Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 16 of 16 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,049 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location: Binche
Prize: 10K
Surface: Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Julien CAGNINA (BEL) 292 4
2 Sam BARRY (IRL) 394 1
3 Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) 427 1
4 Florian FALLERT (GER) 437 1
5 Mats MORAING (GER) 478 1
6 Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) 500 1
7 Maxime TABATRUONG (FRA) 503 1
8 Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 506 1
9 Mick LESCURE (FRA) 578 2
10 Romain BARBOSA (POR) 587 1
11 Antoine HOANG (FRA) 641 1
12 Clement GEENS (BEL) 648 1
13 Gregoire JACQ (FRA) 661 1
14 Ugo NASTASI (LUX) 680 1
15 Sander GILLE (BEL) 766 1
16 Richard WAITE (GER) 815 P 1
17 Omar SALMAN (BEL) 832 1
18 Leon SCHUTT (GER) 834 1

Qualifying

1 Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) 845 1
2 Daniel ALTMAIER (GER) 956 1
3 Tallon GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 1095 1
4 Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) 1176= 1
5 Oscar OTTE (GER) 1221= 1
6 Lennart ZYNGA (GER) 1236= 1
7 Moos SPORKEN (NED) 1236= 1
8 Nam Hoang LY (VIE) 1250 2
9 Marious ZELBA (AUS) 1368= 1
10 Stijn MEULEMANS (BEL) 1475= 1
11 Vincent VAN DEN HONERT (NED) 1629= 1
12 Kody PEARSON (AUS) 1739= 1
13 Kevin GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 1739= 1
14 Marcus MANSSON (SWE) 1856= 2
15 Dennis BLOEMKE (GER) 1856= 1
16 Botic VAN DE ZANDSCHULP (NED) 1984= 1
17 Adrian FORBERG SKOGENG (NOR) 1984= 2
18 Allan Gomes OLIVEIRA (BRA) 1984= 1
19 Jason TAYLOR (AUS) 67 1
20 Thomas DEHAEN (BEL) 34 1
21 Niels CLEEREN (BEL) 47 1
22 Maxime HALFLANTS (BEL) 52 1
23 Arnaud NEVEUX (BEL) 68 1
24 Seppe CUYPERS (BEL) 69 1
25 Nicolas DE PLAEN (BEL) 73 1
26 Luca GELHARDT (GER) 98 1
27 Adam TAYLOR (AUS) 78 1
28 Francois AZZOLA (BEL) 76 1
29 Sjors VAN DER VELDEN (NED) 63 1
30 Jakob KEVELAERTS (BEL) 78 1
31 Thibault SAIVE (BEL) 83 6
32 Jolan CAILLEAU (BEL) 94 1
33 Leon HOEVELER (GER) 212 1
34 Mark-Flavius ANDRES (GER) 270 1
35 Marvin GREVEN (GER) 293 1
36 Rutger CRAMER (NED) 78 1
37 Csaba KARDA (HUN) 267 (GBR) 1
38 Kevin BENNING (NED) 83 1
39 Floris VAN DEN BRINK (NED) 110 1
40 Josh PISTORIUS (GBR) 267 1
41 Mateusz TERCZYNSKI (POL) 46 2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,049 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Belgium F1 [8 June/Binche/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) [1] BYE
Leon HOEVELER (GER) 6-4 6-4 Daniel PASHAYAN (RUS)
Niels CLEEREN (BEL) 6-3 6-4 Adam TAYLOR (AUS)
Nicolas DE PLAEN (BEL) BYE
Lennart ZYNGA (GER) [2] BYE
Seppe CUYPERS (BEL) 6-2 6-1 Casper BONAPART (NED)
Boris DELPIRE (BEL) 6-2 6-2 Rutger CRAMER (NED)
Floris VAN DEN BRINK (NED) BYE
Moos SPORKEN (NED) [3] BYE
David GENTILE (BEL) 5-7 7-6(4) 6-4 Maxime HALFLANTS (BEL)
Marshall STREET (AUS) 4-6 7-5 7-6(1) Philippe GELADE (BEL)
Dennis BLOEMKE (GER) [10] BYE
Nam Hoang LY (VIE) [4] BYE
Marvin GREVEN (GER) BYE
Ruben GEERAERT (BEL) 6-4 6-3 Luca GELHARDT (GER)
Botic VAN DE ZANDSCHULP (NED) [13] BYE
Marious ZELBA (AUS) [5] BYE
Sjors VAN DER VELDEN (NED) 6-2 6-4 Alexandre Gabriel RODRIGUES GIROTTO (BRA)
Francois AZZOLA (BEL) 7-5 6-4 Mateusz TERCZYNSKI (POL)
Kody PEARSON (AUS) [9] BYE
Oscar OTTE (GER) [6] BYE
Thibault SAIVE (BEL) 6-1 7-6(6) Maxence BARBOSA (BEL)
Mark-Flavius ANDRES (GER) 6-1 6-3 Thomas POULEUR (BEL)
Adrian FORBERG SKOGENG (NOR) [14] BYE
Stijn MEULEMANS (BEL) [7] BYE
Kevin BENNING (NED) 6-1 6-2 Lucas TRENTIN (BEL)
Thomas BREES (BEL) 3-6 6-4 6-2 Thomas HEINE (BEL)
Marcus MANSSON (SWE) [11] BYE
Vincent VAN DEN HONERT (NED) [8] BYE
Jason TAYLOR (AUS) 6-4 5-7 7-5 Pedro MUNAFO (ARG)
Thomas DEHAEN (BEL) 6-1 6-2 Maxime VANDENDOOREN (BEL)
Allan Gomes OLIVEIRA (BRA) [12] BYE

Round 2

Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) [1] 6-2 6-1 Leon HOEVELER (GER)
Niels CLEEREN (BEL) 6-1 6-2 Nicolas DE PLAEN (BEL)
Lennart ZYNGA (GER) [2] 6-3 6-4 Seppe CUYPERS (BEL)
Floris VAN DEN BRINK (NED) 6-2 6-2 Boris DELPIRE (BEL)
Moos SPORKEN (NED) [3] 6-1 6-2 David GENTILE (BEL)
Dennis BLOEMKE (GER) [10] 6-3 6-3 Marshall STREET (AUS)
Nam Hoang LY (VIE) [4] 6-1 6-2 Marvin GREVEN (GER)
Botic VAN DE ZANDSCHULP (NED) [13] 6-1 6-3 Ruben GEERAERT (BEL)
Marious ZELBA (AUS) [5] 6-2 6-1 Sjors VAN DER VELDEN (NED)
Francois AZZOLA (BEL) 6-2 6-3 Kody PEARSON (AUS) [9]
Oscar OTTE (GER) [6] 6-1 6-0 Thibault SAIVE (BEL)
Mark-Flavius ANDRES (GER) 6-1 6-2 Adrian FORBERG SKOGENG (NOR) [14]
Stijn MEULEMANS (BEL) [7] 6-2 6-3 Kevin BENNING (NED)
Marcus MANSSON (SWE) [11] 6-4 6-0 Thomas BREES (BEL)
Vincent VAN DEN HONERT (NED) [8] 6-1 6-0 Jason TAYLOR (AUS)
Thomas DEHAEN (BEL) 6-4 6-1 Allan Gomes OLIVEIRA (BRA) [12]

Round 3

Niels CLEEREN (BEL) 7-5 1-6 6-1 Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) [1]
Lennart ZYNGA (GER) [2] 6-0 6-0 Floris VAN DEN BRINK (NED)
Dennis BLOEMKE (GER) [10] 6-1 6-1 Moos SPORKEN (NED) [3]
Botic VAN DE ZANDSCHULP (NED) [13] 6-4 7-5 Nam Hoang LY (VIE) [4]
Marious ZELBA (AUS) [5] 4-6 7-6(3) 7-5 Francois AZZOLA (BEL)
Oscar OTTE (GER) [6] 6-1 6-1 Mark-Flavius ANDRES (GER)
Stijn MEULEMANS (BEL) [7] 6-4 6-2 Marcus MANSSON (SWE) [11]
Vincent VAN DEN HONERT (NED) [8] 6-7(5) 6-2 7-5 Thomas DEHAEN (BEL)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,049 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Belgium F1 [8 June/Binche/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Julien CAGNINA (BEL) [1] 6-3 6-4 Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS)
Botic VAN DE ZANDSCHULP (NED) 6-4 3-6 6-3 Leon SCHUTT (GER)
Mick LESCURE (FRA) 6-2 6-1 Gregoire JACQ (FRA)
Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) [7] 6-4 7-5 Ugo NASTASI (LUX)
Antoine HOANG (FRA) 7-5 6-1 Florian FALLERT (GER) [4]
Lennart ZYNGA (GER) 6-0 7-6(4) Sander GILLE (BEL)
Jolan CAILLEAU (BEL) 7-6(6) 6-3 Dennis BLOEMKE (GER)
Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) [8] 6-2 6-3 loic JUSZCZAK (BEL)
Vincent VAN DEN HONERT (NED) 7-5 6-3 Mats MORAING (GER) [5]
Romain BARBOSA (POR) 7-5 6-3 Marious ZELBA (AUS)
Stijn MEULEMANS (BEL) 4-6 6-4 6-4 Omar SALMAN (BEL)
Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) [3] 6-4 6-1 Daniel ALTMAIER (GER)
Maxime TABATRUONG (FRA) [6] 6-4 6-2 Niels CLEEREN (BEL)
Clement GEENS (BEL) 7-5 6-3 Robert WILLEKES MACDONALD (NED)
Richard WAITE (GER) 6-2 6-3 Arnaud NEVEUX (BEL)
Oscar OTTE (GER) 6-1 7-5 Sam BARRY (IRL) [2]

2nd Round

Julien CAGNINA (BEL) [1] 6-4 1-6 6-4 Botic VAN DE ZANDSCHULP (NED)
Mick LESCURE (FRA) 6-7(6) 6-1 6-3 Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) [7]
Antoine HOANG (FRA) 6-1 6-4 Lennart ZYNGA (GER)
Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) [8] 7-5 4-6 6-3 Jolan CAILLEAU (BEL)
Romain BARBOSA (POR) 6-1 5-7 6-1 Vincent VAN DEN HONERT (NED)
Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) [3] 6-2 6-0 Stijn MEULEMANS (BEL)
Maxime TABATRUONG (FRA) [6] 6-3 6-0 Clement GEENS (BEL)
Oscar OTTE (GER) 6-3 6-2 Richard WAITE (GER)

Quarterfinal

Julien CAGNINA (BEL) [1] 6-4 6-3 Mick LESCURE (FRA)
Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) [8] 3-6 6-3 6-1 Antoine HOANG (FRA)
Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) [3] 4-6 6-3 7-6(4) Romain BARBOSA (POR)
Oscar OTTE (GER) 3-6 7-5 6-4 Maxime TABATRUONG (FRA) [6]

Semifinal

Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) [8] 6-3 6-4 Julien CAGNINA (BEL) [1]
Oscar OTTE (GER) 6-4 6-0 Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) [3]

Final

Oscar OTTE (GER) 7-5 6-1 Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,049 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Belgium F1 [8 June/Binche/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Sam BARRY (IRL) / Mick LESCURE (FRA) [1] BYE
Adam TAYLOR (AUS) / Jason TAYLOR (AUS) 6-4 7-5 Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) / Vincent VAN DEN HONERT (NED)
Mats MORAING (GER) / Oscar OTTE (GER) [3] BYE
Rutger CRAMER (NED) / Kody PEARSON (AUS) 7-6(5) 7-6(4) Adrian FORBERG SKOGENG (NOR) / Marious ZELBA (AUS)
Marvin GREVEN (GER) / Robert WILLEKES MACDONALD (NED) 6-3 6-4 Jolan CAILLEAU (BEL) / Arnaud NEVEUX (BEL)
Antoine HOANG (FRA) / Gregoire JACQ (FRA) [4] BYE
Kevin BENNING (NED) / Marcus MANSSON (SWE) 6-2 6-2 Allan Gomes OLIVEIRA (BRA) / Alexandre Gabriel RODRIGUES GIROTTO (BRA)
Daniel ALTMAIER (GER) / Florian FALLERT (GER) [2] BYE

Quarterfinal

Sam BARRY (IRL) / Mick LESCURE (FRA) [1] 7-6(5) 6-1 Adam TAYLOR (AUS) / Jason TAYLOR (AUS)
Rutger CRAMER (NED) / Kody PEARSON (AUS) Walkover Mats MORAING (GER) / Oscar OTTE (GER) [3]
Marvin GREVEN (GER) / Robert WILLEKES MACDONALD (NED) Walkover Antoine HOANG (FRA) / Gregoire JACQ (FRA) [4]
Kevin BENNING (NED) / Marcus MANSSON (SWE) Walkover Daniel ALTMAIER (GER) / Florian FALLERT (GER) [2]

Semifinal

Sam BARRY (IRL) / Mick LESCURE (FRA) [1] 6-1 6-0 Rutger CRAMER (NED) / Kody PEARSON (AUS)
Marvin GREVEN (GER) / Robert WILLEKES MACDONALD (NED) 1-6 6-2 [10-7] Kevin BENNING (NED) / Marcus MANSSON (SWE)

Final

Marvin GREVEN (GER) / Robert WILLEKES MACDONALD (NED) Walkover Sam BARRY (IRL) / Mick LESCURE (FRA) [1]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,049 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Belgium F1 [8 June/Binche/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) [1] BYE
Leon HOEVELER (GER) 6-4 6-4 Daniel PASHAYAN (RUS)
Niels CLEEREN (BEL) 6-3 6-4 Adam TAYLOR (AUS)
Nicolas DE PLAEN (BEL) BYE
Lennart ZYNGA (GER) [2] BYE
Seppe CUYPERS (BEL) 6-2 6-1 Casper BONAPART (NED)
Boris DELPIRE (BEL) 6-2 6-2 Rutger CRAMER (NED)
Floris VAN DEN BRINK (NED) BYE
Moos SPORKEN (NED) [3] BYE
David GENTILE (BEL) 5-7 7-6(4) 6-4 Maxime HALFLANTS (BEL)
Marshall STREET (AUS) 4-6 7-5 7-6(1) Philippe GELADE (BEL)
Dennis BLOEMKE (GER) [10] BYE
Nam Hoang LY (VIE) [4] BYE
Marvin GREVEN (GER) BYE
Ruben GEERAERT (BEL) 6-4 6-3 Luca GELHARDT (GER)
Botic VAN DE ZANDSCHULP (NED) [13] BYE
Marious ZELBA (AUS) [5] BYE
Sjors VAN DER VELDEN (NED) 6-2 6-4 Alexandre Gabriel RODRIGUES GIROTTO (BRA)
Francois AZZOLA (BEL) 7-5 6-4 Mateusz TERCZYNSKI (POL)
Kody PEARSON (AUS) [9] BYE
Oscar OTTE (GER) [6] BYE
Thibault SAIVE (BEL) 6-1 7-6(6) Maxence BARBOSA (BEL)
Mark-Flavius ANDRES (GER) 6-1 6-3 Thomas POULEUR (BEL)
Adrian FORBERG SKOGENG (NOR) [14] BYE
Stijn MEULEMANS (BEL) [7] BYE
Kevin BENNING (NED) 6-1 6-2 Lucas TRENTIN (BEL)
Thomas BREES (BEL) 3-6 6-4 6-2 Thomas HEINE (BEL)
Marcus MANSSON (SWE) [11] BYE
Vincent VAN DEN HONERT (NED) [8] BYE
Jason TAYLOR (AUS) 6-4 5-7 7-5 Pedro MUNAFO (ARG)
Thomas DEHAEN (BEL) 6-1 6-2 Maxime VANDENDOOREN (BEL)
Allan Gomes OLIVEIRA (BRA) [12] BYE

Round 2

Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) [1] 6-2 6-1 Leon HOEVELER (GER)
Niels CLEEREN (BEL) 6-1 6-2 Nicolas DE PLAEN (BEL)
Lennart ZYNGA (GER) [2] 6-3 6-4 Seppe CUYPERS (BEL)
Floris VAN DEN BRINK (NED) 6-2 6-2 Boris DELPIRE (BEL)
Moos SPORKEN (NED) [3] 6-1 6-2 David GENTILE (BEL)
Dennis BLOEMKE (GER) [10] 6-3 6-3 Marshall STREET (AUS)
Nam Hoang LY (VIE) [4] 6-1 6-2 Marvin GREVEN (GER)
Botic VAN DE ZANDSCHULP (NED) [13] 6-1 6-3 Ruben GEERAERT (BEL)
Marious ZELBA (AUS) [5] 6-2 6-1 Sjors VAN DER VELDEN (NED)
Francois AZZOLA (BEL) 6-2 6-3 Kody PEARSON (AUS) [9]
Oscar OTTE (GER) [6] 6-1 6-0 Thibault SAIVE (BEL)
Mark-Flavius ANDRES (GER) 6-1 6-2 Adrian FORBERG SKOGENG (NOR) [14]
Stijn MEULEMANS (BEL) [7] 6-2 6-3 Kevin BENNING (NED)
Marcus MANSSON (SWE) [11] 6-4 6-0 Thomas BREES (BEL)
Vincent VAN DEN HONERT (NED) [8] 6-1 6-0 Jason TAYLOR (AUS)
Thomas DEHAEN (BEL) 6-4 6-1 Allan Gomes OLIVEIRA (BRA) [12]

Round 3

Niels CLEEREN (BEL) 7-5 1-6 6-1 Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) [1]
Lennart ZYNGA (GER) [2] 6-0 6-0 Floris VAN DEN BRINK (NED)
Dennis BLOEMKE (GER) [10] 6-1 6-1 Moos SPORKEN (NED) [3]
Botic VAN DE ZANDSCHULP (NED) [13] 6-4 7-5 Nam Hoang LY (VIE) [4]
Marious ZELBA (AUS) [5] 4-6 7-6(3) 7-5 Francois AZZOLA (BEL)
Oscar OTTE (GER) [6] 6-1 6-1 Mark-Flavius ANDRES (GER)
Stijn MEULEMANS (BEL) [7] 6-4 6-2 Marcus MANSSON (SWE) [11]
Vincent VAN DEN HONERT (NED) [8] 6-7(5) 6-2 7-5 Thomas DEHAEN (BEL)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,049 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Belgium F1 [8 June/Binche/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Sam BARRY (IRL) / Mick LESCURE (FRA) [1] BYE
Mats MORAING (GER) / Oscar OTTE (GER) [3] BYE
Antoine HOANG (FRA) / Gregoire JACQ (FRA) [4] BYE
Daniel ALTMAIER (GER) / Florian FALLERT (GER) [2] BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
839 Posts
Re: Belgium F1 [8 June/Binche/Clay]

Altmaier so unlucky with the draws. :(
But his results this year haven't been good. I expected more from him after his encouraging results at the end from 2014. Difficult for me to judge his game because i just saw one match from him but maybe he changed too quickly from juniors to professionals.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,049 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Belgium F1 [8 June/Binche/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Jolan CAILLEAU (BEL) 7-6(6) 6-3 Dennis BLOEMKE (GER)
Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) [8] 6-2 6-3 loic JUSZCZAK (BEL)
Vincent VAN DEN HONERT (NED) 7-5 6-3 Mats MORAING (GER) [5]
Romain BARBOSA (POR) 7-5 6-3 Marious ZELBA (AUS)
Stijn MEULEMANS (BEL) 4-6 6-4 6-4 Omar SALMAN (BEL)
Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) [3] 6-4 6-1 Daniel ALTMAIER (GER)
Maxime TABATRUONG (FRA) [6] 6-4 6-2 Niels CLEEREN (BEL)
Clement GEENS (BEL) 7-5 6-3 Robert WILLEKES MACDONALD (NED)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,049 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Belgium F1 [8 June/Binche/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Sam BARRY (IRL) / Mick LESCURE (FRA) [1] BYE
Mats MORAING (GER) / Oscar OTTE (GER) [3] BYE
Marvin GREVEN (GER) / Robert WILLEKES MACDONALD (NED) 6-3 6-4 Jolan CAILLEAU (BEL) / Arnaud NEVEUX (BEL)
Antoine HOANG (FRA) / Gregoire JACQ (FRA) [4] BYE
Kevin BENNING (NED) / Marcus MANSSON (SWE) 6-2 6-2 Allan Gomes OLIVEIRA (BRA) / Alexandre Gabriel RODRIGUES GIROTTO (BRA)
Daniel ALTMAIER (GER) / Florian FALLERT (GER) [2] BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,049 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Belgium F1 [8 June/Binche/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Julien CAGNINA (BEL) [1] 6-3 6-4 Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS)
Botic VAN DE ZANDSCHULP (NED) 6-4 3-6 6-3 Leon SCHUTT (GER)
Mick LESCURE (FRA) 6-2 6-1 Gregoire JACQ (FRA)
Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) [7] 6-4 7-5 Ugo NASTASI (LUX)
Antoine HOANG (FRA) 7-5 6-1 Florian FALLERT (GER) [4]
Lennart ZYNGA (GER) 6-0 7-6(4) Sander GILLE (BEL)
Jolan CAILLEAU (BEL) 7-6(6) 6-3 Dennis BLOEMKE (GER)
Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) [8] 6-2 6-3 loic JUSZCZAK (BEL)
Vincent VAN DEN HONERT (NED) 7-5 6-3 Mats MORAING (GER) [5]
Romain BARBOSA (POR) 7-5 6-3 Marious ZELBA (AUS)
Stijn MEULEMANS (BEL) 4-6 6-4 6-4 Omar SALMAN (BEL)
Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) [3] 6-4 6-1 Daniel ALTMAIER (GER)
Maxime TABATRUONG (FRA) [6] 6-4 6-2 Niels CLEEREN (BEL)
Clement GEENS (BEL) 7-5 6-3 Robert WILLEKES MACDONALD (NED)
Richard WAITE (GER) 6-2 6-3 Arnaud NEVEUX (BEL)
Oscar OTTE (GER) 6-1 7-5 Sam BARRY (IRL) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,049 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Belgium F1 [8 June/Binche/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Sam BARRY (IRL) / Mick LESCURE (FRA) [1] BYE
Adam TAYLOR (AUS) / Jason TAYLOR (AUS) 6-4 7-5 Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) / Vincent VAN DEN HONERT (NED)
Mats MORAING (GER) / Oscar OTTE (GER) [3] BYE
Rutger CRAMER (NED) / Kody PEARSON (AUS) 7-6(5) 7-6(4) Adrian FORBERG SKOGENG (NOR) / Marious ZELBA (AUS)
Marvin GREVEN (GER) / Robert WILLEKES MACDONALD (NED) 6-3 6-4 Jolan CAILLEAU (BEL) / Arnaud NEVEUX (BEL)
Antoine HOANG (FRA) / Gregoire JACQ (FRA) [4] BYE
Kevin BENNING (NED) / Marcus MANSSON (SWE) 6-2 6-2 Allan Gomes OLIVEIRA (BRA) / Alexandre Gabriel RODRIGUES GIROTTO (BRA)
Daniel ALTMAIER (GER) / Florian FALLERT (GER) [2] BYE

Quarterfinal

Rutger CRAMER (NED) / Kody PEARSON (AUS) Walkover Mats MORAING (GER) / Oscar OTTE (GER) [3]
Marvin GREVEN (GER) / Robert WILLEKES MACDONALD (NED) Walkover Antoine HOANG (FRA) / Gregoire JACQ (FRA) [4]
Kevin BENNING (NED) / Marcus MANSSON (SWE) Walkover Daniel ALTMAIER (GER) / Florian FALLERT (GER) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,049 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Belgium F1 [8 June/Binche/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Mick LESCURE (FRA) 6-7(6) 6-1 6-3 Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) [7]
Antoine HOANG (FRA) 6-1 6-4 Lennart ZYNGA (GER)
Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) [8] 7-5 4-6 6-3 Jolan CAILLEAU (BEL)
Romain BARBOSA (POR) 6-1 5-7 6-1 Vincent VAN DEN HONERT (NED)
Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) [3] 6-2 6-0 Stijn MEULEMANS (BEL)
Maxime TABATRUONG (FRA) [6] 6-3 6-0 Clement GEENS (BEL)
Oscar OTTE (GER) 6-3 6-2 Richard WAITE (GER)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,049 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Belgium F1 [8 June/Binche/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Sam BARRY (IRL) / Mick LESCURE (FRA) [1] 7-6(5) 6-1 Adam TAYLOR (AUS) / Jason TAYLOR (AUS)
Rutger CRAMER (NED) / Kody PEARSON (AUS) Walkover Mats MORAING (GER) / Oscar OTTE (GER) [3]
Marvin GREVEN (GER) / Robert WILLEKES MACDONALD (NED) Walkover Antoine HOANG (FRA) / Gregoire JACQ (FRA) [4]
Kevin BENNING (NED) / Marcus MANSSON (SWE) Walkover Daniel ALTMAIER (GER) / Florian FALLERT (GER) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,049 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Belgium F1 [8 June/Binche/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Julien CAGNINA (BEL) [1] 6-4 1-6 6-4 Botic VAN DE ZANDSCHULP (NED)
Mick LESCURE (FRA) 6-7(6) 6-1 6-3 Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) [7]
Antoine HOANG (FRA) 6-1 6-4 Lennart ZYNGA (GER)
Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) [8] 7-5 4-6 6-3 Jolan CAILLEAU (BEL)
Romain BARBOSA (POR) 6-1 5-7 6-1 Vincent VAN DEN HONERT (NED)
Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) [3] 6-2 6-0 Stijn MEULEMANS (BEL)
Maxime TABATRUONG (FRA) [6] 6-3 6-0 Clement GEENS (BEL)
Oscar OTTE (GER) 6-3 6-2 Richard WAITE (GER)

Quarterfinal

Julien CAGNINA (BEL) [1] 6-4 6-3 Mick LESCURE (FRA)
Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) [8] 3-6 6-3 6-1 Antoine HOANG (FRA)
Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) [3] 4-6 6-3 7-6(4) Romain BARBOSA (POR)
Oscar OTTE (GER) 3-6 7-5 6-4 Maxime TABATRUONG (FRA) [6]

Semifinal

Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) [8] 6-3 6-4 Julien CAGNINA (BEL) [1]
Oscar OTTE (GER) 6-4 6-0 Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) [3]

Final

Oscar OTTE (GER) 7-5 6-1 Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,049 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
DOUBLES

Semifinal

Sam BARRY (IRL) / Mick LESCURE (FRA) [1] 6-1 6-0 Rutger CRAMER (NED) / Kody PEARSON (AUS)
Marvin GREVEN (GER) / Robert WILLEKES MACDONALD (NED) 1-6 6-2 [10-7] Kevin BENNING (NED) / Marcus MANSSON (SWE)

Final

Marvin GREVEN (GER) / Robert WILLEKES MACDONALD (NED) Walkover Sam BARRY (IRL) / Mick LESCURE (FRA) [1]
 
1 - 16 of 16 Posts
Top