Mens Tennis Forums banner
1 - 5 of 5 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,427 Posts
Brazil F8 - Ceara Open
Fortaleza, Brazil
August 29-September 4, 2005
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Marcos Felipe Arend - 1469)
1. Marcelo Melo
2. Alessandro Camarco
3. Ronaldo Carvalho
4. Alexandre Bonatto
5. Rodrigo Guidolim WD
6. Caio Zampieri
7. Ricardo Hocevar
8. Gabriel Pitta

First Round
(1)Marcelo Melo (BRA) vs (WC)William Ferreira (BRA)
Eric Gomes (BRA) d. (q)Rafael Garcia (BRA) 6-0 6-4
Renan Delsin (BRA) vs (q)Pedro Cacao (BRA)
(7)Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) vs Carlos Cirne Lima (BRA)
(3)Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA) d. Marcos Felipe Arend (BRA) 6-1 6-3
Luis Henrique Grangeiro (BRA) vs (WC)Pedro Zanotell (BRA)
(LL)Pertti Vesantera (BRA) d. (WC)Andre Rodrigues (BRA) 6-1 6-1 [Vesantera replaces Raony Carvalho]
(6)Caio Zampieri (BRA) vs Lenoir Ramos (BRA)
(8)Gabriel Pitta (BRA) vs (q)Roberto Sirotsky (BRA)
(q)Joao Souza (BRA) vs (q)Helmut Leyva (ESP)
Rafael Millon (BRA) vs (q)Bruno Savi (BRA)
(4)Alexandre Bonatto (BRA) vs Pedro Campos (BRA)
(LL)Frederico Casaro (BRA) d. (q)Rodrigo Parente (BRA) 1-6 6-4 7-6(5) [Casaro replaces Guidolim]
Rafael Farias (BRA) vs Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA)
Leonardo Kirche (BRA) d. (q)Alain Michel (BRA) 6-1 4-1 ret.
(2)Alessandro Camarco (BRA) d. (WC)Ivan Cresson (BRA) 6-3 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,427 Posts
First Round
(1)Marcelo Melo (BRA) d. (WC)William Ferreira (BRA) 6-0 6-3
Eric Gomes (BRA) d. (q)Rafael Garcia (BRA) 6-0 6-4
Renan Delsin (BRA) d. (q)Pedro Cacao (BRA) 6-0 6-4
(7)Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) d. Carlos Cirne Lima (BRA) 7-6(5) 2-6 6-3
(3)Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA) d. Marcos Felipe Arend (BRA) 6-1 6-3
Luis Henrique Grangeiro (BRA) vs (WC)Pedro Zanotell (BRA)
(LL)Pertti Vesantera (BRA) d. (WC)Andre Rodrigues (BRA) 6-1 6-1 [Vesantera replaces Raony Carvalho]
(6)Caio Zampieri (BRA) d. Lenoir Ramos (BRA) 6-4 7-5
(8)Gabriel Pitta (BRA) d. (q)Roberto Sirotsky (BRA) 6-0 6-0
(q)Joao Souza (BRA) d. (q)Helmut Leyva (ESP) 6-0 1-0 ret.
(q)Bruno Savi (BRA) d. Rafael Millon (BRA) 6-1 6-3
(4)Alexandre Bonatto (BRA) d. Pedro Campos (BRA) 7-6(4) 6-1
(LL)Frederico Casaro (BRA) d. (q)Rodrigo Parente (BRA) 1-6 6-4 7-6(5) [Casaro replaces Guidolim]
Rafael Farias (BRA) d. Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA) 6-3 6-0
Leonardo Kirche (BRA) d. (q)Alain Michel (BRA) 6-1 4-1 ret.
(2)Alessandro Camarco (BRA) d. (WC)Ivan Cresson (BRA) 6-3 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,427 Posts
Second Round
(1)Marcelo Melo (BRA) d. Eric Gomes (BRA) 6-3 6-1
(7)Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) d. Renan Delsin (BRA) 6-4 6-4
(3)Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA) d. Luis Henrique Grangeiro (BRA) 4-6 6-3 6-3
(6)Caio Zampieri (BRA) d. (LL)Pertti Vesantera (BRA) 6-3 6-4
(q)Joao Souza (BRA) d. (8)Gabriel Pitta (BRA) 6-4 6-3
(q)Bruno Savi (BRA) d. (4)Alexandre Bonatto (BRA) 4-1 ret.
(LL)Frederico Casaro (BRA) d. (4)Alexandre Bonatto (BRA) 7-6(2) 6-2
(2)Alessandro Camarco (BRA) d. Leonardo Kirche (BRA) 2-6 7-5 7-6(3)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,427 Posts
Quarterfinals :
(1)Marcelo Melo (BRA) d. (7)Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) 4-6 6-3 6-3
(6)Caio Zampieri (BRA) d. (3)Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA) 6-4 3-6 7-5
(q)Joao Souza (BRA) d. (q)Bruno Savi (BRA) 6-4 6-2
(2)Alessandro Camarco (BRA) d. (LL)Frederico Casaro (BRA) 6-2 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,427 Posts
Semifinals
(1)Marcelo Melo (BRA) d. (6)Caio Zampieri (BRA) 6-1 6-3
(2)Alessandro Camarco (BRA) d. (q)Joao Souza (BRA) 4-6 6-4 6-2

Finals
(2)Alessandro Camarco (BRA) d. (1)Marcelo Melo (BRA) 6-4 2-6 6-1
 
1 - 5 of 5 Posts
This is an older thread, you may not receive a response, and could be reviving an old thread. Please consider creating a new thread.
Top