Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 17 of 17 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Natal
Prize : 10k
Surface : Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Thales TURINI (BRA) 330 1
2 Christian GARIN (CHI) 400 1
3 Martin CUEVAS (URU) 503 1
4 Caio SILVA (BRA) 619 1
5 Juan-Pablo AMADO (ARG) 664 3
6 Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA) 698 1
7 Alex BLUMENBERG (BRA) 711 5
8 Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA) 749 1
9 Augusto LARANJA (BRA) 764 2
10 Benjamin UGARTE (CHI) 815 1
11 Idio ESCOBAR (BRA) 900 1
12 Marcos Vinicius da Silva DIAS (BRA) 949 1
13 Osni JUNIOR (BRA) 1028 1
14 Rodrigo SENATTORE (URU) 1031 1
15 Juan Manuel MATUTE (ARG) 1141 3
16 Filipe BRANDAO (BRA) 1196= 1
17 Nicolas SANTOS (BRA) 1327= 1

Qualifying

1 Mariano KESTELBOIM (ARG) 1333= 1
2 Fernando ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) 1429= 1
3 Tomas IRIARTE (ARG) 1480= 1
4 Artur COMPLETO (POR) 1500 1
5 Luis BRITTO (BRA) 1630= 1
6 Eduardo RUSSI (BRA) 1647= 1
7 Lucas Meirelles GUITARRARI (BRA) 1814= 1
8 Victor Hugo Portugal PEREIRA (BRA) 1931= 1
9 Marcos Peres BERNARDES (BRA) 1931= 1
10 Esteban BRUNA (CHI) 2017= 1
11 Enrique BIANCHINI BOGO (BRA) 2174= 1
12 Gabriel De Andrade BENDAZOLI (BRA) 81 1
13 Leonardo CIVITA-TELLES (BRA) 83 1
14 Victor MAYNARD (BRA) 84 1
15 Rodrigo GIUDICI (BRA) 85 1
16 Kevin BORGES PEREIRA (BRA) 86 1
17 Renato TEIXEIRA MENDES (BRA) 87 1
18 Mauricio CASSIMIRO (BRA) 89 1
19 Victor GRASSANI (BRA) 91 1
20 Lucas MORANDINI SANCHES (BRA) 92 1
21 Joao Vitor FERREIRA (BRA) 100 1
22 Pedro DE PAULA (BRA) 102 2
23 Andres QUIROZ (CHI) 127 1
24 Victor AMORIM GONZAGA (BRA) 119 1
25 Enrico GALARZA (PAR) 4 1
26 Sebastian TABBIA (ARG) 204 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Brazil F4 [28 April/Natal/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Marcos Peres BERNARDES (BRA) [1] BYE
Daniel KUBA (BRA) 7-5 6-4 Jean Daniel KEHYAYAN (BRA)
Esteban BRUNA (CHI) [2] BYE
Jose Roberto GUEIORS DA SILVA (BRA) 6-2 6-2 Elio JOSE RIBEIRO LAGO (BRA)
Enrique BIANCHINI BOGO (BRA) [3] BYE
Gabriel De Andrade BENDAZOLI (BRA) 1-6 6-2 6-1 Mauricio CASSIMIRO (BRA)
Lucas Meirelles GUITARRARI (BRA) [4] BYE
Victor AMORIM GONZAGA (BRA) 6-4 6-2 Ruy GUEDES TEIXEIRA (BRA)
Willian Neslon FARIA (BRA) BYE
Pedro DE PAULA (BRA) 7-6(4) 6-2 Rodrigo PERRI (BRA)
Americo LANZONI (BRA) BYE
Alexsandro PORFIRIIO (BRA) 6-3 6-0 Joao Paulo De Oliveira SILVA (BRA)
Victor GRASSANI (BRA) BYE
Rodrigo GIUDICI (BRA) 6-2 6-3 Marcello DONATO (BRA)
Gabriel CARNEIRO TORRES GONCALVES (BRA) BYE
Kevin BORGES PEREIRA (BRA) 7-6(5) 6-7(5) 6-2 Joao ARAUJO (BRA)

Round 2

Marcos Peres BERNARDES (BRA) [1] 6-0 6-1 Daniel KUBA (BRA)
Esteban BRUNA (CHI) [2] 6-2 7-6(2) Jose Roberto GUEIORS DA SILVA (BRA)
Enrique BIANCHINI BOGO (BRA) [3] 6-2 3-6 6-4 Gabriel De Andrade BENDAZOLI (BRA)
Victor AMORIM GONZAGA (BRA) 7-6(4) 2-6 7-5 Lucas Meirelles GUITARRARI (BRA) [4]
Pedro DE PAULA (BRA) 3-6 6-0 6-3 Willian Neslon FARIA (BRA)
Alexsandro PORFIRIIO (BRA) 6-2 6-0 Americo LANZONI (BRA)
Victor GRASSANI (BRA) 6-1 7-6(3) Rodrigo GIUDICI (BRA)
Kevin BORGES PEREIRA (BRA) 4-6 6-4 6-3 Gabriel CARNEIRO TORRES GONCALVES (BRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Brazil F4 [28 April/Natal/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Thales TURINI (BRA) [1] 6-4 7-6(3) Victor AMORIM GONZAGA (BRA)
Osni JUNIOR (BRA) 6-3 6-0 Alexsandro PORFIRIIO (BRA)
Rodrigo SENATTORE (URU) 7-5 6-1 Enrique BIANCHINI BOGO (BRA)
Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA) [8] 6-3 6-1 Pedro DE PAULA (BRA)
Caio SILVA (BRA) [4] 6-1 6-2 Eduardo RUSSI (BRA)
Artur COMPLETO (POR) 7-5 6-3 Esteban BRUNA (CHI)
Augusto LARANJA (BRA) 3-6 6-4 6-2 Mariano KESTELBOIM (ARG)
Alex BLUMENBERG (BRA) [7] 6-1 6-4 Luis BRITTO (BRA)
Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA) [6] 6-2 6-2 Marcos Peres BERNARDES (BRA)
Fernando ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) 7-5 7-5 Juan Manuel MATUTE (ARG)
Marcos Vinicius da Silva DIAS (BRA) 6-1 6-3 Victor GRASSANI (BRA)
Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) [3] 6-2 6-4 Nicolas SANTOS (BRA)
Tomas IRIARTE (ARG) 6-3 Retired Juan-Pablo AMADO (ARG) [5]
Filipe BRANDAO (BRA) 6-1 6-2 Kevin BORGES PEREIRA (BRA)
Benjamin UGARTE (CHI) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-4 Idio ESCOBAR (BRA)
Christian GARIN (CHI) [2] 6-2 6-4 Victor MAYNARD (BRA)

2nd Round

Thales TURINI (BRA) [1] 6-3 6-4 Osni JUNIOR (BRA)
Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA) [8] 6-4 6-4 Rodrigo SENATTORE (URU)
Caio SILVA (BRA) [4] 6-0 6-2 Artur COMPLETO (POR)
Alex BLUMENBERG (BRA) [7] 6-4 7-6(8) Augusto LARANJA (BRA)
Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA) [6] 6-7(3) 7-6(3) 6-4 Fernando ALBUQUERQUE (BRA)
Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) [3] 6-3 6-2 Marcos Vinicius da Silva DIAS (BRA)
Tomas IRIARTE (ARG) 6-1 6-4 Filipe BRANDAO (BRA)
Christian GARIN (CHI) [2] 7-6(2) 7-6(6) Benjamin UGARTE (CHI)

Quarterfinal

Thales TURINI (BRA) [1] 7-6(1) 7-6(4) Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA) [8]
Alex BLUMENBERG (BRA) [7] 7-6(5) 6-4 Caio SILVA (BRA) [4]
Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) [3] 3-6 6-2 6-1 Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA) [6]
Christian GARIN (CHI) [2] 6-2 6-4 Tomas IRIARTE (ARG)

Semifinal

Thales TURINI (BRA) [1] 6-2 7-6(8) Alex BLUMENBERG (BRA) [7]
Christian GARIN (CHI) [2] 6-2 4-6 6-3 Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) [3]

Final

Christian GARIN (CHI) [2] 6-4 4-6 6-3 Thales TURINI (BRA) [1]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Brazil F4 [28 April/Natal/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Caio SILVA (BRA) / Thales TURINI (BRA) [1] 7-5 7-6(2) Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA) / Eduardo RUSSI (BRA)
Fernando ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) / Osni JUNIOR (BRA) 6-0 7-6(4) Artur COMPLETO (POR) / Victor GRASSANI (BRA)
Filipe BRANDAO (BRA) / Marcos Vinicius da Silva DIAS (BRA) 6-3 1-6 [10-3] Juan-Pablo AMADO (ARG) / Juan Manuel MATUTE (ARG) [3]
Esteban BRUNA (CHI) / Rodrigo SENATTORE (URU) 6-2 2-6 [10-5] Pedro DE PAULA (BRA) / Augusto LARANJA (BRA)
Marcos Peres BERNARDES (BRA) / Enrique BIANCHINI BOGO (BRA) 6-3 6-4 Joao ARAUJO (BRA) / Alexsandro PORFIRIIO (BRA)
Americo LANZONI (BRA) / Nicolas SANTOS (BRA) 3-6 7-5 [10-3] Mauricio CASSIMIRO (BRA) / Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA) [4]
Alex BLUMENBERG (BRA) / Lucas Meirelles GUITARRARI (BRA) 1-6 6-3 [10-5] Luis BRITTO (BRA) / Idio ESCOBAR (BRA)
Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) / Victor MAYNARD (BRA) [2] 6-2 2-6 [10-4] Tomas IRIARTE (ARG) / Mariano KESTELBOIM (ARG)

Quarterfinal

Caio SILVA (BRA) / Thales TURINI (BRA) [1] 6-2 6-3 Fernando ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) / Osni JUNIOR (BRA)
Esteban BRUNA (CHI) / Rodrigo SENATTORE (URU) 6-4 6-4 Filipe BRANDAO (BRA) / Marcos Vinicius da Silva DIAS (BRA)
Americo LANZONI (BRA) / Nicolas SANTOS (BRA) 7-6(3) 6-2 Marcos Peres BERNARDES (BRA) / Enrique BIANCHINI BOGO (BRA)
Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) / Victor MAYNARD (BRA) [2] 6-4 6-0 Alex BLUMENBERG (BRA) / Lucas Meirelles GUITARRARI (BRA)

Semifinal

Caio SILVA (BRA) / Thales TURINI (BRA) [1] 6-3 6-3 Esteban BRUNA (CHI) / Rodrigo SENATTORE (URU)
Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) / Victor MAYNARD (BRA) [2] 6-1 6-4 Americo LANZONI (BRA) / Nicolas SANTOS (BRA)

Final

Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) / Victor MAYNARD (BRA) [2] 6-3 3-6 [10-6] Caio SILVA (BRA) / Thales TURINI (BRA) [1]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Brazil F4 [28 April/Natal/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Marcos Peres BERNARDES (BRA) [1] BYE
Daniel KUBA (BRA) 7-5 6-4 Jean Daniel KEHYAYAN (BRA)
Esteban BRUNA (CHI) [2] BYE
Jose Roberto GUEIORS DA SILVA (BRA) 6-2 6-2 Elio JOSE RIBEIRO LAGO (BRA)
Enrique BIANCHINI BOGO (BRA) [3] BYE
Gabriel De Andrade BENDAZOLI (BRA) 1-6 6-2 6-1 Mauricio CASSIMIRO (BRA)
Lucas Meirelles GUITARRARI (BRA) [4] BYE
Victor AMORIM GONZAGA (BRA) 6-4 6-2 Ruy GUEDES TEIXEIRA (BRA)
Willian Neslon FARIA (BRA) BYE
Pedro DE PAULA (BRA) 7-6(4) 6-2 Rodrigo PERRI (BRA)
Americo LANZONI (BRA) BYE
Alexsandro PORFIRIIO (BRA) 6-3 6-0 Joao Paulo De Oliveira SILVA (BRA)
Victor GRASSANI (BRA) BYE
Rodrigo GIUDICI (BRA) 6-2 6-3 Marcello DONATO (BRA)
Gabriel CARNEIRO TORRES GONCALVES (BRA) BYE
Kevin BORGES PEREIRA (BRA) 7-6(5) 6-7(5) 6-2 Joao ARAUJO (BRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Brazil F4 [28 April/Natal/Clay]

Qualy

Round 2

Marcos Peres BERNARDES (BRA) [1] 6-0 6-1 Daniel KUBA (BRA)
Esteban BRUNA (CHI) [2] 6-2 7-6(2) Jose Roberto GUEIORS DA SILVA (BRA)
Enrique BIANCHINI BOGO (BRA) [3] 6-2 3-6 6-4 Gabriel De Andrade BENDAZOLI (BRA)
Victor AMORIM GONZAGA (BRA) 7-6(4) 2-6 7-5 Lucas Meirelles GUITARRARI (BRA) [4]
Pedro DE PAULA (BRA) 3-6 6-0 6-3 Willian Neslon FARIA (BRA)
Alexsandro PORFIRIIO (BRA) 6-2 6-0 Americo LANZONI (BRA)
Victor GRASSANI (BRA) 6-1 7-6(3) Rodrigo GIUDICI (BRA)
Kevin BORGES PEREIRA (BRA) 4-6 6-4 6-3 Gabriel CARNEIRO TORRES GONCALVES (BRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Brazil F4 [28 April/Natal/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Rodrigo SENATTORE (URU) 7-5 6-1 Enrique BIANCHINI BOGO (BRA)
Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA) [8] 6-3 6-1 Pedro DE PAULA (BRA)
Caio SILVA (BRA) [4] 6-1 6-2 Eduardo RUSSI (BRA)
Artur COMPLETO (POR) 7-5 6-3 Esteban BRUNA (CHI)
Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA) [6] 6-2 6-2 Marcos Peres BERNARDES (BRA)
Fernando ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) 7-5 7-5 Juan Manuel MATUTE (ARG)
Tomas IRIARTE (ARG) 6-3 Retired Juan-Pablo AMADO (ARG) [5]
Filipe BRANDAO (BRA) 6-1 6-2 Kevin BORGES PEREIRA (BRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Brazil F4 [28 April/Natal/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Esteban BRUNA (CHI) / Rodrigo SENATTORE (URU) 6-2 2-6 [10-5] Pedro DE PAULA (BRA) / Augusto LARANJA (BRA)
Marcos Peres BERNARDES (BRA) / Enrique BIANCHINI BOGO (BRA) 6-3 6-4 Joao ARAUJO (BRA) / Alexsandro PORFIRIIO (BRA)
Americo LANZONI (BRA) / Nicolas SANTOS (BRA) 3-6 7-5 [10-3] Mauricio CASSIMIRO (BRA) / Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA) [4]
Alex BLUMENBERG (BRA) / Lucas Meirelles GUITARRARI (BRA) 1-6 6-3 [10-5] Luis BRITTO (BRA) / Idio ESCOBAR (BRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: Brazil F4 [28 April/Natal/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round


Thales TURINI (BRA) [1] 6-4 7-6(3) Victor AMORIM GONZAGA (BRA)
Osni JUNIOR (BRA) 6-3 6-0 Alexsandro PORFIRIIO (BRA)
Rodrigo SENATTORE (URU) 7-5 6-1 Enrique BIANCHINI BOGO (BRA)
Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA) [8] 6-3 6-1 Pedro DE PAULA (BRA)
Caio SILVA (BRA) [4] 6-1 6-2 Eduardo RUSSI (BRA)
Artur COMPLETO (POR) 7-5 6-3 Esteban BRUNA (CHI)
Augusto LARANJA (BRA) 3-6 6-4 6-2 Mariano KESTELBOIM (ARG)
Alex BLUMENBERG (BRA) [7] 6-1 6-4 Luis BRITTO (BRA)
Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA) [6] 6-2 6-2 Marcos Peres BERNARDES (BRA)
Fernando ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) 7-5 7-5 Juan Manuel MATUTE (ARG)
Marcos Vinicius da Silva DIAS (BRA) 6-1 6-3 Victor GRASSANI (BRA)
Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) [3] 6-2 6-4 Nicolas SANTOS (BRA)
Tomas IRIARTE (ARG) 6-3 Retired Juan-Pablo AMADO (ARG) [5]
Filipe BRANDAO (BRA) 6-1 6-2 Kevin BORGES PEREIRA (BRA)
Benjamin UGARTE (CHI) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-4 Idio ESCOBAR (BRA)
Christian GARIN (CHI) [2] 6-2 6-4 Victor MAYNARD (BRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: Brazil F4 [28 April/Natal/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round


Caio SILVA (BRA) / Thales TURINI (BRA) [1] 7-5 7-6(2) Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA) / Eduardo RUSSI (BRA)
Fernando ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) / Osni JUNIOR (BRA) 6-0 7-6(4) Artur COMPLETO (POR) / Victor GRASSANI (BRA)
Filipe BRANDAO (BRA) / Marcos Vinicius da Silva DIAS (BRA) 6-3 1-6 [10-3] Juan-Pablo AMADO (ARG) / Juan Manuel MATUTE (ARG) [3]
Esteban BRUNA (CHI) / Rodrigo SENATTORE (URU) 6-2 2-6 [10-5] Pedro DE PAULA (BRA) / Augusto LARANJA (BRA)
Marcos Peres BERNARDES (BRA) / Enrique BIANCHINI BOGO (BRA) 6-3 6-4 Joao ARAUJO (BRA) / Alexsandro PORFIRIIO (BRA)
Americo LANZONI (BRA) / Nicolas SANTOS (BRA) 3-6 7-5 [10-3] Mauricio CASSIMIRO (BRA) / Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA) [4]
Alex BLUMENBERG (BRA) / Lucas Meirelles GUITARRARI (BRA) 1-6 6-3 [10-5] Luis BRITTO (BRA) / Idio ESCOBAR (BRA)
Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) / Victor MAYNARD (BRA) [2] 6-2 2-6 [10-4] Tomas IRIARTE (ARG) / Mariano KESTELBOIM (ARG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Brazil F4 [28 April/Natal/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Thales TURINI (BRA) [1] 6-3 6-4 Osni JUNIOR (BRA)
Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA) [8] 6-4 6-4 Rodrigo SENATTORE (URU)
Caio SILVA (BRA) [4] 6-0 6-2 Artur COMPLETO (POR)
Alex BLUMENBERG (BRA) [7] 6-4 7-6(8) Augusto LARANJA (BRA)
Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA) [6] 6-7(3) 7-6(3) 6-4 Fernando ALBUQUERQUE (BRA)
Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) [3] 6-3 6-2 Marcos Vinicius da Silva DIAS (BRA)
Tomas IRIARTE (ARG) 6-1 6-4 Filipe BRANDAO (BRA)
Christian GARIN (CHI) [2] 7-6(2) 7-6(6) Benjamin UGARTE (CHI)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Brazil F4 [28 April/Natal/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Americo LANZONI (BRA) / Nicolas SANTOS (BRA) 7-6(3) 6-2 Marcos Peres BERNARDES (BRA) / Enrique BIANCHINI BOGO (BRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Brazil F4 [28 April/Natal/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Caio SILVA (BRA) / Thales TURINI (BRA) [1] 6-2 6-3 Fernando ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) / Osni JUNIOR (BRA)
Esteban BRUNA (CHI) / Rodrigo SENATTORE (URU) 6-4 6-4 Filipe BRANDAO (BRA) / Marcos Vinicius da Silva DIAS (BRA)
Americo LANZONI (BRA) / Nicolas SANTOS (BRA) 7-6(3) 6-2 Marcos Peres BERNARDES (BRA) / Enrique BIANCHINI BOGO (BRA)
Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) / Victor MAYNARD (BRA) [2] 6-4 6-0 Alex BLUMENBERG (BRA) / Lucas Meirelles GUITARRARI (BRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,987 Posts
Re: Brazil F4 [28 April/Natal/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal


Thales TURINI (BRA) [1] d. Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA) [8] 7-6(1) 7-6(4)
Alex BLUMENBERG (BRA) [7] d. Caio SILVA (BRA) [4] 7-6(5) 6-4
Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) [3] d. Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA) [6] 3-6 6-2 6-1
Christian GARIN (CHI) [2] d. Tomas IRIARTE (ARG) 6-2 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Brazil F4 [28 April/Natal/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Caio SILVA (BRA) / Thales TURINI (BRA) [1] 6-3 6-3 Esteban BRUNA (CHI) / Rodrigo SENATTORE (URU)
Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) / Victor MAYNARD (BRA) [2] 6-1 6-4 Americo LANZONI (BRA) / Nicolas SANTOS (BRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: Brazil F4 [28 April/Natal/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Thales TURINI (BRA) [1] 6-2 7-6(8) Alex BLUMENBERG (BRA) [7]
Christian GARIN (CHI) [2] 6-2 4-6 6-3 Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) [3]

Final

Christian GARIN (CHI) [2] 6-4 4-6 6-3 Thales TURINI (BRA) [1]

well done garin...
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: Brazil F4 [28 April/Natal/Clay]

DOUBLES

Final

Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) / Victor MAYNARD (BRA) [2] 6-3 3-6 [10-6] Caio SILVA (BRA) / Thales TURINI (BRA) [1]
 
1 - 17 of 17 Posts
Top