Mens Tennis Forums banner
1 - 20 of 50 Posts

·
Banned
Joined
·
3,273 Posts
Qualifying First Round
(1)Eric Taino (USA) vs (WC)Nicolas Guillaume (FRA)
Alan Mackin (GBR) vs (WC)Alexandre Renard (FRA)
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) vs Jean-Baptiste Perlant (FRA)
(7)Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER) vs Thomas Dupre (FRA)
(2)George Bastl (SUI) vs Andreas Seppi (ITA)
Petr Kralert (CZE) vs (WC)Mathieu Montcourt (FRA)
Jerome Haehnel (FRA) vs Marko Tkalec (SLO)
(8)Rogier Wassen (NED) vs Philipp Petzschner (GER)
(3)Tuomas Ketola (FIN) vs Marcelo Amador (MEX)
Igor Zelenaj (SVK) vs (WC)Julien Maigret (FRA)
Jerome Hanquez (FRA) vs (WC)Leslie Demiliani (FRA)
(5)Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO) vs Jeroen Masson (BEL)
(4)Cristiano Caratti (ITA) vs Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Martin Stepanek (CZE) vs (WC)Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA)
Uros Vico (ITA) vs Denis Gremelmayr (GER)
(6)Lionel Roux (FRA) vs Ben-Qiang Zhu (CHN)

Good luck to Mathieu Montcourt :D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
456 Posts
BOUTTER Julien (FRA)
vs.
BENNETEAU Julien (FRA)

- - -



QUALIFIE
vs.
PARMAR Arvind (GBR)

- - -




QUALIFIE
vs.
ROITMAN Sergio (ARG)

- - -



DELFINO Mariano (ARG)
vs.
VACEK Jan (CZE)

- - -




ROSSET Marc (SUI)
vs.
MAHUT Nicolas (FRA)

- - -



BACHELOT Jean-François (FRA)
vs.
VAN SCHEPPINGEN Dennis (NED)

- - -




SAULNIER Cyril (FRA)
vs.
ASCIONE Thierry (FRA)

- - -



PHAU Bjorn (GER)
vs.
OKUN Noam (ISR)

- - -




KUNITSYN Igor (RUS)
vs.
QUALIFIE

- - -



ZOVKO Lovro (CRO)
vs.
SODERLING Robin (SWE)

- - -




THOMANN Nicolas (FRA)
vs.
GASQUET Richard (FRA)

- - -



CALATRAVA Alex (ESP)
vs.
NORMAN Dick (BEL)

- - -




KNOWLE Julian (AUT)
vs.
QUALIFIE

- - -



DE VOEST Rik (RSA)
vs.
HANESCU Victor (ROM)

- - -




GOLMARD Jerome (FRA)
vs.
SUZUKI Takao (JPN)

- - -



NADAL Raphael (ESP)
vs.
VLIEGEN Kristof (BEL)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
120 Posts
1st Qualifying Round Result

Alan Mackin bt Alexandre Renard 6-3 7-6 :D

Well done Alan, lets hope you can reach the main draw where you may face fellow brit Arvind Parmar.
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
3,273 Posts
1st Qualifying Round

MONTCOURT Mathieu d. KRALERT Petr 4-6 7-6 6-4 :D

keep going Mathieu :D

good luck in main draw

Jean-Francois Bachelot :)
Thierry Ascione :)
Robin Soderling :)
Richard Gasquet
Rafael Nadal vs. Kristof Vliegen :( good luck both...
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,493 Posts
Jo Wilfred :(

Good luck Mathieu...hope you make it through quallies :D:D:D

GOOD LUCK RICHARD!!!!! :D:D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3 Posts
Well done Alan - although it's a bit strange to see him playing an indoor hardcourt tourny!!! However, it's good to see he's stopped playing obscure $10k clay court futures and is moving up to the bigger challengers.

Good luck Arvind you need to win some matches to cover the points you won in the Japanese $25ks last year........
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
120 Posts
E. Taino defeated A. Mackin 7-6 6-3 in second qualify round :(

Good luck Arvind you have a tough second round if you beat the qualifier. Possible meeting with Julien Boutter who is someone Greg has had problems beating in the past.

Arvind must be totting up his air miles going from.

Australlia (davis cup) - Germany (challenger) - England (Challenger) - France (Challenger) and next week he goes to Bosnia (Challenger). :eek:
 
1 - 20 of 50 Posts
This is an older thread, you may not receive a response, and could be reviving an old thread. Please consider creating a new thread.
Top