Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 11 of 11 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,656 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Brazil F6 qualifying
August 15-21, 2005

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Eric Gomes
2. Fabio Silva
3. Gustavo Kodama
4. Frederico Casaro
5. Pertti Vesantera

First Round
(1)Eric Gomes (BRA) bye
Marcelo Silva (BRA) d. (WC)Victor Simoes (BRA) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-2
Diego Almeida (BRA) d. Bruno Araujo (BRA) 6-2 5-7 6-4
Leonardo Souza (BRA) d. Renato Melo (BRA) 6-0 6-2
(2)Fabio Silva (BRA) bye
Cassiano Pinheiro (BRA) d. Roberto Sirotsky (BRA) 6-0 6-3
Walter Lima (BRA) d. Takekazu Longhi (JPN) 6-1 6-1
Leonardo Henriques (BRA) d. Marcio Santos (BRA) 7-5 6-0
(3)Gustavo Kodama (BRA) bye
Caio Burjaili (BRA) d. Felipe Soares-Porto (BRA) 7-5 6-1
Eladio Ribeiro-Neto (BRA) d. Pier Pieracciani (BRA) 6-4 6-0
Andrew Lauret (BRA) d. Pedro Posselt (BRA) 6-7(2) 7-5 6-2
(4)Frederico Casaro (BRA) bye
Dagoberto Darezzo (BRA) d. Ricardo Caetano (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Pedro Cacao (BRA) d. Daniel Hira (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Gabriel Franco (BRA) bye
(5)Pertti Vesantera (BRA) bye
Ricardo Kim (BRA) d. Wandris Cavalcante (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Raydner Ramos (BRA) d. Bruno Calabro (BRA) 6-1 7-6(5)
Tobias Valente (BRA) bye
(WC)Adriano Garcia (BRA) bye
Thiago Gomes (BRA) d. Paulo Mattos (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Leandro Ferreira (BRA) d. Dalthon Sousa (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Rodrigo Parente (BRA) bye
Jose Peralta (BRA) bye
Bruno Savi (BRA) d. Ibrahim Facuri (BRA) 6-1 6-3
Pedro Feitosa (BRA) d. Hugo Simoes (BRA) 6-0 5-7 6-2
Alejandro Pardo (CHI) bye
Marcelo Franca (BRA) bye
Ivan Cressoni (BRA) d. Thalys Costa (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Renardy Guelfi (BRA) d. Gregorgio Machado (BRA) 6-2 6-0
Gabriel Pimentel (BRA) bye
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,656 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Seocnd Round
(1)Eric Gomes (BRA) d. Marcelo Silva (BRA) 4-1 ret.
Leonardo Souza (BRA) d. Diego Almeida (BRA) 6-2 6-3
(2)Fabio Silva (BRA) d. Cassiano Pinheiro (BRA) 6-2 1-2 ret.
Walter Lima (BRA) d. Leonardo Henriques (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Caio Burjaili (BRA) d. (3)Gustavo Kodama (BRA) 6-4 6-0
Eladio Ribeiro-Neto (BRA) d. Andrew Lauret (BRA) 6-2 6-2
(4)Frederico Casaro (BRA) d. Dagoberto Darezzo (BRA) 7-6(6) 6-3
Pedro Cacao (BRA) d. Gabriel Franco (BRA) 6-1 6-3
(5)Pertti Vesantera (BRA) d. Ricardo Kim (BRA) 6-3 6-0
Raydner Ramos (BRA) d. Tobias Valente (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Thiago Gomes (BRA) d. (WC)Adriano Garcia (BRA) 6-3 6-4
Rodrigo Parente (BRA) d. Leandro Ferreira (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Bruno Savi (BRA) d. Jose Peralta (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Pedro Feitosa (BRA) d. Alejandro Pardo (CHI) 6-0 6-3
Ivan Cressoni (BRA) d. Marcelo Franca (BRA) 6-3 6-4
Renardy Guelfi (BRA) d. Gabriel Pimentel (BRA) 5-7 6-0 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,656 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
Qualifying Round
(1)Eric Gomes (BRA) d. Leonardo Souza (BRA) 6-2 6-0
(2)Fabio Silva (BRA) d. Walter Lima (BRA) 7-6(0) 2-6 6-0
Eladio Ribeiro-Neto (BRA) d. Caio Burjaili (BRA) 6-3 6-1
(4)Frederico Casaro (BRA) d. Pedro Cacao (BRA) 0-6 6-4 6-3
(5)Pertti Vesantera (BRA) d. Raydner Ramos (BRA) 6-2 6-4
Rodrigo Parente (BRA) d. Thiago Gomes (BRA) 6-3 6-4
Bruno Savi (BRA) d. Pedro Feitosa (BRA) 6-4 6-3
Ivan Cressoni (BRA) d. Renardy Guelfi (BRA) 6-2 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,656 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
Brazil F6 - VII Tennis Classic Rio Quente Resorts
Caldas Novas, Brazil
August 15-21, 2005
Surface: Hard
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$15,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Sergio Bruni - 1366)
1. Alessandro Camarco
2. Ronaldo Carvalho
3. Alexandre Simoni
4. Alexandre Bonatto
5. Rodrigo Guidolim
6. Caio Zampieri
7. Gabriel Pitta
8. Leonardo Kirche

First Round
(1)Alessandro Camarco (BRA) d. (q)Rodrigo Parente (BRA) 6-4 6-2
Andre Miele (BRA) d. (WC)Rafael Garcia (BRA) 6-4 6-4
(q)Frederico Casaro (BRA) d. Rafael Farias (BRA) 3-6 6-4 6-2
Renan Delsin (BRA) d. (8)Leonardo Kirche (BRA) 7-5 6-4
(3)Alexandre Simoni (BRA) d. Rodrigo Grilli (BRA) 6-1 7-6(2)
(q)Eric Gomes (BRA) d. Luis Henrique Grangiero (BRA) 6-3 5-7 6-3
Pedro Campos (BRA) d. (WC)Joao Souza (BRA) 2-6 6-3 6-4
(6)Caio Zampieri (BRA) d. Sergio Bruni (BRA) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-3
(7)Gabriel Pitta (BRA) d. (WC)Daniel Silva (BRA) 3-6 6-3 6-1
(q)Ivan Cressoni (BRA) d. Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA) 3-6 6-3 6-4
(q)Eladio Ribeiro-Neto (BRA) d. (q)Pertti Vesantera (BRA) 7-5 6-7(3) 7-6(2)
Raony Carvalho (BRA) d. (4)Alexandre Bonatto (BRA) 6-4 6-2
(5)Rodrigo Guidolim (BRA) d. (WC)Libertino Camelo-Neto (BRA) 6-2 6-1
(q)Bruno Savi (BRA) d. Rafael Millon (BRA) 6-2 6-2
(q)Fabio Silva (BRA) d. Lenoir Ramos (BRA) 6-7(2) 7-6(5) 6-2
(2)Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA) d. Carlos Cirne Lima (BRA) 7-6(2) 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,656 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Second Round
(1)Alessandro Camarco (BRA) d. Andre Miele (BRA) 6-4 6-1
Renan Delsin (BRA) d. (q)Frederico Casaro (BRA) 6-1 7-5
(3)Alexandre Simoni (BRA) d. (q)Eric Gomes (BRA) 6-4 6-3
(6)Caio Zampieri (BRA) d. Pedro Campos (BRA) 6-2 6-2
(7)Gabriel Pitta (BRA) d. (q)Ivan Cressoni (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Raony Carvalho (BRA) d. (q)Eladio Ribeiro-Neto (BRA) 6-7(2) 6-2 6-3
(5)Rodrigo Guidolim (BRA) d. (q)Bruno Savi (BRA) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-2
(2)Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA) d. (q)Fabio Silva (BRA) 6-3 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,656 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Gomes/Prieto - 2710D)
1. Alexandre Bonatto/Henrique Pinto-Silva
2. Rodrigo Grilli/Gabriel Pitta
3. Raony Carvalho/Lenoir Ramos
4. Leonardo Kirche/Alexandre Simoni

First Round
(1)Alexandre Bonatto/Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA) d. (ALT)Fabio Silva/Joao Souza (BRA) 7-6(5) 7-6(0) [Silva/Souza replace Sergio Bruni/Carlos Matos]
(WC)Rodrigo Parente/Caio Zampieri (BRA) d. (WC)Ivan Cressoni/Rafael Garcia (BRA) 6-4 6-0
(4)Leonardo Kirche/Alexandre Simoni (BRA) d. Frederico Casaro/Rafael Millon (BRA) 6-2 6-3
Thiago Gomes/Antonio Prieto (BRA) d. Pedro Campos/Bruno Savi (BRA) 6-3 7-6(8)
Rodrigo Guidolim/Rafael Farias (BRA) d. (WC)Pedro Feitosa/Eladio Ribeiro-Neto (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Alessandro Camarco/Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA) d. (3)Raony Carvalho/Lenoir Ramos (BRA) 6-3 6-4
Eric Gomes/Pertti Vesantera (BRA) d. Luis Henrique Grangeiro/Andre Miele (BRA) 6-4 7-6(4)
Carlos Cirne Lima/Renan Delsin (BRA) d. (2)Rodrigo Grilli/Gabriel Pitta (BRA) 6-3 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,656 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Quarterfinals
(1)Alessandro Camarco (BRA) d. Renan Delsin (BRA) 6-2 3-6 7-6(2)
(3)Alexandre Simoni (BRA) d. (6)Caio Zampieri (BRA) 6-1 6-4
(7)Gabriel Pitta (BRA) d. Raony Carvalho (BRA) 6-3 6-0
(2)Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA) d. (5)Rodrigo Guidolim (BRA) 6-3 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,656 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Semifinals
(3)Alexandre Simoni (BRA) d. (1)Alessandro Camarco (BRA) 6-3 3-6 6-4
(7)Gabriel Pitta (BRA) d. (2)Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA) 3-6 7-6(1) 7-5
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,656 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Quarterfinals
(1)Alexandre Bonatto/Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA) d. (WC)Rodrigo Parente/Caio Zampieri (BRA) 6-1 6-3
(4)Leonardo Kirche/Alexandre Simoni (BRA) d. Thiago Gomes/Antonio Prieto (BRA) 6-3 6-4
Alessandro Camarco/Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA) d. Rodrigo Guidolim/Rafael Farias (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Eric Gomes/Pertti Vesantera (BRA) d. Carlos Cirne Lima/Renan Delsin (BRA) 6-2 6-1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,656 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Semifinals
(1)Alexandre Bonatto/Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA) d. (4)Leonardo Kirche/Alexandre Simoni (BRA) 6-3 6-4
Eric Gomes/Pertti Vesantera (BRA) d. Alessandro Camarco/Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA) w/o
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,656 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Finals
(3)Alexandre Simoni (BRA) d. (7)Gabriel Pitta (BRA) 6-3 6-2

Finals
(1)Alexandre Bonatto/Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA) d. Eric Gomes/Pertti Vesantera (BRA) 6-3 7-5
 
1 - 11 of 11 Posts
Top