Mens Tennis Forums banner
1 - 20 of 27 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 ·
Brazil F21 - Sao Bernardo do Campo (Nov 05)

Dates : 05 Nov to 11 Nov 2007
Venue : Sao Bernardo do Campo, Brazil
Surface : Clay



Entry List
1 ALVES, Thiago BRA 315 1
2 MIELE, Andre BRA 450 1
3 SMIRNOV, Artem UKR 473 1
4 SILVA, Daniel BRA 497 1
5 GRILLI, Rodrigo-Antonio BRA 560 1
6 KIRCHE, Leonardo BRA 574 1
7 GOMES, Eric BRA 637 1
8 LIVRAGHI, Mattia ITA 649 1
9 PITTA, Gabriel BRA 693= 1
10 $ SANTOS, Nicolas BRA 728 1
11 $ CAMILO, Rafael BRA 731 1
12 GASPARYAN, Ervand RUS 762 1
13 LOPES, Tiago BRA 779= 1
14 FATTAR, Anas MAR 796= 1
15 ALBERTI, Leonel ARG 885= 1
16 $ DORIA-MEDINA, Mauricio BOL 899= 1
17 GUIDOLIN, Rodrigo BRA 923= 1
18 CARVALHO, Raony BRA 932= 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 ·
Brazil F21 - III Top Spin Big Ball Open de Tenis
Sao Bernardo do Campo, Brazil
November 5-11, 2007
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: ???)
1. Thiago Alves
2. Andre Miele
3. Artem Smirnov
4. Daniel Silva
5. Rodrigo Grilli
6. Leonardo Kirche
7. Eric Gomes
8. Mattia Libraghi

First Round
(1)Thiago Alves (BRA) vs (q)
(q) vs (q)
(WC)Diego Cavalcanti (BRA) vs (q)
(q) vs (6)Leonardo Kirche (BRA)
(4)Daniel Silva (BRA) vs Ervand Gasparyan (RUS)
Leonel Alberti (ARG) vs (q)
Moacir Santos (BRA) vs Rafael Camilo (BRA)
(q) vs (5)Rodrigo Grilli (BRA)
(7)Eric Gomes (BRA) vs (WC)Vitor Manzini (BRA)
(WC)Idio Escobar (BRA) vs Andre Pinheiro (BRA)
Anas Fattar (MAR) vs Mauricio Doria-Medina (BOL)
(q) vs (3)Artem Smirnov (UKR)
(8)Mattia Libraghi (ITA) vs Facundo Bagnis (ARG)
Leandro Savelli (ARG) vs (WC)Flavio Costa (BRA)
Raony Carvalho (BRA) vs Gabriel Pitta (BRA)
Tiago Lopes (BRA) vs (2)Andre Miele (BRA)


Doubles
Seeds: (cut:)
1. Thiago Alves/Ricardo Hocevar
2. Eric Gomes/Tiago Lopes
3. Raony Carvalho/Rodrigo Grilli
4. Henrique Pinto-Silva/Gabriel Pitta

First Round
(1)Thiago Alves/Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) vs (WC)Frederico Casaro/Jose Nascimento (BRA)
Facundo Bagnis/Andre Stabile (ARG/BRA) vs Pedro Feitosa/Fernando Romboli (BRA)
(4)Henrique Pinto-Silva/Gabriel Pitta (BRA) vs (WC)Idio Escobar/Bernardo Lipschitz (BRA)
Leandro Savelli/German Sole (ARG/URU) vs Moacir Santos/Renato Silveira (BRA)
Dmitri Kamynin/Artem Smirnov (UKR) vs Ervand Gasparyan/Mattia Livraghi (RUS/ITA)
Leonel Alberti/Mauricio Doria-Medina (ARG/BOL) vs (3)Raony Carvalho/Rodrigo Grilli (BRA)
(WC)Pedro Cerbino/Willian Franco (BRA) vs Danilo Ferraz/Ricardo Siggia (BRA)
Caio Burjaili/Marcelo Demoliner (BRA) vs (2)Eric Gomes/Tiago Lopes (BRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 ·
Brazil F21 qualifying
November 5-11, 2007

Singles
Seeds: (cut: NR)
1. Marcelo Demoliner
2. Pedro Braga
3. Fernando Romboli
4. Andre Stabile
5. Danilo Ferraz
6. German Sole
7. Dmitri Kamynin
8. Renato Silveira
9. Caio Burjaili
10. Gustavo Junqueira de Andrade
11. Frederico Casaro
12. Pedro Feitosa
13. Ricardo Siggia

First Round
(1)Marcelo Demoliner (BRA) d. Matheus Pereira (BRA) 6-3 7-6(5)
Diego Oliveira (BRA) d. Andre Luiz Borghi (BRA) 6-1 6-4
William Franco (BRA) d. Fabio Minami (BRA) 6-2 6-4
Andre Cunha (BRA) d. Jair Assuncao (BRA) 6-4 6-1
(2)Pedro Braga (BRA) d. Lucas Victolo-Pereira (BRA) 6-4 6-1
Alexandre Zorning (BRA) d. Renato Antun (BRA) 7-5 3-6 6-2
Nicolo Marchioretto (ITA) d. Bernardo Lipschitz (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Julian Rodriguez (ARG) d. Leonardo Henriques (BRA) 6-1 6-0
(3)Fernando Romboli (BRA) d. Ariel Ghio (ARG) 6-0 6-0
Ivan Castro (BRA) d. Gustavo Cruz-Silva (BRA) 6-3 6-1
Paulo Roessle (BRA) d. Caio Nunes (BRA) 6-0 6-0
(12)Pedro Feitosa (BRA) d. Aquino Matias da Silva Chang (BRA) 7-6(3) 6-0
(4)Andre Stabile (BRA) d. Victor Begara (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Emerson Ferreira-Dantas (BRA) d. Rafael Pfister (BRA) 3-0 ret.
Luiz Guilherme Deneka (BRA) d. Daniel Coronado (BRA) 7-6(5) 6-1
(9)Caio Burjaili (BRA) d. Victor Martins (BRA) 6-4 6-2
(5)Danilo Ferraz (BRA) d. Pedro Cerbino (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Bernardo Palacios (ARG) d. (WC)Ricardo Kazuhiro Miranda Nitta (BRA) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Federico Vieira (BRA) d. Erick Sgambatti (BRA) 4-6 6-4 6-1
(11)Frederico Casaro (BRA) d. Augusto Laranja (BRA) w/o
Charles Costa (BRA) d. (6)German Sole (URU) 6-4 6-1
Joao Fernandes (BRA) d. Rodolfo Matias (BRA) 6-3 5-7 6-3
Victor Simoes (BRA) d. Caleb Colletto (BRA) 6-3 6-0
(10)Gustavo Junqueira de Andrade (BRA) d. (WC)Caio Claudino (BRA) 6-1 7-5
(7)Dmitri Kamynin (UKR) d. Thales Levy (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Gabriel Wanderley (BRA) d. Fabio Assuncao (BRA) 6-0 5-7 6-0
Valter Mori-Filho (BRA) d. Andre Brisighello (BRA) 6-3 7-5
(14)Jose Nascimento (BRA) d. Caio Almeida (BRA) 6-4 6-7(3) 7-5
(8)Renato Silveira (BRA) d. Joao Wiesinger (BRA) 6-4 6-3
Joao Victor Costa (BRA) d. Claudio Andrade (BRA) 7-6(3) 6-2
Renardy Guelfi (BRA) d. Marcelo Michelucci (BRA) 6-0 6-3
(13)Ricardo Siggia (BRA) d. (WC)Andre Hideki Takamori Seichi (BRA) 6-1 6-1

Second Round
(1)Marcelo Demoliner (BRA) d. Diego Oliveira (BRA) 6-1 6-2
William Franco (BRA) d. Andre Cunha (BRA) 6-4 6-3
Alexandre Zorning (BRA) d. (2)Pedro Braga (BRA) w/o
Nicolo Marchioretto (ITA) d. Julian Rodriguez (ARG) 6-2 7-6(0)
(3)Fernando Romboli (BRA) d. Ivan Castro (BRA) 6-4 6-1
(12)Pedro Feitosa (BRA) d. Paulo Roessle (BRA) 6-2 1-6 6-2
(4)Andre Stabile (BRA) d. Emerson Ferreira-Dantas (BRA) 6-0 6-0
(9)Caio Burjaili (BRA) d. Luiz Guilherme Deneka (BRA) 4-6 6-1 6-2
Bernardo Palacios (ARG) d. (5)Danilo Ferraz (BRA) 3-6 6-4 6-4
(11)Frederico Casaro (BRA) d. Federico Vieira (BRA) 6-3 6-1
Charles Costa (BRA) d. Joao Fernandes (BRA) 6-3 6-7(3) 6-4
(10)Gustavo Junqueira de Andrade (BRA) d. Victor Simoes (BRA) 6-3 7-5
Gabriel Wanderley (BRA) d. (7)Dmitri Kamynin (UKR) 7-6(4) 2-6 6-3
Valter Mori-Filho (BRA) d. (14)Jose Nascimento (BRA) 6-3 6-4
(8)Renato Silveira (BRA) d. Joao Victor Costa (BRA) 6-2 7-6(3)
Renardy Guelfi (BRA) d. (13)Ricardo Siggia (BRA) 6-7(1) 7-6(5) 6-4

Qualifying Round
Monday...
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 ·
Brazil F21 - III Top Spin Big Ball Open de Tenis
Sao Bernardo do Campo, Brazil
November 5-11, 2007
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: ???)
1. Thiago Alves
2. Andre Miele
3. Artem Smirnov
4. Daniel Silva
5. Rodrigo Grilli
6. Leonardo Kirche
7. Eric Gomes
8. Mattia Libraghi

First Round
(1)Thiago Alves (BRA) vs (q)
(q) vs (q)
(WC)Diego Cavalcanti (BRA) vs (q)
(q) vs (6)Leonardo Kirche (BRA)
(4)Daniel Silva (BRA) vs Ervand Gasparyan (RUS)
Leonel Alberti (ARG) vs (q)
Moacir Santos (BRA) vs Rafael Camilo (BRA)
(q) vs (5)Rodrigo Grilli (BRA)
(7)Eric Gomes (BRA) vs (WC)Vitor Manzini (BRA)
(WC)Idio Escobar (BRA) vs Andre Pinheiro (BRA)
Anas Fattar (MAR) vs Mauricio Doria-Medina (BOL)
(q) vs (3)Artem Smirnov (UKR)
(8)Mattia Libraghi (ITA) vs Facundo Bagnis (ARG)
Leandro Savelli (ARG) vs (WC)Flavio Costa (BRA)
Raony Carvalho (BRA) vs Gabriel Pitta (BRA)
Tiago Lopes (BRA) vs (2)Andre Miele (BRA)


Doubles
Seeds: (cut:)
1. Thiago Alves/Ricardo Hocevar
2. Eric Gomes/Tiago Lopes
3. Raony Carvalho/Rodrigo Grilli
4. Henrique Pinto-Silva/Gabriel Pitta

First Round
(1)Thiago Alves/Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) vs (WC)Frederico Casaro/Jose Nascimento (BRA)
Facundo Bagnis/Andre Stabile (ARG/BRA) vs Pedro Feitosa/Fernando Romboli (BRA)
(4)Henrique Pinto-Silva/Gabriel Pitta (BRA) vs (WC)Idio Escobar/Bernardo Lipschitz (BRA)
Leandro Savelli/German Sole (ARG/URU) vs Moacir Santos/Renato Silveira (BRA)
Dmitri Kamynin/Artem Smirnov (UKR) vs Ervand Gasparyan/Mattia Livraghi (RUS/ITA)
Leonel Alberti/Mauricio Doria-Medina (ARG/BOL) vs (3)Raony Carvalho/Rodrigo Grilli (BRA)
(WC)Pedro Cerbino/Willian Franco (BRA) vs Danilo Ferraz/Ricardo Siggia (BRA)
Caio Burjaili/Marcelo Demoliner (BRA) vs (2)Eric Gomes/Tiago Lopes (BRA
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,395 Posts
Good luck to Alves, Miele, Silva, Camilo and Santos.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,352 Posts
Qualifying Round
(1)Marcelo Demoliner (BRA) d. Willian Franco (BRA) 6-2 6-3
Nicolo Marchioretto (ITA) d. Alexandre Zorning (BRA) 6-0 6-1
(3)Fernando Romboli (BRA) d. (12)Pedro Feitosa (BRA) 6-2 6-4
(4)Andre Stabile (BRA) d. (9)Caio Burjaili (BRA) 7-6(2) 6-3
Bernardo Palacios (ARG) d. (11)Frederico Casaro (BRA) 6-2 7-6(5)
(10)Gustavo Junqueira De Andrade (BRA) d. Charles Costa (BRA) 5-7 7-5 6-2
Valter Mori-Filho (BRA) d. Gabriel Wanderley (BRA) 6-3 6-4
(8)Renato Silveira (BRA) d. Renardy Guelfi (BRA) 6-0 6-1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,352 Posts
First Round
(WC)Frederico Casaro/Jose Nascimento (BRA) d. (1)Thiago Alves/Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) 6-4 2-1 ret.
Facundo Bagnis/Andre Stabile (ARG/BRA) d. Pedro Feitosa/Fernando Romboli (BRA) 6-1 7-5
(4)Henrique Pinto-Silva/Gabriel Pitta (BRA) d. (WC)Idio Escobar/Bernardo Lipschitz (BRA) 6-4 6-1
Moacir Santos/Renato Silveira (BRA) d. Leandro Savelli/German Sole (ARG/URU) 6-3 6-4
Dmitri Kamynin/Artem Smirnov (UKR) vs Ervand Gasparyan/Mattia Livraghi (RUS/ITA)
Leonel Alberti/Mauricio Doria-Medina (ARG/BOL) vs (3)Raony Carvalho/Rodrigo Grilli (BRA)
(WC)Pedro Cerbino/Willian Franco (BRA) d. Danilo Ferraz/Ricardo Siggia (BRA) 6-3 3-6 (10-6)
(2)Eric Gomes/Tiago Lopes (BRA) d. Caio Burjaili/Marcelo Demoliner (BRA) 6-2 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,352 Posts
First Round
(1)Thiago Alves (BRA) vs (q)Bernardo Palacios (ARG)
(q)Nicolo Marchioretto (ITA) vs (q)Valter Mori-Filho (BRA)
(WC)Diego Cavalcanti (BRA) vs (q)Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)
(q)Gustavo Junqueira De Andrade (BRA) vs (6)Leonardo Kirche (BRA)
(4)Daniel Silva (BRA) vs Ervand Gasparyan (RUS)
Leonel Alberti (ARG) vs (q)Renato Silveira (BRA)
Moacir Santos (BRA) vs Rafael Camilo (BRA)
(q)Fernando Romboli (BRA) vs (5)Rodrigo Grilli (BRA)
(7)Eric Gomes (BRA) vs (WC)Vitor Manzini (BRA)
(WC)Idio Escobar (BRA) vs Andre Pinheiro (BRA)
Anas Fattar (MAR) vs Mauricio Doria-Medina (BOL)
(q)Andre Stabile (BRA) vs (3)Artem Smirnov (UKR)
(8)Mattia Livraghi (ITA) vs Facundo Bagnis (ARG)
Leandro Savelli (ARG) vs (WC)Flavio Costa (BRA)
Raony Carvalho (BRA) vs Gabriel Pitta (BRA)
Tiago Lopes (BRA) vs (2)Andre Miele (BRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,352 Posts
First Round
(WC)Frederico Casaro/Jose Nascimento (BRA) d. (1)Thiago Alves/Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) 6-4 2-1 ret.
Facundo Bagnis/Andre Stabile (ARG/BRA) d. Pedro Feitosa/Fernando Romboli (BRA) 6-1 7-5
(4)Henrique Pinto-Silva/Gabriel Pitta (BRA) d. (WC)Idio Escobar/Bernardo Lipschitz (BRA) 6-4 6-1
Moacir Santos/Renato Silveira (BRA) d. Leandro Savelli/German Sole (ARG/URU) 6-3 6-4
Dmitri Kamynin/Artem Smirnov (UKR) d. Ervand Gasparyan/Mattia Livraghi (RUS/ITA) 6-3 6-4
Leonel Alberti/Mauricio Doria-Medina (ARG/BOL) vs (3)Raony Carvalho/Rodrigo Grilli (BRA)
(WC)Pedro Cerbino/Willian Franco (BRA) d. Danilo Ferraz/Ricardo Siggia (BRA) 6-3 3-6 (10-6)
(2)Eric Gomes/Tiago Lopes (BRA) d. Caio Burjaili/Marcelo Demoliner (BRA) 6-2 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,352 Posts
First Round
(1)Thiago Alves (BRA) d. (q)Bernardo Palacios (ARG) 6-3 0-6 6-2
(q)Valter Mori-Filho (BRA) d. (q)Nicolo Marchioretto (ITA) 7-6(7) 6-2
(q)Marcelo Demoliner (BRA) d. (WC)Diego Cavalcanti (BRA) 6-2 6-1
(6)Leonardo Kirche (BRA) d. (q)Gustavo Junqueira De Andrade (BRA) 6-1 6-4
(4)Daniel Silva (BRA) vs Ervand Gasparyan (RUS)
Leonel Alberti (ARG) vs (q)Renato Silveira (BRA)
Moacir Santos (BRA) vs Rafael Camilo (BRA)
(q)Fernando Romboli (BRA) vs (5)Rodrigo Grilli (BRA)
(7)Eric Gomes (BRA) vs (WC)Vitor Manzini (BRA)
(WC)Idio Escobar (BRA) vs Andre Pinheiro (BRA)
Anas Fattar (MAR) vs Mauricio Doria-Medina (BOL)
(q)Andre Stabile (BRA) vs (3)Artem Smirnov (UKR)
Facundo Bagnis (ARG) d. (8)Mattia Livraghi (ITA) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-4
Leandro Savelli (ARG) d. (WC)Flavio Costa (BRA) 6-3 7-6(5)
Raony Carvalho (BRA) d. Gabriel Pitta (BRA) 4-1 ret.
(2)Andre Miele (BRA) d. Tiago Lopes (BRA) 7-6(5) 6-7(4) 7-6(5)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,395 Posts
Alves, Kiche and Miele :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter · #13 ·
First Round
(1)Thiago Alves (BRA) d. (q)Bernardo Palacios (ARG) 6-3 0-6 6-2
(q)Valter Mori-Filho (BRA) d. (q)Nicolo Marchioretto (ITA) 7-6(7) 6-2
(q)Marcelo Demoliner (BRA) d. (WC)Diego Cavalcanti (BRA) 6-2 6-1
(6)Leonardo Kirche (BRA) d. (q)Gustavo Junqueira De Andrade (BRA) 6-1 6-4
(4)Daniel Silva (BRA) d. Ervand Gasparyan (RUS) 6-2 6-4
(q)Renato Silveira (BRA) d. Leonel Alberti (ARG) 7-6(1) 7-6(4)
Moacir Santos (BRA) d. (LL)Pedro Feitosa (BRA) 6-3 6-4 [Feitosa replaces Rafael Camilo]
(5)Rodrigo Grilli (BRA) d. (q)Fernando Romboli (BRA) 6-0 6-2
(7)Eric Gomes (BRA) d. (WC)Vitor Manzini (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Andre Pinheiro (BRA) d. (WC)Idio Escobar (BRA) 7-6(5) 6-3
Mauricio Doria-Medina (BOL) d. (LL)Caio Burjaili (BRA) 6-7(2) 7-6(1) 6-1 [Burjaili replaces Anas Fattar]
(3)Artem Smirnov (UKR) d. (q)Andre Stabile (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Facundo Bagnis (ARG) d. (8)Mattia Livraghi (ITA) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-4
Leandro Savelli (ARG) d. (WC)Flavio Costa (BRA) 6-3 7-6(5)
Raony Carvalho (BRA) d. Gabriel Pitta (BRA) 4-1 ret.
(2)Andre Miele (BRA) d. Tiago Lopes (BRA) 7-6(5) 6-7(4) 7-6(5)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter · #14 ·
First Round
(WC)Frederico Casaro/Jose Nascimento (BRA) d. (1)Thiago Alves/Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) 6-4 2-1 ret.
Facundo Bagnis/Andre Stabile (ARG/BRA) d. Pedro Feitosa/Fernando Romboli (BRA) 6-1 7-5
(4)Henrique Pinto-Silva/Gabriel Pitta (BRA) d. (WC)Idio Escobar/Bernardo Lipschitz (BRA) 6-4 6-1
Moacir Santos/Renato Silveira (BRA) d. Leandro Savelli/German Sole (ARG/URU) 6-3 6-4
Dmitri Kamynin/Artem Smirnov (UKR) d. Ervand Gasparyan/Mattia Livraghi (RUS/ITA) 6-3 6-4
(3)Raony Carvalho/Rodrigo Grilli (BRA) d. Leonel Alberti/Mauricio Doria-Medina (ARG/BOL) 6-2 6-1
(WC)Pedro Cerbino/Willian Franco (BRA) d. Danilo Ferraz/Ricardo Siggia (BRA) 6-3 3-6 (10-6)
(2)Eric Gomes/Tiago Lopes (BRA) d. Caio Burjaili/Marcelo Demoliner (BRA) 6-2 6-4

Quarterfinals
(WC)Frederico Casaro/Jose Nascimento (BRA) vs Facundo Bagnis/Andre Stabile (ARG/BRA)
(4)Henrique Pinto-Silva/Gabriel Pitta (BRA) d. Moacir Santos/Renato Silveira (BRA) 7-6(2) 6-3
Dmitri Kamynin/Artem Smirnov (UKR) vs (3)Raony Carvalho/Rodrigo Grilli (BRA)
(WC)Pedro Cerbino/Willian Franco (BRA) vs (2)Eric Gomes/Tiago Lopes (BRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,395 Posts
Silva :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,436 Posts
Thiago Alves (BRA) d. Valter Mori-Filho (BRA) 61 57 64
Leonardo Kirche (BRA) d. Marcelo Demoliner (BRA) 64 62
Daniel Silva (BRA) d. Renato Silveira (BRA) 64 62
Rodrigo Grilli (BRA) d. Moacir Santos (BRA) 75 76(2)
Andre Pinheiro (BRA) d. Eric Gomes (BRA) 64 64
Artem Smirnov (UKR) d. Mauricio Doria-Medina (BOL) 63 62
Leandro Savelli (ARG) d. Facundo Bagnis (ARG) 75 46 62
Andre Miele (BRA) d. Raony Carvalho (BRA) 75 64
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,874 Posts
QF
Thiago Alves (BRA) vs Leonardo Kirche (BRA)
Daniel Silva (BRA) vs Rodrigo Grilli (BRA)
Andre Pinheiro (BRA) vs Artem Smirnov (UKR)
Leandro Savelli (ARG) vs Andre Miele (BRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,395 Posts
Alves, Kirche, Grilli, Silva and Miele :)
 
1 - 20 of 27 Posts
Top