Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 6 of 6 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,781 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
BELGIUM F10

City : Koksijde, Belgium
Date : 10 - 16 August 2015
Prize Money : 10.000$
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Julien Cagnina (BEL)

Entry List

1 Julien DUBAIL (BEL) 549
2 Jan CHOINSKI (GER) 551
3 Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) 554
4 Joris DE LOORE (BEL) 588
5 Clement GEENS (BEL) 609
6 Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA) 624
7 Marvin NETUSCHIL (GER) 627
8 Romain BARBOSA (POR) 638
9 Toby MARTIN (GBR) 716
10 Michael GEERTS (BEL) 756
11 Sander GILLE (BEL) 780
12 Omar SALMAN (BEL) 791
13 Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR) 922
14 Paul CAYRE (FRA) 945
15 Jelle SELS (NED) 963
16 Alberto ROJAS-MALDONADO (MEX) 1001
17 Pedro BERNARDI (BRA) 1008
18 Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) 1032
19 Evan HOYT (GBR) 1274
20 Samuel SHROPSHIRE (USA) 1565

21 (Q) Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) 347
22 (Q) Moos SPORKEN (NED) 1300
23 (Q) Lofo RAMIARAMANANA (MAD) 1672
24 (Q) Marcelo PLAZA (CHI) 1700
25 (Q) Laurens VERBOVEN (BEL) 1876
26 (Q) Evan FURNESS (FRA) 2087
27 (Q) Dennis BOGAERT (BEL)
28 (Q) Maxime FANIEL (BEL)

29 (wc) Stijn MEULEMANS (BEL) 1077
30 (wc) Joran VLIEGEN (BEL) 1110
31 (wc) Louis CANT (BEL) 1268
32 (wc) Stieg MARTENS (BEL) 1555
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,781 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Belgium F10 [August 10 | Koksijde | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Johan Sebastien Tatlot (FRA/1) vs. Bye
Thomas Servien (FRA) d. Thomas Brees (BEL) 6-2 6-4

Moos Sporken (NED/2) vs. Bye
Tuur Heuvinck (BEL) d. Alexander Gasson (GBR) 6-2 2-6 7-6(6)

Benjamin Dhoe (BEL/3) vs. Bye
Maxime Faniel (BEL) d. Pierre Vandegaer (BEL) 6-1 6-3

Lofo Ramiaramanana (MAD/4) vs. Bye
Robin Vanhauwe (BEL) d. Athanassios Manekas (GRE/wc) 7-5 6-4

Marcelo Plaza (CHI/5) vs. Bye
Nelis De Meyer (BEL/wc) d. Emile Gillot (BEL) 6-2 6-4

Laurens Verboven (BEL/6) d. Thiago Seyboth Wild (BRA) 5-7 7-6(1) 6-4
Lukas Daels (BEL/wc) d. François Azzola (BEL) 6-2 6-4

Evan Furness (FRA/7) d. Jakub Wojcik (USA) 6-4 6-1
Pedro Munafo (ARG) d. Nicolas Planchard (BEL) 6-2 3-6 6-1

Billy Harris (GBR) d. Marcelo Ignacio Barros Troncoso (CHI) 6-2 7-5
Dennis Bogaert (BEL) d. Arnaud Graisse (BEL) 6-4 6-3


Final Round

Johan Sebastien Tatlot (FRA/1) d. Thomas Servien (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Moos Sporken (NED/2) d. Tuur Heuvinck (BEL) 6-2 6-1
Maxime Faniel (BEL) d. Benjamin Dhoe (BEL/3) 6-3 6-3
Lofo Ramiaramanana (MAD/4) d. Robin Vanhauwe (BEL) 6-0 7-5
Marcelo Plaza (CHI/5) d. Nelis De Meyer (BEL/wc) 6-0 6-0
Laurens Verboven (BEL/6) d. Lukas Daels (BEL/wc) 6-2 6-3
Evan Furness (FRA/7) d. Pedro Munafo (ARG) 6-3 6-3
Dennis Bogaert (BEL) d. Billy Harris (GBR) 3-6 6-2 6-2
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,781 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Belgium F10 [August 10 | Koksijde | Clay]

Doubles

1st Round

S.Gille / J.Vliegen (BEL/1) vs. Bye
J.De Loore / M.Geerts (BEL) d. A.Taylor / J.Taylor (AUS) 6-4 6-2
G.Oliveira / S.Shropshire (POR/USA) d. P.Munafo / T.Seyboth Wild (ARG/BRA) 6-3 7-5
M.Astorga / A.Rojas-Maldonado (MEX/4) vs. Bye

E.Hoyt / T.Martin (GBR/3) vs. Bye
B.Harris / L.Ramiaramanana (GBR/MAD) d. J.Cooper / M-R.Pallares-Gonzalez (GBR/DOM) 6-2 6-4
K.Wegner / T.Wegner (GER) d. J.Sels / M.Sporken (NED) 6-7(6) 7-5 10-8
P.Bernardi / P.Sakamoto (BRA/2) vs. Bye


Quarterfinal

S.Gille / J.Vliegen (BEL/1) d. J.De Loore / M.Geerts (BEL) 4-6 6-1 10-6
G.Oliveira / S.Shropshire (POR/USA) d. M.Astorga / A.Rojas-Maldonado (MEX/4) 6-4 6-4
E.Hoyt / T.Martin (GBR/3) d. B.Harris / L.Ramiaramanana (GBR/MAD) 7-5 6-4
P.Bernardi / P.Sakamoto (BRA/2) d. K.Wegner / T.Wegner (GER) 7-6(4) 6-4


Semifinal

S.Gille / J.Vliegen (BEL/1) d. G.Oliveira / S.Shropshire (POR/USA) 6-3 1-6 10-7
E.Hoyt / T.Martin (GBR/3) d. P.Bernardi / P.Sakamoto (BRA/2) 6-7(3) 6-4 10-5


FINAL

S.Gille / J.Vliegen (BEL/1) d. E.Hoyt / T.Martin (GBR/3) 6-2 6-1
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,781 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Belgium F10 [August 10 | Koksijde | Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

Johan Sebastien Tatlot (FRA/1/Q) d. Louis Cant (BEL/wc) 7-6(5) 2-6 6-4
Michael Geerts (BEL) d. Mauricio Astorga (MEX) 6-3 7-6(4)
Paul Cayre (FRA) d. Toby Martin (GBR) 7-5 6-3
Pedro Sakamoto (BRA/5) d. Sander Gille (BEL) 7-5 6-3

Joris De Loore (BEL/4) d. Alberto Rojas-Maldonado (MEX) 6-1 6-2
Stijn Meulemans (BEL/wc) d. Pedro Bernardi (BRA) 6-4 6-4
Joran Vliegen (BEL/wc) d. Marcelo Plaza (CHI/Q) 7-6(5) 7-6(4)
Omar Salman (BEL) d. Samuel Bensoussan (FRA/8) 6-3 6-1

Romain Barbosa (POR/6) d. Stieg Martens (BEL/wc) 6-1 6-2
Jelle Sels (NED) d. Maxime Faniel (BEL/Q) 6-1 6-4
Goncalo Oliveira (POR) d. Moos Sporken (NED/Q) 6-3 6-2
Jan Choinski (GER/3) d. Dennis Bogaert (BEL/Q) 6-3 7-6(5)

Clément Geens (BEL/7) d. Lofo Ramiaramanana (MAD/Q) 6-3 6-2
Evan Furness (FRA/Q) d. Samuel Shropshire (USA) 6-2 6-4
Marvin Netuschil (GER) d. Evan Hoyt (GBR) 6-3 7-5
Julien Dubail (BEL/2) d. Laurens Verboven (BEL/Q) 6-4 5-7 6-4


2nd Round

Johan Sebastien Tatlot (FRA/1/Q) d. Michael Geerts (BEL) 6-3 0-6 6-3
Pedro Sakamoto (BRA/5) d. Paul Cayre (FRA) 6-0 6-1
Joris De Loore (BEL/4) d. Stijn Meulemans (BEL/wc) 6-2 7-5
Joran Vliegen (BEL/wc) d. Omar Salman (BEL) 6-1 6-1

Romain Barbosa (POR/6) d. Jelle Sels (NED) 6-4 2-6 6-4
Jan Choinski (GER/3) d. Goncalo Oliveira (POR) 2-6 6-2 6-2
Clément Geens (BEL/7) d. Evan Furness (FRA/Q) 6-4 6-3
Julien Dubail (BEL/2) d. Marvin Netuschil (GER) 7-6(6) 6-1


Quarterfinal

Johan Sebastien Tatlot (FRA/1/Q) d. Pedro Sakamoto (BRA/5) 6-1 4-6 7-6(6)
Joris De Loore (BEL/4) d. Joran Vliegen (BEL/wc) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Romain Barbosa (POR/6) d. Jan Choinski (GER/3) 6-2 7-6(1)
Clément Geens (BEL/7) d. Julien Dubail (BEL/2) 7-5 6-4


Semifinal

Joris De Loore (BEL/4) d. Johan Sebastien Tatlot (FRA/1/Q) 5-7 7-6(5) 6-2
Romain Barbosa (POR/6) d. Clément Geens (BEL/7) 6-0 4-6 6-2


FINAL

Romain Barbosa (POR/6) d. Joris De Loore (BEL/4) 6-4 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,079 Posts
Re: Belgium F10 [August 10 | Koksijde | Clay]

hoyt :hug:

oliveira won =D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,079 Posts
Re: Belgium F10 [August 10 | Koksijde | Clay]

allez geens!
 
1 - 6 of 6 Posts
Top