Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 16 of 16 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Kiseljak
Prize : 10k
Surface : Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Pedja KRSTIN (SRB) 261 5
2 Mirza BASIC (BIH) 294 2
3 Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) 443 1
4 Peter TOREBKO (GER) 478 5
5 Filip HORANSKY (SVK) 572 2
6 Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) 614 1
7 Gergely MADARASZ (HUN) 717 1
8 Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) 728 6
9 Ismar GORCIC (BIH) 809 1
10 Nerman FATIC (BIH) 810 1
11 Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA) 903 6
12 Luka ZANINOVIC (CRO) 981 1
13 Ivan SABANOV (CRO) 994= 1
14 Levente GODRY (HUN) 1037 1
15 Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) 1065 1
16 Peter NAGY (HUN) 1210 1
17 Ljubomir CELEBIC (MNE) 1220 1

Qualifying

1 Ciprian Alexandru PORUMB (ROU) 1268= 1
2 Gabor BORSOS (HUN) 1645= 1
3 Goran MARKOVIC (SRB) 1701= 2
4 Slobodan JEVTIC (SRB) 1714= 1
5 Filip HAVAJ (SVK) 1836= 1
6 Juraj SIMCAK (SVK) 1836= 1
7 Hamid Reza NADAF (IRI) 2041= 1
8 Matej MARUSCAK (SVK) 2098= 3
9 Andreas NEYKOV (BUL) 2098= 1
10 Antun PEHAR (CRO) 2179= 2
11 Ante MARINCIC (CRO) 2179= 1
12 Ivan SAVELJIC (MNE) 1 2
13 Igor SAVELJIC (MNE) 2 2
14 Faruk BAKALOVIC (BIH) 2 1
15 Pavle ROGAN (MNE) 3 1
16 Luka SUCEVIC (SRB) 41 1
17 Pierdanio LO PRIORE (ITA) 289 4
18 Predrag MARJANOVIC (SRB) 50 1
19 Darko JANDRIC (SRB) 62 1
20 Ivan DIVKOVIC (CRO) 105 1
21 Aziz KIJAMETOVIC (BIH) 3 1
22 Haris PORIC (AUS) 229 1
23 Filip POLIC (CRO) 110 1
24 Martin NIKIC (CRO) 457 1
25 Marsel DURAEK (BIH) 5 1
26 Emir SKEJOVIC (BIH) 1
27 Anes OMERBASIC (BIH) 1
28 Amar CATOVIC (BIH) 1
29 Jasmin ADEMOVIC (BIH) 1
30 Nedim AHMIC (BIH) 1
31 Darko BOJANOVIC (BIH) 3
32 Shahin KHALEDAN (IRI) 1
33 Haris HALILOVIC (BIH) 1
34 Josip SMOLJAN (CRO) 1
35 Amar KUBAT (BIH) 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Re: Bosnia&Herzegovina F4 [26 May/Kiseljak/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Slobodan JEVTIC (SRB) [1] BYE
Luka SUCEVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-1 Haris HALILOVIC (BIH)
Filip HAVAJ (SVK) [2] 6-2 6-1 Mile CILIC (CRO)
Igor SAVELJIC (MNE) 6-0 6-2 Filip POLIC (CRO)
Aziz KIJAMETOVIC (BIH) [3] 6-0 6-0 Armin FEJZIC (BIH)
Amar KUBAT (BIH) 7-5 6-3 Martin NIKIC (CRO)
Juraj SIMCAK (SVK) [4] 7-6(5) 6-3 Luka VITOSEVIC (SRB)
Josip SMOLJAN (CRO) 6-0 6-1 Amar FEHRIC (BIH)
Matej MARUSCAK (SVK) [5] 6-4 6-2 Ivan SAVELJIC (MNE)
Pierdanio LO PRIORE (ITA) 7-6(0) 6-2 Amar SALETOVIC (BIH)
Antun PEHAR (CRO) [6] 6-0 6-1 Nedim AHMIC (BIH)
Marsel DURAEK (BIH) 7-5 7-5 Aleksa ALEKSIC (SRB)
Emir SKEJOVIC (BIH) 6-3 1-6 6-2 Faris SULJAGIC (BIH)
Pavle ROGAN (MNE) 7-6(4) 6-4 Faruk BAKALOVIC (BIH)
Darko JANDRIC (SRB) 7-6(2) 6-2 Darko BOJANOVIC (BIH)
Adi MALICBEGOVIC (BIH) 6-1 6-1 Anes OMERBASIC (BIH)

Round 2

Luka SUCEVIC (SRB) 6-4 7-6(2) Slobodan JEVTIC (SRB) [1]
Igor SAVELJIC (MNE) 4-6 7-6(5) 7-6(4) Filip HAVAJ (SVK) [2]
Aziz KIJAMETOVIC (BIH) [3] 6-1 6-0 Amar KUBAT (BIH)
Juraj SIMCAK (SVK) [4] 6-0 6-2 Josip SMOLJAN (CRO)
Matej MARUSCAK (SVK) [5] 6-2 6-1 Pierdanio LO PRIORE (ITA)
Antun PEHAR (CRO) [6] 6-0 6-0 Marsel DURAEK (BIH)
Pavle ROGAN (MNE) 6-1 6-0 Emir SKEJOVIC (BIH)
Adi MALICBEGOVIC (BIH) 7-5 6-4 Darko JANDRIC (SRB)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Bosnia&Herzegovina F4 [26 May/Kiseljak/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Mirza BASIC (BIH) [1] 6-3 6-4 Ismar GORCIC (BIH)
Nerman FATIC (BIH) 6-4 6-2 Igor SAVELJIC (MNE)
Gabor BORSOS (HUN) 7-6(5) 6-3 Juraj SIMCAK (SVK)
Luka ZANINOVIC (CRO) 6-4 6-2 Gergely MADARASZ (HUN) [7]
Peter TOREBKO (GER) [4] 6-1 6-1 Goran MARKOVIC (SRB)
Matej MARUSCAK (SVK) 6-2 6-2 Pavle ROGAN (MNE)
Luka SUCEVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-4 Predrag MARJANOVIC (SRB)
Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) [5] 6-1 6-4 Ivan DIVKOVIC (CRO)
Filip HORANSKY (SVK) [6] 3-6 6-4 6-3 Peter NAGY (HUN)
Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA) 6-2 6-2 Jasmin ADEMOVIC (BIH)
Levente GODRY (HUN) 4-6 6-4 6-4 Antun PEHAR (CRO)
Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) [3] 6-0 6-3 Ante MARINCIC (CRO)
Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) [8] 6-4 7-5 Ivan SABANOV (CRO)
Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) 6-3 6-3 Ciprian Alexandru PORUMB (ROU)
Ljubomir CELEBIC (MNE) 6-2 6-3 Adi MALICBEGOVIC (BIH)
Pedja KRSTIN (SRB) [2] 7-6(13) 6-2 Aziz KIJAMETOVIC (BIH)

2nd Round

Mirza BASIC (BIH) [1] 6-1 6-1 Nerman FATIC (BIH)
Luka ZANINOVIC (CRO) 6-1 3-6 7-5 Gabor BORSOS (HUN)
Peter TOREBKO (GER) [4] 6-1 6-2 Matej MARUSCAK (SVK)
Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) [5] 6-1 6-3 Luka SUCEVIC (SRB)
Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA) 6-4 2-6 7-5 Filip HORANSKY (SVK) [6]
Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) [3] 6-1 6-3 Levente GODRY (HUN)
Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) [8] 6-3 6-3 Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA)
Pedja KRSTIN (SRB) [2] 6-4 6-4 Ljubomir CELEBIC (MNE)

Quarterfinal

Mirza BASIC (BIH) [1] 5-3 Retired Luka ZANINOVIC (CRO)
Peter TOREBKO (GER) [4] 6-4 3-6 6-2 Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) [5]
Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) [3] 6-2 6-2 Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA)
Pedja KRSTIN (SRB) [2] 7-5 5-7 6-2 Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) [8]

Semifinal

Mirza BASIC (BIH) [1] 2-6 6-3 6-2 Peter TOREBKO (GER) [4]
Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) [3] 6-1 6-1 Pedja KRSTIN (SRB) [2]

Final

Mirza BASIC (BIH) [1] 7-5 6-4 Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) [3]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Bosnia&Herzegovina F4 [26 May/Kiseljak/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) / Ivan SABANOV (CRO) [1] BYE
Igor SAVELJIC (MNE) / Ivan SAVELJIC (MNE) 6-3 4-6 [10-6] Darko JANDRIC (SRB) / Aziz KIJAMETOVIC (BIH)
Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) / Ante MARINCIC (CRO) 4-6 7-6(1) [11-9] Levente GODRY (HUN) / Peter NAGY (HUN) [3]
Pedja KRSTIN (SRB) / Luka SUCEVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-1 Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA) / Daniel PEYRE (FRA)
Slobodan JEVTIC (SRB) / Luka ZANINOVIC (CRO) 6-3 6-3 Gabor BORSOS (HUN) / Pavle ROGAN (MNE)
Jasmin ADEMOVIC (BIH) / Adi MALICBEGOVIC (BIH) 7-6(5) 4-6 [10-2] Nerman FATIC (BIH) / Goran MARKOVIC (SRB) [4]
Ljubomir CELEBIC (MNE) / Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-3 Ivan DIVKOVIC (CRO) / Amar SALETOVIC (BIH)
Peter TOREBKO (GER) / Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) [2] 6-2 5-7 [10-6] Filip HAVAJ (SVK) / Juraj SIMCAK (SVK)

Quarterfinal

Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) / Ivan SABANOV (CRO) [1] 6-3 6-1 Igor SAVELJIC (MNE) / Ivan SAVELJIC (MNE)
Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) / Ante MARINCIC (CRO) 6-3 6-3 Pedja KRSTIN (SRB) / Luka SUCEVIC (SRB)
Slobodan JEVTIC (SRB) / Luka ZANINOVIC (CRO) 6-3 6-4 Jasmin ADEMOVIC (BIH) / Adi MALICBEGOVIC (BIH)
Ljubomir CELEBIC (MNE) / Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) 6-0 7-5 Peter TOREBKO (GER) / Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) [2]

Semifinal

Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) / Ante MARINCIC (CRO) 7-5 7-6(4) Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) / Ivan SABANOV (CRO) [1]
Ljubomir CELEBIC (MNE) / Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) 6-3 6-3 Slobodan JEVTIC (SRB) / Luka ZANINOVIC (CRO)

Final

Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) / Ante MARINCIC (CRO) 6-2 6-2 Ljubomir CELEBIC (MNE) / Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Bosnia&Herzegovina F4 [26 May/Kiseljak/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Slobodan JEVTIC (SRB) [1] BYE
Luka SUCEVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-1 Haris HALILOVIC (BIH)
Filip HAVAJ (SVK) [2] 6-2 6-1 Mile CILIC (CRO)
Igor SAVELJIC (MNE) 6-0 6-2 Filip POLIC (CRO)
Aziz KIJAMETOVIC (BIH) [3] 6-0 6-0 Armin FEJZIC (BIH)
Amar KUBAT (BIH) 7-5 6-3 Martin NIKIC (CRO)
Juraj SIMCAK (SVK) [4] 7-6(5) 6-3 Luka VITOSEVIC (SRB)
Josip SMOLJAN (CRO) 6-0 6-1 Amar FEHRIC (BIH)
Matej MARUSCAK (SVK) [5] 6-4 6-2 Ivan SAVELJIC (MNE)
Pierdanio LO PRIORE (ITA) 7-6(0) 6-2 Amar SALETOVIC (BIH)
Antun PEHAR (CRO) [6] 6-0 6-1 Nedim AHMIC (BIH)
Marsel DURAEK (BIH) 7-5 7-5 Aleksa ALEKSIC (SRB)
Emir SKEJOVIC (BIH) 6-3 1-6 6-2 Faris SULJAGIC (BIH)
Pavle ROGAN (MNE) 7-6(4) 6-4 Faruk BAKALOVIC (BIH)
Darko JANDRIC (SRB) 7-6(2) 6-2 Darko BOJANOVIC (BIH)
Adi MALICBEGOVIC (BIH) 6-1 6-1 Anes OMERBASIC (BIH)

Round 2

Luka SUCEVIC (SRB) 6-4 7-6(2) Slobodan JEVTIC (SRB) [1]
Igor SAVELJIC (MNE) 4-6 7-6(5) 7-6(4) Filip HAVAJ (SVK) [2]
Aziz KIJAMETOVIC (BIH) [3] 6-1 6-0 Amar KUBAT (BIH)
Juraj SIMCAK (SVK) [4] 6-0 6-2 Josip SMOLJAN (CRO)
Matej MARUSCAK (SVK) [5] 6-2 6-1 Pierdanio LO PRIORE (ITA)
Antun PEHAR (CRO) [6] 6-0 6-0 Marsel DURAEK (BIH)
Pavle ROGAN (MNE) 6-1 6-0 Emir SKEJOVIC (BIH)
Adi MALICBEGOVIC (BIH) 7-5 6-4 Darko JANDRIC (SRB)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Bosnia&Herzegovina F4 [26 May/Kiseljak/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) / Ivan SABANOV (CRO) [1] BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Bosnia&Herzegovina F4 [26 May/Kiseljak/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Nerman FATIC (BIH) 6-4 6-2 Igor SAVELJIC (MNE)
Gabor BORSOS (HUN) 7-6(5) 6-3 Juraj SIMCAK (SVK)
Matej MARUSCAK (SVK) 6-2 6-2 Pavle ROGAN (MNE)
Luka SUCEVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-4 Predrag MARJANOVIC (SRB)
Filip HORANSKY (SVK) [6] 3-6 6-4 6-3 Peter NAGY (HUN)
Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA) 6-2 6-2 Jasmin ADEMOVIC (BIH)
Levente GODRY (HUN) 4-6 6-4 6-4 Antun PEHAR (CRO)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Bosnia&Herzegovina F4 [26 May/Kiseljak/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) / Ivan SABANOV (CRO) [1] BYE
Igor SAVELJIC (MNE) / Ivan SAVELJIC (MNE) 6-3 4-6 [10-6] Darko JANDRIC (SRB) / Aziz KIJAMETOVIC (BIH)
Pedja KRSTIN (SRB) / Luka SUCEVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-1 Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA) / Daniel PEYRE (FRA)
Slobodan JEVTIC (SRB) / Luka ZANINOVIC (CRO) 6-3 6-3 Gabor BORSOS (HUN) / Pavle ROGAN (MNE)
Ljubomir CELEBIC (MNE) / Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-3 Ivan DIVKOVIC (CRO) / Amar SALETOVIC (BIH)
Peter TOREBKO (GER) / Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) [2] 6-2 5-7 [10-6] Filip HAVAJ (SVK) / Juraj SIMCAK (SVK)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Bosnia&Herzegovina F4 [26 May/Kiseljak/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Mirza BASIC (BIH) [1] 6-3 6-4 Ismar GORCIC (BIH)
Nerman FATIC (BIH) 6-4 6-2 Igor SAVELJIC (MNE)
Gabor BORSOS (HUN) 7-6(5) 6-3 Juraj SIMCAK (SVK)
Luka ZANINOVIC (CRO) 6-4 6-2 Gergely MADARASZ (HUN) [7]
Peter TOREBKO (GER) [4] 6-1 6-1 Goran MARKOVIC (SRB)
Matej MARUSCAK (SVK) 6-2 6-2 Pavle ROGAN (MNE)
Luka SUCEVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-4 Predrag MARJANOVIC (SRB)
Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) [5] 6-1 6-4 Ivan DIVKOVIC (CRO)
Filip HORANSKY (SVK) [6] 3-6 6-4 6-3 Peter NAGY (HUN)
Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA) 6-2 6-2 Jasmin ADEMOVIC (BIH)
Levente GODRY (HUN) 4-6 6-4 6-4 Antun PEHAR (CRO)
Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) [3] 6-0 6-3 Ante MARINCIC (CRO)
Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) [8] 6-4 7-5 Ivan SABANOV (CRO)
Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) 6-3 6-3 Ciprian Alexandru PORUMB (ROU)
Ljubomir CELEBIC (MNE) 6-2 6-3 Adi MALICBEGOVIC (BIH)
Pedja KRSTIN (SRB) [2] 7-6(13) 6-2 Aziz KIJAMETOVIC (BIH)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Bosnia&Herzegovina F4 [26 May/Kiseljak/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round
Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) / Ivan SABANOV (CRO) [1] BYE
Igor SAVELJIC (MNE) / Ivan SAVELJIC (MNE) 6-3 4-6 [10-6] Darko JANDRIC (SRB) / Aziz KIJAMETOVIC (BIH)
Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) / Ante MARINCIC (CRO) 4-6 7-6(1) [11-9] Levente GODRY (HUN) / Peter NAGY (HUN) [3]
Pedja KRSTIN (SRB) / Luka SUCEVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-1 Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA) / Daniel PEYRE (FRA)
Slobodan JEVTIC (SRB) / Luka ZANINOVIC (CRO) 6-3 6-3 Gabor BORSOS (HUN) / Pavle ROGAN (MNE)
Jasmin ADEMOVIC (BIH) / Adi MALICBEGOVIC (BIH) 7-6(5) 4-6 [10-2] Nerman FATIC (BIH) / Goran MARKOVIC (SRB) [4]
Ljubomir CELEBIC (MNE) / Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-3 Ivan DIVKOVIC (CRO) / Amar SALETOVIC (BIH)
Peter TOREBKO (GER) / Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) [2] 6-2 5-7 [10-6] Filip HAVAJ (SVK) / Juraj SIMCAK (SVK)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Bosnia&Herzegovina F4 [26 May/Kiseljak/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Mirza BASIC (BIH) [1] 6-1 6-1 Nerman FATIC (BIH)
Luka ZANINOVIC (CRO) 6-1 3-6 7-5 Gabor BORSOS (HUN)
Peter TOREBKO (GER) [4] 6-1 6-2 Matej MARUSCAK (SVK)
Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) [5] 6-1 6-3 Luka SUCEVIC (SRB)
Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA) 6-4 2-6 7-5 Filip HORANSKY (SVK) [6]
Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) [3] 6-1 6-3 Levente GODRY (HUN)
Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) [8] 6-3 6-3 Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA)
Pedja KRSTIN (SRB) [2] 6-4 6-4 Ljubomir CELEBIC (MNE)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Bosnia&Herzegovina F4 [26 May/Kiseljak/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) / Ivan SABANOV (CRO) [1] 6-3 6-1 Igor SAVELJIC (MNE) / Ivan SAVELJIC (MNE)
Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) / Ante MARINCIC (CRO) 6-3 6-3 Pedja KRSTIN (SRB) / Luka SUCEVIC (SRB)
Slobodan JEVTIC (SRB) / Luka ZANINOVIC (CRO) 6-3 6-4 Jasmin ADEMOVIC (BIH) / Adi MALICBEGOVIC (BIH)
Ljubomir CELEBIC (MNE) / Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) 6-0 7-5 Peter TOREBKO (GER) / Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Bosnia&Herzegovina F4 [26 May/Kiseljak/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Mirza BASIC (BIH) [1] 5-3 Retired Luka ZANINOVIC (CRO)
Peter TOREBKO (GER) [4] 6-4 3-6 6-2 Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) [5]
Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) [3] 6-2 6-2 Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA)
Pedja KRSTIN (SRB) [2] 7-5 5-7 6-2 Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Bosnia&Herzegovina F4 [26 May/Kiseljak/Clay]

DOUBLES

Final

Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) / Ante MARINCIC (CRO) 6-2 6-2 Ljubomir CELEBIC (MNE) / Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Bosnia&Herzegovina F4 [26 May/Kiseljak/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Mirza BASIC (BIH) [1] 2-6 6-3 6-2 Peter TOREBKO (GER) [4]
Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) [3] 6-1 6-1 Pedja KRSTIN (SRB) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: Bosnia&Herzegovina F4 [26 May/Kiseljak/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Mirza BASIC (BIH) [1] 7-5 6-4 Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) [3]
 
1 - 16 of 16 Posts
Top