Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 8 of 8 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,656 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Bolivia F1 qualifying
September 26-October 2, 2005

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
none

First Round
Roger Lema (BOL) bye
Fernando Gonzalez (ARG) d. Ignacio Treglia (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Juan Pablo Arandia (BOL) bye
Diego Salinas (BOL) bye
Gustavo Sterin (ARG) bye
Federico Zeballos (BOL) bye
Ryusei Makiguchi (BOL) bye
Heiko Rottmann (BOL) bye
Rodrigo Villarroel (BOL) bye
Matias Alberti (ARG) bye
Emilio Ferreyra (ARG) bye
Mauricio Garcia (BOL) d. Hermann Ritter (BOL) 6-2 6-3
Ariel Lucero (ARG) bye
Nicolas Franco (BOL) d. Fernando Barbosa (BOL) 6-2 6-3
Eliseo D'Andrea (ARG) bye
Andres Flores (BOL) d. Jaime Daniel La Fuente (BOL) 6-0 6-3

Qualifying Round
Fernando Gonzalez (ARG) d. Roger Lema (BOL) 6-1 6-1
Juan Pablo Arandia (BOL) d. Diego Salinas (BOL) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Gustavo Sterin (ARG) d. Federico Zeballos (BOL) 6-2 6-2
Ryusei Makiguchi (BOL) d. Heiko Rottmann (BOL) 6-1 6-0
Rodrigo Villarroel (BOL) d. Matias Alberti (ARG) 6-3 6-0
Emilio Ferreyra (ARG) d. Mauricio Garcia (BOL) 6-2 7-6(4)
Ariel Lucero (ARG) d. Nicolas Franco (BOL) 6-2 3-6 6-4
Eliseo D'Andrea (ARG) d. Andres Flores (BOL) 6-2 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Bolivia F1
Cochabamba, Bolivia
September 26-October 2, 2005
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 32
$15,000

Singles
Seeds:
1. Damian Patriarca
2. Agustin Tarantino
3.
4. Juan Martin Aranguren
5.
6. Martin Vilarrubi
7. Antonio Pastorino
8. Bo-Ram Cha

First Round
(1)Damian Patriarca (ARG) d. Rafael Millon (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Juan Manuel Valverde (ARG) d. (q)Ariel Lucero (ARG) 2-6 6-2 6-2
Erasmo Vazquez (MEX) d. (q)Juan Pablo Arandia (BOL) 6-2 6-0
(8)Bo-Ram Cha (KOR) d. Carlos Alvarez (BOL) 3-6 6-0 6-3
(4)Juan Martin Aranguren (ARG) d. (q)Rodrigo Villarroel (BOL) 6-4 6-3
(q)Emilio Ferreyra (ARG) d. Nicolas Franco (BOL) 6-2 6-0
Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) d. (q)Gustavo Sterin (ARG) 6-3 6-2
(6)Martin Vilarrubi (URU) d. Juan Pablo Amado (ARG) 7-6(3) 6-4
(7)Antonio Pastorino (ARG) d. Mario Salinas (BOL) 6-2 7-5
Mauricio Doria-Medina (BOL) d. (LL)Federico Zeballos (BOL) 3-6 6-3 7-6(3)
Bernardo Palacios (ARG) d. Leonel Alberti (ARG) 6-7(5) 7-5 ret.
Mauricio Estivariz (BOL) d. (LL)Matias Alberti (ARG) 6-4 6-0
Renan Delsin (BRA) d. (LL)Roger Lema (BOL) 6-2 6-0
Jorge Villanueva (BOL) d. (q)Eliseo D'Andrea (ARG) 6-1 6-4
Raony Carvalho (BRA) d. (q)Fernando Gonzalez (ARG) 6-2 6-2
(2)Agustin Tarantino (ARG) d. (q)Ryusei Makiguchi (BOL) 6-0 6-0
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Doubles
Seeds:
1. Alejandro Fabbri/Martin Vilarrubi
2. Juan Pablo Amado/Agustin Tarantino
3. Bo-Ram Cha/Antonio Pastorino

First Round
(1)Alejandro Fabbri/Martin Vilarrubi (ARG/URU) vs Mario Salinas/Jorge Villanueva (BOL)
Mauricio Doria-Medina/Rodrigo Villarroel (BOL) d. Gustavo Sterin/Juan Manuel Valverde (ARG) 6-4 6-4
(3)Bo-Ram Cha/Antonio Pastorino (KOR/ARG) vs Renan Delsin/Rafael Millon (BRA)
Mauricio Estivariz/Fernando Gonzalez (BOL/ARG) d. Ryusei Makiguchi/Diego Salinas (BOL) 7-5 7-5
Eliseo D'Andrea/Bernardo Palacios (ARG) d. Ignacio Treglia/Erasmo Vazquez (ARG/MEX) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Andres Flores/Federico Zeballos (BOL) d. Nicolas Franco/Hermann Ritter (BOL) 6-1 6-3
Leonal Alberti/Matias Alberti (ARG) vs Damian Patriarca/Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (ARG)
(2)Juan Pablo Amado/Agustin Tarantino (ARG) vs Mauricio Garcia/Roger Lema (BOL)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Second Round
(1)Damian Patriarca (ARG) d. Juan Manuel Valverde (ARG) 6-2 6-1
(8)Bo-Ram Cha (KOR) d. Erasmo Vazquez (MEX) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-1
(4)Juan Martin Aranguren (ARG) d. (q)Emilio Ferreyra (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) d. (6)Martin Vilarrubi (URU) 3-6 6-3 6-3
(7)Antonio Pastorino (ARG) vs Mauricio Doria-Medina (BOL)
Mauricio Estivariz (BOL) d. Bernardo Palacios (ARG) 6-3 6-7(5) 7-6(5)
Renan Delsin (BRA) d. Jorge Villanueva (BOL) 7-5 6-3
(2)Agustin Tarantino (ARG) d. Raony Carvalho (BRA) 6-3 1-6 7-6(8)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
First Round
(1)Alejandro Fabbri/Martin Vilarrubi (ARG/URU) d. Mario Salinas/Jorge Villanueva (BOL) 6-1 6-2
Mauricio Doria-Medina/Rodrigo Villarroel (BOL) d. Gustavo Sterin/Juan Manuel Valverde (ARG) 6-4 6-4
Renan Delsin/Rafael Millon (BRA) d. (3)Bo-Ram Cha/Antonio Pastorino (KOR/ARG) 4-6 6-3 7-6(12)
Mauricio Estivariz/Fernando Gonzalez (BOL/ARG) d. Ryusei Makiguchi/Diego Salinas (BOL) 7-5 7-5
Eliseo D'Andrea/Bernardo Palacios (ARG) d. Ignacio Treglia/Erasmo Vazquez (ARG/MEX) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Andres Flores/Federico Zeballos (BOL) d. Nicolas Franco/Hermann Ritter (BOL) 6-1 6-3
Damian Patriarca/Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (ARG) d. Leonal Alberti/Matias Alberti (ARG) 6-3 6-3
(2)Juan Pablo Amado/Agustin Tarantino (ARG) d. Mauricio Garcia/Roger Lema (BOL) 6-2 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Quarterfinals
(1)Damian Patriarca (ARG) vs (8)Bo-Ram Cha (KOR)
(4)Juan Martin Aranguren (ARG) vs Alejandro Fabbri (ARG)
(7)Antonio Pastorino (ARG) d. Mauricio Estivariz (BOL) 6-2 6-0
(2)Agustin Tarantino (ARG) d. Renan Delsin (BRA) 6-2 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
889 Posts
Quarterfinals
(1)A.Fabbri/M.Vilarrubi (ARG/URU) d. M.Doria-Medina/R.Villarroel (BOL) 6-2 7-6(6)
R.Delsin/R.Millon (BRA) d. M.Estivariz/F.Gonzalez (BOL/ARG) 6-2 7-5
Eliseo D'Andrea/Bernardo Palacios (ARG) d. A.Flores/F.Zeballos (BOL) 3-6 6-4 6-2
(2)J.P.Amado/A.Tarantino (ARG) d. D.Patriarca/R.Serpa-Guinazu (ARG) 6-2 7-6(6)
 
1 - 8 of 8 Posts
Top