Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 20 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Limelette
Prize : 10k
Surface : Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw


1 Micke KONTINEN (FIN) 420 1
2 Peter TOREBKO (GER) 424 2
3 Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) 465 5
4 Romain ARNEODO (MON) 485 2
5 Dimitar GRABUL (MKD) 514 1
6 Blake MOTT (AUS) 557 3
7 Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) 598 2
8 Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) 602 1
9 Ivo MIJIC (GER) 618 1
10 Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL) 682 1
11 Jacob GRILLS (AUS) 733 2
12 Matthias WUNNER (GER) 763 1
13 Costin PAVAL (ROU) 771 1
14 Laurent MALOULI (FRA) 774 1
15 Marcelo ZORMANN (BRA) 779 4
16 Benjamin UGARTE (CHI) 788 1
17 Julien DUBAIL (BEL) 862 1
18 Romain BARBOSA (POR) 897 1

Qualifying


1 Ugo NASTASI (LUX) 914 1
2 Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) 961 1
3 Marc POLMANS (AUS) 983 1
4 Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (MEX) 1008 1
5 Orlando LUZ (BRA) 1051 3
6 Christopher HEYMAN (BEL) 1063 1
7 Joao MENEZES (BRA) 1115= 1
8 Rafael MATOS (BRA) 1117= 4
9 Pascal MEIS (GER) 1128 2
10 David FLEMING (CHI) 1219 1
11 Romain BOGAERTS (BEL) 1245= 2
12 Juan Matias GONZALEZ CARRASCO (CHI) 1281 1
13 Sami REINWEIN (GER) 1359 1
14 Olaf DE WEERDT (BEL) 1360= 1
15 Thomas GIRAUDEAU (FRA) 1601= 2
16 Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP) 1627= 1
17 Dennis BOGAERT (BEL) 1701= 1
18 Joseph VAN DOOREN (BEL) 1807= 1
19 Maxence OLIVIER (FRA) 1927= 1
20 Omar SALMAN (BEL) 2015= 1
21 David Chaplefeh FORCHAP (GER) 2069= 1
22 Florian LAKAT (FRA) 134 1
23 Wouter ADRIAANSEN (NED) 38 1
24 Ief NOLLET (BEL) 35 1
25 Jolan CAILLEAU (BEL) 40 1
26 Gil Uwe GRUND (GER) 194 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Re: Belgium F3 [16 June/Limelette/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) [1] 6-1 6-0 Nathanael CONSALVO (AUS)
Ief NOLLET (BEL) 4-6 6-0 6-3 Damien BRENARD (BEL)
Orlando LUZ (BRA) [2] 6-1 6-2 Marcelo Ignacio BARROS TRONCOSO (CHI)
Wouter ADRIAANSEN (NED) 6-1 6-3 Florian LAKAT (FRA)
Christopher HEYMAN (BEL) [3] 6-0 6-0 Louis GUIBERT (BEL)
Kristof LYBEER (BEL) 6-1 4-6 6-3 David GENTILE (BEL)
Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (MEX) [4] 6-1 6-2 Gerald MORETTI (BEL)
Olaf DE WEERDT (BEL) [9] 6-3 6-1 Arnaud NEVEUX (BEL)
Rafael MATOS (BRA) [5] 6-3 7-6(5) Geoffrey BLANCANEAUX (FRA)
David Chaplefeh FORCHAP (GER) [13] 2-6 6-1 7-6(4) Nicolas DE PLAEN (BEL)
Pascal MEIS (GER) [6] 6-2 6-3 Gil Uwe GRUND (GER)
Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP) [10] 6-3 6-0 Nelis DE MEYER (BEL)
Jolan CAILLEAU (BEL) 7-6(7) 2-6 7-6(6) David FLEMING (CHI) [7]
Maxime HINNISDAELS (BEL) 6-1 4-6 6-2 Joseph VAN DOOREN (BEL) [12]
Sami REINWEIN (GER) [8] 6-2 6-4 Francois AZZOLA (BEL)
Dennis BOGAERT (BEL) [11] 6-0 6-2 Simon BEAUPAIN (BEL)

Round 2

Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) [1] 7-5 6-2 Ief NOLLET (BEL)
Orlando LUZ (BRA) [2] 6-4 6-7(4) 6-2 Wouter ADRIAANSEN (NED)
Christopher HEYMAN (BEL) [3] 6-0 6-2 Kristof LYBEER (BEL)
Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (MEX) [4] 6-3 6-2 Olaf DE WEERDT (BEL) [9]
Rafael MATOS (BRA) [5] 7-6(4) 6-1 David Chaplefeh FORCHAP (GER) [13]
Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP) [10] 6-3 3-6 6-4 Pascal MEIS (GER) [6]
Maxime HINNISDAELS (BEL) 0-6 6-2 6-4 Jolan CAILLEAU (BEL)
Sami REINWEIN (GER) [8] 7-5 6-3 Dennis BOGAERT (BEL) [11]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Belgium F3 [16 June/Limelette/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Christopher HEYMAN (BEL) 6-7(8) 7-5 6-4 Micke KONTINEN (FIN) [1]
Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL) 6-2 6-3 Costin PAVAL (ROU)
Maxime HINNISDAELS (BEL) 7-6(5) 4-6 6-1 Francisco OLIVARES (CHI)
Dimitar GRABUL (MKD) [5] 6-4 6-2 Ivo MIJIC (GER)
Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) [3] 6-4 6-2 Sami REINWEIN (GER)
Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP) 6-2 7-5 Marcelo ZORMANN (BRA)
Olaf DE WEERDT (BEL) 6-2 1-0 Retired Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (MEX)
Orlando LUZ (BRA) 4-6 6-4 6-3 Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) [8]
Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [6] 6-0 6-1 Joao MENEZES (BRA)
Juan Matias GONZALEZ CARRASCO (CHI) 6-4 7-6(5) Ugo NASTASI (LUX)
Rafael MATOS (BRA) 6-4 7-5 Alexandre FOLIE (BEL)
Romain ARNEODO (MON) [4] 6-4 5-7 6-1 Omar SALMAN (BEL)
Romain BARBOSA (POR) 7-5 6-4 Blake MOTT (AUS) [7]
Pascal MEIS (GER) 5-7 6-2 6-3 Jacob GRILLS (AUS)
Julien DUBAIL (BEL) 6-3 6-1 Benjamin UGARTE (CHI)
Peter TOREBKO (GER) [2] 7-5 6-4 Romain BOGAERTS (BEL)

2nd Round

Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL) 6-2 6-1 Christopher HEYMAN (BEL)
Dimitar GRABUL (MKD) [5] 6-3 4-6 6-2 Maxime HINNISDAELS (BEL)
Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) [3] 6-4 6-4 Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP)
Orlando LUZ (BRA) 6-2 5-1 Retired Olaf DE WEERDT (BEL)
Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [6] 7-6(3) 6-2 Juan Matias GONZALEZ CARRASCO (CHI)
Rafael MATOS (BRA) 5-7 6-4 6-4 Romain ARNEODO (MON) [4]
Romain BARBOSA (POR) 6-3 6-1 Pascal MEIS (GER)
Peter TOREBKO (GER) [2] 7-6(5) 7-6(5) Julien DUBAIL (BEL)

Quarterfinal

Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL) 4-6 6-3 6-1 Dimitar GRABUL (MKD) [5]
Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) [3] 7-5 7-6(4) Orlando LUZ (BRA)
Rafael MATOS (BRA) 6-3 6-4 Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [6]
Peter TOREBKO (GER) [2] 6-3 6-2 Romain BARBOSA (POR)

Semifinal

Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) [3] 6-4 6-4 Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL)
Peter TOREBKO (GER) [2] 6-2 6-7(5) 6-4 Rafael MATOS (BRA)

Final

Peter TOREBKO (GER) [2] 1-6 6-2 6-4 Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) [3]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Belgium F3 [16 June/Limelette/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Romain ARNEODO (MON) / Peter TOREBKO (GER) [1] BYE
Juan Matias GONZALEZ CARRASCO (CHI) / Benjamin UGARTE (CHI) 6-3 6-1 David GENTILE (BEL) / ARNAUD KOUTENTAKIS (BEL)
Jacob GRILLS (AUS) / Blake MOTT (AUS) [3] BYE
Francois AZZOLA (BEL) / Arnaud GRAISSE (BEL) BYE
Pascal MEIS (GER) / Sami REINWEIN (GER) 6-3 6-0 Gil Uwe GRUND (GER) / Costin PAVAL (ROU)
Romain BARBOSA (POR) / Romain BOGAERTS (BEL) [4] BYE
David FLEMING (CHI) / Francisco OLIVARES (CHI) 6-3 6-0 Christian HANSEN (GER) / Yannick SCHMITTER (GER)
Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP) / Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) [2] BYE

Quarterfinal

Romain ARNEODO (MON) / Peter TOREBKO (GER) [1] 6-2 6-3 Juan Matias GONZALEZ CARRASCO (CHI) / Benjamin UGARTE (CHI)
Jacob GRILLS (AUS) / Blake MOTT (AUS) [3] 6-4 6-2 Francois AZZOLA (BEL) / Arnaud GRAISSE (BEL)
Romain BARBOSA (POR) / Romain BOGAERTS (BEL) [4] 6-1 6-1 Pascal MEIS (GER) / Sami REINWEIN (GER)
David FLEMING (CHI) / Francisco OLIVARES (CHI) Walkover Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP) / Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) [2]

Semifinal

Romain ARNEODO (MON) / Peter TOREBKO (GER) [1] 6-4 6-1 Jacob GRILLS (AUS) / Blake MOTT (AUS) [3]
Romain BARBOSA (POR) / Romain BOGAERTS (BEL) [4] 7-6(5) 6-1 David FLEMING (CHI) / Francisco OLIVARES (CHI)

Final

Romain BARBOSA (POR) / Romain BOGAERTS (BEL) [4] 6-2 6-4 Romain ARNEODO (MON) / Peter TOREBKO (GER) [1]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Belgium F3 [16 June/Limelette/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) [1] 6-1 6-0 Nathanael CONSALVO (AUS)
Ief NOLLET (BEL) 4-6 6-0 6-3 Damien BRENARD (BEL)
Orlando LUZ (BRA) [2] 6-1 6-2 Marcelo Ignacio BARROS TRONCOSO (CHI)
Wouter ADRIAANSEN (NED) 6-1 6-3 Florian LAKAT (FRA)
Christopher HEYMAN (BEL) [3] 6-0 6-0 Louis GUIBERT (BEL)
Kristof LYBEER (BEL) 6-1 4-6 6-3 David GENTILE (BEL)
Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (MEX) [4] 6-1 6-2 Gerald MORETTI (BEL)
Olaf DE WEERDT (BEL) [9] 6-3 6-1 Arnaud NEVEUX (BEL)
Rafael MATOS (BRA) [5] 6-3 7-6(5) Geoffrey BLANCANEAUX (FRA)
David Chaplefeh FORCHAP (GER) [13] 2-6 6-1 7-6(4) Nicolas DE PLAEN (BEL)
Pascal MEIS (GER) [6] 6-2 6-3 Gil Uwe GRUND (GER)
Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP) [10] 6-3 6-0 Nelis DE MEYER (BEL)
Jolan CAILLEAU (BEL) 7-6(7) 2-6 7-6(6) David FLEMING (CHI) [7]
Maxime HINNISDAELS (BEL) 6-1 4-6 6-2 Joseph VAN DOOREN (BEL) [12]
Sami REINWEIN (GER) [8] 6-2 6-4 Francois AZZOLA (BEL)
Dennis BOGAERT (BEL) [11] 6-0 6-2 Simon BEAUPAIN (BEL)

Round 2

Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) [1] 7-5 6-2 Ief NOLLET (BEL)
Orlando LUZ (BRA) [2] 6-4 6-7(4) 6-2 Wouter ADRIAANSEN (NED)
Christopher HEYMAN (BEL) [3] 6-0 6-2 Kristof LYBEER (BEL)
Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (MEX) [4] 6-3 6-2 Olaf DE WEERDT (BEL) [9]
Rafael MATOS (BRA) [5] 7-6(4) 6-1 David Chaplefeh FORCHAP (GER) [13]
Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP) [10] 6-3 3-6 6-4 Pascal MEIS (GER) [6]
Maxime HINNISDAELS (BEL) 0-6 6-2 6-4 Jolan CAILLEAU (BEL)
Sami REINWEIN (GER) [8] 7-5 6-3 Dennis BOGAERT (BEL) [11]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Belgium F3 [16 June/Limelette/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Romain ARNEODO (MON) / Peter TOREBKO (GER) [1] BYE
Jacob GRILLS (AUS) / Blake MOTT (AUS) [3] BYE
Francois AZZOLA (BEL) / Arnaud GRAISSE (BEL) BYE
Romain BARBOSA (POR) / Romain BOGAERTS (BEL) [4] BYE
Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP) / Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) [2] BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Belgium F3 [16 June/Limelette/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Maxime HINNISDAELS (BEL) 7-6(5) 4-6 6-1 Francisco OLIVARES (CHI)
Olaf DE WEERDT (BEL) 6-2 1-0 Retired Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (MEX)
Orlando LUZ (BRA) 4-6 6-4 6-3 Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) [8]
Juan Matias GONZALEZ CARRASCO (CHI) 6-4 7-6(5) Ugo NASTASI (LUX)
Rafael MATOS (BRA) 6-4 7-5 Alexandre FOLIE (BEL)
Romain ARNEODO (MON) [4] 6-4 5-7 6-1 Omar SALMAN (BEL)
Romain BARBOSA (POR) 7-5 6-4 Blake MOTT (AUS) [7]

pol :hug:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Belgium F3 [16 June/Limelette/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Romain ARNEODO (MON) / Peter TOREBKO (GER) [1] BYE
Jacob GRILLS (AUS) / Blake MOTT (AUS) [3] BYE
Francois AZZOLA (BEL) / Arnaud GRAISSE (BEL) BYE
Pascal MEIS (GER) / Sami REINWEIN (GER) 6-3 6-0 Gil Uwe GRUND (GER) / Costin PAVAL (ROU)
Romain BARBOSA (POR) / Romain BOGAERTS (BEL) [4] BYE
Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP) / Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) [2] BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Belgium F3 [16 June/Limelette/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Christopher HEYMAN (BEL) 6-7(8) 7-5 6-4 Micke KONTINEN (FIN) [1]
Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL) 6-2 6-3 Costin PAVAL (ROU)
Maxime HINNISDAELS (BEL) 7-6(5) 4-6 6-1 Francisco OLIVARES (CHI)
Dimitar GRABUL (MKD) [5] 6-4 6-2 Ivo MIJIC (GER)
Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) [3] 6-4 6-2 Sami REINWEIN (GER)
Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP) 6-2 7-5 Marcelo ZORMANN (BRA)
Olaf DE WEERDT (BEL) 6-2 1-0 Retired Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (MEX)
Orlando LUZ (BRA) 4-6 6-4 6-3 Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) [8]
Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [6] 6-0 6-1 Joao MENEZES (BRA)
Juan Matias GONZALEZ CARRASCO (CHI) 6-4 7-6(5) Ugo NASTASI (LUX)
Rafael MATOS (BRA) 6-4 7-5 Alexandre FOLIE (BEL)
Romain ARNEODO (MON) [4] 6-4 5-7 6-1 Omar SALMAN (BEL)
Romain BARBOSA (POR) 7-5 6-4 Blake MOTT (AUS) [7]
Pascal MEIS (GER) 5-7 6-2 6-3 Jacob GRILLS (AUS)
Julien DUBAIL (BEL) 6-3 6-1 Benjamin UGARTE (CHI)
Peter TOREBKO (GER) [2] 7-5 6-4 Romain BOGAERTS (BEL)

micke :facepalm: too much time without playing paying its toll...
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Belgium F3 [16 June/Limelette/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Romain ARNEODO (MON) / Peter TOREBKO (GER) [1] BYE
Juan Matias GONZALEZ CARRASCO (CHI) / Benjamin UGARTE (CHI) 6-3 6-1 David GENTILE (BEL) / ARNAUD KOUTENTAKIS (BEL)
Jacob GRILLS (AUS) / Blake MOTT (AUS) [3] BYE
Francois AZZOLA (BEL) / Arnaud GRAISSE (BEL) BYE
Pascal MEIS (GER) / Sami REINWEIN (GER) 6-3 6-0 Gil Uwe GRUND (GER) / Costin PAVAL (ROU)
Romain BARBOSA (POR) / Romain BOGAERTS (BEL) [4] BYE
David FLEMING (CHI) / Francisco OLIVARES (CHI) 6-3 6-0 Christian HANSEN (GER) / Yannick SCHMITTER (GER)
Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP) / Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) [2] BYE

Quarterfinal

Jacob GRILLS (AUS) / Blake MOTT (AUS) [3] 6-4 6-2 Francois AZZOLA (BEL) / Arnaud GRAISSE (BEL)
David FLEMING (CHI) / Francisco OLIVARES (CHI) Walkover Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP) / Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,855 Posts
Re: Belgium F3 [16 June/Limelette/Clay]

Vamos Fred! Another good run here, please.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Belgium F3 [16 June/Limelette/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL) 6-2 6-1 Christopher HEYMAN (BEL)
Dimitar GRABUL (MKD) [5] 6-3 4-6 6-2 Maxime HINNISDAELS (BEL)
Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) [3] 6-4 6-4 Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP)
Orlando LUZ (BRA) 6-2 5-1 Retired Olaf DE WEERDT (BEL)
Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [6] 7-6(3) 6-2 Juan Matias GONZALEZ CARRASCO (CHI)
Rafael MATOS (BRA) 5-7 6-4 6-4 Romain ARNEODO (MON) [4]
Romain BARBOSA (POR) 6-3 6-1 Pascal MEIS (GER)
Peter TOREBKO (GER) [2] 7-6(5) 7-6(5) Julien DUBAIL (BEL)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Belgium F3 [16 June/Limelette/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Romain ARNEODO (MON) / Peter TOREBKO (GER) [1] 6-2 6-3 Juan Matias GONZALEZ CARRASCO (CHI) / Benjamin UGARTE (CHI)
Jacob GRILLS (AUS) / Blake MOTT (AUS) [3] 6-4 6-2 Francois AZZOLA (BEL) / Arnaud GRAISSE (BEL)
Romain BARBOSA (POR) / Romain BOGAERTS (BEL) [4] 6-1 6-1 Pascal MEIS (GER) / Sami REINWEIN (GER)
David FLEMING (CHI) / Francisco OLIVARES (CHI) Walkover Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP) / Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Belgium F3 [16 June/Limelette/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL) 4-6 6-3 6-1 Dimitar GRABUL (MKD) [5]
Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) [3] 7-5 7-6(4) Orlando LUZ (BRA)
Rafael MATOS (BRA) 6-3 6-4 Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [6]
Peter TOREBKO (GER) [2] 6-3 6-2 Romain BARBOSA (POR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Belgium F3 [16 June/Limelette/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Romain ARNEODO (MON) / Peter TOREBKO (GER) [1] 6-4 6-1 Jacob GRILLS (AUS) / Blake MOTT (AUS) [3]
Romain BARBOSA (POR) / Romain BOGAERTS (BEL) [4] 7-6(5) 6-1 David FLEMING (CHI) / Francisco OLIVARES (CHI)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: Belgium F3 [16 June/Limelette/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) [3] 6-4 6-4 Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL)
Peter TOREBKO (GER) [2] 6-2 6-7(5) 6-4 Rafael MATOS (BRA)

indeed, good week for him, finally...
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #18
Re: Belgium F3 [16 June/Limelette/Clay]

DOUBLES

Final

Romain BARBOSA (POR) / Romain BOGAERTS (BEL) [4] 6-2 6-4 Romain ARNEODO (MON) / Peter TOREBKO (GER) [1]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #19
Re: Belgium F3 [16 June/Limelette/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Peter TOREBKO (GER) [2] 1-6 6-2 6-4 Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) [3]
 
1 - 20 of 20 Posts
Top