Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 26 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Binche
Prize : 15k
Surface : Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) 260 1
2 Jose PEREIRA (BRA) 276 1
3 Yannik REUTER (BEL) 305 2
4 Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) 311 1
5 Alexander WARD (GBR) 362 2
6 Joris DE LOORE (BEL) 389 1
7 Roman VOGELI (CZE) 415 P 1
8 Nils LANGER (GER) 416 3
9 Peter TOREBKO (GER) 425 2
10 Julien CAGNINA (BEL) 441 1
11 Constant LESTIENNE (FRA) 493 1
12 Dimitar GRABUL (MKD) 508 1
13 Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) 524 1
14 Blake MOTT (AUS) 554 2
15 Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ) 563 1
16 Oscar OTTE (GER) 655 1
17 Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL) 688 1
18 Florian FALLERT (GER) 734 5

Qualifying

1 Jacob GRILLS (AUS) 735 2
2 Costin PAVAL (ROU) 773 1
3 Jonas MERCKX (BEL) 806 1
4 Romain BARBOSA (POR) 902 1
5 Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) 916 1
6 Jeroen VANNESTE (BEL) 929= 1
7 Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (MEX) 950 1
8 Philip DAVYDENKO (RUS) 1053 2
9 George VON MASSOW (GER) 1105 4
10 Pascal MEIS (GER) 1128 2
11 David FLEMING (CHI) 1220 1
12 Romain BOGAERTS (BEL) 1246= 1
13 Yahor YATSYK (BLR) 1265= 2
14 Olaf DE WEERDT (BEL) 1360 1
15 Tom ALLEN (GBR) 1490 1
16 Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP) 1628= 1
17 Joseph VAN DOOREN (BEL) 1813= 1
18 Omar SALMAN (BEL) 2025= 1
19 Stijn MEULEMANS (BEL) 29 1
20 Florian LAKAT (FRA) 134 1
21 Ief NOLLET (BEL) 35 1
22 Gerard PLATERO (ESP) 297 1
23 Jolan CAILLEAU (BEL) 40 1
24 David GENTILE (BEL) 70 1
25 Arnaud NEVEUX (BEL) 123 2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Re: Belgium F2 [9 June/Binche/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Julien DUBAIL (BEL) [1] BYE
Stijn MEULEMANS (BEL) 6-3 6-2 Damien BRENARD (BEL)
Romain BARBOSA (POR) [2] BYE
Arnaud NEVEUX (BEL) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-2 Richard URBAIN (BEL)
Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) [3] BYE
Emile GILLOT (BEL) 6-1 6-3 Lucas TRENTIN (BEL)
Pascal MEIS (GER) [4] BYE
David GENTILE (BEL) 6-2 6-3 Nicolas DE PLAEN (BEL)
David FLEMING (CHI) [5] 6-3 4-6 6-3 Victor OUVRARD (FRA)
Florian LAKAT (FRA) 2-6 6-2 6-3 Gil Uwe GRUND (GER)
Yahor YATSYK (BLR) [6] 7-5 6-3 Ief NOLLET (BEL)
Gerard PLATERO (ESP) 6-4 6-3 Jolan CAILLEAU (BEL)
Francisco OLIVARES (CHI) Walkover Juan Matias GONZALEZ CARRASCO (CHI) [7]
Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP) [9] 7-5 6-1 Marcelo Ignacio BARROS TRONCOSO (CHI)
Olaf DE WEERDT (BEL) [8] 6-2 6-2 Gustavs LUKSTINS (LAT)
Yoannis HILELIS (BEL) 6-3 7-5 Joseph VAN DOOREN (BEL) [10]

Round 2

Julien DUBAIL (BEL) [1] 6-1 6-0 Stijn MEULEMANS (BEL)
Romain BARBOSA (POR) [2] 6-2 6-3 Arnaud NEVEUX (BEL)
Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) [3] 7-5 6-3 Emile GILLOT (BEL)
Pascal MEIS (GER) [4] 6-4 6-1 David GENTILE (BEL)
Florian LAKAT (FRA) 6-1 6-3 David FLEMING (CHI) [5]
Gerard PLATERO (ESP) 3-6 6-1 6-0 Yahor YATSYK (BLR) [6]
Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP) [9] 6-2 6-1 Francisco OLIVARES (CHI)
Olaf DE WEERDT (BEL) [8] 6-2 6-1 Yoannis HILELIS (BEL)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Belgium F2 [9 June/Binche/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) [1] 4-3 Retired Julien CAGNINA (BEL)
Oscar OTTE (GER) 6-3 6-3 Jonas MERCKX (BEL)
Florian FALLERT (GER) 6-1 6-0 Gerard PLATERO (ESP)
Joris DE LOORE (BEL) [6] 7-5 6-3 Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ)
Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) [3] 6-4 6-1 Omar SALMAN (BEL)
Olaf DE WEERDT (BEL) 6-0 6-2 Victor OUVRARD (FRA)
Julien DUBAIL (BEL) 4-6 6-1 6-4 Romain BARBOSA (POR)
Alexander WARD (GBR) [5] 6-1 6-4 Jacob GRILLS (AUS)
Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) 7-6(7) 6-4 Peter TOREBKO (GER) [8]
Pascal MEIS (GER) 6-2 6-2 Blake MOTT (AUS)
Florian LAKAT (FRA) 7-5 6-2 Arnaud NEVEUX (BEL)
Philip DAVYDENKO (RUS) 3-6 6-1 6-2 Yannik REUTER (BEL) [4]
Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL) 6-4 6-4 Nils LANGER (GER) [7]
Romain BOGAERTS (BEL) 6-4 6-2 Jeroen VANNESTE (BEL)
Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-0 Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP)
Jose PEREIRA (BRA) [2] 6-4 6-2 Dimitar GRABUL (MKD)

2nd Round

Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) [1] 6-1 7-5 Oscar OTTE (GER)
Florian FALLERT (GER) 6-2 7-6(4) Joris DE LOORE (BEL) [6]
Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) [3] 6-3 7-5 Olaf DE WEERDT (BEL)
Alexander WARD (GBR) [5] 7-6(7) 6-2 Julien DUBAIL (BEL)
Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) 1-6 6-2 7-6(1) Pascal MEIS (GER)
Philip DAVYDENKO (RUS) 6-3 6-7(7) 6-3 Florian LAKAT (FRA)
Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL) 7-6(10) 6-1 Romain BOGAERTS (BEL)
Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) 6-1 6-0 Jose PEREIRA (BRA) [2]

Quarterfinal

Florian FALLERT (GER) 6-4 1-6 7-6(3) Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) [1]
Alexander WARD (GBR) [5] 7-6(7) 6-4 Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) [3]
Philip DAVYDENKO (RUS) 7-6(6) 6-4 Alexandre FOLIE (BEL)
Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) 6-2 6-4 Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL)

Semifinal

Alexander WARD (GBR) [5] 6-0 6-1 Florian FALLERT (GER)
Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) 1-6 6-4 6-4 Philip DAVYDENKO (RUS)

Final

Alexander WARD (GBR) [5] 2-6 6-3 7-6(7) Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Belgium F2 [9 June/Binche/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Romain BARBOSA (POR) / Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [1] BYE
Jacob GRILLS (AUS) / Blake MOTT (AUS) BYE
David FLEMING (CHI) / Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (MEX) [3] BYE
Juan Matias GONZALEZ CARRASCO (CHI) / Francisco OLIVARES (CHI) 7-6(3) 6-4 Jolan CAILLEAU (BEL) / Arnaud NEVEUX (BEL)
Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP) / Pascal MEIS (GER) BYE
Oscar OTTE (GER) / Peter TOREBKO (GER) [4] BYE
Gil Uwe GRUND (GER) / Gustavs LUKSTINS (LAT) BYE
Florian FALLERT (GER) / Nils LANGER (GER) [2] BYE

Quarterfinal

Romain BARBOSA (POR) / Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [1] 7-6(5) 6-3 Jacob GRILLS (AUS) / Blake MOTT (AUS)
Juan Matias GONZALEZ CARRASCO (CHI) / Francisco OLIVARES (CHI) 7-6(7) 6-4 David FLEMING (CHI) / Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (MEX) [3]
Oscar OTTE (GER) / Peter TOREBKO (GER) [4] 7-5 7-5 Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP) / Pascal MEIS (GER)
Florian FALLERT (GER) / Nils LANGER (GER) [2] 6-2 2-6 [10-5] Gil Uwe GRUND (GER) / Gustavs LUKSTINS (LAT)

Semifinal

Romain BARBOSA (POR) / Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [1] 6-0 6-4 Juan Matias GONZALEZ CARRASCO (CHI) / Francisco OLIVARES (CHI)
Oscar OTTE (GER) / Peter TOREBKO (GER) [4] 6-3 6-7(5) [12-10] Florian FALLERT (GER) / Nils LANGER (GER) [2]

Final

Romain BARBOSA (POR) / Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [1] 6-2 7-6(4) Oscar OTTE (GER) / Peter TOREBKO (GER) [4]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Belgium F2 [9 June/Binche/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Julien DUBAIL (BEL) [1] BYE
Stijn MEULEMANS (BEL) 6-3 6-2 Damien BRENARD (BEL)
Romain BARBOSA (POR) [2] BYE
Arnaud NEVEUX (BEL) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-2 Richard URBAIN (BEL)
Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) [3] BYE
Emile GILLOT (BEL) 6-1 6-3 Lucas TRENTIN (BEL)
Pascal MEIS (GER) [4] BYE
David GENTILE (BEL) 6-2 6-3 Nicolas DE PLAEN (BEL)
David FLEMING (CHI) [5] 6-3 4-6 6-3 Victor OUVRARD (FRA)
Florian LAKAT (FRA) 2-6 6-2 6-3 Gil Uwe GRUND (GER)
Yahor YATSYK (BLR) [6] 7-5 6-3 Ief NOLLET (BEL)
Gerard PLATERO (ESP) 6-4 6-3 Jolan CAILLEAU (BEL)
Francisco OLIVARES (CHI) Walkover Juan Matias GONZALEZ CARRASCO (CHI) [7]
Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP) [9] 7-5 6-1 Marcelo Ignacio BARROS TRONCOSO (CHI)
Olaf DE WEERDT (BEL) [8] 6-2 6-2 Gustavs LUKSTINS (LAT)
Yoannis HILELIS (BEL) 6-3 7-5 Joseph VAN DOOREN (BEL) [10]

Round 2

Julien DUBAIL (BEL) [1] 6-1 6-0 Stijn MEULEMANS (BEL)
Romain BARBOSA (POR) [2] 6-2 6-3 Arnaud NEVEUX (BEL)
Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) [3] 7-5 6-3 Emile GILLOT (BEL)
Pascal MEIS (GER) [4] 6-4 6-1 David GENTILE (BEL)
Florian LAKAT (FRA) 6-1 6-3 David FLEMING (CHI) [5]
Gerard PLATERO (ESP) 3-6 6-1 6-0 Yahor YATSYK (BLR) [6]
Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP) [9] 6-2 6-1 Francisco OLIVARES (CHI)
Olaf DE WEERDT (BEL) [8] 6-2 6-1 Yoannis HILELIS (BEL)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Belgium F2 [9 June/Binche/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Romain BARBOSA (POR) / Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [1] BYE
Jacob GRILLS (AUS) / Blake MOTT (AUS) BYE
David FLEMING (CHI) / Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (MEX) [3] BYE
Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP) / Pascal MEIS (GER) BYE
Oscar OTTE (GER) / Peter TOREBKO (GER) [4] BYE
Gil Uwe GRUND (GER) / Gustavs LUKSTINS (LAT) BYE
Florian FALLERT (GER) / Nils LANGER (GER) [2] BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Belgium F2 [9 June/Binche/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Alexander WARD (GBR) [5] 6-1 6-4 Jacob GRILLS (AUS)
Florian LAKAT (FRA) 7-5 6-2 Arnaud NEVEUX (BEL)

alex =D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Belgium F2 [9 June/Binche/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Romain BARBOSA (POR) / Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [1] BYE
Jacob GRILLS (AUS) / Blake MOTT (AUS) BYE
David FLEMING (CHI) / Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (MEX) [3] BYE
Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP) / Pascal MEIS (GER) BYE
Oscar OTTE (GER) / Peter TOREBKO (GER) [4] BYE
Gil Uwe GRUND (GER) / Gustavs LUKSTINS (LAT) BYE
Florian FALLERT (GER) / Nils LANGER (GER) [2] BYE

Quarterfinal

Florian FALLERT (GER) / Nils LANGER (GER) [2] 6-2 2-6 [10-5] Gil Uwe GRUND (GER) / Gustavs LUKSTINS (LAT)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Belgium F2 [9 June/Binche/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) [3] 6-4 6-1 Omar SALMAN (BEL)
Olaf DE WEERDT (BEL) 6-0 6-2 Victor OUVRARD (FRA)
Julien DUBAIL (BEL) 4-6 6-1 6-4 Romain BARBOSA (POR)
Alexander WARD (GBR) [5] 6-1 6-4 Jacob GRILLS (AUS)
Florian LAKAT (FRA) 7-5 6-2 Arnaud NEVEUX (BEL)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Belgium F2 [9 June/Binche/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Romain BARBOSA (POR) / Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [1] BYE
Jacob GRILLS (AUS) / Blake MOTT (AUS) BYE
David FLEMING (CHI) / Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (MEX) [3] BYE
Juan Matias GONZALEZ CARRASCO (CHI) / Francisco OLIVARES (CHI) 7-6(3) 6-4 Jolan CAILLEAU (BEL) / Arnaud NEVEUX (BEL)
Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP) / Pascal MEIS (GER) BYE
Oscar OTTE (GER) / Peter TOREBKO (GER) [4] BYE
Gil Uwe GRUND (GER) / Gustavs LUKSTINS (LAT) BYE
Florian FALLERT (GER) / Nils LANGER (GER) [2] BYE

Quarterfinal

Oscar OTTE (GER) / Peter TOREBKO (GER) [4] 7-5 7-5 Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP) / Pascal MEIS (GER)
Florian FALLERT (GER) / Nils LANGER (GER) [2] 6-2 2-6 [10-5] Gil Uwe GRUND (GER) / Gustavs LUKSTINS (LAT)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Belgium F2 [9 June/Binche/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) [1] 4-3 Retired Julien CAGNINA (BEL)
Oscar OTTE (GER) 6-3 6-3 Jonas MERCKX (BEL)
Florian FALLERT (GER) 6-1 6-0 Gerard PLATERO (ESP)
Joris DE LOORE (BEL) [6] 7-5 6-3 Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ)
Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) [3] 6-4 6-1 Omar SALMAN (BEL)
Olaf DE WEERDT (BEL) 6-0 6-2 Victor OUVRARD (FRA)
Julien DUBAIL (BEL) 4-6 6-1 6-4 Romain BARBOSA (POR)
Alexander WARD (GBR) [5] 6-1 6-4 Jacob GRILLS (AUS)
Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) 7-6(7) 6-4 Peter TOREBKO (GER) [8]
Pascal MEIS (GER) 6-2 6-2 Blake MOTT (AUS)
Florian LAKAT (FRA) 7-5 6-2 Arnaud NEVEUX (BEL)
Philip DAVYDENKO (RUS) 3-6 6-1 6-2 Yannik REUTER (BEL) [4]
Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL) 6-4 6-4 Nils LANGER (GER) [7]
Romain BOGAERTS (BEL) 6-4 6-2 Jeroen VANNESTE (BEL)
Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-0 Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP)
Jose PEREIRA (BRA) [2] 6-4 6-2 Dimitar GRABUL (MKD)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Belgium F2 [9 June/Binche/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Romain BARBOSA (POR) / Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [1] 7-6(5) 6-3 Jacob GRILLS (AUS) / Blake MOTT (AUS)
Juan Matias GONZALEZ CARRASCO (CHI) / Francisco OLIVARES (CHI) 7-6(7) 6-4 David FLEMING (CHI) / Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (MEX) [3]
Oscar OTTE (GER) / Peter TOREBKO (GER) [4] 7-5 7-5 Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP) / Pascal MEIS (GER)
Florian FALLERT (GER) / Nils LANGER (GER) [2] 6-2 2-6 [10-5] Gil Uwe GRUND (GER) / Gustavs LUKSTINS (LAT)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,827 Posts
Re: Belgium F2 [9 June/Binche/Clay]

GOATrico Silva doing his stuff. 60 61 to number 2 seed and top 300 player José Pereira.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,855 Posts
Re: Belgium F2 [9 June/Binche/Clay]

GOATrico Silva doing his stuff. 60 61 to number 2 seed and top 300 player José Pereira.
Something happened there, for sure. José Pereira is too good to lose by those numbers.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Belgium F2 [9 June/Binche/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) [1] 6-1 7-5 Oscar OTTE (GER)
Florian FALLERT (GER) 6-2 7-6(4) Joris DE LOORE (BEL) [6]
Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) [3] 6-3 7-5 Olaf DE WEERDT (BEL)
Alexander WARD (GBR) [5] 7-6(7) 6-2 Julien DUBAIL (BEL)
Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) 1-6 6-2 7-6(1) Pascal MEIS (GER)
Philip DAVYDENKO (RUS) 6-3 6-7(7) 6-3 Florian LAKAT (FRA)
Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL) 7-6(10) 6-1 Romain BOGAERTS (BEL)
Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) 6-1 6-0 Jose PEREIRA (BRA) [2]

meis :hug:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: Belgium F2 [9 June/Binche/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Romain BARBOSA (POR) / Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [1] 6-0 6-4 Juan Matias GONZALEZ CARRASCO (CHI) / Francisco OLIVARES (CHI)
Oscar OTTE (GER) / Peter TOREBKO (GER) [4] 6-3 6-7(5) [12-10] Florian FALLERT (GER) / Nils LANGER (GER) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,827 Posts
Re: Belgium F2 [9 June/Binche/Clay]

Another one for Kiko. 64 62 today. Top 500 more than assured!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #18
Re: Belgium F2 [9 June/Binche/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Florian FALLERT (GER) 6-4 1-6 7-6(3) Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) [1]
Alexander WARD (GBR) [5] 7-6(7) 6-4 Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) [3]
Philip DAVYDENKO (RUS) 7-6(6) 6-4 Alexandre FOLIE (BEL)
Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) 6-2 6-4 Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #19
Re: Belgium F2 [9 June/Binche/Clay]

DOUBLES

Final

Romain BARBOSA (POR) / Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [1] 6-2 7-6(4) Oscar OTTE (GER) / Peter TOREBKO (GER) [4]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,827 Posts
Re: Belgium F2 [9 June/Binche/Clay]

Really great tournament from Kiko. Can do the double tomorrow, but won't be easy, as Ward seems in good shape. Still, even if he loses tomorrow will enter top 500 for the first time (around 470) If he wins will be arounfd 430, which may give him seeding in most of futures. He he can win some futures this season, maybe he can enter top 300 in the end of the season and attack challengers next season.

GL for tomorrow Kiko!
 
1 - 20 of 26 Posts
Top