Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 12 of 12 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
501 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Lages
$15000
Clay

Entry List
1 HOCEVAR, Ricardo BRA 278 1
2 EYSSERIC, Jonathan FRA 294 1
3 ROMBOLI, Fernando BRA 346 1
4 DE PAULA, Fabiano BRA 373 1
5 DEMOLINER, Marcelo BRA 386 1
6 BERETTA, Duilio PER 390 1
7 ANDREOZZI, Guido ARG 398 1
8 HERAS, Patricio ARG 446 1
9 PEREIRA, Jose BRA 448 1
10 KIRCHE, Leonardo BRA 451 1
11 MIELE, Andre BRA 454 1
12 FERNANDES, Tiago BRA 463 1
13 TURINI, Thales BRA 533 1
14 SANTOS, Nicolas BRA 539 1
15 DUTRA DA SILVA, Daniel BRA 552 1
16 CUEVAS, Martin URU 563 2
17 MATOS, Diego BRA 592 1
18 SORGI, Joao Pedro BRA 612 1
19 NEIS, Fabricio BRA 660 1
20 MONTEIRO, Thiago BRA 702 1

Next In
SCHNITMAN, Alexandre BRA 756 1
DISCHINGER, Eduardo BRA 757 1
OLIVEIRA, Marlon BRA 816 1
SOARES, Felipe BRA 822 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
501 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Re: Brazi F7 [13th Febuary] Lages Clay

Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) (1) Vs Joacir CAMPIGOTTO JR (BRA)
Yuri RADOMSKY (BRA) Vs Andre BARAN (BRA)
Thales TURINI (BRA) Vs Marlon OLIVEIRA (BRA)
Filipe BRANDAO (BRA) Vs Duilio BERETTA (PER) (5)

Marcelo DEMOLINER (BRA) (4) Vs Daniel DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA)
Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA) Vs Tomas BUCHHASS (ARG)
Martin CUEVAS (URU) Vs Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA)
Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) Vs Patricio HERAS (ARG) (8)

Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) (7) Vs Andre MIELE (BRA)
Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) Vs Alexandre SCHNITMAN (BRA)
Tiago FERNANDES (BRA) Vs Felipe SOARES (BRA)
Thiago MONTEIRO (BRA) Vs Fabiano DE PAULA (BRA) (3)

Guido ANDREOZZI (ARG) (6) Vs Wilson LEITE (BRA)
Diego MATOS (BRA) Vs Nicolas SANTOS (BRA)
Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) Vs Fabricio NEIS (BRA)
Jose PEREIRA (BRA) Vs Ricardo HOCEVAR (BRA) (2)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,693 Posts
Baran, Dischinger and Demoliner... Vamos!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,072 Posts
Results of First Round

(1)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) d. (WC)Joacir Campigotto Jr (BRA) 6-2 6-0
(q)Yuri Radomsky (BRA) d. (WC)Andre Baran (BRA) 6-4 6-4
Thales Turini (BRA) d. (q)Marlon Oliveira (BRA) 6-3 7-5
(5)Duilio Beretta (PER) d. (q)Filipe Brandao (BRA) 6-2 6-0
(4)Marcelo Demoliner (BRA) d. Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA) 6-3 6-3
(q)Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA) d. (q)Tomas Buchhass (ARG) 6-3 6-3
Martin Cuevas (URU) d. (q)Eduardo Dischinger (BRA) 6-4 6-7(6) 7-5
(8)Patricio Heras (ARG) d. (WC)Joao Walendowsky (BRA) 6-3 7-6(4)
(7)Leonardo Kirche (BRA) d. Andre Miele (BRA) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-2
Fernando Romboli (BRA) d. (WC)Alexandre Schnitman (BRA) 6-1 6-3
(q)Felipe Soares (BRA) d. Tiago Fernandes (BRA) 7-5 4-6 6-4
(3)Fabiano De Paula (BRA) d. Thiago Monteiro (BRA) 7-5 3-6 7-5
(6)Guido Andreozzi (ARG) d. (q)Wilson Leite (BRA) 6-3 6-1
Nicolas Santos (BRA) d. Diego Matos (BRA) 3-6 6-3 5-1 ret.
Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA) d. Fabricio Neis (BRA) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Jose Pereira (BRA) d. (2)Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) 6-4 6-2

Second Round

(1)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) vs (q)Yuri Radomsky (BRA)
Thales Turini (BRA) vs (5)Duilio Beretta (PER)
(4)Marcelo Demoliner (BRA) vs (q)Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)
Martin Cuevas (URU) vs (8)Patricio Heras (ARG)
(7)Leonardo Kirche (BRA) vs Fernando Romboli (BRA)
(q)Felipe Soares (BRA) vs (3)Fabiano De Paula (BRA)
(6)Guido Andreozzi (ARG) vs Nicolas Santos (BRA)
Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA) vs Jose Pereira (BRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,072 Posts
Results of Second Round

(1)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) d. (q)Yuri Radomsky (BRA) 6-3 0-6 6-4
(5)Duilio Beretta (PER) d. Thales Turini (BRA) 7-6(4) 5-7 6-3
(4)Marcelo Demoliner (BRA) d. (q)Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA) 6-3 6-4
(8)Patricio Heras (ARG) d. Martin Cuevas (URU) 7-5 6-2
(7)Leonardo Kirche (BRA) d. Fernando Romboli (BRA) 6-7(3) 6-1 6-1
(3)Fabiano de Paula (BRA) d. (q)Felipe Soares (BRA) 6-7(5) 6-1 6-3
(6)Guido Andreozzi (ARG) d. Nicolas Santos (BRA) 1-6 6-2 6-2
Jose Pereira (BRA) d. Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA) 6-3 6-4

Quarterfinals

(1)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) vs (5)Duilio Beretta (PER)
(4)Marcelo Demoliner (BRA) vs (8)Patricio Heras (ARG)
(7)Leonardo Kirche (BRA) vs (3)Fabiano de Paula (BRA)
(6)Guido Andreozzi (ARG) vs Jose Pereira (BRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,072 Posts
Results of Quarterfinals

(5)Duilio Beretta (PER) d. (1)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) 6-7(6) 6-4 6-3
(4)Marcelo Demoliner (BRA) d. (8)Patricio Heras (ARG) 6-4 6-2
(7)Leonardo Kirche (BRA) d. (3)Fabiano De Paula (BRA) 6-4 2-6 6-4
Jose Pereira (BRA) d. (6)Guido Andreozzi (ARG) 6-3 2-6 7-6(4)

Semifinals

(5)Duilio Beretta (PER) vs (4)Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)
(7)Leonardo Kirche (BRA) vs Jose Pereira (BRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,072 Posts
Results of Semifinals

(4)Marcelo Demoliner (BRA) d. (5)Duilio Beretta (PER) 6-4 6-2
Jose Pereira (BRA) d. (7)Leonardo Kirche (BRA) 7-5 6-3

Final

(4)Marcelo Demoliner (BRA) vs Jose Pereira (BRA)
 
1 - 12 of 12 Posts
Top