Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 18 of 18 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Plovdiv
Prize : 10k
Surface : Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Mathias BOURGUE (FRA) 407 2
2 Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) 416 1
3 Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA) 462 1
4 Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) 466 1
5 Romain ARNEODO (MON) 501 6
6 Alexander LAZOV (BUL) 555 2
7 Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (GRE) 588 1
8 Edoardo EREMIN (ITA) 603 1
9 Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) 604 1
10 Catalin GARD (USA) 658 2
11 Albert ALCARAZ IVORRA (ESP) 730 1
12 Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS) 809 1
13 Ronald SLOBODCHIKOV (RUS) 899 1
14 Valentin DIMOV (BUL) 988 1
15 Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) 1010 5
16 Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA) 1119 4
17 Shendrit DEARI (MKD) 1152= 1
18 Timon REICHELT (GER) 1172 3

Qualifying

1 Konstantinos MIKOS (GRE) 1174 1
2 Christian HIRSCHMUELLER (GER) 1175= 3
3 Dinko HALACHEV (BUL) 1222= 1
4 Yurii DZHAVAKIAN (UKR) 1242= 1
5 Gianmarco CACACE (ITA) 1341= 1
6 Stefan MICOV (MKD) 1344= 1
7 Goran MARKOVIC (SRB) 1369= 2
8 Alexandre MASSA (FRA) 1466= 1
9 Besir DURGUTI (MKD) 1499= 1
10 Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) 1499= 1
11 Plamen MILUSHEV (BUL) 1528= 1
12 Vasko MLADENOV (BUL) 1588= 1
13 Ercole DI IANNI (ITA) 1614= 1
14 Matteo CIVAROLO (ITA) 1644= 1
15 Danail TARPOV (BUL) 1830= 1
16 Mihail KHALDEEV (RUS) 1830= 1
17 Lubomir LESHTANSKI (BUL) 1830= 1
18 Chris ANGUELOV (BUL) 1950= 1
19 Andreas NEYKOV (BUL) 2097= 1
20 Georgyi MALYSHEV (RUS) 2097= 1
21 Ioannis STERGIOU (GRE) 2097= 1
22 Christoph NEGRITU (GER) 2146= 1
23 Aleks MARTINSKI (BUL) 4 1
24 Damjan DOMAZETOVSKI (MKD) 8 2
25 Nikolay DRAGANOV (BUL) 8 1
26 Velislav CHOLAKOV (BUL) 10 1
27 Vasil SHANDAROV (BUL) 12 1
28 Vadim CHERGOV (BUL) 15 1
29 Miroslav GEORGIEV (BUL) 24 1
30 DRAGAN DUMEVSKI (MKD) 11 1
31 Stefan LUCKANOV (BUL) 26 1
32 Dino VUCIDOLOV (MKD) 11 1
33 Georgi MIRCHEV (BUL) 30 1
34 Gabriel PETIT (FRA) 216 2
35 Radoslav SHANDAROV (BUL) 32 1
36 Kaloyan MIHAYLOV (BUL) 39 1
37 Christos KEISIDIS (GRE) 9 1
38 Tihomir SIMOV (BUL) 41 1
39 TED BACHEV (BUL) 42 1
40 Joan TSONEV (BUL) 45 1
41 Alan GADJIEV (UZB) 69 1
42 Oriol GARROBE GUILERA (ESP) 364 1
43 Andrey ALAWI (BUL) 47 1
44 Martin TONEVSKI (MKD) 19 1
45 Antonio STOYNEV (BUL) 50 1
46 Stefan TAFROV (BUL) 52 1
47 Ivo KARAMANSKI (BUL) 53 1
48 Marian GEORGIEV (BUL) 54 1
49 Roman ZHURBIN (RUS) 244 1
50 Yoan MATEV (BUL) 55 1
51 Peter IVANOV (BUL) 57 1
52 Denislav GOCHEV (BUL) 69 1
53 Kaiser CONCHA (AUS) 1
54 Shibo DU (CHN) 1
55 Aswin LIZEN (GBR) 1
56 Philipp SKVORTSOV (RUS) 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Bulgaria F5 [7 July/Plovdiv/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Yurii DZHAVAKIAN (UKR) [1] BYE
Alexandru GASCA-SILAV (ROU) 6-4 6-3 Martin TOMOV (BUL)
Zeljko MILOVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-2 Stefan TAFROV (BUL)
Matteo CIVAROLO (ITA) [9] BYE
Dinko HALACHEV (BUL) [2] BYE
Nikola TELKEDZHIEV (BUL) 3-6 6-0 7-6(4) Miroslav GEORGIEV (BUL)
Stefan LUCKANOV (BUL) 6-2 6-2 Denislav GOCHEV (BUL)
Lubomir LESHTANSKI (BUL) [13] 6-2 6-1 Kaiser CONCHA (AUS)
Stefan MICOV (MKD) [3] BYE
Christos KEISIDIS (GRE) 6-0 6-4 DRAGAN DUMEVSKI (MKD)
Radoslav SHANDAROV (BUL) 6-2 6-1 Kasimir BALAKOV (BUL)
Georgyi MALYSHEV (RUS) [11] 6-0 6-2 Peter IVANOV (BUL)
Goran MARKOVIC (SRB) [4] BYE
Chavdar SHOKOV (BUL) 7-5 6-4 Damjan DOMAZETOVSKI (MKD)
Dino VUCIDOLOV (MKD) 6-0 6-3 Joan TSONEV (BUL)
Oriol GARROBE GUILERA (ESP) 6-3 7-5 Mihail KHALDEEV (RUS) [12]
Gianmarco CACACE (ITA) [5] BYE
Vasil SHANDAROV (BUL) 6-0 6-0 Martin TONEVSKI (MKD)
Aleks MARTINSKI (BUL) 4-6 6-3 7-5 Alan GADJIEV (UZB)
Andreas NEYKOV (BUL) [15] 6-2 7-5 David MICEVSKI (MKD)
Alexandre MASSA (FRA) [6] BYE
Andrey ALAWI (BUL) 2-6 6-4 7-5 Georgi MIRCHEV (BUL)
Ethan TULLIANI (AUS) 6-2 6-2 Roman ZHURBIN (RUS)
Ercole DI IANNI (ITA) [10] 6-1 6-1 Shibo DU (CHN)
Besir DURGUTI (MKD) [7] BYE
Vadim CHERGOV (BUL) 6-1 6-1 Yoan MATEV (BUL)
Gabriel PETIT (FRA) 6-4 6-4 Christoph NEGRITU (GER)
Ioannis STERGIOU (GRE) [16] 6-1 6-0 Velislav CHOLAKOV (BUL)
Vasko MLADENOV (BUL) [8] BYE
Kaloyan MIHAYLOV (BUL) 6-0 6-4 Ivo KARAMANSKI (BUL)
Antonio STOYNEV (BUL) 6-1 6-2 Marian GEORGIEV (BUL)
Aswin LIZEN (GBR) 7-5 6-4 Chris ANGUELOV (BUL) [14]

Round 2

Yurii DZHAVAKIAN (UKR) [1] 6-3 6-0 Alexandru GASCA-SILAV (ROU)
Matteo CIVAROLO (ITA) [9] 6-3 6-2 Zeljko MILOVIC (SRB)
Dinko HALACHEV (BUL) [2] 6-1 6-4 Nikola TELKEDZHIEV (BUL)
Lubomir LESHTANSKI (BUL) [13] 6-0 6-1 Stefan LUCKANOV (BUL)
Stefan MICOV (MKD) [3] 6-3 6-4 Christos KEISIDIS (GRE)
Georgyi MALYSHEV (RUS) [11] 6-2 6-0 Radoslav SHANDAROV (BUL)
Goran MARKOVIC (SRB) [4] 6-1 6-3 Chavdar SHOKOV (BUL)
Oriol GARROBE GUILERA (ESP) 6-1 6-1 Dino VUCIDOLOV (MKD)
Gianmarco CACACE (ITA) [5] 6-3 6-0 Vasil SHANDAROV (BUL)
Andreas NEYKOV (BUL) [15] 6-0 6-4 Aleks MARTINSKI (BUL)
Alexandre MASSA (FRA) [6] 6-0 6-2 Andrey ALAWI (BUL)
Ercole DI IANNI (ITA) [10] 6-4 6-1 Ethan TULLIANI (AUS)
Besir DURGUTI (MKD) [7] 6-3 6-2 Vadim CHERGOV (BUL)
Gabriel PETIT (FRA) 7-6(5) 6-1 Ioannis STERGIOU (GRE) [16]
Vasko MLADENOV (BUL) [8] 6-4 6-3 Kaloyan MIHAYLOV (BUL)
Aswin LIZEN (GBR) 6-1 6-3 Antonio STOYNEV (BUL)

Round 3

Matteo CIVAROLO (ITA) [9] 6-4 6-3 Yurii DZHAVAKIAN (UKR) [1]
Dinko HALACHEV (BUL) [2] 6-0 6-1 Lubomir LESHTANSKI (BUL) [13]
Stefan MICOV (MKD) [3] 4-6 6-2 6-2 Georgyi MALYSHEV (RUS) [11]
Oriol GARROBE GUILERA (ESP) 3-6 6-0 6-3 Goran MARKOVIC (SRB) [4]
Gianmarco CACACE (ITA) [5] 6-0 6-2 Andreas NEYKOV (BUL) [15]
Alexandre MASSA (FRA) [6] 6-3 6-1 Ercole DI IANNI (ITA) [10]
Gabriel PETIT (FRA) 6-7(4) 6-1 6-2 Besir DURGUTI (MKD) [7]
Vasko MLADENOV (BUL) [8] 3-6 6-3 6-1 Aswin LIZEN (GBR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Bulgaria F5 [7 July/Plovdiv/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Mathias BOURGUE (FRA) [1] 7-6(4) 6-1 Timon REICHELT (GER)
Alexandre MASSA (FRA) 6-4 6-3 Gianmarco CACACE (ITA)
Shendrit DEARI (MKD) 6-3 3-6 6-3 Vasko MLADENOV (BUL)
Alexander LAZOV (BUL) [6] 6-3 7-5 Matteo CIVAROLO (ITA)
Plamen MILUSHEV (BUL) 7-5 6-7(4) 6-3 Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) [3]
Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS) 6-3 6-3 Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA)
Stefan MICOV (MKD) 4-6 6-4 6-3 TED BACHEV (BUL)
Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) 6-2 6-4 Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (GRE) [8]
Edoardo EREMIN (ITA) [7] 6-3 6-3 Nikolay DRAGANOV (BUL)
Oriol GARROBE GUILERA (ESP) 3-6 6-1 6-4 Martin DIMITROV (BUL)
Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) 2-6 6-4 6-4 Ronald SLOBODCHIKOV (RUS)
Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA) [4] 4-6 6-0 6-4 Dinko HALACHEV (BUL)
Romain ARNEODO (MON) [5] 6-4 6-1 Christian HIRSCHMUELLER (GER)
Catalin GARD (USA) 6-1 6-2 Valentin DIMOV (BUL)
Konstantinos MIKOS (GRE) 6-4 7-6(3) Gabriel PETIT (FRA)
Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) 6-4 7-6(6) Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) [2]

2nd Round

Mathias BOURGUE (FRA) [1] 7-6(4) 6-1 Alexandre MASSA (FRA)
Alexander LAZOV (BUL) [6] 6-1 6-3 Shendrit DEARI (MKD)
Plamen MILUSHEV (BUL) 7-6(3) 0-6 7-6(5) Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS)
Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) 7-5 6-3 Stefan MICOV (MKD)
Edoardo EREMIN (ITA) [7] 6-1 6-2 Oriol GARROBE GUILERA (ESP)
Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA) [4] 7-6(8) 3-6 7-5 Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS)
Catalin GARD (USA) 6-3 7-5 Romain ARNEODO (MON) [5]
Konstantinos MIKOS (GRE) 6-3 6-3 Luca MARGAROLI (SUI)

Quarterfinal

Mathias BOURGUE (FRA) [1] 6-0 3-6 6-2 Alexander LAZOV (BUL) [6]
Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) 6-3 6-2 Plamen MILUSHEV (BUL)
Edoardo EREMIN (ITA) [7] 6-4 6-1 Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA) [4]
Konstantinos MIKOS (GRE) 7-5 4-6 6-3 Catalin GARD (USA)

Semifinal

Mathias BOURGUE (FRA) [1] 6-7(4) 6-2 6-3 Gregoire BARRERE (FRA)
Edoardo EREMIN (ITA) [7] 6-3 6-3 Konstantinos MIKOS (GRE)

Final

Mathias BOURGUE (FRA) [1] 6-4 6-3 Edoardo EREMIN (ITA) [7]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Bulgaria F5 [7 July/Plovdiv/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Romain ARNEODO (MON) / Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) [1] 6-3 6-1 Ivo KARAMANSKI (BUL) / Lubomir LESHTANSKI (BUL)
Gianmarco CACACE (ITA) / Ercole DI IANNI (ITA) 3-6 6-4 [10-8] Stefan MICOV (MKD) / Plamen MILUSHEV (BUL)
Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) / Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) [3] 6-4 6-0 Ronald SLOBODCHIKOV (RUS) / Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS)
Christian HIRSCHMUELLER (GER) / Timon REICHELT (GER) 6-4 6-2 TED BACHEV (BUL) / Radoslav SHANDAROV (BUL)
Dinko HALACHEV (BUL) / Vasko MLADENOV (BUL) 6-1 6-1 Nikolay DRAGANOV (BUL) / Vasil SHANDAROV (BUL)
Valentin DIMOV (BUL) / Edoardo EREMIN (ITA) 7-6(7) 0-6 [10-3] Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) / Alexander LAZOV (BUL) [4]
Alexandre MASSA (FRA) / Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA) 7-5 6-2 Mohamed ADNAOUI (MAR) / Chris ANGUELOV (BUL)
Catalin GARD (USA) / Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (GRE) [2] 6-2 6-1 Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA) / Konstantinos MIKOS (GRE)

Quarterfinal

Romain ARNEODO (MON) / Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) [1] 4-6 6-3 [10-8] Gianmarco CACACE (ITA) / Ercole DI IANNI (ITA)
Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) / Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) [3] 6-2 6-3 Christian HIRSCHMUELLER (GER) / Timon REICHELT (GER)
Dinko HALACHEV (BUL) / Vasko MLADENOV (BUL) 6-4 7-6(10) Valentin DIMOV (BUL) / Edoardo EREMIN (ITA)
Catalin GARD (USA) / Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (GRE) [2] 6-4 7-6(5) Alexandre MASSA (FRA) / Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA)

Semifinal

Romain ARNEODO (MON) / Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) [1] Walkover Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) / Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) [3]
Dinko HALACHEV (BUL) / Vasko MLADENOV (BUL) 7-6(3) 3-6 [10-5] Catalin GARD (USA) / Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (GRE) [2]

Final

Romain ARNEODO (MON) / Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) [1] 7-6(4) 6-4 Dinko HALACHEV (BUL) / Vasko MLADENOV (BUL)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Bulgaria F5 [7 July/Plovdiv/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Yurii DZHAVAKIAN (UKR) [1] BYE
Alexandru GASCA-SILAV (ROU) 6-4 6-3 Martin TOMOV (BUL)
Zeljko MILOVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-2 Stefan TAFROV (BUL)
Matteo CIVAROLO (ITA) [9] BYE
Dinko HALACHEV (BUL) [2] BYE
Nikola TELKEDZHIEV (BUL) 3-6 6-0 7-6(4) Miroslav GEORGIEV (BUL)
Stefan LUCKANOV (BUL) 6-2 6-2 Denislav GOCHEV (BUL)
Lubomir LESHTANSKI (BUL) [13] 6-2 6-1 Kaiser CONCHA (AUS)
Stefan MICOV (MKD) [3] BYE
Christos KEISIDIS (GRE) 6-0 6-4 DRAGAN DUMEVSKI (MKD)
Radoslav SHANDAROV (BUL) 6-2 6-1 Kasimir BALAKOV (BUL)
Georgyi MALYSHEV (RUS) [11] 6-0 6-2 Peter IVANOV (BUL)
Goran MARKOVIC (SRB) [4] BYE
Chavdar SHOKOV (BUL) 7-5 6-4 Damjan DOMAZETOVSKI (MKD)
Dino VUCIDOLOV (MKD) 6-0 6-3 Joan TSONEV (BUL)
Oriol GARROBE GUILERA (ESP) 6-3 7-5 Mihail KHALDEEV (RUS) [12]
Gianmarco CACACE (ITA) [5] BYE
Vasil SHANDAROV (BUL) 6-0 6-0 Martin TONEVSKI (MKD)
Aleks MARTINSKI (BUL) 4-6 6-3 7-5 Alan GADJIEV (UZB)
Andreas NEYKOV (BUL) [15] 6-2 7-5 David MICEVSKI (MKD)
Alexandre MASSA (FRA) [6] BYE
Andrey ALAWI (BUL) 2-6 6-4 7-5 Georgi MIRCHEV (BUL)
Ethan TULLIANI (AUS) 6-2 6-2 Roman ZHURBIN (RUS)
Ercole DI IANNI (ITA) [10] 6-1 6-1 Shibo DU (CHN)
Besir DURGUTI (MKD) [7] BYE
Vadim CHERGOV (BUL) 6-1 6-1 Yoan MATEV (BUL)
Gabriel PETIT (FRA) 6-4 6-4 Christoph NEGRITU (GER)
Ioannis STERGIOU (GRE) [16] 6-1 6-0 Velislav CHOLAKOV (BUL)
Vasko MLADENOV (BUL) [8] BYE
Kaloyan MIHAYLOV (BUL) 6-0 6-4 Ivo KARAMANSKI (BUL)
Antonio STOYNEV (BUL) 6-1 6-2 Marian GEORGIEV (BUL)
Aswin LIZEN (GBR) 7-5 6-4 Chris ANGUELOV (BUL) [14]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Bulgaria F5 [7 July/Plovdiv/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Yurii DZHAVAKIAN (UKR) [1] BYE
Alexandru GASCA-SILAV (ROU) 6-4 6-3 Martin TOMOV (BUL)
Zeljko MILOVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-2 Stefan TAFROV (BUL)
Matteo CIVAROLO (ITA) [9] BYE
Dinko HALACHEV (BUL) [2] BYE
Nikola TELKEDZHIEV (BUL) 3-6 6-0 7-6(4) Miroslav GEORGIEV (BUL)
Stefan LUCKANOV (BUL) 6-2 6-2 Denislav GOCHEV (BUL)
Lubomir LESHTANSKI (BUL) [13] 6-2 6-1 Kaiser CONCHA (AUS)
Stefan MICOV (MKD) [3] BYE
Christos KEISIDIS (GRE) 6-0 6-4 DRAGAN DUMEVSKI (MKD)
Radoslav SHANDAROV (BUL) 6-2 6-1 Kasimir BALAKOV (BUL)
Georgyi MALYSHEV (RUS) [11] 6-0 6-2 Peter IVANOV (BUL)
Goran MARKOVIC (SRB) [4] BYE
Chavdar SHOKOV (BUL) 7-5 6-4 Damjan DOMAZETOVSKI (MKD)
Dino VUCIDOLOV (MKD) 6-0 6-3 Joan TSONEV (BUL)
Oriol GARROBE GUILERA (ESP) 6-3 7-5 Mihail KHALDEEV (RUS) [12]
Gianmarco CACACE (ITA) [5] BYE
Vasil SHANDAROV (BUL) 6-0 6-0 Martin TONEVSKI (MKD)
Aleks MARTINSKI (BUL) 4-6 6-3 7-5 Alan GADJIEV (UZB)
Andreas NEYKOV (BUL) [15] 6-2 7-5 David MICEVSKI (MKD)
Alexandre MASSA (FRA) [6] BYE
Andrey ALAWI (BUL) 2-6 6-4 7-5 Georgi MIRCHEV (BUL)
Ethan TULLIANI (AUS) 6-2 6-2 Roman ZHURBIN (RUS)
Ercole DI IANNI (ITA) [10] 6-1 6-1 Shibo DU (CHN)
Besir DURGUTI (MKD) [7] BYE
Vadim CHERGOV (BUL) 6-1 6-1 Yoan MATEV (BUL)
Gabriel PETIT (FRA) 6-4 6-4 Christoph NEGRITU (GER)
Ioannis STERGIOU (GRE) [16] 6-1 6-0 Velislav CHOLAKOV (BUL)
Vasko MLADENOV (BUL) [8] BYE
Kaloyan MIHAYLOV (BUL) 6-0 6-4 Ivo KARAMANSKI (BUL)
Antonio STOYNEV (BUL) 6-1 6-2 Marian GEORGIEV (BUL)
Aswin LIZEN (GBR) 7-5 6-4 Chris ANGUELOV (BUL) [14]

Round 2

Yurii DZHAVAKIAN (UKR) [1] 6-3 6-0 Alexandru GASCA-SILAV (ROU)
Matteo CIVAROLO (ITA) [9] 6-3 6-2 Zeljko MILOVIC (SRB)
Dinko HALACHEV (BUL) [2] 6-1 6-4 Nikola TELKEDZHIEV (BUL)
Lubomir LESHTANSKI (BUL) [13] 6-0 6-1 Stefan LUCKANOV (BUL)
Stefan MICOV (MKD) [3] 6-3 6-4 Christos KEISIDIS (GRE)
Georgyi MALYSHEV (RUS) [11] 6-2 6-0 Radoslav SHANDAROV (BUL)
Goran MARKOVIC (SRB) [4] 6-1 6-3 Chavdar SHOKOV (BUL)
Oriol GARROBE GUILERA (ESP) 6-1 6-1 Dino VUCIDOLOV (MKD)
Gianmarco CACACE (ITA) [5] 6-3 6-0 Vasil SHANDAROV (BUL)
Andreas NEYKOV (BUL) [15] 6-0 6-4 Aleks MARTINSKI (BUL)
Alexandre MASSA (FRA) [6] 6-0 6-2 Andrey ALAWI (BUL)
Ercole DI IANNI (ITA) [10] 6-4 6-1 Ethan TULLIANI (AUS)
Besir DURGUTI (MKD) [7] 6-3 6-2 Vadim CHERGOV (BUL)
Gabriel PETIT (FRA) 7-6(5) 6-1 Ioannis STERGIOU (GRE) [16]
Vasko MLADENOV (BUL) [8] 6-4 6-3 Kaloyan MIHAYLOV (BUL)
Aswin LIZEN (GBR) 6-1 6-3 Antonio STOYNEV (BUL)

Round 3

Matteo CIVAROLO (ITA) [9] 6-4 6-3 Yurii DZHAVAKIAN (UKR) [1]
Dinko HALACHEV (BUL) [2] 6-0 6-1 Lubomir LESHTANSKI (BUL) [13]
Stefan MICOV (MKD) [3] 4-6 6-2 6-2 Georgyi MALYSHEV (RUS) [11]
Oriol GARROBE GUILERA (ESP) 3-6 6-0 6-3 Goran MARKOVIC (SRB) [4]
Gianmarco CACACE (ITA) [5] 6-0 6-2 Andreas NEYKOV (BUL) [15]
Alexandre MASSA (FRA) [6] 6-3 6-1 Ercole DI IANNI (ITA) [10]
Gabriel PETIT (FRA) 6-7(4) 6-1 6-2 Besir DURGUTI (MKD) [7]
Vasko MLADENOV (BUL) [8] 3-6 6-3 6-1 Aswin LIZEN (GBR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Bulgaria F5 [7 July/Plovdiv/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Shendrit DEARI (MKD) 6-3 3-6 6-3 Vasko MLADENOV (BUL)
Alexander LAZOV (BUL) [6] 6-3 7-5 Matteo CIVAROLO (ITA)
Edoardo EREMIN (ITA) [7] 6-3 6-3 Nikolay DRAGANOV (BUL)
Oriol GARROBE GUILERA (ESP) 3-6 6-1 6-4 Martin DIMITROV (BUL)
Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) 2-6 6-4 6-4 Ronald SLOBODCHIKOV (RUS)
Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA) [4] 4-6 6-0 6-4 Dinko HALACHEV (BUL)

igoshin =D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Bulgaria F5 [7 July/Plovdiv/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Romain ARNEODO (MON) / Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) [1] 6-3 6-1 Ivo KARAMANSKI (BUL) / Lubomir LESHTANSKI (BUL)
Gianmarco CACACE (ITA) / Ercole DI IANNI (ITA) 3-6 6-4 [10-8] Stefan MICOV (MKD) / Plamen MILUSHEV (BUL)
Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) / Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) [3] 6-4 6-0 Ronald SLOBODCHIKOV (RUS) / Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS)
Christian HIRSCHMUELLER (GER) / Timon REICHELT (GER) 6-4 6-2 TED BACHEV (BUL) / Radoslav SHANDAROV (BUL)
Dinko HALACHEV (BUL) / Vasko MLADENOV (BUL) 6-1 6-1 Nikolay DRAGANOV (BUL) / Vasil SHANDAROV (BUL)
Valentin DIMOV (BUL) / Edoardo EREMIN (ITA) 7-6(7) 0-6 [10-3] Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) / Alexander LAZOV (BUL) [4]
Alexandre MASSA (FRA) / Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA) 7-5 6-2 Mohamed ADNAOUI (MAR) / Chris ANGUELOV (BUL)
Catalin GARD (USA) / Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (GRE) [2] 6-2 6-1 Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA) / Konstantinos MIKOS (GRE)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Bulgaria F5 [7 July/Plovdiv/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Mathias BOURGUE (FRA) [1] 7-6(4) 6-1 Timon REICHELT (GER)
Alexandre MASSA (FRA) 6-4 6-3 Gianmarco CACACE (ITA)
Shendrit DEARI (MKD) 6-3 3-6 6-3 Vasko MLADENOV (BUL)
Alexander LAZOV (BUL) [6] 6-3 7-5 Matteo CIVAROLO (ITA)
Plamen MILUSHEV (BUL) 7-5 6-7(4) 6-3 Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) [3]
Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS) 6-3 6-3 Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA)
Stefan MICOV (MKD) 4-6 6-4 6-3 TED BACHEV (BUL)
Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) 6-2 6-4 Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (GRE) [8]
Edoardo EREMIN (ITA) [7] 6-3 6-3 Nikolay DRAGANOV (BUL)
Oriol GARROBE GUILERA (ESP) 3-6 6-1 6-4 Martin DIMITROV (BUL)
Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) 2-6 6-4 6-4 Ronald SLOBODCHIKOV (RUS)
Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA) [4] 4-6 6-0 6-4 Dinko HALACHEV (BUL)
Romain ARNEODO (MON) [5] 6-4 6-1 Christian HIRSCHMUELLER (GER)
Catalin GARD (USA) 6-1 6-2 Valentin DIMOV (BUL)
Konstantinos MIKOS (GRE) 6-4 7-6(3) Gabriel PETIT (FRA)
Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) 6-4 7-6(6) Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) [2]

karen :eek:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Bulgaria F5 [7 July/Plovdiv/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Romain ARNEODO (MON) / Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) [1] 4-6 6-3 [10-8] Gianmarco CACACE (ITA) / Ercole DI IANNI (ITA)
Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) / Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) [3] 6-2 6-3 Christian HIRSCHMUELLER (GER) / Timon REICHELT (GER)
Dinko HALACHEV (BUL) / Vasko MLADENOV (BUL) 6-4 7-6(10) Valentin DIMOV (BUL) / Edoardo EREMIN (ITA)
Catalin GARD (USA) / Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (GRE) [2] 6-4 7-6(5) Alexandre MASSA (FRA) / Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,987 Posts
Re: Bulgaria F5 [7 July/Plovdiv/Clay]

Oh Karen so inconsistent :tape: anyone knows where karen playing next ?
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Bulgaria F5 [7 July/Plovdiv/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Mathias BOURGUE (FRA) [1] 7-6(4) 6-1 Alexandre MASSA (FRA)
Alexander LAZOV (BUL) [6] 6-1 6-3 Shendrit DEARI (MKD)
Plamen MILUSHEV (BUL) 7-6(3) 0-6 7-6(5) Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS)
Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) 7-5 6-3 Stefan MICOV (MKD)
Edoardo EREMIN (ITA) [7] 6-1 6-2 Oriol GARROBE GUILERA (ESP)
Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA) [4] 7-6(8) 3-6 7-5 Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS)
Catalin GARD (USA) 6-3 7-5 Romain ARNEODO (MON) [5]
Konstantinos MIKOS (GRE) 6-3 6-3 Luca MARGAROLI (SUI)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Bulgaria F5 [7 July/Plovdiv/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Romain ARNEODO (MON) / Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) [1] Walkover Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) / Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) [3]
Dinko HALACHEV (BUL) / Vasko MLADENOV (BUL) 7-6(3) 3-6 [10-5] Catalin GARD (USA) / Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (GRE) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Bulgaria F5 [7 July/Plovdiv/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Mathias BOURGUE (FRA) [1] 6-0 3-6 6-2 Alexander LAZOV (BUL) [6]
Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) 6-3 6-2 Plamen MILUSHEV (BUL)
Edoardo EREMIN (ITA) [7] 6-4 6-1 Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA) [4]
Konstantinos MIKOS (GRE) 7-5 4-6 6-3 Catalin GARD (USA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Bulgaria F5 [7 July/Plovdiv/Clay]

DOUBLES

Final

Romain ARNEODO (MON) / Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) [1] 7-6(4) 6-4 Dinko HALACHEV (BUL) / Vasko MLADENOV (BUL)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: Bulgaria F5 [7 July/Plovdiv/Clay]

semifinals between bourgue and barrere =D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: Bulgaria F5 [7 July/Plovdiv/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Mathias BOURGUE (FRA) [1] 6-7(4) 6-2 6-3 Gregoire BARRERE (FRA)
Edoardo EREMIN (ITA) [7] 6-3 6-3 Konstantinos MIKOS (GRE)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #18
Re: Bulgaria F5 [7 July/Plovdiv/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Mathias BOURGUE (FRA) [1] 6-4 6-3 Edoardo EREMIN (ITA) [7]

another title for bourgue...wow still another great run for him
 
1 - 18 of 18 Posts
Top