Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 14 of 14 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location: Sarajevo
Prize: 15K
Surface: Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Nils LANGER (GER) 253 1
2 Franko SKUGOR (CRO) 289 1
3 Miki JANKOVIC (SRB) 355 2
4 Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) 444 1
5 Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA) 512 1
6 Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) 513 1
7 Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD) 565 1
8 Duje KEKEZ (CRO) 581 2
9 Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) 596 6
10 Nerman FATIC (BIH) 735 1
11 Ilija VUCIC (SRB) 736 1
12 Elmar EJUPOVIC (GER) 851 1
13 Petar TRENDAFILOV (BUL) 987 1
14 Nino SERDARUSIC (CRO) 1055 1
15 Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) 1074 5
16 Fabio MERCURI (ITA) 1092 6
17 Danail TARPOV (BUL) 1227= 1
18 Darko JANDRIC (SRB) 1414= 1

Qualifying


1 Josko TOPIC (CRO) 1541= 1
2 Nedim AHMIC (BIH) 3 1
3 Marsel DURAEK (BIH) 5 1
4 Patrik SUDIC (CRO) 93 1
5 Faruk BAKALOVIC (BIH) 6 1
6 Matteo DE VINCENTIS (ITA) 281 1
7 Ognjen TREJGUT (SRB) 57 1
8 Goran RADANOVIC (BIH) 9 2
9 Ante ZOVKO (CRO) 410 1
10 Daniele CATINI (ITA) 499 6
11 Aleksandar CURCIN (SRB) 152 1
12 Aldin TRALJIC (BIH) 1
13 Dusan GAJIC (BIH) 1
14 Volodymyr KASZYCKI (UKR) 2
15 Mihailo SAMARDZIJA (BIH) 1
16 Haris HALILOVIC (BIH) 1
17 Jovan MACIC (MNE) 2
18 Amar FEHRIC (BIH) 1
19 Faris ZUKIC (BIH) 1
20 Amar KUBAT (BIH) 1
21 Karim SULTAN (BIH) 1
22 Ilya KRYVARUCHKA (BLR) 2
23 Yahor KRYVARUCHKA (BLR) 2
24 Vid RADOS (BIH) 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Bosnia & Herzegovina F5 [8 June/Sarajevo/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Sander ARENDS (NED) [1] BYE
Aleksandar CURCIN (SRB) 6-1 6-2 Admir SUDZUKA (BIH)
Daniele CATINI (ITA) BYE
Ilya KRYVARUCHKA (BLR) 7-5 7-6(1) Marsel DURAEK (BIH)
Faruk BAKALOVIC (BIH) BYE
Ognjen TREJGUT (SRB) 6-1 6-3 Dusan GAJIC (BIH)
Haris HALILOVIC (BIH) BYE
Matteo DE VINCENTIS (ITA) 6-4 6-4 Ante MARINCIC (CRO)
Mihailo SAMARDZIJA (BIH) 6-2 6-3 Ante ZOVKO (CRO)
Josip SMOLJAN (CRO) 6-2 6-0 Aldin TRALJIC (BIH)
Robert RAGUZ (CRO) 6-1 6-2 Andrej GRUBISIC (BIH)
Stephan FRANSEN (NED) 6-2 6-1 Yahor KRYVARUCHKA (BLR)
Ivan RANDJELOVIC (BIH) 3-6 6-2 6-2 Jovan MACIC (MNE)
Patrik SUDIC (CRO) 6-4 6-0 Amar KUBAT (BIH)
Faris ZUKIC (BIH) 6-3 7-5 Goran RADANOVIC (BIH)
Volodymyr KASZYCKI (UKR) 6-0 6-1 Karim SULTAN (BIH)

Round 2

Sander ARENDS (NED) [1] 6-1 6-1 Aleksandar CURCIN (SRB)
Daniele CATINI (ITA) 6-3 6-3 Ilya KRYVARUCHKA (BLR)
Faruk BAKALOVIC (BIH) 6-1 6-1 Ognjen TREJGUT (SRB)
Matteo DE VINCENTIS (ITA) 6-0 6-1 Haris HALILOVIC (BIH)
Josip SMOLJAN (CRO) 6-1 7-5 Mihailo SAMARDZIJA (BIH)
Stephan FRANSEN (NED) 6-0 6-0 Robert RAGUZ (CRO)
Patrik SUDIC (CRO) 6-1 6-2 Ivan RANDJELOVIC (BIH)
Faris ZUKIC (BIH) 6-2 6-1 Volodymyr KASZYCKI (UKR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Bosnia & Herzegovina F5 [8 June/Sarajevo/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Nils LANGER (GER) [1] 6-4 6-2 Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA)
Darko JANDRIC (SRB) 6-0 6-1 Jasmin ADEMOVIC (BIH)
Nerman FATIC (BIH) 6-4 6-2 Faruk BAKALOVIC (BIH)
Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) [5] 6-4 6-2 Danail TARPOV (BUL)
Nino SERDARUSIC (CRO) 6-2 6-3 Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) [4]
Josko TOPIC (CRO) 6-1 6-1 Daniele CATINI (ITA)
Sander ARENDS (NED) 3-6 6-4 6-3 Stephan FRANSEN (NED)
Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA) [6] 6-1 6-1 Josip SMOLJAN (CRO)
Duje KEKEZ (CRO) [8] 6-1 6-3 Faris ZUKIC (BIH)
Aziz KIJAMETOVIC (BIH) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-4 Patrik SUDIC (CRO)
Petar TRENDAFILOV (BUL) 7-6(0) 6-4 Matteo DE VINCENTIS (ITA)
Miki JANKOVIC (SRB) [3] 6-1 6-1 Nedim AHMIC (BIH)
Fabio MERCURI (ITA) 7-5 6-3 Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD) [7]
Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) 6-3 6-4 Domagoj BILJESKO (CRO)
Ilija VUCIC (SRB) 7-6(2) 6-4 Elmar EJUPOVIC (GER)
Franko SKUGOR (CRO) [2] 6-1 6-4 Andre BIRO (HUN)

2nd Round

Nils LANGER (GER) [1] 6-3 6-4 Darko JANDRIC (SRB)
Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) [5] 6-3 6-3 Nerman FATIC (BIH)
Nino SERDARUSIC (CRO) 6-2 7-6(7) Josko TOPIC (CRO)
Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA) [6] 6-2 6-2 Sander ARENDS (NED)
Duje KEKEZ (CRO) [8] Walkover Aziz KIJAMETOVIC (BIH)
Miki JANKOVIC (SRB) [3] 3-2 Retired Petar TRENDAFILOV (BUL)
Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) 6-1 6-3 Fabio MERCURI (ITA)
Franko SKUGOR (CRO) [2] 7-5 6-4 Ilija VUCIC (SRB)

Quarterfinal

Nils LANGER (GER) [1] 6-3 6-2 Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) [5]
Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA) [6] 6-4 6-2 Nino SERDARUSIC (CRO)
Duje KEKEZ (CRO) [8] 6-1 6-4 Miki JANKOVIC (SRB) [3]
Franko SKUGOR (CRO) [2] 6-2 5-7 6-2 Jerome INZERILLO (FRA)

Semifinal

Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA) [6] 0-6 6-2 7-5 Nils LANGER (GER) [1]
Duje KEKEZ (CRO) [8] 6-2 3-6 7-5 Franko SKUGOR (CRO) [2]

Final

Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA) [6] 7-5 2-6 6-4 Duje KEKEZ (CRO) [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Bosnia & Herzegovina F5 [8 June/Sarajevo/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Sander ARENDS (NED) / Stephan FRANSEN (NED) [1] BYE
Ilya KRYVARUCHKA (BLR) / Yahor KRYVARUCHKA (BLR) 6-2 1-6 [10-8] Adni CHALLENGER (BIH) / Amar KUBAT (BIH)
Darko JANDRIC (SRB) / Miki JANKOVIC (SRB) 6-4 6-4 Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) / Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) [3]
Faruk BAKALOVIC (BIH) / Aziz KIJAMETOVIC (BIH) 7-5 6-4 Jasmin ADEMOVIC (BIH) / Petar TRENDAFILOV (BUL)
Daniele CATINI (ITA) / Matteo DE VINCENTIS (ITA) 7-5 7-6(9) Andrej GRUBISIC (BIH) / Robert RAGUZ (CRO)
Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) / Nils LANGER (GER) [4] 3-6 7-5 [10-6] Nerman FATIC (BIH) / Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD)
Domagoj BILJESKO (CRO) / Danail TARPOV (BUL) 6-2 6-0 Karim SULTAN (BIH) / Aldin TRALJIC (BIH)
Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) / Ilija VUCIC (SRB) [2] 6-4 7-6(7) Nino SERDARUSIC (CRO) / Josko TOPIC (CRO)

Quarterfinal

Sander ARENDS (NED) / Stephan FRANSEN (NED) [1] Walkover Ilya KRYVARUCHKA (BLR) / Yahor KRYVARUCHKA (BLR)
Darko JANDRIC (SRB) / Miki JANKOVIC (SRB) Walkover Faruk BAKALOVIC (BIH) / Aziz KIJAMETOVIC (BIH)
Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) / Nils LANGER (GER) [4] 6-1 6-1 Daniele CATINI (ITA) / Matteo DE VINCENTIS (ITA)
Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) / Ilija VUCIC (SRB) [2] Walkover Domagoj BILJESKO (CRO) / Danail TARPOV (BUL)

Semifinal

Darko JANDRIC (SRB) / Miki JANKOVIC (SRB) 3-6 6-3 [10-4] Sander ARENDS (NED) / Stephan FRANSEN (NED) [1]
Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) / Nils LANGER (GER) [4] 6-4 6-4 Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) / Ilija VUCIC (SRB) [2]

Final

Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) / Nils LANGER (GER) [4] 6-4 6-4 Darko JANDRIC (SRB) / Miki JANKOVIC (SRB)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Bosnia & Herzegovina F5 [8 June/Sarajevo/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Sander ARENDS (NED) [1] BYE
Aleksandar CURCIN (SRB) 6-1 6-2 Admir SUDZUKA (BIH)
Daniele CATINI (ITA) BYE
Ilya KRYVARUCHKA (BLR) 7-5 7-6(1) Marsel DURAEK (BIH)
Faruk BAKALOVIC (BIH) BYE
Ognjen TREJGUT (SRB) 6-1 6-3 Dusan GAJIC (BIH)
Haris HALILOVIC (BIH) BYE
Matteo DE VINCENTIS (ITA) 6-4 6-4 Ante MARINCIC (CRO)
Mihailo SAMARDZIJA (BIH) 6-2 6-3 Ante ZOVKO (CRO)
Josip SMOLJAN (CRO) 6-2 6-0 Aldin TRALJIC (BIH)
Robert RAGUZ (CRO) 6-1 6-2 Andrej GRUBISIC (BIH)
Stephan FRANSEN (NED) 6-2 6-1 Yahor KRYVARUCHKA (BLR)
Ivan RANDJELOVIC (BIH) 3-6 6-2 6-2 Jovan MACIC (MNE)
Patrik SUDIC (CRO) 6-4 6-0 Amar KUBAT (BIH)
Faris ZUKIC (BIH) 6-3 7-5 Goran RADANOVIC (BIH)
Volodymyr KASZYCKI (UKR) 6-0 6-1 Karim SULTAN (BIH)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Bosnia & Herzegovina F5 [8 June/Sarajevo/Clay]

Qualy

Round 2

Sander ARENDS (NED) [1] 6-1 6-1 Aleksandar CURCIN (SRB)
Daniele CATINI (ITA) 6-3 6-3 Ilya KRYVARUCHKA (BLR)
Faruk BAKALOVIC (BIH) 6-1 6-1 Ognjen TREJGUT (SRB)
Matteo DE VINCENTIS (ITA) 6-0 6-1 Haris HALILOVIC (BIH)
Josip SMOLJAN (CRO) 6-1 7-5 Mihailo SAMARDZIJA (BIH)
Stephan FRANSEN (NED) 6-0 6-0 Robert RAGUZ (CRO)
Patrik SUDIC (CRO) 6-1 6-2 Ivan RANDJELOVIC (BIH)
Faris ZUKIC (BIH) 6-2 6-1 Volodymyr KASZYCKI (UKR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Bosnia & Herzegovina F5 [8 June/Sarajevo/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Darko JANDRIC (SRB) 6-0 6-1 Jasmin ADEMOVIC (BIH)
Nino SERDARUSIC (CRO) 6-2 6-3 Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) [4]
Josko TOPIC (CRO) 6-1 6-1 Daniele CATINI (ITA)
Sander ARENDS (NED) 3-6 6-4 6-3 Stephan FRANSEN (NED)
Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA) [6] 6-1 6-1 Josip SMOLJAN (CRO)
Aziz KIJAMETOVIC (BIH) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-4 Patrik SUDIC (CRO)
Petar TRENDAFILOV (BUL) 7-6(0) 6-4 Matteo DE VINCENTIS (ITA)
Franko SKUGOR (CRO) [2] 6-1 6-4 Andre BIRO (HUN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Bosnia & Herzegovina F5 [8 June/Sarajevo/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Sander ARENDS (NED) / Stephan FRANSEN (NED) [1] BYE
Ilya KRYVARUCHKA (BLR) / Yahor KRYVARUCHKA (BLR) 6-2 1-6 [10-8] Adni CHALLENGER (BIH) / Amar KUBAT (BIH)
Darko JANDRIC (SRB) / Miki JANKOVIC (SRB) 6-4 6-4 Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) / Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) [3]
Faruk BAKALOVIC (BIH) / Aziz KIJAMETOVIC (BIH) 7-5 6-4 Jasmin ADEMOVIC (BIH) / Petar TRENDAFILOV (BUL)
Daniele CATINI (ITA) / Matteo DE VINCENTIS (ITA) 7-5 7-6(9) Andrej GRUBISIC (BIH) / Robert RAGUZ (CRO)
Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) / Nils LANGER (GER) [4] 3-6 7-5 [10-6] Nerman FATIC (BIH) / Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD)
Domagoj BILJESKO (CRO) / Danail TARPOV (BUL) 6-2 6-0 Karim SULTAN (BIH) / Aldin TRALJIC (BIH)
Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) / Ilija VUCIC (SRB) [2] 6-4 7-6(7) Nino SERDARUSIC (CRO) / Josko TOPIC (CRO)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Bosnia & Herzegovina F5 [8 June/Sarajevo/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Nils LANGER (GER) [1] 6-4 6-2 Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA)
Darko JANDRIC (SRB) 6-0 6-1 Jasmin ADEMOVIC (BIH)
Nerman FATIC (BIH) 6-4 6-2 Faruk BAKALOVIC (BIH)
Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) [5] 6-4 6-2 Danail TARPOV (BUL)
Nino SERDARUSIC (CRO) 6-2 6-3 Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) [4]
Josko TOPIC (CRO) 6-1 6-1 Daniele CATINI (ITA)
Sander ARENDS (NED) 3-6 6-4 6-3 Stephan FRANSEN (NED)
Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA) [6] 6-1 6-1 Josip SMOLJAN (CRO)
Duje KEKEZ (CRO) [8] 6-1 6-3 Faris ZUKIC (BIH)
Aziz KIJAMETOVIC (BIH) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-4 Patrik SUDIC (CRO)
Petar TRENDAFILOV (BUL) 7-6(0) 6-4 Matteo DE VINCENTIS (ITA)
Miki JANKOVIC (SRB) [3] 6-1 6-1 Nedim AHMIC (BIH)
Fabio MERCURI (ITA) 7-5 6-3 Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD) [7]
Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) 6-3 6-4 Domagoj BILJESKO (CRO)
Ilija VUCIC (SRB) 7-6(2) 6-4 Elmar EJUPOVIC (GER)
Franko SKUGOR (CRO) [2] 6-1 6-4 Andre BIRO (HUN)

2nd Round

Duje KEKEZ (CRO) [8] Walkover Aziz KIJAMETOVIC (BIH)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Bosnia & Herzegovina F5 [8 June/Sarajevo/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Sander ARENDS (NED) / Stephan FRANSEN (NED) [1] BYE
Ilya KRYVARUCHKA (BLR) / Yahor KRYVARUCHKA (BLR) 6-2 1-6 [10-8] Adni CHALLENGER (BIH) / Amar KUBAT (BIH)
Darko JANDRIC (SRB) / Miki JANKOVIC (SRB) 6-4 6-4 Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) / Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) [3]
Faruk BAKALOVIC (BIH) / Aziz KIJAMETOVIC (BIH) 7-5 6-4 Jasmin ADEMOVIC (BIH) / Petar TRENDAFILOV (BUL)
Daniele CATINI (ITA) / Matteo DE VINCENTIS (ITA) 7-5 7-6(9) Andrej GRUBISIC (BIH) / Robert RAGUZ (CRO)
Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) / Nils LANGER (GER) [4] 3-6 7-5 [10-6] Nerman FATIC (BIH) / Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD)
Domagoj BILJESKO (CRO) / Danail TARPOV (BUL) 6-2 6-0 Karim SULTAN (BIH) / Aldin TRALJIC (BIH)
Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) / Ilija VUCIC (SRB) [2] 6-4 7-6(7) Nino SERDARUSIC (CRO) / Josko TOPIC (CRO)

Quarterfinal

Sander ARENDS (NED) / Stephan FRANSEN (NED) [1] Walkover Ilya KRYVARUCHKA (BLR) / Yahor KRYVARUCHKA (BLR)
Darko JANDRIC (SRB) / Miki JANKOVIC (SRB) Walkover Faruk BAKALOVIC (BIH) / Aziz KIJAMETOVIC (BIH)
Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) / Nils LANGER (GER) [4] 6-1 6-1 Daniele CATINI (ITA) / Matteo DE VINCENTIS (ITA)
Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) / Ilija VUCIC (SRB) [2] Walkover Domagoj BILJESKO (CRO) / Danail TARPOV (BUL)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Bosnia & Herzegovina F5 [8 June/Sarajevo/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Nils LANGER (GER) [1] 6-3 6-4 Darko JANDRIC (SRB)
Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) [5] 6-3 6-3 Nerman FATIC (BIH)
Nino SERDARUSIC (CRO) 6-2 7-6(7) Josko TOPIC (CRO)
Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA) [6] 6-2 6-2 Sander ARENDS (NED)
Duje KEKEZ (CRO) [8] Walkover Aziz KIJAMETOVIC (BIH)
Miki JANKOVIC (SRB) [3] 3-2 Retired Petar TRENDAFILOV (BUL)
Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) 6-1 6-3 Fabio MERCURI (ITA)
Franko SKUGOR (CRO) [2] 7-5 6-4 Ilija VUCIC (SRB)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Bosnia & Herzegovina F5 [8 June/Sarajevo/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Darko JANDRIC (SRB) / Miki JANKOVIC (SRB) 3-6 6-3 [10-4] Sander ARENDS (NED) / Stephan FRANSEN (NED) [1]
Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) / Nils LANGER (GER) [4] 6-4 6-4 Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) / Ilija VUCIC (SRB) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Bosnia & Herzegovina F5 [8 June/Sarajevo/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Nils LANGER (GER) [1] 6-3 6-2 Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) [5]
Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA) [6] 6-4 6-2 Nino SERDARUSIC (CRO)
Duje KEKEZ (CRO) [8] 6-1 6-4 Miki JANKOVIC (SRB) [3]
Franko SKUGOR (CRO) [2] 6-2 5-7 6-2 Jerome INZERILLO (FRA)

Semifinal

Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA) [6] 0-6 6-2 7-5 Nils LANGER (GER) [1]
Duje KEKEZ (CRO) [8] 6-2 3-6 7-5 Franko SKUGOR (CRO) [2]

Final

Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA) [6] 7-5 2-6 6-4 Duje KEKEZ (CRO) [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
DOUBLES

Final

Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) / Nils LANGER (GER) [4] 6-4 6-4 Darko JANDRIC (SRB) / Miki JANKOVIC (SRB)
 
1 - 14 of 14 Posts
Top