Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 55 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
26,042 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
www.tennisbundesliga.de
dtb.liga.nu

Fr. 04.07.2008 13:00

TC Blau-Weiß Halle - TC Blau-Weiß Neuss 5-1
Jarkko Nieminen - Robin Haase 6-0 6-4
Marc Gicquel - Jesse Huta Galung 6-7(3) 6-4 3-10
Santiago Ventura - Andreas Haider-Maurer 6-4 4-6 10-7
Werner Eschauer - Marc Meigel 6-1 6-2
Nieminen/Gicquel - Haase/Huta-Galung 6-4 6-2
Waske/Kas - Haider-Maurer/Meigel 7-5 6-4
Attendance: 2'400

Solinger TC 1902 - TK Grün-Weiss Mannheim 2-4
Alexander Flock - Denis Gremelmayr 4-6 2-6
Clinton Thomson - Jürgen Melzer 6-1 4-6 10-4
Gero Kretschmer - Björn Phau 3-6 4-6
Marius Zay - Adrian Cruciat 2-6 4-6
Flock/Knittel - Melzer/Phau 7-6(4) 4-6 9-11
Thomson/Kohlmann - Gremelmayr/Elsner 3-6 6-2 10-8
Attendance: 500

ETUF Essen - Rochusclub Düsseldorf 3-3
Philipp Kohlschreiber - Agustin Calleri 6-2 6-7(6) 10-8
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez - Jose Acasuso 6-0 6-4
Pablo Cuevas - Fabrice Santoro 6-3 3-6 8-10
Diego Hartfield - Martin Vassallo Arguello 7-5 6-0
Kohlschreiber/Prieto - Calleri/Acasuso 7-5 1-6 8-10
Garcia-Lopez/Cuevas - Santoro/Garcia 6-7(4) 6-7(6)
Attendance: 2'000

TV Reutlingen - Erfurter TC Rot-Weiß 2-4
Leonardo Mayer - Ivo Minar 7-6(5) 4-6 10-7
Stefano Galvani - Bohdan Ulihrach 3-6 2-6
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez - Younes El Aynaoui 6-7(4) 4-6
Sebastian Fitz - Oliver Marach 7-5 6-7(5) 8-10
Mayer/Galvani - Minar/Cermak 6-3 6-2
Santos-Gonzalez/Fitz - Marach/Kubot 3-6 2-6
Attendance: 300

Kurhaus Lambertz Aachen - HTC Blau-Weiß Krefeld 6-0
Simone Bolelli - Franco Ferreiro 7-5 7-6(5)
Steve Darcis - Juan-Martin Aranguren 6-3 6-2
Jiri Vanek - Dennis van Scheppingen 6-4 7-6(5)
Jiri Novak - Dominik Pfeiffer 6-3 6-1
Bolelli/Darcis - Villagran/Wilkat 6-4 6-3
Petzschner/Mertinak - Aranguren/van Scheppingen 6-4 6-4
Attendance: 580

So. 06.07.2008 11:00

TC Blau-Weiß Neuss - Solinger TC 1902 4-2
Robin Haase - Alexander Flock 6-7(6) 6-4 10-4
Jesse Huta Galung - Bastian Knittel 6-1 7-5
Andreas Haider-Maurer - Clinton Thomson 7-6(5) 4-6 13-15
Raphael Özelli - Gero Kretschmer 6-7(1) 0-6
Haase/Huta-Galung - Thomson/Kretschmer 6-4 6-4
M.Granollers-Pujol/Haider-Maurer - Knittel/Kohlmann 6-7(2) 6-4 10-8
Attendance: 1'000

HTC Blau-Weiß Krefeld - TC Blau-Weiß Halle 1-5
Franco Ferreiro - Marc Gicquel 6-7(1) 6-7(5)
Christian Villagran - Santiago Ventura 3-6 6-1 8-10
Juan-Martin Aranguren - Oscar Hernandez 6-3 4-6 5-10
Dennis van Scheppingen - Werner Eschauer 7-5 6-2
Ferreiro/van Scheppingen - Gicquel/Hernandez 3-6 4-6
Villagran/Aranguren - Ventura/Kas 4-6 6-2 4-10
Attendance: 700

Erfurter TC Rot-Weiß - Rochusclub Düsseldorf 4-2
Dominik Hrbaty - Agustin Calleri 6-2 6-7(5) 15-13
Ivo Minar - Jose Acasuso 4-6 6-2 10-6
Bohdan Ulihrach - Albert Montanes 4-6 3-6
Younes El Aynaoui - Martin Vassallo Arguello 7-6(4) 4-6 9-11
Hrbaty/Cermak - Calleri/Acasuso 4-6 7-6(6) 10-7
Kubot/Marach - Vassallo Arguello/Garcia 7-6(5) 6-2
Attendance: 750

ETUF Essen - Kurhaus Lambertz Aachen 1-5
Philipp Kohlschreiber - Simone Bolelli 3-6 6-4 8-10
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez - Steve Darcis 3-6 4-6
Pablo Cuevas - Jiri Vanek 3-6 4-6
Diego Hartfield - Jiri Novak 6-3 6-2
Kohlschreiber/Prieto - Bolelli/Darcis 3-6 4-6
Garcia-Lopez/Cuevas - Mertinak/Novak 6-7(6) 3-6
Attendance: 2'500

TV Reutlingen - TK Grün-Weiss Mannheim 1-5
Leonardo Mayer - Denis Gremelmayr 7-6(4) 0-5 Mayer ret.
Stefano Galvani - Jürgen Melzer 6-2 3-6 4-10
Alessio di Mauro - Björn Phau 1-6 2-6
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez - Adrian Cruciat 7-5 2-6 5-10
Mayer/di Mauro - Melzer/Phau 0-1 di Mauro ret.
Galvani/Santos-Gonzelas - Gremelmayr/Cruciat 6-4 6-4
Attendance: 500

So. 13.07.2008 11:00

Rochusclub Düsseldorf - TV Reutlingen 5-1
Evgeny Korolev - Oliver Patience 7-6(0) 6-1
Martin Vassallo Arguello - Dick Norman 6-7(10) 3-6
Sergio Roitman - Alessio di Mauro 6-1 6-2
Pablo Andujar - Pablo Santos-Gonzalez 6-1 4-6 10-7
Korolev/Roitman - Patience/Santos-Gonzalez 6-2 6-4
Vassallo Arguello/Garcia - Norman/Fitz 7-6(6) 6-7(6) 10-6
Attendance: 4'300

TC Blau-Weiß Neuss - Kurhaus Lambertz Aachen 2-4
Marcos Daniel - Jiri Vanek 7-6(1) 3-6 5-10
Daniel Gimeno-Traver - Philipp Petzschner 6-4 6-3
David Guez - Dominik Meffert 7-5 6-4
Marc Meigel - Simon Greul 2-6 1-6
Daniel/Gimeno-Traver - Petzschner/Mertinak 2-6 2-6
Guez/Meigel - Meffert/Novak 3-6 1-6
Attendance: 1'200

HTC Blau-Weiß Krefeld - ETUF Essen 4-2
Brian Dabul - Pablo Cuevas 4-6 4-6
Franco Ferreiro - Christophe Rochus 6-2 7-6(4)
Juan-Martin Aranguren - Edouard Roger-Vasselin 6-2 4-6 10-8
Dennis van Scheppingen - Daniel Munoz-De La Nava 2-6 3-6
Dabul/van Scheppingen - Cuevas/Munoz-De La Nava 6-7(2) 6-3 10-8
Ferreiro/Aranguren - Roger-Vasselin/Prieto 0-6 7-6(2) 10-8
Attendance: 600

Solinger TC 1902 - Erfurter TC Rot-Weiß 1-5
Bastian Knittel - Bohdan Ulihrach 5-7 3-6
Clinton Thomson - Younes El Aynaoui 6-7(5) 2-6
Gero Kretschmer - Lukasz Kubot 6-3 4-6 8-10
Marius Zay - Marco Mirnegg 5-7 4-6
Knittel/Kohlmann - Ulihrach/Cermak 7-5 6-4
Kretschmer/Emmrich - Marach/Kubot 2-6 2-6
Attendance: 900

TK Grün-Weiss Mannheim - TC Blau-Weiß Halle 1-5
Denis Gremelmayr - Marc Gicquel 7-6(5) 3-6 5-10
Björn Phau - Oscar Hernandez 6-7(4) 1-6
Marc Lopez - Viktor Troicki 7-6(4) 6-4
Juan Pablo Brzezicki - Eric Prodon 2-6 4-6
Lopez/Brzezicki - Gicquel/Hernandez 4-6 4-6
Phau/Elsner - Troicki/Eschauer 0-6 3-6
Attendance: 3'600

Fr. 18.07.2008 13:00

TC Blau-Weiß Halle - Erfurter TC Rot-Weiß 2-4
Viktor Troicki - Dominik Hrbaty 6-1 5-7 8-10
Eric Prodon - Ivo Minar 2-6 7-5 11-9
Werner Eschauer - Bohdan Ulihrach 2-6 1-6
Christopher Kas - Younes El Aynaoui 4-6 6-3 5-10
Troicki/Eschauer - Hrbaty/Minar 7-5 7-5
Prodon/Kas - Ulihrach/Marach 4-6 6-2 8-10
Attendance: 1'400

Solinger TC 1902 - Rochusclub Düsseldorf 2-4 (indoors)
Ivo Klec - Fabrice Santoro 2-6 0-6
Alexander Flock - Evgeny Korolev 3-6 2-6
Clinton Thomson - Martin Vassallo Arguello 4-6 4-6
Gero Kretschmer - Pablo Andujar 7-6(5) 6-3
Flock/Knittel - Santoro/Korolev 1-6 2-6
Thomson/Kohlmann - Vassallo Arguello/Garcia 6-3 6-3
Attendance: 400

ETUF Essen - TC Blau-Weiß Neuss 4-2
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez - Marcos Daniel 2-6 3-6
Thierry Ascione - Flavio Cipolla 2-6 2-6
Ivan Navarro-Pastor - Andreas Haider-Maurer 6-4 6-3
Diego Hartfield - Marc Meigel 6-2 6-4
Garcia-Lopez/Prieto - Daniel/Cipolla 2-6 6-3 10-5
Navarro Pastor/Hartfield - Haider-Maurer/Meigel 7-6(6) 6-3
Attendance: 500

TV Reutlingen - HTC Blau-Weiß Krefeld 4-2
Leonardo Mayer - Franco Ferreiro 1-6 6-3 6-10
Olivier Patience - Francesco Aldi 6-3 7-5
Dick Norman - Dennis van Scheppingen 6-4 6-4
Pablo Santos-Gonzales - Dominik Pfeiffer 6-2 6-1
Mayer/Santos-Gonzales - Ferreiro/Aldi 6-4 6-1
Norman/Fitz - van Scheppingen/Wilkat 6-7(3) 7-6(9) 8-10
Attendance: 500

Kurhaus Lambertz Aachen - TK Grün-Weiss Mannheim 5-1
Jiri Vanek - Denis Gremelmayr 3-6 6-1 5-10
Philipp Petzschner - Björn Phau 6-2 6-4
Simon Greul - Marc Lopez 6-3 1-6 10-5
Jiri Novak - Benedikt Dorsch 7-5 6-4
Meffert/Greul - Gremelmayr/Lopez 6-3 6-3
Petzschner/Novak - Phau/Dorsch 6-4 5-7 10-8
Attendance: 530

So. 20.07.2008 11:00

Rochusclub Düsseldorf - Kurhaus Lambertz Aachen 1-5
Fabrice Santoro - Jiri Vanek 7-5 4-6 8-10
Evgeny Korolev - Rainer Schüttler 3-6 6-3 10-7
Martin Vassallo Arguello - Philipp Petzschner 4-6 4-6
Sergio Roitman - Simon Greul 6-7(7) 4-6
Santoro/Zverev - Schüttler/Petzschner w/o (Santoro)
Korolev/Roitman - Meffert/Novak w/o (Roitman)
Attendance: 4'300

TC Blau-Weiß Halle - ETUF Essen 3-3
Marc Gicquel - Guillermo Garcia-Lopez 6-1 7-5
Oscar Hernandez - Thierry Ascione 4-6 6-4 3-10
Viktor Troicki - Ivan Navarro Pastor 6-3 6-4
Eric Prodon - Diego Hartfield 4-6 4-6
Gicquel/Kas - Garcia-Lopez/Ascione 6-1 7-5
Troicki/Eschauer - Hartfield/Prieto 4-6 6-7(3)
Attendance: 1'800

HTC Blau-Weiß Krefeld - TK Grün-Weiss Mannheim 1-5 (indoors)
Brian Dabul - Denis Gremelmayr 6-7(3) 6-0 6-10
Franco Ferreiro - Björn Phau 6-7(3) 0-6
Francesco Aldi - Alexander Peya 3-6 3-6
Dennis van Scheppingen - Benedikt Dorsch 6-2 6-2
Dabul/Ferreiro - Gremelmayr/Peya 6-7(5) 5-7
Aldi/van Scheppingen - Phau/Dorsch 2-6 6-7(7)
Attendance: 300

Erfurter TC Rot-Weiß - TC Blau-Weiß Neuss 2-4
Dominik Hrbaty - Marcos Daniel 6-4 0-6 5-10
Ivo Minar - Daniel Gimeno-Traver 5-7 7-6(2) 5-10
Bohdan Ulihrach - Flavio Cipolla 4-6 3-6
Younes El Aynaoi - Andreas Haider-Maurer 6-7(0) 7-5 10-6
Hrbaty/Minar - Daniel/Cipolla 4-6 3-6
Ulihrach/Marach - Gimeno-Traver/Haider-Maurer 6-7(3) 7-6(3) 10-5
Attendance: 600

TV Reutlingen - Solinger TC 1902 5-1
Nicolas Devilder - Boris Pashanski 2-6 6-4 10-6
Leonardo Mayer - Ivo Klec 6-2 3-6 10-6
Olivier Patience - Alexander Flock 3-6 4-6
Dick Norman - Clinton Thomson 6-2 6-2
Devilder/Patience - Pashanski/Lindstedt 6-3 6-2
Mayer/Norman - Knittel/Kohlmann6-4 4-6 16-14
Attendance: 750
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
26,042 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
So. 27.07.2008 11:00

TC Blau-Weiß Neuss - TV Reutlingen 4-2
Marcel Granollers-Pujol - Roko Karanusic 6-0 7-5
Daniel Gimeno-Traver - Dick Norman 7-6(2) 6-2
David Guez - Stefano Galvani 2-6 7-5 8-10
Andreas Haider-Maurer - Simone Vagnozzi 6-7(3) 6-3 10-4
Granollers-Pujol/Gimeno-Traver - Karanusic/Norman 1-6 6-3 11-9
Guez/Haider-Maurer - Galvani/Vagnozzi 0-6 3-6
Attendance: 1'200

Solinger TC 1902 - HTC Blau-Weiß Krefeld 1-5
Alexander Flock - Brian Dabul 0-6 6-7(6)
Clinton Thomson - Diego Junqueira 6-0 2-6 8-10
Gero Kretschmer - Franco Ferreiro 6-2 2-6 11-9
Marius Zay - Dennis van Scheppingen 1-6 2-6
Flock/Kretschmer - Junqueira/Ferreiro 3-6 6-3 4-10
Thomson/Kohlmann - Dabul/van Scheppingen 4-6 1-6
Attendance: 800

TK Grün-Weiss Mannheim - Rochusclub Düsseldorf 3-3
Jürgen Melzer - Evgeny Korolev 6-2 7-5
Adrian Cruciat - Martin Vassallo Arguello 5-7 4-6
Marc Lopez - Mihail Zverev 6-7(2) 4-6
Alexander Peya - Pablo Andujar 5-7 1-6
Melzer/Cruciat - Korolev/Vassallo Arguello 6-3 2-6 10-3
Peya/Dorsch - Zverev/Garcia 6-3 6-2
Attendance: 3'300

ETUF Essen - Erfurter TC Rot-Weiß 1-5
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez - Dominik Hrbaty 2-6 4-6
Pablo Cuevas - Ivo Minar 5-7 7-5 10-6
Edouard Roger-Vasselin - Bohdan Ulihrach 6-3 4-6 6-10
Diego Hartfield - Younes El Aynaoui 3-6 2-6
Garcia-Lopez/Cuevas - Ulihrach/El Aynaoui 1-6 7-6(2) 6-10
Hartfield/Prieto - Hrbaty/Kubot 1-6 5-7
Attendance: 2'000

Kurhaus Lambertz Aachen - TC Blau-Weiß Halle 6-0
Steve Darcis - Oscar Hernandez 6-3 4-6 15-13
Jiri Vanek - Maximo Gonzales 4-6 6-4 10-7
Rainer Schuettler - Eric Prodon 7-6(8) 6-0
Philipp Petzschner - Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo 7-6(3) 6-3
Darcis/Petzschner - Gonzales/Ramirez Hidalgo 7-5 6-2
Schuettler/Levinsky - Eschauer/Kas 6-3 6-3
Attendance: 2'300

So. 03.08.2008 11:00

Rochusclub Düsseldorf - TC Blau-Weiß Halle 3-3
Fabrice Santoro - Santiago Ventura 4-6 2-6
Albert Montanes - Viktor Troicki 5-5 Montanes ret.
Evgeny Korolev - Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo 4-6 7-6(4) 10-5
Mischa Zverev - Werner Eschauer 4-6 3-6
Santoro/Garcia - Ventura/Kas 6-4 6-4
Korolev/Zverev - Troicki/Eschauer 7-5 2-6 10-8
Attendance: 4'300

TC Blau-Weiss Krefeld - TC Blau-Weiss Asics Neuss 1-5
Diego Junqueira - Marcel Granollers-Pujol 5-7 0-6
Juan-Martin Aranguren - Potito Starace 2-6 6-1 6-10
Dennis van Scheppingen - David Guez 7-5 6-3
Fred Hemmes - Jesse Huta Galung 3-6 1-6
Junqueira/Aranguren - Granollers-Pujol/Starace 2-6 3-6
van Scheppingen/Hemmes - Guez/Huta Galung 5-7 6-4 6-10
Attendance: 700

Erfurter TC Rot-Weiß - TK Grün-Weiss Mannheim 2-4
Dominik Hrbaty - Adrian Cruciat 4-6 4-6
Ivo Minar - Alexander Peya 3-6 3-6
Bohdan Ulihrach - Benedikt Dorsch 6-4 6-2
Younes El Aynaoui - Daniel Elsner 7-5 6-4
Minar/Ulihrach - Cruciat/Elsner 6-7(5) 3-6
Hrbaty/Kubot - Peya/Dorsch 2-6 6-3 7-10
Attendance: 750

Solinger TC 1902 - ETUF Essen 0-6
Alexander Flock - Pablo Cuevas 2-6 6-7(5)
Clinton Thomson - Christophe Rochus 3-6 4-6
Gero Kretschmer - Ivan Navarro Pastor 6-0 1-6 6-10
Michael Kohlmann - Diego Hartfield 3-6 2-6
Flock/Kohlmann - Rochus/Bachinger 1-6 1-6
Kretschmer/Emmrich - Hartfield/Prieto 4-4 Kretschmer ret.
Attendance: 800

TV Reutlingen - Kurhaus Lambertz Aachen 1-5
Roko Karanusic - Jiri Vanek 6-3 1-2 Karanusic ret.
Dick Norman - Rainer Schüttler 2-6 2-6
Simone Vagnozzi - Philipp Petzschner 6-2 6-3
Leonardo Azzaro - Simon Greul 3-6 2-6
Norman/Fitz - Schüttler/Levinsky 4-6 3-6
Vagnozzi/Azzaro - Petzschner/Meffert 5-7 1-6
Attendance: 1'000

So. 10.08.2008 11:00

Rochusclub Düsseldorf - HTC Blau-Weiß Krefeld 5-1
Fabrice Santoro - Diego Junqueira 6-2 6-2
Evgeny Korolev - Franco Ferreiro 6-3 6-4
Martin Vassallo Arguello - Cristian Villagran 6-1 6-2
Pablo Andujar - Dennis van Scheppingen 6-4 6-4
Santoro/Korolev - Ferreiro/Villagran 6-3 6-4
Andujar/Garcia - Junqueira/van Scheppingen 6-1 2-6 6-10
Attendance: 2'300

TC Blau-Weiß Halle - Solinger TC 1902 3-3
Santiago Ventura - Alexander Flock 7-6(2) 7-6(3)
Maximo Gonzalez - Clinton Thomson 3-6 6-4 4-10
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo - Gero Kretschmer 7-5 2-6 6-10
Werner Eschauer - Marius Zay 6-4 3-6 6-10
Ventura/Gonzales - Flock/Knittel 6-2 6-4
Eschauer/Kas - Kretschmer/Emmrich 6-3 7-6(3)
Attendance: 850

TK Grün-Weiss Mannheim - TC Blau-Weiß Neuss 4-2
Björn Phau - Daniel Gimeno-Traver 6-7(7) 6-1 12-10
Adrian Cruciat - Flavio Cipolla 1-6 4-6
Marc Lopez - David Guez 6-2 6-1
Juan Pablo Brzezicki - Jesse Huta Galung 4-6 7-6(11) 10-8
Phau/Lopez - Gimeno-Traver/Cipolla 4-6 6-4-10-8
Brzezicki/Elsner - Huta Galung/Guez 6-3 6-7(3) 8-10
Attendance: 2'900

ETUF Essen - TV Reutlingen 4-2 (singles indoors)
Christophe Rochus - Oliver Patience 6-2 6-2
Ivan Navarro Pastor - Dick Norman 6-7(6) 4-6
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava - Stefano Galvani 6-2 6-4
Matthias Bachinger - Simone Vagnozzi 7-5 7-6(6)
Berlocq/Navarro Pastor - Patience/Norman 7-5 7-6(0)
Rochus/Bachinger - Galvani/Vagnozzi 6-2 1-6 8-10
Attendance: 700

Kurhaus Lambertz Aachen - Erfurter TC Rot-Weiß 6-0
Philipp Petzschner - Bohdan Ulihrach 6-4 6-1
Dominik Meffert - Younes El Aynaoui 6-2 3-6 12-10
Simon Greul - Marco Mirnegg 6-4 6-3
Michal Mertinak - Felix Mirnegg 6-4 6-1
Meffert/Mertinak - Ulihrach/El Aynaoui w/o (Ulihrach)
Economidis/Levinsky - Mirnegg/Mantilla w/o (Mantilla)
Attendance: 1'000

Sa. 16.08.2008 13:00
TC Blau-Weiß Halle - TV Reutlingen
TC Blau-Weiß Neuss - Rochusclub Düsseldorf
Erfurter TC Rot-Weiß - HTC Blau-Weiß Krefeld
TK Grün-Weiss Mannheim - ETUF Essen
Kurhaus Lambertz Aachen - Solinger TC 1902
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
26,042 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
TK Grün-Weiss Mannheim
1 Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)
2 Jürgen Melzer (AUT)
3 Denis Gremelmayr (GER)
4 Benjamin Becker (GER)
5 Juan Pablo Brzezicki (POL)
6 Fernando Vicente Fibla (ESP)
7 Adrian Cruciat (ROU)
8 Marc Lopez (ESP)
9 Alexander Peya (AUT)
10 Björn Phau (GER)
11 Benedikt Dorsch (GER)
12 Daniel Elsner (GER)
13 Philipp Greuell (GER)
14 Philipp Böttcher (GER)

Erfurter TC Rot-Weiß
1 Andreas Seppi (ITA)
2 Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)
3 Fabio Fognini (ITA)
4 Ivo Minar (CZE)
5 Bohdan Ulihrach (CZE)
6 Oliver Marach (AUT)
7 Younes El Aynaoui (MAR)
8 Lukasz Kubot (POL)
9 Marco Mirnegg (AUT)
10 Felix Mantilla (ESP)
11 Frantisek Cermak (CZE)
12 Martin Wick (GER)
13 Leos Friedl (CZE)
14 Andreas Kipp (GER)

TC Blau-Weiß Halle
1 Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
2 Marc Gicquel (FRA)
3 Oscar Hernandez (ESP)
4 Santiago Ventura (ESP)
5 Werner Eschauer (AUT)
6 Andrei Pavel (ROU)
7 Victor Troicki (SRB)
8 Maximo Gonzales (ARG)
9 Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
10 Eric Prodon (FRA)
11 Alexander Waske (GER)
12 Christopher Kas (GER)

Rochusclub Düsseldorf
1 Jose Acasuso (ARG)
2 Frabrice Santoro (FRA)
3 Agustin Calleri (ARG)
4 Albert Montanes (ESP)
5 Mihail Zverev (GER)
6 Sergio Roitman (ITA)
7 Martin Vassallo Arguello (ITA)
8 Evgeny Korolev (RUS)
9 Luis Horna (ESP)
10 Pablo Andujar (ESP)
11 Juan-Pablo Guzman (ARG)
12 Martin Garcia (ESP)
13 Oscar Sabate Bretos (ESP)
14 Maximilian Scheiter (GER)

Kurhaus Lambertz Aachen
1 Steve Darcis (BEL)
2 Simone Bolelli (ITA)
3 Florian Mayer (GER)
4 Rainer Schuettler (GER)
5 Jiri Vanek (CZE)
6 Philipp Petzschner (GER)
7 Konstantinos Economidis (GRE)
8 Dominik Meffert (GER)
9 Simon Greul (GER)
10 Michal Mertinak (SVK)
11 Jiri Novak (CZE)
12 Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)
13 Leif Berger (GER)
14 Max Wählen (GER)

HTC Blau-Weiß Krefeld
1 Brian Dabul (ARG)
2 Diego Junqueira (ITA)
3 Franco Ferreiro (ESP)
4 Christian Villagran (ARG)
5 Francesco Aldi (ITA)
6 Juan Martin Aranguren (ESP)
7 Dennis van Scheppingen (NED)
8 Fred Hemmes (NED)
9 Daniel Düren (GER)
10 Dominik Pfeiffer (GER)
11 Sven André (GER)
12 Pascal Wilkat (GER)

TC Blau-Weiß Neuss
1 Potito Starace (ITA)
2 Robin Haase (NED)
3 Marcel Granollers-Pujol (ESP)
4 Marcos Daniel (BRA)
5 Flavio Cipolla (ITA)
6 Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)
7 David Guez (FRA)
8 Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
9 Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)
10 Tobias Summerer (GER)
11 Marc Meigel (GER)
12 Raphael Özelli (GER)
13 Kevin Müller (GER)
14 Max Dinslaken (GER)

TV Reutlingen
1 Roko Karanusic (CRO)
2 Olivier Patience (FRA)
3 Nicolas Devilder (FRA)
4 Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
5 Stefano Galvani (ITA)
6 Dick Norman (BEL)
7 Alessio di Mauro (ITA)
8 Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
9 Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)
10 Pablo Santos-Gonzales (ESP)
11 Jean Christophe Faurel (FRA)
12 Sebastian Fitz (GER)
13 Philip Hesse (GER)

ETUF Essen
1 Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)
2 Stefan Koubek (AUT)
3 Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
4 Carlos Berlocq (ARG)
5 Thierry Ascione (FRA)
6 Ivan Navarro Pastor (ESP)
7 Pablo Cuevas (URU)
8 Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
9 Diego Hartfield (AUT)
10 Christophe Rochus (BEL)
11 Matthias Bachinger (GER)
12 Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP)
13 Sebastian Prieto (ITA)

Solinger TC 1902
1 Dudi Sela (ISR)
2 Boris Pashanski (SRB)
3 Joseph Sirianni (ITA)
4 Ivo Klec (GER)
5 Alexander Flock (GER)
6 Bastian Knittel (GER)
7 Clinton Thomson (GER)
8 Gero Kretschmer (GER)
9 Marius Zay (GER)
10 Michael Kohlmann (GER)
11 Martin Emmrich (GER)
12 Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
600 Posts
Can anyone tell me sth about the rules/ format this event?

It's league or League/Play-Offs or classic play-offs competition ?

I heard about Bundesliga, but it's first time when i'm seriously keen on this event ;)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,615 Posts
Rochusclub Düsseldorf :rocker:
Good luck to Erica Krauth who is also in there :kiss:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,122 Posts
It's interesting how many teams are from the same area (Nordrhein-Westfalen, the industrialized Ruhr area). There really aren't many good medium-ranked clay courters who are not playing Bundesliga, so it must pay very well.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,122 Posts
Why does Christophe Rochus play for Essen and not for Rochusclub Dusseldorf? :lol:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
97 Posts
lol Etuf Essen, I played against the 1st team of that club in 2004 when they were in 2nd verbundsliga. It seems like they kept winning!
Number 1 was Rainer Paschen, and number 2 was Lars Kozloski (?), I lost with Paschen 61 76 :(
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
26,042 Posts
Discussion Starter #15 (Edited)
Fr. 04.07.2008 13:00

TC Blau-Weiß Halle - TC Blau-Weiß Neuss 5-1
Jarkko Nieminen - Robin Haase 6-0 6-4
Marc Gicquel - Jesse Huta Galung 6-7(3) 6-4 3-10
Santiago Ventura - Andreas Haider-Maurer 6-4 4-6 10-7
Werner Eschauer - Marc Meigel 6-1 6-2
Nieminen/Gicquel - Haase/Huta-Galung 6-4 6-2
Waske/Kas - Haider-Maurer/Meigel 7-5 6-4
Attendance: 2'400

Solinger TC 1902 - TK Grün-Weiss Mannheim 2-4
Alexander Flock - Denis Gremelmayr 4-6 2-6
Clinton Thomson - Jürgen Melzer 6-1 4-6 10-4
Gero Kretschmer - Björn Phau 3-6 4-6
Marius Zay - Adrian Cruciat 2-6 4-6
Flock/Knittel - Melzer/Phau 7-6(4) 4-6 9-11
Thomson/Kohlmann - Gremelmayr/Elsner 3-6 6-2 10-8
Attendance: 500

ETUF Essen - Rochusclub Düsseldorf 3-3
Philipp Kohlschreiber - Agustin Calleri 6-2 6-7(6) 10-8
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez - Jose Acasuso 6-0 6-4
Pablo Cuevas - Fabrice Santoro 6-3 3-6 8-10
Diego Hartfield - Martin Vassallo Arguello 7-5 6-0
Kohlschreiber/Prieto - Calleri/Acasuso 7-5 1-6 8-10
Garcia-Lopez/Cuevas - Santoro/Garcia 6-7(4) 6-7(6)
Attendance: 2'000

TV Reutlingen - Erfurter TC Rot-Weiß 2-4
Leonardo Mayer - Ivo Minar 7-6(5) 4-6 10-7
Stefano Galvani - Bohdan Ulihrach 3-6 2-6
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez - Younes El Aynaoui 6-7(4) 4-6
Sebastian Fitz - Oliver Marach 7-5 6-7(5) 8-10
Mayer/Galvani - Minar/Cermak 6-3 6-2
Santos-Gonzalez/Fitz - Marach/Kubot 3-6 2-6
Attendance: 300

Kurhaus Lambertz Aachen - HTC Blau-Weiß Krefeld 6-0
Simone Bolelli - Franco Ferreiro 7-5 7-6(5)
Steve Darcis - Juan-Martin Aranguren 6-3 6-2
Jiri Vanek - Dennis van Scheppingen 6-4 7-6(5)
Jiri Novak - Dominik Pfeiffer 6-3 6-1
Bolelli/Darcis - Villagran/Wilkat 6-4 6-3
Petzschner/Mertinak - Aranguren/van Scheppingen 6-4 6-4
Attendance: 580
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
26,042 Posts
Discussion Starter #20
Updated. Yes they play, but I think there are only 3 matches on center court, the top two singles and the top doubles.
 
1 - 20 of 55 Posts
Top