Mens Tennis Forums banner
1 - 20 of 33 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 ·
Brazil F20 – Itu (29 Oct)

Dates : 29 Oct to 04 Nov 2007
Venue : ITU, Brazil
Surface : Clay



Entry List
1 ZAMPIERI, Caio BRA 247 1
2 SOUZA, Joao-Olavo BRA 375 1
3 HOCEVAR, Ricardo BRA 438 1
4 MIELE, Andre BRA 440 1
5 AVELLAN, Carlos ECU 449 1
6 SILVA, Daniel BRA 499 1
7 SMIRNOV, Artem UKR 524 1
8 KIRCHE, Leonardo BRA 565 1
9 GRILLI, Rodrigo-Antonio BRA 579 1
10 ENGEL, Lucas BRA 583 1
11 BONATTO, Alexandre BRA 672= 1
12 PITTA, Gabriel BRA 692= 1
13 GOMES, Eric BRA 702 1
14 $ SANTOS, Nicolas BRA 726 1
15 $ CAMILO, Rafael BRA 730 1
16 GASPARYAN, Ervand RUS 763 1
17 LOPES, Tiago BRA 780= 1
18 ALBERTI, Leonel ARG 888= 2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,395 Posts
Good luck to Zampieri, Hocevar, Souza, Miele, Silva, Bonatto, Santos and Camilo.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,350 Posts
Good luck to Hocevar, Kirche and to the argentinians who play the qualy.

KARO;
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,436 Posts
MAIN DRAW

(1)Caio Zampieri (BRA) vs (Q)Idio Escobar (BRA)
(Q)Pedro Feitosa (BRA) vs Ervand Gasparyan (RUS)
(WC)Andre Brisighello (BRA) vs Leonardo Kirche (BRA)
(5)Andre Miele (BRA) vs Leonel Alberti (ARG)

(4)Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) vs (Q)Renato Silveira (BRA)
(Q)Joao Victor Costa (BRA) vs Henrique PInto-Silva (BRA)
Alexandre Bonatto (BRA) vs (LL)Dmytro Kamynin (UKR)
(7)Daniel Silva (BRA) vs (Q)Lenoir Ramos (BRA)

(8)Rodrigo Grilli (BRA) vs Raony Carvalho (BRA)
Mauricio Doria-Medina (BOL) vs Nicolas Santos (BRA)
Fernando Romboli (BRA) vs (Q)Frederico Casaro (BRA)
(3)João Olavo Souza (BRA) vs (WC)Gabriel Wanderley (BRA)

(6)Artem Smirnov (UKR) vs Gabriel Pitta (BRA)
Tiago Lopes (BRA) vs Eric Gomes (BRA)
(Q)Andre Stabile (BRA) vs (WC)Rafael Paez (BRA)
(2)(WC)Thiago Alves (BRA) vs (Q)Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,436 Posts
DOUBLES DRAW

(1)João Olavo Souza/Andre Miele (BRA) vs Dmytro Kamynin/Artem Smirnov (UKR)
Marcelo Demoliner/Renato Silveira (BRA) vs (WC)Paulo Camargo/Guilherme Pimentel (BRA)
(4)Henrique Pinto-Silva/Gabriel Pitta (BRA) vs (WC)Jose Nascimento/Lucas Pereira (BRA)
Ricardo Siggia/Andre Stabile (BRA) vs (WC)Andre Brisighello/Bruno Porto (BRA)
Pedro Feitosa/Daniel Silva (BRA) vs Cesar Bracho (PAR)/Ervand Gasparyan (RUS)
(3)Raony Carvalho/Rodrigo Grilli (BRA) vs Leonel Alberti (ARG)/Mauricio Doria-Medina (BOL)
Fernando Romboli/Nicolas Santos (BRA) vs Lucas Lopasso (BRA)/Marco-Antonio Rojas (BOL)
(2)Eric Gomes/Tiago Lopes (BRA) vs Frederico Casaro/Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,395 Posts
Thiago Alves is playing here :eek:
I didn't think he would play futures again.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,615 Posts
Thiago :eek: :eek:
Good luck Thiago, Leonel and Mauricio.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,395 Posts
First Round:

(3)João Olavo Souza (BRA) def Gabriel Wanderley (BRA) 6/3 6/2
(5)André Miele (BRA) def Leonel Alberti (ARG) 6/3 6/4
(WC)André Brisighello (BRA) def Leonardo Kirche (BRA) 6/2 6/4
Gabriel Pitta (BRA) def (6)Artem Smirnov (UCR) 6/1 6/0
Mauricio Doria Medina (BOL) def Nicolas Santos (BRA) 6/3 4/6 6/4
Tiago Lopes (BRA) def Eric Gomes (BRA) 6/4 6/3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,874 Posts
Brisighello :bounce:

Nicolas Santos :retard: plz, retire nicolas.. you should try another occupation
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,395 Posts
First Round:

(1)Caio Zampieri (BRA) def (Q)Idio Escobar (BRA) 6-2 6-2
(Q)Pedro Feitosa (BRA) def Ervand Gasparyan (RUS) 6-2 7-6(6)
(WC)Andre Brisighello (BRA) def Leonardo Kirche (BRA) 6-2 6-4
(5)Andre Miele (BRA) def Leonel Alberti (ARG) 6-3 6-4

(4)Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) def (Q)Renato Silveira (BRA) 7-5 6-4
Henrique PInto-Silva (BRA) def (Q)Joao Victor Costa (BRA) 6-2 7-6(3)
Alexandre Bonatto (BRA) def (LL)Dmytro Kamynin (UKR) 6-3 6-3
(7)Daniel Silva (BRA) def (Q)Lenoir Ramos (BRA) 6-4 6-2

Raony Carvalho (BRA) def (8)Rodrigo Grilli (BRA) 7-5 1-6 6-1
Mauricio Doria-Medina (BOL) def Nicolas Santos (BRA) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Fernando Romboli (BRA) def (Q)Frederico Casaro (BRA) 4-6 6-4 6-2
(3)João Olavo Souza (BRA) def (WC)Gabriel Wanderley (BRA) 6-3 6-2

(6)Artem Smirnov (UKR) def Gabriel Pitta (BRA) 6-1 6-0 Retired
Tiago Lopes (BRA) def Eric Gomes (BRA) 6-4 6-3
(Q)Andre Stabile (BRA) def (WC)Rafael Paez (BRA) 6-4 6-3
(2)(WC)Thiago Alves (BRA) def (Q)Marcelo Demoliner (BRA) 6-4 6-1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,395 Posts
First Round:

(1)João Olavo Souza/Andre Miele (BRA) def Dmytro Kamynin/Artem Smirnov (UKR) 7-5 6-4
Marcelo Demoliner/Renato Silveira (BRA) def (WC)Paulo Camargo/Guilherme Pimentel (BRA) 6-1 6-1
(4)Henrique Pinto-Silva/Gabriel Pitta (BRA) def (WC)Jose Nascimento/Lucas Pereira (BRA) 6-1 6-4
Ricardo Siggia/Andre Stabile (BRA) def (WC)Andre Brisighello/Bruno Porto (BRA) 6-4 6-4
Pedro Feitosa/Daniel Silva (BRA) def Cesar Bracho (PAR)/Ervand Gasparyan (RUS) 6-4 6-1
(3)Raony Carvalho/Rodrigo Grilli (BRA) def Leonel Alberti (ARG)/Mauricio Doria-Medina (BOL) 6-2 6-3
Lucas Lopasso (BRA)/Marco-Antonio Rojas (BOL) defFernando Romboli/Nicolas Santos (BRA) Walkover
(2)Eric Gomes/Tiago Lopes (BRA) def Frederico Casaro/Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) 6-4 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,395 Posts
Second Round:

(1)Caio Zampieri (BRA) vs (Q)Pedro Feitosa (BRA)
(WC)Andre Brisighello (BRA) vs (5)Andre Miele (BRA)
(4)Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) vs Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA)
Alexandre Bonatto (BRA) vs (7)Daniel Silva (BRA)

Raony Carvalho (BRA) vs Mauricio Doria-Medina (BOL)
Fernando Romboli (BRA) vs (3)João Olavo Souza (BRA)
(6)Artem Smirnov (UKR) vs Tiago Lopes (BRA)
(Q)Andre Stabile (BRA) vs (2)(WC)Thiago Alves (BRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,395 Posts
Second Round:

(1)João Olavo Souza/Andre Miele (BRA) vs Marcelo Demoliner/Renato Silveira (BRA)
(4)Henrique Pinto-Silva/Gabriel Pitta (BRA) vs Ricardo Siggia/Andre Stabile (BRA)

Pedro Feitosa/Daniel Silva (BRA) vs (3)Raony Carvalho/Rodrigo Grilli (BRA)
Lucas Lopasso (BRA)/Marco-Antonio Rojas (BOL) vs (2)Eric Gomes/Tiago Lopes (BRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,395 Posts
Second Round:

(1)Caio Zampieri (BRA) vs (Q)Pedro Feitosa (BRA)
(WC)Andre Brisighello (BRA) vs (5)Andre Miele (BRA)
(4)Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) vs Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA)
Alexandre Bonatto (BRA) vs (7)Daniel Silva (BRA)

Raony Carvalho (BRA) def Mauricio Doria-Medina (BOL) 4-6 6-1 6-0
(3)João Olavo Souza (BRA) def Fernando Romboli (BRA) 6-2 6-2
(6)Artem Smirnov (UKR) def Tiago Lopes (BRA) 6-4 6-3
(Q)Andre Stabile (BRA) def (2)(WC)Thiago Alves (BRA) 7-5 6-1
__________________
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,395 Posts
Souza and Carvalho :)
I can't belive alves lost :eek: :eek:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,395 Posts
Second Round:

(1)João Olavo Souza/Andre Miele (BRA) def Marcelo Demoliner/Renato Silveira (BRA) 6-4 7-6(2)
(4)Henrique Pinto-Silva/Gabriel Pitta (BRA) def Ricardo Siggia/Andre Stabile (BRA) 6-3 6-1

Pedro Feitosa/Daniel Silva (BRA) vs (3)Raony Carvalho/Rodrigo Grilli (BRA)
Lucas Lopasso (BRA)/Marco-Antonio Rojas (BOL) vs (2)Eric Gomes/Tiago Lopes (BRA)
__________________
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,874 Posts
Andre Stabile v Thiago Alves 7-5 6-1 :haha:
 
1 - 20 of 33 Posts
Top