Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 20 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Eupen
Prize : 10k
Surface : Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Antal VAN DER DUIM (NED) 279 1
2 Yannik REUTER (BEL) 294 1
3 David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) 376 2
4 Richard BECKER (GER) 383 3
5 Julien CAGNINA (BEL) 399 1
6 Maverick BANES (AUS) 416 2
7 Constant LESTIENNE (FRA) 428 1
8 Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL) 488 1
9 Dimitar GRABUL (MKD) 606 1
10 Mats MORAING (GER) 629 1
11 Ivo MIJIC (GER) 634 1
12 Matthias WUNNER (GER) 707 2
13 Julien DUBAIL (BEL) 746 1
14 Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) 759 1
15 Gibril DIARRA (AUT) 761 2
16 Laurent MALOULI (FRA) 766 2
17 Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA) 805 1
18 Jonas MERCKX (BEL) 807 1

Qualifying

1 Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) 808 1
2 Clement GEENS (BEL) 843 1
3 Niels LOOTSMA (NED) 865 1
4 Sander GILLE (BEL) 932 1
5 Lennart ZYNGA (GER) 948 1
6 Demian RAAB (GER) 980 1
7 Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 1013 1
8 Fabian VAN DER LANS (NED) 1135= 1
9 Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) 1153 1
10 Eric FOMBA (FRA) 1167 1
11 Remy CHALA (FRA) 1173= 1
12 Michael GEERTS (BEL) 1229 1
13 Juan Matias GONZALEZ CARRASCO (CHI) 1241 1
14 Nico MATIC (GER) 1264 1
15 Jeroen VANNESTE (BEL) 1265= 1
16 Sami REINWEIN (GER) 1288 1
17 Olaf DE WEERDT (BEL) 1299= 1
18 Joran VLIEGEN (BEL) 1310= 1
19 Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) 1374= 1
20 Omar SALMAN (BEL) 1435= 1
21 Simon STEVENS (BEL) 1483= 1
22 Leon SCHUTT (GER) 1713= 1
23 Dennis BOGAERT (BEL) 1850= 1
24 Yannick STASCHEN (GER) 1850= 1
25 David Chaplefeh FORCHAP (GER) 2119= 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Belgium F10 [4 August/Eupen/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Niels LOOTSMA (NED) [1] BYE
Nico MATIC (GER) [12] 6-3 6-4 Thibault SAIVE (BEL)
Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) [2] BYE
Leon SCHUTT (GER) [15] 6-2 6-3 Nicolas PLANCHARD (BEL)
Sander GILLE (BEL) [3] BYE
Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) [16] 6-2 6-1 Benoit LANCKOHR (BEL)
Lennart ZYNGA (GER) [4] BYE
Michael GEERTS (BEL) [11] 7-5 6-1 Pelle BRIFFOZ (BEL)
Joran VLIEGEN (BEL) 6-7(4) 6-0 7-6(6) Jeroen VANNESTE (BEL) [5]
Sami REINWEIN (GER) [10] 6-3 6-4 David Chaplefeh FORCHAP (GER)
Juan Matias GONZALEZ CARRASCO (CHI) [6] 6-3 6-2 Dennis BOGAERT (BEL)
Felipe PARADA (CHI) 5-7 6-3 7-5 Demian RAAB (GER) [14]
Remy CHALA (FRA) [7] 6-4 6-1 Lofo RAMIARAMANANA (MAD)
Eric FOMBA (FRA) [9] 6-2 6-1 Sam MEESSEN (NED)
Jolan CAILLEAU (BEL) 6-1 6-2 Fabian VAN DER LANS (NED) [8]
Olaf DE WEERDT (BEL) [13] 2-6 6-1 6-2 Maxence BONAVENTURE (BEL)

Round 2

Nico MATIC (GER) [12] 6-4 7-5 Niels LOOTSMA (NED) [1]
Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) [2] 7-5 6-7(3) 6-3 Leon SCHUTT (GER) [15]
Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) [16] Walkover Sander GILLE (BEL) [3]
Michael GEERTS (BEL) [11] 6-2 2-6 6-2 Lennart ZYNGA (GER) [4]
Joran VLIEGEN (BEL) 7-5 6-3 Sami REINWEIN (GER) [10]
Juan Matias GONZALEZ CARRASCO (CHI) [6] 2-2 Retired Felipe PARADA (CHI)
Remy CHALA (FRA) [7] 3-6 6-3 6-1 Eric FOMBA (FRA) [9]
Jolan CAILLEAU (BEL) 4-6 6-1 6-3 Olaf DE WEERDT (BEL) [13]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Belgium F10 [4 August/Eupen/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) [1] 6-0 6-4 Clement GEENS (BEL)
Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 6-2 6-1 Eric FOMBA (FRA)
Omar SALMAN (BEL) 6-3 6-2 Michael GEERTS (BEL)
Julien CAGNINA (BEL) [6] 6-2 6-3 Julien DUBAIL (BEL)
Richard BECKER (GER) [4] 6-1 6-2 Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS)
Simon STEVENS (BEL) 6-3 6-3 Juan Matias GONZALEZ CARRASCO (CHI)
Remy CHALA (FRA) 6-2 7-6(4) Leon SCHUTT (GER)
Maverick BANES (AUS) [5] 7-5 6-4 Laurent MALOULI (FRA)
Steve DARCIS (BEL) [8] 6-4 6-1 Dimitar GRABUL (MKD)
Jonas MERCKX (BEL) 6-2 6-4 Jolan CAILLEAU (BEL)
Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) 6-3 4-6 6-3 Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED)
David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) [3] 6-3 6-1 Niels LOOTSMA (NED)
Constant LESTIENNE (FRA) [7] 6-3 7-5 Joran VLIEGEN (BEL)
Mats MORAING (GER) 6-3 4-6 6-3 Matthias WUNNER (GER)
Nico MATIC (GER) 3-0 Retired Ivo MIJIC (GER)
Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA) 6-0 7-6(8) Antal VAN DER DUIM (NED) [2]

2nd Round

Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) [1] 3-6 7-5 6-2 Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED)
Julien CAGNINA (BEL) [6] 6-3 6-2 Omar SALMAN (BEL)
Richard BECKER (GER) [4] 7-6(3) 6-3 Simon STEVENS (BEL)
Maverick BANES (AUS) [5] 7-6(7) 6-2 Remy CHALA (FRA)
Steve DARCIS (BEL) [8] 6-1 6-3 Jonas MERCKX (BEL)
David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) [3] 7-6(6) 7-6(7) Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER)
Mats MORAING (GER) 6-4 6-4 Constant LESTIENNE (FRA) [7]
Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA) 6-3 6-2 Nico MATIC (GER)

Quarterfinal

Julien CAGNINA (BEL) [6] 6-4 6-4 Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) [1]
Richard BECKER (GER) [4] 6-4 3-6 6-3 Maverick BANES (AUS) [5]
Steve DARCIS (BEL) [8] 6-3 7-6(4) David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) [3]
Mats MORAING (GER) 4-6 6-4 6-3 Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA)

Semifinal

Richard BECKER (GER) [4] 7-5 6-4 Julien CAGNINA (BEL) [6]
Steve DARCIS (BEL) [8] 6-4 6-4 Mats MORAING (GER)

Final

Steve DARCIS (BEL) [8] 7-6(5) 6-1 Richard BECKER (GER) [4]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Belgium F10 [4 August/Eupen/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Sander ARENDS (NED) / Niels LOOTSMA (NED) [1] BYE
Remy CHALA (FRA) / Eric FOMBA (FRA) BYE
Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) / Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) [4] BYE
Benoit LANCKOHR (BEL) / Laurent MALOULI (FRA) BYE
Rick DE GROOT (NED) / Floris KILIAN (NED) BYE
Antoine HOANG (FRA) / Constant LESTIENNE (FRA) [3] BYE
Stijn MEULEMANS (BEL) / Joran VLIEGEN (BEL) BYE
David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) / Leon SCHUTT (GER) [2] BYE

Quarterfinal

Sander ARENDS (NED) / Niels LOOTSMA (NED) [1] 6-2 6-2 Remy CHALA (FRA) / Eric FOMBA (FRA)
Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) / Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) [4] 6-2 6-2 Benoit LANCKOHR (BEL) / Laurent MALOULI (FRA)
Antoine HOANG (FRA) / Constant LESTIENNE (FRA) [3] 2-6 6-4 [10-5] Rick DE GROOT (NED) / Floris KILIAN (NED)
David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) / Leon SCHUTT (GER) [2] 6-7(4) 6-4 [10-7] Stijn MEULEMANS (BEL) / Joran VLIEGEN (BEL)

Semifinal

Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) / Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) [4] 6-7(3) 6-1 [10-5] Sander ARENDS (NED) / Niels LOOTSMA (NED) [1]
David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) / Leon SCHUTT (GER) [2] 6-4 3-6 [12-10] Antoine HOANG (FRA) / Constant LESTIENNE (FRA) [3]

Final

Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) / Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) [4] 1-6 6-4 [10-4] David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) / Leon SCHUTT (GER) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Belgium F10 [4 August/Eupen/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Niels LOOTSMA (NED) [1] BYE
Nico MATIC (GER) [12] 6-3 6-4 Thibault SAIVE (BEL)
Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) [2] BYE
Leon SCHUTT (GER) [15] 6-2 6-3 Nicolas PLANCHARD (BEL)
Sander GILLE (BEL) [3] BYE
Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) [16] 6-2 6-1 Benoit LANCKOHR (BEL)
Lennart ZYNGA (GER) [4] BYE
Michael GEERTS (BEL) [11] 7-5 6-1 Pelle BRIFFOZ (BEL)
Joran VLIEGEN (BEL) 6-7(4) 6-0 7-6(6) Jeroen VANNESTE (BEL) [5]
Sami REINWEIN (GER) [10] 6-3 6-4 David Chaplefeh FORCHAP (GER)
Juan Matias GONZALEZ CARRASCO (CHI) [6] 6-3 6-2 Dennis BOGAERT (BEL)
Felipe PARADA (CHI) 5-7 6-3 7-5 Demian RAAB (GER) [14]
Remy CHALA (FRA) [7] 6-4 6-1 Lofo RAMIARAMANANA (MAD)
Eric FOMBA (FRA) [9] 6-2 6-1 Sam MEESSEN (NED)
Jolan CAILLEAU (BEL) 6-1 6-2 Fabian VAN DER LANS (NED) [8]
Olaf DE WEERDT (BEL) [13] 2-6 6-1 6-2 Maxence BONAVENTURE (BEL)

Round 2

Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) [16] Walkover Sander GILLE (BEL) [3]
Michael GEERTS (BEL) [11] 6-2 2-6 6-2 Lennart ZYNGA (GER) [4]
Jolan CAILLEAU (BEL) 4-6 6-1 6-3 Olaf DE WEERDT (BEL) [13]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Belgium F10 [4 August/Eupen/Clay]

Qualy

Round 2

Nico MATIC (GER) [12] 6-4 7-5 Niels LOOTSMA (NED) [1]
Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) [2] 7-5 6-7(3) 6-3 Leon SCHUTT (GER) [15]
Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) [16] Walkover Sander GILLE (BEL) [3]
Michael GEERTS (BEL) [11] 6-2 2-6 6-2 Lennart ZYNGA (GER) [4]
Joran VLIEGEN (BEL) 7-5 6-3 Sami REINWEIN (GER) [10]
Juan Matias GONZALEZ CARRASCO (CHI) [6] 2-2 Retired Felipe PARADA (CHI)
Remy CHALA (FRA) [7] 3-6 6-3 6-1 Eric FOMBA (FRA) [9]
Jolan CAILLEAU (BEL) 4-6 6-1 6-3 Olaf DE WEERDT (BEL) [13]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Belgium F10 [4 August/Eupen/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 6-2 6-1 Eric FOMBA (FRA)
Richard BECKER (GER) [4] 6-1 6-2 Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS)
Remy CHALA (FRA) 6-2 7-6(4) Leon SCHUTT (GER)
Steve DARCIS (BEL) [8] 6-4 6-1 Dimitar GRABUL (MKD)
Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) 6-3 4-6 6-3 Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Belgium F10 [4 August/Eupen/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Sander ARENDS (NED) / Niels LOOTSMA (NED) [1] BYE
Remy CHALA (FRA) / Eric FOMBA (FRA) BYE
Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) / Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) [4] BYE
Benoit LANCKOHR (BEL) / Laurent MALOULI (FRA) BYE
Rick DE GROOT (NED) / Floris KILIAN (NED) BYE
Antoine HOANG (FRA) / Constant LESTIENNE (FRA) [3] BYE
Stijn MEULEMANS (BEL) / Joran VLIEGEN (BEL) BYE
David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) / Leon SCHUTT (GER) [2] BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Belgium F10 [4 August/Eupen/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) [1] 6-0 6-4 Clement GEENS (BEL)
Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 6-2 6-1 Eric FOMBA (FRA)
Omar SALMAN (BEL) 6-3 6-2 Michael GEERTS (BEL)
Julien CAGNINA (BEL) [6] 6-2 6-3 Julien DUBAIL (BEL)
Richard BECKER (GER) [4] 6-1 6-2 Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS)
Simon STEVENS (BEL) 6-3 6-3 Juan Matias GONZALEZ CARRASCO (CHI)
Remy CHALA (FRA) 6-2 7-6(4) Leon SCHUTT (GER)
Maverick BANES (AUS) [5] 7-5 6-4 Laurent MALOULI (FRA)
Steve DARCIS (BEL) [8] 6-4 6-1 Dimitar GRABUL (MKD)
Jonas MERCKX (BEL) 6-2 6-4 Jolan CAILLEAU (BEL)
Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) 6-3 4-6 6-3 Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED)
David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) [3] 6-3 6-1 Niels LOOTSMA (NED)
Constant LESTIENNE (FRA) [7] 6-3 7-5 Joran VLIEGEN (BEL)
Mats MORAING (GER) 6-3 4-6 6-3 Matthias WUNNER (GER)
Nico MATIC (GER) 3-0 Retired Ivo MIJIC (GER)
Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA) 6-0 7-6(8) Antal VAN DER DUIM (NED) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Belgium F10 [4 August/Eupen/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Sander ARENDS (NED) / Niels LOOTSMA (NED) [1] BYE
Remy CHALA (FRA) / Eric FOMBA (FRA) BYE
Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) / Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) [4] BYE
Benoit LANCKOHR (BEL) / Laurent MALOULI (FRA) BYE
Rick DE GROOT (NED) / Floris KILIAN (NED) BYE
Antoine HOANG (FRA) / Constant LESTIENNE (FRA) [3] BYE
Stijn MEULEMANS (BEL) / Joran VLIEGEN (BEL) BYE
David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) / Leon SCHUTT (GER) [2] BYE

Quarterfinal

Sander ARENDS (NED) / Niels LOOTSMA (NED) [1] 6-2 6-2 Remy CHALA (FRA) / Eric FOMBA (FRA)
Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) / Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) [4] 6-2 6-2 Benoit LANCKOHR (BEL) / Laurent MALOULI (FRA)
Antoine HOANG (FRA) / Constant LESTIENNE (FRA) [3] 2-6 6-4 [10-5] Rick DE GROOT (NED) / Floris KILIAN (NED)
David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) / Leon SCHUTT (GER) [2] 6-7(4) 6-4 [10-7] Stijn MEULEMANS (BEL) / Joran VLIEGEN (BEL)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Belgium F10 [4 August/Eupen/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Maverick BANES (AUS) [5] 7-6(7) 6-2 Remy CHALA (FRA)
David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) [3] 7-6(6) 7-6(7) Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER)
Mats MORAING (GER) 6-4 6-4 Constant LESTIENNE (FRA) [7]
Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA) 6-3 6-2 Nico MATIC (GER)

lestienne :eek: :eek:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Belgium F10 [4 August/Eupen/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) [1] 3-6 7-5 6-2 Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED)
Julien CAGNINA (BEL) [6] 6-3 6-2 Omar SALMAN (BEL)
Richard BECKER (GER) [4] 7-6(3) 6-3 Simon STEVENS (BEL)
Maverick BANES (AUS) [5] 7-6(7) 6-2 Remy CHALA (FRA)
Steve DARCIS (BEL) [8] 6-1 6-3 Jonas MERCKX (BEL)
David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) [3] 7-6(6) 7-6(7) Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER)
Mats MORAING (GER) 6-4 6-4 Constant LESTIENNE (FRA) [7]
Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA) 6-3 6-2 Nico MATIC (GER)

Quarterfinal

Julien CAGNINA (BEL) [6] 6-4 6-4 Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) [1]
Richard BECKER (GER) [4] 6-4 3-6 6-3 Maverick BANES (AUS) [5]
Steve DARCIS (BEL) [8] 6-3 7-6(4) David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) [3]
Mats MORAING (GER) 4-6 6-4 6-3 Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Belgium F10 [4 August/Eupen/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) / Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) [4] 6-7(3) 6-1 [10-5] Sander ARENDS (NED) / Niels LOOTSMA (NED) [1]
David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) / Leon SCHUTT (GER) [2] 6-4 3-6 [12-10] Antoine HOANG (FRA) / Constant LESTIENNE (FRA) [3]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
19,499 Posts
Re: Belgium F10 [4 August/Eupen/Clay]

DOUBLES

Final

Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) / Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) [4] 1-6 6-4 [10-4] David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) / Leon SCHUTT (GER) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Belgium F10 [4 August/Eupen/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Richard BECKER (GER) [4] 7-5 6-4 Julien CAGNINA (BEL) [6]

cagnina :hug:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #18
Re: Belgium F10 [4 August/Eupen/Clay]

ouch becker =(((
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #20
yeah expected win maybe =(
 
1 - 20 of 20 Posts
Top