L.Mitjana (LUX/FRA) 6-4 6-3


Quarterfinal

S.Doumbia / D.Matos (FRA/BRA/1) d. L.Bartley / W.Bushamuka (GBR/USA) 6-4 6-4
D.Bojanovic / A.Ouakaa (BIH/TUN/4) d. I.Sao Thiago / A.Sharma (BRA/IND) 6-4 6-2
C.Denolly / E.Furness (FRA/3) d. K.Anand / J.Dahiya (IND) 7-5 6-2
A.Dougaz / S.Mansouri (TUN/2) d. D.Forchap / A.Klintcharov (GER/NZL) 6-0 6-1


Semifinal

S.Doumbia / D.Matos (FRA/BRA/1) d. D.Bojanovic / A.Ouakaa (BIH/TUN/4) 6-4 7-6(7)
A.Dougaz / S.Mansouri (TUN/2) d. C.Denolly / E.Furness (FRA/3) 7-6(3) 6-1


FINAL

A.Dougaz / S.Mansouri (TUN/2) d. S.Doumbia / D.Matos (FRA/BRA/1) 6-4 6-2
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,446 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Cameroon F2 [December 03 | Yaounde | Hard]

Main Draw

1st Round

Sadio Doumbia (FRA/1) d. David Chaplefeh Forchap (GER/Q) 6-4 6-0
Kunal Anand (IND) d. Etienne Teboh (CMR/wc) 6-4 6-4
Simon Yitbarek (SWE) d. Dieu Ne Dort Midzie (CMR/Q) 6-0 6-4
Leny Mitjana (FRA/5) d. Abdoulaziz Bationo (CIV/Q) 6-1 7-5

Aziz Dougaz (TUN/3) d. William Bushamuka (USA) 7-6(3) 6-3
Cliford Wuyum Nkwain (CMR/Q) d. Marko Stosic (SLO) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Hervé Antchandie (FRA/wc) d. Niklas Johansson (SWE) 6-1 6-7(4) 6-4
Skander Mansouri (TUN/6) d. Duncan Mugabe (UGA) 6-4 6-4

Aziz Ouakaa (TUN/7) d. Cedric Wouobong Ngoumtsa (CMR/wc) 6-0 6-1
Diego Matos (BRA) d. Matt Seeberger (USA) 6-2 7-6(2)
Arpit Sharma (IND) d. Domen Gostincar (SLO) 0-6 7-6(8) 7-6(3)
Evan Furness (FRA/4) d. Jatin Dahiya (IND) 6-1 6-3

Darko Bojanovic (BIH/8) d. Nkwenti Blaise Ngwohoh (CMR/Q) 6-3 6-4
Alexander Klintcharov (NZL/Q) d. Lamar Bartley (GBR/Q) 6-4 6-2
Igor Sao Thiago (BRA) d. Joe Cooper (GBR/Q) 6-1 6-1
Corentin Denolly (FRA/2) d. Joel Meda (BUR/wc) 6-2 6-1


2nd Round

Sadio Doumbia (FRA/1) d. Kunal Anand (IND) 6-3 6-4
Leny Mitjana (FRA/5) d. Simon Yitbarek (SWE) 6-3 6-4
Aziz Dougaz (TUN/3) d. Cliford Wuyum Nkwain (CMR/Q) 6-0 6-1
Skander Mansouri (TUN/6) d. Hervé Antchandie (FRA/wc) 6-1 6-3

Diego Matos (BRA) d. Aziz Ouakaa (TUN/7) 6-4 6-2
Evan Furness (FRA/4) d. Arpit Sharma (IND) 6-4 6-2
Alexander Klintcharov (NZL/Q) d. Darko Bojanovic (BIH/8) 6-4 6-4
Corentin Denolly (FRA/2) d. Igor Sao Thiago (BRA) 6-0 ret.


Quarterfinal

Sadio Doumbia (FRA/1) d. Leny Mitjana (FRA/5) 6-3 7-5
Skander Mansouri (TUN/6) d. Aziz Dougaz (TUN/3) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Evan Furness (FRA/4) d. Diego Matos (BRA) 6-4 ret.
Corentin Denolly (FRA/2) d. Alexander Klintcharov (NZL/Q) 6-1 6-2


Semifinal

Skander Mansouri (TUN/6) d. Sadio Doumbia (FRA/1) 6-4 6-4
Corentin Denolly (FRA/2) d. Evan Furness (FRA/4) 6-3 6-0


FINAL

Corentin Denolly (FRA/2) d. Skander Mansouri (TUN/6) 7-6(3) 6-4
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top