Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 7 of 7 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Brazil F7 qualifying
August 22-28, 2005

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Carlos Cirne Lima
2. Nicolas Santos
3. Sergio Bruni
4. WD
5. Frederico Casaro
6. Daniel Silva
7. Diego Toledo
8. Lucas Machado

First Round
(1)(WC)Carlos Cirne Lima (BRA) bye
Andre Cury (BRA) d. Pedro Cacao (BRA) 6-1 6-4
Victor Melo (BRA) d. Geraldo Madalosso (BRA) 6-2 6-4
(WC)Alessandro Ventre (BRA) d. (WC)Eduardo Santanna (BRA) 6-1 6-4
(2)Nicolas Santos (BRA) bye
Ivan Cressoni (BRA) d. Rodrigo Perri (BRA) 6-1 6-3
Roger Santos (BRA) d. Pedro Posselt (BRA) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Bruno Savi (BRA) d. Fernando Belardinelli (BRA) 7-6(5) 6-2
(3)Sergio Bruni (BRA) bye
Luciano Venturini (BRA) d. Giordano Boza (BRA) 6-3 6-3
Ilios Sakkas (BRA) d. Gustavo Guerses (BRA) 6-4 7-5
Joao Souza (BRA) d. Rafael Morales (BRA) 6-3 6-2
(8)Lucas Machado (BRA) bye
Yuri Radomsky (BRA) d. Cesar Ounap (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Vinicius Marques (BRA) d. Gabriel Ries (BRA) 7-6(4) 6-1
Hector Silva (BRA) d. Arthurs Menegotto (BRA) 6-1 6-2
(5)Frederico Casaro (BRA) bye
Carlos Ferreira (BRA) d. Thalys Costa (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Fabricio Neis (BRA) d. Andrew Lauret (BRA) 2-1 ret.
Pier Pieracciani (BRA) d. Diego Abreu (BRA) 6-4 7-5
(6)Daniel Silva (BRA) bye
Leandro Ferreira (BRA) d. Adriano Garcia (BRA) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Guilherme Castro (BRA) d. Douglas Wilges (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Marcos Gregol (BRA) d. Douglas Ribeiro (BRA) 6-1 6-0
(7)(WC)Diego Toledo (BRA) bye
Gabriel Franco (BRA) d. Lauro Zinke, Jr. (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Fabio Badra (BRA) d. Marcelo Franca (BRA) 6-3 6-4
Alain Michel (BRA) d. Raphael Trindade (BRA) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Fabricio Moraes (BRA) bye
Rodrigo Parente (BRA) d. Bruno Calabro (BRA) 6-3 ret.
Carlos Nedel (BRA) d. Alejandro Pardo (CHI) 6-1 6-0
Lucas Pereira (BRA) d. Ricardo Kim (BRA) 6-2 6-2

Second Round
(1)(WC)Carlos Cirne Lima (BRA) d. Andre Cury (BRA) 6-3 6-3
(WC)Alessandro Ventre (BRA) d. Victor Melo (BRA) 6-3 3-6 6-3
(2)Nicolas Santos (BRA) d. Ivan Cressoni (BRA) 7-5 6-3
Bruno Savi (BRA) d. Roger Santos (BRA) 6-2 6-0
(3)Sergio Bruni (BRA) d. Luciano Venturini (BRA) 6-3 1-6 7-5
Joao Souza (BRA) d. Ilios Sakkas (BRA) 6-3 6-2
(8)Lucas Machado (BRA) d. Yuri Radomsky (BRA) 7-5 6-1
Hector Silva (BRA) d. Vinicius Marques (BRA) 6-3 6-4
(5)Frederico Casaro (BRA) d. Carlos Ferreira (BRA) 7-6(2) 6-0
Pier Pieracciani (BRA) d. Fabricio Neis (BRA) 6-4 6-7(7) 6-2
(6)Daniel Silva (BRA) d. Leandro Ferreira (BRA) 6-4 6-2
Marcos Gregol (BRA) d. Guilherme Castro (BRA) 6-3 6-1
(7)(WC)Diego Toledo (BRA) d. Gabriel Franco (BRA) 6-3 6-3
Alain Michel (BRA) d. Fabio Badra (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Rodrigo Parente (BRA) d. Fabricio Moraes (BRA) 6-4 6-4
Lucas Pereira (BRA) d. Carlos Nedel (BRA) 3-6 6-3 6-2

Qualifying Round
(1)(WC)Carlos Cirne Lima (BRA) d. (WC)Alessandro Ventre (BRA) 7-5 6-3
Bruno Savi (BRA) d. (2)Nicolas Santos (BRA) 2-6 6-2 6-2
Joao Souza (BRA) d. (3)Sergio Bruni (BRA) 6-7(5) 7-5 6-4
Hector Silva (BRA) d. (8)Lucas Machado (BRA) 6-0 6-0
(5)Frederico Casaro (BRA) d. Pier Pieracciani (BRA) 6-3 6-2
(6)Daniel Silva (BRA) d. Marcos Gregol (BRA) 6-1 6-1
(7)(WC)Diego Toledo (BRA) d. Alain Michel (BRA) 6-1 6-7(1) 6-1
Rodrigo Parente (BRA) d. Lucas Pereira (BRA) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-0
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Brazil F7 - I Laje de Pedra Mountain Village Open de Tenis
Canela, Brazil
August 22-28, 2005
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Pedro Campos - 1369)
1. Andre Ghem
2. Lucas Engel
3. Bruno Rosa
4. Alexandre Simoni
5. Alexandre Bonatto
6. Rodrigo Guidolim
7. Carlos Zampieri
8. Gabriel Pitta

First Round
(1)Andre Ghem (BRA) vs Rafael Farias (BRA)
Rafael Millon (BRA) vs (q)Joao Souza (BRA)
(q)Carlos Cirne Lima (BRA) vs (q)Daniel Silva (BRA)
(7)Carlos Zampieri (BRA) d. Renan Delsin (BRA) 6-1 7-5
(3)Bruno Rosa (BRA) vs (q)Bruno Savi (BRA)
(q)Frederico Casaro (BRA) d. Pedro Campos (BRA) 7-6(2) 7-5
Rogrigo Grilli (BRA) d. (q)Rodrigo Parente (BRA) 6-1 6-4
(5)Alexandre Bonatto (BRA) d. (WC)Marcos Felipe Arend (BRA) 6-2 6-1
(6)Rodrigo Guidolim (BRA) d. Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA) 6-4 1-0 ret.
(q)Diego Toledo (BRA) d. (WC)Joao de Nes (BRA) 6-0 6-3
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN) vs (WC)Rodrigo Morgado (BRA)
(4)Alexandre Simoni (BRA) vs (q)Hector Silva (BRA)
Leonardo Kirche (BRA) d. (8)Gabriel Pitta (BRA) 7-5 2-6 7-5
Eduardo Bohrer (BRA) d. Luis Henrique Grangeiro (BRA) 6-4 7-6(8)
Raony Carvalho (BRA) d. (WC)Roberto Sirotsky (BRA) 6-3 6-2
(2)Lucas Engel (BRA) vs Lenoir Ramos (BRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,656 Posts
Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Cirne Lima/Silva - 2817(S+D))
1. Lucas Engel/Andre Ghem
2. Alexandre Bonatto/Henrique Pinto-Silva
3. Pierre-Ludovic Duclos/Alexandre Simoni
4. Raony Carvalho/Lenoir Ramos

First Round
(1)Lucas Engel/Andre Ghem (BRA) d. Rafael Farias/Rodrigo Guidolim (BRA) 7-6(7) 6-2
Rodrigo Grilli/Caio Zampieri (BRA) d. (WC)Marcos Gregol/Fabricio Neis (BRA) 4-6 6-1 6-2
(3)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos/Alexandre Simoni (CAN/BRA) d. Carlos Cirne Lima/Hector Silva (BRA) 6-1 6-7(3) 6-1
Sergio Bruni/Renan Delsin (BRA) d. Frederico Casaro/Rafael Millon (BRA) 6-4 6-4
(WC)Rodrigo Morgado/Eduardo Santanna (BRA) d. Marcos Felipe Arend/Roberto Sirotsky (BRA) 6-1 6-2
(4)Raony Carvalho/Lenoir Ramos (BRA) d. (WC)Pedro Campos/Bruno Savi (BRA) 0-6 6-4 6-2
Leonardo Kirche/Gabriel Pitta (BRA) d. Diego Toledo/Joao de Nes (BRA) 4-6 6-1 6-2
(2)Alexandre Bonatto/Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA) d. Luis Henrique Grangeiro/Antonio Prieto (BRA) 2-6 6-2 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,656 Posts
Brazil F7 - I Laje de Pedra Mountain Village Open de Tenis
Canela, Brazil
August 22-28, 2005
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Pedro Campos - 1369)
1. Andre Ghem
2. Lucas Engel
3. Bruno Rosa
4. Alexandre Simoni
5. Alexandre Bonatto
6. Rodrigo Guidolim
7. Caio Zampieri
8. Gabriel Pitta

First Round
(1)Andre Ghem (BRA) d. Rafael Farias (BRA) 6-1 3-6 6-0
(q)Joao Souza (BRA) d. Rafael Millon (BRA) 6-0 6-0
(q)Carlos Cirne Lima (BRA) d. (q)Daniel Silva (BRA) 1-6 7-6(2) 6-1
(7)Caio Zampieri (BRA) d. Renan Delsin (BRA) 6-1 7-5
(3)Bruno Rosa (BRA) d. (q)Bruno Savi (BRA) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-3
(q)Frederico Casaro (BRA) d. Pedro Campos (BRA) 7-6(2) 7-5
Rodrigo Grilli (BRA) d. (q)Rodrigo Parente (BRA) 6-1 6-4
(5)Alexandre Bonatto (BRA) d. (WC)Marcos Felipe Arend (BRA) 6-2 6-1
(6)Rodrigo Guidolim (BRA) d. Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA) 6-4 1-0 ret.
(q)Diego Toledo (BRA) d. (WC)Joao de Nes (BRA) 6-0 6-3
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN) d. (WC)Rodrigo Morgado (BRA) 6-1 6-2
(q)Hector Silva (BRA) d. (4)Alexandre Simoni (BRA) 4-6 6-3 6-1
Leonardo Kirche (BRA) d. (8)Gabriel Pitta (BRA) 7-5 2-6 7-5
Eduardo Bohrer (BRA) d. Luis Henrique Grangeiro (BRA) 6-4 7-6(8)
Raony Carvalho (BRA) d. (WC)Roberto Sirotsky (BRA) 6-3 6-2
(2)Lucas Engel (BRA) d. Lenoir Ramos (BRA) 6-2 7-6(2)

Second Round
(1)Andre Ghem (BRA) d. (q)Joao Souza (BRA) 6-4 6-3
(7)Caio Zampieri (BRA) d. (q)Carlos Cirne Lima (BRA) 6-1 6-4
(3)Bruno Rosa (BRA) d. (q)Frederico Casaro (BRA) 7-6(1) 6-4
Rodrigo Grilli (BRA) d. (5)Alexandre Bonatto (BRA) 6-3 7-5
(6)Rodrigo Guidolim (BRA) d. (q)Diego Toledo (BRA) 6-3 6-1
(q)Hector Silva (BRA) d. Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN) 6-4 6-7(7) 7-5
Eduardo Bohrer (BRA) d. Leonardo Kirche (BRA) 6-3 7-5
(2)Lucas Engel (BRA) d. Raony Carvalho (BRA) 7-6(0) 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,656 Posts
Quarterfinals
(1)Lucas Engel/Andre Ghem (BRA) d. Rodrigo Grilli/Caio Zampieri (BRA) 7-6(2) 6-3
(3)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos/Alexandre Simoni (CAN/BRA) d. Sergio Bruni/Renan Delsin (BRA) 6-0 6-1
(4)Raony Carvalho/Lenoir Ramos (BRA) d. (WC)Rodrigo Morgado/Eduardo Santanna (BRA) 6-4 6-1
(2)Alexandre Bonatto/Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA) d. Leonardo Kirche/Gabriel Pitta (BRA) 6-2 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,656 Posts
Quarterfinals
(1)Andre Ghem (BRA) d. (7)Caio Zampieri (BRA) 6-3 6-4
(3)Bruno Rosa (BRA) d. Rodrigo Grilli (BRA) 3-6 7-6(1) 6-2
(6)Rodrigo Guidolim (BRA) d. (q)Hector Silva (BRA) 4-6 7-5 7-5
(2)Lucas Engel (BRA) d. Eduardo Bohrer (BRA) 4-6 6-2 6-4

Semifinals
(1)Andre Ghem (BRA) d. (3)Bruno Rosa (BRA) 7-5 6-1
(2)Lucas Engel (BRA) d. (6)Rodrigo Guidolim (BRA) 6-2 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,656 Posts
Semifinals
(1)Lucas Engel/Andre Ghem (BRA) d. (3)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos/Alexandre Simoni (CAN/BRA) 6-0 6-1
(2)Alexandre Bonatto/Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA) vs (4)Raony Carvalho/Lenoir Ramos (BRA)

Finals
(1)Lucas Engel/Andre Ghem (BRA) d. ??? 7-5 6-1
 
1 - 7 of 7 Posts
Top