Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 24 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Prijedor
Prize : 10k
Surface : Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw


1 Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) 440 1
2 Laslo DJERE (SRB) 472 1
3 Nikola CACIC (SRB) 601 1
4 Juraj MASAR (SVK) 635 1
5 Josko TOPIC (CRO) 660 1
6 Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL) 673 4
7 Adrian PARTL (SVK) 711 1
8 Gergely MADARASZ (HUN) 712 1
9 Ismar GORCIC (BIH) 800 1
10 Nerman FATIC (BIH) 802 1
11 Pirmin HAENLE (GER) 823 2
12 Sasa STOJISAVLJEVIC (SRB) 848 1
13 Viktor FILIPENKO (HUN) 857 1
14 Matej SABANOV (CRO) 890 1
15 Luka ZANINOVIC (CRO) 983 1
16 Levente GODRY (HUN) 1038= 1
17 Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (ESP) 1113 2

Qualifying

1 Danylo KALENICHENKO (UKR) 1144 1
2 Michal MILKO (SVK) 1154= 1
3 Dmitry POPKO (KAZ) 1207= 1
4 Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA) 1218 1
5 Li TU (AUS) 1232 1
6 Oliver CERANIC (AUS) 1255= 1
7 Ciprian Alexandru PORUMB (ROU) 1260= 1
8 Slobodan JEVTIC (SRB) 1708 1
9 Srdjan JAKOVLJEVIC (SRB) 1831= 1
10 Andreas NEYKOV (BUL) 2086= 1
11 Filipp KEKERCHENI (UKR) 2130= 1
12 Ante MARINCIC (CRO) 2163= 1
13 Matej SVJETLICIC (CRO) 23 1
14 Markus AHNE (AUT) 25 1
15 Elmar EJUPOVIC (GER) 90 1
16 Damjan PETERLIN (CRO) 27 1
17 Luka VITOSEVIC (SRB) 40 1
18 Luka SUCEVIC (SRB) 41 1
19 Ivan DIVKOVIC (CRO) 65 1
20 Edi STEFICAR (CRO) 78 1
21 Predrag MARJANOVIC (SRB) 50 1
22 Peter MICK (SVK) 35 1
23 Tobias-Maximilian DANKL (GER) 334 1
24 Marsel DURAEK (BIH) 5 1
25 Thomas HAEUSLER (AUT) 64 3
26 Dino HADZALIC (CRO) 87 1
27 Patrik JOVANOVIC (BIH) 110 (CRO) 1
28 Darko JANDRIC (SRB) 62 1
29 Domagoj SEKOSAN (CRO) 132 1
30 Petar PJEVCEVIC (SRB) 71 1
31 Milan DRINIC (SRB) 82 1
32 Djordje JOKIC (SRB) 115 1
33 Robert MARIC (CRO) 451 1
34 Ervin DURATOVIC (SWE) 223 2
35 Martin NIKIC (CRO) 455 1
36 Lazar JOKIC (SRB) 127 1
37 Denis ELESKOVIC (SWE) 384 2
38 Toni NEYKOV (BUL) 17 1
39 Emir SKEJOVIC (BIH) 1
40 Amar KUBAT (BIH) 1
41 Ilya KRYVARUCHKA (BLR) 2
42 Goran RADANOVIC (BIH) 1
43 Dusan MILOJEVIC (SRB) 1
44 Djordje ILIC (BIH) 1
45 Stefan GMIJOVIC (SRB) 1
46 Aleksa ALEKSIC (SRB) 1
47 Anes OMERBASIC (BIH) 1
48 Matthias ANGERBAUER (AUT) 1
49 Aleksandar RELJIC (BIH) 1
50 Gregor Saa MILEUSNIAE (SLO) 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Bosnia & Herzegovina F2 [12 May/Prijedor/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Li TU (AUS) [1] BYE
Dino HADZALIC (CRO) 7-6(9) 1-6 6-2 Luka VITOSEVIC (SRB)
Robert MARIC (CRO) 6-2 6-3 Denis ELESKOVIC (SWE)
Marino ALPEZA (BIH) BYE
Oliver CERANIC (AUS) [2] BYE
Martin NIKIC (CRO) 6-1 6-0 Emir SKEJOVIC (BIH)
Elmar EJUPOVIC (GER) 6-4 6-3 Peter MICK (SVK)
Petar PJEVCEVIC (SRB) BYE
Ciprian Alexandru PORUMB (ROU) [3] BYE
Luka SUCEVIC (SRB) 7-6(4) 3-6 6-3 Domagoj SEKOSAN (CRO)
Stefan GMIJOVIC (SRB) 6-1 7-5 Ilya KRYVARUCHKA (BLR)
Goran RADANOVIC (BIH) BYE
Filipp KEKERCHENI (UKR) [4] BYE
Matej SVJETLICIC (CRO) 6-1 6-1 Amar KUBAT (BIH)
Aleksa ALEKSIC (SRB) BYE
Edi STEFICAR (CRO) BYE
Slobodan JEVTIC (SRB) [5] BYE
Markus AHNE (AUT) 6-0 6-0 Dusan MILOJEVIC (SRB)
Ognjen TREJGUT (SRB) BYE
Patrik JOVANOVIC (BIH) BYE
Srdjan JAKOVLJEVIC (SRB) [6] BYE
Toni NEYKOV (BUL) 6-3 7-5 Predrag MARJANOVIC (SRB)
Aleksandar RELJIC (BIH) BYE
Tobias-Maximilian DANKL (GER) BYE
Andreas NEYKOV (BUL) [7] BYE
Djordje JOKIC (SRB) 6-1 6-0 Lazar JOKIC (SRB)
Thomas HAEUSLER (AUT) 6-1 6-0 Marsel DURAEK (BIH)
Anes OMERBASIC (BIH) BYE
Ante MARINCIC (CRO) [8] BYE
Damjan PETERLIN (CRO) 6-1 6-0 Igor ZELJKOVIC (BIH)
Darko JANDRIC (SRB) 6-3 4-6 7-5 Djordje ILIC (BIH)
Milan DRINIC (SRB) BYE

Round 2

Li TU (AUS) [1] 6-3 6-2 Dino HADZALIC (CRO)
Robert MARIC (CRO) 6-3 6-2 Marino ALPEZA (BIH)
Oliver CERANIC (AUS) [2] 6-3 6-0 Martin NIKIC (CRO)
Elmar EJUPOVIC (GER) 6-4 6-2 Petar PJEVCEVIC (SRB)
Ciprian Alexandru PORUMB (ROU) [3] 6-7(6) 7-5 6-2 Luka SUCEVIC (SRB)
Goran RADANOVIC (BIH) 6-4 6-4 Stefan GMIJOVIC (SRB)
Filipp KEKERCHENI (UKR) [4] 6-0 6-4 Matej SVJETLICIC (CRO)
Edi STEFICAR (CRO) 6-1 6-1 Aleksa ALEKSIC (SRB)
Slobodan JEVTIC (SRB) [5] 6-2 6-3 Markus AHNE (AUT)
Patrik JOVANOVIC (BIH) 6-3 6-2 Ognjen TREJGUT (SRB)
Srdjan JAKOVLJEVIC (SRB) [6] 6-1 6-7(3) 6-3 Toni NEYKOV (BUL)
Tobias-Maximilian DANKL (GER) 7-6(0) 6-1 Aleksandar RELJIC (BIH)
Andreas NEYKOV (BUL) [7] 6-1 6-3 Djordje JOKIC (SRB)
Thomas HAEUSLER (AUT) 6-0 6-0 Anes OMERBASIC (BIH)
Ante MARINCIC (CRO) [8] 6-3 6-1 Damjan PETERLIN (CRO)
Darko JANDRIC (SRB) 6-4 6-4 Milan DRINIC (SRB)

Round 3

Robert MARIC (CRO) 6-2 6-1 Li TU (AUS) [1]
Oliver CERANIC (AUS) [2] 6-3 6-4 Elmar EJUPOVIC (GER)
Ciprian Alexandru PORUMB (ROU) [3] 6-0 6-2 Goran RADANOVIC (BIH)
Filipp KEKERCHENI (UKR) [4] 6-1 6-0 Edi STEFICAR (CRO)
Patrik JOVANOVIC (BIH) 7-6(4) 1-6 6-2 Slobodan JEVTIC (SRB) [5]
Srdjan JAKOVLJEVIC (SRB) [6] 6-3 3-6 6-3 Tobias-Maximilian DANKL (GER)
Andreas NEYKOV (BUL) [7] 7-6(7) 6-3 Thomas HAEUSLER (AUT)
Ante MARINCIC (CRO) [8] 6-3 6-2 Darko JANDRIC (SRB)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Bosnia & Herzegovina F2 [12 May/Prijedor/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) [1] 7-6(3) 6-0 Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (ESP)
Luka ZANINOVIC (CRO) 6-1 6-4 Ciprian Alexandru PORUMB (ROU)
Michal MILKO (SVK) 6-1 6-1 Sasa STOJISAVLJEVIC (SRB)
Gergely MADARASZ (HUN) [8] 6-4 6-1 Ervin DURATOVIC (SWE)
Nikola CACIC (SRB) [3] 6-0 6-1 Nerman FATIC (BIH)
Andreas NEYKOV (BUL) 6-3 6-4 Robert MARIC (CRO)
Danylo KALENICHENKO (UKR) 7-6(3) 6-7(7) 6-1 Oliver CERANIC (AUS)
Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL) [6] 6-3 6-4 Matej SABANOV (CRO)
Adrian PARTL (SVK) [7] 6-0 6-4 Dmitry POPKO (KAZ)
Viktor FILIPENKO (HUN) 6-2 6-2 Aleksa MILOJICA (BIH)
Levente GODRY (HUN) 6-4 6-2 Patrik JOVANOVIC (BIH)
Juraj MASAR (SVK) [4] 3-6 6-1 6-2 Ivan DIVKOVIC (CRO)
Josko TOPIC (CRO) [5] 3-6 6-3 7-5 Filipp KEKERCHENI (UKR)
Pirmin HAENLE (GER) 6-0 6-0 Marko KOVACEVIC (BIH)
Ante MARINCIC (CRO) 6-2 0-3 Retired Ismar GORCIC (BIH)
Laslo DJERE (SRB) [2] 6-4 6-1 Srdjan JAKOVLJEVIC (SRB)

2nd Round

Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) [1] 6-2 1-6 7-6(3) Luka ZANINOVIC (CRO)
Gergely MADARASZ (HUN) [8] 6-1 6-1 Michal MILKO (SVK)
Nikola CACIC (SRB) [3] 6-1 6-2 Andreas NEYKOV (BUL)
Danylo KALENICHENKO (UKR) 7-6(6) 6-4 Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL) [6]
Adrian PARTL (SVK) [7] 7-6(8) 6-4 Viktor FILIPENKO (HUN)
Juraj MASAR (SVK) [4] 7-5 7-6(5) Levente GODRY (HUN)
Josko TOPIC (CRO) [5] 6-4 6-1 Pirmin HAENLE (GER)
Laslo DJERE (SRB) [2] 6-2 6-3 Ante MARINCIC (CRO)

Quarterfinal

Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) [1] 6-3 6-0 Gergely MADARASZ (HUN) [8]
Danylo KALENICHENKO (UKR) 5-7 6-4 6-3 Nikola CACIC (SRB) [3]
Juraj MASAR (SVK) [4] 6-7(4) 6-4 7-6(4) Adrian PARTL (SVK) [7]
Laslo DJERE (SRB) [2] 7-6(0) 6-3 Josko TOPIC (CRO) [5]

Semifinal

Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) [1] 7-6(4) 6-1 Danylo KALENICHENKO (UKR)
Laslo DJERE (SRB) [2] 6-2 6-4 Juraj MASAR (SVK) [4]

Final

Laslo DJERE (SRB) [2] 6-3 6-2 Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) [1]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Bosnia & Herzegovina F2 [12 May/Prijedor/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) / Nikola CACIC (SRB) [1] BYE
Andreas NEYKOV (BUL) / Toni NEYKOV (BUL) 6-3 6-1 Slobodan JEVTIC (SRB) / Luka ZANINOVIC (CRO)
Nerman FATIC (BIH) / Matej SABANOV (CRO) [3] BYE
Ivan DIVKOVIC (CRO) / Patrik JOVANOVIC (BIH) BYE
Filipp KEKERCHENI (UKR) / Juraj MASAR (SVK) 6-2 6-0 Ervin DURATOVIC (SWE) / Marko KOVACEVIC (BIH)
Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (ESP) / Pirmin HAENLE (GER) [4] BYE
Darko JANDRIC (SRB) / Ante MARINCIC (CRO) 6-3 7-5 Djordje ILIC (BIH) / Ilya KRYVARUCHKA (BLR)
Danylo KALENICHENKO (UKR) / Adrian PARTL (SVK) [2] BYE

Quarterfinal

Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) / Nikola CACIC (SRB) [1] 6-2 6-0 Andreas NEYKOV (BUL) / Toni NEYKOV (BUL)
Nerman FATIC (BIH) / Matej SABANOV (CRO) [3] 6-4 6-1 Ivan DIVKOVIC (CRO) / Patrik JOVANOVIC (BIH)
Filipp KEKERCHENI (UKR) / Juraj MASAR (SVK) Walkover Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (ESP) / Pirmin HAENLE (GER) [4]
Darko JANDRIC (SRB) / Ante MARINCIC (CRO) Walkover Danylo KALENICHENKO (UKR) / Adrian PARTL (SVK) [2]

Semifinal

Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) / Nikola CACIC (SRB) [1] Walkover Nerman FATIC (BIH) / Matej SABANOV (CRO) [3]
Darko JANDRIC (SRB) / Ante MARINCIC (CRO) 6-4 7-5 Filipp KEKERCHENI (UKR) / Juraj MASAR (SVK)

Final

Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) / Nikola CACIC (SRB) [1] 6-3 6-2 Darko JANDRIC (SRB) / Ante MARINCIC (CRO)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Bosnia & Herzegovina F2 [12 May/Prijedor/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Li TU (AUS) [1] BYE
Marino ALPEZA (BIH) BYE
Oliver CERANIC (AUS) [2] BYE
Petar PJEVCEVIC (SRB) BYE
Ciprian Alexandru PORUMB (ROU) [3] BYE
Goran RADANOVIC (BIH) BYE
Filipp KEKERCHENI (UKR) [4] BYE
Aleksa ALEKSIC (SRB) BYE
Edi STEFICAR (CRO) BYE
Slobodan JEVTIC (SRB) [5] BYE
Ognjen TREJGUT (SRB) BYE
Patrik JOVANOVIC (BIH) BYE
Srdjan JAKOVLJEVIC (SRB) [6] BYE
Aleksandar RELJIC (BIH) BYE
Tobias-Maximilian DANKL (GER) BYE
Andreas NEYKOV (BUL) [7] BYE
Anes OMERBASIC (BIH) BYE
Ante MARINCIC (CRO) [8] BYE
Milan DRINIC (SRB) BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Bosnia & Herzegovina F2 [12 May/Prijedor/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Li TU (AUS) [1] BYE
Dino HADZALIC (CRO) 7-6(9) 1-6 6-2 Luka VITOSEVIC (SRB)
Robert MARIC (CRO) 6-2 6-3 Denis ELESKOVIC (SWE)
Marino ALPEZA (BIH) BYE
Oliver CERANIC (AUS) [2] BYE
Martin NIKIC (CRO) 6-1 6-0 Emir SKEJOVIC (BIH)
Elmar EJUPOVIC (GER) 6-4 6-3 Peter MICK (SVK)
Petar PJEVCEVIC (SRB) BYE
Ciprian Alexandru PORUMB (ROU) [3] BYE
Luka SUCEVIC (SRB) 7-6(4) 3-6 6-3 Domagoj SEKOSAN (CRO)
Stefan GMIJOVIC (SRB) 6-1 7-5 Ilya KRYVARUCHKA (BLR)
Goran RADANOVIC (BIH) BYE
Filipp KEKERCHENI (UKR) [4] BYE
Matej SVJETLICIC (CRO) 6-1 6-1 Amar KUBAT (BIH)
Aleksa ALEKSIC (SRB) BYE
Edi STEFICAR (CRO) BYE
Slobodan JEVTIC (SRB) [5] BYE
Markus AHNE (AUT) 6-0 6-0 Dusan MILOJEVIC (SRB)
Ognjen TREJGUT (SRB) BYE
Patrik JOVANOVIC (BIH) BYE
Srdjan JAKOVLJEVIC (SRB) [6] BYE
Toni NEYKOV (BUL) 6-3 7-5 Predrag MARJANOVIC (SRB)
Aleksandar RELJIC (BIH) BYE
Tobias-Maximilian DANKL (GER) BYE
Andreas NEYKOV (BUL) [7] BYE
Djordje JOKIC (SRB) 6-1 6-0 Lazar JOKIC (SRB)
Thomas HAEUSLER (AUT) 6-1 6-0 Marsel DURAEK (BIH)
Anes OMERBASIC (BIH) BYE
Ante MARINCIC (CRO) [8] BYE
Damjan PETERLIN (CRO) 6-1 6-0 Igor ZELJKOVIC (BIH)
Darko JANDRIC (SRB) 6-3 4-6 7-5 Djordje ILIC (BIH)
Milan DRINIC (SRB) BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Bosnia & Herzegovina F2 [12 May/Prijedor/Clay]

Qualy

Round 2

Li TU (AUS) [1] 6-3 6-2 Dino HADZALIC (CRO)
Robert MARIC (CRO) 6-3 6-2 Marino ALPEZA (BIH)
Oliver CERANIC (AUS) [2] 6-3 6-0 Martin NIKIC (CRO)
Elmar EJUPOVIC (GER) 6-4 6-2 Petar PJEVCEVIC (SRB)
Ciprian Alexandru PORUMB (ROU) [3] 6-7(6) 7-5 6-2 Luka SUCEVIC (SRB)
Goran RADANOVIC (BIH) 6-4 6-4 Stefan GMIJOVIC (SRB)
Filipp KEKERCHENI (UKR) [4] 6-0 6-4 Matej SVJETLICIC (CRO)
Edi STEFICAR (CRO) 6-1 6-1 Aleksa ALEKSIC (SRB)
Slobodan JEVTIC (SRB) [5] 6-2 6-3 Markus AHNE (AUT)
Patrik JOVANOVIC (BIH) 6-3 6-2 Ognjen TREJGUT (SRB)
Srdjan JAKOVLJEVIC (SRB) [6] 6-1 6-7(3) 6-3 Toni NEYKOV (BUL)
Tobias-Maximilian DANKL (GER) 7-6(0) 6-1 Aleksandar RELJIC (BIH)
Andreas NEYKOV (BUL) [7] 6-1 6-3 Djordje JOKIC (SRB)
Thomas HAEUSLER (AUT) 6-0 6-0 Anes OMERBASIC (BIH)
Ante MARINCIC (CRO) [8] 6-3 6-1 Damjan PETERLIN (CRO)
Darko JANDRIC (SRB) 6-4 6-4 Milan DRINIC (SRB)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Bosnia & Herzegovina F2 [12 May/Prijedor/Clay]

Qualy

Round 3

Robert MARIC (CRO) 6-2 6-1 Li TU (AUS) [1]
Oliver CERANIC (AUS) [2] 6-3 6-4 Elmar EJUPOVIC (GER)
Ciprian Alexandru PORUMB (ROU) [3] 6-0 6-2 Goran RADANOVIC (BIH)
Filipp KEKERCHENI (UKR) [4] 6-1 6-0 Edi STEFICAR (CRO)
Patrik JOVANOVIC (BIH) 7-6(4) 1-6 6-2 Slobodan JEVTIC (SRB) [5]
Srdjan JAKOVLJEVIC (SRB) [6] 6-3 3-6 6-3 Tobias-Maximilian DANKL (GER)
Andreas NEYKOV (BUL) [7] 7-6(7) 6-3 Thomas HAEUSLER (AUT)
Ante MARINCIC (CRO) [8] 6-3 6-2 Darko JANDRIC (SRB)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Bosnia & Herzegovina F2 [12 May/Prijedor/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) / Nikola CACIC (SRB) [1] BYE
Nerman FATIC (BIH) / Matej SABANOV (CRO) [3] BYE
Ivan DIVKOVIC (CRO) / Patrik JOVANOVIC (BIH) BYE
Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (ESP) / Pirmin HAENLE (GER) [4] BYE
Danylo KALENICHENKO (UKR) / Adrian PARTL (SVK) [2] BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Bosnia & Herzegovina F2 [12 May/Prijedor/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) [1] 7-6(3) 6-0 Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (ESP)
Nikola CACIC (SRB) [3] 6-0 6-1 Nerman FATIC (BIH)
Andreas NEYKOV (BUL) 6-3 6-4 Robert MARIC (CRO)
Adrian PARTL (SVK) [7] 6-0 6-4 Dmitry POPKO (KAZ)
Pirmin HAENLE (GER) 6-0 6-0 Marko KOVACEVIC (BIH)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Bosnia & Herzegovina F2 [12 May/Prijedor/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) / Nikola CACIC (SRB) [1] BYE
Andreas NEYKOV (BUL) / Toni NEYKOV (BUL) 6-3 6-1 Slobodan JEVTIC (SRB) / Luka ZANINOVIC (CRO)
Nerman FATIC (BIH) / Matej SABANOV (CRO) [3] BYE
Ivan DIVKOVIC (CRO) / Patrik JOVANOVIC (BIH) BYE
Filipp KEKERCHENI (UKR) / Juraj MASAR (SVK) 6-2 6-0 Ervin DURATOVIC (SWE) / Marko KOVACEVIC (BIH)
Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (ESP) / Pirmin HAENLE (GER) [4] BYE
Darko JANDRIC (SRB) / Ante MARINCIC (CRO) 6-3 7-5 Djordje ILIC (BIH) / Ilya KRYVARUCHKA (BLR)
Danylo KALENICHENKO (UKR) / Adrian PARTL (SVK) [2] BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Bosnia & Herzegovina F2 [12 May/Prijedor/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) [1] 7-6(3) 6-0 Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (ESP)
Luka ZANINOVIC (CRO) 6-1 6-4 Ciprian Alexandru PORUMB (ROU)
Michal MILKO (SVK) 6-1 6-1 Sasa STOJISAVLJEVIC (SRB)
Gergely MADARASZ (HUN) [8] 6-4 6-1 Ervin DURATOVIC (SWE)
Nikola CACIC (SRB) [3] 6-0 6-1 Nerman FATIC (BIH)
Andreas NEYKOV (BUL) 6-3 6-4 Robert MARIC (CRO)
Danylo KALENICHENKO (UKR) 7-6(3) 6-7(7) 6-1 Oliver CERANIC (AUS)
Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL) [6] 6-3 6-4 Matej SABANOV (CRO)
Adrian PARTL (SVK) [7] 6-0 6-4 Dmitry POPKO (KAZ)
Viktor FILIPENKO (HUN) 6-2 6-2 Aleksa MILOJICA (BIH)
Levente GODRY (HUN) 6-4 6-2 Patrik JOVANOVIC (BIH)
Juraj MASAR (SVK) [4] 3-6 6-1 6-2 Ivan DIVKOVIC (CRO)
Josko TOPIC (CRO) [5] 3-6 6-3 7-5 Filipp KEKERCHENI (UKR)
Pirmin HAENLE (GER) 6-0 6-0 Marko KOVACEVIC (BIH)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Bosnia & Herzegovina F2 [12 May/Prijedor/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) / Nikola CACIC (SRB) [1] BYE
Andreas NEYKOV (BUL) / Toni NEYKOV (BUL) 6-3 6-1 Slobodan JEVTIC (SRB) / Luka ZANINOVIC (CRO)
Nerman FATIC (BIH) / Matej SABANOV (CRO) [3] BYE
Ivan DIVKOVIC (CRO) / Patrik JOVANOVIC (BIH) BYE
Filipp KEKERCHENI (UKR) / Juraj MASAR (SVK) 6-2 6-0 Ervin DURATOVIC (SWE) / Marko KOVACEVIC (BIH)
Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (ESP) / Pirmin HAENLE (GER) [4] BYE
Darko JANDRIC (SRB) / Ante MARINCIC (CRO) 6-3 7-5 Djordje ILIC (BIH) / Ilya KRYVARUCHKA (BLR)
Danylo KALENICHENKO (UKR) / Adrian PARTL (SVK) [2] BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Bosnia & Herzegovina F2 [12 May/Prijedor/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) [1] 7-6(3) 6-0 Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (ESP)
Luka ZANINOVIC (CRO) 6-1 6-4 Ciprian Alexandru PORUMB (ROU)
Michal MILKO (SVK) 6-1 6-1 Sasa STOJISAVLJEVIC (SRB)
Gergely MADARASZ (HUN) [8] 6-4 6-1 Ervin DURATOVIC (SWE)
Nikola CACIC (SRB) [3] 6-0 6-1 Nerman FATIC (BIH)
Andreas NEYKOV (BUL) 6-3 6-4 Robert MARIC (CRO)
Danylo KALENICHENKO (UKR) 7-6(3) 6-7(7) 6-1 Oliver CERANIC (AUS)
Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL) [6] 6-3 6-4 Matej SABANOV (CRO)
Adrian PARTL (SVK) [7] 6-0 6-4 Dmitry POPKO (KAZ)
Viktor FILIPENKO (HUN) 6-2 6-2 Aleksa MILOJICA (BIH)
Levente GODRY (HUN) 6-4 6-2 Patrik JOVANOVIC (BIH)
Juraj MASAR (SVK) [4] 3-6 6-1 6-2 Ivan DIVKOVIC (CRO)
Josko TOPIC (CRO) [5] 3-6 6-3 7-5 Filipp KEKERCHENI (UKR)
Pirmin HAENLE (GER) 6-0 6-0 Marko KOVACEVIC (BIH)
Ante MARINCIC (CRO) 6-2 0-3 Retired Ismar GORCIC (BIH)
Laslo DJERE (SRB) [2] 6-4 6-1 Srdjan JAKOVLJEVIC (SRB)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Bosnia & Herzegovina F2 [12 May/Prijedor/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) [1] 6-2 1-6 7-6(3) Luka ZANINOVIC (CRO)
Gergely MADARASZ (HUN) [8] 6-1 6-1 Michal MILKO (SVK)
Nikola CACIC (SRB) [3] 6-1 6-2 Andreas NEYKOV (BUL)
Danylo KALENICHENKO (UKR) 7-6(6) 6-4 Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL) [6]
Adrian PARTL (SVK) [7] 7-6(8) 6-4 Viktor FILIPENKO (HUN)
Juraj MASAR (SVK) [4] 7-5 7-6(5) Levente GODRY (HUN)
Josko TOPIC (CRO) [5] 6-4 6-1 Pirmin HAENLE (GER)
Laslo DJERE (SRB) [2] 6-2 6-3 Ante MARINCIC (CRO)

Quarterfinal

Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) [1] 6-3 6-0 Gergely MADARASZ (HUN) [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: Bosnia & Herzegovina F2 [12 May/Prijedor/Clay]

doubles tournament was cancelled i guess =S
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
988 Posts
Re: Bosnia & Herzegovina F2 [12 May/Prijedor/Clay]

We'll see will it be cancelled because of floods.

 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #18
Re: Bosnia & Herzegovina F2 [12 May/Prijedor/Clay]

wow. is everybody ok?
singles tournament cancelled as well?
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
41,440 Posts
Re: Bosnia & Herzegovina F2 [12 May/Prijedor/Clay]

It's crazy that this tournament is not cancel, there are victims in Bosnia and they play tennis :facepalm:
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
41,440 Posts
Re: Bosnia & Herzegovina F2 [12 May/Prijedor/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal
Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) [1] 6-3 6-0 Gergely MADARASZ (HUN) [8]
Danylo KALENICHENKO (UKR) 5-7 6-4 6-3 Nikola CACIC (SRB) [3]
Juraj MASAR (SVK) [4] 6-7(4) 6-4 7-6(4) Adrian PARTL (SVK) [7]
Laslo DJERE (SRB) [2] 7-6(0) 6-3 Josko TOPIC (CRO) [5]

Semifinal
Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) [1] 7-6(4) 6-1 Danylo KALENICHENKO (UKR)
Laslo DJERE (SRB) [2] 6-2 6-4 Juraj MASAR (SVK) [4]
 
1 - 20 of 24 Posts
Top