Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 12 of 12 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Damme
Prize : 10k
Surface : Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Jose PEREIRA (BRA) 274 2
2 Joris DE LOORE (BEL) 386 1
3 Nils LANGER (GER) 412 1
4 Dimitar GRABUL (MKD) 505 1
5 Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) 527 1
6 Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ) 562 1
7 Ivo MIJIC (GER) 618 1
8 Catalin GARD (USA) 633 1
9 Oscar OTTE (GER) 660 1
10 Tom SCHONENBERG (GER) 689 1
11 Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL) 692 1
12 Costin PAVAL (ROU) 772 1
13 Alexandre TSUCHIYA (BRA) 803 1
14 Jonas MERCKX (BEL) 809 1
15 Andreas MIES (GER) 827 1
16 Florian FALLERT (GER) 845 1
17 Julien DUBAIL (BEL) 866 1
18 Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) 895 1

Qualifying

1 Jeroen VANNESTE (BEL) 932= 1
2 Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (MEX) 957 1
3 Sebastian RIVERA (ECU) 970 1
4 Pascal MEIS (GER) 1134 1
5 Christopher HEYMAN (BEL) 1142= 1
6 Romain BOGAERTS (BEL) 1243= 1
7 Michael GEERTS (BEL) 1258= 1
8 Olaf DE WEERDT (BEL) 1369 1
9 Anton PAVLOV (EST) 1583= 1
10 Cristobal GRANDON DIAZ (CHI) 1641= 1
11 Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP) 1641= 1
12 David Chaplefeh FORCHAP (GER) 2091= 1
13 Stijn MEULEMANS (BEL) 29 1
14 Ief NOLLET (BEL) 35 1
15 Stieg MARTENS (BEL) 103 1
16 Rutger CRAMER (NED) 144 1
17 Jamie Asanee PRADITNGAM (GBR) 175 1
18 Gerard PLATERO (ESP) 297 1
19 Johann WILLEMS (GER) 76 1
20 Max WENDERS (NED) 155 1
21 Arnaud NEVEUX (BEL) 123 1
22 Nicolas DE PLAEN (BEL) 128 1
23 Richard URBAIN (BEL) 189 1
24 Edward ELLIOTT (USA) 202 1
25 Jan Oliver SADLOWSKI (GER) 123 1
26 Pierre LUIGGI (GBR) 339 1
27 Daniel CERON (COL) 21 1
28 Nelis DE MEYER (BEL) 233 1
29 Gil Uwe GRUND (GER) 194 1
30 Victor PONCELET (BEL) 238 1
31 Mark-Flavius ANDRES (GER) 258 1
32 Benjamin STRUNK (GER) 450 1
33 Marcelo Ignacio BARROS TRONCOSO (CHI) 62 1
34 Emilio IBRAHIM (SYR) 1
35 Julien DUROUX (FRA) 1
36 Benjamin DHOE (BEL) 1
37 Jakub WOJCIK (USA) 1
38 Sylvain GIMENEZ UBEDA (FRA) 1
39 Filipp SMALYANYY (RUS) 2
40 Alexandre ZANAT (FRA) 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Re: Belgium F1 [2 June/Damme/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Olaf DE WEERDT (BEL) [1] BYE
Stijn MEULEMANS (BEL) 6-1 6-0 Victor PONCELET (BEL)
Anton PAVLOV (EST) [2] BYE
Arnaud NEVEUX (BEL) 6-1 7-6(6) Nelis DE MEYER (BEL)
Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP) [3] BYE
Filipp SMALYANYY (RUS) 6-2 7-6(6) Max WENDERS (NED)
Ief NOLLET (BEL) 6-3 6-0 David Chaplefeh FORCHAP (GER) [4]
Mark-Flavius ANDRES (GER) 6-1 7-5 David GENTILE (BEL)
Benjamin STRUNK (GER) 6-1 6-4 Rutger CRAMER (NED)
Caspar SCHUETZE (GER) 7-5 6-3 Lucas TRENTIN (BEL)
Jan Oliver SADLOWSKI (GER) 7-5 6-4 Gil Uwe GRUND (GER)
Johann WILLEMS (GER) 6-2 6-2 Nicolas DE PLAEN (BEL)
Gerard PLATERO (ESP) 6-1 6-1 Pierre LUIGGI (GBR)
Jamie Asanee PRADITNGAM (GBR) 6-1 6-4 Richard URBAIN (BEL)
Stieg MARTENS (BEL) 5-7 6-1 7-6(9) Edward ELLIOTT (USA)
Benjamin DHOE (BEL) 6-2 6-3 Gustavs LUKSTINS (LAT)

Round 2

Stijn MEULEMANS (BEL) 3-6 6-2 6-2 Olaf DE WEERDT (BEL) [1]
Anton PAVLOV (EST) [2] 6-1 6-3 Arnaud NEVEUX (BEL)
Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP) [3] 3-6 6-4 6-0 Filipp SMALYANYY (RUS)
Mark-Flavius ANDRES (GER) 7-6(2) 6-3 Ief NOLLET (BEL)
Benjamin STRUNK (GER) 6-0 6-1 Caspar SCHUETZE (GER)
Johann WILLEMS (GER) 5-7 6-4 6-2 Jan Oliver SADLOWSKI (GER)
Gerard PLATERO (ESP) 6-2 6-4 Jamie Asanee PRADITNGAM (GBR)
Stieg MARTENS (BEL) 6-3 6-3 Benjamin DHOE (BEL)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Belgium F1 [2 June/Damme/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Jose PEREIRA (BRA) [1] 6-3 6-3 Alexandre TSUCHIYA (BRA)
Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP) 6-1 6-0 Gerard PLATERO (ESP)
Julien DUBAIL (BEL) 6-3 6-2 Costin PAVAL (ROU)
Ivo MIJIC (GER) [7] 7-5 6-3 Johann WILLEMS (GER)
Joris DE LOORE (BEL) [3] 1-0 Retired Tom SCHONENBERG (GER)
Christopher HEYMAN (BEL) 2-6 6-1 6-3 Alexandre FOLIE (BEL)
Michael GEERTS (BEL) 6-3 6-3 Andreas MIES (GER)
Florian FALLERT (GER) 7-6(2) 6-3 Catalin GARD (USA) [8]
Dimitar GRABUL (MKD) [5] 6-3 6-2 Anton PAVLOV (EST)
Jeroen VANNESTE (BEL) 6-2 6-2 Mark-Flavius ANDRES (GER)
James Junior STORME (BEL) 6-2 7-5 Benjamin STRUNK (GER)
Nils LANGER (GER) [4] 2-6 7-6(4) 6-3 Oscar OTTE (GER)
Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) [6] 6-3 6-1 Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (MEX)
Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL) 6-1 6-3 Stieg MARTENS (BEL)
Jonas MERCKX (BEL) 7-6(6) 6-1 Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ)
Steve DARCIS (BEL) [2] 2-6 6-2 6-1 Stijn MEULEMANS (BEL)

2nd Round

Jose PEREIRA (BRA) [1] 6-3 6-7(2) 6-1 Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP)
Julien DUBAIL (BEL) 6-1 6-3 Ivo MIJIC (GER) [7]
Joris DE LOORE (BEL) [3] 6-4 6-2 Christopher HEYMAN (BEL)
Florian FALLERT (GER) 6-1 6-1 Michael GEERTS (BEL)
Jeroen VANNESTE (BEL) 6-2 6-4 Dimitar GRABUL (MKD) [5]
Nils LANGER (GER) [4] 3-6 6-4 7-5 James Junior STORME (BEL)
Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL) 6-2 6-7(6) 6-1 Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) [6]
Steve DARCIS (BEL) [2] 6-3 6-4 Jonas MERCKX (BEL)

Quarterfinal

Jose PEREIRA (BRA) [1] 6-7(5) 7-5 6-0 Julien DUBAIL (BEL)
Joris DE LOORE (BEL) [3] 6-3 7-5 Florian FALLERT (GER)
Nils LANGER (GER) [4] 6-2 6-1 Jeroen VANNESTE (BEL)
Steve DARCIS (BEL) [2] 6-2 6-4 Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL)

Semifinal

Joris DE LOORE (BEL) [3] 6-4 7-5 Jose PEREIRA (BRA) [1]
Steve DARCIS (BEL) [2] 6-3 4-6 6-4 Nils LANGER (GER) [4]

Final

Joris DE LOORE (BEL) [3] 7-5 6-3 Steve DARCIS (BEL) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Belgium F1 [2 June/Damme/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Andreas MIES (GER) / Oscar OTTE (GER) [1] BYE
Gustavs LUKSTINS (LAT) / Gerard PLATERO (ESP) BYE
Anton PAVLOV (EST) / Filipp SMALYANYY (RUS) 6-3 6-2 Jan Oliver SADLOWSKI (GER) / Johann WILLEMS (GER)
Christopher HEYMAN (BEL) / Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (MEX) BYE
Catalin GARD (USA) / Benjamin STRUNK (GER) 6-2 6-4 Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP) / Gil Uwe GRUND (GER)
Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) / Costin PAVAL (ROU) [3] BYE
Rick DE GROOT (NED) / Romano FRANTZEN (NED) 6-4 6-3 Olaf DE WEERDT (BEL) / Ief NOLLET (BEL)
Florian FALLERT (GER) / Nils LANGER (GER) [2] BYE

Quarterfinal

Andreas MIES (GER) / Oscar OTTE (GER) [1] 6-2 6-1 Gustavs LUKSTINS (LAT) / Gerard PLATERO (ESP)
Christopher HEYMAN (BEL) / Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (MEX) 6-3 3-6 [10-7] Anton PAVLOV (EST) / Filipp SMALYANYY (RUS)
Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) / Costin PAVAL (ROU) [3] 6-1 6-3 Catalin GARD (USA) / Benjamin STRUNK (GER)
Florian FALLERT (GER) / Nils LANGER (GER) [2] 6-0 6-1 Rick DE GROOT (NED) / Romano FRANTZEN (NED)

Semifinal

Andreas MIES (GER) / Oscar OTTE (GER) [1] 6-4 6-3 Christopher HEYMAN (BEL) / Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (MEX)
Florian FALLERT (GER) / Nils LANGER (GER) [2] 6-3 5-7 [18-16] Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) / Costin PAVAL (ROU) [3]

Final

Florian FALLERT (GER) / Nils LANGER (GER) [2] 7-5 6-1 Andreas MIES (GER) / Oscar OTTE (GER) [1]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Belgium F1 [2 June/Damme/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Olaf DE WEERDT (BEL) [1] BYE
Stijn MEULEMANS (BEL) 6-1 6-0 Victor PONCELET (BEL)
Anton PAVLOV (EST) [2] BYE
Arnaud NEVEUX (BEL) 6-1 7-6(6) Nelis DE MEYER (BEL)
Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP) [3] BYE
Filipp SMALYANYY (RUS) 6-2 7-6(6) Max WENDERS (NED)
Ief NOLLET (BEL) 6-3 6-0 David Chaplefeh FORCHAP (GER) [4]
Mark-Flavius ANDRES (GER) 6-1 7-5 David GENTILE (BEL)
Benjamin STRUNK (GER) 6-1 6-4 Rutger CRAMER (NED)
Caspar SCHUETZE (GER) 7-5 6-3 Lucas TRENTIN (BEL)
Jan Oliver SADLOWSKI (GER) 7-5 6-4 Gil Uwe GRUND (GER)
Johann WILLEMS (GER) 6-2 6-2 Nicolas DE PLAEN (BEL)
Gerard PLATERO (ESP) 6-1 6-1 Pierre LUIGGI (GBR)
Jamie Asanee PRADITNGAM (GBR) 6-1 6-4 Richard URBAIN (BEL)
Stieg MARTENS (BEL) 5-7 6-1 7-6(9) Edward ELLIOTT (USA)
Benjamin DHOE (BEL) 6-2 6-3 Gustavs LUKSTINS (LAT)

Round 2

Stijn MEULEMANS (BEL) 3-6 6-2 6-2 Olaf DE WEERDT (BEL) [1]
Anton PAVLOV (EST) [2] 6-1 6-3 Arnaud NEVEUX (BEL)
Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP) [3] 3-6 6-4 6-0 Filipp SMALYANYY (RUS)
Mark-Flavius ANDRES (GER) 7-6(2) 6-3 Ief NOLLET (BEL)
Benjamin STRUNK (GER) 6-0 6-1 Caspar SCHUETZE (GER)
Johann WILLEMS (GER) 5-7 6-4 6-2 Jan Oliver SADLOWSKI (GER)
Gerard PLATERO (ESP) 6-2 6-4 Jamie Asanee PRADITNGAM (GBR)
Stieg MARTENS (BEL) 6-3 6-3 Benjamin DHOE (BEL)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Belgium F1 [2 June/Damme/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Jose PEREIRA (BRA) [1] 6-3 6-3 Alexandre TSUCHIYA (BRA)
Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP) 6-1 6-0 Gerard PLATERO (ESP)
Julien DUBAIL (BEL) 6-3 6-2 Costin PAVAL (ROU)
Ivo MIJIC (GER) [7] 7-5 6-3 Johann WILLEMS (GER)
Joris DE LOORE (BEL) [3] 1-0 Retired Tom SCHONENBERG (GER)
Christopher HEYMAN (BEL) 2-6 6-1 6-3 Alexandre FOLIE (BEL)
Michael GEERTS (BEL) 6-3 6-3 Andreas MIES (GER)
Florian FALLERT (GER) 7-6(2) 6-3 Catalin GARD (USA) [8]
Dimitar GRABUL (MKD) [5] 6-3 6-2 Anton PAVLOV (EST)
Jeroen VANNESTE (BEL) 6-2 6-2 Mark-Flavius ANDRES (GER)
James Junior STORME (BEL) 6-2 7-5 Benjamin STRUNK (GER)
Nils LANGER (GER) [4] 2-6 7-6(4) 6-3 Oscar OTTE (GER)
Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) [6] 6-3 6-1 Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (MEX)
Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL) 6-1 6-3 Stieg MARTENS (BEL)
Jonas MERCKX (BEL) 7-6(6) 6-1 Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ)
Steve DARCIS (BEL) [2] 2-6 6-2 6-1 Stijn MEULEMANS (BEL)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Belgium F1 [2 June/Damme/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Andreas MIES (GER) / Oscar OTTE (GER) [1] BYE
Gustavs LUKSTINS (LAT) / Gerard PLATERO (ESP) BYE
Anton PAVLOV (EST) / Filipp SMALYANYY (RUS) 6-3 6-2 Jan Oliver SADLOWSKI (GER) / Johann WILLEMS (GER)
Christopher HEYMAN (BEL) / Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (MEX) BYE
Catalin GARD (USA) / Benjamin STRUNK (GER) 6-2 6-4 Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP) / Gil Uwe GRUND (GER)
Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) / Costin PAVAL (ROU) [3] BYE
Rick DE GROOT (NED) / Romano FRANTZEN (NED) 6-4 6-3 Olaf DE WEERDT (BEL) / Ief NOLLET (BEL)
Florian FALLERT (GER) / Nils LANGER (GER) [2] BYE

Quarterfinal

Andreas MIES (GER) / Oscar OTTE (GER) [1] 6-2 6-1 Gustavs LUKSTINS (LAT) / Gerard PLATERO (ESP)
Christopher HEYMAN (BEL) / Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (MEX) 6-3 3-6 [10-7] Anton PAVLOV (EST) / Filipp SMALYANYY (RUS)
Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) / Costin PAVAL (ROU) [3] 6-1 6-3 Catalin GARD (USA) / Benjamin STRUNK (GER)
Florian FALLERT (GER) / Nils LANGER (GER) [2] 6-0 6-1 Rick DE GROOT (NED) / Romano FRANTZEN (NED)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Belgium F1 [2 June/Damme/Clay]

i guess it rained today or something, no results on itf site
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Belgium F1 [2 June/Damme/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Jose PEREIRA (BRA) [1] 6-3 6-7(2) 6-1 Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP)
Julien DUBAIL (BEL) 6-1 6-3 Ivo MIJIC (GER) [7]
Joris DE LOORE (BEL) [3] 6-4 6-2 Christopher HEYMAN (BEL)
Florian FALLERT (GER) 6-1 6-1 Michael GEERTS (BEL)
Jeroen VANNESTE (BEL) 6-2 6-4 Dimitar GRABUL (MKD) [5]
Nils LANGER (GER) [4] 3-6 6-4 7-5 James Junior STORME (BEL)
Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL) 6-2 6-7(6) 6-1 Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) [6]
Steve DARCIS (BEL) [2] 6-3 6-4 Jonas MERCKX (BEL)

Quarterfinal

Jose PEREIRA (BRA) [1] 6-7(5) 7-5 6-0 Julien DUBAIL (BEL)
Joris DE LOORE (BEL) [3] 6-3 7-5 Florian FALLERT (GER)
Nils LANGER (GER) [4] 6-2 6-1 Jeroen VANNESTE (BEL)
Steve DARCIS (BEL) [2] 6-2 6-4 Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Belgium F1 [2 June/Damme/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Andreas MIES (GER) / Oscar OTTE (GER) [1] 6-4 6-3 Christopher HEYMAN (BEL) / Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (MEX)
Florian FALLERT (GER) / Nils LANGER (GER) [2] 6-3 5-7 [18-16] Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) / Costin PAVAL (ROU) [3]

Final

Florian FALLERT (GER) / Nils LANGER (GER) [2] 7-5 6-1 Andreas MIES (GER) / Oscar OTTE (GER) [1]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23 Posts
Re: Belgium F1 [2 June/Damme/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Joris DE LOORE (BEL) [3] 6-4 7-5 Jose PEREIRA (BRA) [1]
Steve DARCIS (BEL) [2] 6-3 4-6 6-4 Nils LANGER (GER) [4]

So a Belgian final in the first Belgian futures of the year. That's really nice!
 
1 - 12 of 12 Posts
Top