Mens Tennis Forums banner
1 - 20 of 28 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
753 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 ·
Dates : 15 Oct to 21 Oct 2007
Venue : Arapongas-Parana, Brazil
Surface : Clay
US$10,000

Main Draw - Last Modified: 12 Oct 2007
1 ARANGUREN, Juan-Martin ARG 346 1
2 FABBRI, Alejandro ARG 416 1
3 MIELE, Andre BRA 440 1
4 PASTORINO, Antonio ARG 483 1
5 FERRER-VICTORIA, Cesar ESP 501 1
6 SMIRNOV, Artem UKR 522 1
7 BONATTO, Alexandre BRA 692 1
8 PITTA, Gabriel BRA 737 1
9 LOPES, Tiago BRA 799= 1
10 ALBERTI, Leonel ARG 895= 1
11 ESTIVARIZ, Mauricio BOL 926= 1
12 GUIDOLIN, Rodrigo BRA 928= 1
13 SANSONETTI, Federico URU 928= 1
14 PINTO-SILVA, Henrique BRA 1011= 1
15 GOMEZ-PINTER, Adolfo ESP 1018= 1
16 MONTEFERRARIO, Joaquin-Jesus ARG 1083= 1
17 PINHEIRO, Andre BRA 1136= 1

Alternates
18 MATOS, Diego BRA 1155= 1
19 BENEDETTI, Cristian ARG 1165= 2
20 DEMOLINER, Marcelo BRA 1172= 1
21 RIBEIRO NETO, Eladio BRA 1207= 1
22 SILVEIRA, Renato BRA 1240= 1
23 KONORTOFF, Patricio ARG 1240= 2
24 $ RAMOS, Lenoir BRA 1272= 1
25 RICO-JUNYENT, Daniel ARG 1272= 2
26 CARVALHO, Cledson BRA 1326= 1
27 KAMYNIN, Dmytro UKR 1326= 1
28 ICHKOV, Stanislav ARG 1369= 5
29 CASARO, Frederico BRA 1369= 1
30 MELO, Victor-Carvalho BRA 1369= 1
31 TAMAGNONE, Franco ARG 1369= 2
32 LARREA, Walter ARG 1484= 1
33 MONTALBETTI, Martin ARG 1484= 1
34 ROMANAZZI, Juan-Manuel ARG 1484= 3
35 TARANTINO, Agustin ARG 1484= 1
36 FEITOSA, Pedro BRA 1484= 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,395 Posts
Good luck to Miele and Bonatto.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,874 Posts
tournament host in Parana :bounce:.. good luck Bonatto, our guy from this land :yeah:


Arapongas
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,436 Posts
Qualifying first round

(1)Danilo Ferraz (BRA) bye
Fabio Tsuchiya (BRA) d. Nicolas Arrellaga (CHI) 6-4 6-1
Tiago Slonik (BRA) bye
Martin Brocal (ARG) d. Alex Goldman (ARG) 6-1 6-1
(2)Pedro Feitosa (BRA) bye
Valter Mori (BRA) d. (WC)Henrique Norbiato (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Diogo Cruz (BRA) bye
William Franco (BRA) d. Thales Levy (BRA) 6-4 6-0
(3)Gustavo Kleine (BRA) bye
Lucas Pereira (BRA) d. Aquino Chang (BRA) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-1
Raphael Pfister (BRA) bye
Diego Oliveira (BRA) d. Ricardo Bortot (BRA) 6-4 6-2
(4)Jose Nascimento (BRA) bye
Renato Pereira (BRA) d. Bruno Silva (BRA) 6-2 6-3
Matheus Pereira (BRA) bye
Federico Casabone (ARG) d. Jose Peralta (BRA) 6-0 6-2
Jair Assunção (BRA) d. Bruno Volkmann (BRA) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Renardy Guelfi (BRA) d. Paulo Passold (BRA) 6-2 6-3
Rodolfo Bustamante (BRA) bye
Filipe Brandao (BRA) d. Victor Simoes (BRA) 6-2 6-4
Pedro Rogar (BRA) d. Guilherme Smaniotto 6-3 2-6 6-0
Ivan Castro (BRA) d. Ricardo Frey (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Bernardo Lipschitz (BRA) bye
Ricardo Miranda (BRA) d. Paul Moses (NGR) 6-0 6-0
Marlon Oliveira (BRA) d. Eduardo Mariano (BRA) 6-2 6-3
Gabriel Pimentel (BRA) d. Roberto Cabrini (BRA) 4-6 6-3 7-6(6)
Thiago Milan (BRA) bye
(WC)Thiago Maranhão (BRA) d. Andres Wender (ARG) 4-6 6-1 6-4
Lucas Lopasso (BRA) d. Tomas Tancredi (BRA) 6-0 6-3
Rodrigo Almeida (BRA) d. Raphael Machado (BRA) 6-3 6-3
Alexandre Zornig (BRA) bye
Edio Castanhel Filho (BRA) d. Eduardo Scmitt (BRA) 6-2 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,436 Posts
Second round
(1)Danilo Ferraz (BRA) d. Fabio Tsuchiya (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Martin Brocal (ARG) d. Tiago Slonik (BRA) 6-2 6-0
Valter Mori (BRA) d. (2)Pedro Feitosa (BRA) 6-3 6-4
William Franco (BRA) d. Diogo Cruz (BRA) 6-7(6) 7-5 6-4
(3)Gustavo Kleine (BRA) d. Lucas Pereira (BRA) 6-4 6-1
Raphael Pfister (BRA) d. Diego Oliveira (BRA) 7-6(5) 6-1
Renato Pereira (BRA) d. (4)Jose Nascimento (BRA) 6-4 6-7(6) 7-6(4)
Matheus Pereira (BRA) d. Federico Casabone (ARG) 6-0 6-0
Jair Assunção (BRA) d. Renardy Guelfi (BRA) 1-6 7-5 7-6(5)
Filipe Brandao (BRA) d. Rodolfo Bustamante (BRA) 6-3 7-6(2)
Ivan Castro (BRA) d. Pedro Rogar (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Bernardo Lipschitz (BRA) d. Ricardo Miranda (BRA) 7-6(3) 6-1
Marlon Oliveira (BRA) d. Gabriel Pimentel (BRA) 6-1 7-6(4)
(WC)Thiago Maranhão (BRA) d. Thiago Milan (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Lucas Lopasso (BRA) d. Rodrigo Almeida (BRA) 6-2 6-0
Edio Castanhel Filho (BRA) d. Alexandre Zornig (BRA) 6-3 2-6 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,436 Posts
MAIN DRAW
(1)Juan Martin Aranguren (ARG) vs (SE)Agustin Tarantino (ARG)
Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG) vs Renato Silveira (BRA)
Federico Sansonetti (URU) vs Qualifier
(5)Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (ESP) vs Qualifier

(4)Antonio Pastorino (ARG) vs (WC)Luis-Guilherme Deneka (BRA)
(WC)Gustavo Junqueira (BRA) vs (WC)João Victor Costa (BRA)
Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (ESP) vs Qualifier
(7)Alexandre Bonatto (BRA) vs Qualifier

(8)Leonel Alberti (ARG) vs Mauricio Estivariz (BOL)
Qualifier vs Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)
Eladio Ribeiro Neto (BRA) vs (WC)Victor Melo (BRA)
(3)Andre Miele (BRA) vs Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)

(6)Artem Smirnov (UKR) vs Qualifier
Andre Pinheiro (BRA) vs Qualifier
Dmytro Kamynin (UKR) vs Diego Matos (BRA)
(2)Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) vs Qualifier
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,436 Posts
DOUBLES DRAW
(1)Juan Martin Aranguren/Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) vs Jose Nascimento/Lucas Pereira (BRA)
Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)/Federico Sansonetti (URU) vs Martin Brocal (URU)/Danilo Ferraz (BRA)

(3)Cesar Ferrer-Victoria/Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (ESP) vs Leonel Alberti (ARG)/Mauricio Estivariz (BOL)
Pedro Feitosa/Eladio Ribeiro Neto (BRA) vs (WC)Rodrigo Almeida/Eduardo Mariano (BRA)

Gustavo Junqueira/Victor Melo (BRA) vs (WC)Luis Guilherme Deneka/Renato Pereira (BRA)
(4)Artem Smirnov/Dmytro Kamyinin (UKR) vs Antonio Pastorino/Agustin Tarantino (ARG)

Alexandre Bonatto/Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA) vs (WC)Gustavo Kleine/Valter Mori (BRA)
(2)Andre Miele/Renato Silveira (BRA) vs Diego Matos/Andre Pinheiro (BRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,436 Posts
Final qualy round
(1)Danilo Ferraz (BRA) d. Martin Brocal (ARG) 7-5 6-2
Valter Mori (BRA) d. William Franco (BRA) 6-4 3-6 6-2
Raphael Pfister (BRA) d. (3)Gustavo Kleine (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Renato Pereira (BRA) d. Matheus Pereira (BRA) 4-6 6-4 6-1
Filipe Brandao (BRA) d. Jair Assunção (BRA) 4-6 7-6(6) 6-1
Ivan Castro (BRA) d. Bernardo Lipschitz (BRA) 6-1 6-7(1) 6-2
(WC)Thiago Maranhão (BRA) d. Marlon Oliveira (BRA) 0-6 6-4 7-5
Lucas Lopasso (BRA) d. Edio Castanhel Filho (BRA) 7-5 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,436 Posts
First round
(1)Juan Martin Aranguren (ARG) vs (SE)Agustin Tarantino (ARG)
Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG) d. Renato Silveira (BRA) 6-2 6-4
Federico Sansonetti (URU) vs (Q)Raphael Pfister (BRA)
(5)Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (ESP) vs (Q)Renato Pereira (BRA)

(4)Antonio Pastorino (ARG) vs (WC)Luis-Guilherme Deneka (BRA)
(WC)Gustavo Junqueira (BRA) vs (WC)João Victor Costa (BRA)
Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (ESP) vs (Q)Thiago Maranhao (BRA)
(7)Alexandre Bonatto (BRA) vs (Q)Danilo Ferraz (BRA)

(8)Leonel Alberti (ARG) d. Mauricio Estivariz (BOL) 6-3 6-2
(Q)Valter Mori (BRA) vs Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)
(WC)Victor Melo (BRA) d. Eladio Ribeiro Neto (BRA) 7-5 7-6(6)
(3)Andre Miele (BRA) d. Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA) 7-6(5) 6-0

(6)Artem Smirnov (UKR) vs (Q)Ivan Castro (BRA)
Andre Pinheiro (BRA) vs (Q)Lucas Lopasso (BRA)
Dmytro Kamynin (UKR) d. Diego Matos (BRA) 6-1 6-3
(2)Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) vs (Q)Filipe Brandao (BRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,436 Posts
First round
(1)Juan Martin Aranguren/Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) d. Jose Nascimento/Lucas Pereira (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)/Federico Sansonetti (URU) vs Martin Brocal (URU)/Danilo Ferraz (BRA)

(3)Cesar Ferrer-Victoria/Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (ESP) vs Leonel Alberti (ARG)/Mauricio Estivariz (BOL)
Pedro Feitosa/Eladio Ribeiro Neto (BRA) vs (WC)Rodrigo Almeida/Eduardo Mariano (BRA)

Gustavo Junqueira/Victor Melo (BRA) vs (WC)Luis Guilherme Deneka/Renato Pereira (BRA)
(4)Artem Smirnov/Dmytro Kamyinin (UKR) vs Antonio Pastorino/Agustin Tarantino (ARG)

Alexandre Bonatto/Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA) vs (WC)Gustavo Kleine/Valter Mori (BRA)
(2)Andre Miele/Renato Silveira (BRA) vs Diego Matos/Andre Pinheiro (BRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,395 Posts
Miele :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,615 Posts
Go Agustin Tarantino!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,436 Posts
First round
(1)Juan Martin Aranguren (ARG) d. (SE)Agustin Tarantino (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG) d. Renato Silveira (BRA) 6-2 6-4
Federico Sansonetti (URU) d. (Q)Raphael Pfister (BRA) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-1
(5)Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (ESP) d. (Q)Renato Pereira (BRA) 6-1 2-6 6-2

(4)Antonio Pastorino (ARG) d. (WC)Luis-Guilherme Deneka (BRA) 6-4 6-1
(WC)Gustavo Junqueira (BRA) d. (WC)João Victor Costa (BRA) 6-3 6-3
Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (ESP) d. (Q)Thiago Maranhao (BRA) 6-2 6-1
(7)Alexandre Bonatto (BRA) d. (Q)Danilo Ferraz (BRA) 6-2 6-1

(8)Leonel Alberti (ARG) d. Mauricio Estivariz (BOL) 6-3 6-2
Marcelo Demoliner (BRA) d. (Q)Valter Mori (BRA) 7-6(6) 6-4
(WC)Victor Melo (BRA) d. Eladio Ribeiro Neto (BRA) 7-5 7-6(6)
(3)Andre Miele (BRA) d. Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA) 7-6(5) 6-0

(6)Artem Smirnov (UKR) d. (Q)Ivan Castro (BRA) 6-3 7-6(6)
Andre Pinheiro (BRA) d. (Q)Lucas Lopasso (BRA) 6-2 6-3
Dmytro Kamynin (UKR) d. Diego Matos (BRA) 6-1 6-3
(2)Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) d. (Q)Filipe Brandao (BRA) 6-1 6-2

Second round
(1)Juan Martin Aranguren (ARG) vs Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)
(5)Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (ESP) vs Federico Sansonetti (URU)
(4)Antonio Pastorino (ARG) vs (WC)Gustavo Junqueira (BRA)
(7)Alexandre Bonatto (BRA) vs Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (ESP)
(8)Leonel Alberti (ARG) vs Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)
(3)Andre Miele (BRA) vs (WC)Victor Melo (BRA)
(6)Artem Smirnov (UKR) vs Andre Pinheiro (BRA)
(2)Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) vs Dmytro Kamynin (UKR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,436 Posts
First round
(1)Juan Martin Aranguren/Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) d. Jose Nascimento/Lucas Pereira (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)/Federico Sansonetti (URU) d. Martin Brocal (URU)/Danilo Ferraz (BRA) 2-6 6-2 (10-4)

(3)Cesar Ferrer-Victoria/Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (ESP) d. Leonel Alberti (ARG)/Mauricio Estivariz (BOL) 6-4 6-3
(WC)Rodrigo Almeida/Eduardo Mariano (BRA) d. Pedro Feitosa/Eladio Ribeiro Neto (BRA) 6-4 7-5

Gustavo Junqueira/Victor Melo (BRA) d. (WC)Luis Guilherme Deneka/Renato Pereira (BRA) 6-3 6-4
(4)Artem Smirnov/Dmytro Kamyinin (UKR) vs Antonio Pastorino/Agustin Tarantino (ARG)

Alexandre Bonatto/Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA) d. (WC)Gustavo Kleine/Valter Mori (BRA) 6-4 7-5
Diego Matos/Andre Pinheiro (BRA) d. (2)Andre Miele/Renato Silveira (BRA) 6-3 6-0
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
753 Posts
Discussion Starter · #15 ·
Aranguren again in future?? :rolleyes:
:wavey:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,395 Posts
Bonatto :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,436 Posts
Second round
(1)Juan Martin Aranguren (ARG) d. Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG) 6-2 6-1
(5)Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (ESP) d. Federico Sansonetti (URU) 6-1 6-4
(WC)Gustavo Junqueira (BRA) d. (4)Antonio Pastorino (ARG) 6-3 6-0
(7)Alexandre Bonatto (BRA) d. Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (ESP) 6-1 6-2
(8)Leonel Alberti (ARG) d. Marcelo Demoliner (BRA) 6-3 3-6 6-3
(3)Andre Miele (BRA) d. (WC)Victor Melo (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Andre Pinheiro (BRA) d. (6)Artem Smirnov (UKR) 6-3 6-3
(2)Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) d. Dmytro Kamynin (UKR) 6-2 6-2

Quarter-finals
(5)Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (ESP) d. (1)Juan Martin Aranguren (ARG) 6-4 1-6 6-3
(7)Alexandre Bonatto (BRA) d. (WC)Gustavo Junqueira (BRA) 6-1 6-0
(3)Andre Miele (BRA) d. (8)Leonel Alberti (ARG) 6-4 6-2
(2)Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) d. Andre Pinheiro (BRA) 7-5 6-2

Semi-finals
(5)Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (ESP) vs (7)Alexandre Bonatto (BRA)
(3)Andre Miele (BRA) vs (2)Alejandro Fabbri (ARG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,436 Posts
First round
(1)Juan Martin Aranguren/Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) d. Jose Nascimento/Lucas Pereira (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)/Federico Sansonetti (URU) d. Martin Brocal (URU)/Danilo Ferraz (BRA) 2-6 6-2 (10-4)
(3)Cesar Ferrer-Victoria/Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (ESP) d. Leonel Alberti (ARG)/Mauricio Estivariz (BOL) 6-4 6-3
(WC)Rodrigo Almeida/Eduardo Mariano (BRA) d. Pedro Feitosa/Eladio Ribeiro Neto (BRA) 6-4 7-5
Gustavo Junqueira/Victor Melo (BRA) d. (WC)Luis Guilherme Deneka/Renato Pereira (BRA) 6-3 6-4
Antonio Pastorino/Agustin Tarantino (ARG) d. (4)Artem Smirnov/Dmytro Kamyinin (UKR) 7-6(2) 3-6 (10-4)
Alexandre Bonatto/Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA) d. (WC)Gustavo Kleine/Valter Mori (BRA) 6-4 7-5
Diego Matos/Andre Pinheiro (BRA) d. (2)Andre Miele/Renato Silveira (BRA) 6-3 6-0

Quarter-finals
(1)Juan Martin Aranguren/Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) d. Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)/Federico Sansonetti (URU) 6-1 6-0
(3)Cesar Ferrer-Victoria/Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (ESP) d. (WC)Rodrigo Almeida/Eduardo Mariano (BRA) 6-4 6-2
Gustavo Junqueira/Victor Melo (BRA) d. Antonio Pastorino/Agustin Tarantino (ARG) 6-0 6-1
Alexandre Bonatto/Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA) d. Diego Matos/Andre Pinheiro (BRA) 7-6(3) 0-6 (10-7)

Semi-finals
(3)Cesar Ferrer-Victoria/Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (ESP) d. (1)Juan Martin Aranguren/Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) 6-0 6-3
Gustavo Junqueira/Victor Melo (BRA) vs Alexandre Bonatto/Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,874 Posts
Bonatto :bounce:

Gustavo Junqueira :rolls:
 
1 - 20 of 28 Posts
Top