Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 19 of 19 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
155 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Main draw (from stevegtennis)

(1)Kristian Pless (DEN) vs Peter Luczak (AUS)

(WC)Kevin Hawke (UAS) vs (WC)Robert Kendrick (USA)

(SE)Rogier Wassen (NED) vs (q)

(7)Michael Chang (USA) vs Jeff Salzenstein (USA)

(3)Cecil Mamiit (USA) vs Gabriel Trifu (ROM)

Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE) vs (WC)K.J. Weiss (USA)

Kevin Kim (USA) vs Miguel Gallardo (MEX)

(6)Ramon Delgado (PAR) vs Ricardo Mello (BRA)

(5)Justin Gimelstob (USA) vs Alexandre Simoni (BRA)

Ivan Miranda (PER) vs (q)

Amir Hadad (ISR) vs Eric Taino (USA)

(4)Robby Ginepri (USA) vs (WC)K.J. Hippensteel (USA)

(8)Scott Draper (AUS) vs Michael Russell (USA)

(q) vs (q)

Louis Vosloo (RSA) vs Jack Brasington (USA)

(2)Brian Vahaly (USA) vs (SE)Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
191 Posts
Go!
Kristian
Rogier
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,027 Posts
(1)Scott Humphries/Mark Merklein (USA/BAH) vs Ramon Delgado/Alexandre Simoni (PAR/BRA)
(WC)Prakash Amritraj/Nick Rainey (USA) vs (WC)Zack Fleishman/John Paul Fruttero (USA)
(4)John Hui/Anthony Ross (HKG/AUS) vs Bjorn Rehnquist/Louis Vosloo (SWE/RSA)
Jeff Salzenstein/Gabriel Trifu (USA/ROM) vs Jack Brasington/Michael Joyce (USA)
Cecil Mamiit/Brian Vahaly (USA) vs Daniel Melo/Ivan Miranda (BRA/PER)
(3)Dusan Vemic/Rogier Wassen (YUG/NED) vs Diego Ayala/Robert Kendrick (USA)
(WC)Trace Fielding/Alex O'Brien (USA) vs (q)qualifiers
(2)Brandon Coupe/Kevin Kim (USA) vs Scott Draper/Peter Luczak (AUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,938 Posts
Good luck to:

(7)Michael Chang (USA)
Ricardo Mello (BRA)
Alexandre Simoni (BRA)
Amir Hadad (ISR)
(4)Robby Ginepri (USA)
(8)Scott Draper (AUS)
Michael Russell (USA)
Jack Brasington (USA)
and (SE)Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)!!!!!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
191 Posts
1st Round Results

(3)Cecil Mamiit (USA) d. Gabriel Trifu (ROM) 6-3 7-5
Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE) d. (WC)K.J. Weiss (USA) 7-6(1) 6-2
Miguel Gallardo (MEX) d. Kevin Kim (USA) 1-6 6-4 6-4
(q)Raven Klaasen (RSA) d. (6)Ramon Delgado (PAR) 1-1 ret. :) [Klaasen takes Ricardo Mello's spot]
(5)Justin Gimelstob (USA) d. Alexandre Simoni (BRA) 7-6(5) 7-6(5)
(LL)Daniel Melo (BRA) d. Ivan Miranda (PER) 6-4 7-5 [Melo replaces Pless]
Amir Hadad (ISR) d. Eric Taino (USA) 6-2 6-4
(4)Robby Ginepri (USA) d. (WC)K.J. Hippensteel (USA) 5-7 6-4 6-1

Way to go Raven! :D :bounce:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
191 Posts
Zack Fleishman d. Rogier Wassen: 6-3, 6-0.

Rogier :(
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
191 Posts
Singles Results First Round

First Round
(9)Ricardo Mello (BRA) d. Peter Luczak (AUS) 6-4 6-1 [Mello takes Pless's spot]
(WC)Robert Kendrick (USA) d. (WC)Kevin Hawke (USA) 6-0 6-1
(q)Zack Fleishman (USA) d. (SE)Rogier Wassen (NED) 6-3 6-0
(7)Michael Chang (USA) d. Jeff Salzenstein (USA) 6-3 7-6(1)
(3)Cecil Mamiit (USA) d. Gabriel Trifu (ROM) 6-3 7-5
Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE) d. (WC)K.J. Weiss (USA) 7-6(1) 6-2
Miguel Gallardo (MEX) d. Kevin Kim (USA) 1-6 6-4 6-4
(q)Raven Klaasen (RSA) d. (6)Ramon Delgado (PAR) 1-1 ret. [Klaasen takes Ricardo Mello's spot]
(5)Justin Gimelstob (USA) d. Alexandre Simoni (BRA) 7-6(5) 7-6(5)
(LL)Daniel Melo (BRA) d. Ivan Miranda (PER) 6-4 7-5 [Melo replaces Pless]
Amir Hadad (ISR) d. Eric Taino (USA) 6-2 6-4
(4)Robby Ginepri (USA) d. (WC)K.J. Hippensteel (USA) 5-7 6-4 6-1
Michael Russell (USA) d. (8)Scott Draper (AUS) 6-4 7-6(2)
(q)Michael Joyce (USA) d. (q)Chris Magyary (USA) 6-4 6-3
Jack Brasington (USA) d. Louis Vosloo (RSA) 7-6(7) 6-0
(2)Brian Vahaly (USA) d. (SE)Giovanni Lapentti (ECU) 6-3 6-1


Results Second Round

Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE) d. (3)Cecil Mamiit (USA) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Miguel Gallardo (MEX) d. (q)Raven Klaasen (RSA) 6-3 6-4
(5)Justin Gimelstob (USA) d. (LL)Daniel Melo (BRA) 6-2 6-4
(4)Robby Ginepri (USA) d. Amir Hadad (ISR) 4-6 7-6(?) 6-3


Doubles Results First Round


(1)Scott Humphries/Mark Merklein (USA/BAH) d. (LL)Bruno Echagaray/Santiago Gonzalez (MEX) 6-2 7-6(5) [Echagaray/Gonzalez replace Ramon Delgado/Alexandre Simoni]
(WC)Zack Fleishman/John Paul Fruttero (USA) d. (q)Kyle Spencer/Michael Tebbutt (GBR/AUS) 3-6 6-2 6-2 [Spencer/Tebbutt replace (WC)Prakash Amritraj/Nick Rainey]
Bjorn Rehnquist/Louis Vosloo (SWE/RSA) d. (4)John Hui/Anthony Ross (HKG/AUS) 6-3 4-6 6-1
Jack Brasington/Michael Joyce (USA) d. Jeff Salzenstein/Gabriel Trifu (USA/ROM) 6-1 6-2
Daniel Melo/Ivan Miranda (BRA/PER) d. Cecil Mamiit/Brian Vahaly (USA) 6-1 6-1
Diego Ayala/Robert Kendrick (USA) d. (3)Dusan Vemic/Rogier Wassen (YUG/NED) 4-6 6-1 7-6(5)
(WC)Trace Fielding/Alex O'Brien (USA) d. (LL)Josh Goffi/Mirko Pehar (USA) 7-6(4) 4-6 6


Results QuarterFinals

(1)Scott Humphries/Mark Merklein (USA/BAH) d. (WC)Zack Fleishman/John Paul Fruttero (USA) 6-3 6-3





 

·
Registered
Joined
·
62,758 Posts
Good luck Miranda in doubles :D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
14,437 Posts
(9)Ricardo Mello (BRA) d. (WC)Robert Kendrick (USA) 6-4 6-2
(7)Michael Chang (USA) d. (q)Zack Fleishman (USA) 6-4 5-7 6-2
Michael Russell (USA) d. (q)Michael Joyce (USA) 6-3 6-2
(2)Brian Vahaly (USA) d. Jack Brasington (USA) 6-1 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
62,758 Posts
Anyone has doubles results please??

Thanks :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
191 Posts
Results Doubles QuarterFinals

(1)Scott Humphries/Mark Merklein (USA/BAH) d. (WC)Zack Fleishman/John Paul Fruttero (USA) 6-3 6-3
Bjorn Rehnquist/Louis Vosloo (SWE/RSA) d. Jack Brasington/Michael Joyce (USA) 6-3 6-1
Daniel Melo/Ivan Miranda (BRA/PER) d. Diego Ayala/Robert Kendrick (USA) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-3
Scott Draper/Peter Luczak (AUS) d. (WC)Trace Fielding/Alex O'Brien (USA) 6-4 4-6 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
62,758 Posts
Good luck Melo and miranda :D :D
 
1 - 19 of 19 Posts
Top