Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 17 of 17 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Ostend
Prize : 10k
Surface : Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) 202 1
2 Constant LESTIENNE (FRA) 452 1
3 Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL) 526 1
4 Dimitar GRABUL (MKD) 527 1
5 Olivier ROCHUS (BEL) 553 1
6 Alban MEUFFELS (NED) 716 1
7 Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA) 801 1
8 Jonas MERCKX (BEL) 820 1
9 Clement GEENS (BEL) 843 1
10 Antoine HOANG (FRA) 898 1
11 Ugo NASTASI (LUX) 905 1
12 Sander GILLE (BEL) 935 1
13 Christopher HEYMAN (BEL) 1039 1
14 Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 1048 1
15 Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) 1072 1
16 Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) 1103 1

Qualifying

1 Fabian VAN DER LANS (NED) 1136= 1
2 Christian HIRSCHMUELLER (GER) 1179= 1
3 Louis CANT (BEL) 1191= 1
4 Romain BOGAERTS (BEL) 1207= 1
5 Michael GEERTS (BEL) 1222 1
6 Remy CHALA (FRA) 1230 1
7 Juan Matias GONZALEZ CARRASCO (CHI) 1234 1
8 David FLEMING (CHI) 1235 1
9 Jeroen VANNESTE (BEL) 1327= 1
10 Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) 1374= 1
11 Olaf DE WEERDT (BEL) 1377= 1
12 Vincent VAN DEN HONERT (NED) 1438= 1
13 James Junior STORME (BEL) 1508= 1
14 Omar SALMAN (BEL) 1633= 1
15 Tom HILL (GBR) 1851= 3
16 Dennis BOGAERT (BEL) 1851= 1
17 Stijn MEULEMANS (BEL) 29 1
18 Jolan CAILLEAU (BEL) 40 1
19 Arnaud GRAISSE (BEL) 43 1
20 Moos SPORKEN (NED) 24 1
21 Antoine ESCOFFIER (FRA) 40 1
22 Valentin NOURRISSAT (FRA) 183 1
23 David GENTILE (BEL) 70 1
24 Mats UYTTERHOEVEN (BEL) 71 1
25 Ronan JONCOUR (FRA) 249 1
26 Nelis DE MEYER (BEL) 75 1
27 Max Jacob SCHNUR (USA) 210 1
28 Thomas DEHAEN (BEL) 98 1
29 Wouter ADRIAANSEN (NED) 38 1
30 Jakob KEVELAERTS (BEL) 101 1
31 Adriaan DE LEEUW (BEL) 105 1
32 Ashok NARAYANA (USA) 210 1
33 Maximilian KAISER (GER) 245 1
34 Sebastiaan BONAPART (NED) 63 1
35 Roy Sarut DE VALK (NED) 86 1
36 Thomas HEYSE (BEL) 121 1
37 Arnaud NEVEUX (BEL) 123 1
38 Nicolas PLANCHARD (BEL) 124 1
39 Nicolas DE PLAEN (BEL) 129 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Belgium F9 [28 July/Ostend/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Jeroen VANNESTE (BEL) [1] BYE
Pelle BRIFFOZ (BEL) BYE
Valentin NOURRISSAT (FRA) 7-5 6-2 Arnaud NEVEUX (BEL)
Antoine ESCOFFIER (FRA) BYE
Remy CHALA (FRA) [2] BYE
Wouter ADRIAANSEN (NED) 6-2 6-1 Nicolas PLANCHARD (BEL)
Thomas HEYSE (BEL) Walkover Scott NICOLAS (BEL)
Raphael CALZI (LUX) BYE
Juan Matias GONZALEZ CARRASCO (CHI) [3] BYE
PHILIPPE GELADE (BEL) 7-6(2) 2-6 6-2 Richard URBAIN (BEL)
Phillipe DROUEN (NED) 6-0 6-1 Marcelo Ignacio BARROS TRONCOSO (CHI)
Thibaut DEFOORT (BEL) BYE
Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) [4] BYE
Jolan CAILLEAU (BEL) 6-0 6-2 Maximilian KAISER (GER)
Jakob KEVELAERTS (BEL) 7-6(3) 6-3 Nicolas DE PLAEN (BEL)
Thomas REHEUL (BEL) BYE
James Junior STORME (BEL) [5] BYE
David GENTILE (BEL) 0-6 6-3 6-0 Oleksandr GOROVYTS (UKR)
Mats UYTTERHOEVEN (BEL) 6-2 4-6 6-2 Victor PONCELET (BEL)
Max Jacob SCHNUR (USA) BYE
Dennis BOGAERT (BEL) [6] BYE
Thomas DEHAEN (BEL) 6-0 6-2 Adam TAYLOR (AUS)
Matteo BLONDA (BEL) 6-4 6-4 Nelis DE MEYER (BEL)
Ashok NARAYANA (USA) BYE
Tom HILL (GBR) [7] BYE
Kevin EISCHEN (FRA) 6-4 2-6 7-6(5) Lukas DAELS (BEL)
Keyvan NEMATZADEH (BEL) 6-2 6-2 Arthur TOURLOUSSE (BEL)
Thomas DESCHAMPS (BEL) BYE
Moos SPORKEN (NED) [8] BYE
Roy Sarut DE VALK (NED) 6-7(3) 6-1 6-2 Kristof LYBEER (BEL)
Stijn MEULEMANS (BEL) 6-0 6-0 Ief NOLLET (BEL)
Sebastiaan BONAPART (NED) BYE

Round 2

Jeroen VANNESTE (BEL) [1] 6-2 6-2 Pelle BRIFFOZ (BEL)
Valentin NOURRISSAT (FRA) 6-4 6-3 Antoine ESCOFFIER (FRA)
Wouter ADRIAANSEN (NED) 7-6(4) 6-0 Remy CHALA (FRA) [2]
Thomas HEYSE (BEL) Walkover Raphael CALZI (LUX)
Juan Matias GONZALEZ CARRASCO (CHI) [3] 6-1 6-2 PHILIPPE GELADE (BEL)
Phillipe DROUEN (NED) 6-4 7-6(5) Thibaut DEFOORT (BEL)
Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) [4] 4-6 7-5 7-5 Jolan CAILLEAU (BEL)
Jakob KEVELAERTS (BEL) 6-1 6-1 Thomas REHEUL (BEL)
James Junior STORME (BEL) [5] 6-1 6-2 David GENTILE (BEL)
Mats UYTTERHOEVEN (BEL) 6-3 6-4 Max Jacob SCHNUR (USA)
Thomas DEHAEN (BEL) 6-2 7-6(4) Dennis BOGAERT (BEL) [6]
Matteo BLONDA (BEL) 6-4 6-0 Ashok NARAYANA (USA)
Tom HILL (GBR) [7] 6-3 6-1 Kevin EISCHEN (FRA)
Keyvan NEMATZADEH (BEL) 6-1 6-2 Thomas DESCHAMPS (BEL)
Moos SPORKEN (NED) [8] 6-1 6-2 Roy Sarut DE VALK (NED)
Stijn MEULEMANS (BEL) 7-6(1) 6-1 Sebastiaan BONAPART (NED)

Round 3

Jeroen VANNESTE (BEL) [1] 6-2 6-0 Valentin NOURRISSAT (FRA)
Wouter ADRIAANSEN (NED) 6-1 6-2 Thomas HEYSE (BEL)
Juan Matias GONZALEZ CARRASCO (CHI) [3] 6-2 6-1 Phillipe DROUEN (NED)
Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) [4] 6-3 6-0 Jakob KEVELAERTS (BEL)
James Junior STORME (BEL) [5] 6-1 6-1 Mats UYTTERHOEVEN (BEL)
Thomas DEHAEN (BEL) 6-2 7-6(1) Matteo BLONDA (BEL)
Tom HILL (GBR) [7] 6-1 6-3 Keyvan NEMATZADEH (BEL)
Moos SPORKEN (NED) [8] 3-6 6-4 6-3 Stijn MEULEMANS (BEL)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Belgium F9 [28 July/Ostend/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) [1] 7-5 6-4 Thomas DEHAEN (BEL)
Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) 7-5 6-0 Juan Matias GONZALEZ CARRASCO (CHI)
Stieg MARTENS (BEL) 6-2 7-6(1) Fabian VAN DER LANS (NED)
James Junior STORME (BEL) 6-3 6-1 Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA) [8]
Tom HILL (GBR) 6-3 6-3 Keyvan NEMATZADEH (BEL)
Ugo NASTASI (LUX) 7-6(5) 6-3 Omar SALMAN (BEL)
Olaf DE WEERDT (BEL) 6-1 0-6 6-3 Christian HIRSCHMUELLER (GER)
Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) 7-6(2) 2-6 7-5 Dimitar GRABUL (MKD) [5]
Jonas MERCKX (BEL) [7] 7-5 6-2 Louis CANT (BEL)
Antoine HOANG (FRA) 4-6 6-0 6-1 Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED)
Sander GILLE (BEL) 6-3 6-3 Jeroen VANNESTE (BEL)
Olivier ROCHUS (BEL) [4] 6-1 6-3 Filipp SMALYANYY (RUS)
Alban MEUFFELS (NED) [6] 6-3 6-2 Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED)
Moos SPORKEN (NED) 6-1 2-6 6-2 Christopher HEYMAN (BEL)
Michael GEERTS (BEL) 6-3 7-6(4) Wouter ADRIAANSEN (NED)
Constant LESTIENNE (FRA) [2] 7-6(3) 6-3 Clement GEENS (BEL)

2nd Round

Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) 2-6 6-3 6-4 Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) [1]
Stieg MARTENS (BEL) 4-6 6-3 6-4 James Junior STORME (BEL)
Ugo NASTASI (LUX) 6-1 6-2 Tom HILL (GBR)
Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) 6-2 6-1 Olaf DE WEERDT (BEL)
Antoine HOANG (FRA) 6-3 6-4 Jonas MERCKX (BEL) [7]
Olivier ROCHUS (BEL) [4] 6-7(1) 6-2 6-3 Sander GILLE (BEL)
Alban MEUFFELS (NED) [6] 6-3 6-4 Moos SPORKEN (NED)
Constant LESTIENNE (FRA) [2] 6-4 7-6(5) Michael GEERTS (BEL)

Quarterfinal

Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) 6-1 6-4 Stieg MARTENS (BEL)
Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) 6-2 6-3 Ugo NASTASI (LUX)
Olivier ROCHUS (BEL) [4] 2-6 6-3 6-2 Antoine HOANG (FRA)
Constant LESTIENNE (FRA) [2] 7-5 6-2 Alban MEUFFELS (NED) [6]

Semifinal

Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) 6-3 6-3 Alexandre FOLIE (BEL)
Constant LESTIENNE (FRA) [2] 6-4 6-4 Olivier ROCHUS (BEL) [4]

Final

Constant LESTIENNE (FRA) [2] 6-4 6-2 Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Belgium F9 [28 July/Ostend/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) / Alban MEUFFELS (NED) [1] BYE
Juan Matias GONZALEZ CARRASCO (CHI) / Filipp SMALYANYY (RUS) BYE
Thomas DEHAEN (BEL) / Stijn MEULEMANS (BEL) BYE
Matteo BLONDA (BEL) / PHILIPPE GELADE (BEL) BYE
Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) / Tom HILL (GBR) 7-5 6-1 Joran VLIEGEN (BEL) / Patriek WOLTERBEEK (NED)
Stieg MARTENS (BEL) / Jonas MERCKX (BEL) [3] BYE
Keyvan NEMATZADEH (BEL) / Arthur TOURLOUSSE (BEL) BYE
Sander GILLE (BEL) / Antoine HOANG (FRA) [2] BYE

Quarterfinal

Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) / Alban MEUFFELS (NED) [1] 3-6 6-1 [10-6] Juan Matias GONZALEZ CARRASCO (CHI) / Filipp SMALYANYY (RUS)
Thomas DEHAEN (BEL) / Stijn MEULEMANS (BEL) 6-3 6-2 Matteo BLONDA (BEL) / PHILIPPE GELADE (BEL)
Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) / Tom HILL (GBR) 7-5 3-6 [11-9] Stieg MARTENS (BEL) / Jonas MERCKX (BEL) [3]
Sander GILLE (BEL) / Antoine HOANG (FRA) [2] 6-0 6-1 Keyvan NEMATZADEH (BEL) / Arthur TOURLOUSSE (BEL)

Semifinal

Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) / Alban MEUFFELS (NED) [1] 6-2 3-6 [10-8] Thomas DEHAEN (BEL) / Stijn MEULEMANS (BEL)
Sander GILLE (BEL) / Antoine HOANG (FRA) [2] 6-0 6-2 Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) / Tom HILL (GBR)

Final

Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) / Alban MEUFFELS (NED) [1] 6-2 6-4 Sander GILLE (BEL) / Antoine HOANG (FRA) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Belgium F9 [28 July/Ostend/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Jeroen VANNESTE (BEL) [1] BYE
Pelle BRIFFOZ (BEL) BYE
Antoine ESCOFFIER (FRA) BYE
Remy CHALA (FRA) [2] BYE
Raphael CALZI (LUX) BYE
Juan Matias GONZALEZ CARRASCO (CHI) [3] BYE
Thibaut DEFOORT (BEL) BYE
Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) [4] BYE
Thomas REHEUL (BEL) BYE
James Junior STORME (BEL) [5] BYE
Max Jacob SCHNUR (USA) BYE
Dennis BOGAERT (BEL) [6] BYE
Ashok NARAYANA (USA) BYE
Tom HILL (GBR) [7] BYE
Thomas DESCHAMPS (BEL) BYE
Moos SPORKEN (NED) [8] BYE
Sebastiaan BONAPART (NED) BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Belgium F9 [28 July/Ostend/Clay]

go lestienne and coppejans!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Belgium F9 [28 July/Ostend/Clay]

to folie out of all people, my god
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Belgium F9 [28 July/Ostend/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) 2-6 6-3 6-4 Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) [1]
Stieg MARTENS (BEL) 4-6 6-3 6-4 James Junior STORME (BEL)
Ugo NASTASI (LUX) 6-1 6-2 Tom HILL (GBR)
Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) 6-2 6-1 Olaf DE WEERDT (BEL)
Antoine HOANG (FRA) 6-3 6-4 Jonas MERCKX (BEL) [7]
Olivier ROCHUS (BEL) [4] 6-7(1) 6-2 6-3 Sander GILLE (BEL)
Alban MEUFFELS (NED) [6] 6-3 6-4 Moos SPORKEN (NED)
Constant LESTIENNE (FRA) [2] 6-4 7-6(5) Michael GEERTS (BEL)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Belgium F9 [28 July/Ostend/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) 6-1 6-4 Stieg MARTENS (BEL)
Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) 6-2 6-3 Ugo NASTASI (LUX)
Olivier ROCHUS (BEL) [4] 2-6 6-3 6-2 Antoine HOANG (FRA)
Constant LESTIENNE (FRA) [2] 7-5 6-2 Alban MEUFFELS (NED) [6]

folie vs sidorenko semifinals :hysteric:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Belgium F9 [28 July/Ostend/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) / Alban MEUFFELS (NED) [1] BYE
Juan Matias GONZALEZ CARRASCO (CHI) / Filipp SMALYANYY (RUS) BYE
Thomas DEHAEN (BEL) / Stijn MEULEMANS (BEL) BYE
Matteo BLONDA (BEL) / PHILIPPE GELADE (BEL) BYE
Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) / Tom HILL (GBR) 7-5 6-1 Joran VLIEGEN (BEL) / Patriek WOLTERBEEK (NED)
Stieg MARTENS (BEL) / Jonas MERCKX (BEL) [3] BYE
Keyvan NEMATZADEH (BEL) / Arthur TOURLOUSSE (BEL) BYE
Sander GILLE (BEL) / Antoine HOANG (FRA) [2] BYE

Quarterfinal

Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) / Alban MEUFFELS (NED) [1] 3-6 6-1 [10-6] Juan Matias GONZALEZ CARRASCO (CHI) / Filipp SMALYANYY (RUS)
Thomas DEHAEN (BEL) / Stijn MEULEMANS (BEL) 6-3 6-2 Matteo BLONDA (BEL) / PHILIPPE GELADE (BEL)
Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) / Tom HILL (GBR) 7-5 3-6 [11-9] Stieg MARTENS (BEL) / Jonas MERCKX (BEL) [3]
Sander GILLE (BEL) / Antoine HOANG (FRA) [2] 6-0 6-1 Keyvan NEMATZADEH (BEL) / Arthur TOURLOUSSE (BEL)

Semifinal

Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) / Alban MEUFFELS (NED) [1] 6-2 3-6 [10-8] Thomas DEHAEN (BEL) / Stijn MEULEMANS (BEL)
Sander GILLE (BEL) / Antoine HOANG (FRA) [2] 6-0 6-2 Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) / Tom HILL (GBR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Belgium F9 [28 July/Ostend/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) 6-1 6-4 Stieg MARTENS (BEL)
Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) 6-2 6-3 Ugo NASTASI (LUX)
Olivier ROCHUS (BEL) [4] 2-6 6-3 6-2 Antoine HOANG (FRA)
Constant LESTIENNE (FRA) [2] 7-5 6-2 Alban MEUFFELS (NED) [6]

folie vs sidorenko semifinal :lol:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Belgium F9 [28 July/Ostend/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) / Alban MEUFFELS (NED) [1] 6-2 3-6 [10-8] Thomas DEHAEN (BEL) / Stijn MEULEMANS (BEL)
Sander GILLE (BEL) / Antoine HOANG (FRA) [2] 6-0 6-2 Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) / Tom HILL (GBR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Belgium F9 [28 July/Ostend/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) 6-3 6-3 Alexandre FOLIE (BEL)
Constant LESTIENNE (FRA) [2] 6-4 6-4 Olivier ROCHUS (BEL) [4]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Belgium F9 [28 July/Ostend/Clay]

DOUBLES

Final

Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) / Alban MEUFFELS (NED) [1] 6-2 6-4 Sander GILLE (BEL) / Antoine HOANG (FRA) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: Belgium F9 [28 July/Ostend/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Constant LESTIENNE (FRA) [2] 6-4 6-2 Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA)

yeahhhh constant!!!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #17

 
1 - 17 of 17 Posts
Top