Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,446 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
BELGIUM F5

City : Duinbergen, Belgium
Date : 23-29 July 2018
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Julien Cagnina (BEL)

Entry List

1 Zizou BERGS (BEL) 458
2 Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) 498
3 Jonas MERCKX (BEL) 500
4 Jeroen VANNESTE (BEL) 565
5 Maxime PAUWELS (BEL) 695
6 Nicolas Alberto ARRECHE (ARG) 768
7 Stephan GERRITSEN (NED) 783
8 Jaimee Floyd ANGELE (FRA) 794
9 Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) 896
10 Gabriel DONEV (BUL) 968
11 Andrew WATSON (GBR) 1012
12 Arklon HUERTAS DEL PINO (PER) 1079
13 Edris FETISLEAM (ROU) 1191
14 Colin SINCLAIR (NMI) 1229
15 Ignasi DE RUEDA DE GENOVER (ESP) 1261
16 Alex KNAFF (LUX) 1285
17 Luca PREVOSTO (ITA) 1302
18 Alexandru Vasile MANOLE (ROU) 1305
19 Jeremy SONKIN (USA) 1351
20 Dan Alexandru TOMESCU (ROU) 1384

21 (Q) Flemming PETERS (GER) 1488
22 (Q) Gabriel DECAMPS (BRA) 1519
23 (Q) Antonio MUNIZ HIDALGO (ESP) 1855
24 (Q) Teodor GIUSCA (ROU) 1889
25 (Q) Nick BROEKHOF (NED)
26 (Q) Buvaysar GADAMAURI (BEL)
27 (Q) Michalis SAKELLARIDIS (GRE)
28 (Q) Roland STUURMAN (NED)

29 (wc) Benjamin DHOE (BEL) 1240
30 (wc) Sidane PONTJODIKROMO (NED) 1361
31 (wc) Simon BEAUPAIN (BEL) 1588
32 (wc) Tom PISANE (BEL)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,446 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Belgium F5 [July 23 | Duinbergen | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Francisco Dias (POR/1) vs. Bye
Namazbek Diushembiev (KGZ) d. Ralph Maas (BEL/wc) 2-6 6-4 6-1
Kenny Herscovici (BEL) d. Roberto Santino Quintana Llamas (MEX) 6-2 6-3
Michalis Sakellaridis (GRE) vs. Bye

Flemming Peters (GER/2) vs. Bye
Guillaume Dermiens (BEL) d. Joaquin Pablo Molina Bannen (CHI) 6-2 6-2
Angus Bradshaw (GBR) d. Yannick Lenaerts (BEL/wc) 4-6 6-4 7-5
Tribb de Jong (NED) vs. Bye

Gabriel Decamps (BRA/3) vs. Bye
Daniel Martin (GBR) d. Thomas Pouleur (BEL) 6-2 6-1
Liam Dielen (BEL) d. Stefan Borms (BEL/wc) 6-4 6-1
Gert-Jan De Muynck (BEL) vs. Bye

Nicolas Ferrando (ARG/4/wc) vs. Bye
Buvaysar Gadamauri (BEL) d. Adrian D'Aoust (BEL) 6-0 6-1
Maikel Borg (NED) d. Robin Vanhauwe (BEL) 6-1 6-4
Ciprian Onufrei (ROU) vs. Bye

Keivon Tabrizi (SUI/5) vs. Bye
Javier Naser (CHI) d. Naim Antonio Jalil Saavedra (CHI) 6-1 6-2
Nick Broekhof (NED) d. Zachary Eisinga (NED) 7-6(6) 4-6 6-3
Nicolas Beaufort (BEL) vs. Bye

Antonio Muniz Hidalgo (ESP/6) vs. Bye
Jakub Wojcik (USA) d. Kevin Esteves (BEL) 6-1 6-2
Robi Tholl (LUX) d. Tim Gennes (GER/wc) 6-1 6-3
Martin Van Der Meerschen (BEL) vs. Bye

Teodor Giusca (ROU/7) vs. Bye
Christophe Nickels (LUX) d. Andrew Rozanov (GBR) 6-3 6-4
Tom Diederich (LUX) d. Max Maas (BEL) 6-1 6-1
Goran Duquesne (BEL) vs. Bye

Jean Collinet (BEL) vs. Bye
Roland Stuurman (NED) d. Jordy Couwyzer (BEL/wc) 6-1 6-0
Maxim Verboven (BEL/wc) d. Rodrigo Garcia (MEX) 6-3 6-4
Karl William Wurth Mac-Leay (CHI) vs. Bye


2nd Round

Francisco Dias (POR/1) d. Namazbek Diushembiev (KGZ) 6-4 6-1
Michalis Sakellaridis (GRE) d. Kenny Herscovici (BEL) 6-3 6-1

Flemming Peters (GER/2) d. Guillaume Dermiens (BEL) 7-6(4) 6-4
Tribb de Jong (NED) d. Angus Bradshaw (GBR) 6-2 4-6 7-5

Gabriel Decamps (BRA/3) d. Daniel Martin (GBR) 7-6(1) 6-3
Liam Dielen (BEL) d. Gert-Jan De Muynck (BEL) 6-1 6-3

Buvaysar Gadamauri (BEL) d. Nicolas Ferrando (ARG/4/wc) 6-4 6-2
Maikel Borg (NED) d. Ciprian Onufrei (ROU) 6-0 6-1

Keivon Tabrizi (SUI/5) d. Javier Naser (CHI) 6-4 7-5
Nick Broekhof (NED) d. Nicolas Beaufort (BEL) 6-4 6-2

Antonio Muniz Hidalgo (ESP/6) d. Jakub Wojcik (USA) 6-3 6-3
Robi Tholl (LUX) d. Martin Van Der Meerschen (BEL) 5-7 6-3 6-1

Teodor Giusca (ROU/7) d. Christophe Nickels (LUX) 6-0 7-6(5)
Tom Diederich (LUX) d. Goran Duquesne (BEL) 6-4 6-2

Roland Stuurman (NED) d. Jean Collinet (BEL) 6-3 7-6(2)
Maxim Verboven (BEL/wc) d. Karl William Wurth Mac-Leay (CHI) 7-5 7-5


Final Round

Michalis Sakellaridis (GRE) d. Francisco Dias (POR/1) 6-4 6-4
Flemming Peters (GER/2) d. Tribb de Jong (NED) 6-1 6-0
Gabriel Decamps (BRA/3) d. Liam Dielen (BEL) 6-1 6-0
Buvaysar Gadamauri (BEL) d. Maikel Borg (NED) 6-3 6-3
Nick Broekhof (NED) d. Keivon Tabrizi (SUI/5) 6-3 6-2
Antonio Muniz Hidalgo (ESP/6) d. Robi Tholl (LUX) 6-0 7-5
Teodor Giusca (ROU/7) d. Tom Diederich (LUX) 6-4 6-2
Roland Stuurman (NED) d. Maxim Verboven (BEL/wc) 6-2 6-4
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,446 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Belgium F5 [July 23 | Duinbergen | Clay]

Doubles

1st Round

A.Huertas Del Pino / J.Panta (PER/1) vs. Bye
S.Beaupain / A.Rozanov (BEL/GBR) d. N.Arreche / L.Prevosto (ARG/ITA) 1-6 6-3 11-9
B.Dhoe / F.Peters (BEL/GER) d. B.Gadamauri / T.Gadamauri (BEL) 6-4 7-6(3)
M.Borg / S.Gerritsen (NED/3) d. N.Ferrando / A.Muniz Hidalgo (ARG/ESP) 6-1 6-0

A.Manole / D.Tomescu (ROU) d. R.Garcia / R.Quintana Llamas (MEX) 6-0 6-3
T.Giusca / C.Sinclair (ROU/NMI) d. K.Esteves / K.Wurth Mac-Leay (BEL/CHI) 6-1 6-2
I.De Rueda De Genover / A.Knaff (ESP/LUX) d. E.Fetisleam / M.Sakellaridis (ROU/GRE) 6-2 6-4
G.Decamps / F.Dias (BRA/POR) d. G.Smits / B.Vergeer (NED/2) 1-6 6-4 10-7


Quarterfinal

A.Huertas Del Pino / J.Panta (PER/1) d. S.Beaupain / A.Rozanov (BEL/GBR) 6-2 6-0
M.Borg / S.Gerritsen (NED/3) d. B.Dhoe / F.Peters (BEL/GER) 4-6 6-1 10-4
A.Manole / D.Tomescu (ROU) d. T.Giusca / C.Sinclair (ROU/NMI) 7-6(4) 5-7 10-8
I.De Rueda De Genover / A.Knaff (ESP/LUX) d. G.Decamps / F.Dias (BRA/POR) w.o


Semifinal

M.Borg / S.Gerritsen (NED/3) d. A.Huertas Del Pino / J.Panta (PER/1) 7-5 6-3
A.Manole / D.Tomescu (ROU) d. I.De Rueda De Genover / A.Knaff (ESP/LUX) 6-0 7-5


FINAL

M.Borg / S.Gerritsen (NED/3) d. A.Manole / D.Tomescu (ROU) 5-7 6-1 10-8
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,446 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Belgium F5 [July 23 | Duinbergen | Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

Zizou Bergs (BEL/1) d. Roland Stuurman (NED/Q) 6-1 6-1
Alexandru Vasile Manole (ROU) d. Alex Knaff (LUX) 6-2 6-3
Teodor Giusca (ROU/Q) d. Simon Beaupain (BEL/wc) 6-2 6-1
Jeremy Sonkin (USA) d. Jaimee Floyd Angele (FRA/8) 7-5 6-2

Jonas Merckx (BEL/3) d. Michalis Sakellaridis (GRE/Q) 6-3 6-1
Edris Fetisleam (ROU) d. Antonio Muniz Hidalgo (ESP/Q) 6-3 6-2
Andrew Watson (GBR) d. Jorge Brian Panta (PER) 7-6(5) 5-7 6-3
Stephan Gerritsen (NED/7) d. Buvaysar Gadamauri (BEL/Q) 6-2 6-3

Maxime Pauwels (BEL/5) d. Dan Alexandru Tomescu (ROU) 6-2 6-4
Colin Sinclair (NMI) d. Gabriel Donev (BUL) 6-3 6-4
Benjamin Dhoe (BEL/wc) d. Ignasi De Rueda De Genover (ESP) 3-6 6-3 6-0
Jeroen Vanneste (BEL/4) d. Gabriel Decamps (BRA/Q) 6-4 6-1

Nicolas Alberto Arreche (ARG/6) d. Flemming Peters (GER/Q) 4-6 6-2 6-2
Luca Prevosto (ITA) d. Arklon Huertas Del Pino (PER) 6-7(10) 6-4 6-2
Tom Pisane (BEL/wc) d. Nick Broekhof (NED/Q) 6-2 6-3
Juan Carlos Saez (CHI/2) d. Sidane Pontjodikromo (NED/wc) 6-2 6-2


2nd Round

Zizou Bergs (BEL/1) d. Alexandru Vasile Manole (ROU) 6-3 6-3
Teodor Giusca (ROU/Q) d. Jeremy Sonkin (USA) 6-1 6-3
Jonas Merckx (BEL/3) d. Edris Fetisleam (ROU) 6-2 5-7 6-3
Stephan Gerritsen (NED/7) d. Andrew Watson (GBR) 6-3 7-6(4)

Maxime Pauwels (BEL/5) d. Colin Sinclair (NMI) 7-6(6) 4-6 6-4
Jeroen Vanneste (BEL/4) d. Benjamin Dhoe (BEL/wc) 5-7 6-1 6-1
Luca Prevosto (ITA) d. Nicolas Alberto Arreche (ARG/6) 6-4 3-6 7-6(2)
Juan Carlos Saez (CHI/2) d. Tom Pisane (BEL/wc) 6-3 6-4


Quarterfinal

Zizou Bergs (BEL/1) d. Teodor Giusca (ROU/Q) 6-0 6-3
Jonas Merckx (BEL/3) d. Stephan Gerritsen (NED/7) 6-2 6-0
Jeroen Vanneste (BEL/4) d. Maxime Pauwels (BEL/5) 6-0 6-2
Luca Prevosto (ITA) d. Juan Carlos Saez (CHI/2) 6-4 4-6 6-2


Semifinal

Zizou Bergs (BEL/1) d. Jonas Merckx (BEL/3) 6-2 6-4
Jeroen Vanneste (BEL/4) d. Luca Prevosto (ITA) 6-2 6-2


FINAL

Jeroen Vanneste (BEL/4) d. Zizou Bergs (BEL/1) 7-6(2) 6-3
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top