Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 18 of 18 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Heist
Prize : 10k
Surface : Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Julien CAGNINA (BEL) 391 2
2 Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) 442 1
3 Dimitar GRABUL (MKD) 517 1
4 Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) 561 1
5 Tom SCHONENBERG (GER) 718 2
6 Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) 780 2
7 Alban MEUFFELS (NED) 788 1
8 Jonas MERCKX (BEL) 811 1
9 Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) 815 2
10 Julien DUBAIL (BEL) 837 1
11 Matthieu ROY (FRA) 843 1
12 Clement GEENS (BEL) 844 1
13 Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) 909 1
14 Sander GILLE (BEL) 914 1
15 Christopher HEYMAN (BEL) 1035 1
16 Louis CANT (BEL) 1189= 1
17 Michael GEERTS (BEL) 1219 1
18 David FLEMING (CHI) 1232 1

Qualifying

1 Philip DE VETTER (BEL) 1247 1
2 Antoine HOANG (FRA) 1274= 1
3 Eric FOMBA (FRA) 1287= 1
4 Jeroen VANNESTE (BEL) 1326= 1
5 James Junior STORME (BEL) 1363= 1
6 Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) 1372= 1
7 Olaf DE WEERDT (BEL) 1375 1
8 Vincent VAN DEN HONERT (NED) 1563= 1
9 Simon STEVENS (BEL) 1681= 1
10 Oran REZNIK (ISR) 1707= 1
11 Florian LAKAT (FRA) 1842= 1
12 Maxence OLIVIER (FRA) 1949= 1
13 Stijn MEULEMANS (BEL) 29 1
14 Ief NOLLET (BEL) 35 1
15 Jolan CAILLEAU (BEL) 40 1
16 Arnaud GRAISSE (BEL) 43 1
17 Niels CLEEREN (BEL) 47 1
18 Rodrigo HUBER (ARG) 154 1
19 David GENTILE (BEL) 70 1
20 Mats UYTTERHOEVEN (BEL) 71 1
21 Mathieu LOOSVELT (BEL) 73 1
22 Nelis DE MEYER (BEL) 75 1
23 Filip VAN DUYSE (BEL) 76 1
24 Thomas DEHAEN (BEL) 98 1
25 Jakob KEVELAERTS (BEL) 101 1
26 Stieg MARTENS (BEL) 103 1
27 Adriaan DE LEEUW (BEL) 105 1
28 Moos SPORKEN (NED) 24 2
29 Nicolas BEAUFORT (BEL) 106 1
30 Francois AZZOLA (BEL) 107 1
31 Paul MONTEBAN (NED) 31 2
32 George DAVIES (GBR) 175 2
33 Thomas HEYSE (BEL) 121 1
34 Wouter ADRIAANSEN (NED) 38 1
35 Sebastiaan BONAPART (NED) 63 1
36 Arnaud NEVEUX (BEL) 123 1
37 Jason TAYLOR (AUS) 80 1
38 Luca GELHARDT (GER) 298 3
39 Nicolas PLANCHARD (BEL) 124 1
40 Nicolas DE PLAEN (BEL) 129 1
41 Pelle BRIFFOZ (BEL) 143 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Belgium F8 [21 July/Heist/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Eric FOMBA (FRA) [1] BYE
Stijn MEULEMANS (BEL) 6-1 6-0 Lucas TRENTIN (BEL)
Raphael CALZI (LUX) 6-4 6-2 Rodrigo HUBER (ARG)
Phillipe DROUEN (NED) BYE
Olaf DE WEERDT (BEL) [2] BYE
Pelle BRIFFOZ (BEL) 6-2 7-6(5) Victor PONCELET (BEL)
Filip VAN DUYSE (BEL) 6-0 Retired Tom BEERNAERT (BEL)
Keyvan NEMATZADEH (BEL) BYE
Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) [3] BYE
Scott NICOLAS (BEL) 6-1 6-0 Lennart LUENEBORG (GER)
Arnaud NEVEUX (BEL) 6-1 7-6(2) Benjamin DHOE (BEL)
Luca GELHARDT (GER) BYE
Vincent VAN DEN HONERT (NED) [4] BYE
Niels CLEEREN (BEL) 6-3 6-3 David GENTILE (BEL)
Wouter ADRIAANSEN (NED) 6-2 6-1 Yannis BALTOGIANNIS (BEL)
Sebastiaan BONAPART (NED) BYE
Oran REZNIK (ISR) [5] BYE
Filipp SMALYANYY (RUS) 6-3 6-1 George DAVIES (GBR)
Ief NOLLET (BEL) 6-3 4-6 6-3 Francois AZZOLA (BEL)
Mathieu LOOSVELT (BEL) BYE
Florian LAKAT (FRA) [6] BYE
Nelis DE MEYER (BEL) 6-0 6-3 Nicolas BEAUFORT (BEL)
Paul MONTEBAN (NED) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-2 Jason TAYLOR (AUS)
Jolan CAILLEAU (BEL) BYE
Joseph VAN DOOREN (BEL) [7] BYE
Thomas HEYSE (BEL) 6-3 7-5 Adriaan DE LEEUW (BEL)
Mats UYTTERHOEVEN (BEL) 6-0 6-4 Arnaud GRAISSE (BEL)
Thomas REHEUL (BEL) BYE
Maxence OLIVIER (FRA) [8] BYE
Nicolas DE PLAEN (BEL) 6-3 4-6 6-2 Sebastien Fred MOREL (LUX)
Thomas DEHAEN (BEL) 6-0 6-1 Willem HIMPE (BEL)
Moos SPORKEN (NED) [9] BYE

Round 2

Eric FOMBA (FRA) [1] 6-4 6-3 Stijn MEULEMANS (BEL)
Raphael CALZI (LUX) 6-4 6-2 Phillipe DROUEN (NED)
Olaf DE WEERDT (BEL) [2] 6-3 6-3 Pelle BRIFFOZ (BEL)
Filip VAN DUYSE (BEL) 6-3 6-1 Keyvan NEMATZADEH (BEL)
Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) [3] 6-1 6-4 Scott NICOLAS (BEL)
Luca GELHARDT (GER) 6-4 4-6 6-2 Arnaud NEVEUX (BEL)
Vincent VAN DEN HONERT (NED) [4] 6-4 7-5 Niels CLEEREN (BEL)
Sebastiaan BONAPART (NED) 4-6 6-4 6-1 Wouter ADRIAANSEN (NED)
Filipp SMALYANYY (RUS) 7-6(2) 6-4 Oran REZNIK (ISR) [5]
Mathieu LOOSVELT (BEL) 6-2 6-2 Ief NOLLET (BEL)
Florian LAKAT (FRA) [6] 6-0 6-3 Nelis DE MEYER (BEL)
Jolan CAILLEAU (BEL) 1-6 6-4 6-0 Paul MONTEBAN (NED)
Thomas HEYSE (BEL) 6-4 6-1 Joseph VAN DOOREN (BEL) [7]
Thomas REHEUL (BEL) 6-3 6-3 Mats UYTTERHOEVEN (BEL)
Nicolas DE PLAEN (BEL) 1-6 6-2 6-2 Maxence OLIVIER (FRA) [8]
Moos SPORKEN (NED) [9] 2-6 6-2 7-6(1) Thomas DEHAEN (BEL)

Round 3

Eric FOMBA (FRA) [1] 6-3 6-1 Raphael CALZI (LUX)
Olaf DE WEERDT (BEL) [2] 4-6 6-2 6-2 Filip VAN DUYSE (BEL)
Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) [3] 6-3 6-3 Luca GELHARDT (GER)
Sebastiaan BONAPART (NED) 6-1 1-6 3-0 Retired Vincent VAN DEN HONERT (NED) [4]
Filipp SMALYANYY (RUS) 6-3 6-4 Mathieu LOOSVELT (BEL)
Jolan CAILLEAU (BEL) 6-3 6-1 Florian LAKAT (FRA) [6]
Thomas HEYSE (BEL) 3-6 6-3 6-2 Thomas REHEUL (BEL)
Moos SPORKEN (NED) [9] 6-0 6-0 Nicolas DE PLAEN (BEL)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Belgium F8 [21 July/Heist/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Julien CAGNINA (BEL) [1] 6-2 6-0 Philip DE VETTER (BEL)
James Junior STORME (BEL) 6-0 6-3 Thomas HEYSE (BEL)
Clement GEENS (BEL) 6-2 6-0 Alexandre FOLIE (BEL)
Moos SPORKEN (NED) 3-6 7-6(6) 7-5 Alban MEUFFELS (NED) [6]
Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) [3] 4-6 6-0 7-5 Jeroen VANNESTE (BEL)
Matthieu ROY (FRA) 1-6 6-3 6-4 Christopher HEYMAN (BEL)
Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) 6-4 6-4 Filipp SMALYANYY (RUS)
Eric FOMBA (FRA) 6-4 3-6 6-0 Julien DUBAIL (BEL) [8]
Tom SCHONENBERG (GER) [7] 2-6 7-6(3) 6-3 Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS)
Jonas MERCKX (BEL) 6-4 6-1 David FLEMING (CHI)
Antoine HOANG (FRA) 6-3 4-6 6-4 Olaf DE WEERDT (BEL)
Dimitar GRABUL (MKD) [4] 6-2 6-3 Jolan CAILLEAU (BEL)
Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) [5] 6-2 6-3 Simon STEVENS (BEL)
Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) 6-7(3) 7-5 6-1 Sebastiaan BONAPART (NED)
Michael GEERTS (BEL) 6-3 6-4 Louis CANT (BEL)
Olivier ROCHUS (BEL) [2] 6-3 6-3 Sander GILLE (BEL)

2nd Round

Julien CAGNINA (BEL) [1] 6-2 6-1 James Junior STORME (BEL)
Clement GEENS (BEL) 6-2 6-3 Moos SPORKEN (NED)
Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) [3] 6-3 6-4 Matthieu ROY (FRA)
Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) 6-1 1-6 6-4 Eric FOMBA (FRA)
Jonas MERCKX (BEL) 7-6(5) 6-1 Tom SCHONENBERG (GER) [7]
Dimitar GRABUL (MKD) [4] 6-2 7-5 Antoine HOANG (FRA)
Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) [5] 6-3 6-1 Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED)
Olivier ROCHUS (BEL) [2] 6-2 6-3 Michael GEERTS (BEL)

Quarterfinal

Julien CAGNINA (BEL) [1] 6-4 6-3 Clement GEENS (BEL)
Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) [3] 6-3 4-6 6-0 Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS)
Jonas MERCKX (BEL) 7-6(6) 4-6 6-1 Dimitar GRABUL (MKD) [4]
Olivier ROCHUS (BEL) [2] 6-3 6-4 Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) [5]

Semifinal

Julien CAGNINA (BEL) [1] 6-1 6-2 Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) [3]
Olivier ROCHUS (BEL) [2] 6-1 6-3 Jonas MERCKX (BEL)

Final

Julien CAGNINA (BEL) [1] 6-2 6-4 Olivier ROCHUS (BEL) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Belgium F8 [21 July/Heist/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) / Tom SCHONENBERG (GER) [1] BYE
Thomas DEHAEN (BEL) / Stijn MEULEMANS (BEL) 6-3 3-6 [10-3] Yannis BALTOGIANNIS (BEL) / Nelis DE MEYER (BEL)
Olivier ROCHUS (BEL) / James Junior STORME (BEL) [3] Walkover Eric FOMBA (FRA) / Florian LAKAT (FRA)
Louis CANT (BEL) / Stieg MARTENS (BEL) 7-6(0) 2-6 [14-12] Philip DE VETTER (BEL) / Filip VAN DUYSE (BEL)
Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) / Alban MEUFFELS (NED) 6-0 6-2 Thibaut DEFOORT (BEL) / Thomas DESCHAMPS (BEL)
Julien CAGNINA (BEL) / Sander GILLE (BEL) [4] 6-1 6-2 Moos SPORKEN (NED) / Vincent VAN DEN HONERT (NED)
Michael GEERTS (BEL) / Jonas MERCKX (BEL) 7-6(5) 6-3 Adam TAYLOR (AUS) / Jason TAYLOR (AUS)
David FLEMING (CHI) / Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) [2] 7-6(5) 6-1 Sebastiaan BONAPART (NED) / Roy Sarut DE VALK (NED)

Quarterfinal

Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) / Tom SCHONENBERG (GER) [1] 6-3 3-6 [10-8] Thomas DEHAEN (BEL) / Stijn MEULEMANS (BEL)
Olivier ROCHUS (BEL) / James Junior STORME (BEL) [3] 6-2 6-3 Louis CANT (BEL) / Stieg MARTENS (BEL)
Julien CAGNINA (BEL) / Sander GILLE (BEL) [4] Walkover Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) / Alban MEUFFELS (NED)
Michael GEERTS (BEL) / Jonas MERCKX (BEL) 6-1 6-3 David FLEMING (CHI) / Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) [2]

Semifinal

Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) / Tom SCHONENBERG (GER) [1] 6-2 6-4 Olivier ROCHUS (BEL) / James Junior STORME (BEL) [3]
Julien CAGNINA (BEL) / Sander GILLE (BEL) [4] 6-4 6-1 Michael GEERTS (BEL) / Jonas MERCKX (BEL)

Final

Julien CAGNINA (BEL) / Sander GILLE (BEL) [4] 6-4 7-5 Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) / Tom SCHONENBERG (GER) [1]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Belgium F8 [21 July/Heist/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Eric FOMBA (FRA) [1] BYE
Stijn MEULEMANS (BEL) 6-1 6-0 Lucas TRENTIN (BEL)
Raphael CALZI (LUX) 6-4 6-2 Rodrigo HUBER (ARG)
Phillipe DROUEN (NED) BYE
Olaf DE WEERDT (BEL) [2] BYE
Pelle BRIFFOZ (BEL) 6-2 7-6(5) Victor PONCELET (BEL)
Filip VAN DUYSE (BEL) 6-0 Retired Tom BEERNAERT (BEL)
Keyvan NEMATZADEH (BEL) BYE
Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) [3] BYE
Scott NICOLAS (BEL) 6-1 6-0 Lennart LUENEBORG (GER)
Arnaud NEVEUX (BEL) 6-1 7-6(2) Benjamin DHOE (BEL)
Luca GELHARDT (GER) BYE
Vincent VAN DEN HONERT (NED) [4] BYE
Niels CLEEREN (BEL) 6-3 6-3 David GENTILE (BEL)
Wouter ADRIAANSEN (NED) 6-2 6-1 Yannis BALTOGIANNIS (BEL)
Sebastiaan BONAPART (NED) BYE
Oran REZNIK (ISR) [5] BYE
Filipp SMALYANYY (RUS) 6-3 6-1 George DAVIES (GBR)
Ief NOLLET (BEL) 6-3 4-6 6-3 Francois AZZOLA (BEL)
Mathieu LOOSVELT (BEL) BYE
Florian LAKAT (FRA) [6] BYE
Nelis DE MEYER (BEL) 6-0 6-3 Nicolas BEAUFORT (BEL)
Paul MONTEBAN (NED) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-2 Jason TAYLOR (AUS)
Jolan CAILLEAU (BEL) BYE
Joseph VAN DOOREN (BEL) [7] BYE
Thomas HEYSE (BEL) 6-3 7-5 Adriaan DE LEEUW (BEL)
Mats UYTTERHOEVEN (BEL) 6-0 6-4 Arnaud GRAISSE (BEL)
Thomas REHEUL (BEL) BYE
Maxence OLIVIER (FRA) [8] BYE
Nicolas DE PLAEN (BEL) 6-3 4-6 6-2 Sebastien Fred MOREL (LUX)
Thomas DEHAEN (BEL) 6-0 6-1 Willem HIMPE (BEL)
Moos SPORKEN (NED) [9] BYE

Round 2

Eric FOMBA (FRA) [1] 6-4 6-3 Stijn MEULEMANS (BEL)
Raphael CALZI (LUX) 6-4 6-2 Phillipe DROUEN (NED)
Olaf DE WEERDT (BEL) [2] 6-3 6-3 Pelle BRIFFOZ (BEL)
Filip VAN DUYSE (BEL) 6-3 6-1 Keyvan NEMATZADEH (BEL)
Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) [3] 6-1 6-4 Scott NICOLAS (BEL)
Luca GELHARDT (GER) 6-4 4-6 6-2 Arnaud NEVEUX (BEL)
Vincent VAN DEN HONERT (NED) [4] 6-4 7-5 Niels CLEEREN (BEL)
Sebastiaan BONAPART (NED) 4-6 6-4 6-1 Wouter ADRIAANSEN (NED)
Filipp SMALYANYY (RUS) 7-6(2) 6-4 Oran REZNIK (ISR) [5]
Mathieu LOOSVELT (BEL) 6-2 6-2 Ief NOLLET (BEL)
Florian LAKAT (FRA) [6] 6-0 6-3 Nelis DE MEYER (BEL)
Jolan CAILLEAU (BEL) 1-6 6-4 6-0 Paul MONTEBAN (NED)
Thomas HEYSE (BEL) 6-4 6-1 Joseph VAN DOOREN (BEL) [7]
Thomas REHEUL (BEL) 6-3 6-3 Mats UYTTERHOEVEN (BEL)
Nicolas DE PLAEN (BEL) 1-6 6-2 6-2 Maxence OLIVIER (FRA) [8]
Moos SPORKEN (NED) [9] 2-6 6-2 7-6(1) Thomas DEHAEN (BEL)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Belgium F8 [21 July/Heist/Clay]

Qualy

Round 3

Eric FOMBA (FRA) [1] 6-3 6-1 Raphael CALZI (LUX)
Olaf DE WEERDT (BEL) [2] 4-6 6-2 6-2 Filip VAN DUYSE (BEL)
Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) [3] 6-3 6-3 Luca GELHARDT (GER)
Sebastiaan BONAPART (NED) 6-1 1-6 3-0 Retired Vincent VAN DEN HONERT (NED) [4]
Filipp SMALYANYY (RUS) 6-3 6-4 Mathieu LOOSVELT (BEL)
Jolan CAILLEAU (BEL) 6-3 6-1 Florian LAKAT (FRA) [6]
Thomas HEYSE (BEL) 3-6 6-3 6-2 Thomas REHEUL (BEL)
Moos SPORKEN (NED) [9] 6-0 6-0 Nicolas DE PLAEN (BEL)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Belgium F8 [21 July/Heist/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) / Tom SCHONENBERG (GER) [1] BYE
Olivier ROCHUS (BEL) / James Junior STORME (BEL) [3] Walkover Eric FOMBA (FRA) / Florian LAKAT (FRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Belgium F8 [21 July/Heist/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) [3] 4-6 6-0 7-5 Jeroen VANNESTE (BEL)
Matthieu ROY (FRA) 1-6 6-3 6-4 Christopher HEYMAN (BEL)
Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) 6-4 6-4 Filipp SMALYANYY (RUS)
Eric FOMBA (FRA) 6-4 3-6 6-0 Julien DUBAIL (BEL) [8]
Tom SCHONENBERG (GER) [7] 2-6 7-6(3) 6-3 Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS)
Jonas MERCKX (BEL) 6-4 6-1 David FLEMING (CHI)
Dimitar GRABUL (MKD) [4] 6-2 6-2 Jolan CAILLEAU (BEL)
Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) [5] 6-2 6-3 Simon STEVENS (BEL)
Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) 6-7(3) 7-5 6-1 Sebastiaan BONAPART (NED)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Belgium F8 [21 July/Heist/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) / Tom SCHONENBERG (GER) [1] BYE
Thomas DEHAEN (BEL) / Stijn MEULEMANS (BEL) 6-3 3-6 [10-3] Yannis BALTOGIANNIS (BEL) / Nelis DE MEYER (BEL)
Olivier ROCHUS (BEL) / James Junior STORME (BEL) [3] Walkover Eric FOMBA (FRA) / Florian LAKAT (FRA)
Louis CANT (BEL) / Stieg MARTENS (BEL) 7-6(0) 2-6 [14-12] Philip DE VETTER (BEL) / Filip VAN DUYSE (BEL)
Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) / Alban MEUFFELS (NED) 6-0 6-2 Thibaut DEFOORT (BEL) / Thomas DESCHAMPS (BEL)
Julien CAGNINA (BEL) / Sander GILLE (BEL) [4] 6-1 6-2 Moos SPORKEN (NED) / Vincent VAN DEN HONERT (NED)
Michael GEERTS (BEL) / Jonas MERCKX (BEL) 7-6(5) 6-3 Adam TAYLOR (AUS) / Jason TAYLOR (AUS)
David FLEMING (CHI) / Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) [2] 7-6(5) 6-1 Sebastiaan BONAPART (NED) / Roy Sarut DE VALK (NED)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Belgium F8 [21 July/Heist/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Julien CAGNINA (BEL) [1] 6-2 6-0 Philip DE VETTER (BEL)
James Junior STORME (BEL) 6-0 6-3 Thomas HEYSE (BEL)
Clement GEENS (BEL) 6-2 6-0 Alexandre FOLIE (BEL)
Moos SPORKEN (NED) 3-6 7-6(6) 7-5 Alban MEUFFELS (NED) [6]
Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) [3] 4-6 6-0 7-5 Jeroen VANNESTE (BEL)
Matthieu ROY (FRA) 1-6 6-3 6-4 Christopher HEYMAN (BEL)
Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) 6-4 6-4 Filipp SMALYANYY (RUS)
Eric FOMBA (FRA) 6-4 3-6 6-0 Julien DUBAIL (BEL) [8]
Tom SCHONENBERG (GER) [7] 2-6 7-6(3) 6-3 Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS)
Jonas MERCKX (BEL) 6-4 6-1 David FLEMING (CHI)
Antoine HOANG (FRA) 6-3 4-6 6-4 Olaf DE WEERDT (BEL)
Dimitar GRABUL (MKD) [4] 6-2 6-3 Jolan CAILLEAU (BEL)
Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) [5] 6-2 6-3 Simon STEVENS (BEL)
Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) 6-7(3) 7-5 6-1 Sebastiaan BONAPART (NED)
Michael GEERTS (BEL) 6-3 6-4 Louis CANT (BEL)
Olivier ROCHUS (BEL) [2] 6-3 6-3 Sander GILLE (BEL)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Belgium F8 [21 July/Heist/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) / Tom SCHONENBERG (GER) [1] 6-3 3-6 [10-8] Thomas DEHAEN (BEL) / Stijn MEULEMANS (BEL)
Olivier ROCHUS (BEL) / James Junior STORME (BEL) [3] 6-2 6-3 Louis CANT (BEL) / Stieg MARTENS (BEL)
Julien CAGNINA (BEL) / Sander GILLE (BEL) [4] Walkover Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) / Alban MEUFFELS (NED)
Michael GEERTS (BEL) / Jonas MERCKX (BEL) 6-1 6-3 David FLEMING (CHI) / Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Belgium F8 [21 July/Heist/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Julien CAGNINA (BEL) [1] 6-2 6-1 James Junior STORME (BEL)
Clement GEENS (BEL) 6-2 6-3 Moos SPORKEN (NED)
Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) [3] 6-3 6-4 Matthieu ROY (FRA)
Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) 6-1 1-6 6-4 Eric FOMBA (FRA)
Jonas MERCKX (BEL) 7-6(5) 6-1 Tom SCHONENBERG (GER) [7]
Dimitar GRABUL (MKD) [4] 6-2 7-5 Antoine HOANG (FRA)
Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) [5] 6-3 6-1 Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED)
Olivier ROCHUS (BEL) [2] 6-2 6-3 Michael GEERTS (BEL)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Belgium F8 [21 July/Heist/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) / Tom SCHONENBERG (GER) [1] 6-2 6-4 Olivier ROCHUS (BEL) / James Junior STORME (BEL) [3]
Julien CAGNINA (BEL) / Sander GILLE (BEL) [4] 6-4 6-1 Michael GEERTS (BEL) / Jonas MERCKX (BEL)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Belgium F8 [21 July/Heist/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Julien CAGNINA (BEL) [1] 6-4 6-3 Clement GEENS (BEL)
Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) [3] 6-3 4-6 6-0 Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS)
Jonas MERCKX (BEL) 7-6(6) 4-6 6-1 Dimitar GRABUL (MKD) [4]
Olivier ROCHUS (BEL) [2] 6-3 6-4 Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) [5]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Belgium F8 [21 July/Heist/Clay]

DOUBLES

Final

Julien CAGNINA (BEL) / Sander GILLE (BEL) [4] 6-4 7-5 Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) / Tom SCHONENBERG (GER) [1]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23 Posts
Re: Belgium F8 [21 July/Heist/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Julien CAGNINA (BEL) [1] 6-1 6-2 Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) [3]
Olivier ROCHUS (BEL) [2] 6-1 6-3 Jonas MERCKX (BEL)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #18
yeah!!

 
1 - 18 of 18 Posts
Top