Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 8 of 8 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,656 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Brazil F8 qualifying
August 29-September 4, 2005

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Pertti Vesantera
2. Luiz Miotto
3. Roberto Sirotsky
4. Joao de Nes
5. Gustavo Kodama
6. Frederico Casaro
7. Jonathan Susmozas

First Round
(1)Pertti Vesantera (BRA) bye
Leonardo Souza (BRA) d. (WC)Matheus Nogueira (BRA) 6-4 6-0
Luis Guilherme Deneka (BRA) bye
Bruno Savi (BRA) bye
(2)Luiz Miotto (BRA) bye
Rodrigo Parente (BRA) d. Bruno Calabro (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Marcio Santos (BRA) bye
Jean Machado (BRA) bye
(3)Roberto Sirotsky (BRA) bye
Samuel Coelho (BRA) d. Luciano Juacaba (BRA) 6-2 6-3
Cesar Ribeiro (BRA) bye
Gabriel Hidd (BRA) bye
(4)Joao de Nes (BRA) bye
Rafael Garcia (BRA) d. Thiago Galindo do Vale (BRA) 6-0 6-2
(WC)Alberto Cartaxo (BRA) bye
Alexandre Rigobello (BRA) d. Diego Abrel (BRA) 6-4 6-0
(5)Gustavo Kodama (BRA) bye
Helmut Leyva (ESP) d. Victor Melo (BRA) 7-6(0) 6-2
Thiago Gomes (BRA) bye
Marcelo Oliveira (BRA) bye
(6)Frederico Casaro (BRA) bye
Diego Almeida (BRA) d. Ricardo Kim (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Pedro Cacao (BRA) d. (WC)Artur Menezes (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Renato Pereira (BRA) bye
(7)Jonathan Susmozas (ESP) bye
Alain Michel (BRA) d. Paulo Souza (BRA) 3-6 6-0 6-2
Alejandro Pardo (CHI) d. Vincenzo Primerano (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Takekaza Longh (JPN) bye
Joao Souza (BRA) bye
Lucas Pereira (BRA) d. Adriano Garcia (BRA) 6-3 6-3
Leandro Ferreira (BRA) d. Rodrigo Ponte (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Andrew Lauret (BRA) bye

Second Round
(1)Pertti Vesantera (BRA) d. Leonardo Souza (BRA) 6-4 6-3
Bruno Savi (BRA) d. Luis Guilherme Deneka (BRA) 2-6 6-4 6-3
Rodrigo Parente (BRA) d. (2)Luiz Miotto (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Jean Machado (BRA) d. Marcio Santos (BRA) 6-4 6-2
(3)Roberto Sirotsky (BRA) d. Samuel Coelho (BRA) 6-3 7-6(2)
Cesar Ribeiro (BRA) d. Gabriel Hidd (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Rafael Garcia (BRA) d. (4)Joao de Nes (BRA) 6-3 6-1
Alexandre Rigobello (BRA) d. (WC)Alberto Cartaxo (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Helmut Leyva (ESP) d. (5)Gustavo Kodama (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Thiago Gomes (BRA) d. Marcelo Oliveira (BRA) 6-1 6-4
(6)Frederico Casaro (BRA) d. Diego Almeida (BRA) 6-3 6-1
Pedro Cacao (BRA) d. Renato Pereira (BRA) 6-3 6-4
Alain Michel (BRA) d. (7)Jonathan Susmozas (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Takekaza Longh (JPN) d. Alejandro Pardo (CHI) 6-1 6-2
Joao Souza (BRA) d. Lucas Pereira (BRA) 6-4 6-3
Andrew Lauret (BRA) d. Leandro Ferreira (BRA) 7-5 3-6 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,656 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Qualifying Round
Bruno Savi (BRA) d. (1)Pertti Vesantera (BRA) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-2
Rodrigo Parente (BRA) d. Jean Machado (BRA) 6-1 6-1
(3)Roberto Sirotsky (BRA) d. Cesar Ribeiro (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Rafael Garcia (BRA) d. Alexandre Rigobello (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Helmut Leyva (ESP) d. Thiago Gomes (BRA) 6-3 6-3
Pedro Cacao (BRA) d. (6)Frederico Casaro (BRA) 6-4 6-2
Alain Michel (BRA) d. Takekaza Longh (JPN) 6-4 7-5
Joao Souza (BRA) d. Andrew Lauret (BRA) 6-3 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Brazil F8 - Ceara Open
Fortaleza, Brazil
August 29-September 4, 2005
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Marcos Felipe Arend - 1469)
1. Marcelo Melo
2. Alessandro Camarco
3. Ronaldo Carvalho
4. Alexandre Bonatto
5. Rodrigo Guidolim WD
6. Caio Zampieri
7. Ricardo Hocevar
8. Gabriel Pitta

First Round
(1)Marcelo Melo (BRA) vs (WC)William Ferreira (BRA)
Eric Gomes (BRA) d. (q)Rafael Garcia (BRA) 6-0 6-4
Renan Delsin (BRA) vs (q)Pedro Cacao (BRA)
(7)Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) vs Carlos Cirne Lima (BRA)
(3)Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA) d. Marcos Felipe Arend (BRA) 6-1 6-3
Luis Henrique Grangeiro (BRA) vs (WC)Pedro Zanotell (BRA)
(LL)Pertti Vesantera (BRA) d. (WC)Andre Rodrigues (BRA) 6-1 6-1 [Vesantera replaces Raony Carvalho]
(6)Caio Zampieri (BRA) vs Lenoir Ramos (BRA)
(8)Gabriel Pitta (BRA) vs (q)Roberto Sirotsky (BRA)
(q)Joao Souza (BRA) vs (q)Helmut Leyva (ESP)
Rafael Millon (BRA) vs (q)Bruno Savi (BRA)
(4)Alexandre Bonatto (BRA) vs Pedro Campos (BRA)
(LL)Frederico Casaro (BRA) d. (q)Rodrigo Parente (BRA) 1-6 6-4 7-6(5) [Casaro replaces Guidolim]
Rafael Farias (BRA) vs Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA)
Leonardo Kirche (BRA) d. (q)Alain Michel (BRA) 6-1 4-1 ret.
(2)Alessandro Camarco (BRA) d. (WC)Ivan Cresson (BRA) 6-3 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
First Round
(1)Marcelo Melo (BRA) d. (WC)William Ferreira (BRA) 6-0 6-3
Eric Gomes (BRA) d. (q)Rafael Garcia (BRA) 6-0 6-4
Renan Delsin (BRA) d. (q)Pedro Cacao (BRA) 6-0 6-4
(7)Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) d. Carlos Cirne Lima (BRA) 7-6(5) 2-6 6-3
(3)Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA) d. Marcos Felipe Arend (BRA) 6-1 6-3
Luis Henrique Grangeiro (BRA) vs (WC)Pedro Zanotell (BRA)
(LL)Pertti Vesantera (BRA) d. (WC)Andre Rodrigues (BRA) 6-1 6-1 [Vesantera replaces Raony Carvalho]
(6)Caio Zampieri (BRA) d. Lenoir Ramos (BRA) 6-4 7-5
(8)Gabriel Pitta (BRA) d. (q)Roberto Sirotsky (BRA) 6-0 6-0
(q)Joao Souza (BRA) d. (q)Helmut Leyva (ESP) 6-0 1-0 ret.
(q)Bruno Savi (BRA) d. Rafael Millon (BRA) 6-1 6-3
(4)Alexandre Bonatto (BRA) d. Pedro Campos (BRA) 7-6(4) 6-1
(LL)Frederico Casaro (BRA) d. (q)Rodrigo Parente (BRA) 1-6 6-4 7-6(5) [Casaro replaces Guidolim]
Rafael Farias (BRA) d. Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA) 6-3 6-0
Leonardo Kirche (BRA) d. (q)Alain Michel (BRA) 6-1 4-1 ret.
(2)Alessandro Camarco (BRA) d. (WC)Ivan Cresson (BRA) 6-3 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Second Round
(1)Marcelo Melo (BRA) d. Eric Gomes (BRA) 6-3 6-1
(7)Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) d. Renan Delsin (BRA) 6-4 6-4
(3)Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA) d. Luis Henrique Grangeiro (BRA) 4-6 6-3 6-3
(6)Caio Zampieri (BRA) d. (LL)Pertti Vesantera (BRA) 6-3 6-4
(q)Joao Souza (BRA) d. (8)Gabriel Pitta (BRA) 6-4 6-3
(q)Bruno Savi (BRA) d. (4)Alexandre Bonatto (BRA) 4-1 ret.
(LL)Frederico Casaro (BRA) d. (4)Alexandre Bonatto (BRA) 7-6(2) 6-2
(2)Alessandro Camarco (BRA) d. Leonardo Kirche (BRA) 2-6 7-5 7-6(3)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Quarterfinals :
(1)Marcelo Melo (BRA) d. (7)Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) 4-6 6-3 6-3
(6)Caio Zampieri (BRA) d. (3)Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA) 6-4 3-6 7-5
(q)Joao Souza (BRA) d. (q)Bruno Savi (BRA) 6-4 6-2
(2)Alessandro Camarco (BRA) d. (LL)Frederico Casaro (BRA) 6-2 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Semifinals
(1)Marcelo Melo (BRA) d. (6)Caio Zampieri (BRA) 6-1 6-3
(2)Alessandro Camarco (BRA) d. (q)Joao Souza (BRA) 4-6 6-4 6-2

Finals
(2)Alessandro Camarco (BRA) d. (1)Marcelo Melo (BRA) 6-4 2-6 6-1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,656 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Leyva/Susmozas - 1482/NR)
1. Alexandre Bonatto/Henrique Pinto-Silva
2. Marcelo Melo/Antonio Prieto
3. Rafael Farias/Gabriel Pitta
4. Alessandro Camarco/Ronaldo Carvalho

First Round
(WC)Luis Henrique Grangeiro/Joao Souza (BRA) d. (1)Alexandre Bonatto/Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA) 3-6 7-5 7-5
(WC)Rafael Garcia/Pedro Zanotell (BRA) d. Gustavo Kodama/Rafael Millon (BRA) 6-3 6-1
(4)Alessandro Camarco/Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA) d. Eric Gomes/Pertti Vesantera (BRA) 6-3 6-1
Leandro Ferreira/Thiago Gomes (BRA) d. Helmut Leyva/Jonathan Susmozas (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Renan Delsin/Carlos Matos (BRA) d. Leonardo Kirche/Lenoir Ramos (BRA) 6-4 6-2
(3)Rafael Farias/Gabriel Pitta (BRA) d. Ricardo Hocevar/Caio Zampieri (BRA) 6-3 6-4
Pedro Campos/Bruno Savi (BRA) d. Marcos Felipe Arend/Carlos Cirne Lima (BRA) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-4
(2)Marcelo Melo/Antonio Prieto (BRA) d. (WC)Frederico Casaro/Ivan Cressoni (BRA) 6-1 6-1

Quarterfinals
(WC)Luis Henrique Grangeiro/Joao Souza (BRA) d. (WC)Rafael Garcia/Pedro Zanotell (BRA) 6-4 5-7 7-5
(4)Alessandro Camarco/Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA) d. Leandro Ferreira/Thiago Gomes (BRA) 6-4 6-3
(3)Rafael Farias/Gabriel Pitta (BRA) d. Renan Delsin/Carlos Matos (BRA) 6-3 6-4
(2)Marcelo Melo/Antonio Prieto (BRA) d. Pedro Campos/Bruno Savi (BRA) 6-4 6-3

Semifinals
(4)Alessandro Camarco/Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA) d. (WC)Luis Henrique Grangeiro/Joao Souza (BRA) 6-1 7-5
(2)Marcelo Melo/Antonio Prieto (BRA) d. (3)Rafael Farias/Gabriel Pitta (BRA) 7-5 6-4

Finals
(2)Marcelo Melo/Antonio Prieto (BRA) d. (4)Alessandro Camarco/Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA) 6-3 7-6(8)
 
1 - 8 of 8 Posts
Top