Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 9 of 9 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,923 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
BELARUS F2

City : Minsk, Belarus
Date : 17 - 23 August 2015
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR)

Entry List

1 Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR) 323
2 Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) 333
3 Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) 371
4 Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA) 374
5 Egor GERASIMOV (BLR) 379
6 Ilya IVASHKA (BLR) 407
7 Amir WEINTRAUB (ISR) 433
8 Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) 447
9 Mikhail ELGIN (RUS) 448
10 Evgeny TYURNEV (RUS) 500
11 Vladimir UZHYLOVSKY (UKR) 577
12 Marat DEVIATIAROV (UKR) 604
13 Zhizhen ZHANG (CHN) 605
14 Dmytro BADANOV (UKR) 674
15 Sergey BETOV (BLR) 727
16 Edan LESHEM (ISR) 740
17 Tal GOLDENGOREN (ISR) 743
18 Artur DUBINSKI (BLR) 753
19 Alexander BUBLIK (RUS) 891
20 Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) 895

21 (Q) Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) 847
22 (Q) Djurabeck KARIMOV (UZB) 913
23 (Q) Maxim RATNIUK (RUS) 1059
24 (Q) Giorgi JAVAKHISHVILI (GEO) 1154
25 (Q) Pavel FILIN (BLR) 1448
26 (Q) Filipp SMALYANYY (RUS) 2076
27 (Q) Alexander LEBEDYN (UKR) 2222
28 (Q) Aliaksandr BULITSKI (BLR)

29 (wc) Ivan LIUTAREVICH (BLR) 1253
30 (wc) Maxim TYBAR (BLR) 1671
31 (wc) Daniil ZARICHANSKIY (BLR)
32 (wc) Alexander ZGIROVSKY (BLR)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,923 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Belarus F2 [August 17 | Minsk | Hard]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Denis Yevseyev (KAZ/1) vs. Bye
Aleksandr Tsatkin (UZB) d. Igor Zhuravlev (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Evgeny Vanag (RUS) d. Pavel Kravchenko (RUS) 5-7 7-5 6-1
Alexey Prokopchuk (UKR/16) vs. Bye

Djurabeck Karimov (UZB/2) vs. Bye
Artem Simachkov (RUS) d. Maxim Zilbershtein (BLR/wc) 6-0 6-0
Aleksei Khomich (BLR) d. Ivan Kalinin (RUS) 6-2 6-4
Artsiom Dabryian (BLR/14) vs. Bye

Daniel Cukierman (ISR/3) vs. Bye
Denys Klok (RUS) d. Dzianis Zhaunerchyk (BLR) 6-1 6-0
Nikolay Kolobaev (RUS) d. Ivan Jelezovski (BLR/wc) 6-1 1-0 ret.
Filipp Smalyanyy (RUS/15) vs. Bye

Maxim Ratniuk (RUS/4) vs. Bye
Oleksandr Bielinskyi (UKR) d. Sergey Korneev (RUS) 6-1 6-3
Dmitry Resnyanskiy (KAZ) d. Maksim Zubkou (BLR/wc) 6-4 6-2
Mor Bulis (ISR/10) vs. Bye

Mikhail Fufygin (RUS/5) vs. Bye
Aliaksandr Bulitski (BLR) d. Mikhail Yehayan (BLR) 6-0 6-4
Vladislav Pryakhin (RUS) d. Aleh Shtsinnikau (BLR) 6-0 6-1
Ivan Davydov (RUS/13) vs. Bye

Giorgi Javakhishvili (GEO/6) vs. Bye
Benjamin Pietri (FRA) d. Aliaksandr Prudnikau (BLR) 6-3 7-6(2)
Danylo Veremeychuk (UKR) d. Igor Perunov (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Daniel Tamir (ISR/9) vs. Bye

Andrei Levine (RUS/7) vs. Bye
Pavel Korenets (BLR) d. Aliaksandr Liaonenka (BLR/wc) 6-0 7-6(2)
Mikalai Haliak (BLR) d. Andrei Piakutska (BLR/wc) 6-4 ret.
Pavel Filin (BLR/11) vs. Bye

Oleg Khotkov (UKR/8) vs. Bye
Andrei Novikov (BLR) d. Mikhail Galyamov (RUS) 6-1 5-7 7-6(3)
Alexander Lebedyn (UKR) d. Jonathan Gomont (FRA) 6-3 6-4
Yuriy Kryvoy (UKR/12) vs. Bye


2nd Round

Denis Yevseyev (KAZ/1) d. Aleksandr Tsatkin (UZB) 6-0 7-6(4)
Alexey Prokopchuk (UKR/16) d. Evgeny Vanag (RUS) 6-3 6-1

Djurabeck Karimov (UZB/2) d. Artem Simachkov (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Aleksei Khomich (BLR) d. Artsiom Dabryian (BLR/14) 6-1 6-1

Daniel Cukierman (ISR/3) d. Denys Klok (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Filipp Smalyanyy (RUS/15) d. Nikolay Kolobaev (RUS) 6-4 6-2

Maxim Ratniuk (RUS/4) d. Oleksandr Bielinskyi (UKR) 6-4 6-2
Mor Bulis (ISR/10) d. Dmitry Resnyanskiy (KAZ) 6-1 6-4

Aliaksandr Bulitski (BLR) d. Mikhail Fufygin (RUS/5) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Ivan Davydov (RUS/13) d. Vladislav Pryakhin (RUS) 6-7(3) 6-2 6-2

Giorgi Javakhishvili (GEO/6) d. Benjamin Pietri (FRA) 6-2 6-1
Danylo Veremeychuk (UKR) d. Daniel Tamir (ISR/9) 6-2 6-2

Andrei Levine (RUS/7) d. Pavel Korenets (BLR) 4-6 7-6(6) 6-2
Pavel Filin (BLR/11) d. Mikalai Haliak (BLR) 6-1 ret.

Andrei Novikov (BLR) d. Oleg Khotkov (UKR/8) 7-6(4) 6-1
Alexander Lebedyn (UKR) d. Yuriy Kryvoy (UKR/12) 6-3 6-3


Final Round

Denis Yevseyev (KAZ/1) d. Alexey Prokopchuk (UKR/16) 5-7 6-0 6-3
Djurabeck Karimov (UZB/2) d. Aleksei Khomich (BLR) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Filipp Smalyanyy (RUS/15) d. Daniel Cukierman (ISR/3) 4-4 ret.
Maxim Ratniuk (RUS/4) d. Mor Bulis (ISR/10) 6-2 6-3
Aliaksandr Bulitski (BLR) d. Ivan Davydov (RUS/13) 5-7 6-2 6-3
Giorgi Javakhishvili (GEO/6) d. Danylo Veremeychuk (UKR) 6-4 6-1
Pavel Filin (BLR/11) d. Andrei Levine (RUS/7) 6-1 7-5
Alexander Lebedyn (UKR) d. Andrei Novikov (BLR) 1-6 7-5 6-0
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,923 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Belarus F2 [August 17 | Minsk | Hard]

Doubles

1st Round

S.Betov / M.Elgin (BLR/RUS/1) d. D.Klok / D.Zarichanskiy (RUS/BLR/wc) 6-3 7-5
P.Filin / Y.Yatsyk (BLR) d. M.Fufygin / A.Levine (RUS) 6-2 3-6 10-3
I.Liutarevich / M.Ratniuk (BLR/RUS) d. D.Resnyanskiy / D.Yevseyev (KAZ) 6-2 6-4
D.Medvedev / Z.Zhang (RUS/CHN/4) d. O.Khotkov / A.Prokopchuk (UKR) 6-0 6-2

A.Dubinski / V.Uzhylovsky (BLR/UKR/3) d. P.Korenets / M.Tybar (BLR/wc) 6-3 6-1
E.Gerasimov / I.Ivashka (BLR) d. S.Boltz / A.Weintraub (FRA/ISR) 5-7 7-6(6) 10-5
D.Badanov / G.Javakhishvili (UKR/GEO) d. A.Liaonenka / M.Zubkou (BLR/wc) 6-3 6-4
Y.Shyla / A.Vasilevski (BLR/2) d. F.Smalyanyy / E.Tyurnev (RUS) 7-6(2) 6-2


Quarterfinal

S.Betov / M.Elgin (BLR/RUS/1) d. P.Filin / Y.Yatsyk (BLR) 6-3 6-1
D.Medvedev / Z.Zhang (RUS/CHN/4) d. I.Liutarevich / M.Ratniuk (BLR/RUS) 6-3 6-0
E.Gerasimov / I.Ivashka (BLR) d. A.Dubinski / V.Uzhylovsky (BLR/UKR/3) 6-2 6-0
Y.Shyla / A.Vasilevski (BLR/2) d. D.Badanov / G.Javakhishvili (UKR/GEO) 6-2 6-1


Semifinal

D.Medvedev / Z.Zhang (RUS/CHN/4) d. S.Betov / M.Elgin (BLR/RUS/1) 6-7(2) 7-6(4) 15-13
E.Gerasimov / I.Ivashka (BLR) d. Y.Shyla / A.Vasilevski (BLR/2) 7-5 6-3


FINAL

E.Gerasimov / I.Ivashka (BLR) d. D.Medvedev / Z.Zhang (RUS/CHN/4) 6-1 6-3
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,923 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Belarus F2 [August 17 | Minsk | Hard]

Main Draw

1st Round

Denis Yevseyev (KAZ/Q) d. Yaraslav Shyla (BLR/1) 3-6 7-5 6-2
Giorgi Javakhishvili (GEO/Q) d. Ivan Liutarevich (BLR/wc) 7-6(1) 6-1
Artur Dubinski (BLR) d. Aleksandre Metreveli (GEO) 6-4 7-6(4)
Amir Weintraub (ISR/7) d. Maxim Tybar (BLR/wc) 6-3 6-2

Denys Molchanov (UKR/3) d. Tal Goldengoren (ISR) 6-4 7-5
Evgeny Tyurnev (RUS) d. Andrei Vasilevski (BLR) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Djurabeck Karimov (UZB/Q) d. Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR) 5-7 6-4 7-6(6)
Sergey Betov (BLR) d. Ilya Ivashka (BLR/6) 6-4 6-7(1) 7-5

Aliaksandr Bulitski (BLR/Q) d. Mikhail Elgin (RUS/8) 4-6 7-5 7-5
Zhizhen Zhang (CHN) d. Alexander Zgirovsky (BLR/wc) 6-0 6-0
Marat Deviatiarov (UKR) d. Filipp Smalyanyy (RUS/Q) 6-3 6-3
Sébastien Boltz (FRA/4) d. Edan Leshem (ISR) 2-6 7-5 6-3

Daniil Medvedev (RUS/5) d. Dmytro Badanov (UKR) 6-1 6-1
Pavel Filin (BLR/Q) d. Daniil Zarichanskiy (BLR/wc) 6-7(3) 7-5 6-0
Maxim Ratniuk (RUS/Q) d. Alexander Lebedyn (UKR/Q) 6-0 6-3
Egor Gerasimov (BLR/2) d. Alexander Bublik (RUS) 6-3 6-1


2nd Round

Denis Yevseyev (KAZ/Q) d. Giorgi Javakhishvili (GEO/Q) 6-4 6-4
Amir Weintraub (ISR/7) d. Artur Dubinski (BLR) 6-3 4-0 ret.
Denys Molchanov (UKR/3) d. Evgeny Tyurnev (RUS) 6-0 6-4
Sergey Betov (BLR) d. Djurabeck Karimov (UZB/Q) 6-2 6-1

Zhizhen Zhang (CHN) d. Aliaksandr Bulitski (BLR/Q) 6-1 3-6 6-4
Sébastien Boltz (FRA/4) d. Marat Deviatiarov (UKR) 6-2 6-3
Daniil Medvedev (RUS/5) d. Pavel Filin (BLR/Q) 6-1 6-3
Egor Gerasimov (BLR/2) d. Maxim Ratniuk (RUS/Q) 6-0 6-3


Quarterfinal

Amir Weintraub (ISR/7) d. Denis Yevseyev (KAZ/Q) 6-1 6-3
Denys Molchanov (UKR/3) d. Sergey Betov (BLR) 6-2 3-2 ret.
Sébastien Boltz (FRA/4) d. Zhizhen Zhang (CHN) 6-3 5-7 6-3
Egor Gerasimov (BLR/2) d. Daniil Medvedev (RUS/5) 7-5 6-2


Semifinal

Amir Weintraub (ISR/7) d. Denys Molchanov (UKR/3) 5-2 ret.
Sébastien Boltz (FRA/4) d. Egor Gerasimov (BLR/2) 7-5 1-6 6-4


FINAL

Sébastien Boltz (FRA/4) d. Amir Weintraub (ISR/7) 2-6 6-4 6-2
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Re: Belarus F2 [August 17 | Minsk | Hard]

wow shyla top seed. im loving it =D
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Re: Belarus F2 [August 17 | Minsk | Hard]

3 seeds out in r1 :lol:
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Re: Belarus F2 [August 17 | Minsk | Hard]

denis :hug: but good week i guess...
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Re: Belarus F2 [August 17 | Minsk | Hard]

amir will win this tomorrow
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
:lol: unexpected...
 
1 - 9 of 9 Posts
Top