Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 20 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Koksijde
Prize : 10k
Surface : Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) 361 2
2 Maverick BANES (AUS) 414 1
3 Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL) 492 1
4 Mats MORAING (GER) 632 1
5 Alban MEUFFELS (NED) 706 1
6 Julien DUBAIL (BEL) 728 1
7 Laurent MALOULI (FRA) 781 1
8 Jonas MERCKX (BEL) 783 1
9 Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA) 810 1
10 Jake EAMES (AUS) 838 1
11 Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 894= 1
12 Ugo NASTASI (LUX) 906 1
13 Sander GILLE (BEL) 935 1
14 Lennart ZYNGA (GER) 948 1
15 Jeroen VANNESTE (BEL) 1027 1
16 Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) 1105 1
17 Christopher HEYMAN (BEL) 1114 1
18 Eric FOMBA (FRA) 1165 1

Qualifying

1 Remy CHALA (FRA) 1169= 1
2 Louis CANT (BEL) 1193 1
3 Jelle SELS (NED) 1217= 2
4 Juan Matias GONZALEZ CARRASCO (CHI) 1233 1
5 Romain BOGAERTS (BEL) 1268= 1
6 Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) 1286 1
7 Michael GEERTS (BEL) 1295= 1
8 Joran VLIEGEN (BEL) 1323= 1
9 Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) 1386= 1
10 Omar SALMAN (BEL) 1456= 1
11 Simon STEVENS (BEL) 1487= 1
12 Petr MICHNEV (CZE) 1599= 1
13 James Junior STORME (BEL) 1732= 1
14 Stijn MEULEMANS (BEL) 29 1
15 Wouter ADRIAANSEN (NED) 43 1
16 Jolan CAILLEAU (BEL) 40 1
17 Niels CLEEREN (BEL) 47 1
18 Emile GILLOT (BEL) 67 1
19 David GENTILE (BEL) 70 1
20 Alexander GASSON (GBR) 82 1
21 Mats UYTTERHOEVEN (BEL) 71 1
22 Mathieu LOOSVELT (BEL) 73 1
23 Nelis DE MEYER (BEL) 75 1
24 Sebastiaan BONAPART (NED) 58 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Belgium F11 [11 August/Koksijde/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Alexander GASSON (GBR) 6-3 6-4 Juan Matias GONZALEZ CARRASCO (CHI) [1]
Thomas HEYSE (BEL) 7-5 6-2 Arthur IOVE (BEL)
Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) [2] 6-2 5-7 7-6(4) Jolan CAILLEAU (BEL)
Mark-Flavius ANDRES (GER) 6-2 6-0 Emile GILLOT (BEL)
Michael GEERTS (BEL) [3] 6-3 6-0 Nelis DE MEYER (BEL)
Jason TAYLOR (AUS) 6-4 3-6 7-6(7) Jakob KEVELAERTS (BEL)
Stijn MEULEMANS (BEL) 6-4 6-1 Jelle SELS (NED) [4]
Mathieu LOOSVELT (BEL) 6-1 6-1 Keyvan NEMATZADEH (BEL)
Romain BOGAERTS (BEL) [5] 6-1 1-6 6-2 Sebastiaan BONAPART (NED)
Pelle BRIFFOZ (BEL) 7-6(7) 1-6 6-3 David GENTILE (BEL)
Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) [6] 5-7 6-4 7-5 Wouter ADRIAANSEN (NED)
Lukas DAELS (BEL) 7-6(5) 6-3 Thibaut DEFOORT (BEL)
Omar SALMAN (BEL) [7] 5-2 Retired Niels CLEEREN (BEL)
Thomas DEHAEN (BEL) 6-0 3-6 6-1 Kristof LYBEER (BEL)
Simon STEVENS (BEL) [8] 6-1 6-1 Arthur TOURLOUSSE (BEL)
Joran VLIEGEN (BEL) [9] 6-3 6-3 Mats UYTTERHOEVEN (BEL)

Round 2

Alexander GASSON (GBR) 6-3 6-3 Thomas HEYSE (BEL)
Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) [2] 6-2 6-3 Mark-Flavius ANDRES (GER)
Michael GEERTS (BEL) [3] 6-2 6-1 Jason TAYLOR (AUS)
Stijn MEULEMANS (BEL) 6-1 6-0 Mathieu LOOSVELT (BEL)
Romain BOGAERTS (BEL) [5] 6-4 6-1 Pelle BRIFFOZ (BEL)
Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) [6] 7-5 6-4 Lukas DAELS (BEL)
Omar SALMAN (BEL) [7] 6-3 2-0 Retired Thomas DEHAEN (BEL)
Simon STEVENS (BEL) [8] 3-6 6-3 6-2 Joran VLIEGEN (BEL) [9]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Belgium F11 [11 August/Koksijde/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) [1] 6-4 6-4 Ugo NASTASI (LUX)
Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) 6-2 6-2 Jake EAMES (AUS)
Christopher HEYMAN (BEL) 7-6(5) 6-3 Alexandre FOLIE (BEL)
Jonas MERCKX (BEL) [8] 7-5 6-1 Eric FOMBA (FRA)
Julien CAGNINA (BEL) [3] 6-2 6-4 Sander GILLE (BEL)
Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA) 7-6(5) 3-2 Retired Romain BOGAERTS (BEL)
Stijn MEULEMANS (BEL) 6-0 3-0 Retired Simon STEVENS (BEL)
Mats MORAING (GER) [6] 6-4 6-2 Alexander GASSON (GBR)
Dimitar GRABUL (MKD) [5] 6-3 7-5 Lennart ZYNGA (GER)
James Junior STORME (BEL) 6-4 4-3 Retired Omar SALMAN (BEL)
Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) 6-3 3-6 6-4 Stieg MARTENS (BEL)
Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 2-0 Retired Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL) [4]
Alban MEUFFELS (NED) [7] 5-7 6-4 6-4 Joran VLIEGEN (BEL)
Michael GEERTS (BEL) 6-0 3-6 6-1 Laurent MALOULI (FRA)
Louis CANT (BEL) 7-6(2) 0-6 6-4 Julien DUBAIL (BEL)
Maverick BANES (AUS) [2] 6-3 1-6 6-3 Remy CHALA (FRA)

2nd Round

David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) [1] 6-3 7-6(5) Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA)
Jonas MERCKX (BEL) [8] 6-2 6-3 Christopher HEYMAN (BEL)
Julien CAGNINA (BEL) [3] 6-4 6-4 Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA)
Mats MORAING (GER) [6] 6-4 6-2 Stijn MEULEMANS (BEL)
Dimitar GRABUL (MKD) [5] 6-3 6-2 James Junior STORME (BEL)
Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 6-2 6-2 Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED)
Alban MEUFFELS (NED) [7] 5-7 6-3 6-0 Michael GEERTS (BEL)
Maverick BANES (AUS) [2] 6-1 3-6 6-0 Louis CANT (BEL)

Quarterfinal

David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) [1] 7-5 6-4 Jonas MERCKX (BEL) [8]
Julien CAGNINA (BEL) [3] 6-4 4-6 6-4 Mats MORAING (GER) [6]
Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-2 Dimitar GRABUL (MKD) [5]
Maverick BANES (AUS) [2] 6-3 6-3 Alban MEUFFELS (NED) [7]

Semifinal

Julien CAGNINA (BEL) [3] 6-3 1-0 Retired David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) [1]
Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 4-6 6-4 6-4 Maverick BANES (AUS) [2]

Final

Julien CAGNINA (BEL) [3] 2-6 7-6(1) 6-3 Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Belgium F11 [11 August/Koksijde/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Jake EAMES (AUS) / David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) [1] BYE
Adam TAYLOR (AUS) / Jason TAYLOR (AUS) BYE
Michael GEERTS (BEL) / Alban MEUFFELS (NED) [4] BYE
Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) / Stieg MARTENS (BEL) BYE
Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) / Tallon GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 6-4 6-4 Jonas MERCKX (BEL) / Stijn MEULEMANS (BEL)
Rick DE GROOT (NED) / Romano FRANTZEN (NED) [3] BYE
Louis CANT (BEL) / James Junior STORME (BEL) BYE
Sander GILLE (BEL) / Joran VLIEGEN (BEL) [2] BYE

Quarterfinal

Jake EAMES (AUS) / David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) [1] 6-2 4-6 [10-4] Adam TAYLOR (AUS) / Jason TAYLOR (AUS)
Michael GEERTS (BEL) / Alban MEUFFELS (NED) [4] 6-4 7-6(5) Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) / Stieg MARTENS (BEL)
Rick DE GROOT (NED) / Romano FRANTZEN (NED) [3] 4-6 7-6(4) [10-8] Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) / Tallon GRIEKSPOOR (NED)
Sander GILLE (BEL) / Joran VLIEGEN (BEL) [2] 6-3 6-3 Louis CANT (BEL) / James Junior STORME (BEL)

Semifinal

Jake EAMES (AUS) / David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) [1] 7-5 3-6 [10-4] Michael GEERTS (BEL) / Alban MEUFFELS (NED) [4]
Sander GILLE (BEL) / Joran VLIEGEN (BEL) [2] 7-6(3) 7-5 Rick DE GROOT (NED) / Romano FRANTZEN (NED) [3]

Final

Sander GILLE (BEL) / Joran VLIEGEN (BEL) [2] 3-6 6-3 [12-10] Jake EAMES (AUS) / David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) [1]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: Belgium F11 [11 August/Koksijde/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1


Alexander GASSON (GBR) 6-3 6-4 Juan Matias GONZALEZ CARRASCO (CHI) [1]
Thomas HEYSE (BEL) 7-5 6-2 Arthur IOVE (BEL)
Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) [2] 6-2 5-7 7-6(4) Jolan CAILLEAU (BEL)
Mark-Flavius ANDRES (GER) 6-2 6-0 Emile GILLOT (BEL)
Michael GEERTS (BEL) [3] 6-3 6-0 Nelis DE MEYER (BEL)
Jason TAYLOR (AUS) 6-4 3-6 7-6(7) Jakob KEVELAERTS (BEL)
Stijn MEULEMANS (BEL) 6-4 6-1 Jelle SELS (NED) [4]
Mathieu LOOSVELT (BEL) 6-1 6-1 Keyvan NEMATZADEH (BEL)
Romain BOGAERTS (BEL) [5] 6-1 1-6 6-2 Sebastiaan BONAPART (NED)
Pelle BRIFFOZ (BEL) 7-6(7) 1-6 6-3 David GENTILE (BEL)
Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) [6] 5-7 6-4 7-5 Wouter ADRIAANSEN (NED)
Lukas DAELS (BEL) 7-6(5) 6-3 Thibaut DEFOORT (BEL)
Omar SALMAN (BEL) [7] 5-2 Retired Niels CLEEREN (BEL)
Thomas DEHAEN (BEL) 6-0 3-6 6-1 Kristof LYBEER (BEL)
Simon STEVENS (BEL) [8] 6-1 6-1 Arthur TOURLOUSSE (BEL)
Joran VLIEGEN (BEL) [9] 6-3 6-3 Mats UYTTERHOEVEN (BEL)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: Belgium F11 [11 August/Koksijde/Clay]

Qualy

Round 2


Alexander GASSON (GBR) 6-3 6-3 Thomas HEYSE (BEL)
Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) [2] 6-2 6-3 Mark-Flavius ANDRES (GER)
Michael GEERTS (BEL) [3] 6-2 6-1 Jason TAYLOR (AUS)
Stijn MEULEMANS (BEL) 6-1 6-0 Mathieu LOOSVELT (BEL)
Romain BOGAERTS (BEL) [5] 6-4 6-1 Pelle BRIFFOZ (BEL)
Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) [6] 7-5 6-4 Lukas DAELS (BEL)
Omar SALMAN (BEL) [7] 6-3 2-0 Retired Thomas DEHAEN (BEL)
Simon STEVENS (BEL) [8] 3-6 6-3 6-2 Joran VLIEGEN (BEL) [9]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: Belgium F11 [11 August/Koksijde/Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round


David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) [1] 6-4 6-4 Ugo NASTASI (LUX)
Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) 6-2 6-2 Jake EAMES (AUS)
Christopher HEYMAN (BEL) 7-6(5) 6-3 Alexandre FOLIE (BEL)
Jonas MERCKX (BEL) [8] 7-5 6-1 Eric FOMBA (FRA)
Julien CAGNINA (BEL) [3] 6-2 6-4 Sander GILLE (BEL)
Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA) 7-6(5) 3-2 Retired Romain BOGAERTS (BEL)
Stijn MEULEMANS (BEL) 6-0 3-0 Retired Simon STEVENS (BEL)
Mats MORAING (GER) [6] 6-4 6-2 Alexander GASSON (GBR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: Belgium F11 [11 August/Koksijde/Clay]

Doubles

1st Round


Jake EAMES (AUS) / David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) [1] BYE
Adam TAYLOR (AUS) / Jason TAYLOR (AUS) BYE
Michael GEERTS (BEL) / Alban MEUFFELS (NED) [4] BYE
Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) / Stieg MARTENS (BEL) BYE
Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) / Tallon GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 6-4 6-4 Jonas MERCKX (BEL) / Stijn MEULEMANS (BEL)
Rick DE GROOT (NED) / Romano FRANTZEN (NED) [3] BYE
Louis CANT (BEL) / James Junior STORME (BEL) BYE
Sander GILLE (BEL) / Joran VLIEGEN (BEL) [2] BYE

Quarterfinal

Michael GEERTS (BEL) / Alban MEUFFELS (NED) [4] 6-4 7-6(5) Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) / Stieg MARTEN
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Belgium F11 [11 August/Koksijde/Clay]

david =D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: Belgium F11 [11 August/Koksijde/Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round


David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) [1] 6-4 6-4 Ugo NASTASI (LUX)
Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) 6-2 6-2 Jake EAMES (AUS)
Christopher HEYMAN (BEL) 7-6(5) 6-3 Alexandre FOLIE (BEL)
Jonas MERCKX (BEL) [8] 7-5 6-1 Eric FOMBA (FRA)
Julien CAGNINA (BEL) [3] 6-2 6-4 Sander GILLE (BEL)
Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA) 7-6(5) 3-2 Retired Romain BOGAERTS (BEL)
Stijn MEULEMANS (BEL) 6-0 3-0 Retired Simon STEVENS (BEL)
Mats MORAING (GER) [6] 6-4 6-2 Alexander GASSON (GBR)
Dimitar GRABUL (MKD) [5] 6-3 7-5 Lennart ZYNGA (GER)
James Junior STORME (BEL) 6-4 4-3 Retired Omar SALMAN (BEL)
Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) 6-3 3-6 6-4 Stieg MARTENS (BEL)
Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 2-0 Retired Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL) [4]
Alban MEUFFELS (NED) [7] 5-7 6-4 6-4 Joran VLIEGEN (BEL)
Michael GEERTS (BEL) 6-0 3-6 6-1 Laurent MALOULI (FRA)
Louis CANT (BEL) 7-6(2) 0-6 6-4 Julien DUBAIL (BEL)
Maverick BANES (AUS) [2] 6-3 1-6 6-3 Remy CHALA (FRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: Belgium F11 [11 August/Koksijde/Clay]

Doubles

Quarterfinal


Jake EAMES (AUS) / David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) [1] 6-2 4-6 [10-4] Adam TAYLOR (AUS) / Jason TAYLOR (AUS)
Michael GEERTS (BEL) / Alban MEUFFELS (NED) [4] 6-4 7-6(5) Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) / Stieg MARTENS (BEL)
Rick DE GROOT (NED) / Romano FRANTZEN (NED) [3] 4-6 7-6(4) [10-8] Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) / Tallon GRIEKSPOOR (NED)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Belgium F11 [11 August/Koksijde/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) [1] 6-3 7-6(5) Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA)
Jonas MERCKX (BEL) [8] 6-2 6-3 Christopher HEYMAN (BEL)
Julien CAGNINA (BEL) [3] 6-4 6-4 Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA)
Mats MORAING (GER) [6] 6-4 6-2 Stijn MEULEMANS (BEL)

well done david and cagnina!
our single handed nadal should win vs merckx too!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Belgium F11 [11 August/Koksijde/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Jake EAMES (AUS) / David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) [1] 6-2 4-6 [10-4] Adam TAYLOR (AUS) / Jason TAYLOR (AUS)
Michael GEERTS (BEL) / Alban MEUFFELS (NED) [4] 6-4 7-6(5) Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) / Stieg MARTENS (BEL)
Rick DE GROOT (NED) / Romano FRANTZEN (NED) [3] 4-6 7-6(4) [10-8] Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) / Tallon GRIEKSPOOR (NED)
Sander GILLE (BEL) / Joran VLIEGEN (BEL) [2] 6-3 6-3 Louis CANT (BEL) / James Junior STORME (BEL)

Semifinal

Jake EAMES (AUS) / David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) [1] 7-5 3-6 [10-4] Michael GEERTS (BEL) / Alban MEUFFELS (NED) [4]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Belgium F11 [11 August/Koksijde/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Jake EAMES (AUS) / David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) [1] 7-5 3-6 [10-4] Michael GEERTS (BEL) / Alban MEUFFELS (NED) [4]
Sander GILLE (BEL) / Joran VLIEGEN (BEL) [2] 7-6(3) 7-5 Rick DE GROOT (NED) / Romano FRANTZEN (NED) [3]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Belgium F11 [11 August/Koksijde/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) [1] 6-3 7-6(5) Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA)
Jonas MERCKX (BEL) [8] 6-2 6-3 Christopher HEYMAN (BEL)
Julien CAGNINA (BEL) [3] 6-4 6-4 Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA)
Mats MORAING (GER) [6] 6-4 6-2 Stijn MEULEMANS (BEL)
Dimitar GRABUL (MKD) [5] 6-3 6-2 James Junior STORME (BEL)
Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 6-2 6-2 Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED)
Alban MEUFFELS (NED) [7] 5-7 6-3 6-0 Michael GEERTS (BEL)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: Belgium F11 [11 August/Koksijde/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) [1] 6-3 7-6(5) Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA)
Jonas MERCKX (BEL) [8] 6-2 6-3 Christopher HEYMAN (BEL)
Julien CAGNINA (BEL) [3] 6-4 6-4 Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA)
Mats MORAING (GER) [6] 6-4 6-2 Stijn MEULEMANS (BEL)
Dimitar GRABUL (MKD) [5] 6-3 6-2 James Junior STORME (BEL)
Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 6-2 6-2 Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED)
Alban MEUFFELS (NED) [7] 5-7 6-3 6-0 Michael GEERTS (BEL)
Maverick BANES (AUS) [2] 6-1 3-6 6-0 Louis CANT (BEL)

Quarterfinal

David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) [1] 7-5 6-4 Jonas MERCKX (BEL) [8]
Julien CAGNINA (BEL) [3] 6-4 4-6 6-4 Mats MORAING (GER) [6]
Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-2 Dimitar GRABUL (MKD) [5]
Maverick BANES (AUS) [2] 6-3 6-3 Alban MEUFFELS (NED) [7]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: Belgium F11 [11 August/Koksijde/Clay]

DOUBLES

Final

Sander GILLE (BEL) / Joran VLIEGEN (BEL) [2] 3-6 6-3 [12-10] Jake EAMES (AUS) / David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) [1]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,792 Posts
Re: Belgium F11 [11 August/Koksijde/Clay]

First futures finale for Griekspoor! :bigclap: Beating the nr 2,4 and 5 seed.
Cagnina will be the favorite in the final though.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #20
Re: Belgium F11 [11 August/Koksijde/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Julien CAGNINA (BEL) [3] 2-6 7-6(1) 6-3 Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED)

allez!! :bowdown:
 
1 - 20 of 20 Posts
Top