Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 7 of 7 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,037 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
BELGIUM F3

City : Havré, Belgium
Date : 22 - 28 June 2015
Prize Money : 10.000$
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)

Entry List

1 Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) 426
2 Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA) 502
3 Maxime TABATRUONG (FRA) 506
4 Fabricio NEIS (BRA) 555
5 Julien DUBAIL (BEL) 583
6 Romain BARBOSA (POR) 587
7 Jan CHOINSKI (GER) 599
8 Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA) 614
9 Clement GEENS (BEL) 649
10 Matthias WUNNER (GER) 670
11 Sandro EHRAT (SUI) 677
12 Ugo NASTASI (LUX) 682
13 Jonas MERCKX (BEL) 714
14 Pascal MEIS (GER) 735
15 Sander GILLE (BEL) 770
16 Marvin NETUSCHIL (GER) 799
17 Omar SALMAN (BEL) 838
18 Leon SCHUTT (GER) 839
19 Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) 870
20 David SIMUNEK (CZE) 1064
21 (Q) Joran VLIEGEN (BEL) 1270
22 (Q) Stijn MEULEMANS (BEL) 1476
23 (Q) Tristan MERAUT (FRA) 1864
24 (Q) Julien DEMOIS (FRA) 2076
25 (Q) Marcelo PLAZA (CHI) 2124
26 (Q) Nicolas DE PLAEN (BEL)
27 (Q) Mats HERMANS (NED)
28 (Q) Johann WILLEMS (GER)
29 (wc) Simon STEVENS (BEL) 1506
30 (wc) Jolan CAILLEAU (BEL)
31 (wc) Arnaud NEVEUX (BEL)
32 (wc) Thibault SAIVE (BEL)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,037 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Belgium F3 [June 22 | Havré | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Dennis Bogaert (BEL) d. Nils Brinkman (GER/1) 6-1 6-3
Nicolas De Plaen (BEL) d. Adam Taylor (AUS) 6-4 1-6 6-2

Stijn Meulemans (BEL/2) d. Alex Barbat (DEN) 6-3 6-1
Louis Lechevretel (FRA) d. Mathieu Loosvelt (BEL) 6-2 6-3

Joran Vliegen (BEL/3) d. Jakob Kevelaerts (BEL/wc) 6-1 6-4
Thomas Pouleur (BEL/wc) d. Leandro Collet (BEL/wc) 6-1 4-6 7-5

Olaf De Weerdt (BEL/4) d. Jason Taylor (AUS) 6-3 6-2
Johann Willems (GER) d. Thomas Dehaen (BEL) 6-4 6-3

Philipp Scholz (GER/5) d. Danylo Veremeychuk (UKR) 6-4 7-5
Mats Hermans (NED) d. Johan Stievenart (BEL/wc) 6-2 6-3

Lofo Ramiaramanana (MAD/6) d. Thorben Michaelis (GER) 7-5 6-1
Tristan Meraut (FRA/9) d. Maxime Vandendooren (BEL/wc) 6-3 6-2

Ivan Goluza (AUS/7) d. Lucas Trentin (BEL/wc) 7-5 6-2
Julien Demois (FRA/10) d. David Gentile (BEL) 6-3 7-5

Jakub Wojcik (USA) d. Tom Hill (GBR/8) 6-0 6-3
Marcelo Plaza (CHI/11) d. Pedro Munafo (ARG) 6-2 6-2


Final Round

Nicolas De Plaen (BEL) d. Dennis Bogaert (BEL) 7-6(2) 6-3
Stijn Meulemans (BEL/2) d. Louis Lechevretel (FRA) 6-4 6-2
Joran Vliegen (BEL/3) d. Thomas Pouleur (BEL/wc) 6-0 6-0
Johann Willems (GER) d. Olaf De Weerdt (BEL/4) 4-6 6-4 7-5
Mats Hermans (NED) d. Philipp Scholz (GER/5) 0-6 7-6(3) 6-3
Tristan Meraut (FRA/9) d. Lofo Ramiaramanana (MAD/6) 6-4 6-4
Julien Demois (FRA/10) d. Ivan Goluza (AUS/7) 6-2 6-1
Marcelo Plaza (CHI/11) d. Jakub Wojcik (USA) 6-3 6-0
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,037 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Belgium F3 [June 22 | Havré | Clay]

Doubles

1st Round

D.Baughman / F.Neis (USA/BRA/1) vs. Bye
M.Hawotte / A.Neveux (BEL) d. G.Alekseenko / D.Veremeychuk (UKR) 6-1 6-4
J.Cailleau / S.Stevens (BEL) d. A.Taylor / J.Taylor (AUS) 2-6 6-3 10-7
M.Netuschil / P.Scholz (GER) d. C.Geens / O.Salman (BEL/4) w.o

S.Bensoussan / M.Tabatruong (FRA/3) vs. Bye
A.Barbat / L.Ramiaramanana (DEN/MAD) d. J.Stievenart / R.Urbain (BEL) 7-6(5) 6-0
D.Bogaert / O.De Weerdt (BEL) d. J.Kevelaerts / J.Merckx (BEL) 4-6 6-2 10-7
S.Gille / J.Vliegen (BEL/2) vs. Bye


Quarterfinal

D.Baughman / F.Neis (USA/BRA/1) d. M.Hawotte / A.Neveux (BEL) 6-2 6-2
J.Cailleau / S.Stevens (BEL) d. M.Netuschil / P.Scholz (GER) 4-6 7-6(5) 13-11
S.Bensoussan / M.Tabatruong (FRA/3) d. A.Barbat / L.Ramiaramanana (DEN/MAD) 6-2 6-1
S.Gille / J.Vliegen (BEL/2) d. D.Bogaert / O.De Weerdt (BEL) 6-2 6-2


Semifinal

D.Baughman / F.Neis (USA/BRA/1) d. J.Cailleau / S.Stevens (BEL) 6-4 6-3
S.Gille / J.Vliegen (BEL/2) d. S.Bensoussan / M.Tabatruong (FRA/3) 6-3 6-0


FINAL

D.Baughman / F.Neis (USA/BRA/1) d. S.Gille / J.Vliegen (BEL/2) 2-6 6-4 10-2
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,037 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Belgium F3 [June 22 | Havré | Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

Samuel Bensoussan (FRA) d. Alexandre Folie (BEL/1) 2-6 6-4 6-1
Marvin Netuschil (GER) d. Leon Schutt (GER) 7-6(5) 6-3
Nicolas De Plaen (BEL/Q) d. Simon Stevens (BEL/wc) 4-6 6-3 6-1
Jan Choinski (GER/5) d. Tristan Meraut (FRA/Q) 6-2 6-2

Ugo Nastasi (LUX) d. Deiton Baughman (USA/3) 2-6 6-4 6-0
Clement Geens (BEL) d. Arnaud Neveux (BEL/wc) 6-4 6-2
Matthias Wunner (GER) d. Marcelo Plaza (CHI/Q) 0-6 6-1 6-4
Omar Salman (BEL) d. Fabricio Neis (BRA/7) 1-6 6-4 6-4

Sandro Ehrat (SUI/6) d. Jonas Merckx (BEL) 6-3 0-6 6-3
Sander Gille (BEL) d. Mats Hermans (NED/Q) 6-3 6-3
Pascal Meis (GER) d. Thibault Saive (BEL/wc) 6-0 6-1
Joran Vliegen (BEL/Q) d. Julien Dubail (BEL/4) 6-2 6-2

David Simunek (CZE) d. Romain Barbosa (POR/8) 6-3 6-2
Julien Demois (FRA/Q) d. Jolan Cailleau (BEL/wc) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Johann Willems (GER/Q) d. Stijn Meulemans (BEL/Q) 1-6 6-3 6-0
Maxime Tabatruong (FRA/2) d. Gleb Alekseenko (UKR) 6-1 6-2


2nd Round

Marvin Netuschil (GER) d. Samuel Bensoussan (FRA) 6-3 6-3
Jan Choinski (GER/5) d. Nicolas De Plaen (BEL/Q) 6-2 6-1
Ugo Nastasi (LUX) d. Clement Geens (BEL) 6-4 7-6(3)
Omar Salman (BEL) d. Matthias Wunner (GER) 6-3 6-4

Sandro Ehrat (SUI/6) d. Sander Gille (BEL) 2-6 6-1 6-4
Joran Vliegen (BEL/Q) d. Pascal Meis (GER) 6-4 6-2
Julien Demois (FRA/Q) d. David Simunek (CZE) 6-0 6-4
Maxime Tabatruong (FRA/2) d. Johann Willems (GER/Q) 6-1 6-0


Quarterfinal

Marvin Netuschil (GER) d. Jan Choinski (GER/5) 6-4 6-4
Omar Salman (BEL) d. Ugo Nastasi (LUX) 5-7 6-2 6-4
Sandro Ehrat (SUI/6) d. Joran Vliegen (BEL/Q) 6-2 6-1
Maxime Tabatruong (FRA/2) d. Julien Demois (FRA/Q) 2-6 6-4 6-0


Semifinal

Marvin Netuschil (GER) d. Omar Salman (BEL) 6-1 6-7(3) 6-1
Maxime Tabatruong (FRA/2) d. Sandro Ehrat (SUI/6) 6-2 3-6 7-6(5)


FINAL

Marvin Netuschil (GER) d. Maxime Tabatruong (FRA/2) 6-4 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Re: Belgium F3 [June 22 | Havré | Clay]

ehrat :) hope he raises his ranking back...
 
1 - 7 of 7 Posts
Top