Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 6 of 6 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,708 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
BRAZIL F4

City : Belém, Brazil
Date : 17 - 23 August 2015
Prize Money : 15.000$ + H
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)

Entry List

1 Christian LINDELL (SWE) 178
2 Jose PEREIRA (BRA) 275
3 Emilio GOMEZ (ECU) 347
4 Joao DOMINGUES (POR) 491
5 Ricardo HOCEVAR (BRA) 496
6 Andre MIELE (BRA) 501
7 Daniel DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) 544
8 Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA) 687
9 Nicolas SANTOS (BRA) 827
10 Alexandre TSUCHIYA (BRA) 830
11 Augusto LARANJA (BRA) 1084
12 Edmundo ULLOA (PER) 1249
13 Yuri ANDRADE (BRA) 1540
14 Igor MARCONDES (BRA) 1545
15 Gabriel Pascotto TUMASONIS (BRA) 1648
16 Allan Gomes OLIVEIRA (BRA) 1648
17 Renan Conti ESPRICIGO (BRA) 1671
18 Nicolas CAVALHEIRO (BRA) 1724
19 Douglas SEGATTI (BRA) 1746
20 Asdrubal GOBERNATE (BRA) 1868

21 (Q) Luis BRITTO (BRA) 2129
22 (Q) Alex BLUMENBERG (BRA) 2129
23 (Q) Santiago MARESCA (URU) 2207
24 (Q) Gabriel CARNEIRO TORRES GONCALVES (BRA)
25 (Q) Pedro DE PAULA (BRA)
26 (Q) Elio Jose RIBEIRO LAGO (BRA)
27 (Q) Pedro Gabriel RODRIGUES (BRA)
28 (Q) Alexandre Gabriel RODRIGUES GIROTTO (BRA)

29 (wc) Marlon OLIVEIRA (BRA) 2076
30 (wc) Felipe CUNHA SILVA (POR) 2141
31 (wc) Gustavo DE OLIVEIRA CRUZ (BRA)
32 (wc) Felipe MELIGENI RODRIGUES ALVES (BRA)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,708 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Brazil F4 [August 17 | Belém | Hard]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Luis Britto (BRA/1) d. Andre Dias (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Victor Segantini Bertoldo (BRA) d. Thiago Yuji Yoshimori (BRA) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-3

Alex Blumenberg (BRA/2) d. Enrique Bianchini Bogo (BRA) 6-4 6-3
Victor Zampieri Adorno (BRA) d. Leonardo Borlenghi Ruas (BRA) 7-6(8) 1-6 6-0

Santiago Maresca (URU/3) d. Lucas Koelle (BRA) 4-6 7-5 6-3
Francisco Kiko Caetano (BRA) d. Joao Alves (BRA) 6-3 7-5

Matheus Ramos Nakamura (BRA) d. Daniel Kuba (BRA) 6-2 6-4
Pedro De Paula (BRA) d. Diego Burger Araujo Santos (BRA) 6-2 6-2

Vitor Martins Rocha (BRA) d. Matheus Haruo Yoshida Moucachen (BRA) 6-1 6-4
Pedro Gabriel Rodrigues (BRA) d. Pedro De Souza V. Mendonca (BRA) 6-4 4-2 ret.

Alexandre Gabriel Rodrigues Girotto (BRA) d. Gabriel Guell Bernardi (BRA) 7-5 6-1
Joao Vitor Goncalves Ceolin (BRA) d. Lozomar Pereira (BRA) 6-3 6-2

Elio Jose Ribeiro Lago (BRA) d. Fabio Miranda Campos (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Felipe Dias (BRA) d. Jonas Rodrigues (BRA) 6-1 6-2

Rodrigo Marques Perdigao (BRA) d. Guilherme De Barros Carvalho (BRA) 6-7(10) 6-4 7-5
Gabriel Carneiro Torres Goncalves (BRA) d. Renato Teixeira Mendes (BRA) 6-4 6-2


Final Round

Luis Britto (BRA/1) d. Victor Segantini Bertoldo (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Alex Blumenberg (BRA/2) d. Victor Zampieri Adorno (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Santiago Maresca (URU/3) d. Francisco Kiko Caetano (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Pedro De Paula (BRA) d. Matheus Ramos Nakamura (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Pedro Gabriel Rodrigues (BRA) d. Vitor Martins Rocha (BRA) 6-0 4-6 6-1
Alexandre Gabriel Rodrigues Girotto (BRA) d. Joao Vitor Goncalves Ceolin (BRA) 6-4 6-0
Elio Jose Ribeiro Lago (BRA) d. Felipe Dias (BRA) 6-4 6-0
Gabriel Carneiro Torres Goncalves (BRA) d. Rodrigo Marques Perdigao (BRA) 7-5 6-2
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,708 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Brazil F4 [August 17 | Belém | Hard]

Doubles

1st Round

A.Miele / A.Tsuchiya (BRA/1) d. F.Caetano / A.Oliveira (BRA) 6-4 7-5
A.Laranja / M.Oliveira (BRA) d. Y.Andrade / E.Ulloa (BRA/PER) 6-4 6-4
G.De Oliveira Cruz / F.Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA/wc) d. A.Lanzoni / J.Pereira (BRA) 6-7(4) 6-3 10-6
C.Lindell / C.Severino (SWE/BRA) d. F.Cunha Silva / J.Domingues (POR/4/wc) 3-6 6-3 10-7

E.Gomez / I.Marcondes (ECU/BRA/3) d. E.Bianchini Bogo / D.Segatti (BRA) 6-1 6-2
R.Espricigo / G.Tumasonis (BRA) d. D.Burger Araujo Santos / J.Goncalves Ceolin (BRA/Alt) 6-1 6-3
N.Cavalheiro / S.Maresca (BRA/URU) d. A.Gobernate / M.Yoshida Moucachen (BRA) 6-4 6-2
D.Dutra Da Silva / R.Hocevar (BRA/2) d. J.Alves / A.Dias (BRA/wc) 6-0 6-0

D.Burger Araujo Santos / J.Goncalves Ceolin (BRA/Alt) replace L.Britto / N.Santos (BRA)


Quarterfinal

A.Miele / A.Tsuchiya (BRA/1) d. A.Laranja / M.Oliveira (BRA) 7-5 6-1
G.De Oliveira Cruz / F.Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA/wc) d. C.Lindell / C.Severino (SWE/BRA) 2-3 ret.
E.Gomez / I.Marcondes (ECU/BRA/3) d. R.Espricigo / G.Tumasonis (BRA) 6-0 6-2
D.Dutra Da Silva / R.Hocevar (BRA/2) d. N.Cavalheiro / S.Maresca (BRA/URU) 6-1 6-1


Semifinal

A.Miele / A.Tsuchiya (BRA/1) d. G.De Oliveira Cruz / F.Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA/wc) 6-2 6-3
E.Gomez / I.Marcondes (ECU/BRA/3) d. D.Dutra Da Silva / R.Hocevar (BRA/2) w.o


FINAL

E.Gomez / I.Marcondes (ECU/BRA/3) d. A.Miele / A.Tsuchiya (BRA/1) 6-7(5) 7-6(3) 16-14
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,708 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Brazil F4 [August 17 | Belém | Hard]

Main Draw

1st Round

Christian Lindell (SWE/1) d. Felipe Cunha Silva (POR/wc) 6-3 6-3
Igor Marcondes (BRA) d. Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA) 6-2 6-4
Alexandre Gabriel Rodrigues Girotto (BRA/Q) d. Gabriel Pascotto Tumasonis (BRA) 7-5 2-6 7-5
Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA/8) d. Santiago Maresca (URU/Q) 6-1 6-1

Emilio Gomez (ECU/3) d. Nicolas Cavalheiro (BRA) 7-6(8) 7-6(2)
Gustavo De Oliveira Cruz (BRA/wc) d. Gabriel Carneiro Torres Goncalves (BRA/Q) 6-3 6-4
Nicolas Santos (BRA) d. Pedro Gabriel Rodrigues (BRA/Q) 6-2 6-1
Joao Domingues (POR/5) d. Renan Conti Espricigo (BRA) 6-1 6-0

Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA/7) d. Allan Gomes Oliveira (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Marlon Oliveira (BRA/wc) d. Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA/wc) 6-4 4-6 7-6(5)
Pedro De Paula (BRA/Q) d. Douglas Segatti (BRA) 6-4 1-6 6-4
Ricardo Hocevar (BRA/4) d. Yuri Andrade (BRA) 6-3 6-4

Andre Miele (BRA/6) d. Asdrubal Gobernate (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Alex Blumenberg (BRA/Q) d. Edmundo Ulloa (PER) 6-4 6-3
Augusto Laranja (BRA) d. Luis Britto (BRA/Q) 2-6 6-2 4-1 ret.
Jose Pereira (BRA/2) d. Elio Jose Ribeiro Lago (BRA/Q) 6-3 6-1


2nd Round

Christian Lindell (SWE/1) d. Igor Marcondes (BRA) 7-6(7) 6-1
Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA/8) d. Alexandre Gabriel Rodrigues Girotto (BRA/Q) 6-1 6-2
Emilio Gomez (ECU/3) d. Gustavo De Oliveira Cruz (BRA/wc) 6-3 6-0
Joao Domingues (POR/5) d. Nicolas Santos (BRA) 6-2 6-3

Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA/7) d. Marlon Oliveira (BRA/wc) 6-1 6-1
Ricardo Hocevar (BRA/4) d. Pedro De Paula (BRA/Q) 6-3 6-2
Andre Miele (BRA/6) d. Alex Blumenberg (BRA/Q) 7-6(8) 6-3
Jose Pereira (BRA/2) d. Augusto Laranja (BRA) 6-1 6-2


Quarterfinal

Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA/8) d. Christian Lindell (SWE/1) 6-7(3) 6-3 6-0
Emilio Gomez (ECU/3) d. Joao Domingues (POR/5) 6-1 6-3
Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA/7) d. Ricardo Hocevar (BRA/4) 4-6 6-2 2-0 ret.
Jose Pereira (BRA/2) d. Andre Miele (BRA/6) 6-1 7-5


Semifinal

Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA/8) d. Emilio Gomez (ECU/3) 6-3 6-3
Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA/7) d. Jose Pereira (BRA/2) 3-6 7-6(9) 6-4


FINAL

Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA/8) d. Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA/7) 4-6 7-6(3) 6-1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,421 Posts
Re: Brazil F4 [August 17 | Belém | Hard]

these qualies :spit:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,421 Posts
Re: Brazil F4 [August 17 | Belém | Hard]

lindell :)
 
1 - 6 of 6 Posts
Top