Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,443 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
BELGIUM F6

City : Brussels, Belgium
Date : 30 July - 05 August 2018
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL)

Entry List

1 Clément GEENS (BEL) 449
2 Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) 498
3 Maxime CHAZAL (FRA) 636
4 Florent DIEP (FRA) 640
5 Maxime PAUWELS (BEL) 695
6 Christoph NEGRITU (GER) 725
7 Dominik BOEHLER (GER) 739
8 Constantin BITTOUN KOUZMINE (FRA) 827
9 Stephan GERRITSEN (NED) 854
10 Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) 896
11 Luca GELHARDT (GER) 903
12 Ryan NIJBOER (NED) 909
13 Michiel DE KROM (NED) 921
14 Jules MARIE (FRA) 962
15 Alexis KLEGOU (BEN) 1018
16 Florian FALLERT (GER) 1072
17 Arklon HUERTAS DEL PINO (PER) 1079
18 Joffrey DE SCHEPPER (FRA) 1192
19 Benjamin PIETRI (FRA) 1193
20 Colin SINCLAIR (NMI) 1229

21 (Q) Amaury DELMAS (FRA) 1297
22 (Q) Alex KNAFF (LUX) 1371
23 (Q) Tomas GERINI (ITA) 1574
24 (Q) Teodor GIUSCA (ROU) 1890
25 (Q) Stefano BALDONI (ITA)
26 (Q) Loic CLOES (BEL)
27 (Q) Zachary EISINGA (NED)
28 (Q) Jakub WOJCIK (USA)

29 (wc) Jeremy DE BODT (BEL)
30 (wc) Jack DRAPER (GBR)
31 (wc) Felix ROMEO (BEL)
32 (wc) Martin VAN DER MEERSCHEN (BEL)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,443 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Belgium F6 [July 30 | Brussels | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Benjamin Dhoe (BEL/1) d. Patrik Hartmeier (SUI) 7-6(4) 2-6 7-6(3)
Loic Cloes (BEL) d. Goran Duquesne (BEL) 6-3 6-0
Alexander Kuerschner (GER) d. Nicolas Ifi (BEL) 7-6(1) 6-0
Karl William Wurth Mac-Leay (CHI) d. Kevin Esteves (BEL) 6-7(3) 6-2 6-3

Amaury Delmas (FRA/2) d. Oscar Matias Leiva Biason (CHI) 6-0 6-3
Robin Vanhauwe (BEL) d. Maxime Vandendooren (BEL) 6-2 6-2
Liam Dielen (BEL) d. Anupam Kumar (IND) 6-4 6-3
Lazar Dokov (BUL) d. Adrian D'Aoust (BEL) 6-1 6-3

Alex Knaff (LUX/3) d. Roberto Santino Quintana Llamas (MEX) 6-0 6-0
Charles Bertimon (FRA) d. Joaquin Pablo Molina Bannen (CHI) 6-3 6-1
Maikel Borg (NED) d. Rodrigo Garcia (MEX) 6-1 6-3
Michalis Sakellaridis (GRE) d. Angus Bradshaw (GBR) 6-3 4-6 7-6(3)

Flemming Peters (GER/4) d. Rodrigo Navarro (BOL/wc) 6-2 6-0
Nicolas Beaufort (BEL) d. Jean Collinet (BEL) 6-1 6-1
Jakub Wojcik (USA) d. Bruno Casino Remondo (ESP/wc) 6-3 6-1
Antoine Damiens (FRA/9) d. Laurin Aerne (SUI) 6-3 6-2

Julien De Cuyper (FRA/5) d. Guillaume Dermiens (BEL) 6-3 0-6 6-2
Raphael Lambling (FRA) d. Yannick Lenaerts (BEL/wc) 6-2 6-2
Zachary Eisinga (NED) d. Alban Meuffels (NED) 3-6 7-5 6-2
Maxence Bertimon (FRA) d. Floris Van Den Brink (NED/12) 6-2 6-0

Boris Fassbender (FRA/6) d. Roland Stuurman (NED) 6-2 7-6(6)
Arthur Hugounenq (FRA) d. Max Maas (BEL) 6-0 6-4
Nick Broekhof (NED) d. Gregory Normand (BEL/wc) 6-0 6-3
Stefano Baldoni (ITA) d. Lucas Poullain (FRA/13/wc) 7-5 2-6 6-3

Simon Beaupain (BEL/7) d. Naim Antonio Jalil Saavedra (CHI) 6-2 6-2
Lucas Smets (BEL/wc) d. Carlos Bistre (MEX) 6-0 6-0
Marlon Vankan (GER) d. Buvaysar Gadamauri (BEL) 6-3 6-4
Teodor Giusca (ROU/11) d. Tim Van Der Horst (NED) 3-6 6-2 6-2

Tomas Gerini (ITA/8) d. Andrew Rozanov (GBR) 6-3 6-1
Harry Lim (AUS/wc) d. Martin Bats (BEL) 6-0 6-1
Tom Diederich (LUX) d. Ralph Maas (BEL) 6-1 6-0
Alexis Boureau (FRA/10) d. Axel Putzeyse (BEL/wc) 6-1 6-0


2nd Round

Loic Cloes (BEL) d. Benjamin Dhoe (BEL/1) 7-5 7-5
Alexander Kuerschner (GER) d. Karl William Wurth Mac-Leay (CHI) 6-4 6-1

Amaury Delmas (FRA/2) d. Robin Vanhauwe (BEL) 6-3 6-4
Liam Dielen (BEL) d. Lazar Dokov (BUL) 7-5 6-2

Alex Knaff (LUX/3) d. Charles Bertimon (FRA) 6-4 6-2
Maikel Borg (NED) d. Michalis Sakellaridis (GRE) 6-1 6-0

Flemming Peters (GER/4) d. Nicolas Beaufort (BEL) 6-3 6-2
Jakub Wojcik (USA) d. Antoine Damiens (FRA/9) 7-6(4) 6-2

Raphael Lambling (FRA) d. Julien De Cuyper (FRA/5) 7-5 6-0
Zachary Eisinga (NED) d. Maxence Bertimon (FRA) 3-6 6-3 6-0

Boris Fassbender (FRA/6) d. Arthur Hugounenq (FRA) 4-6 6-2 6-2
Stefano Baldoni (ITA) d. Nick Broekhof (NED) 6-3 6-3

Simon Beaupain (BEL/7) d. Lucas Smets (BEL/wc) 6-2 6-4
Teodor Giusca (ROU/11) d. Marlon Vankan (GER) 6-1 6-0

Tomas Gerini (ITA/8) d. Harry Lim (AUS/wc) 6-2 6-2
Alexis Boureau (FRA/10) d. Tom Diederich (LUX) 6-2 6-2


Final Round

Loic Cloes (BEL) d. Alexander Kuerschner (GER) 7-6(4) 7-6(4)
Amaury Delmas (FRA/2) d. Liam Dielen (BEL) 6-3 6-2
Alex Knaff (LUX/3) d. Maikel Borg (NED) 6-1 3-6 6-4
Jakub Wojcik (USA) d. Flemming Peters (GER/4) 6-7(5) 7-5 6-1
Zachary Eisinga (NED) d. Raphael Lambling (FRA) 4-6 6-2 6-1
Stefano Baldoni (ITA) d. Boris Fassbender (FRA/6) 6-3 5-1 ret.
Teodor Giusca (ROU/11) d. Simon Beaupain (BEL/7) 7-5 6-1
Tomas Gerini (ITA/8) d. Alexis Boureau (FRA/10) 6-4 1-6 6-4
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,443 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Belgium F6 [July 30 | Brussels | Clay]

Doubles

1st Round

A.Merino / C.Negritu (PER/GER/1) d. S.Baldoni / N.Ferrando (ITA/ARG) 6-3 6-0
M.Chazal / J.Marie (FRA) d. L.Dokov / M.Sakellaridis (BUL/GRE/wc) 6-2 6-3
A.Knaff / L.Poullain (LUX/FRA) d. J.De Bodt / A.Witmeur (BEL) 6-2 6-4
A.Huertas Del Pino / J.Panta (PER/4) d. G.Dermiens / K.Wurth Mac-Leay (BEL/CHI/wc) 5-7 6-1 10-5

A.Delmas / F.Diep (FRA/3) d. M.Borg / S.Gerritsen (NED) 3-6 7-6(4) 10-4
G.Smits / B.Vergeer (NED) d. L.Gelhardt / T.Gerini (GER/ITA) 6-4 6-7(4) 10-3
T.Giusca / C.Sinclair (ROU/NMI) d. F.Romeo / M.Van Der Meerschen (BEL/wc) 6-2 6-3
J.De Schepper / A.Klegou (FRA/BEN/2) d. A.Damiens / B.Pietri (FRA) 6-4 6-4


Quarterfinal

A.Merino / C.Negritu (PER/GER/1) d. M.Chazal / J.Marie (FRA) 6-4 6-1
A.Huertas Del Pino / J.Panta (PER/4) d. A.Knaff / L.Poullain (LUX/FRA) 6-2 6-2
A.Delmas / F.Diep (FRA/3) d. G.Smits / B.Vergeer (NED) 6-3 7-5
J.De Schepper / A.Klegou (FRA/BEN/2) d. T.Giusca / C.Sinclair (ROU/NMI) 6-2 2-6 10-8


Semifinal

A.Merino / C.Negritu (PER/GER/1) d. A.Huertas Del Pino / J.Panta (PER/4) 6-2 6-0
J.De Schepper / A.Klegou (FRA/BEN/2) d. A.Delmas / F.Diep (FRA/3) 6-4 7-5


FINAL

A.Merino / C.Negritu (PER/GER/1) d. J.De Schepper / A.Klegou (FRA/BEN/2) 7-6(2) 6-4
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,443 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Belgium F6 [July 30 | Brussels | Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

Clément Geens (BEL/1) d. Benjamin Pietri (FRA) 6-2 6-3
Colin Sinclair (NMI) d. Stephan Gerritsen (NED) 6-3 ret.
Loic Cloes (BEL/Q) d. Florian Fallert (GER) 6-1 6-4
Christoph Negritu (GER/6) d. Amaury Delmas (FRA/Q) 6-1 6-2

Maxime Chazal (FRA/3) d. Ryan Nijboer (NED) 6-3 7-6(2)
Joffrey De Schepper (FRA) d. Felix Romeo (BEL/wc) 7-6(4) 6-2
Jorge Brian Panta (PER) d. Tomas Gerini (ITA/Q) 6-7(4) 6-0 6-4
Alex Knaff (LUX/Q) d. Maxime Pauwels (BEL/5) 7-5 7-6(3)

Dominik Boehler (GER/7) d. Teodor Giusca (ROU/Q) 7-6(6) 6-1
Alexis Klegou (BEN) d. Zachary Eisinga (NED/Q) 6-2 7-5
Alexis Boureau (FRA/L.L) d. Luca Gelhardt (GER) 6-4 ret.
Jules Marie (FRA) d. Florent Diep (FRA/4) 6-0 6-2

Jakub Wojcik (USA/Q) d. Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine (FRA/8) 6-1 4-6 6-4
Arklon Huertas Del Pino (PER) d. Jeremy De Bodt (BEL/wc) 6-2 6-2
Stefano Baldoni (ITA/Q) d. Martin Van Der Meerschen (BEL/wc) 7-5 5-7 6-4
Jack Draper (GBR/wc) d. Juan Carlos Saez (CHI/2) 6-1 5-7 6-3

Alexis Boureau (FRA/L.L) replaces Michiel De Krom (NED)


2nd Round

Colin Sinclair (NMI) d. Clément Geens (BEL/1) 6-3 7-6(5)
Loic Cloes (BEL/Q) d. Christoph Negritu (GER/6) 6-1 1-6 7-5
Maxime Chazal (FRA/3) d. Joffrey De Schepper (FRA) 6-1 6-2
Alex Knaff (LUX/Q) d. Jorge Brian Panta (PER) 6-3 6-1

Dominik Boehler (GER/7) d. Alexis Klegou (BEN) 6-3 6-0
Jules Marie (FRA) d. Alexis Boureau (FRA/L.L) 6-3 6-2
Arklon Huertas Del Pino (PER) d. Jakub Wojcik (USA/Q) 6-0 6-2
Stefano Baldoni (ITA/Q) d. Jack Draper (GBR/wc) 6-3 6-4


Quarterfinal

Colin Sinclair (NMI) d. Loic Cloes (BEL/Q) 6-3 6-1
Maxime Chazal (FRA/3) d. Alex Knaff (LUX/Q) 6-1 6-1
Jules Marie (FRA) d. Dominik Boehler (GER/7) 6-3 4-0 ret.
Stefano Baldoni (ITA/Q) d. Arklon Huertas Del Pino (PER) 7-6(5) 6-3


Semifinal

Maxime Chazal (FRA/3) d. Colin Sinclair (NMI) 6-2 4-6 6-3
Jules Marie (FRA) d. Stefano Baldoni (ITA/Q) 6-1 6-1


FINAL

Jules Marie (FRA) d. Maxime Chazal (FRA/3) 7-5 7-6(3)
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top