Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 19 of 19 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Havre
Prize : 10k
Surface : Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Marc GINER (ESP) 347 1
2 Romain ARNEODO (MON) 485 1
3 Dimitar GRABUL (MKD) 514 1
4 Blake MOTT (AUS) 557 1
5 Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) 598 2
6 Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) 602 1
7 Ivo MIJIC (GER) 618 2
8 Michael BOIS (FRA) 627 2
9 Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL) 682 1
10 Tom SCHONENBERG (GER) 688 2
11 Jacob GRILLS (AUS) 733 2
12 Mats MORAING (GER) 783 1
13 Benjamin UGARTE (CHI) 788 1
14 Jonas MERCKX (BEL) 810 1
15 Clement GEENS (BEL) 837 1
16 Julien DUBAIL (BEL) 862 1
17 Maximilian DINSLAKEN (GER) 881 1
18 Romain BARBOSA (POR) 897 1

Qualifying

1 Ugo NASTASI (LUX) 914 1
2 Simon EDE (AUS) 915 1
3 Jeroen VANNESTE (BEL) 921= 1
4 Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) 961 1
5 Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) 1040 1
6 David PEL (NED) 1096 2
7 David FLEMING (CHI) 1219 1
8 Romain BOGAERTS (BEL) 1245= 1
9 Juan Matias GONZALEZ CARRASCO (CHI) 1281 1
10 Nico MATIC (GER) 1313= 1
11 Maxime TABATRUONG (FRA) 1433= 1
12 James Junior STORME (BEL) 1473= 1
13 Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP) 1627= 1
14 Simon STEVENS (BEL) 1645= 1
15 Dennis BOGAERT (BEL) 1701= 1
16 Maxence OLIVIER (FRA) 1927= 1
17 Kevin FARIN (BEL) 1927= 1
18 Omar SALMAN (BEL) 2015= 1
19 Christian PLATTES (GER) 2069= 1
20 Stijn MEULEMANS (BEL) 29 1
21 Ief NOLLET (BEL) 35 1
22 Jolan CAILLEAU (BEL) 40 1
23 Florian LAKAT (FRA) 134 1
24 Emile GILLOT (BEL) 67 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Re: Belgium F4 [23 June/Havre/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Simon EDE (AUS) [1] BYE
Geoffrey BLANCANEAUX (FRA) 6-2 7-5 Scott NICOLAS (BEL)
David PEL (NED) [2] 6-1 6-2 Victor PONCELET (BEL)
Damien BRENARD (BEL) 7-5 6-1 Gregory ANDERSON (USA)
Jolan CAILLEAU (BEL) 6-7(3) 6-3 6-3 David FLEMING (CHI) [3]
Maxime HINNISDAELS (BEL) 6-1 3-6 6-3 Lucas TRENTIN (BEL)
Juan Matias GONZALEZ CARRASCO (CHI) [4] 6-2 6-0 Gil Uwe GRUND (GER)
David GENTILE (BEL) 6-2 6-2 Richard URBAIN (BEL)
Nico MATIC (GER) [5] 6-1 3-1 Retired Benjamin STRUNK (GER)
Arnaud NEVEUX (BEL) 6-0 6-1 Thibault SAIVE (BEL)
Maxime TABATRUONG (FRA) [6] 2-6 6-4 6-1 Stijn MEULEMANS (BEL)
Christian PLATTES (GER) [11] 6-2 6-1 Nicolas DE PLAEN (BEL)
Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP) [7] 6-2 6-0 Ief NOLLET (BEL)
Maxence OLIVIER (FRA) [10] 3-6 6-1 6-1 Nelis DE MEYER (BEL)
Dennis BOGAERT (BEL) [8] 6-1 6-1 Tom WAGEMANS (BEL)
Kevin FARIN (BEL) [9] 6-3 6-1 Karim TOURMOUS (BEL)

Round 2

Simon EDE (AUS) [1] 6-3 6-3 Geoffrey BLANCANEAUX (FRA)
David PEL (NED) [2] 6-0 6-0 Damien BRENARD (BEL)
Jolan CAILLEAU (BEL) 4-1 Retired Maxime HINNISDAELS (BEL)
Juan Matias GONZALEZ CARRASCO (CHI) [4] 6-4 6-0 David GENTILE (BEL)
Nico MATIC (GER) [5] 6-4 6-2 Arnaud NEVEUX (BEL)
Maxime TABATRUONG (FRA) [6] 6-4 6-2 Christian PLATTES (GER) [11]
Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP) [7] 6-3 6-4 Maxence OLIVIER (FRA) [10]
Dennis BOGAERT (BEL) [8] 6-1 6-4 Kevin FARIN (BEL) [9]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Belgium F4 [23 June/Havre/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Marc GINER (ESP) [1] 6-3 6-3 Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP)
Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL) 6-4 6-4 David PEL (NED)
Omar SALMAN (BEL) 7-5 6-0 Jolan CAILLEAU (BEL)
Simon EDE (AUS) 7-6(7) 7-5 Ivo MIJIC (GER) [7]
Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [4] 6-3 7-6(4) Tom SCHONENBERG (GER)
Maximilian DINSLAKEN (GER) 5-7 6-3 6-0 Dennis BOGAERT (BEL)
Maxime TABATRUONG (FRA) 6-3 6-4 Romain BOGAERTS (BEL)
Blake MOTT (AUS) [5] 6-1 6-3 James Junior STORME (BEL)
Simon STEVENS (BEL) 7-6(5) 2-1 Retired Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) [6]
Mats MORAING (GER) 7-6(4) 6-7(3) 6-1 Jonas MERCKX (BEL)
Romain BARBOSA (POR) 5-7 7-5 6-3 Jacob GRILLS (AUS)
Dimitar GRABUL (MKD) [3] 7-6(3) 6-3 Benjamin UGARTE (CHI)
Nico MATIC (GER) 6-4 6-3 Michael BOIS (FRA) [8]
Clement GEENS (BEL) 6-4 5-7 7-5 Ugo NASTASI (LUX)
Juan Matias GONZALEZ CARRASCO (CHI) 6-3 7-6(3) Jerome INZERILLO (FRA)
Julien DUBAIL (BEL) 6-2 7-6(3) Romain ARNEODO (MON) [2]

2nd Round

Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL) 6-3 6-1 Marc GINER (ESP) [1]
Omar SALMAN (BEL) 6-3 3-6 7-5 Simon EDE (AUS)
Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [4] 6-3 6-2 Maximilian DINSLAKEN (GER)
Blake MOTT (AUS) [5] 6-3 6-2 Maxime TABATRUONG (FRA)
Mats MORAING (GER) 6-7(5) 6-1 7-6(4) Simon STEVENS (BEL)
Dimitar GRABUL (MKD) [3] 6-4 2-6 6-4 Romain BARBOSA (POR)
Nico MATIC (GER) 7-5 4-6 6-4 Clement GEENS (BEL)
Julien DUBAIL (BEL) 6-4 6-0 Juan Matias GONZALEZ CARRASCO (CHI)

Quarterfinal

Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL) 6-3 6-3 Omar SALMAN (BEL)
Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [4] 6-4 6-0 Blake MOTT (AUS) [5]
Mats MORAING (GER) 4-6 7-5 6-3 Dimitar GRABUL (MKD) [3]
Julien DUBAIL (BEL) 6-2 6-2 Nico MATIC (GER)

Semifinal

Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL) 7-5 1-6 6-2 Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [4]
Julien DUBAIL (BEL) 7-6(7) 1-6 6-2 Mats MORAING (GER)

Final

Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL) 6-2 6-1 Julien DUBAIL (BEL)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Belgium F4 [23 June/Havre/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Maverick BANES (AUS) / Jacob GRILLS (AUS) [1] BYE
Maximilian DINSLAKEN (GER) / Tom SCHONENBERG (GER) [3] BYE
David PEL (NED) / Maxime TABATRUONG (FRA) BYE
Juan Matias GONZALEZ CARRASCO (CHI) / Benjamin UGARTE (CHI) BYE
Adam TAYLOR (AUS) / Jason TAYLOR (AUS) [4] BYE
Arnaud NEVEUX (BEL) / Tom WAGEMANS (BEL) BYE
Romain BARBOSA (POR) / Romain BOGAERTS (BEL) [2] BYE

Quarterfinal

Maverick BANES (AUS) [1]
David PEL (NED) / Maxime TABATRUONG (FRA) 6-4 6-2 Maximilian DINSLAKEN (GER) / Tom SCHONENBERG (GER) [3]
Juan Matias GONZALEZ CARRASCO (CHI) / Benjamin UGARTE (CHI) 6-4 6-1 Adam TAYLOR (AUS) / Jason TAYLOR (AUS) [4]
Romain BARBOSA (POR) / Romain BOGAERTS (BEL) [2] 6-1 6-1 Arnaud NEVEUX (BEL) / Tom WAGEMANS (BEL)

Semifinal

Maverick BANES (AUS) / Jacob GRILLS (AUS) [1] 6-4 6-2 David PEL (NED) / Maxime TABATRUONG (FRA)
Romain BARBOSA (POR) / Romain BOGAERTS (BEL) [2] 7-6(7) 6-2 Juan Matias GONZALEZ CARRASCO (CHI) / Benjamin UGARTE (CHI)

Final

Romain BARBOSA (POR) / Romain BOGAERTS (BEL) [2] 6-4 6-4 Maverick BANES (AUS) / Jacob GRILLS (AUS) [1]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Belgium F4 [23 June/Havre/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Simon EDE (AUS) [1] BYE
Geoffrey BLANCANEAUX (FRA) 6-2 7-5 Scott NICOLAS (BEL)
David PEL (NED) [2] 6-1 6-2 Victor PONCELET (BEL)
Damien BRENARD (BEL) 7-5 6-1 Gregory ANDERSON (USA)
Jolan CAILLEAU (BEL) 6-7(3) 6-3 6-3 David FLEMING (CHI) [3]
Maxime HINNISDAELS (BEL) 6-1 3-6 6-3 Lucas TRENTIN (BEL)
Juan Matias GONZALEZ CARRASCO (CHI) [4] 6-2 6-0 Gil Uwe GRUND (GER)
David GENTILE (BEL) 6-2 6-2 Richard URBAIN (BEL)
Nico MATIC (GER) [5] 6-1 3-1 Retired Benjamin STRUNK (GER)
Arnaud NEVEUX (BEL) 6-0 6-1 Thibault SAIVE (BEL)
Maxime TABATRUONG (FRA) [6] 2-6 6-4 6-1 Stijn MEULEMANS (BEL)
Christian PLATTES (GER) [11] 6-2 6-1 Nicolas DE PLAEN (BEL)
Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP) [7] 6-2 6-0 Ief NOLLET (BEL)
Maxence OLIVIER (FRA) [10] 3-6 6-1 6-1 Nelis DE MEYER (BEL)
Dennis BOGAERT (BEL) [8] 6-1 6-1 Tom WAGEMANS (BEL)
Kevin FARIN (BEL) [9] 6-3 6-1 Karim TOURMOUS (BEL)

Round 2

Simon EDE (AUS) [1] 6-3 6-3 Geoffrey BLANCANEAUX (FRA)
David PEL (NED) [2] 6-0 6-0 Damien BRENARD (BEL)
Jolan CAILLEAU (BEL) 4-1 Retired Maxime HINNISDAELS (BEL)
Juan Matias GONZALEZ CARRASCO (CHI) [4] 6-4 6-0 David GENTILE (BEL)
Nico MATIC (GER) [5] 6-4 6-2 Arnaud NEVEUX (BEL)
Maxime TABATRUONG (FRA) [6] 6-4 6-2 Christian PLATTES (GER) [11]
Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP) [7] 6-3 6-4 Maxence OLIVIER (FRA) [10]
Dennis BOGAERT (BEL) [8] 6-1 6-4 Kevin FARIN (BEL) [9]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Belgium F4 [23 June/Havre/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Maverick BANES (AUS) / Jacob GRILLS (AUS) [1] BYE
Maximilian DINSLAKEN (GER) / Tom SCHONENBERG (GER) [3] BYE
David PEL (NED) / Maxime TABATRUONG (FRA) BYE
Juan Matias GONZALEZ CARRASCO (CHI) / Benjamin UGARTE (CHI) BYE
Adam TAYLOR (AUS) / Jason TAYLOR (AUS) [4] BYE
Arnaud NEVEUX (BEL) / Tom WAGEMANS (BEL) BYE
Romain BARBOSA (POR) / Romain BOGAERTS (BEL) [2] BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Belgium F4 [23 June/Havre/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Marc GINER (ESP) [1] 6-3 6-3 Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP)
Omar SALMAN (BEL) 7-5 6-0 Jolan CAILLEAU (BEL)
Maxime TABATRUONG (FRA) 6-3 6-4 Romain BOGAERTS (BEL)
Dimitar GRABUL (MKD) [3] 7-6(3) 6-3 Benjamin UGARTE (CHI)
Julien DUBAIL (BEL) 6-2 7-6(3) Romain ARNEODO (MON) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Belgium F4 [23 June/Havre/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Maverick BANES (AUS) / Jacob GRILLS (AUS) [1] BYE
Maximilian DINSLAKEN (GER) / Tom SCHONENBERG (GER) [3] BYE
David PEL (NED) / Maxime TABATRUONG (FRA) BYE
Juan Matias GONZALEZ CARRASCO (CHI) / Benjamin UGARTE (CHI) BYE
Adam TAYLOR (AUS) / Jason TAYLOR (AUS) [4] BYE
Arnaud NEVEUX (BEL) / Tom WAGEMANS (BEL) BYE
Romain BARBOSA (POR) / Romain BOGAERTS (BEL) [2] BYE

Quarterfinal

Maverick BANES (AUS) [1]
David PEL (NED) / Maxime TABATRUONG (FRA) 6-4 6-2 Maximilian DINSLAKEN (GER) / Tom SCHONENBERG (GER) [3]
Romain BARBOSA (POR) / Romain BOGAERTS (BEL) [2] 6-1 6-1 Arnaud NEVEUX (BEL) / Tom WAGEMANS (BEL)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Belgium F4 [23 June/Havre/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Marc GINER (ESP) [1] 6-3 6-3 Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP)
Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL) 6-4 6-4 David PEL (NED)
Omar SALMAN (BEL) 7-5 6-0 Jolan CAILLEAU (BEL)
Simon EDE (AUS) 7-6(7) 7-5 Ivo MIJIC (GER) [7]
Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [4] 6-3 7-6(4) Tom SCHONENBERG (GER)
Maximilian DINSLAKEN (GER) 5-7 6-3 6-0 Dennis BOGAERT (BEL)
Maxime TABATRUONG (FRA) 6-3 6-4 Romain BOGAERTS (BEL)
Blake MOTT (AUS) [5] 6-1 6-3 James Junior STORME (BEL)
Simon STEVENS (BEL) 6-7(5) 2-1 Retired Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) [6]
Mats MORAING (GER) 7-6(4) 6-7(3) 6-1 Jonas MERCKX (BEL)
Romain BARBOSA (POR) 5-7 7-5 6-3 Jacob GRILLS (AUS)
Dimitar GRABUL (MKD) [3] 7-6(3) 6-3 Benjamin UGARTE (CHI)
Nico MATIC (GER) 6-4 6-3 Michael BOIS (FRA) [8]
Clement GEENS (BEL) 6-4 5-7 7-5 Ugo NASTASI (LUX)
Juan Matias GONZALEZ CARRASCO (CHI) 6-3 7-6(3) Jerome INZERILLO (FRA)
Julien DUBAIL (BEL) 6-2 7-6(3) Romain ARNEODO (MON) [2]

mika, pol =(((
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Belgium F4 [23 June/Havre/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Maverick BANES (AUS) [1]
David PEL (NED) / Maxime TABATRUONG (FRA) 6-4 6-2 Maximilian DINSLAKEN (GER) / Tom SCHONENBERG (GER) [3]
Juan Matias GONZALEZ CARRASCO (CHI) / Benjamin UGARTE (CHI) 6-4 6-1 Adam TAYLOR (AUS) / Jason TAYLOR (AUS) [4]
Romain BARBOSA (POR) / Romain BOGAERTS (BEL) [2] 6-1 6-1 Arnaud NEVEUX (BEL) / Tom WAGEMANS (BEL)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Belgium F4 [23 June/Havre/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL) 6-3 6-1 Marc GINER (ESP) [1]
Omar SALMAN (BEL) 6-3 3-6 7-5 Simon EDE (AUS)
Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [4] 6-3 6-2 Maximilian DINSLAKEN (GER)
Blake MOTT (AUS) [5] 6-3 6-2 Maxime TABATRUONG (FRA)
Mats MORAING (GER) 6-7(5) 6-1 7-6(4) Simon STEVENS (BEL)
Dimitar GRABUL (MKD) [3] 6-4 2-6 6-4 Romain BARBOSA (POR)
Nico MATIC (GER) 7-5 4-6 6-4 Clement GEENS (BEL)
Julien DUBAIL (BEL) 6-4 6-0 Juan Matias GONZALEZ CARRASCO (CHI)

giner :spit:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Belgium F4 [23 June/Havre/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Maverick BANES (AUS) / Jacob GRILLS (AUS) [1] 6-4 6-2 David PEL (NED) / Maxime TABATRUONG (FRA)
Romain BARBOSA (POR) / Romain BOGAERTS (BEL) [2] 7-6(7) 6-2 Juan Matias GONZALEZ CARRASCO (CHI) / Benjamin UGARTE (CHI)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23 Posts
Re: Belgium F4 [23 June/Havre/Clay]

Dubail is playing at the moment. Won the first set 6-2 against Matic.

Nice win by Vandenbulcke yesterday!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Belgium F4 [23 June/Havre/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL) 6-3 6-3 Omar SALMAN (BEL)
Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [4] 6-4 6-0 Blake MOTT (AUS) [5]
Mats MORAING (GER) 4-6 7-5 6-3 Dimitar GRABUL (MKD) [3]
Julien DUBAIL (BEL) 6-2 6-2 Nico MATIC (GER)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Belgium F4 [23 June/Havre/Clay]

DOUBLES

Final

Romain BARBOSA (POR) / Romain BOGAERTS (BEL) [2] 6-4 6-4 Maverick BANES (AUS) / Jacob GRILLS (AUS) [1]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,855 Posts
Re: Belgium F4 [23 June/Havre/Clay]

Another consistent week for Fred Silva. Big chance for another title here.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #18
Re: Belgium F4 [23 June/Havre/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL) 6-3 6-3 Omar SALMAN (BEL)
Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [4] 6-4 6-0 Blake MOTT (AUS) [5]
Mats MORAING (GER) 4-6 7-5 6-3 Dimitar GRABUL (MKD) [3]
Julien DUBAIL (BEL) 6-2 6-2 Nico MATIC (GER)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #19
Re: Belgium F4 [23 June/Havre/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL) 7-5 1-6 6-2 Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [4]
Julien DUBAIL (BEL) 7-6(7) 1-6 6-2 Mats MORAING (GER)

Final

Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL) 6-2 6-1 Julien DUBAIL (BEL)
 
1 - 19 of 19 Posts
Top