Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,443 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
BELGIUM F8

City : Koksijde, Belgium
Date : 13-19 August 2018
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Julien Cagnina (BEL)

Entry List

1 Jeroen VANNESTE (BEL) 418
2 Niels DESEIN (BEL) 433
3 Clément GEENS (BEL) 449
4 Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) 465
5 Evan FURNESS (FRA) 473
6 Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) 496
7 Romain BARBOSA (BEL) 555
8 Matias ZUKAS (ARG) 586
9 Omar SALMAN (BEL) 593
10 Maxime PAUWELS (BEL) 687
11 Franco Emanuel EGEA (ARG) 714
12 Federico MORENO (ARG) 996
13 Michael GEERTS (BEL) 1040
14 Benjamin DHOE (BEL) 1243
15 Colin SINCLAIR (NMI) 1284
16 Alex KNAFF (LUX) 1371
17 Flemming PETERS (GER) 1483
18 Simon BEAUPAIN (BEL) 1574
19 Antoine DAMIENS (FRA) 1787
20 Rayane OUMAOUCHE (FRA) 1890

21 (Q) Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) 872
22 (Q) Arklon HUERTAS DEL PINO (PER) 924
23 (Q) Alexis BOUREAU (FRA) 1555
24 (Q) Thomas BREES (BEL)
25 (Q) Simone CACCIAPUOTI (ITA)
26 (Q) Goran DUQUESNE (BEL)
27 (Q) Dominik RECEK (CZE)
28 (Q) Martin VAN DER MEERSCHEN (BEL)

29 (wc) Tom PISANE (BEL) 1471
30 (wc) Guillaume DERMIENS (BEL)
31 (wc) Louis VAN HERCK (BEL)
32 (wc) Maxim VERBOVEN (BEL)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,443 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Belgium F8 [August 13 | Koksijde | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Jorge Brian Panta (PER/1) vs. Bye
Namazbek Diushembiev (KGZ) d. Rodrigo Garcia (MEX) 4-3 ret.

Arklon Huertas Del Pino (PER/2) vs. Bye
Buvaysar Gadamauri (BEL/wc) d. Nicolas Beaufort (BEL) 6-2 6-3

Alexis Boureau (FRA/3) vs. Bye
Dax Donders (NED/wc) d. Tuur Heuvinck (BEL) 6-3 6-0

Nicolas Tepmahc (FRA/4) vs. Bye
Martin Van Der Meerschen (BEL) d. Karl William Wurth Mac-Leay (CHI) 6-2 6-2

Raynaud Vanwolleghem (BEL) d. Carlos Bistre (MEX) 6-0 6-0
Dominik Recek (CZE) d. Roberto Santino Quintana Llamas (MEX) 6-3 6-3

Simone Cacciapuoti (ITA) d. Turpal Gadamauri (BEL/wc) 6-0 2-6 6-4
Stefan Borms (BEL/wc) d. Gert-Jan De Muynck (BEL) 6-4 6-3

Liam Dielen (BEL) d. Yannick Lenaerts (BEL) 6-1 1-6 6-2
Goran Duquesne (BEL) d. Joris Hoogland (NED) 6-4 7-5

Thomas Brees (BEL) d. Lazar Dokov (BUL) 6-1 6-1
Luke Jacob Gamble (USA) d. Linus Bilfinger-Sanchez (GER) 6-4 6-4


Final Round

Jorge Brian Panta (PER/1) d. Namazbek Diushembiev (KGZ) 6-1 6-0
Arklon Huertas Del Pino (PER/2) d. Buvaysar Gadamauri (BEL/wc) 6-3 2-6 6-3
Alexis Boureau (FRA/3) d. Dax Donders (NED/wc) 6-4 6-4
Martin Van Der Meerschen (BEL) d. Nicolas Tepmahc (FRA/4) 7-6(5) 4-6 6-1
Dominik Recek (CZE) d. Raynaud Vanwolleghem (BEL) 6-1 6-0
Simone Cacciapuoti (ITA) d. Stefan Borms (BEL/wc) 6-1 6-0
Goran Duquesne (BEL) d. Liam Dielen (BEL) 7-5 6-4
Thomas Brees (BEL) d. Luke Jacob Gamble (USA) 6-7(5) 6-4 7-6(6)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,443 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Belgium F8 [August 13 | Koksijde | Clay]

Doubles

1st Round

N.Desein / G.Gigounon (BEL/1) vs. Bye
L.Gamble / C.Sinclair (USA/NMI) d. B.Dhoe / F.Peters (BEL/GER) 6-1 7-6(2)
E.Furness / A.Knaff (FRA/LUX) d. S.Beaupain / R.Vanwolleghem (BEL) 6-3 6-2
A.Huertas Del Pino / J.Panta (PER/4) vs. Bye

M.Geerts / M.Zukas (BEL/ARG/3) vs. Bye
G.Dermiens / G.Duquesne (BEL) d. E.Peralta-Tello / R.Quintana Llamas (MEX) 6-0 6-3
A.Boureau / A.Damiens (FRA) d. S.Cacciapuoti / D.Recek (ITA/CZE) 6-4 6-2
F.Egea / F.Moreno (ARG/2) vs. Bye


Quarterfinal

N.Desein / G.Gigounon (BEL/1) d. L.Gamble / C.Sinclair (USA/NMI) 7-5 6-4
E.Furness / A.Knaff (FRA/LUX) d. A.Huertas Del Pino / J.Panta (PER/4) 5-7 6-4 10-1
M.Geerts / M.Zukas (BEL/ARG/3) d. G.Dermiens / G.Duquesne (BEL) 6-1 6-1
F.Egea / F.Moreno (ARG/2) d. A.Boureau / A.Damiens (FRA) 7-5 6-2


Semifinal

N.Desein / G.Gigounon (BEL/1) d. E.Furness / A.Knaff (FRA/LUX) 6-2 7-5
M.Geerts / M.Zukas (BEL/ARG/3) d. F.Egea / F.Moreno (ARG/2) 6-4 6-2


FINAL

M.Geerts / M.Zukas (BEL/ARG/3) d. N.Desein / G.Gigounon (BEL/1) 6-1 6-1
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,443 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Belgium F8 [August 13 | Koksijde | Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

Franco Emanuel Egea (ARG) d. Luke Jacob Gamble (USA/L.L) 6-0 6-1
Martin Van Der Meerschen (BEL/Q) d. Simone Cacciapuoti (ITA/Q) 6-3 7-5
Simon Beaupain (BEL) d. Maxim Verboven (BEL/wc) 7-6(5) 6-4
Tom Pisane (BEL/wc) d. Liam Dielen (BEL/L.L) 6-4 7-5

Germain Gigounon (BEL/3) d. Nicolas Tepmahc (FRA/L.L) 6-0 6-2
Alex Knaff (LUX) d. Guillaume Dermiens (BEL/wc) 6-1 6-4
Maxime Pauwels (BEL) d. Louis Van Herck (BEL/wc) 6-1 6-1
Matias Zukas (ARG/7) d. Alexis Boureau (FRA/Q) 6-0 6-1

Juan Carlos Saez (CHI/5) d. Federico Moreno (ARG) 4-6 6-0 6-1
Benjamin Dhoe (BEL) d. Dominik Recek (CZE/Q) 6-1 7-6(4)
Antoine Damiens (FRA) d. Goran Duquesne (BEL/Q) 6-1 6-2
Evan Furness (FRA/4) d. Rayane Oumaouche (FRA) 6-1 6-1

Romain Barbosa (BEL/6) d. Jorge Brian Panta (PER/Q) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Flemming Peters (GER) d. Thomas Brees (BEL/Q) 6-2 6-1
Michael Geerts (BEL) d. Colin Sinclair (NMI) 6-4 5-7 6-2
Arklon Huertas Del Pino (PER/Q) d. Niels Desein (BEL/2) 7-5 7-6(8)

Luke Jacob Gamble (USA/L.L) replaces Jeroen Vanneste (BEL/1)
Liam Dielen (BEL/L.L) replaces Omar Salman (BEL/8)
Nicolas Tepmahc (FRA/L.L) replaces Clément Geens (BEL)


2nd Round

Martin Van Der Meerschen (BEL/Q) d. Franco Emanuel Egea (ARG) 6-3 2-6 6-2
Simon Beaupain (BEL) d. Tom Pisane (BEL/wc) 7-5 6-3
Germain Gigounon (BEL/3) d. Alex Knaff (LUX) 6-0 6-2
Matias Zukas (ARG/7) d. Maxime Pauwels (BEL) 5-7 6-4 6-3

Benjamin Dhoe (BEL) d. Juan Carlos Saez (CHI/5) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Evan Furness (FRA/4) d. Antoine Damiens (FRA) 6-1 6-1
Romain Barbosa (BEL/6) d. Flemming Peters (GER) 6-2 6-7(6) 6-0
Michael Geerts (BEL) d. Arklon Huertas Del Pino (PER/Q) 6-4 6-4


Quarterfinal

Martin Van Der Meerschen (BEL/Q) d. Simon Beaupain (BEL) 6-1 6-4
Matias Zukas (ARG/7) d. Germain Gigounon (BEL/3) 7-5 6-2
Benjamin Dhoe (BEL) d. Evan Furness (FRA/4) w.o
Romain Barbosa (BEL/6) d. Michael Geerts (BEL) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-2


Semifinal

Matias Zukas (ARG/7) d. Martin Van Der Meerschen (BEL/Q) 7-6(1) 6-3
Romain Barbosa (BEL/6) d. Benjamin Dhoe (BEL) 6-2 6-3


FINAL

Romain Barbosa (BEL/6) d. Matias Zukas (ARG/7) 4-6 6-4 7-6(6)
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top