Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 15 of 15 Posts

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Bulgaria F2
Location: Rousse, Bulgaria
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor) red clay



Tourrnament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100017504

Entry List
1 TRAYKOV, Ivaylo BUL 450 1
2 ENEV, Todor BUL 496 1
3 LEONTE, Bogdan-Victor ROU 503 1
4 STRATLING, Marc-Andre GER 543 1
5 MERTENS, Yannick BEL 547 1
6 APOSTU-EFREMOV, Artemon ROU 556 1
7 AUTHOM, Maxime BEL 594 1
8 GAVRILA, Adrian-Vasile ROU 660 1
9 VASILIEV, Mikhail RUS 662 1
10 KUSHEV, Ilia BUL 713 1
11 IVANOV, Simeon BUL 789 1
12 FATTAR, Anas MAR 820 1
13 RACHIDI, Younes MAR 825 1
14 ZEKIC, Miljan SRB 889 1
15 BETAU, Siarhei BLR 890 2
16 GROZDANOV, Tihomir BUL 907 1
17 NEDELKO, Ivan RUS 911 1
18 ROSHARDT, Robin SUI 935 3


Alternates
19 MLADENOV, Vasil BUL 960 1
20 KANEV, Yordan BUL 965 1
21 MARTIN, Andrej SVK 975 5
22 PIRO, Stephane FRA 981 2
23 GIURGIU, Ilie-Aurelian ROU 985 2
24 PUSCASU, Paul-Mihai ROU 1013 2
25 FEAVER, James GBR 1017 3
26 GOLUBOVIC, Zoran SLO 1049= 2
27 MARCON, Riccardo ITA 1049= 5
28 ILLINGWORTH, Matthew GBR 1055 4
29 LAZAR, Alexandru-Raul ROU 1066= 2
30 HAENLE, Pirmin GER 1066= 1
31 LIVRAGHI, Mattia ITA 1070 5
32 MARTINOSKI, Ilija MKD 1093 1
33 ALEKSEENKO, Vadim UKR 1097= 1
34 KATIC, Dejan SRB 1106= 3
35 GRAMMARE, Nicolas FRA 1108= 2
36 KONORTOFF, Patricio ARG 1116= 2
37 BELLA, Marco ITA 1121= 3
38 MARQUES, Frederico POR 1126= 4
39 CARPEN, Alexandru-Daniel ROU 1128 1
40 SIMONI, Marco ITA 1129= 1
41 RUMENOV PAYAKOV, Georgi ESP 1131 3
42 DE RIJKE, Remko NED 1132 4
43 SIKORA, Adrian SVK 1135= 6
44 STOJISAVLJEVIC, Sasa SRB 1170= 2
45 FALGHERI, Andrea ITA 1188 2
46 VUKOVIC, Ivan CRO 1198 3
47 NYLEN, David SWE 1209= 1
48 MIRTEA, Dragos Cristian ROU 1220= 2
49 KAMYNIN, Dmytro UKR 1224= 1
50 BEJTULAHI, Denis SRB 1232= 3
51 SANCIC, Antonio CRO 1242= 3
52 SILVEIRA, Renato BRA 1255 6
53 OOSTDAM, Roel NED 1292= 3
54 AGAFONOV, Aleksandr UKR 1306= 1
55 RUBINO, Vittorio ITA 1317= 4
56 ALEKSEENKO, Gleb UKR 1317= 1
57 KELECIC, Roman CRO 1331= 1
58 CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ, Carlos ESP 1337= 3
59 DIMOV, Valentin BUL 1345= 1
60 BONDAZ, Laurent ITA 1347 1
61 ROVETTA, Luca ITA 1349 3
62 DE FAYS, Frederic BEL 1388= 1
63 BONAMI, Maxime FRA 1409= 2
64 DANIELL, Marcus NZL 1409= 1
65 MARFIA, Matteo ITA 1429= 2
66 PENADES-SANZ, Santiago ESP 1448= 2
67 INZERILLO, Jerome FRA 1448= 3
68 VALENTI, Stefano ITA 1448= 2
69 HODEL, Thomas-Cristian ROU 1479= 2
70 LOPEZ VICO, Juan ESP 1487= 2
71 DEARI, Shendrit MKD 1573= 1
72 POLJANCIC, Boran CRO 1665= 1
73 NEDELJKOVIC, Predrag SRB 1665= 1
74 STRUNNIKOV, Artem RUS 1665= 3
75 RUFIN, Guillaume FRA 1717= 1
76 WIJDENBOSCH, Serinho NED 1717= 1
77 RIZZO, Claudio ITA 1717= 4
78 JURIC, Josip CRO 1763= 1
79 KUKULIC, Luka CRO 1798= 1
80 ALOISI, Andrea ITA 1814= 4
81 VUKOV, Stefano CRO 1824= 2
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Bulgaria F2 [May 12 - Rousse - Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Pirmin HAENLE (GER) (1) BYE
Angel MIRCHEV (BUL) BYE
Marko BEGOVIC (MNE) BYE
Martin VELEV (BUL) BYE
Ilija MARTINOSKI (MKD) (2) BYE
Nikolay ARGIROV (BUL) BYE
Matija PALINIC (CRO) defeated Martin ILIJESKI (MKD) 6-0 6-2
Oscar COLOMINA-GAY (ESP) BYE
Marco SIMONI (ITA) (3) BYE
Georgi YORDANOV (BUL) BYE
Danail TARPOV (BUL) BYE
Eduardo Javier AUTRAN NIEDBALSKI (CHI) BYE
Dmytro KAMYNIN (UKR) (4) BYE
Nikolay GROMOV (RUS) defeated Krasen STOYCHEV (BUL) 6-0 6-0
Alex O'DONOHUE (AUS) BYE
Diego CONCA-CARBONELL (ESP) BYE
Aleksandar CVETKOV (SRB) (5) BYE
Stanislav BYKOV (KAZ) BYE
Javier PERIS-INIGO (ESP) BYE
Predrag NEDELJKOVIC (SRB) (9) BYE
Roman KELECIC (CRO) (6) BYE
Nikola BUBNIC (SRB) defeated Matt FOX (AUS) 7-6(8) 7-6(5)
Andrea ALVIANO (ITA) BYE
Rumen GOSPODINOV (BUL) (11) BYE
Frederic DE FAYS (BEL) (7) BYE
Vasil SHANDAROV (BUL) BYE
Nikola DIMITROV (BUL) BYE
Yury SHIRSHOV (RUS) (12) BYE
Shendrit DEARI (MKD) (8) BYE
Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) defeated Ivelin KOLEV (BUL) 6-1 6-1
Serafim GROZEV (BUL) BYE
Boran POLJANCIC (CRO) (10) BYE

2nd Round

Pirmin HAENLE (GER) (1) defeated Angel MIRCHEV (BUL) 6-0 6-0
Marko BEGOVIC (MNE) defeated Martin VELEV (BUL) 6-2 6-3
Ilija MARTINOSKI (MKD) (2) defeated Nikolay ARGIROV (BUL) 6-2 6-0
Matija PALINIC (CRO) defeated Oscar COLOMINA-GAY (ESP) 5-7 6-3 6-2
Marco SIMONI (ITA) (3) defeated Georgi YORDANOV (BUL) 6-2 6-2
Danail TARPOV (BUL) defeated Eduardo Javier AUTRAN NIEDBALSKI (CHI) 6-0 6-1
Dmytro KAMYNIN (UKR) (4) defeated Nikolay GROMOV (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Diego CONCA-CARBONELL (ESP) defeated Alex O'DONOHUE (AUS) 6-1 4-6 6-4
Aleksandar CVETKOV (SRB) (5) defeated Stanislav BYKOV (KAZ) 6-4 6-4
Javier PERIS-INIGO (ESP) defeated Predrag NEDELJKOVIC (SRB) (9) 6-1 6-4
Roman KELECIC (CRO) (6) defeated Nikola BUBNIC (SRB) 6-0 6-1
Andrea ALVIANO (ITA) defeated Rumen GOSPODINOV (BUL) (11) 6-2 6-4
Frederic DE FAYS (BEL) (7) defeated Vasil SHANDAROV (BUL) 6-0 6-0
Yury SHIRSHOV (RUS) (12) defeated Nikola DIMITROV (BUL) 6-0 7-6(2)
Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) defeated Shendrit DEARI (MKD) (8) 6-1 6-2
Boran POLJANCIC (CRO) (10) defeated Serafim GROZEV (BUL) 7-5 6-1

3rd Round

Pirmin HAENLE (GER) (1) defeated Marko BEGOVIC (MNE) 7-6(1) 6-0
Ilija MARTINOSKI (MKD) (2) defeated Matija PALINIC (CRO) 6-1 6-2
Marco SIMONI (ITA) (3) defeated Danail TARPOV (BUL) 6-2 2-6 6-1
Dmytro KAMYNIN (UKR) (4) defeated Diego CONCA-CARBONELL (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Aleksandar CVETKOV (SRB) (5) defeated Javier PERIS-INIGO (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Andrea ALVIANO (ITA) defeated Roman KELECIC (CRO) (6) 7-5 6-0
Frederic DE FAYS (BEL) (7) defeated Yury SHIRSHOV (RUS) (12) 6-3 6-0
Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) defeated Boran POLJANCIC (CRO) (10) 7-6(3) 6-2



http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100099693&tournament=1100017504

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/3499/qs.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Bulgaria F2 [May 12 - Rousse - Clay]

Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Ivaylo TRAYKOV (BUL) (1) defeated Tzvetan MIHOV (BUL) 7-6(2) 6-2
Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) defeated Alexander LAZOV (BUL) 7-6(4) 6-3
Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) defeated Anas FATTAR (MAR) 6-1 6-7(3) 6-4
Yordan KANEV (BUL) defeated Ilia KUSHEV (BUL) (8) 7-5 Retired
Yannick MERTENS (BEL) (3) defeated Vasil MLADENOV (BUL) 6-3 6-3
Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) defeated Andrea ALVIANO (ITA) 6-4 6-2
Simeon IVANOV (BUL) defeated Valentin DIMOV (BUL) 6-4 6-3
Yury SHIRSHOV (RUS) defeated Adrian-Vasile GAVRILA (ROU) (6) 3-6 7-6(5) 7-5
Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) defeated Mikhail VASILIEV (RUS) (7) 6-2 6-2
Pirmin HAENLE (GER) defeated Ilija MARTINOSKI (MKD) 7-5 7-6(2)
Robin ROSHARDT (SUI) defeated Aleksandar CVETKOV (SRB) 7-5 6-2
Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) defeated Artemon APOSTU-EFREMOV (ROU) (4) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) (5) defeated Siarhei BETAU (BLR) 7-5 6-1
Marco SIMONI (ITA) defeated Dmytro KAMYNIN (UKR) 6-2 6-2
Frederic DE FAYS (BEL) defeated Stefan MITEV (BUL) 6-0 6-1
Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (ROU) (2) defeated Roman KELECIC (CRO) 6-1 6-3

2nd Round

Ivaylo TRAYKOV (BUL) (1) defeated Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) 7-5 3-6 6-2
Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) defeated Yordan KANEV (BUL) 6-2 6-1
Yannick MERTENS (BEL) (3) defeated Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) 6-1 6-3
Simeon IVANOV (BUL) defeated Yury SHIRSHOV (RUS) 6-4 6-2
Pirmin HAENLE (GER) defeated Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) 6-3 6-3
Robin ROSHARDT (SUI) defeated Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) 6-4 6-1
Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) (5) defeated Marco SIMONI (ITA) 5-7 6-4 6-1
Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (ROU) (2) defeated Frederic DE FAYS (BEL) 1-6 6-2 7-5

Quarterfinal

Ivaylo TRAYKOV (BUL) (1) defeated Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) 6-1 6-4
Yannick MERTENS (BEL) (3) defeated Simeon IVANOV (BUL) 6-4 6-1
Pirmin HAENLE (GER) defeated Robin ROSHARDT (SUI) 6-2 2-6 6-4
Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) (5) defeated Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (ROU) (2) 6-1 6-2

Semifinal

Yannick MERTENS (BEL) (3) defeated Ivaylo TRAYKOV (BUL) (1) 6-3 6-1
Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) (5) defeated Pirmin HAENLE (GER) 6-3 6-3

Final

Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) (5) defeated Yannick MERTENS (BEL) (3) 7-6(4) 6-3



http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100017504

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/3499/mds.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Bulgaria F2 [May 12 - Rousse - Clay]

Doubles Draw

1st Round

APOSTU-EFREMOV (ROU) / GAVRILA (ROU) (1) defeated DEARI (MKD) / MARTINOSKI (MKD) 6-4 6-3
KELECIC (CRO) / POLJANCIC (CRO) defeated ALVIANO (ITA) / SIMONI (ITA) 6-7(8) 6-4 [10-6]
MERTENS (BEL) / ZEKIC (SRB) (4) defeated KAMYNIN (UKR) / PALINIC (CRO) 6-1 6-3
DE FAYS (BEL) / GIGOUNON (BEL) defeated BUBNIC (SRB) / CVETKOV (SRB) 7-6(3) 6-0
LAZOV (BUL) / MITEV (BUL) defeated DIMITROV (BUL) / FATTAR (MAR) 6-2 6-7(3) [10-4]
LEONTE (ROU) / VASILIEV (RUS) (3) defeated KUSHEV (BUL) / MIHOV (BUL) 6-0 6-1
AUTHOM (BEL) / FOX (AUS) defeated GROZDANOV (BUL) / IVANOV (BUL) 7-6(6) 6-4
BETAU (BLR) / MLADENOV (BUL) (2) defeated DIMOV (BUL) / KANEV (BUL) 6-7(6) 6-4 [10-3]

Quarterfinal

KELECIC (CRO) / POLJANCIC (CRO) defeated APOSTU-EFREMOV (ROU) / GAVRILA (ROU) (1) 6-3 3-6 [10-5]
MERTENS (BEL) / ZEKIC (SRB) (4) defeated DE FAYS (BEL) / GIGOUNON (BEL) 1-6 7-6(4) [10-3]
LEONTE (ROU) / VASILIEV (RUS) (3) defeated LAZOV (BUL) / MITEV (BUL) 6-2 6-4
BETAU (BLR) / MLADENOV (BUL) (2) defeated AUTHOM (BEL) / FOX (AUS) 7-6(3) 1-6 [10-5]

Semifinal

MERTENS (BEL) / ZEKIC (SRB) (4) defeated KELECIC (CRO) / POLJANCIC (CRO) 6-4 6-4
LEONTE (ROU) / VASILIEV (RUS) (3) defeated BETAU (BLR) / MLADENOV (BUL) (2) 6-4 6-0

Final

LEONTE (ROU) / VASILIEV (RUS) (3) defeated MERTENS (BEL) / ZEKIC (SRB) (4) 7-6(5) 6-3



http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100099694&tournament=1100017504

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/3499/mdd.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Bulgaria F2 [May 12 - Rousse - Clay] Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Ivaylo TRAYKOV (BUL) (1) Vs Tzvetan MIHOV (BUL)
Alexander LAZOV (BUL) Vs Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (ESP)
Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) Vs Anas FATTAR (MAR)
Yordan KANEV (BUL) Vs Ilia KUSHEV (BUL) (8)
Yannick MERTENS (BEL) (3) Vs Vasil MLADENOV (BUL)
Andrea ALVIANO (ITA) Vs Ivan NEDELKO (RUS)
Simeon IVANOV (BUL) Vs Valentin DIMOV (BUL)
Yury SHIRSHOV (RUS) Vs Adrian-Vasile GAVRILA (ROU) (6)
Mikhail VASILIEV (RUS) (7) Vs Miljan ZEKIC (SRB)
Pirmin HAENLE (GER) Vs Ilija MARTINOSKI (MKD)
Aleksandar CVETKOV (SRB) Vs Robin ROSHARDT (SUI)
Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) Vs Artemon APOSTU-EFREMOV (ROU) (4)
Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) (5) Vs Siarhei BETAU (BLR)
Dmytro KAMYNIN (UKR) Vs Marco SIMONI (ITA)
Frederic DE FAYS (BEL) Vs Stefan MITEV (BUL)
Younes RACHIDI (MAR) Vs Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (ROU) (2)
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Bulgaria F2 [May 12 - Rousse - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Ivaylo TRAYKOV (BUL) (1) defeated Tzvetan MIHOV (BUL) 7-6(2) 6-2
Alexander LAZOV (BUL) Vs Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (ESP)
Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) Vs Anas FATTAR (MAR)
Yordan KANEV (BUL) Vs Ilia KUSHEV (BUL) (8)
Yannick MERTENS (BEL) (3) defeated Vasil MLADENOV (BUL) 6-3 6-3
Andrea ALVIANO (ITA) Vs Ivan NEDELKO (RUS)
Simeon IVANOV (BUL) Vs Valentin DIMOV (BUL)
Yury SHIRSHOV (RUS) Vs Adrian-Vasile GAVRILA (ROU) (6)
Mikhail VASILIEV (RUS) (7) Vs Miljan ZEKIC (SRB)
Pirmin HAENLE (GER) defeated Ilija MARTINOSKI (MKD) 7-5 7-6(2)
Robin ROSHARDT (SUI) defeated Aleksandar CVETKOV (SRB) 7-5 6-2
Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) defeated Artemon APOSTU-EFREMOV (ROU) (4) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) (5) defeated Siarhei BETAU (BLR) 7-5 6-1
Marco SIMONI (ITA) defeated Dmytro KAMYNIN (UKR) 6-2 6-2
Frederic DE FAYS (BEL) defeated Stefan MITEV (BUL) 6-0 6-1
Younes RACHIDI (MAR) Vs Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (ROU) (2)
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Bulgaria F2 [May 12 - Rousse - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Ivaylo TRAYKOV (BUL) (1) defeated Tzvetan MIHOV (BUL) 7-6(2) 6-2
Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) defeated Alexander LAZOV (BUL) 7-6(4) 6-3
Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) defeated Anas FATTAR (MAR) 6-1 6-7(3) 6-4
Yordan KANEV (BUL) defeated Ilia KUSHEV (BUL) (8) 7-5 Retired
Yannick MERTENS (BEL) (3) defeated Vasil MLADENOV (BUL) 6-3 6-3
Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) defeated Andrea ALVIANO (ITA) 6-4 6-2
Simeon IVANOV (BUL) defeated Valentin DIMOV (BUL) 6-4 6-3
Yury SHIRSHOV (RUS) defeated Adrian-Vasile GAVRILA (ROU) (6) 3-6 7-6(5) 7-5
Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) defeated Mikhail VASILIEV (RUS) (7) 6-2 6-2
Pirmin HAENLE (GER) defeated Ilija MARTINOSKI (MKD) 7-5 7-6(2)
Robin ROSHARDT (SUI) defeated Aleksandar CVETKOV (SRB) 7-5 6-2
Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) defeated Artemon APOSTU-EFREMOV (ROU) (4) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) (5) defeated Siarhei BETAU (BLR) 7-5 6-1
Marco SIMONI (ITA) defeated Dmytro KAMYNIN (UKR) 6-2 6-2
Frederic DE FAYS (BEL) defeated Stefan MITEV (BUL) 6-0 6-1
Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (ROU) (2) defeated Roman KELECIC (CRO) 6-1 6-3

2nd Round

Ivaylo TRAYKOV (BUL) (1) Vs Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (ESP)
Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) Vs Yordan KANEV (BUL)
Yannick MERTENS (BEL) (3) Vs Ivan NEDELKO (RUS)
Simeon IVANOV (BUL) Vs Yury SHIRSHOV (RUS)
Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) Vs Pirmin HAENLE (GER)
Robin ROSHARDT (SUI) Vs Germain GIGOUNON (BEL)
Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) (5) Vs Marco SIMONI (ITA)
Frederic DE FAYS (BEL) Vs Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (ROU) (2)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
26,101 Posts
Re: Bulgaria F2 [May 12 - Rousse - Clay] Main Draw

"The German Stepanek" Hänle vs Roshardt QF :spit: :spit: :spit:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
26,101 Posts
Re: Bulgaria F2 [May 12 - Rousse - Clay] Main Draw

2nd Round

Ivaylo TRAYKOV (BUL) (1) defeated Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) 7-5 3-6 6-2
Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) defeated Yordan KANEV (BUL) 6-2 6-1
Yannick MERTENS (BEL) (3) defeated Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) 6-1 6-3
Simeon IVANOV (BUL) defeated Yury SHIRSHOV (RUS) 6-4 6-2
Pirmin HAENLE (GER) defeated Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) 6-3 6-3
Robin ROSHARDT (SUI) defeated Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) 6-4 6-1
Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) (5) defeated Marco SIMONI (ITA) 5-7 6-4 6-1
Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (ROU) (2) defeated Frederic DE FAYS (BEL) 1-6 6-2 7-5
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
26,101 Posts
Re: Bulgaria F2 [May 12 - Rousse - Clay] Main Draw

Quarterfinal

Ivaylo TRAYKOV (BUL) (1) defeated Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) 6-1 6-4
Yannick MERTENS (BEL) (3) defeated Simeon IVANOV (BUL) 6-4 6-1
Pirmin HAENLE (GER) defeated Robin ROSHARDT (SUI) 6-2 2-6 6-4
Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) (5) defeated Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (ROU) (2) 6-1 6-2
 
1 - 15 of 15 Posts
Top