Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 30 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,424 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 ·
[1]Thiago Alves BRA vs Q Caio Burjaili BRA
Q Maxime Teixeira FRA vs André Pinheiro BRA
Raony Carvalho BRA vs Rodrigo Guidolin BRA
Q Rafael Garcia BRA vs [6]Leonardo Kirche BRA

[4]Ricardo Hocevar BRA vs Gabriel Pitta BRA
Q José Nascimento BRA vs Q Henrique Mello BRA
Ivan Machado BRA vs Demian Gschwend ARG
Marcelo Demoliner BRA vs [7]Alejandro Gonzalez COL

[5]Alexandre Bonatto BRA vs Rafael Camilo BRA
Henrique Pinto-Silva BRA vs Rafael Paez BRA
Tiago Lopes BRA vs Q Renardy Guelfi BRA
Leandro Savelli ARG vs [3]Daniel Silva BRA

[8]Eric Gomes BRA vs Q Thales Turini BRA
Mathia Livraghi ITA vs Q Rodrigo Traldi BRA
Eladio Ribeiro-Neto BRA vs Andrews Wilson-Moraes BRA
Andre Brisighello BRA vs [2]Cesar Ferrer-Victoria ESP
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,874 Posts
tough match for Alves :lol:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,424 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 ·
[1]Thiago Alves BRA vs Q Caio Burjaili BRA
Q Maxime Teixeira FRA vs André Pinheiro BRA
Rodrigo Guidolin BRA d. Raony Carvalho BRA 6-2 6-2
Q Rafael Garcia BRA vs [6]Leonardo Kirche BRA

[4]Ricardo Hocevar BRA vs Gabriel Pitta BRA
Q José Nascimento BRA vs Q Henrique Mello BRA
Demian Gschwend ARG d. Ivan Machado BRA 7-6(5) 7-5
Marcelo Demoliner BRA vs [7]Alejandro Gonzalez COL

[5]Alexandre Bonatto BRA vs Rafael Camilo BRA
Henrique Pinto-Silva BRA vs Rafael Paez BRA
Tiago Lopes BRA vs Q Renardy Guelfi BRA
[3]Daniel Silva BRA d. Leandro Savelli ARG 6-2 6-0

[8]Eric Gomes BRA vs Q Thales Turini BRA
Mathia Livraghi ITA vs Q Rodrigo Traldi BRA
Eladio Ribeiro-Neto BRA d. Andrews Wilson-Moraes BRA 6-7(4) 6-3 6-4
Andre Brisighello BRA vs [2]Cesar Ferrer-Victoria ESP
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,395 Posts
Good luck to Daniel Silva, Hocevar, Alves and Camilo.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,395 Posts
First Round

(q)Caio Burjaili (BRA) d. (LL)Diego Matos (BRA) 7-6(5) 7-6(2) [Matos reclaces Alves]
(q)Maxime Teixeira (FRA) d. Andre Pinheiro (BRA) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-3
Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA) d. Raony Carvalho (BRA) 6-2 6-2
(6)Leonardo Kirche (BRA) d. (q)Rafael Garcia (BRA) 6-4 7-6(4)
Gabriel Pitta (BRA) d. (4)Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) 6-4 2-6 7-5
(q)Jose Nascimento (BRA) d. (q)Henrique Mello (BRA) 7-6(3) 6-2
Demian Gschwend (ARG) d. (WC)Ivan Machado (BRA) 7-6(5) 7-5
(7)Alejandro Gonzalez (COL) d. Marcelo Demoliner (BRA) 6-3 7-6(4)
(5)Alexandre Bonatto (BRA) d. Rafael Camilo (BRA) 6-4 7-5
Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA) d. (WC)Rafael Paez (BRA) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Tiago Lopes (BRA) d. (q)Renardy Guelfi (BRA) 6-1 6-2
(3)Daniel Silva (BRA) d. Leandro Savelli (ARG) 6-2 6-0
(8)Eric Gomes (BRA) d. (q)Thales Turini (BRA) 6-1 3-6 6-3
Mattia Livraghi (ITA) d. (q)Rodrigo Traldi (BRA) 6-4 6-1
Eladio Ribeiro-Neto (BRA) d. (WC)Andrews Moraes (BRA) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-4
(2)Cesar Ferrer (ESP) d. (WC)Andre Brisighello (BRA) 6-1 6-0
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,395 Posts
First Round

(1)Demian Gschwend/Mattia Livraghi (ARG/ITA) d. Andre Pinheiro/Fernando Romboli (BRA) 4-2 ret.
Pedro Feitosa/Jose Nascimento (BRA) d. (WC)Vinicius Fullmann/Rafael Paez (BRA) 6-3 6-2
(4)Alexandre Bonatto/Gabriel Pitta (BRA) vs Cesar Bracho/Eladio Ribeiro-Neto (PAR/BRA)
Raony Carvalho/Lenoir Ramos (BRA) d. Alejandro Gonzalez/Andre Stabile (COL/BRA) 6-3 6-2
Gustavo Junqueira/Ricardo Siggia (BRA) d. (WC)Guilherme Narducci/Bruno Ribeiro Nogueira Porto (BRA) 7-6(3) 6-1
Caio Burjaili/Marcelo Demoliner (BRA) vs (3)Eric Gomes/Tiago Lopes (BRA)
Rafael Camilo/Rodrigo Guidolim (BRA) d. (WC)Rafael Garcia/Ivan Machado (BRA) 6-3 4-6 (10-8)
Cesar Ferrer/Diego Matos (ESP/BRA) vs (2)Ricardo Hocevar/Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,395 Posts
Second Round

(q)Caio Burjaili (BRA) vs (q)Maxime Teixeira (FRA)
Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA) vs (6)Leonardo Kirche (BRA)
Gabriel Pitta (BRA) vs (q)Jose Nascimento (BRA)
Demian Gschwend (ARG) vs (7)Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)
(5)Alexandre Bonatto (BRA) d. Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA) 6-0 6-4
(3)Daniel Silva (BRA) d. Tiago Lopes (BRA) 6-4 6-1
(8)Eric Gomes (BRA) d. Mattia Livraghi (ITA) 6-1 6-1
(2)Cesar Ferrer (ESP) d. Eladio Ribeiro-Neto (BRA) 6-1 7-6
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,395 Posts
Gomes, Silva and Bonatto :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,874 Posts
2nd ROund
(q)Maxime Teixeira (FRA) d. (q)Caio Burjaili (BRA) 4-6 7-6 6-3
Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA) d. (6)Leonardo Kirche (BRA) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Gabriel Pitta (BRA) d. (q)Jose Nascimento (BRA) 6-1 6-3
Demian Gschwend (ARG) d. (7)Alejandro Gonzalez (COL) 6-4 7-6
(5)Alexandre Bonatto (BRA) d. Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA) 6-0 6-4
(3)Daniel Silva (BRA) d. Tiago Lopes (BRA) 6-4 6-1
(8)Eric Gomes (BRA) d. Mattia Livraghi (ITA) 6-1 6-1
(2)Cesar Ferrer (ESP) d. Eladio Ribeiro-Neto (BRA) 6-1 7-6
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,874 Posts
QF
(q)Maxime Teixeira (FRA) vs Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)
Gabriel Pitta (BRA) vs Demian Gschwend (ARG)
(5)Alexandre Bonatto (BRA) vs (3)Daniel Silva (BRA)
(8)Eric Gomes (BRA) vs (2)Cesar Ferrer (ESP)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,874 Posts
First Round
(1)Demian Gschwend/Mattia Livraghi (ARG/ITA) d. Andre Pinheiro/Fernando Romboli (BRA) 4-2 ret.
Pedro Feitosa/Jose Nascimento (BRA) d. (WC)Vinicius Fullmann/Rafael Paez (BRA) 6-3 6-2
(4)Alexandre Bonatto/Gabriel Pitta (BRA) d. Cesar Bracho/Eladio Ribeiro-Neto (PAR/BRA) 6-1 6-1
Raony Carvalho/Lenoir Ramos (BRA) d. Alejandro Gonzalez/Andre Stabile (COL/BRA) 6-3 6-2
Gustavo Junqueira/Ricardo Siggia (BRA) d. (WC)Guilherme Narducci/Bruno Ribeiro Nogueira Porto (BRA) 7-6(3) 6-1
(3)Eric Gomes/Tiago Lopes (BRA) d. Caio Burjaili/Marcelo Demoliner (BRA) 6-7(4) 6-4 (10-7)
Rafael Camilo/Rodrigo Guidolim (BRA) d. (WC)Rafael Garcia/Ivan Machado (BRA) 6-3 4-6 (10-8)
(2)Ricardo Hocevar/Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA) d. Cesar Ferrer/Diego Matos (ESP/BRA) 6-4 2-6 (10-5)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,874 Posts
QF
(1)D Gschwend/M Livraghi (ARG/ITA) vs P Feitosa/J Nascimento (BRA)

(4)A Bonatto/G Pitta (BRA) vs R Carvalho/L Ramos (BRA)

G Junqueira/R Siggia (BRA) vs (3)E Gomes/T Lopes (BRA)

R Camilo/R Guidolim (BRA) vs (2)R Hocevar/H Pinto-Silva (BRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,395 Posts
Guidolin and Pitta :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,615 Posts
Go Demian!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,874 Posts
QF
(q)Maxime Teixeira (FRA) d. Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA) 6-7(5-7) 7-6 (7-1) 6-2
Gabriel Pitta (BRA) d. Demian Gschwend (ARG) 6-4 5-7 6-4
(3)Daniel Silva (BRA) d. (5)Alexandre Bonatto (BRA) 6-3 6-7 (8-10) 7-5
(2)Cesar Ferrer (ESP) d. (8)Eric Gomes (BRA) 6-1 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,874 Posts
SF
(q)Maxime Teixeira (FRA) vs Gabriel Pitta (BRA)
(3)Daniel Silva (BRA) vs (2)Cesar Ferrer (ESP)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,874 Posts
QF
(1)D Gschwend/M Livraghi (ARG/ITA) d. P Feitosa/J Nascimento (BRA) 6-1 6-2
(4)A Bonatto/G Pitta (BRA) d. R Carvalho/L Ramos (BRA) 6-4 6-4
(3)E Gomes/T Lopes (BRA d. G Junqueira/R Siggia (BRA) 6-4 7-6(4)
(2)R Hocevar/H Pinto-Silva (BRA) d. R Camilo/R Guidolim (BRA) 6-3 6-7(7) (10-8)
 
1 - 20 of 30 Posts
Top