Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 5 of 5 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,923 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
BELGIUM F4

City : De Haan, Belgium
Date : 29 June - 05 July 2015
Prize Money : 10.000$
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Alexander Ward (GBR)

Entry List

1 Julien CAGNINA (BEL) 301
2 Sam BARRY (IRL) 402
3 Maxime TABATRUONG (FRA) 500
4 Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA) 513
5 Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 517
6 Dayne KELLY (AUS) 527
7 Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN) 548
8 Romain ARNEODO (MON) 618
9 Yannick THIVANT (FRA) 650
10 Jonas MERCKX (BEL) 717
11 Sander GILLE (BEL) 770
12 Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) 771
13 Michael GEERTS (BEL) 782
14 Christopher HEYMAN (BEL) 791
15 Elmar EJUPOVIC (GER) 859
16 Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) 862
17 Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) 865
18 Milos SEKULIC (SWE) 874
19 Thomas GRINBERG (FRA) 881
20 Juan Matias GONZALEZ CARRASCO (CHI) 1087

21 (Q) Tallon GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 1101
22 (Q) Stijn MEULEMANS (BEL) 1152
23 (Q) Olaf DE WEERDT (BEL) 1308
24 (Q) Lennert VAN DER LINDEN (NED) 1427
25 (Q) Louis CANT (BEL) 1464
26 (Q) Ivan GOLUZA (AUS) 1879
27 (Q) Florian LAKAT (FRA) 1879
28 (Q) Jolan CAILLEAU (BEL) 2138

29 (wc) Joris DE LOORE (BEL) 536
30 (wc) James Junior STORME (BEL) 1222
31 (wc) Loic JUSZCZAK (BEL)
32 (wc) Laurens VERBOVEN (BEL)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,923 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Belgium F4 [June 29 | De Haan | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Tallon Griekspoor (NED/1) vs. Bye
Maxime Pauwels (BEL) d. Nicolas De Plaen (BEL) 6-4 6-2
Dennis Bogaert (BEL) d. Marcelo Ignacio Barros Troncoso (CHI) 6-3 6-1
Vittoria Stefani (BEL) vs. Bye

Stijn Meulemans (BEL/2) vs. Bye
Alan Gadjiev (UZB/wc) d. Pedro Munafo (ARG) 6-3 6-1
Scott Nicolas (BEL) d. Lucas Trentin (BEL) 6-1 2-0 ret.
Jakub Wojcik (USA) vs. Bye

Victor Girat Magin (FRA/3) vs. Bye
Alen Rogic Hadzalic (CRO) d. Thorben Michaelis (GER) 6-2 6-1
Nicolas Beaufort (BEL) d. Philippe Gelade (BEL/wc) 6-3 6-0
Jolan Cailleau (BEL/11) vs. Bye

Olaf De Weerdt (BEL/4) vs. Bye
Arnaud Neveux (BEL) d. Nelis De Meyer (BEL) 6-3 1-6 7-5
Ruben Geeraert (BEL/wc) d. Louis Verleye (BEL/wc) 6-1 6-1
Javier Naser (CHI/14) vs. Bye

Lennert Van Der Linden (NED/5) vs. Bye
Mathieu Loosvelt (BEL) d. Hunter Johnson (USA) 6-1 6-0
Stefan Menichella (USA) d. Sandro Poli (BEL) 6-0 6-1
Tristan Meraut (FRA/9) vs. Bye

Louis Cant (BEL/6) vs. Bye
Mateusz Terczynski (POL) d. Mats Uytterhoeven (BEL) 6-3 6-4
Gerald Moretti (BEL/wc) d. Yates Johnson (USA) 7-6(3) 6-1
Marcelo Plaza (CHI/12) vs. Bye

Ivan Goluza (AUS/7) vs. Bye
Thomas Reheul (BEL) d. Arthur Tourlousse (BEL/wc) 6-0 6-2
Benjamin Dhoe (BEL/wc) d. Michiel Meekers (BEL) 6-2 6-1
Julien Demois (FRA/10) vs. Bye

Florian Lakat (FRA/8) vs. Bye
David Gentile (BEL) d. Willem Himpe (BEL) 6-0 6-2
Jakob Kevelaerts (BEL) d. Tuur Heuvinck (BEL) 6-4 6-4
Panu Virtanen (FIN/13) vs. Bye


2nd Round

Tallon Griekspoor (NED/1) d. Maxime Pauwels (BEL) 6-1 6-0
Dennis Bogaert (BEL) d. Vittoria Stefani (BEL) 6-3 6-3

Stijn Meulemans (BEL/2) d. Alan Gadjiev (UZB/wc) 6-3 6-4
Scott Nicolas (BEL) d. Jakub Wojcik (USA) 6-3 6-3

Alen Rogic Hadzalic (CRO) d. Victor Girat Magin (FRA/3) 6-2 6-3
Jolan Cailleau (BEL/11) d. Nicolas Beaufort (BEL) 6-1 6-1

Olaf De Weerdt (BEL/4) d. Arnaud Neveux (BEL) 6-2 7-5
Javier Naser (CHI/14) d. Ruben Geeraert (BEL/wc) 7-6(9) 2-6 6-3

Lennert Van Der Linden (NED/5) d. Mathieu Loosvelt (BEL) 6-1 6-1
Stefan Menichella (USA) d. Tristan Meraut (FRA/9) 6-1 4-6 7-6(5)

Louis Cant (BEL/6) d. Mateusz Terczynski (POL) 6-1 6-1
Gerald Moretti (BEL/wc) d. Marcelo Plaza (CHI/12) w.o

Ivan Goluza (AUS/7) d. Thomas Reheul (BEL) 6-1 6-1
Benjamin Dhoe (BEL/wc) d. Julien Demois (FRA/10) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-3

Florian Lakat (FRA/8) d. David Gentile (BEL) 6-0 6-0
Jakob Kevelaerts (BEL) d. Panu Virtanen (FIN/13) 6-3 6-2


Final Round

Tallon Griekspoor (NED/1) d. Dennis Bogaert (BEL) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Stijn Meulemans (BEL/2) d. Scott Nicolas (BEL) 6-3 6-2
Jolan Cailleau (BEL/11) d. Alen Rogic Hadzalic (CRO) 6-2 6-2
Olaf De Weerdt (BEL/4) d. Javier Naser (CHI/14) 6-1 4-6 6-3
Lennert Van Der Linden (NED/5) d. Stefan Menichella (USA) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Louis Cant (BEL/6) d. Gerald Moretti (BEL/wc) 7-5 6-1
Ivan Goluza (AUS/7) d. Benjamin Dhoe (BEL/wc) 6-2 6-4
Florian Lakat (FRA/8) d. Jakob Kevelaerts (BEL) 6-3 2-6 6-3
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,923 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Belgium F4 [June 29 | De Haan | Clay]

Doubles

1st Round

R.Arneodo / S.Barry (MON/IRL/1) vs. Bye
G.Alekseenko / M.Sekulic (UKR/SWE) d. J.Kevelaerts / L.Verboven (BEL) 6-2 6-2
J.Gonzalez Carrasco / D.Kelly (CHI/AUS) d. P.Gelade / C.Roelant (BEL) 6-4 6-4
S.Griekspoor / T.Griekspoor (NED/4) vs. Bye

M.Geerts / J.J.Storme (BEL/3) vs. Bye
H.Johnson / Y.Johnson (USA) d. D.Baughman / C.Heyman (USA/BEL) 6-4 3-6 12-10
D.Bogaert / O.De Weerdt (BEL) d. T.Grinberg / Y.Thivant (FRA) 4-6 6-3 10-7
S.Gille / J.Merckx (BEL/2) vs. Bye


Quarterfinal

R.Arneodo / S.Barry (MON/IRL/1) d. G.Alekseenko / M.Sekulic (UKR/SWE) 6-2 7-5
J.Gonzalez Carrasco / D.Kelly (CHI/AUS) d. S.Griekspoor / T.Griekspoor (NED/4) w.o
H.Johnson / Y.Johnson (USA) d. M.Geerts / J.J.Storme (BEL/3) 6-1 2-6 10-5
S.Gille / J.Merckx (BEL/2) d. D.Bogaert / O.De Weerdt (BEL) 6-1 6-1


Semifinal

R.Arneodo / S.Barry (MON/IRL/1) d. J.Gonzalez Carrasco / D.Kelly (CHI/AUS) 6-0 6-4
H.Johnson / Y.Johnson (USA) d. S.Gille / J.Merckx (BEL/2) 6-2 7-6(3)


FINAL

H.Johnson / Y.Johnson (USA) d. R.Arneodo / S.Barry (MON/IRL/1) 6-4 4-6 10-3
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,923 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Belgium F4 [June 29 | De Haan | Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

Julien Cagnina (BEL/1) d. Michael Geerts (BEL) 7-6(1) 7-5
Jonas Merckx (BEL) d. Milos Sekulic (SWE) 6-2 6-2
Thomas Grinberg (FRA) d. Tallon Griekspoor (NED/Q) 6-3 6-2
Dayne Kelly (AUS/7) d. James Junior Storme (BEL/wc) 6-0 6-0

Deiton Baughman (USA/3) d. Elmar Ejupovic (GER) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-4
Florian Lakat (FRA/Q) d. Ivan Goluza (AUS/Q) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Gleb Alekseenko (UKR) d. Olaf De Weerdt (BEL/Q) 7-5 4-6 6-1
Yannick Thivant (FRA) d. Henrik Sillanpää (FIN/5) 1-6 6-1 6-2

Laurens Verboven (BEL/wc) d. Joris De Loore (BEL/8/wc) 6-3 1-0 ret.
François-Arthur Vibert (FRA) d. Sander Gille (BEL) 6-7(3) 6-2 6-2
Lennert Van Der Linden (NED/Q) d. Andrei Plotniy (RUS) 6-4 6-2
Maxime Tabatruong (FRA/4) d. Jolan Cailleau (BEL/Q) 6-2 6-2

Scott Griekspoor (NED/6) d. Louis Cant (BEL/Q) 6-1 6-2
Romain Arneodo (MON) d. Christopher Heyman (BEL) 7-5 6-4
Stijn Meulemans (BEL/Q) d. Juan Matias Gonzalez Carrasco (CHI) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-1
Sam Barry (IRL/2) d. Loic Juszczak (BEL/wc) 6-4 7-5


2nd Round

Julien Cagnina (BEL/1) d. Jonas Merckx (BEL) 6-3 6-4
Dayne Kelly (AUS/7) d. Thomas Grinberg (FRA) 6-2 6-1
Deiton Baughman (USA/3) d. Florian Lakat (FRA/Q) 6-2 6-3
Gleb Alekseenko (UKR) d. Yannick Thivant (FRA) 6-2 6-4

François-Arthur Vibert (FRA) d. Laurens Verboven (BEL/wc) 7-5 6-4
Maxime Tabatruong (FRA/4) d. Lennert Van Der Linden (NED/Q) 6-2 6-1
Scott Griekspoor (NED/6) d. Romain Arneodo (MON) 6-2 6-4
Sam Barry (IRL/2) d. Stijn Meulemans (BEL/Q) 6-2 6-1


Quarterfinal

Julien Cagnina (BEL/1) d. Dayne Kelly (AUS/7) 0-6 7-5 6-3
Deiton Baughman (USA/3) d. Gleb Alekseenko (UKR) 6-1 6-2
Maxime Tabatruong (FRA/4) d. François-Arthur Vibert (FRA) 6-2 6-1
Sam Barry (IRL/2) d. Scott Griekspoor (NED/6) 6-2 6-2


Semifinal

Julien Cagnina (BEL/1) d. Deiton Baughman (USA/3) 7-6(4) 6-2
Maxime Tabatruong (FRA/4) d. Sam Barry (IRL/2) 5-7 6-2 7-6(3)


FINAL

Julien Cagnina (BEL/1) d. Maxime Tabatruong (FRA/4) 6-4 7-6(7)
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Re: Belgium F4 [June 29 | De Haan | Clay]

allez cagnina =D
 
1 - 5 of 5 Posts
Top