Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 21 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Westende-Middelkerke
Prize : 10k
Surface : Hard - Outdoor

Main Draw


1 Niels DESEIN (BEL) 230 1
2 Jules MARIE (FRA) 410 3
3 Hugo NYS (FRA) 462 2
4 Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) 629 1
5 Elie ROUSSET (FRA) 713 1
6 Mats MORAING (GER) 752 2
7 Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) 780 2
8 Alban MEUFFELS (NED) 788 1
9 Benjamin UGARTE (CHI) 797 3
10 Julien DUBAIL (BEL) 837 1
11 Matthieu ROY (FRA) 843 2
12 Ugo NASTASI (LUX) 898 2
13 Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) 909 1
14 Sander GILLE (BEL) 914 1
15 Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU) 1033 2
16 Christopher HEYMAN (BEL) 1035 1
17 Maxime FORCIN (FRA) 1073 2

Qualifying

1 Pascal MEIS (GER) 1103 2
2 Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 1162= 6
3 Michael GEERTS (BEL) 1219 1
4 David FLEMING (CHI) 1232 1
5 Philip DE VETTER (BEL) 1247 1
6 Antoine HOANG (FRA) 1274= 1
7 Eric FOMBA (FRA) 1287= 2
8 Juan Matias GONZALEZ CARRASCO (CHI) 1295 1
9 Joran VLIEGEN (BEL) 1311= 1
10 Olaf DE WEERDT (BEL) 1375 1
11 Erik ELLIOTT (USA) 1410= 1
12 Oran REZNIK (ISR) 1707= 1
13 Florian LAKAT (FRA) 1842= 1
14 Maxence OLIVIER (FRA) 1949= 1
15 Kevin FARIN (BEL) 1949= 1
16 Vincent JAENSCH-MUELLER (GER) 91 1
17 Ief NOLLET (BEL) 35 1
18 Jakob JOHANSSON-HOLM (SWE) 58 2
19 Wouter ADRIAANSEN (NED) 38 1
20 Jason TAYLOR (AUS) 80 1
21 Henry CRAIG (USA) 171 1
22 Jolan CAILLEAU (BEL) 40 1
23 Arnaud GRAISSE (BEL) 43 1
24 Gregorio CORDONNIER (ARG) 3 (COL) 1
25 Jonas MEINECKE (SUI) 76 4
26 Nelis DE MEYER (BEL) 75 1
27 Terry VERHAEGEN (BEL) 85 1
28 Jakob KEVELAERTS (BEL) 101 1
29 Adriaan DE LEEUW (BEL) 105 1
30 Nicolas BEAUFORT (BEL) 106 1
31 Francois AZZOLA (BEL) 107 1
32 Antoine ESCOFFIER (FRA) 40 2
33 Ronan JONCOUR (FRA) 249 1
34 Thomas HEYSE (BEL) 121 1
35 Ashok NARAYANA (USA) 210 1
36 Patrick PRADELLA (GER) 270 1
37 Rutger CRAMER (NED) 151 1
38 Serdar BOJADJIEVA (SWE) 95 1
39 Benjamin STRUNK (GER) 450 1
40 Arnaud NEVEUX (BEL) 123 2
41 Mats HERMANS (NED) 152 1
42 Nicolas DE PLAEN (BEL) 129 1
43 Max Jacob SCHNUR (USA) 210 1
44 Thibault SAIVE (BEL) 138 1
45 Max WENDERS (NED) 268 1
46 Thomas SERVIEN (FRA) 284 1
47 Kristof LYBEER (BEL) 151 1
48 Richard URBAIN (BEL) 190 1
49 Victor PONCELET (BEL) 238 1
50 Lucas TRENTIN (BEL) 243 1
51 Rick STAAL (SUI) 279 1
52 Tom BEERNAERT (BEL) 245 1
53 Tom WAGEMANS (BEL) 248 1
54 Roger ORDEIG (ESP) 441 2
55 Scott NICOLAS (BEL) 252 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Belgium F7 [14 July/Westende-Middelkerke/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Tom SCHONENBERG (GER) [1] BYE
Kevin BENNING (NED) 7-6(5) 6-0 Brent DE WINTER (BEL)
Jakob JOHANSSON-HOLM (SWE) Walkover Alexander MANNAPOV (GER)
Ashok NARAYANA (USA) 6-2 6-4 Lucas TRENTIN (BEL)
Antoine HOANG (FRA) [2] BYE
Alexander DONSKI (CAN) 6-2 6-3 Willem HIMPE (BEL)
Patrick PRADELLA (GER) 6-3 7-5 Henry CRAIG (USA)
Max Jacob SCHNUR (USA) 6-1 4-6 6-2 Nicolas DE PLAEN (BEL)
Eric FOMBA (FRA) [3] BYE
Thomas SERVIEN (FRA) 6-2 6-4 Thomas DESCHAMPS (BEL)
Marc HOPPIUS (GER) 6-4 6-3 Josiah TYSON (AUS)
Gregorio CORDONNIER (ARG) 7-5 2-6 6-1 David GENTILE (BEL)
Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (MEX) [4] BYE
Ief NOLLET (BEL) 6-2 6-0 Richard URBAIN (BEL)
Jakob KEVELAERTS (BEL) 6-1 6-4 Arnaud NEVEUX (BEL)
Victor PONCELET (BEL) 6-3 6-4 Tom BEERNAERT (BEL)
Juan Matias GONZALEZ CARRASCO (CHI) [5] BYE
Nelis DE MEYER (BEL) 7-5 6-2 Scott NICOLAS (BEL)
Jonas MEINECKE (SUI) 6-0 6-0 Jake MENGEL (AUS)
Francois AZZOLA (BEL) 6-7(7) 7-6(2) 6-3 Lofo RAMIARAMANANA (MAD)
David FLEMING (CHI) [6] 6-4 6-3 Tristan TRINGALI (AUS)
Benjamin STRUNK (GER) 6-1 6-2 Kevin EISCHEN (FRA)
Adam TAYLOR (AUS) 6-3 6-4 Rodrigo NAVARRO (BOL)
Antoine ESCOFFIER (FRA) 7-6(3) 6-2 Maxence OLIVIER (FRA) [10]
Erik ELLIOTT (USA) [7] 2-6 6-4 6-3 Jolan CAILLEAU (BEL)
Tom WAGEMANS (BEL) 5-4 Retired Mats HERMANS (NED)
Arnaud GRAISSE (BEL) 6-1 6-1 Thibault SAIVE (BEL)
Florian LAKAT (FRA) [9] 6-0 6-0 Ryan SMITH (AUS)
Vincent JAENSCH-MUELLER (GER) 6-2 5-7 6-2 Oran REZNIK (ISR) [8]
Jason TAYLOR (AUS) 6-4 6-2 Rutger CRAMER (NED)
Wouter ADRIAANSEN (NED) 6-4 6-0 Gregory ANDERSON (USA)
Jakub WOJCIK (USA) 6-1 6-2 Felipe ROJAS (COL) [11]

Round 2

Tom SCHONENBERG (GER) [1] 6-4 6-1 Kevin BENNING (NED)
Ashok NARAYANA (USA) 7-5 6-4 Jakob JOHANSSON-HOLM (SWE)
Antoine HOANG (FRA) [2] Walkover Alexander DONSKI (CAN)
Patrick PRADELLA (GER) 6-3 6-1 Max Jacob SCHNUR (USA)
Eric FOMBA (FRA) [3] 6-1 6-2 Thomas SERVIEN (FRA)
Gregorio CORDONNIER (ARG) 7-5 6-1 Marc HOPPIUS (GER)
Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (MEX) [4] 7-6(4) 6-3 Ief NOLLET (BEL)
Jakob KEVELAERTS (BEL) 6-3 6-0 Victor PONCELET (BEL)
Juan Matias GONZALEZ CARRASCO (CHI) [5] 6-3 6-3 Nelis DE MEYER (BEL)
Jonas MEINECKE (SUI) 6-3 6-2 Francois AZZOLA (BEL)
David FLEMING (CHI) [6] 6-0 6-2 Benjamin STRUNK (GER)
Antoine ESCOFFIER (FRA) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-1 Adam TAYLOR (AUS)
Erik ELLIOTT (USA) [7] 6-3 6-1 Tom WAGEMANS (BEL)
Florian LAKAT (FRA) [9] 6-1 6-4 Arnaud GRAISSE (BEL)
Jason TAYLOR (AUS) 4-6 6-4 Retired Vincent JAENSCH-MUELLER (GER)
Wouter ADRIAANSEN (NED) 6-3 7-5 Jakub WOJCIK (USA)

Round 3

Ashok NARAYANA (USA) 6-4 6-2 Tom SCHONENBERG (GER) [1]
Antoine HOANG (FRA) [2] 6-4 6-2 Patrick PRADELLA (GER)
Eric FOMBA (FRA) [3] 7-6(4) 6-3 Gregorio CORDONNIER (ARG)
Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (MEX) [4] 7-6(2) 6-3 Jakob KEVELAERTS (BEL)
Juan Matias GONZALEZ CARRASCO (CHI) [5] 3-6 6-4 7-6(5) Jonas MEINECKE (SUI)
Antoine ESCOFFIER (FRA) 6-0 6-2 David FLEMING (CHI) [6]
Florian LAKAT (FRA) [9] 6-0 6-3 Erik ELLIOTT (USA) [7]
Wouter ADRIAANSEN (NED) 1-6 6-1 7-6(8) Jason TAYLOR (AUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Belgium F7 [14 July/Westende-Middelkerke/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Niels DESEIN (BEL) [1] 6-2 3-6 6-3 Antoine ESCOFFIER (FRA)
Matthieu ROY (FRA) 6-3 6-4 Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (MEX)
Ugo NASTASI (LUX) 6-2 6-2 Christopher HEYMAN (BEL)
Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 3-0 Retired Mats MORAING (GER) [7]
Maxime FORCIN (FRA) 7-6(4) 2-6 6-2 Hugo NYS (FRA) [3]
Juan Matias GONZALEZ CARRASCO (CHI) 6-4 7-6(5) Florian LAKAT (FRA)
Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU) 6-2 6-0 Kevin FARIN (BEL)
Antoine HOANG (FRA) 6-3 6-3 Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) [6]
Alban MEUFFELS (NED) [8] 6-4 6-2 Eric FOMBA (FRA)
Benjamin UGARTE (CHI) 6-2 6-3 Ashok NARAYANA (USA)
Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) 6-3 5-7 6-2 Wouter ADRIAANSEN (NED)
Steve DARCIS (BEL) [4] 6-1 7-6(4) Elie ROUSSET (FRA)
Gregory OUELLETTE (USA) [5] 4-6 6-4 6-3 Pascal MEIS (GER)
Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) 6-2 6-1 Olaf DE WEERDT (BEL)
Michael GEERTS (BEL) 6-3 3-6 6-3 Erik ELLIOTT (USA)
Jules MARIE (FRA) [2] 6-4 6-4 Julien DUBAIL (BEL)

2nd Round

Niels DESEIN (BEL) [1] 3-6 6-4 6-2 Matthieu ROY (FRA)
Ugo NASTASI (LUX) 6-7(0) 6-4 6-2 Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED)
Juan Matias GONZALEZ CARRASCO (CHI) 2-0 Retired Maxime FORCIN (FRA)
Antoine HOANG (FRA) 6-4 3-6 6-2 Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU)
Alban MEUFFELS (NED) [8] 6-4 6-0 Benjamin UGARTE (CHI)
Steve DARCIS (BEL) [4] 6-4 6-1 Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS)
Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) 7-6(3) 1-0 Retired Gregory OUELLETTE (USA) [5]
Jules MARIE (FRA) [2] 6-7(4) 6-3 6-2 Michael GEERTS (BEL)

Quarterfinal

Niels DESEIN (BEL) [1] 2-6 6-4 6-3 Ugo NASTASI (LUX)
Antoine HOANG (FRA) 6-2 6-4 Juan Matias GONZALEZ CARRASCO (CHI)
Steve DARCIS (BEL) [4] 6-4 6-4 Alban MEUFFELS (NED) [8]
Jules MARIE (FRA) [2] 6-3 7-6(5) Alexandre FOLIE (BEL)

Semifinal

Niels DESEIN (BEL) [1] 6-7(5) 6-0 6-1 Antoine HOANG (FRA)
Steve DARCIS (BEL) [4] 6-3 1-6 6-4 Jules MARIE (FRA) [2]

Final

Niels DESEIN (BEL) [1] 6-3 3-6 7-6(6) Steve DARCIS (BEL) [4]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Belgium F7 [14 July/Westende-Middelkerke/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Hugo NYS (FRA) / Elie ROUSSET (FRA) [1] BYE
Ashok NARAYANA (USA) / Max Jacob SCHNUR (USA) 6-4 6-2 Thibaut DEFOORT (BEL) / Thomas DESCHAMPS (BEL)
Jakob JOHANSSON-HOLM (SWE) / Marcus KAESTEL (SWE) 6-1 6-4 Olaf DE WEERDT (BEL) / Ief NOLLET (BEL)
Tristan TRINGALI (AUS) / Josiah TYSON (AUS) BYE
Eric FOMBA (FRA) / Florian LAKAT (FRA) BYE
Adam TAYLOR (AUS) / Jason TAYLOR (AUS) [3] BYE
Antoine HOANG (FRA) / Thomas SERVIEN (FRA) BYE
David FLEMING (CHI) / Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (MEX) [2] BYE

Quarterfinal

Hugo NYS (FRA) / Elie ROUSSET (FRA) [1] 6-1 7-5 Ashok NARAYANA (USA) / Max Jacob SCHNUR (USA)
Tristan TRINGALI (AUS) / Josiah TYSON (AUS) 1-6 6-2 [10-7] Jakob JOHANSSON-HOLM (SWE) / Marcus KAESTEL (SWE)
Eric FOMBA (FRA) / Florian LAKAT (FRA) 6-3 6-1 Adam TAYLOR (AUS) / Jason TAYLOR (AUS) [3]
David FLEMING (CHI) / Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (MEX) [2] 7-6(3) 6-4 Antoine HOANG (FRA) / Thomas SERVIEN (FRA)

Semifinal

Hugo NYS (FRA) / Elie ROUSSET (FRA) [1] 6-3 1-2 Retired Tristan TRINGALI (AUS) / Josiah TYSON (AUS)
Eric FOMBA (FRA) / Florian LAKAT (FRA) 4-6 6-3 [10-7] David FLEMING (CHI) / Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (MEX) [2]

Final

Hugo NYS (FRA) / Elie ROUSSET (FRA) [1] 6-3 6-1 Eric FOMBA (FRA) / Florian LAKAT (FRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Belgium F7 [14 July/Westende-Middelkerke/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Tom SCHONENBERG (GER) [1] BYE
Kevin BENNING (NED) 7-6(5) 6-0 Brent DE WINTER (BEL)
Jakob JOHANSSON-HOLM (SWE) Walkover Alexander MANNAPOV (GER)
Ashok NARAYANA (USA) 6-2 6-4 Lucas TRENTIN (BEL)
Antoine HOANG (FRA) [2] BYE
Alexander DONSKI (CAN) 6-2 6-3 Willem HIMPE (BEL)
Patrick PRADELLA (GER) 6-3 7-5 Henry CRAIG (USA)
Max Jacob SCHNUR (USA) 6-1 4-6 6-2 Nicolas DE PLAEN (BEL)
Eric FOMBA (FRA) [3] BYE
Thomas SERVIEN (FRA) 6-2 6-4 Thomas DESCHAMPS (BEL)
Marc HOPPIUS (GER) 6-4 6-3 Josiah TYSON (AUS)
Gregorio CORDONNIER (ARG) 7-5 2-6 6-1 David GENTILE (BEL)
Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (MEX) [4] BYE
Ief NOLLET (BEL) 6-2 6-0 Richard URBAIN (BEL)
Jakob KEVELAERTS (BEL) 6-1 6-4 Arnaud NEVEUX (BEL)
Victor PONCELET (BEL) 6-3 6-4 Tom BEERNAERT (BEL)
Juan Matias GONZALEZ CARRASCO (CHI) [5] BYE
Nelis DE MEYER (BEL) 7-5 6-2 Scott NICOLAS (BEL)
Jonas MEINECKE (SUI) 6-0 6-0 Jake MENGEL (AUS)
Francois AZZOLA (BEL) 6-7(7) 7-6(2) 6-3 Lofo RAMIARAMANANA (MAD)
David FLEMING (CHI) [6] 6-4 6-3 Tristan TRINGALI (AUS)
Benjamin STRUNK (GER) 6-1 6-2 Kevin EISCHEN (FRA)
Adam TAYLOR (AUS) 6-3 6-4 Rodrigo NAVARRO (BOL)
Antoine ESCOFFIER (FRA) 7-6(3) 6-2 Maxence OLIVIER (FRA) [10]
Erik ELLIOTT (USA) [7] 2-6 6-4 6-3 Jolan CAILLEAU (BEL)
Tom WAGEMANS (BEL) 5-4 Retired Mats HERMANS (NED)
Arnaud GRAISSE (BEL) 6-1 6-1 Thibault SAIVE (BEL)
Florian LAKAT (FRA) [9] 6-0 6-0 Ryan SMITH (AUS)
Vincent JAENSCH-MUELLER (GER) 6-2 5-7 6-2 Oran REZNIK (ISR) [8]
Jason TAYLOR (AUS) 6-4 6-2 Rutger CRAMER (NED)
Wouter ADRIAANSEN (NED) 6-4 6-0 Gregory ANDERSON (USA)
Jakub WOJCIK (USA) 6-1 6-2 Felipe ROJAS (COL) [11]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Belgium F7 [14 July/Westende-Middelkerke/Hard]

strong field here...
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Belgium F7 [14 July/Westende-Middelkerke/Hard]

Qualy

Round 3

Ashok NARAYANA (USA) 6-4 6-2 Tom SCHONENBERG (GER) [1]
Antoine HOANG (FRA) [2] 6-4 6-2 Patrick PRADELLA (GER)
Eric FOMBA (FRA) [3] 7-6(4) 6-3 Gregorio CORDONNIER (ARG)
Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (MEX) [4] 7-6(2) 6-3 Jakob KEVELAERTS (BEL)
Juan Matias GONZALEZ CARRASCO (CHI) [5] 3-6 6-4 7-6(5) Jonas MEINECKE (SUI)
Antoine ESCOFFIER (FRA) 6-0 6-2 David FLEMING (CHI) [6]
Florian LAKAT (FRA) [9] 6-0 6-3 Erik ELLIOTT (USA) [7]
Wouter ADRIAANSEN (NED) 1-6 6-1 7-6(8) Jason TAYLOR (AUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Belgium F7 [14 July/Westende-Middelkerke/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 3-0 Retired Mats MORAING (GER) [7]
Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU) 6-2 6-0 Kevin FARIN (BEL)
Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) 6-2 6-1 Olaf DE WEERDT (BEL)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Belgium F7 [14 July/Westende-Middelkerke/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Hugo NYS (FRA) / Elie ROUSSET (FRA) [1] BYE
Ashok NARAYANA (USA) / Max Jacob SCHNUR (USA) 6-4 6-2 Thibaut DEFOORT (BEL) / Thomas DESCHAMPS (BEL)
Jakob JOHANSSON-HOLM (SWE) / Marcus KAESTEL (SWE) 6-1 6-4 Olaf DE WEERDT (BEL) / Ief NOLLET (BEL)
Tristan TRINGALI (AUS) / Josiah TYSON (AUS) BYE
Eric FOMBA (FRA) / Florian LAKAT (FRA) BYE
Adam TAYLOR (AUS) / Jason TAYLOR (AUS) [3] BYE
Antoine HOANG (FRA) / Thomas SERVIEN (FRA) BYE
David FLEMING (CHI) / Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (MEX) [2] BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Belgium F7 [14 July/Westende-Middelkerke/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Niels DESEIN (BEL) [1] 6-2 3-6 6-3 Antoine ESCOFFIER (FRA)
Matthieu ROY (FRA) 6-3 6-4 Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (MEX)
Ugo NASTASI (LUX) 6-2 6-2 Christopher HEYMAN (BEL)
Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 3-0 Retired Mats MORAING (GER) [7]
Maxime FORCIN (FRA) 7-6(4) 2-6 6-2 Hugo NYS (FRA) [3]
Juan Matias GONZALEZ CARRASCO (CHI) 6-4 7-6(5) Florian LAKAT (FRA)
Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU) 6-2 6-0 Kevin FARIN (BEL)
Antoine HOANG (FRA) 6-3 6-3 Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) [6]
Alban MEUFFELS (NED) [8] 6-4 6-2 Eric FOMBA (FRA)
Benjamin UGARTE (CHI) 6-2 6-3 Ashok NARAYANA (USA)
Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) 6-3 5-7 6-2 Wouter ADRIAANSEN (NED)
Steve DARCIS (BEL) [4] 6-1 7-6(4) Elie ROUSSET (FRA)
Gregory OUELLETTE (USA) [5] 4-6 6-4 6-3 Pascal MEIS (GER)
Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) 6-2 6-1 Olaf DE WEERDT (BEL)
Michael GEERTS (BEL) 6-3 3-6 6-3 Erik ELLIOTT (USA)
Jules MARIE (FRA) [2] 6-4 6-4 Julien DUBAIL (BEL)

nys :eek:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Belgium F7 [14 July/Westende-Middelkerke/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Hugo NYS (FRA) / Elie ROUSSET (FRA) [1] BYE
Ashok NARAYANA (USA) / Max Jacob SCHNUR (USA) 6-4 6-2 Thibaut DEFOORT (BEL) / Thomas DESCHAMPS (BEL)
Jakob JOHANSSON-HOLM (SWE) / Marcus KAESTEL (SWE) 6-1 6-4 Olaf DE WEERDT (BEL) / Ief NOLLET (BEL)
Tristan TRINGALI (AUS) / Josiah TYSON (AUS) BYE
Eric FOMBA (FRA) / Florian LAKAT (FRA) BYE
Adam TAYLOR (AUS) / Jason TAYLOR (AUS) [3] BYE
Antoine HOANG (FRA) / Thomas SERVIEN (FRA) BYE
David FLEMING (CHI) / Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (MEX) [2] BYE

Quarterfinal

Eric FOMBA (FRA) / Florian LAKAT (FRA) 6-3 6-1 Adam TAYLOR (AUS) / Jason TAYLOR (AUS) [3]
David FLEMING (CHI) / Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (MEX) [2] 7-6(3) 6-4 Antoine HOANG (FRA) / Thomas SERVIEN (FRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Belgium F7 [14 July/Westende-Middelkerke/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Alban MEUFFELS (NED) [8] 6-4 6-0 Benjamin UGARTE (CHI)
Steve DARCIS (BEL) [4] 6-4 6-1 Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS)
Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) 7-6(3) 1-0 Retired Gregory OUELLETTE (USA) [5]
Jules MARIE (FRA) [2] 6-7(4) 6-3 6-2 Michael GEERTS (BEL)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Belgium F7 [14 July/Westende-Middelkerke/Hard]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Hugo NYS (FRA) / Elie ROUSSET (FRA) [1] 6-1 7-5 Ashok NARAYANA (USA) / Max Jacob SCHNUR (USA)
Tristan TRINGALI (AUS) / Josiah TYSON (AUS) 1-6 6-2 [10-7] Jakob JOHANSSON-HOLM (SWE) / Marcus KAESTEL (SWE)
Eric FOMBA (FRA) / Florian LAKAT (FRA) 6-3 6-1 Adam TAYLOR (AUS) / Jason TAYLOR (AUS) [3]
David FLEMING (CHI) / Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (MEX) [2] 7-6(3) 6-4 Antoine HOANG (FRA) / Thomas SERVIEN (FRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Belgium F7 [14 July/Westende-Middelkerke/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Niels DESEIN (BEL) [1] 3-6 6-4 6-2 Matthieu ROY (FRA)
Ugo NASTASI (LUX) 6-7(0) 6-4 6-2 Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED)
Juan Matias GONZALEZ CARRASCO (CHI) 2-0 Retired Maxime FORCIN (FRA)
Antoine HOANG (FRA) 6-4 3-6 6-2 Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU)
Alban MEUFFELS (NED) [8] 6-4 6-0 Benjamin UGARTE (CHI)
Steve DARCIS (BEL) [4] 6-4 6-1 Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS)
Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) 7-6(3) 1-0 Retired Gregory OUELLETTE (USA) [5]
Jules MARIE (FRA) [2] 6-7(4) 6-3 6-2 Michael GEERTS (BEL)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Belgium F7 [14 July/Westende-Middelkerke/Hard]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Hugo NYS (FRA) / Elie ROUSSET (FRA) [1] 6-3 1-2 Retired Tristan TRINGALI (AUS) / Josiah TYSON (AUS)
Eric FOMBA (FRA) / Florian LAKAT (FRA) 4-6 6-3 [10-7] David FLEMING (CHI) / Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (MEX) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: Belgium F7 [14 July/Westende-Middelkerke/Hard]

nys-rousset won this!!

 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: Belgium F7 [14 July/Westende-Middelkerke/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Antoine HOANG (FRA) 6-2 6-4 Juan Matias GONZALEZ CARRASCO (CHI)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #18
Re: Belgium F7 [14 July/Westende-Middelkerke/Hard]

DOUBLES

Final

Hugo NYS (FRA) / Elie ROUSSET (FRA) [1] 6-3 6-1 Eric FOMBA (FRA) / Florian LAKAT (FRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #19
Re: Belgium F7 [14 July/Westende-Middelkerke/Hard]

well done marie, title last week, at least semifinals this week!!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #20
Re: Belgium F7 [14 July/Westende-Middelkerke/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Niels DESEIN (BEL) [1] 6-7(5) 6-0 6-1 Antoine HOANG (FRA)
Steve DARCIS (BEL) [4] 6-3 1-6 6-4 Jules MARIE (FRA) [2]

ouch
 
1 - 20 of 21 Posts
Top