Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 8 of 8 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Entry List :

1 FERREIRO, Franco BRA 203 1
2 MELO, Marcelo BRA 325 1
3 GHEM, Andre BRA 348 1
4 CAMARCO, Alessandro BRA 486 1
5 SIMONI, Alexandre BRA 492 1
6 VEJMELKA, Adam CZE 583 1
7 CARVALHO, Ronaldo BRA 587 1
8 FASS, Adam USA 605 1
9 $ ROSA, Bruno BRA 609 1
10 $ SILVA, Rogerio BRA 654 1
11 PITTA, Gabriel BRA 669 1
12 $ GUIDOLIN, Rodrigo BRA 686 1
13 BONATTO, Alexandre BRA 713 1
14 ZAMPIERI, Caio BRA 721 1
15 HOCEVAR, Ricardo BRA 810 1
16 CARVALHO, Raony BRA 824= 1
17 FARIAS, Rafael BRA 857=
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Brazil F10 qualifying
September 12-18, 2005

Singles
Seeds: (cut: NR)
1. Tiago Lopes
2. Luis Henrique Grangeiro
3. Eric Gomes
4. Nicolas Santos
5. Pedro Campos
6. Frederico Casaro
7. Luiz Miotto
8. Pertti Vesantera
9. Diogo Cruz
10. Roberto Sirotsky
11. Eladio Ribeiro-Neto
12. Bruno Savi
13. Ivan Cressoni
14. Daniel Silva
15. Sergio Bruni
16. Gustavo Kodama

First Round
(1)Tiago Lopes (BRA) d. Gabriel Pineis (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Gustavo Kleine (BRA) d. Lucas Moraes (BRA) 6-2 6-3
Bruno Scacalossi (BRA) d. Bruno von Hertwig (BRA) 6-2 6-2
(12)Bruno Savi (BRA) d. Thiago Souza (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Yuri Radomsky (BRA) d. (2)Luis Henrique Grangeiro (BRA) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Gabriel Franco (BRA) d. Caio Burjail (BRA) 1-6 6-4 6-4
(WC)Pedro Frade (BRA) d. Luis Marcelo Campos (BRA) 6-1 6-0
(9)Diogo Cruz (BRA) d. Gabriel Reis (BRA) 6-0 6-4
(3)Eric Gomes (BRA) d. (WC)Fabiano Queiroz (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Thiago Gomes (BRA) d. Diego Abreu (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Luciano Venturin (BRA) d. Alejandro Pardo (CHI) 6-0 6-0
Rodrigo Parente (BRA) d. (13)Ivan Cressoni (BRA) 6-1 6-0
(4)Nicolas Santos (BRA) d. (WC)Edio Castanhel (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Roger Santos (BRA) d. (WC)Vitor Monteiro (BRA) 6-3 7-6(4)
Vinicius Marques (BRA) d. Tiago Slonik (BRA) 6-3 6-2
(14)Daniel Silva (BRA) d. Pedro Posselt (BRA) 7-5 6-0
(5)Pedro Campos (BRA) d. Rodrigo Traldi (BRA) 6-0 6-3
Daniel Daudt (BRA) d. Bruno Capato (BRA) 6-1 6-3
Pedro Cacao (BRA) d. Leandro Ferreira (BRA) 6-0 6-1
(10)Roberto Sirotsky (BRA) d. Jose Peralta (BRA) 6-1 6-1
(6)Frederico Casaro (BRA) d. (WC)Glenio Zanella (BRA) 6-2 6-3
(WC)Gustavo Schaefer (BRA) d. Marcelo Silva (19??) 6-3 6-1
Helio Steiner (BRA) d. Helio Sileman (BRA) 6-3 0-6 6-1
(16)Gustavo Kodama (BRA) d. Leonardo Simon (BRA) 6-0 6-4
William Franco (BRA) d. (7)Luiz Miotto (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Joao Souza (BRA) d. Renan Nardelli (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Andre Pinheiro (BRA) d. Renzo Barioni (BRA) 6-4 6-4
(15)Sergio Bruni (BRA) d. (WC)Bruno Carvalho (BRA) 6-2 6-4
(8)Pertti Vesantera (BRA) d. Andrew Lauret (BRA) 6-3 6-1
Luis Guilherme Deneka (BRA) d. Walter Lima (BRA) 6-4 6-1
(WC)Bruno Echer (BRA) d. Carlos Chaiben (BRA) 6-2 6-3
Renato Pereira (BRA) d. (11)Eladio Ribeiro-Neto (BRA) 5-7 7-5 6-2

Second Round
(1)Tiago Lopes (BRA) d. Gustavo Kleine (BRA) 6-0 6-0
(12)Bruno Savi (BRA) d. Bruno Scacalossi (BRA) 6-0 6-3
Yuri Radomsky (BRA) d. Gabriel Franco (BRA) 6-0 6-0
(9)Diogo Cruz (BRA) d. (WC)Pedro Frade (BRA) 6-0 6-2
(3)Eric Gomes (BRA) d. Thiago Gomes (BRA) 6-4 6-1
Rodrigo Parente (BRA) d. Luciano Venturin (BRA) 7-5 7-5
(4)Nicolas Santos (BRA) d. Roger Santos (BRA) 6-4 6-4
(14)Daniel Silva (BRA) d. Vinicius Marques (BRA) 6-2 6-0
Daniel Daudt (BRA) d. (5)Pedro Campos (BRA) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Pedro Cacao (BRA) d. (10)Roberto Sirotsky (BRA) 6-1 2-6 6-4
(6)Frederico Casaro (BRA) d. (WC)Gustavo Schaefer (BRA) 6-2 6-0
Helio Steiner (BRA) d. (16)Gustavo Kodama (BRA) 6-4 6-0
Joao Souza (BRA) d. William Franco (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Andre Pinheiro (BRA) d. (15)Sergio Bruni (BRA) 6-4 6-0
(8)Pertti Vesantera (BRA) d. Luis Guilherme Deneka (BRA) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Renato Pereira (BRA) d. (WC)Bruno Echer (BRA) 6-2 6-3

Qualifying Round
(1)Tiago Lopes (BRA) d. (12)Bruno Savi (BRA) 6-4 4-6 6-4
(9)Diogo Cruz (BRA) d. Yuri Radomsky (BRA) 6-3 6-3
(3)Eric Gomes (BRA) d. Rodrigo Parente (BRA) 6-2 6-4
(14)Daniel Silva (BRA) d. (4)Nicolas Santos (BRA) 3-6 6-0 7-5
Pedro Cacao (BRA) d. Daniel Daudt (BRA) 6-3 6-2
(6)Frederico Casaro (BRA) d. Helio Steiner (BRA) 6-1 3-6 6-3
Joao Souza (BRA) d. Andre Pinheiro (BRA) 6-4 6-3
Renato Pereira (BRA) d. (8)Pertti Vesantera (BRA) 6-1 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
Brazil F10 - Costão Open
Florianopolis, Brazil
September 12-18, 2005
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$10,000+H

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Henrique Pinto-Silva - 914)
1. Franco Ferreiro
2. Marcelo Melo
3. Andre Ghem
4. Lucas Engel
5. Alessandro Camarco
6. Alexandre Simoni
7. Adam Vejmelka
8. Ronaldo Carvalho

First Round
(1)Franco Ferreiro (BRA) vs (q)Renato Pereira (BRA)
Alexandre Bonatto (BRA) vs (q)Diogo Cruz (BRA)
(SE)Leonardo Kirche (BRA) vs (q)Joao Souza (BRA)
(7)Adam Vejmelka (CZE) vs Adam Fass (USA)
(4)(SE)Lucas Engel (BRA) vs (q)Pedro Cacao (BRA)
Bruno Rosa (BRA) vs (q)Daniel Silva (BRA)
(q)Tiago Lopes (BRA) vs (WC)Jose Pereira (BRA)
(8)Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA) vs Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)
(6)Alexandre Simoni (BRA) vs (q)Frederico Casaro (BRA)
Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) vs (WC)Diego Toledo (BRA)
Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA) vs (WC)Renan Delsin (BRA)
(3)Andre Ghem (BRA) vs (WC)Rodrigo Morgado (BRA)
(5)Alessandro Camarco (BRA) vs Rafael Farias (BRA)
Caio Zampieri (BRA) vs (q)Eric Gomes (BRA)
Gabriel Pitta (BRA) vs Rodrigo Guidolim (BRA)
(2)Marcelo Melo (BRA) vs Rogerio Silva (BRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
Doubles
Seeds: (cut: 2916)
1. Franco Ferreiro/Marcelo Melo
2. Lucas Engel/Andre Ghem
3. Henrique Pinto-Silva/Gabriel Pitta
4. Pierre-Ludovic Duclos/Adam Vejmelka

First Round
(1)Franco Ferreiro/Marcelo Melo (BRA) d. Alexandre Bonatto/Bruno Rosa (BRA) 6-4 6-1
Ricardo Hocevar/Alexandre Simoni (BRA) d. (WC)Mario Carlsson/Renan Delsin (BRA) 6-1 6-2
(3)Henrique Pinto-Silva/Gabriel Pitta (BRA) d. Eric Gomes/Pertti Vesantera (BRA) 7-5 6-3
Rafael Farias/Rodrigo Guidolim (BRA) d. Pedro Campos/Bruno Savi (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Ronaldo Carvalho/Rogerio Silva (BRA) d. (WC)Rodrigo Morgado/Diego Toledo (BRA) 6-3 7-5
(4)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos/Adam Vejmelka (BRA/CZE) d. Adam Fass/Tiago Lopes (USA/BRA) 6-4 6-2
Frederico Casaro/Diogo Cruz (BRA) d. (WC)Bruno Echer/Gustavo Schaefer (BRA) 6-1 6-1
(2)Lucas Engel/Andre Ghem (BRA) d. Ivan Cressoni/Caio Zampieri (BRA) 6-1 6-1

Quarterfinals
in progress...
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,456 Posts
2nd Round

Franco FERREIRO (BRA) defeated Alexandre BONATTO (BRA) 64 61
Joao SOUZA (BRA) defeated Adam VEJMELKA (CZE) 62 64
Bruno ROSA (BRA) defeated Lucas ENGEL (BRA) 46 76(5) 64
Ronaldo CARVALHO (BRA) defeated Tiago LOPES (BRA) 64 64
Alexandre SIMONI (BRA) defeated Ricardo HOCEVAR (BRA) 63 62
Andre GHEM (BRA) defeated Renan DELSIN (BRA) 61 62
Alessandro CAMARCO (BRA) defeated Eric GOMES (BRA) 63 61
Rogerio SILVA (BRA) defeated Gabriel PITTA (BRA) 36 76(2) 64
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Quarterfinals :

[1]Franco FERREIRO (BRA) d. [Q]Joao SOUZA (BRA) 63 61
Bruno ROSA (BRA) d. [8]Ronaldo CARVALHO (BRA) 75 64
[3]Andre GHEM (BRA) d. [6]Alexandre SIMONI (BRA) 36 76(3) 75
Rogerio SILVA (BRA) d. [5]Alessandro CAMARCO (BRA) 64 64
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Semifinals
Bruno Rosa (BRA) d. (1)Franco Ferreiro (BRA) 6-1 6-4
Rogerio Silva (BRA) d. (3)Andre Ghem (BRA) 6-2 4-6 6-3

Finals
Bruno Rosa (BRA) d. Rogerio Silva (BRA) 2-6 6-3 6-1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
DOUBLES :

Quarterfinals
(1)Franco Ferreiro/Marcelo Melo (BRA) d. Ricardo Hocevar/Alexandre Simoni (BRA) 6-4 6-2
(3)Henrique Pinto-Silva/Gabriel Pitta (BRA) d. Rafael Farias/Rodrigo Guidolim (BRA) 6-1 6-1
(4)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos/Adam Vejmelka (BRA/CZE) d. Ronaldo Carvalho/Rogerio Silva (BRA) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-1
Frederico Casaro/Diogo Cruz (BRA) d. (2)Lucas Engel/Andre Ghem (BRA) 6-2 6-2

Semifinals
(1)Franco Ferreiro/Marcelo Melo (BRA) d. (3)Henrique Pinto-Silva/Gabriel Pitta (BRA) 6-4 6-0
(4)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos/Adam Vejmelka (BRA/CZE) d. Frederico Casaro/Diogo Cruz (BRA) 6-0 6-2

Finals
(1)Franco Ferreiro/Marcelo Melo (BRA) d. (4)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos/Adam Vejmelka (BRA/CZE) 6-2 6-2
 
1 - 8 of 8 Posts
Top