Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 26 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Blagoevgrad
Prize : 10k
Surface : Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Mathias BOURGUE (FRA) 363 1
2 Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) 466 1
3 Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA) 480 1
4 Romain ARNEODO (MON) 497 1
5 Alexander LAZOV (BUL) 554 1
6 Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (GRE) 592 1
7 Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) 607 1
8 Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS) 743 2
9 Maxime HAMOU (FRA) 790 4
10 Nerman FATIC (BIH) 881 4
11 Valentin DIMOV (BUL) 958 1
12 Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) 1047 4
13 Thomas GRINBERG (FRA) 1116 1
14 Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA) 1174 6
15 Yurii DZHAVAKIAN (UKR) 1193 1
16 Dinko HALACHEV (BUL) 1224= 1
17 Mohamed ADNAOUI (MAR) 1230= 1
18 Shendrit DEARI (MKD) 1274= 1

Qualifying

1 Stefan MICOV (MKD) 1356= 1
2 Plamen MILUSHEV (BUL) 1407 1
3 Besir DURGUTI (MKD) 1507 1
4 Danail TARPOV (BUL) 1563= 1
5 Vasko MLADENOV (BUL) 1598= 1
6 Georgyi MALYSHEV (RUS) 1662= 1
7 Lubomir LESHTANSKI (BUL) 1842= 1
8 Mihail KHALDEEV (RUS) 1842= 1
9 Chris ANGUELOV (BUL) 1949= 1
10 Ioannis STERGIOU (GRE) 2099= 1
11 Andreas NEYKOV (BUL) 2099= 1
12 Christoph NEGRITU (GER) 2150= 1
13 Aleks MARTINSKI (BUL) 4 1
14 Photos PHOTIADES (CYP) 7 2
15 Nikolay DRAGANOV (BUL) 8 1
16 Ethan TULLIANI (AUS) 358 1
17 Velislav CHOLAKOV (BUL) 10 1
18 Vasil SHANDAROV (BUL) 12 1
19 Damjan DOMAZETOVSKI (MKD) 8 1
20 Vadim CHERGOV (BUL) 15 1
21 Toni NEYKOV (BUL) 23 1
22 Miroslav GEORGIEV (BUL) 24 1
23 Christos KEISIDIS (GRE) 9 1
24 Stefan LUCKANOV (BUL) 26 1
25 Georgi MIRCHEV (BUL) 30 1
26 Dino VUCIDOLOV (MKD) 11 1
27 Radoslav SHANDAROV (BUL) 32 1
28 Kaloyan MIHAYLOV (BUL) 39 1
29 Simo RIKALO (AUS) 428 2
30 TED BACHEV (BUL) 42 1
31 Oriol GARROBE GUILERA (ESP) 364 1
32 Alan GADJIEV (UZB) 69 1
33 Antonio STOYNEV (BUL) 50 1
34 Stefan TAFROV (BUL) 52 1
35 Ivo KARAMANSKI (BUL) 53 1
36 Marcos ASVESTAS (CYP) 11 1
37 Marian GEORGIEV (BUL) 54 1
38 Peter IVANOV (BUL) 57 1
39 Andrey STRATIENKO (UKR) 59 1
40 Denislav GOCHEV (BUL) 69 1
41 Zeljko MILOVIC (SRB) 1
42 Andre ROMANELLO JOAQUIM (BRA) 1
43 Philipp SKVORTSOV (RUS) 1
44 Kasimir BALAKOV (BUL) 1
45 Alexandru STURZU (AUS) 3
46 Aswin LIZEN (GBR) 1
47 TEODOR DELJANOVSKI (MKD) 1
48 Johann GASS (HUN) 2
49 Alexandru GASCA-SILAV (ROU) 3
50 Davide FERRARI (SUI) 1
51 Anthony LEGRAND (FRA) 2
52 Danesh DORARE (GBR) 2
53 Decho VALEV (BUL) 1
54 Martin DIMITROV (BUL) 1
55 Kiril GUSHTEROV (MKD) 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Bulgaria F6 [14 July/Blagoevgrad/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Goran MARKOVIC (SRB) [1] BYE
Alan GADJIEV (UZB) 6-2 6-2 Vasil SHANDAROV (BUL)
Stefan LUCKANOV (BUL) 6-1 6-1 Marian GEORGIEV (BUL)
Georgi MIRCHEV (BUL) BYE
Besir DURGUTI (MKD) [2] BYE
Aleks MARTINSKI (BUL) 7-6(7) 2-0 Retired Nikolay DRAGANOV (BUL)
Alexandru GASCA-SILAV (ROU) BYE
Damjan DOMAZETOVSKI (MKD) BYE
Danail TARPOV (BUL) [3] BYE
Ivo KARAMANSKI (BUL) 5-7 7-6(3) 7-6(5) TEODOR DELJANOVSKI (MKD)
Martin DIMITROV (BUL) 6-1 6-1 Kasimir BALAKOV (BUL)
Photos PHOTIADES (CYP) BYE
Vasko MLADENOV (BUL) [4] BYE
Zeljko MILOVIC (SRB) BYE
Alexandru STURZU (AUS) 7-5 6-0 Peter IVANOV (BUL)
Denislav GOCHEV (BUL) BYE
Georgyi MALYSHEV (RUS) [5] BYE
Antonio STOYNEV (BUL) 7-5 2-0 Retired Kaloyan MIHAYLOV (BUL)
Dino VUCIDOLOV (MKD) 3-6 6-3 6-1 Kiril GUSHTEROV (MKD)
Ethan TULLIANI (AUS) BYE
Mihail KHALDEEV (RUS) [6] BYE
Aswin LIZEN (GBR) 6-0 6-0 Lubomir LESHTANSKI (BUL)
Decho VALEV (BUL) BYE
Kaiser CONCHA (AUS) BYE
Chris ANGUELOV (BUL) BYE
Radoslav SHANDAROV (BUL) 6-3 6-2 Marcos ASVESTAS (CYP)
Ted BACHEV (BUL) 6-2 6-3 Miroslav GEORGIEV (BUL)
Ioannis STERGIOU (GRE) [9] BYE
Andreas NEYKOV (BUL) [8] BYE
Christos KEISIDIS (GRE) 6-0 6-3 Oriol GARROBE GUILERA (ESP)
Vadim CHERGOV (BUL) 6-0 6-1 Toni NEYKOV (BUL)
Christoph NEGRITU (GER) [10] BYE

Round 2

Goran MARKOVIC (SRB) [1] 6-4 6-0 Alan GADJIEV (UZB)
Stefan LUCKANOV (BUL) 6-4 6-2 Georgi MIRCHEV (BUL)
Besir DURGUTI (MKD) [2] 6-1 6-1 Aleks MARTINSKI (BUL)
Alexandru GASCA-SILAV (ROU) 7-6(5) 6-3 Damjan DOMAZETOVSKI (MKD)
Danail TARPOV (BUL) [3] 7-6(5) 6-0 Ivo KARAMANSKI (BUL)
Martin DIMITROV (BUL) 6-4 6-0 Photos PHOTIADES (CYP)
Zeljko MILOVIC (SRB) 6-3 7-5 Vasko MLADENOV (BUL) [4]
Alexandru STURZU (AUS) 7-6(0) 6-2 Denislav GOCHEV (BUL)
Georgyi MALYSHEV (RUS) [5] 6-2 6-2 Antonio STOYNEV (BUL)
Dino VUCIDOLOV (MKD) 6-3 7-6(1) Ethan TULLIANI (AUS)
Aswin LIZEN (GBR) 6-1 6-0 Mihail KHALDEEV (RUS) [6]
Decho VALEV (BUL) 6-0 6-1 Kaiser CONCHA (AUS)
Chris ANGUELOV (BUL) 6-0 7-6(4) Radoslav SHANDAROV (BUL)
Ioannis STERGIOU (GRE) [9] 1-6 6-1 6-2 Ted BACHEV (BUL)
Andreas NEYKOV (BUL) [8] 7-5 6-3 Christos KEISIDIS (GRE)
Christoph NEGRITU (GER) [10] 6-3 6-3 Vadim CHERGOV (BUL)

Round 3

Goran MARKOVIC (SRB) [1] 6-3 7-5 Stefan LUCKANOV (BUL)
Besir DURGUTI (MKD) [2] 6-3 6-0 Alexandru GASCA-SILAV (ROU)
Danail TARPOV (BUL) [3] 6-2 6-2 Martin DIMITROV (BUL)
Zeljko MILOVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-1 Alexandru STURZU (AUS)
Georgyi MALYSHEV (RUS) [5] 6-3 6-0 Dino VUCIDOLOV (MKD)
Aswin LIZEN (GBR) 6-0 6-0 Decho VALEV (BUL)
Ioannis STERGIOU (GRE) [9] 6-2 6-0 Chris ANGUELOV (BUL)
Christoph NEGRITU (GER) [10] 4-6 6-3 6-2 Andreas NEYKOV (BUL) [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Bulgaria F6 [14 July/Blagoevgrad/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Mathias BOURGUE (FRA) [1] 6-2 6-2 Mohamed ADNAOUI (MAR)
Christoph NEGRITU (GER) 6-1 1-6 6-2 Ioannis STERGIOU (GRE)
Dinko HALACHEV (BUL) 6-1 6-0 Stefan TAFROV (BUL)
Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) [7] 6-3 7-6(4) Besir DURGUTI (MKD)
Alexander LAZOV (BUL) [4] 6-2 4-6 6-2 Georgyi MALYSHEV (RUS)
Aswin LIZEN (GBR) 6-3 6-3 Yurii DZHAVAKIAN (UKR)
Danail TARPOV (BUL) 6-1 6-1 Moni STAMENOV (BUL)
Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS) 6-1 6-4 Nerman FATIC (BIH) [8]
Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (GRE) [6] 6-7(6) 6-4 6-2 Thomas GRINBERG (FRA)
Valentin DIMOV (BUL) 5-7 6-3 6-2 Plamen MILUSHEV (BUL)
Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) 6-2 7-5 Tzvetan MIHOV (BUL)
Romain ARNEODO (MON) [3] 6-4 6-4 Shendrit DEARI (MKD)
Maxime HAMOU (FRA) 7-5 4-6 6-1 Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) [5]
Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA) 6-3 6-2 Velislav CHOLAKOV (BUL)
Stefan MICOV (MKD) 6-1 6-1 Goran MARKOVIC (SRB)
Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA) [2] 6-2 6-0 Zeljko MILOVIC (SRB)

2nd Round

Mathias BOURGUE (FRA) [1] 6-2 6-1 Christoph NEGRITU (GER)
Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) [7] 7-5 6-3 Dinko HALACHEV (BUL)
Alexander LAZOV (BUL) [4] 6-1 6-0 Aswin LIZEN (GBR)
Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS) 6-2 6-4 Danail TARPOV (BUL)
Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (GRE) [6] 3-6 6-3 6-2 Valentin DIMOV (BUL)
Romain ARNEODO (MON) [3] 6-1 Retired Luca MARGAROLI (SUI)
Maxime HAMOU (FRA) 6-2 6-7(3) 6-4 Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA)
Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA) [2] 7-5 6-2 Stefan MICOV (MKD)

Quarterfinal

Mathias BOURGUE (FRA) [1] 6-4 4-6 6-0 Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) [7]
Alexander LAZOV (BUL) [4] 6-1 6-1 Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS)
Romain ARNEODO (MON) [3] 6-2 7-5 Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (GRE) [6]
Maxime HAMOU (FRA) 4-6 7-6(7) 6-3 Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA) [2]

Semifinal

Mathias BOURGUE (FRA) [1] 4-6 6-1 6-4 Alexander LAZOV (BUL) [4]
Maxime HAMOU (FRA) 6-3 7-6(5) Romain ARNEODO (MON) [3]

Final

Mathias BOURGUE (FRA) [1] 6-1 6-4 Maxime HAMOU (FRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Bulgaria F6 [14 July/Blagoevgrad/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Chris ANGUELOV (BUL) / Yurii DZHAVAKIAN (UKR) 6-2 6-4 Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) / Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA) [1]
Mohamed ADNAOUI (MAR) / Aswin LIZEN (GBR) 6-2 6-4 Velislav CHOLAKOV (BUL) / Aleks MARTINSKI (BUL)
Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (GRE) / Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS) [4] 6-4 6-1 Shendrit DEARI (MKD) / Stefan MICOV (MKD)
Ivo KARAMANSKI (BUL) / Nikola PETROV (BUL) 6-2 3-6 [11-9] Lubomir LESHTANSKI (BUL) / Stefan LUCKANOV (BUL)
Tzvetan MIHOV (BUL) / Andreas NEYKOV (BUL) 6-2 6-1 Georgi MIRCHEV (BUL) / Stefan TAFROV (BUL)
Plamen MILUSHEV (BUL) / Danail TARPOV (BUL) 6-4 6-4 Dinko HALACHEV (BUL) / Vasko MLADENOV (BUL) [3]
Besir DURGUTI (MKD) / Nerman FATIC (BIH) 7-6(4) 7-6(4) Denislav GOCHEV (BUL) / Christoph NEGRITU (GER)
Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) / Alexander LAZOV (BUL) [2] 4-6 6-2 [10-4] Alan GADJIEV (UZB) / Zeljko MILOVIC (SRB)

Quarterfinal

Chris ANGUELOV (BUL) / Yurii DZHAVAKIAN (UKR) 6-3 6-4 Mohamed ADNAOUI (MAR) / Aswin LIZEN (GBR)
Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (GRE) / Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS) [4] 7-6(2) 6-1 Ivo KARAMANSKI (BUL) / Nikola PETROV (BUL)
Tzvetan MIHOV (BUL) / Andreas NEYKOV (BUL) 6-3 6-4 Plamen MILUSHEV (BUL) / Danail TARPOV (BUL)
Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) / Alexander LAZOV (BUL) [2] 6-4 3-6 [10-6] Besir DURGUTI (MKD) / Nerman FATIC (BIH)

Semifinal

Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (GRE) / Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS) [4] 6-2 6-3 Chris ANGUELOV (BUL) / Yurii DZHAVAKIAN (UKR)
Tzvetan MIHOV (BUL) / Andreas NEYKOV (BUL) 6-1 6-2 Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) / Alexander LAZOV (BUL) [2]

Final

Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (GRE) / Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS) [4] 6-1 3-6 [10-6] Tzvetan MIHOV (BUL) / Andreas NEYKOV (BUL)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Bulgaria F6 [14 July/Blagoevgrad/Clay]

its the first name i hear that name so you may be right :lol:
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
41,440 Posts
Re: Bulgaria F6 [14 July/Blagoevgrad/Clay]

It's great city full with young people (two big uni are situated there), it is close to Sofia - 95km on South-West from Sofia.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Bulgaria F6 [14 July/Blagoevgrad/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Goran MARKOVIC (SRB) [1] BYE
Alan GADJIEV (UZB) 6-2 6-2 Vasil SHANDAROV (BUL)
Stefan LUCKANOV (BUL) 6-1 6-1 Marian GEORGIEV (BUL)
Georgi MIRCHEV (BUL) BYE
Besir DURGUTI (MKD) [2] BYE
Aleks MARTINSKI (BUL) 7-6(7) 2-0 Retired Nikolay DRAGANOV (BUL)
Alexandru GASCA-SILAV (ROU) BYE
Damjan DOMAZETOVSKI (MKD) BYE
Danail TARPOV (BUL) [3] BYE
Ivo KARAMANSKI (BUL) 5-7 7-6(3) 7-6(5) TEODOR DELJANOVSKI (MKD)
Martin DIMITROV (BUL) 6-1 6-1 Kasimir BALAKOV (BUL)
Photos PHOTIADES (CYP) BYE
Vasko MLADENOV (BUL) [4] BYE
Zeljko MILOVIC (SRB) BYE
Alexandru STURZU (AUS) 7-5 6-0 Peter IVANOV (BUL)
Denislav GOCHEV (BUL) BYE
Georgyi MALYSHEV (RUS) [5] BYE
Antonio STOYNEV (BUL) 7-5 2-0 Retired Kaloyan MIHAYLOV (BUL)
Dino VUCIDOLOV (MKD) 3-6 6-3 6-1 Kiril GUSHTEROV (MKD)
Ethan TULLIANI (AUS) BYE
Mihail KHALDEEV (RUS) [6] BYE
Aswin LIZEN (GBR) 6-0 6-0 Lubomir LESHTANSKI (BUL)
Decho VALEV (BUL) BYE
Kaiser CONCHA (AUS) BYE
Chris ANGUELOV (BUL) [7] BYE
Radoslav SHANDAROV (BUL) 6-3 6-2 Marcos ASVESTAS (CYP)
TED BACHEV (BUL) 6-2 6-3 Miroslav GEORGIEV (BUL)
Ioannis STERGIOU (GRE) [9] BYE
Andreas NEYKOV (BUL) [8] BYE
Christos KEISIDIS (GRE) 6-0 6-3 Oriol GARROBE GUILERA (ESP)
Vadim CHERGOV (BUL) 6-0 6-1 Toni NEYKOV (BUL)
Christoph NEGRITU (GER) [10] BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Bulgaria F6 [14 July/Blagoevgrad/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Goran MARKOVIC (SRB) [1] BYE
Alan GADJIEV (UZB) 6-2 6-2 Vasil SHANDAROV (BUL)
Stefan LUCKANOV (BUL) 6-1 6-1 Marian GEORGIEV (BUL)
Georgi MIRCHEV (BUL) BYE
Besir DURGUTI (MKD) [2] BYE
Aleks MARTINSKI (BUL) 7-6(7) 2-0 Retired Nikolay DRAGANOV (BUL)
Alexandru GASCA-SILAV (ROU) BYE
Damjan DOMAZETOVSKI (MKD) BYE
Danail TARPOV (BUL) [3] BYE
Ivo KARAMANSKI (BUL) 5-7 7-6(3) 7-6(5) TEODOR DELJANOVSKI (MKD)
Martin DIMITROV (BUL) 6-1 6-1 Kasimir BALAKOV (BUL)
Photos PHOTIADES (CYP) BYE
Vasko MLADENOV (BUL) [4] BYE
Zeljko MILOVIC (SRB) BYE
Alexandru STURZU (AUS) 7-5 6-0 Peter IVANOV (BUL)
Denislav GOCHEV (BUL) BYE
Georgyi MALYSHEV (RUS) [5] BYE
Antonio STOYNEV (BUL) 7-5 2-0 Retired Kaloyan MIHAYLOV (BUL)
Dino VUCIDOLOV (MKD) 3-6 6-3 6-1 Kiril GUSHTEROV (MKD)
Ethan TULLIANI (AUS) BYE
Mihail KHALDEEV (RUS) [6] BYE
Aswin LIZEN (GBR) 6-0 6-0 Lubomir LESHTANSKI (BUL)
Decho VALEV (BUL) BYE
Kaiser CONCHA (AUS) BYE
Chris ANGUELOV (BUL) [7] BYE
Radoslav SHANDAROV (BUL) 6-3 6-2 Marcos ASVESTAS (CYP)
TED BACHEV (BUL) 6-2 6-3 Miroslav GEORGIEV (BUL)
Ioannis STERGIOU (GRE) [9] BYE
Andreas NEYKOV (BUL) [8] BYE
Christos KEISIDIS (GRE) 6-0 6-3 Oriol GARROBE GUILERA (ESP)
Vadim CHERGOV (BUL) 6-0 6-1 Toni NEYKOV (BUL)
Christoph NEGRITU (GER) [10] BYE

Round 2

Goran MARKOVIC (SRB) [1] 6-4 6-0 Alan GADJIEV (UZB)
Stefan LUCKANOV (BUL) 6-4 6-2 Georgi MIRCHEV (BUL)
Besir DURGUTI (MKD) [2] 6-1 6-1 Aleks MARTINSKI (BUL)
Alexandru GASCA-SILAV (ROU) 7-6(5) 6-3 Damjan DOMAZETOVSKI (MKD)
Danail TARPOV (BUL) [3] 7-6(5) 6-0 Ivo KARAMANSKI (BUL)
Martin DIMITROV (BUL) 6-4 6-0 Photos PHOTIADES (CYP)
Zeljko MILOVIC (SRB) 6-3 7-5 Vasko MLADENOV (BUL) [4]
Alexandru STURZU (AUS) 7-6(0) 6-2 Denislav GOCHEV (BUL)
Georgyi MALYSHEV (RUS) [5] 6-2 6-2 Antonio STOYNEV (BUL)
Dino VUCIDOLOV (MKD) 6-3 7-6(1) Ethan TULLIANI (AUS)
Aswin LIZEN (GBR) 6-1 6-0 Mihail KHALDEEV (RUS) [6]
Decho VALEV (BUL) 6-0 6-1 Kaiser CONCHA (AUS)
Chris ANGUELOV (BUL) [7] 6-0 7-6(4) Radoslav SHANDAROV (BUL)
Ioannis STERGIOU (GRE) [9] 1-6 6-1 6-2 TED BACHEV (BUL)
Andreas NEYKOV (BUL) [8] 7-5 6-3 Christos KEISIDIS (GRE)
Christoph NEGRITU (GER) [10] 6-3 6-3 Vadim CHERGOV (BUL)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Bulgaria F6 [14 July/Blagoevgrad/Clay]

Qualy

Round 3

Goran MARKOVIC (SRB) [1] 6-3 7-5 Stefan LUCKANOV (BUL)
Besir DURGUTI (MKD) [2] 6-3 6-0 Alexandru GASCA-SILAV (ROU)
Danail TARPOV (BUL) [3] 6-2 6-2 Martin DIMITROV (BUL)
Zeljko MILOVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-1 Alexandru STURZU (AUS)
Georgyi MALYSHEV (RUS) [5] 6-3 6-0 Dino VUCIDOLOV (MKD)
Aswin LIZEN (GBR) 6-0 6-0 Decho VALEV (BUL)
Ioannis STERGIOU (GRE) [9] 6-2 6-0 Chris ANGUELOV (BUL)
Christoph NEGRITU (GER) [10] 4-6 6-3 6-2 Andreas NEYKOV (BUL) [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Bulgaria F6 [14 July/Blagoevgrad/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Alexander LAZOV (BUL) [4] 6-2 4-6 6-2 Georgyi MALYSHEV (RUS)
Aswin LIZEN (GBR) 6-3 6-3 Yurii DZHAVAKIAN (UKR)
Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) 6-2 7-5 Tzvetan MIHOV (BUL)
Romain ARNEODO (MON) [3] 6-4 6-4 Shendrit DEARI (MKD)
Maxime HAMOU (FRA) 7-5 4-6 6-1 Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) [5]
Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA) 6-3 6-2 Velislav CHOLAKOV (BUL)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Bulgaria F6 [14 July/Blagoevgrad/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Chris ANGUELOV (BUL) / Yurii DZHAVAKIAN (UKR) 6-2 6-4 Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) / Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA) [1]
Mohamed ADNAOUI (MAR) / Aswin LIZEN (GBR) 6-2 6-4 Velislav CHOLAKOV (BUL) / Aleks MARTINSKI (BUL)
Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (GRE) / Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS) [4] 6-4 6-1 Shendrit DEARI (MKD) / Stefan MICOV (MKD)
Ivo KARAMANSKI (BUL) / Nikola PETROV (BUL) 6-2 3-6 [11-9] Lubomir LESHTANSKI (BUL) / Stefan LUCKANOV (BUL)
Tzvetan MIHOV (BUL) / Andreas NEYKOV (BUL) 6-2 6-1 Georgi MIRCHEV (BUL) / Stefan TAFROV (BUL)
Plamen MILUSHEV (BUL) / Danail TARPOV (BUL) 6-4 6-4 Dinko HALACHEV (BUL) / Vasko MLADENOV (BUL) [3]
Besir DURGUTI (MKD) / Nerman FATIC (BIH) 7-6(4) 7-6(4) Denislav GOCHEV (BUL) / Christoph NEGRITU (GER)
Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) / Alexander LAZOV (BUL) [2] 4-6 6-2 [10-4] Alan GADJIEV (UZB) / Zeljko MILOVIC (SRB)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Bulgaria F6 [14 July/Blagoevgrad/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Mathias BOURGUE (FRA) [1] 6-2 6-2 Mohamed ADNAOUI (MAR)
Christoph NEGRITU (GER) 6-1 1-6 6-2 Ioannis STERGIOU (GRE)
Dinko HALACHEV (BUL) 6-1 6-0 Stefan TAFROV (BUL)
Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) [7] 6-3 7-6(4) Besir DURGUTI (MKD)
Alexander LAZOV (BUL) [4] 6-2 4-6 6-2 Georgyi MALYSHEV (RUS)
Aswin LIZEN (GBR) 6-3 6-3 Yurii DZHAVAKIAN (UKR)
Danail TARPOV (BUL) 6-1 6-1 Moni STAMENOV (BUL)
Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS) 6-1 6-4 Nerman FATIC (BIH) [8]
Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (GRE) [6] 6-7(6) 6-4 6-2 Thomas GRINBERG (FRA)
Valentin DIMOV (BUL) 5-7 6-3 6-2 Plamen MILUSHEV (BUL)
Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) 6-2 7-5 Tzvetan MIHOV (BUL)
Romain ARNEODO (MON) [3] 6-4 6-4 Shendrit DEARI (MKD)
Maxime HAMOU (FRA) 7-5 4-6 6-1 Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) [5]
Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA) 6-3 6-2 Velislav CHOLAKOV (BUL)
Stefan MICOV (MKD) 6-1 6-1 Goran MARKOVIC (SRB)
Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA) [2] 6-2 6-0 Zeljko MILOVIC (SRB)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Bulgaria F6 [14 July/Blagoevgrad/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Chris ANGUELOV (BUL) / Yurii DZHAVAKIAN (UKR) 6-3 6-4 Mohamed ADNAOUI (MAR) / Aswin LIZEN (GBR)
Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (GRE) / Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS) [4] 7-6(2) 6-1 Ivo KARAMANSKI (BUL) / Nikola PETROV (BUL)
Tzvetan MIHOV (BUL) / Andreas NEYKOV (BUL) 6-3 6-4 Plamen MILUSHEV (BUL) / Danail TARPOV (BUL)
Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) / Alexander LAZOV (BUL) [2] 6-4 3-6 [10-6] Besir DURGUTI (MKD) / Nerman FATIC (BIH)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Bulgaria F6 [14 July/Blagoevgrad/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Mathias BOURGUE (FRA) [1] 6-2 6-1 Christoph NEGRITU (GER)
Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) [7] 7-5 6-3 Dinko HALACHEV (BUL)
Alexander LAZOV (BUL) [4] 6-1 6-0 Aswin LIZEN (GBR)
Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS) 6-2 6-4 Danail TARPOV (BUL)
Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (GRE) [6] 3-6 6-3 6-2 Valentin DIMOV (BUL)
Romain ARNEODO (MON) [3] 6-1 Retired Luca MARGAROLI (SUI)
Maxime HAMOU (FRA) 6-2 6-7(3) 6-4 Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA)
Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA) [2] 7-5 6-2 Stefan MICOV (MKD)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: Bulgaria F6 [14 July/Blagoevgrad/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (GRE) / Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS) [4] 6-2 6-3 Chris ANGUELOV (BUL) / Yurii DZHAVAKIAN (UKR)
Tzvetan MIHOV (BUL) / Andreas NEYKOV (BUL) 6-1 6-2 Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) / Alexander LAZOV (BUL) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,987 Posts
Re: Bulgaria F6 [14 July/Blagoevgrad/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal



Mathias BOURGUE (FRA) [1] def Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) [7] 6-4 4-6 6-0
Alexander LAZOV (BUL) [4] def Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Romain ARNEODO (MON) [3] def Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (GRE) [6] 6-2 7-5
Maxime HAMOU (FRA) def Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA) [2] 4-6 7-6(7) 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,987 Posts
Re: Bulgaria F6 [14 July/Blagoevgrad/Clay]

Hamou :inlove: please make the finals Hamou
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #19
Re: Bulgaria F6 [14 July/Blagoevgrad/Clay]

DOUBLES

Final

Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (GRE) / Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS) [4] 6-1 3-6 [10-6] Tzvetan MIHOV (BUL) / Andreas NEYKOV (BUL)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
41,440 Posts
Re: Bulgaria F6 [14 July/Blagoevgrad/Clay]

And this will be last tournaments for season in Bulgaria, and there were years when we had a challengers :sad:
Hope federation will find a way to organaize and ATP as they promise :cool:
 
1 - 20 of 26 Posts
Top