Mens Tennis Forums banner
1 - 10 of 10 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 ·
Botswana F1 - Gaborone (Nov 05)

Dates : 05 Nov to 11 Nov 2007
Venue : Gaborone, Botswana
Surface : Hard



Entry List
1 SEATOR, Edward GBR 608 1
2 KLAASEN, Raven RSA 721 1
3 OUAHABI, Talal MAR 741 2
4 WARKENTIN, Paul USA 826 1
5 MARK, Idan ISR 902= 1
6 GRASSI, Claudio ITA 936= 1
7 STEINBERGER, Bertram AUT 943 1
8 IDOKO, Candy NGR 952= 1
9 $ ITTOGI, Takahiro JPN 1053= 1
10 HUME, Damian RSA 1061 1
11 SOMOGYI, Alexander SVK 1135= 1
12 JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Benjamin RSA 1185= 1
13 FILENKOV, Alexei RUS 1209= 1
14 DE SOUSA, Gilles FRA 1240= 1
15 KEYSER, Harrison AUS 1240= 1
16 DI IENNO, Damiano ITA 1269= 1
17 GRAMMARE, Nicolas FRA 1323= 1
18 HEYL, Heinrich RSA 1364= 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 ·
Botswana F1 qualifying
November 5-11, 2007

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Saar Steele
2. Tomer Hodorov
3. Rohan Weideman
4. Sylvain Anibie
5. Henrik Soderberg
6. Andrei Stoliarov
7. Richard Ruckelshausen

First Round
(1)Saar Steele (ISR) bye
Gareth Greenwood (RSA) d. (WC)Thabiso Mabaka (BOT) 6-0 6-3
(2)Tomer Hodorov (ISR) bye
Tristan Farron-Mahon (IRL) d. Stephan Havenga (RSA) 6-2 6-3
(3)Rohan Weideman (RSA) bye
Jason Wolfson (RSA) d. Ali Ibshara (AUS) 6-1 6-1
(4)Sylvain Anibie (CIV) bye
Matthias Dorfler (GER) d. (WC)Lame Botshoma (BOT) 6-0 6-0
(5)Henrik Soderberg (SWE) bye
Ciaran Moore (RSA) d. Joseph Cooper (GBR) 6-0 6-0
(6)Andrei Stoliarov (RUS) bye
Philip Muhlwa (ZIM) d. (WC)Baboloki Kojane (BOT) 6-4 7-5
(7)Richard Ruckelshausen (AUT) bye
Jamie Feaver (GBR) d. (WC)Lefa Sibanda (BOT) 6-1 6-0
Milos Sekulic (SWE) d. (WC)Matshidiso Malope (BOT) 6-3 6-3
Jared Robinson (RSA) d. Seth Roselt (RSA) 6-2 7-5

Qualifying Round
(1)Saar Steele (ISR) d. Gareth Greenwood (RSA) 6-4 6-4
(2)Tomer Hodorov (ISR) d. Tristan Farron-Mahon (IRL) 6-7(2) 6-4 4-2 ret.
(3)Rohan Weideman (RSA) d. Jason Wolfson (RSA) 6-4 6-0
Matthias Dorfler (GER) d. (4)Sylvain Anibie (CIV) w/o
Ciaran Moore (RSA) d. (5)Henrik Soderberg (SWE) 6-3 1-6 7-5
(6)Andrei Stoliarov (RUS) d. Philip Muhlwa (ZIM) 6-0 6-0
(7)Richard Ruckelshausen (AUT) d. Jamie Feaver (GBR) 7-5 6-2
Milos Sekulic (SWE) d. Jared Robinson (RSA) 6-0 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 ·
Botswana F1
Gaborone, Botswana
November 5-11, 2007
Surface: Hard
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 32
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Heinrich Heyl - 1364)
1. Edward Seator
2. Raven Klaasen
3. Paul Warkentin
4. Idan Mark
5. Claudio Grassi
6. Bertram Steinberger
7. Candy Idoko
8. Talal Ouahabi

First Round
(1)Edward Seator (GBR) vs (SE)Jurgens Strydom (NAM)
(q)Milos Sekulic (SWE) vs (q)Rohan Weideman (RSA)
Alexei Filenkov (RUS) vs Harrison Keyser (AUS)
(q)Richard Ruckelshausen (AUT) vs (8)Talal Ouahabi (MAR)
(3)Paul Warkentin (USA) vs (WC)Ernest Seleke (BOT)
Damiano di Ienno (ITA) vs (q)Ciaran Moore (RSA)
(WC)Kagiso Kelebeile (BOT) vs Alexander Somogyi (SVK)
(WC)Kitso Leshope (BOT) vs (5)Claudio Grassi (ITA)
(6)Bertram Steinberger (AUT) vs Nicolas Grammare (FRA)
(q)Matthias Dorfler (GER) vs Takahiro Ittogi (JPN)
Danil Arsenov (RUS) vs (q)Tomer Hodorov (ISR)
Gilles de Sousa (FRA) vs (4)Idan Mark (ISR)
(7)Candy Idoko (NGR) vs Damian Hume (RSA)
(WC)Lofo Ramiaramanan (MAD) vs (q)Saar Steele (ISR)
Benjamin Janse van Rensburg (RSA) vs (q)Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)
Heinrich Heyl (RSA) vs (2)Raven Klaasen (RSA)


Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Kitso Leshope/Ernest Seleke - NR)
1. Danil Arsenov/Andrei Stoliarov
2. Idan Mark/Saar Steele
3. Raven Klaasen/Edward Seator
4. Damiano di Ienno/Claudio Grassi

First Round
(1)Danil Arsenov/Andrei Stoliarov (RUS) vs Joseph Cooper/Tomer Hodorov (GBR/ISR)
(WC)Kagiso Kelebeile/Philip Mulhwa (BOT/ZIM) vs (WC)Lame Botshoma/Lefa Sibanda (BOT)
(4)Damiano di Ienno/Claudio Grassi (ITA) vs Tristan Farron-Mahon/Harrison Keyser (IRL/AUS)
Jurgens Strydom/Rohan Weideman (NAM/RSA) vs Heinrich Heyl/Benjamin Janse van Rensburg (RSA)
Damian Hume/Lofo Ramiaramanan (RSA/MAD) vs Richard Ruckelshausen/Bertram Steinberger (AUT)
Alexei Filenkov/Nicolas Grammare (RUS/FRA) vs (3)Raven Klaasen/Edward Seator (RSA/GBR)
Kitso Leshope/Ernest Seleke (BOT) vs Candy Idoko/Jason Wolfson (NGR/RSA)
Gareth Greenwood/Jared Robinson (RSA) vs (2)Idan Mark/Saar Steele (ISR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 ·
First Round
(1)Danil Arsenov/Andrei Stoliarov (RUS) d. Joseph Cooper/Tomer Hodorov (GBR/ISR) 6-4 6-1
(WC)Lame Botshoma/Lefa Sibanda (BOT) d. (WC)Kagiso Kelebeile/Philip Mulhwa (BOT/ZIM) 6-4 7-5
(4)Damiano di Ienno/Claudio Grassi (ITA) vs Tristan Farron-Mahon/Harrison Keyser (IRL/AUS)
Jurgens Strydom/Rohan Weideman (NAM/RSA) vs Heinrich Heyl/Benjamin Janse van Rensburg (RSA)
Richard Ruckelshausen/Bertram Steinberger (AUT) d. Damian Hume/Lofo Ramiaramanan (RSA/MAD) 6-3 7-5
(3)Raven Klaasen/Edward Seator (RSA/GBR) d. Alexei Filenkov/Nicolas Grammare (RUS/FRA) 6-4 -64
Kitso Leshope/Ernest Seleke (BOT) vs Candy Idoko/Jason Wolfson (NGR/RSA)
Gareth Greenwood/Jared Robinson (RSA) vs (2)Idan Mark/Saar Steele (ISR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter · #5 ·
First Round
(1)Edward Seator (GBR) vs (SE)Jurgens Strydom (NAM)
(q)Milos Sekulic (SWE) vs (q)Rohan Weideman (RSA)
Alexei Filenkov (RUS) vs Harrison Keyser (AUS)
(q)Richard Ruckelshausen (AUT) vs (8)Talal Ouahabi (MAR)
(LL)Henrik Soderberg (SWE) d. (WC)Ernest Seleke (BOT) 6-2 6-0 [Soderberg replaces Paul Warkentin]
Damiano di Ienno (ITA) d. (q)Ciaran Moore (RSA) 6-7(7) 7-5 6-1
Alexander Somogyi (SVK) d. (WC)Kagiso Kelebeile (BOT) 6-0 6-0
(WC)Kitso Leshope (BOT) vs (5)Claudio Grassi (ITA)
(6)Bertram Steinberger (AUT) vs Nicolas Grammare (FRA)
(q)Matthias Dorfler (GER) d. (LL)Tristan Farron-Mahon (IRL) 7-5 6-3 [Farron-Mahon replaces Takahiro Ittogi]
Danil Arsenov (RUS) vs (q)Tomer Hodorov (ISR)
(4)Idan Mark (ISR) d. Jared Robinson (RSA) 6-1 6-4 [Robinson replaces Gilles de Sousa]
(7)Candy Idoko (NGR) d. Damian Hume (RSA) 4-6 7-6(6) 6-2
(WC)Lofo Ramiaramanan (MAD) d. (q)Saar Steele (ISR) 3-6 6-4 6-3
(q)Andrei Stoliarov (RUS) d. Benjamin Janse van Rensburg (RSA) 6-4 5-7 6-4
Heinrich Heyl (RSA) vs (2)Raven Klaasen (RSA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter · #6 ·
First Round
(1)Danila Arsenov/Andrei Stoliarov (RUS) d. Joseph Cooper/Tomer Hodorov (GBR/ISR) 6-4 6-1
(WC)Lame Botshoma/Lefa Sibanda (BOT) d. (WC)Kagiso Kelebeile/Philip Mulhwa (BOT/ZIM) 6-4 7-5
(4)Damiano di Ienno/Claudio Grassi (ITA) vs Tristan Farron-Mahon/Harrison Keyser (IRL/AUS)
Jurgens Strydom/Rohan Weideman (NAM/RSA) vs Heinrich Heyl/Benjamin Janse van Rensburg (RSA)
Richard Ruckelshausen/Bertram Steinberger (AUT) d. Damian Hume/Lofo Ramiaramanan (RSA/MAD) 6-3 7-5
(3)Raven Klaasen/Edward Seator (RSA/GBR) d. Alexei Filenkov/Nicolas Grammare (RUS/FRA) 6-4 -64
Kitso Leshope/Ernest Seleke (BOT) vs Candy Idoko/Jason Wolfson (NGR/RSA)
Gareth Greenwood/Jared Robinson (RSA) vs (2)Idan Mark/Saar Steele (ISR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,352 Posts
First Round
(1)Danil Arsenov/Andrei Stoliarov (RUS) d. Joseph Cooper/Tomer Hodorov (GBR/ISR) 6-4 6-1
(WC)Lame Botshoma/Lefa Sibanda (BOT) d. (WC)Kagiso Kelebeile/Philip Mulhwa (BOT/ZIM) 6-4 7-5
(4)Damiano di Ienno/Claudio Grassi (ITA) d. Tristan Farron-Mahon/Harrison Keyser (IRL/AUS) w/o
Heinrich Heyl/Benjamin Janse van Rensburg (RSA) d. Jurgens Strydom/Rohan Weideman (NAM/RSA) 6-7(3) 6-4 (10-6)
Richard Ruckelshausen/Bertram Steinberger (AUT) d. Damian Hume/Lofo Ramiaramanan (RSA/MAD) 6-3 7-5
(3)Raven Klaasen/Edward Seator (RSA/GBR) d. Alexei Filenkov/Nicolas Grammare (RUS/FRA) 6-4 -64
Candy Idoko/Jason Wolfson (NGR/RSA) d. Kitso Leshope/Ernest Seleke (BOT) 6-4 7-5
(2)Idan Mark/Saar Steele (ISR) d. Gareth Greenwood/Jared Robinson (RSA) 6-3 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,352 Posts
First Round
(1)Edward Seator (GBR) d. (SE)Jurgens Strydom (NAM) 6-1 6-4
(q)Milos Sekulic (SWE) d. (q)Rohan Weideman (RSA) 6-2 6-4
Alexei Filenkov (RUS) d. Harrison Keyser (AUS) 5-7 6-3 6-4
(q)Richard Ruckelshausen (AUT) d. (LL)Philip Muhlwa (ZIM) 6-1 6-0 [Ruckelshausen replaces Talal Ouahabi]
(LL)Henrik Soderberg (SWE) d. (WC)Ernest Seleke (BOT) 6-2 6-0 [Soderberg replaces Paul Warkentin]
Damiano di Ienno (ITA) d. (q)Ciaran Moore (RSA) 6-7(7) 7-5 6-1
Alexander Somogyi (SVK) d. (WC)Kagiso Kelebeile (BOT) 6-0 6-0
(5)Claudio Grassi (ITA) d. (WC)Kitso Leshope (BOT) 6-2 6-0
(6)Bertram Steinberger (AUT) d. (LL)Jason Wolfson (RSA) 6-3 6-3 [Wolfson replaces Nicolas Grammare]
(q)Matthias Dorfler (GER) d. (LL)Tristan Farron-Mahon (IRL) 7-5 6-3 [Farron-Mahon replaces Takahiro Ittogi]
Danil Arsenov (RUS) d. (q)Tomer Hodorov (ISR) 6-0 6-4
(4)Idan Mark (ISR) d. Jared Robinson (RSA) 6-1 6-4 [Robinson replaces Gilles de Sousa]
(7)Candy Idoko (NGR) d. Damian Hume (RSA) 4-6 7-6(6) 6-2
(WC)Lofo Ramiaramanan (MAD) d. (q)Saar Steele (ISR) 3-6 6-4 6-3
(q)Andrei Stoliarov (RUS) d. Benjamin Janse van Rensburg (RSA) 6-4 5-7 6-4
Heinrich Heyl (RSA) d. (2)Raven Klaasen (RSA) 6-4 7-6(2)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,352 Posts
Second Round
(1)Edward Seator (GBR) vs (q)Milos Sekulic (SWE)
Alexei Filenkov (RUS) vs (q)Richard Ruckelshausen (AUT)
(LL)Henrik Soderberg (SWE) vs Damiano di Ienno (ITA)
Alexander Somogyi (SVK) vs (5)Claudio Grassi (ITA)
(6)Bertram Steinberger (AUT) vs (q)Matthias Dorfler (GER)
Danil Arsenov (RUS) vs (4)Idan Mark (ISR)
(7)Candy Idoko (NGR) vs (WC)Lofo Ramiaramanan (MAD)
(q)Andrei Stoliarov (RUS) vs Heinrich Heyl (RSA)

Quarterfinals
(1)Danil Arsenov/Andrei Stoliarov (RUS) vs (WC)Lame Botshoma/Lefa Sibanda (BOT)
(4)Damiano di Ienno/Claudio Grassi (ITA) vs Heinrich Heyl/Benjamin Janse van Rensburg (RSA)
Richard Ruckelshausen/Bertram Steinberger (AUT) vs (3)Raven Klaasen/Edward Seator (RSA/GBR)
Candy Idoko/Jason Wolfson (NGR/RSA) vs (2)Idan Mark/Saar Steele (ISR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter · #10 ·
Second Round
(1)Edward Seator (GBR) d. (q)Milos Sekulic (SWE) 6-2 6-3
(q)Richard Ruckelshausen (AUT) d. Alexei Filenkov (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Damiano di Ienno (ITA) d. (LL)Henrik Soderberg (SWE) 6-2 6-2
Alexander Somogyi (SVK) d. (5)Claudio Grassi (ITA) 3-6 6-2 7-6(1)
(6)Bertram Steinberger (AUT) d. (q)Matthias Dorfler (GER) 6-1 6-4
(4)Idan Mark (ISR) d. Danil Arsenov (RUS) 1-6 6-3 6-1
(7)Candy Idoko (NGR) vs (WC)Lofo Ramiaramanan (MAD) to be finished
(q)Andrei Stoliarov (RUS) vs Heinrich Heyl (RSA) to be finished
 
1 - 10 of 10 Posts
Top