Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 16 of 16 Posts

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Bulgaria F1
Location: Sofia, Bulgaria
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor) red clay



Tournmanet factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100017469

Entry List:
1 MARRAI, Matteo ITA 414 1
2 TRAYKOV, Ivaylo BUL 450 1
3 LEONTE, Bogdan-Victor ROU 503 1
4 STRATLING, Marc-Andre GER 542 1
5 AUTHOM, Maxime BEL 590 1
6 VASILIEV, Mikhail RUS 667 2
7 KUSHEV, Ilia BUL 710 1
8 VANNI, Luca ITA 718 2
9 SABATE-BRETOS, Oscar ESP 768 2
10 IVANOV, Simeon BUL 783 1
11 FATTAR, Anas MAR 818 1
12 ZEKIC, Miljan SRB 858 1
13 BETAU, Siarhei BLR 890 2
14 GROZDANOV, Tihomir BUL 907 1
15 NEDELKO, Ivan RUS 911 1
16 SIMPSON, Matt NZL 918 1
17 MLADENOV, Vasil BUL 961 1
18 KANEV, Yordan BUL 966 1


Alternates
19 MARTIN, Andrej SVK 1015= 3
20 MARCON, Riccardo ITA 1048= 2
21 GOLUBOVIC, Zoran SLO 1048= 2
22 SATTANINO, Marco ITA 1058 6
23 MELSKENS, Jacob DEN 1066= 1
24 HAENLE, Pirmin GER 1066= 1
25 LIVRAGHI, Mattia ITA 1069 2
26 FAVA, Andrea ITA 1071 2
27 MARTINOSKI, Ilija MKD 1094 1
28 ALEKSEENKO, Vadim UKR 1098= 1
29 KATIC, Dejan SRB 1105= 4
30 KROMANN, Thomas DEN 1113 1
31 MIHAILOVIC, Dusan SRB 1115= 3
32 BELLA, Marco ITA 1117= 3
33 KONORTOFF, Patricio ARG 1117= 1
34 SIMONI, Marco ITA 1126= 1
35 DE RIJKE, Remko NED 1128 6
36 SIKORA, Adrian SVK 1131= 2
37 TORRONI, Giulio ITA 1162= 2
38 GRAMMARE, Nicolas FRA 1170= 3
39 RUMENOV PAYAKOV, Georgi ESP 1179= 3
40 CUELLAR-GONZALEZ, Mario ESP 1183= 3
41 FALGHERI, Andrea ITA 1188= 3
42 VUKOVIC, Ivan CRO 1199= 4
43 NYLEN, David SWE 1211= 1
44 MIRTEA, Dragos Cristian ROU 1221= 2
45 KAMYNIN, Dmytro UKR 1225= 1
46 GARCIA-RODRIGUEZ, Jose-Manuel ESP 1230= 1
47 SANCIC, Antonio CRO 1243= 4
48 TRENDAFILOV, Petar BUL 1268= 1
49 CVETKOV, Aleksandar SRB 1276= 1
50 OOSTDAM, Roel NED 1292= 2
51 LESSIAK, Christoph AUT 1302 5
52 AGAFONOV, Aleksandr UKR 1304= 1
53 ALEKSEENKO, Gleb UKR 1316= 1
54 BEJTULAHI, Denis SRB 1319= 4
55 KELECIC, Roman CRO 1328= 1
56 CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ, Carlos ESP 1335= 3
57 ROMERO-TORRES, Amador ESP 1341= 3
58 DIMOV, Valentin BUL 1341= 1
59 BONDAZ, Laurent ITA 1343 3
60 ROVETTA, Luca ITA 1345 4
61 DE FAYS, Frederic BEL 1384= 1
62 DANIELL, Marcus NZL 1404= 1
63 BONAMI, Maxime FRA 1404= 1
64 MARFIA, Matteo ITA 1423= 2
65 PENADES-SANZ, Santiago ESP 1423= 3
66 VALENTI, Stefano ITA 1423= 2
67 INZERILLO, Jerome FRA 1423= 1
68 MOLLER, Rasmus DEN 1447= 1
69 LOPEZ VICO, Juan ESP 1485= 2
70 STRUNNIKOV, Artem RUS 1662= 3
71 NEDELJKOVIC, Predrag SRB 1662= 1
72 RUFIN, Guillaume FRA 1662= 1
73 POLJANCIC, Boran CRO 1662= 1
74 WIJDENBOSCH, Serinho NED 1717= 1
75 JURIC, Josip CRO 1764= 1
76 VUKOV, Stefano CRO 1822= 4
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Bulgaria F1 [May 05 - Sofia - Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Marco SIMONI (ITA) (1) BYE
Alexander MAZNILKOV (BUL) BYE
Vasco ZDRAVKIN (MKD) BYE
Nikolay GROMOV (RUS) BYE
Petar TRENDAFILOV (BUL) (2) BYE
Stefan MITEV (BUL) BYE
Ivelin KOLEV (BUL) BYE
Yosif MIHAILOV (BUL) BYE
Aleksandar CVETKOV (SRB) (3) BYE
Martin VELEV (BUL) BYE
Serafim GROZEV (BUL) BYE
Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) BYE
Roman KELECIC (CRO) (4) BYE
Nikola BUBNIC (SRB) BYE
Michael LEVENS (AUS) BYE
Aleksandar MARKOV (BUL) BYE
Frederic DE FAYS (BEL) (5) BYE
Marko BEGOVIC (MNE) defeated Nikolay ARGIROV (BUL) 6-2 6-1
Vasil SHANDAROV (BUL) BYE
Matt FOX (AUS) BYE
Alexander LAZOV (BUL) (6) BYE
Nikolai DRAGANOV (BUL) BYE
Stanislav BYKOV (KAZ) defeated Blagovest NAIDENOV (BUL) 6-0 6-1
Eduardo Javier AUTRAN NIEDBALSKI (CHI) BYE
Predrag NEDELJKOVIC (SRB) (7) BYE
Martin TOMOV (BUL) BYE
Borislav BONCHEV (BUL) BYE
Yury SHIRSHOV (RUS) (10) BYE
Boran POLJANCIC (CRO) (8) BYE
Andrea ALVIANO (ITA) BYE
Angel MIRCHEV (BUL) BYE
Rumen GOSPODINOV (BUL) (9) BYE

2nd Round

Marco SIMONI (ITA) (1) defeated Alexander MAZNILKOV (BUL) 6-0 6-0
Vasco ZDRAVKIN (MKD) defeated Nikolay GROMOV (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Petar TRENDAFILOV (BUL) (2) defeated Stefan MITEV (BUL) 7-5 7-6(4)
Ivelin KOLEV (BUL) defeated Yosif MIHAILOV (BUL) 6-2 6-1
Aleksandar CVETKOV (SRB) (3) defeated Martin VELEV (BUL) 6-1 6-3
Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) defeated Serafim GROZEV (BUL) 6-2 6-2
Roman KELECIC (CRO) (4) defeated Nikola BUBNIC (SRB) 6-2 6-4
Aleksandar MARKOV (BUL) defeated Michael LEVENS (AUS) 6-3 7-6(4)
Frederic DE FAYS (BEL) (5) defeated Marko BEGOVIC (MNE) 6-3 6-4
Matt FOX (AUS) defeated Vasil SHANDAROV (BUL) 6-1 6-0
Alexander LAZOV (BUL) (6) defeated Nikolai DRAGANOV (BUL) 6-0 6-0
Stanislav BYKOV (KAZ) defeated Eduardo Javier AUTRAN NIEDBALSKI (CHI) 4-1 Retired
Predrag NEDELJKOVIC (SRB) (7) defeated Martin TOMOV (BUL) 6-2 6-4
Yury SHIRSHOV (RUS) (10) defeated Borislav BONCHEV (BUL) 6-2 6-2
Boran POLJANCIC (CRO) (8) defeated Andrea ALVIANO (ITA) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Rumen GOSPODINOV (BUL) (9) defeated Angel MIRCHEV (BUL) 6-1 6-3

3rd Round

Marco SIMONI (ITA) (1) defeated Vasco ZDRAVKIN (MKD) 6-3 6-1
Petar TRENDAFILOV (BUL) (2) defeated Ivelin KOLEV (BUL) 6-3 6-2
Aleksandar CVETKOV (SRB) (3) defeated Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) 6-4 6-2
Roman KELECIC (CRO) (4) defeated Aleksandar MARKOV (BUL) 6-4 6-2
Frederic DE FAYS (BEL) (5) defeated Matt FOX (AUS) 6-1 6-3
Stanislav BYKOV (KAZ) defeated Alexander LAZOV (BUL) (6) 6-7(3) 6-2 6-4
Yury SHIRSHOV (RUS) (10) defeated Predrag NEDELJKOVIC (SRB) (7) 6-1 6-3
Boran POLJANCIC (CRO) (8) defeated Rumen GOSPODINOV (BUL) (9) 7-6(3) 6-1


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourn...nd.asp?event=1100099561&tournament=1100017469

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/.../www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/3497/qs.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Bulgaria F1 [May 05 - Sofia - Clay]

Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Matteo MARRAI (ITA) (1) Vs Miljan ZEKIC (SRB)
Matt SIMPSON (NZL) Vs Rumen GOSPODINOV (BUL)
Tzvetan MIHOV (BUL) Vs Pirmin HAENLE (GER)
Yordan KANEV (BUL) Vs Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) (8)
Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (ROU) (3) Vs Georgi YORDANOV (BUL)
Aleksandar CVETKOV (SRB) Vs Anas FATTAR (MAR)
Simeon IVANOV (BUL) Vs Ivan NEDELKO (RUS)
Siarhei BETAU (BLR) Vs Mikhail VASILIEV (RUS) (5)
Ilia KUSHEV (BUL) (6) Vs Boran POLJANCIC (CRO)
Marco SIMONI (ITA) Vs Yury SHIRSHOV (RUS)
Roman KELECIC (CRO) Vs Stanislav BYKOV (KAZ)
Frederic DE FAYS (BEL) Vs Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) (4)
Luca VANNI (ITA) (7) Vs Nikola DIMITROV (BUL)
Vasil MLADENOV (BUL) Vs Petar TRENDAFILOV (BUL)
Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) Vs Valentin DIMOV (BUL)
Marco SATTANINO (ITA) Vs Ivaylo TRAYKOV (BUL) (2)


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100017469

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/...www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/3497/mds.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Bulgaria F1 [May 05 - Sofia - Clay]

Doubles Draw

1st Round

LEONTE (ROU) / VANNI (ITA) (1) Vs ALVIANO (ITA) / SATTANINO (ITA)
KUSHEV (BUL) / MIHOV (BUL) Vs AUTHOM (BEL) / ZEKIC (SRB)
SIMONI (ITA) / SIMPSON (NZL) (4) defeated DIMITROV (BUL) / FOX (AUS) 2-6 7-5 [10-5]
GOSPODINOV (BUL) / KANEV (BUL) defeated KELECIC (CRO) / POLJANCIC (CRO) 5-7 6-4 [10-5]
DIMOV (BUL) / TRENDAFILOV (BUL) defeated IVANOV (BUL) / SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) 6-2 6-1
BEGOVIC (MNE) / CVETKOV (SRB) Vs GROZDANOV (BUL) / IVANOV (BUL) (3)
DE FAYS (BEL) / GIGOUNON (BEL) defeated MIHAILOV (BUL) / SHANDAROV (BUL) 6-0 6-1
BETAU (BLR) / MLADENOV (BUL) (2) defeated TOMOV (BUL) / YORDANOV (BUL) 6-3 6-3


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100017469

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/...www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/3497/mdd.pdf
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
593 Posts
Re: Bulgaria F1 [May 05 - Sofia - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Autran :eek:
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Bulgaria F1 [May 05 - Sofia - Clay] Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Matteo MARRAI (ITA) (1) Vs Miljan ZEKIC (SRB)
Matt SIMPSON (NZL) Vs Rumen GOSPODINOV (BUL)
Tzvetan MIHOV (BUL) Vs Pirmin HAENLE (GER)
Yordan KANEV (BUL) Vs Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) (8)
Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (ROU) (3) Vs Georgi YORDANOV (BUL)
Aleksandar CVETKOV (SRB) Vs Anas FATTAR (MAR)
Simeon IVANOV (BUL) Vs Ivan NEDELKO (RUS)
Siarhei BETAU (BLR) Vs Mikhail VASILIEV (RUS) (5)
Ilia KUSHEV (BUL) (6) Vs Boran POLJANCIC (CRO)
Marco SIMONI (ITA) Vs Yury SHIRSHOV (RUS)
Roman KELECIC (CRO) Vs Stanislav BYKOV (KAZ)
Frederic DE FAYS (BEL) Vs Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) (4)
Luca VANNI (ITA) (7) Vs Nikola DIMITROV (BUL)
Vasil MLADENOV (BUL) Vs Petar TRENDAFILOV (BUL)
Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) Vs Valentin DIMOV (BUL)
Marco SATTANINO (ITA) Vs Ivaylo TRAYKOV (BUL) (2)


Good luck to local players :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
97,310 Posts
Re: Bulgaria F1 [May 05 - Sofia - Clay] Main Draw

Marrai lost Rome quallies and came to play here? :spit: Possible?

GL Traykov, Kushev and Betau
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Bulgaria F1 [May 05 - Sofia - Clay] Main Draw

:eek:

:secret: don't tell, let him play 2 tournaments /week

maybe he will be replaced by LL :scratch: but I think we already saw something similar once, just can't remember where, when, who :p
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Bulgaria F1 [May 05 - Sofia - Clay] Main Draw

yep, Marrai is not playing here

1st Round

Alexander LAZOV (BUL) defeated Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) 6-0 6-0
Matt SIMPSON (NZL) defeated Rumen GOSPODINOV (BUL) 6-2 6-1
Tzvetan MIHOV (BUL) Vs Pirmin HAENLE (GER)
Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) (8) defeated Yordan KANEV (BUL) 6-2 7-5
Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (ROU) (3) Vs Georgi YORDANOV (BUL)
Anas FATTAR (MAR) defeated Aleksandar CVETKOV (SRB) 6-7(5) 7-6(1) 6-4
Simeon IVANOV (BUL) Vs Ivan NEDELKO (RUS)
Siarhei BETAU (BLR) Vs Mikhail VASILIEV (RUS) (5)
Ilia KUSHEV (BUL) (6) Vs Boran POLJANCIC (CRO)
Marco SIMONI (ITA) defeated Yury SHIRSHOV (RUS) 7-5 6-1
Roman KELECIC (CRO) Vs Stanislav BYKOV (KAZ)
Frederic DE FAYS (BEL) Vs Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) (4)
Luca VANNI (ITA) (7) defeated Nikola DIMITROV (BUL) 6-1 6-3
Vasil MLADENOV (BUL) defeated Petar TRENDAFILOV (BUL) 6-4 6-3
Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) Vs Valentin DIMOV (BUL)
Ivaylo TRAYKOV (BUL) (2) defeated Marco SATTANINO (ITA) 6-1 6-4
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Bulgaria F1 [May 05 - Sofia - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Alexander LAZOV (BUL) defeated Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) 6-0 6-0
Matt SIMPSON (NZL) defeated Rumen GOSPODINOV (BUL) 6-2 6-1
Tzvetan MIHOV (BUL) defeated Pirmin HAENLE (GER) 6-3 0-6 7-6(5)
Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) (8) defeated Yordan KANEV (BUL) 6-2 7-5
Georgi YORDANOV (BUL) defeated Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (ROU) (3) 6-3 7-5
Anas FATTAR (MAR) defeated Aleksandar CVETKOV (SRB) 6-7(5) 7-6(1) 6-4
Simeon IVANOV (BUL) defeated Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) 6-0 6-2
Siarhei BETAU (BLR) defeated Mikhail VASILIEV (RUS) (5) 6-4 1-6 6-3
Boran POLJANCIC (CRO) defeated Ilia KUSHEV (BUL) (6) 6-3 6-4
Marco SIMONI (ITA) defeated Yury SHIRSHOV (RUS) 7-5 6-1
Stanislav BYKOV (KAZ) defeated Roman KELECIC (CRO) 6-4 6-7(3) 6-3
Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) (4) defeated Frederic DE FAYS (BEL) 1-6 6-3 7-6(3)
Luca VANNI (ITA) (7) defeated Nikola DIMITROV (BUL) 6-1 6-3
Vasil MLADENOV (BUL) defeated Petar TRENDAFILOV (BUL) 6-4 6-3
Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) defeated Valentin DIMOV (BUL) 6-1 6-4
Ivaylo TRAYKOV (BUL) (2) defeated Marco SATTANINO (ITA) 6-1 6-4

2nd Round

Alexander LAZOV (BUL) Vs Matt SIMPSON (NZL)
Tzvetan MIHOV (BUL) Vs Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) (8)
Georgi YORDANOV (BUL) Vs Anas FATTAR (MAR)
Simeon IVANOV (BUL) Vs Siarhei BETAU (BLR)
Boran POLJANCIC (CRO) Vs Marco SIMONI (ITA)
Stanislav BYKOV (KAZ) Vs Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) (4)
Luca VANNI (ITA) (7) Vs Vasil MLADENOV (BUL)
Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) Vs Ivaylo TRAYKOV (BUL) (2)
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Bulgaria F1 [May 05 - Sofia - Clay] Main Draw

2nd Round

Alexander LAZOV (BUL) defeated Matt SIMPSON (NZL) 7-6(10) 6-2
Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) (8) defeated Tzvetan MIHOV (BUL) 6-3 6-2
Anas FATTAR (MAR) defeated Georgi YORDANOV (BUL) 7-6(4) 6-2
Simeon IVANOV (BUL) defeated Siarhei BETAU (BLR) 6-1 3-6 6-2
Marco SIMONI (ITA) defeated Boran POLJANCIC (CRO) 6-1 6-3
Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) (4) defeated Stanislav BYKOV (KAZ) 6-3 7-5
Luca VANNI (ITA) (7) defeated Vasil MLADENOV (BUL) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-1
Ivaylo TRAYKOV (BUL) (2) defeated Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) 6-3 6-4

Quarterfinal

Alexander LAZOV (BUL) Vs Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) (8)
Anas FATTAR (MAR) Vs Simeon IVANOV (BUL)
Marco SIMONI (ITA) Vs Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) (4)
Luca VANNI (ITA) (7) Vs Ivaylo TRAYKOV (BUL) (2)
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Bulgaria F1 [May 05 - Sofia - Clay] Main Draw

Semifinal

Simeon IVANOV (BUL) defeated Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) (8) 6-4 6-7(2) 6-3
Ivaylo TRAYKOV (BUL) (2) defeated Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) (4) 6-2 6-3

Final

Ivaylo TRAYKOV (BUL) (2) defeated Simeon IVANOV (BUL) 6-1 6-2
 
1 - 16 of 16 Posts
Top