Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 8 of 8 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
220 Posts
First Round
(1)Vadim Kutsenko (UZB) vs Vadim Davletshin (RUS)
Pavel Ivanov (RUS) vs Denis Isaev (UZB)
Marc-Kevin Goellner (GER) vs Ivo Minar (CZE)
(7)Michail Elgin (RUS) vs Flavio Cipolla (ITA)


(3)Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO) vs (q)
Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS) vs Victor Bruthans (SVK)
Anton Kokurin (UZB) vs (WC)Ervand Gasparyan (RUS)
(8)Dmitri Vlasov (RUS) vs (q)


(6)Tomas Cakl (CZE) vs (q)
Fabio Colangelo (ITA) vs Murad Inoyatov (UZB)
(WC)Vaja Uzakov (UZB) vs (q)
(4)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) vs Zbynek Mlynarik (AUT)


(5)Frank Moser (GER) vs (WC)Sobir Ochilov (UZB)
Darko Madjarovski (SER) vs (WC)Gafur Ishmatov (UZB)
Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS) vs Sarver Ikramov (UZB)
(2)Andrei Stoliarov (RUS) vs Alexey Kedriouk (KAZ)
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
3,273 Posts
(1)Vadim Kutsenko (UZB) d. Vadim Davletshin (RUS) 6-1 7-6(5)
Pavel Ivanov (RUS) d. Denis Isaev (UZB) 6-3 6-4 :)
Marc-Kevin Goellner (GER) d. (LL)Andrei Merinov (RUS) 6-0 6-3
Flavio Cipolla (ITA) d. (7)Michail Elgin (RUS) 6-2 6-1

(q)Oleg Ogorodov (UZB) d. (3)Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO) 7-6(6) 4-6 6-2 :)
Victor Bruthans (SVK) d. Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS) 6-0 5-7 6-4
Anton Kokurin (UZB) d. (WC)Ervand Gasparyan (RUS) 6-2 6-3
(8)Dmitri Vlasov (RUS) d. (q)Mirko Pehar (USA) 5-7 6-3 6-2

(6)Tomas Cakl (CZE) d. (q)Dmitry Ivanov (UZB) 6-0 3-6 6-3
Fabio Colangelo (ITA) d. Murad Inoyatov (UZB) 6-4 7-5
(q)Sergey Stakhovsky (UKR) d. (WC)Vaja Uzakov (UZB) 6-0 6-4
(4)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) d. Zbynek Mlynarik (AUT) 7-6(7) 6-2 :D

(5)Frank Moser (GER) d. (WC)Sobir Ochilov (UZB) 6-1 7-6(5)
Darko Madjarovski (SER) d. (WC)Gafur Ishmatov (UZB) 6-2 6-0
Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS) d. Sarver Ikramov (UZB) 6-4 6-1
(2)Andrei Stoliarov (RUS) d. Alexey Kedriouk (KAZ) 6-4 7-5 :sad: :(
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
3,273 Posts
No, I haven't seen him play yet, but I've heard he is hard-hitting baseliner with a good serve too.

Second Round
(1)Vadim Kutsenko (UZB) d. Pavel Ivanov (RUS) 6-4 6-1
Marc-Kevin Goellner (GER) d. Flavio Cipolla (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Victor Bruthans (SVK) d. (q)Oleg Ogorodov (UZB) 6-4 6-3 :(
(8)Dmitri Vlasov (RUS) d. Anton Kokurin (UZB) 6-2 6-0

(6)Tomas Cakl (CZE) d. Fabio Colangelo (ITA) 6-1 6-3
(4)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) d. (q)Sergey Stakhovsky (UKR) 7-5 6-2 :D
Darko Madjarovski (SER) d. (5)Frank Moser (GER) 6-2 6-4
Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS) d. (2)Andrei Stoliarov (RUS) 6-2 6-3

Quarterfinals
Marc-Kevin Goellner (GER) d. (1)Vadim Kutsenko (UZB) 6-2 7-5
Victor Bruthans (SVK) d. (8)Dmitri Vlasov (RUS) 6-3 6-4
(4)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) d. (6)Tomas Cakl (CZE) 6-0 6-3 :D
Darko Madjarovski (SER) d. Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS) 7-6(3) 2-6 6-1
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
3,273 Posts
Semifinals
Marc-Kevin Goellner (GER) d. Victor Bruthans (SVK) 7-5 3-6 7-5
(4)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) d. Darko Madjarovski (SER) 6-3 6-1

Go Marcos, take your first challenger title today :D
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
3,273 Posts
Final

Marc-Kevin Goellner (GER) d. (4)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) 7-5 6-7(2) 7-6(4)

omg what a fight, poor Marcos :sad: I hope he didn't choke to lose this...
 
1 - 8 of 8 Posts
Top