Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 9 of 9 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
1 LOGLO, Komlavi TOG 359 1
2 LEONTE, Bogdan-Victor ROU 548 1
3 DAS, Jeffrey USA 1031= 1
4 CONNOLLY, Ross GBR 1035= 1
5 IDOKO, Candy NGR 1089= 1
6 GILLHAM, Troy AUS 1133= 1
7 MCGAHON, John IRL 1133= 1
8 FULFORD-JONES, Amadeus GBR 1161= 1
9 NTAMAG, Alain FRA 1289= 1
10 ANIBIE, Sylvain CIV 1382= 1
11 SERKEDAKIS, Nikos GRE 1382= 1
12 AARON, Trent USA 1512= 6
13 KEYSER, Harrison AUS 1512= 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Main Draw

Komlavi LOGLO (TOG) (1) BYE
Herman FOMETE-ZAMBOU (CMR) Vs Michael NORTEY (GHA)
Sunday EMMANUEL (NGR) Vs Sylvain ANIBIE (CIV)
George BARTH (USA) Vs Augustine NWOKEDI (NGR) (7)

Mohammed SALIFU (GHA) (3) BYE
Karim FOTSO (CMR) Vs Albert ARTHUR (GHA)
Tinotenda CHANAKIRA (ZIM) Vs Trent AARON (USA)
Clifford ENOSOREGBE (NGR) Vs John MCGAHON (IRL) (8)

Candy IDOKO (NGR) (6) Vs Loic DIDAVI (BEN)
Germain AYINDA (CMR) Vs Troy GILLHAM (AUS)
Emmanuel MENSAH (GHA) Vs Georges WAMBO (CMR)
Alain NTAMAG (FRA) Vs Ross CONNOLLY (GBR) (4)

Jeffrey DAS (USA) (5) Vs Nikos SERKEDAKIS (GRE)
Harrison KEYSER (AUS) Vs Amadeus FULFORD-JONES (GBR)
Menford OWUSU (GHA) Vs Christopher HARFIELD (GBR)
Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (ROU) (2) BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
1st Round

FULFORD-JONES (GBR) / GILLHAM (AUS) (1) BYE
OWUSU (GHA) / SALIFU (GHA) BYE
ENOSOREGBE (NGR) / NWOKEDI (NGR) BYE
AARON (USA) / KEYSER (AUS) BYE

ARTHUR (GHA) / CHANAKIRA (ZIM) Vs AYINDA (CMR) / FOMETE-ZAMBOU (CMR)
LEONTE (ROU) / MCGAHON (IRL) Vs EMMANUEL (NGR) / IDOKO (NGR)
DIDAVI (BEN) / WAMBO (CMR) BYE
MENSAH (GHA) / NORTEY (GHA) (2) BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,238 Posts
Tournament is a joke!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
First Round
(1)Komlavi Loglo (TOG) bye
(WC)Herman Fomete-Zambou (CMR) d. Michael Nortey (GHA) 2-6 6-2 7-6(3)
Sunday Emmanuel (NGR) d. Sylvain Anibie (CIV) 6-1 6-2
George Barth (USA) d. (7)Augustine Nwokedi (NGR) 2-2 ret.
(3)Salifu Mohammed (GHA) bye
Albert Arthur (GHA) d. (WC)Karim Fotso (CMR) 6-4 6-1
Tinoteada Chanakira (ZIM) d. Trent Aaron (USA) 2-6 6-4 6-3
(8)John McGahon (IRL) d. Clifford Enosoregbe (NGR) 6-3 6-4
(6)Candy Idoko (NGR) d. (WC)Loic Didavi (BEN) 7-6(2) 6-2
Troy Gillham (AUS) d. (WC)Germain Ayinda (CMR) 6-3 7-5
Emmanuel Mensah (GHA) d. Georges Wambo (CMR) 6-2 6-2
(4)Ross Connolly (GBR) d. Alain Ntamag (FRA) 3-6 6-4 6-1
Nikos Serkedakis (GRE) d. (5)Jeffrey Das (USA) w/o
Harrison Keyser (AUS) d. Amadeus Fulford-Jones (GBR) 6-2 6-2
Menford Owusu (GHA) d. Chris Harfield (GBR) 6-1 7-5
(2)Bogdan Leonte (ROU) bye
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Second Round
(1)Komlavi Loglo (TOG) d. (WC)Herman Fomete-Zambou (CMR)
Sunday Emmanuel (NGR) d. George Barth (USA)
(3)Salifu Mohammed (GHA) d. Albert Arthur (GHA)
(8)John McGahon (IRL) d. Tinoteada Chanakira (ZIM)
(6)Candy Idoko (NGR) d. Troy Gillham (AUS)
Emmanuel Mensah (GHA) d. (4)Ross Connolly (GBR)
Harrison Keyser (AUS) d. Nikos Serkedakis (GRE)
(2)Bogdan Leonte (ROU) d. Menford Owusu (GHA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Quarterfinals
(1)Komlavi Loglo (TOG) d. Sunday Emmanuel (NGR) 6-4 6-2
(8)John McGahon (IRL) d. (3)Salifu Mohammed (GHA) 6-3 3-6 6-2
(6)Candy Idoko (NGR) d. Emmanuel Mensah (GHA) 5-7 6-0 6-3
(2)Bogdan Leonte (ROU) d. Harrison Keyser (AUS) 6-4 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,352 Posts
winner is Komlavi Loglo

Semifinals
(1)Komlavi Loglo (TOG) d. (8)John McGahon (IRL)
(2)Bogdan Leonte (ROU) d. (6)Candy Idoko (NGR)


Finals
(1)Komlavi Loglo (TOG) d. (2)Bogdan Leonte (ROU) 6-4 6-4
 
1 - 9 of 9 Posts
Top