Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 37 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,874 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)


Dates : 12 Nov to 18 Nov 2007
Venue : Porto Alegre, Brazil
Surface : Clay

Entry List
1 ZAMPIERI, Caio BRA 269
2 FERREIRO, Franco BRA 320
3 HOCEVAR, Ricardo BRA 453
4 BONATTO, Alexandre BRA 563
5 ENGEL, Lucas BRA 577
6 GOMES, Eric BRA 648
7 LIVRAGHI, Mattia ITA 652
8 GASPARYAN, Ervand RUS 765
9 LOPES, Tiago BRA 779
10 ALBERTI, Leonel ARG 840
11 SANSONETTI, Federico URU 846
12 $ CAMILO, Rafael BRA 853
13 GUIDOLIN, Rodrigo BRA 920
14 GSCHWEND, Demian ARG 952
15 MONTEFERRARIO, Joaquin-Jesus ARG 960
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,874 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Re: Brazil F22 – Porto Alegre (12 Nov)

Brazil F22 qualifying
November 12-18, 2007

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Patricio Konortoff
2. German Sole
3. Diego Matos
4. Caio Burjaili
5. Renato Silveira
6. Gustavo Kleine
7. Rafael Garcia
8. Bruno Savi

First Round
(1)Patricio Konortoff (ARG) bye
Miguel Kelbert (BRA) d. Eduardo Machado (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Rodrigo Traldi (BRA) d. Julian Rodriguez (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Rafael Ferla (BRA) d. Gabriel Ries (BRA) w/o
(2)German Sole (URU) bye
Luiz Guilherme Deneka (BRA) d. Paulo Sergio Passold (BRA) 6-2 7-5
Renardy Guelfi (BRA) d. Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Yuri Radomsky (BRA) d. Bruno Volkmann (BRA) 6-0 6-1
(3)Diego Matos (BRA) bye
Bernardo Palacios (ARG) d. Nicolo Marchioretto (ITA) 6-2 6-7(6) 6-3
Raphael Trindade (BRA) d. Ariel Ghio (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Fabricio Neis (BRA) d. Bernardo Fernandes (BRA) 2-6 6-1 6-3
(4)Caio Burjaili (BRA) bye
Federico Vieira (BRA) d. Rodrigo Schoellkopf (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Filipe Brandao (BRA) d. Alexandre Horta (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Valter Mori-Filho (BRA) d. Gustavo Guerses (BRA) 7-5 7-6(2)
(5)Renato Silveira (BRA) bye
Andrew Lauret (BRA) d. Fernando Fittipaldi (BRA) 6-4 7-5
Caio Almeida (BRA) d. Pedro Sousa (BRA) 6-4 6-1
Luciano Venturini (BRA) d. Gustavo Sterin (ARG) 6-4 4-6 6-4
(6)Gustavo Kleine (BRA) bye
Lucas Pereira (BRA) d. Marcos Facundo Oliveira (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Maxime Teixeira (FRA) d. Guilherme Smaniotto (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Andre Baran (BRA) d. Marlon Oliveira (BRA) 6-1 6-3
(7)Rafael Garcia (BRA) bye
Carlos Nedel (BRA) d. Gabriel Pimentel (BRA) 6-3 6-0
Alexandre Zornig (BRA) d. Gonzalo Alvarez (ARG) 6-1 6-3
Ricardo Carvalho (BRA) d. Thomas Peixoto (BRA) 6-3 6-1
(8)Bruno Savi (BRA) bye
Bernardo Dias (BRA) d. Joaquin Tempesta (ARG) 6-4 6-3
Pedro Posselt (BRA) d. Victor Martins (BRA) 6-4 3-6 6-0
Christian Alvero (ARG) d. Eduardo Bencke (BRA) 6-3 6-3

Second Round
(1)Patricio Konortoff (ARG) d. Miguel Kelbert (BRA) 6-2 6-4
Rodrigo Traldi (BRA) d. Rafael Ferla (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Luiz Guilherme Deneka (BRA) d. (2)German Sole (URU) 7-5 6-3
Yuri Radomsky (BRA) d. Renardy Guelfi (BRA) 6-4 6-4
(3)Diego Matos (BRA) d. Bernardo Palacios (ARG) 6-2 1-6 7-5
Fabricio Neis (BRA) d. Raphael Trindade (BRA) 6-4 7-6(5)
(4)Caio Burjaili (BRA) d. Federico Vieira (BRA) 6-3 6-0
Valter Mori-Filho (BRA) d. Filipe Brandao (BRA) 6-3 6-2
(5)Renato Silveira (BRA) d. Andrew Lauret (BRA) 6-4 6-1
Luciano Venturini (BRA) d. Caio Almeida (BRA) 6-4 6-3
Lucas Pereira (BRA) d. (6)Gustavo Kleine (BRA) 6-3 6-3
Maxime Teixeira (FRA) d. Andre Baran (BRA) 6-1 6-0
(7)Rafael Garcia (BRA) d. Carlos Nedel (BRA) 7-6(7) 6-3
Alexandre Zornig (BRA) d. Ricardo Carvalho (BRA) 1-6 6-4 6-2
(8)Bruno Savi (BRA) d. Bernardo Dias (BRA) 6-1 6-4
Pedro Posselt (BRA) d. Christian Alvero (ARG) 6-2 7-6(3)

Qualifying Round
(1)Patricio Konortoff (ARG) d. Rodrigo Traldi (BRA) 6-3 6-1
Luiz Guilherme Deneka (BRA) vs Yuri Radomsky (BRA)
(3)Diego Matos (BRA) d. Fabricio Neis (BRA) 6-3 6-1
(4)Caio Burjaili (BRA) d. Valter Mori-Filho (BRA) 6-4 6-2
(5)Renato Silveira (BRA) d. Luciano Venturini (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Maxime Teixeira (FRA) d. Lucas Pereira (BRA) 6-2 7-5
(7)Rafael Garcia (BRA) vs Alexandre Zornig (BRA)
(8)Bruno Savi (BRA) vs Pedro Posselt (BRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,874 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
Re: Brazil F22 – Porto Alegre (12 Nov)


Gremio Nautico Uniao

Singles Main Draw

First Round
(1)Franco Ferreiro (BRA) vs Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)
Leonel Alberti (ARG) vs Leandro Savelli (ARG)
(q/LL) vs (q/LL)
Rafael Camilo (BRA) vs (6)Mattia Livraghi (ITA)
(3)Alexandre Bonatto (BRA) vs (WC)Matheus Pereira (BRA)
Facundo Gagnis (ARG) vs Eladio Ribeiro-Neto (BRA)
(q/LL) vs Rodrigo Guidolim (BRA)
(q/LL) vs (7)Ervand Gasparyan (RUS)
(8)Tiago Lopes (BRA) vs Thales Turini (BRA)
(q/LL) vs (q/LL)
(WC)David Maciel Andersen Cavalcanti (BRA) vs Federico Sansonetti (URU)
(WC)Lucas Lopasso (BRA) vs (4)Lucas Engel (BRA)
(5)Eric Gomes (BRA) vs (q/LL)
(q/LL) vs (q/LL)
Demian Gschwend (ARG) vs (q/LL)
(WC)Guilherme Clezar (BRA) vs (2)Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,874 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
Re: Brazil F22 – Porto Alegre (12 Nov)

Doubles Draw

First Round
(1)Lucas Engel/Mattia Livraghi (BRA/ITA) vs Leonel Alberti/Federico Sansonetti (ARG/URU)
Caio Burjaili/Marcelo Demoliner (BRA) vs Diogo Cruz/Rodrigo Traldi (BRA)
(3)Alexandre Bonatto/Rodrigo Guidolim (BRA) vs (WC)Eduardo Bencke/Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)
Guilherme Clezar/Yuri Radomsky (BRA) vs Eladio Ribeiro-Neto/Renato Silveira (BRA)
(WC)Bernardo Dias/Gustavo Gurses (BRA) vs Demian Gschwend/Patricio Konortoff (ARG)
Marlon Oliveira/Gabriel pimentel (BRA) vs (4)Ricardo Hocevar/Diego Matos (BRA)
Ervand Gasparyan/Leandro Savelli (RUS/ARG) vs Facundo Bagnis/Rafael Garcia (ARG/BRA)
(WC)David Maciel Andersen Cavalcanti/Luciano Venturini (BRA) vs (2)Eric Gomes/Tiago Lopes (BRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,874 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Brazil F22 – Porto Alegre (12 Nov)

1st round, some results
1)Franco Ferreiro (BRA) vs Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)
Leonel Alberti (ARG) d. Leandro Savelli (ARG) 6:3 3:0 ret
(q/LL) vs (q/LL)
Rafael Camilo (BRA) d. (6)Mattia Livraghi (ITA) 6:3 6:3
(3)Alexandre Bonatto (BRA) d. (WC)Matheus Pereira (BRA) 6:1 6:2
Facundo Gagnis (ARG) d. Eladio Ribeiro-Neto (BRA) 6:3 7:6(1)
(q/LL) vs Rodrigo Guidolim (BRA)
(q/LL) vs (7)Ervand Gasparyan (RUS)
(8)Tiago Lopes (BRA) d. Thales Turini (BRA) 6:3 5:7 6:2
(q/LL) vs (q/LL)
(WC)David Maciel Andersen Cavalcanti (BRA) vs Federico Sansonetti (URU)
(4)Lucas Engel (BRA) d. (WC)Lucas Lopasso (BRA) 6:1 6:1
(5)Eric Gomes (BRA) vs (q/LL)
(q/LL) vs (q/LL)
Demian Gschwend (ARG) vs (q/LL)
(WC)Guilherme Clezar (BRA) vs (2)Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,395 Posts
Re: Brazil F22 – Porto Alegre (12 Nov)

Good luck to Ferreiro, Hocevar, Bonatto and Camilo.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,395 Posts
Re: Brazil F22 – Porto Alegre (12 Nov)

Bonatto and Camilo :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,874 Posts
Discussion Starter #8 (Edited)
Re: Brazil F22 – Porto Alegre (12 Nov)

Main draw - qualies and LL placed
Franco FERREIRO (BRA) (1) Vs Marcelo DEMOLINER (BRA)
Leonel ALBERTI (ARG) d. Leandro SAVELLI (ARG) 6:3 3:0 Ret
Yuri RADOMSKY (BRA) Vs Valter MORI-FILHO (BRA)
Rafael CAMILO (BRA) d. Mattia LIVRAGHI (ITA) (6) 6:3 6:2
Alexandre BONATTO (BRA) (3) d. Matheus PEREIRA (BRA) 6:1 6:2
Facundo BAGNIS (ARG) d. Eladio RIBEIRO NETO (BRA) 6:3 7:6(1)
Diego MATOS (BRA) Vs Rodrigo GUIDOLIN (BRA)
Renato SILVEIRA (BRA) Vs Ervand GASPARYAN (RUS) (7)
Tiago LOPES (BRA) (8) d. Thales TURINI (BRA) 6:3 5:7 6:2
Caio BURJAILI (BRA) Vs Bruno SAVI (BRA)
David Maciel Andersen CAVALCANTI (BRA) Vs Federico SANSONETTI (URU)
Lucas ENGEL (BRA) (4) d. Lucas LOPASSO (BRA) 6:1 6:1
Eric GOMES (BRA) (5) Vs Rodrigo TRALDI (BRA)
Rafael GARCIA (BRA) Vs Patricio KONORTOFF (ARG)
Demian GSCHWEND (ARG) Vs Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA)
Guilherme CLEZAR (BRA) Vs Ricardo HOCEVAR (BRA) (2)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,874 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Brazil F22 – Porto Alegre (12 Nov)

Qualy Round

Patricio KONORTOFF (ARG) (1) d. Rodrigo TRALDI (BRA) 6:3 6:1
Yuri RADOMSKY (BRA) d. Luiz Guilherme DENEKA (BRA) 3:6 7:6(3) 6:2
Diego MATOS (BRA) (3) d. Fabricio NEIS (BRA) 6:3 6:1
Caio BURJAILI (BRA) (4) d. Valter MORI-FILHO (BRA) 6:4 6:2
Renato SILVEIRA (BRA) (5) d. Luciano VENTURINI (BRA) 6:1 6:1
Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) d. Lucas VICTOLO-PEREIRA (BRA) 6:2 7:5
Rafael GARCIA (BRA) (7) d. Alexandre ZORNIG (BRA) 6:1 4:0 Ret
Bruno SAVI (BRA) (8) d. Pedro POSSELT (BRA) 6:1 6:0
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,874 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Brazil F22 – Porto Alegre (12 Nov)

1st Round

ENGEL (BRA)/LIVRAGHI (ITA) (1) Vs ALBERTI (ARG)/SANSONETTI (URU)
BURJAILI (BRA)/DEMOLINER (BRA) Vs CRUZ (BRA)/TRALDI (BRA)
BONATTO (BRA)/GUIDOLIN (BRA) (3) Vs BENCKE (BRA)/DISCHINGER (BRA)
RIBEIRO NETO (BRA)/SILVEIRA (BRA) d. CLEZAR (BRA)/RADOMSKY (BRA) 6:2 6:2
GSCHWEND (ARG)/KONORTOFF (ARG) d. DIAS (BRA)/GUERSES (BRA) 6:1 7:6(4)
HOCEVAR (BRA)/MATOS (BRA) (4) d. OLIVEIRA (BRA)/PIMENTEL (BRA) 4:6 6:3 [10:6] GASPARYAN (RUS)/SAVELLI (ARG) Vs BAGNIS (ARG)/GARCIA (BRA)
GOMES (BRA)/LOPES (BRA) (2) d. CAVALCANTI (BRA)/VENTURINI (BRA) 6:0 6:1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,874 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Brazil F22 – Porto Alegre (12 Nov)

rafael camilo :worship:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,615 Posts
Re: Brazil F22 – Porto Alegre (12 Nov)

Arriba Facu!
:bounce:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,874 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Brazil F22 – Porto Alegre (12 Nov)

1st Round
Marcelo DEMOLINER (BRA) d. (1) Franco FERREIRO (BRA) 3:2 ret
Leonel ALBERTI (ARG) d. Leandro SAVELLI (ARG) 6:3 3:0 Ret
Yuri RADOMSKY (BRA) Vs Valter MORI-FILHO (BRA) 6:3 3:0 ret
Rafael CAMILO (BRA) d. Mattia LIVRAGHI (ITA) (6) 6:3 6:2
Alexandre BONATTO (BRA) (3) d. Matheus PEREIRA (BRA)[/B] 6:1 6:2
Facundo BAGNIS (ARG) d. Eladio RIBEIRO NETO (BRA) 6:3 7:6(1)
Rodrigo GUIDOLIN (BRA) d. Diego MATOS (BRA) 6:1 6:3
Renato SILVEIRA (BRA) d. Ervand GASPARYAN (RUS) (7) 2:6 7:5 6:3
Tiago LOPES (BRA) (8) d. Thales TURINI (BRA) 6:3 5:7 6:2
Caio BURJAILI (BRA) d. Bruno SAVI (BRA) 2:6 6:3 6:1
Federico SANSONETTI (URU) d. David CAVALCANTI (BRA) 6:3 6:1
Lucas ENGEL (BRA) (4) d. Lucas LOPASSO (BRA) 6:1 6:1
Eric GOMES (BRA) (5) d. Rodrigo TRALDI (BRA) 6:0 6:3
Patricio KONORTOFF (ARG) d. Rafael GARCIA (BRA) 6:4 3:6 7:6(4)
Demian GSCHWEND (ARG) d. Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) 6:4 6:4
Ricardo HOCEVAR (BRA) (2) d. Guilherme CLEZAR (BRA) 7:6 (2) 6:3


2nd Round
Marcelo DEMOLINER (BRA) vs Leonel ALBERTI (ARG)
Yuri RADOMSKY (BRA) Vs Rafael CAMILO (BRA)
3. Alexandre BONATTO (BRA) vs Facundo BAGNIS (ARG)
Rodrigo GUIDOLIN (BRA) vs Renato SILVEIRA (BRA)
8. Tiago LOPES (BRA) vs Caio BURJAILI (BRA)
Federico SANSONETTI (URU) vs 4. Lucas ENGEL (BRA)
5. Eric GOMES (BRA)
vs Patricio KONORTOFF (ARG) )
Demian GSCHWEND (ARG) vs 2. Ricardo HOCEVAR (BRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,395 Posts
Re: Brazil F22 – Porto Alegre (12 Nov)

Hocevar and Gomes :)
And I agree with Caio about Ferreiro. Franco must be really tired after last week.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,424 Posts
Re: Brazil F22 – Porto Alegre (12 Nov)

2nd Round
Marcelo DEMOLINER (BRA) d. Leonel ALBERTI (ARG) 6-3 7-6(1)
Rafael CAMILO (BRA) d. Yuri RADOMSKY (BRA) 6-7(1) 7-6(3) 6-1
3. Alexandre BONATTO (BRA) d. Facundo BAGNIS (ARG) 6-4 6-2
Rodrigo GUIDOLIN (BRA) d. Renato SILVEIRA (BRA) 7-6(1) 7-6(7)
8. Tiago LOPES (BRA) vs Caio BURJAILI (BRA)
Federico SANSONETTI (URU) vs 4. Lucas ENGEL (BRA)
5. Eric GOMES (BRA) vs Patricio KONORTOFF (ARG) )
Demian GSCHWEND (ARG) vs 2. Ricardo HOCEVAR (BRA)

:woohoo: great day!!!

VAMOS GUIDOLIN, CAMILO, BONATTO, DEMO
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,395 Posts
Re: Brazil F22 – Porto Alegre (12 Nov)

Camilo and Bonatto :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,424 Posts
Re: Brazil F22 – Porto Alegre (12 Nov)

2nd Round
Marcelo DEMOLINER (BRA) d. Leonel ALBERTI (ARG) 6-3 7-6(1)
Rafael CAMILO (BRA) d. Yuri RADOMSKY (BRA) 6-7(1) 7-6(3) 6-1
3. Alexandre BONATTO (BRA) d. Facundo BAGNIS (ARG) 6-4 6-2
Rodrigo GUIDOLIN (BRA) d. Renato SILVEIRA (BRA) 7-6(1) 7-6(7)
8. Tiago LOPES (BRA) d. Caio BURJAILI (BRA) 6-3 6-3
4. Lucas ENGEL (BRA) d. Federico SANSONETTI (URU) 7-6(4) 6-1
5. Eric GOMES (BRA) d. Patricio KONORTOFF (ARG) 6-3 6-2
2. Ricardo HOCEVAR (BRA) d. Demian GSCHWEND (ARG) 6-4 6-0

Quarter-finals
Marcelo DEMOLINER (BRA) vs Rafael CAMILO (BRA)
3. Alexandre BONATTO (BRA) vs Rodrigo GUIDOLIN (BRA)
8. Tiago LOPES (BRA) vs 4. Lucas ENGEL (BRA)
5. Eric GOMES (BRA) vs 2. Ricardo HOCEVAR (BRA)
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Re: Brazil F22 – Porto Alegre (12 Nov)

:bounce: all 8 from Brasil!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
I don't think it's as good as it seems.

Brazil has a lot of Challengers and Futures, and we barely have top200 players.
Also some events were cancelled this year, which is a shame and shows where are we going to.
Bringing better foreign players to Brazil would help to improve our level.
 
1 - 20 of 37 Posts
Top