Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 9 of 9 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,038 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
BELGIUM F6

City : Knokke, Belgium
Date : 13 - 19 July 2015
Prize Money : 10.000$
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Daniel Masur (GER)

Entry List

1 Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) 403
2 Maverick BANES (AUS) 443
3 Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) 502
4 Julien DUBAIL (BEL) 505
5 Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 516
6 Dayne KELLY (AUS) 528
7 Joris DE LOORE (BEL) 536
8 Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) 564
9 Antoine ESCOFFIER (FRA) 577
10 Jacob GRILLS (AUS) 603
11 Clement GEENS (BEL) 644
12 Oscar OTTE (GER) 714
13 Jonas MERCKX (BEL) 730
14 Jonathan KANAR (FRA) 747
15 Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA) 749
16 Michael GEERTS (BEL) 758
17 Marcin GAWRON (POL) 764
18 Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) 779
19 Sander GILLE (BEL) 787
20 Omar SALMAN (BEL) 840

21 (Q) Lennart ZYNGA (GER) 1172
22 (Q) Oliver ANDERSON (AUS) 1340
23 (Q) Jules OKALA (FRA) 1478
24 (Q) Louis CANT (BEL) 1499
25 (Q) Simon Friis SOENDERGAARD (DEN) 1659
26 (Q) Florian LAKAT (FRA) 1879
27 (Q) Benjamin DHOE (BEL)
28 (Q) Bart VAN DEN BERG (NED)

29 (wc) Yannick MERTENS (BEL) 234
30 (wc) Zizou BERGS (BEL)
31 (wc) Loic JUSZCZAK (BEL)
32 (wc) Laurens VERBOVEN (BEL)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,038 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Belgium F6 [July 13 | Knokke | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Tak Khunn Wang (FRA/1) vs. Bye
Florian Lakat (FRA) d. Mathieu Loosvelt (BEL) 6-0 6-1
Donato Aben (BEL) d. Thomas Reheul (BEL) 3-6 7-6(3) 7-6(2)
Joran Vliegen (BEL/9) vs. Bye

Jelle Sels (NED/2) vs. Bye
David Pel (NED) d. Yates Johnson (USA) 6-0 6-2
Bart van den Berg (NED) d. Benjamin Strunk (GER/wc) 7-6(3) 2-0 ret.
Ilya Polonskiy (RUS/10) vs. Bye

Marc Polmans (AUS/3) vs. Bye
Max de Vroome (NED) d. Maxime Halflants (BEL) 6-2 1-0 ret.
Simon Friis Soendergaard (DEN) d. Jonas Meinecke (SUI) 6-3 6-2
James Junior Storme (BEL/12) vs. Bye

Peter Goldsteiner (AUT/4) vs. Bye
Florian Simbozel (FRA) d. Luca Gelhardt (GER) 6-1 3-6 6-1
Maxime Pauwels (BEL/wc) d. Scott Nicolas (BEL) 6-2 6-2
Jules Okala (FRA/15) vs. Bye

Tallon Griekspoor (NED/5) vs. Bye
Hunter Johnson (USA) d. Philippe Gelade (BEL/wc) 6-3 6-2
Roy Sarut De Valk (NED) d. Arnaud Neveux (BEL/wc) 6-2 6-2
Oliver Anderson (AUS/13) vs. Bye

Stijn Meulemans (BEL/6) vs. Bye
Benjamin Dhoe (BEL) d. Mitchell Harper (AUS) 6-2 6-1
Sandro Poli (BEL) d. Lukas Daels (BEL/wc) 6-3 6-1
Olaf De Weerdt (BEL/14) vs. Bye

Lennart Zynga (GER/7) vs. Bye
Gerald Moretti (BEL) d. Boris Delpire (BEL) 6-3 ret.
Maxime Hinnisdaels (BEL) d. Wouter Adriaansen (NED) 6-3 6-1
Bjorn Propst (AUT/11) vs. Bye

Bobbie de Goeijen (NED/8) vs. Bye
David Gentile (BEL) d. Adam Taylor (AUS) 6-4 6-4
Jason Taylor (AUS) d. Mathieu Bouwen (BEL/wc) 6-2 6-3
Louis Cant (BEL/16) vs. Bye


2nd Round

Florian Lakat (FRA) d. Tak Khunn Wang (FRA/1) 6-3 2-6 6-3
Joran Vliegen (BEL/9) d. Donato Aben (BEL) 6-2 6-2

Jelle Sels (NED/2) d. David Pel (NED) 6-3 7-6(4)
Bart van den Berg (NED) d. Ilya Polonskiy (RUS/10) 3-6 7-6(4) 4-0 ret.

Marc Polmans (AUS/3) d. Max de Vroome (NED) 2-6 7-6(6) 6-3
Simon Friis Soendergaard (DEN) d. James Junior Storme (BEL/12) 6-1 6-2

Florian Simbozel (FRA) d. Peter Goldsteiner (AUT/4) 6-2 4-6 6-1
Jules Okala (FRA/15) d. Maxime Pauwels (BEL/wc) 6-2 6-2

Tallon Griekspoor (NED/5) d. Hunter Johnson (USA) 6-2 5-7 7-6(5)
Oliver Anderson (AUS/13) d. Roy Sarut De Valk (NED) 7-5 1-6 6-1

Benjamin Dhoe (BEL) d. Stijn Meulemans (BEL/6) 6-2 6-2
Olaf De Weerdt (BEL/14) d. Sandro Poli (BEL) 6-3 6-0

Lennart Zynga (GER/7) d. Gerald Moretti (BEL) 6-4 6-3
Maxime Hinnisdaels (BEL) d. Bjorn Propst (AUT/11) 6-1 7-6(3)

Bobbie de Goeijen (NED/8) d. David Gentile (BEL) 6-1 6-4
Louis Cant (BEL/16) d. Jason Taylor (AUS) 4-6 6-4 6-1


Final Round

Florian Lakat (FRA) d. Joran Vliegen (BEL/9) 6-4 6-1
Bart van den Berg (NED) d. Jelle Sels (NED/2) 4-6 6-2 6-4
Simon Friis Soendergaard (DEN) d. Marc Polmans (AUS/3) 6-2 3-6 6-4
Jules Okala (FRA/15) d. Florian Simbozel (FRA) 3-6 7-6(2) 7-5
Oliver Anderson (AUS/13) d. Tallon Griekspoor (NED/5) 6-3 6-4
Benjamin Dhoe (BEL) d. Olaf De Weerdt (BEL/14) 6-2 7-5
Lennart Zynga (GER/7) d. Maxime Hinnisdaels (BEL) 4-3 ret.
Louis Cant (BEL/16) d. Bobbie de Goeijen (NED/8) 6-2 6-2
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,038 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Belgium F6 [July 13 | Knokke | Clay]

Doubles

1st Round

S.De Waard / M.Polmans (AUS/1) d. D.Kelly / L.Verboven (AUS/BEL/wc) 6-4 6-4
A.Escoffier / F-A.Vibert (FRA) d. M.Geerts / J.Merckx (BEL) 7-5 3-1 ret.
S.Meulemans / J.Vliegen (BEL) d. A.Taylor / J.Taylor (AUS) 6-1 6-2
S.Gille / D.Pel (BEL/NED/3) d. H.Johnson / Y.Johnson (USA) 5-7 6-3 10-4

M.Banes / J.Grills (AUS/4) d. C.Geens / O.Salman (BEL) 6-3 6-2
L.Cant / J.J.Storme (BEL) d. J.Marse-Vidri / R.Solland (ESP/GBR/Alt) 6-4 6-2
B.de Goeijen / S.Griekspoor (NED) d. O.Anderson / E.Dischinger (AUS/BRA) 5-7 6-4 10-4
J.Dubail / J.Inzerillo (BEL/FRA/2) d. O.De Weerdt / E.Karlovskiy (BEL/RUS) 1-6 6-1 10-7

J.Marse-Vidri / R.Solland (ESP/GBR/Alt) replace O.Otte / L.Zynga (GER)


Quarterfinal

S.De Waard / M.Polmans (AUS/1) d. A.Escoffier / F-A.Vibert (FRA) 6-3 5-3 ret.
S.Gille / D.Pel (BEL/NED/3) d. S.Meulemans / J.Vliegen (BEL) 5-7 7-6(2) 13-11
M.Banes / J.Grills (AUS/4) d. L.Cant / J.J.Storme (BEL) 2-6 6-2 13-11
B.de Goeijen / S.Griekspoor (NED) d. J.Dubail / J.Inzerillo (BEL/FRA/2) 6-2 6-2


Semifinal

S.De Waard / M.Polmans (AUS/1) d. S.Gille / D.Pel (BEL/NED/3) 6-2 6-2
M.Banes / J.Grills (AUS/4) d. B.de Goeijen / S.Griekspoor (NED) 6-1 6-4


FINAL

S.De Waard / M.Polmans (AUS/1) d. M.Banes / J.Grills (AUS/4) 5-7 7-6(2) 10-5
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,038 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Belgium F6 [July 13 | Knokke | Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

Bobbie de Goeijen (NED/L.L) d. Laurens Verboven (BEL/wc) 6-4 6-2
Omar Salman (BEL) d. Clement Geens (BEL) 6-3 5-7 7-6(4)
Louis Cant (BEL/Q) d. Zizou Bergs (BEL/wc) 6-1 6-0
Scott Griekspoor (NED/6) d. Loic Juszczak (BEL/wc) 6-4 6-3

Florian Lakat (FRA/Q) d. Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS/4) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Benjamin Dhoe (BEL/Q) d. Oscar Otte (GER) 7-5 6-0
Antoine Escoffier (FRA) d. Jules Okala (FRA/Q) 6-3 7-5
Joris De Loore (BEL/8) d. Marcin Gawron (POL) 6-4 7-6(3)

Julien Dubail (BEL/5) d. François-Arthur Vibert (FRA) 7-5 7-5
Lennart Zynga (GER/Q) d. Jacob Grills (AUS) 6-3 6-3
Sander Gille (BEL) d. Michael Geerts (BEL) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-1
Jonas Merckx (BEL) d. Maverick Banes (AUS/3) 7-5 6-4

Jérôme Inzerillo (FRA) d. Dayne Kelly (AUS/7) 6-4 6-1
Simon Friis Soendergaard (DEN/Q) d. Oliver Anderson (AUS/Q) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Eduardo Dischinger (BRA) d. Bart van den Berg (NED/Q) 6-2 6-2
Jonathan Kanar (FRA) d. Alexandre Folie (BEL/2) 6-3 6-1

Bobbie de Goeijen (NED/L.L) replaces Yannick Mertens (BEL/1/wc)


2nd Round

Omar Salman (BEL) d. Bobbie de Goeijen (NED/L.L) 6-4 6-4
Scott Griekspoor (NED/6) d. Louis Cant (BEL/Q) 7-6(6) 6-3
Florian Lakat (FRA/Q) d. Benjamin Dhoe (BEL/Q) 7-5 6-0
Joris De Loore (BEL/8) d. Antoine Escoffier (FRA) 6-4 6-0

Julien Dubail (BEL/5) d. Lennart Zynga (GER/Q) 6-2 6-3
Jonas Merckx (BEL) d. Sander Gille (BEL) 7-6(4) 6-2
Jérôme Inzerillo (FRA) d. Simon Friis Soendergaard (DEN/Q) 7-6(5) 7-6(5)
Eduardo Dischinger (BRA) d. Jonathan Kanar (FRA) 6-3 7-5


Quarterfinal

Omar Salman (BEL) d. Scott Griekspoor (NED/6) 7-6(5) 6-3
Joris De Loore (BEL/8) d. Florian Lakat (FRA/Q) 6-4 6-1
Julien Dubail (BEL/5) d. Jonas Merckx (BEL) 3-6 6-2 6-3
Jérôme Inzerillo (FRA) d. Eduardo Dischinger (BRA) 6-3 6-4


Semifinal

Omar Salman (BEL) d. Joris De Loore (BEL/8) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Julien Dubail (BEL/5) d. Jérôme Inzerillo (FRA) 4-6 6-3 7-5


FINAL

Omar Salman (BEL) d. Julien Dubail (BEL/5) 7-5 4-6 7-5
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Re: Belgium F6 [July 13 | Knokke | Clay]

simon :bowdown: heja!!!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Re: Belgium F6 [July 13 | Knokke | Clay]

inzerillo =D allez
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Re: Belgium F6 [July 13 | Knokke | Clay]

inzerillo into the qfs =D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Re: Belgium F6 [July 13 | Knokke | Clay]

inzerillo into the sfs =DD
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Re: Belgium F6 [July 13 | Knokke | Clay]

jerome :hug: good week though
 
1 - 9 of 9 Posts
Top